Date of death: Sunday 6 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Wilfred Frederick Lilley 45662Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant David Clutterbuck Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Smith 107Household Battalion06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Parry King's Royal Rifle Corps06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Taylor 14166Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Harold Wilfred Masters 3074Australian Engineers06/05/1917
Private Lawrance William Leese 201922Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Robert Lawless 6119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Sasefield Joyce 6146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Koeppen Wendt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Bowley 24079Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Fleming 9468York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917
Private Samuel Blackman 2864AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Keeling 2695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal John Kelly 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Corporal John James Kelly 1958Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Joseph Lynch 5978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Martin 46057The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Henry Bennett 21284Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Harry Dale 104499Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Davis 505090ALIAS06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Graham 35528Essex Regiment06/05/1917
Private David Kanapka 505090London Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Matthew Mansfield 505089London Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hyatt Overbury 20807The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Venning 26543Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Stanley Wain 492922London Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Buckley 376879Manchester Regiment06/05/1917
Private Lawrence Delaney 277740Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edward Morris 277508Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lee 351175Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Bryan Chisholm 1003Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Murray Mckee 22011Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Mackintosh 22552Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917
Private Thomas Markham 42330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Brown Philp S/8844Gordon Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Puddicombe 45400Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Russell 132965Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles James V. Sandford Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Private Henry Birkett Spittlehouse 52350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stodart 23143Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Wells 1798Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Henry Whisson Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Preece 40646York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Smith 40737Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur George Lifton 26830Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Michael Binding 16050Somerset Light Infantry06/05/1917
Gunner George Brotherton L/16172Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Harry Herbert Hicks R/571Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.06/05/1917
Able Seaman William J. Mcaleenan CZ/4164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 26633East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thorne 84195Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Leading Seaman Charles Yates KP/187Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Booth 21/962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Brierley 21/711West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hawkings 28548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ashmore 525078Canadian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Bate 204198Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Clarke 23964East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Edward Godley 285105Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Pollock Leiper S/40775Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Cecil Francis Henry Littleton Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Houghton 17373Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1917
Corporal Bruce 629925Canadian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917
Private Richard James Gibbs 805057Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Horace Donald Kingdom 30429Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Henry Carmichael 911284Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Percy Cattell Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Honeybun 437372Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Olson 887489Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bradley 440954Canadian Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 1590764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1917
Driver Jenkins 305016Canadian Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Pratt 1095534th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1917
Private Harry Shardlow 1095954th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Nuttall 50412Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private Stone 41331Essex Regiment06/05/1917
Gunner Edward Stanley Collins Webber 139556Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John William Westwood 12309Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Stanley Gunn 41825Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hill 400591Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur James Carter 782346Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Haden 222561Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hoall 447572Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private William James Martin 812107Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Peter Stewart Sim 234582Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William David Wellard 461350Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Johnson Whittle 628597Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Josiah Newport G/940The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry Thomas William Slater 651453London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rolph 265173Hertfordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Craig 41461Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Dagley G/37727The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Lines 66715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Mcewen G/15637The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Herbert Whyatt 3497Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Fredrick Wyatt 201742Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Baillie Logan Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Fitter James Malcolm May 2/2872New Zealand Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Arthur Moore 291453Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal John Buchanan TS/6418Army Service Corps06/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Peters S/6142Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Maskey S/8652Rifle Brigade06/05/1917
Private Clarence Henry Murch 410681Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Lewis Turner 7884South African Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Michael Sprague 1217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Bonner 5/14540South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Booth 39287South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Collins 40753Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 39782South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Corless 680142Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Dacey 42347Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Davies 5/14024South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private Dorcey 5/13891South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Gunner Arthur James Giles 147788Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gunning 39283South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Harp 5/14896South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henshall 39880South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Gunner Hobbs 315375Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Hurst 43072North Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Kensley 40705Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Gerald Mahon 131219Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Mead 315376Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Outten 39290South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Peers 39285South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Phillips 13916South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Poole 5/14794South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private Prior 13834South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Raymont South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rees 5/14119South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richards 22980South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Roden 39366South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private Charles Smith 39378South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Smith 82792Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private George William Steen 39371South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Walter Taylor 52120Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Williams 5/13892South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Goldsmith 970487Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hayes 265690Cheshire Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Tom Reginald Allen 21767Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Swingler 8923Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edwin Charles Sherrin 926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Redfern 35846Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Copeland 7180341st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Turley 171547Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Corporal William Isaac Waddington 431013Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Aird 34555Royal Scots06/05/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Catto S/6204Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/05/1917
Private Cleaver 233271London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917
Gunner John Thomas Fahey 24668Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fraser 43147Royal Scots06/05/1917
Private Harry Cecil Grover 34557Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Varley Hargreaves 763West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hemingway 54715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917
Private Ernest George Hills 22278Northamptonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private William Horsler G/50146Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kellett 300077West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917
Private Kennedy 22789King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Lloyd 43324Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cosgrove 15500Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Davey 24836Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wigley 4028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Edward Button 5964Australian Tunnelling Corps06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Butcher R/11210King's Royal Rifle Corps06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Edmonds 18540Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Gunner Littlejohn 202543Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reid 202863South Lancashire Regiment06/05/1917
Gunner Walton 695791Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Goulding 12396South Lancashire Regiment06/05/1917
Rifleman Shall 14/41743Royal Irish Rifles06/05/1917
Gunner Sprake 118382Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917
Corporal Thomas Frederick Wilkins 22898New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1917
Private Kenneth Charles Cameron 1631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Flowerday 21245New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917
Private Harry Darbyshire 276265Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Ikin 276634Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Shields 300922Manchester Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Steele 275489Manchester Regiment06/05/1917
Private Audus 20396Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private George Charles Cowles 32002Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dodson 41026Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private East 17342Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Leonard Harvey 27802Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 27498Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Seeley 41015Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Warren 27335Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Lieutenant Clarke Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Francis William Gough 23163Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Holland 10203Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Private Moore 6962Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Sapper Rex 28487Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Thomas 24415South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Serjeant John Dewhurst A/2024King's Royal Rifle Corps06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dunlop 12465Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Kenney 30648East Surrey Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ryde 391911London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/05/1917
Private Watson 3509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Rifleman Webb 451165London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Robertson Lamont 486Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Gallacher 77171Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Cocks G/30734East Surrey Regiment06/05/1917
Serjeant Goodchild 14/402Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Sayles 12/1316King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Campbell 307770The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Roberts 204396The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Amos 202764Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Barker 323195London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/05/1917
Private Brier 956West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917
Private Campbell 85008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917
Private William Evan Davies 267445Monmouthshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Derrick Haughton Gardiner Fishbourne Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Major John Campbell Fisher Royal Scots Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Kerswell 217290Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Bombardier Walter Lund 111933Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Black 31528Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Brady 31839Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1917
Private Gobbett 43318Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Hill 13854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Leavy 31691Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Marley 31806King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Pottage 43290Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Harry Tatton 202818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 9678Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Corporal George Allan 4031Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Howard Emery Baker 3679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bralla 5973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Burgess 41726Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Paul Callinan Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Carter 5728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Collins 4142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major Michael Cronin 1657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Davies 460Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917
Corporal Doyle 452121London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Harold Fidge 6509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Wing Gilberthorpe 6597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gjedsted 2049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Roland Clarke Gullick 10032Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Hall 2649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Frederick Hearle 816Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Norman Hillbrick 5326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred James Hinchley 1043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hogan 703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private George Ethelburth Hubber 5613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William John Mcguinness 4491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Mckay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Albert Piggott 1563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Edward Quinton 1151Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Douglas Alexandra Robertson 391667London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles William Robinson 38349Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Armour Searle 4787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Walter Stobaus 5306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stubbing 3488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 3976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private William Tremlett 6336/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edward Arthur Winter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Withers 6847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Major Philip Sydney Soane Woodforde Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Bennett Beardwood 53950Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Crowther 235056Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Frederick Eva 44514Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lee 240765West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917
Private Pearce 241599York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917
Sapper Stewart 282Canadian Signal Corps06/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major Greenlaw 19489Royal Scots06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ellis 24737Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1917
Serjeant Howard 93841Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Corporal Charles William Poole 66092Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier William Thomas Upton 16431Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 211795West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917
Corporal William Crawford Nairn 211796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Leonard Akroyd L/28082Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Frank Redhead Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Cliff 43577Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Reay 50063Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Skene R/14375King's Royal Rifle Corps06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Gardner Hall 268328Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Patrick Wright 36611Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Deegan 13810Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917
Gunner Gillan 276452Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917
Private Hooton 31626York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917
Driver Keenan L/3320Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Gunner John Henry Mather 193791Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Nixon 14/79York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Pritchard 845106Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Rogers 86040Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Melville Bullock 5646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Archibald Cox 303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clement Cox 34735Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Vivian Belton Daniel Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fleming 3094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Sapper Wallace Leslie Geldard 5222Australian Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Mcdonald 1946Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Mansfield 50Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917
Sergeant Robert William Miller 1901Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Story Nation 4541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Henry Poll 6567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Phillip Robinson 6576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Dargue 16/1043West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwards 53693Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private King 80212Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fred Smith 235307Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Walter Ekins 46133Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas George Holmes Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Green 201919West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917
Private Mervyn Hodgetts 632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williamson 201724Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1917
Deck Hand John Alexander Mckay 1551/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Herlem06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Herbert Hawley 776025Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Mattinson Parkinson 8881King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Sweeney 6189Connaught Rangers06/05/1917
Private Barker 350681Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Stockman 26183King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Brevet Colonel Arthur William Howard Tripp The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 56)
Able Seaman William John Adams J/9825(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Constance06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Gregson 43049Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Charles Jonathan Ford Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 59)
Sapper Mcleod 264965Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Driver William Howard Sharp 498087Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John May Gibbs 36510Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cecil Garnet Stiff 460174Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Edward Goodenough 380887Hampshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Armstrong 9045King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hellier 6138Royal Defence Corps06/05/1917
Private Samuel Hall 241774Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cundall 40106Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Beadman TR/10/25635Training Reserve06/05/1917
Private Hartt 8325995th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1917
Private Wickens 240435The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1917
Sapper Samuel Collinge 81916Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal William George Burton 32603King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917
Private George Thomas Barnes 13349King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Bell 2946Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Codling 28812Royal Defence Corps06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Edward Paget 21068Wiltshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Fredrick Staddon TR7/13363Training Reserve06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Archibald 91122Canadian Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Frank Allen 38985Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Ashford 37434Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot06/05/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Percy E. Victor Freeman 4191st Life Guards06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor Roy Baker 4146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thompson 17581Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Savage 13/1296York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Tullett Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Styles 11443Welsh Regiment06/05/1917
Private Hoff 10862Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/05/1917
Gunner Arthur James Morton 134080Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Harley G/19041Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Frank Kirby L/32356Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Horace W. North G/24229The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Warrington 14037Royal Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Alexander Baird 14050Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Alder 14656Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dunn 43965Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private Joseph Hooley 252240Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant John George Kibble 156506Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Ernest Nicholson L/10566Royal Sussex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Long 26808Wiltshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Morton Bird 464541Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter Arthur Chamberlin 476592Canadian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Chester Bermount Dakin 49394Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hector Lomas 645340Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Marion 472292Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Roberts 174380Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Fredrick William Ham Royal Flying Corps, 158th Reserve Sqdn.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Hughes 735500Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Louis Deuchar 197Australian Light Horse06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hester 02554Army Ordnance Corps06/05/1917
Private Ricketts 203423Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Joseph Bayford 31451Essex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Lennard Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private William Roland Ahier 10284Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pennington 681974London Regiment06/05/1917
Private John William Black 17751ALIAS06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Cattanach 24/2159New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frank Collinson 11239Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Henry Davison 6/4020Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Gisborn 22037Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1917
Sapper John Frederick Haynes 4/408New Zealand Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Herd 54197Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917
Rifleman John Joseph Hickey 26/810New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Malcolm Hume 24/460New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Alfred Jenkins 23556Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Jenkins 27514Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Francis Mcauley 29798Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917
Private Henry Clay Ravenwood 22097Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Robertson 25/672New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Watson 17751Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Robert Wilson 15270Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Arthur Hayward 42770Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Norman Horton 36726Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gilbert H. Olney 40696North Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Robey 27196South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Vincent 14893Worcestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Woodhouse 28027North Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private George William Tucker 629601Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Vigo (Wug) Rodokinsk 907910Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Joe Mabande 3217South African Native Labour Corps06/05/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Launcelot Briddon 118745Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Edward Chappell 3596Honourable Artillery Company06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Crowe 203403London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917
Gunner Herbert Day 140980Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Low Duff 14412Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Millar Finlayson S/14696Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Gardiner G/34412Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James William Graham 25458Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Helmn 23579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hepworth 47394Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hope 55521Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reuben Howarth 11609Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917
Serjeant Bertram Joseph Johnson 830030Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Killah 202238Gordon Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ernest Luxford 20229Royal Sussex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Henry Shepherd 32292Border Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Stephenson 765546Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Swan G/13684The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil William Thompson Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Waddingham 22701East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Ward 40863Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Warhurst 37224Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Wroe 62896Royal Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Jarman 6162Connaught Rangers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lathbury 539420th Hussars06/05/1917
Private Thomas Lobley 267096Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Palmer 22884Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Purdy 26991Manchester Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robinson 106662Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Robert Flockhart Vickers 31831Royal Scots Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Portess 240637Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Skinner 22360Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dunlop 250909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1917
Private Gratton 145114Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Anton Mortensen 2921931st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Beaton 859742Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Frederick Moran 859740Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Fiehnen 36501East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Wilson Johnson 14/203East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Leslie Boothman Wyld 556555Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Nightingale SR2/3284Essex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Benjamin Herbert Payen 26838Essex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Amos Alcock 29188Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Alfred Walter Burrows 45783Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Cochrane 27453Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private Jim Collins 24482South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cox 28777Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Corporal Dalziel 62719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Robert Davies 24373South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Farrell 25614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Foote 52660Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Gear 41095Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 29384Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private John William Lee 35187South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcdermott 45664Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Mcgowan 7946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Captain Osborn South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Spray 23305South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Benjamin Harries 473290London Regiment (The Rangers)06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Percy Cargill Reid London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Howard Forbes 901192Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Allday 945450Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Banister 945312Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Pioneer Bell 214329Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer Brown 183922Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Bunting 85213Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Sapper Burch 155246Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Cohen 178920Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Collins 95654Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer William Coward 156692Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Crawford 26439Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Sapper Evans 160177Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Corporal Finnimore 147156Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Gray 139725Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Edward William Green 214386Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper George Herbert Hall 41452Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Hanson 140416Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Hart 214503Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Robertshaw Hill Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Charles Frederick Jebb 106419Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Samuel Jones 129891Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Lawes 128268Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Charles Wyndham Lewis 129892Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Loates 206611Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Driver George Charles Marcham 945632Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Mills 130623Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Haydn Gwion Morris 155380Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Morris 154182Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Oakes Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer William Vivian Oddy 167365Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer John Harvey Parks 214206Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal Pike 167286Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Corporal Edward Reilly 106567Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Sidney Roe Rutter 131500Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Ryan 1836Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Archibald Mcdonnell Shaw 112243Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Herbert George Shurville 42792Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Harold Samuel Slater 188143Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Stammers 197244Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Corporal Albert William Wall 147040Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer George Richard Watts 188145Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Peter Webster 147038Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper James Wemyss 177625Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Ronald Maclaren Wheater Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Whetstone 192901Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Whitehand 85544Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Whitley 154890Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer David Whyte 188052Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Pioneer Williams 168096Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Woolf 945908Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Rifleman Israel Mills R/21566King's Royal Rifle Corps06/05/1917
Gunner Wakefield 166686Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Captain Renton Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Bentley 11015Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Brown 25714Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Downing 10651Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Wilks 14244York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Sadler 401422Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Foster 23/392Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Keith 41076Royal Scots06/05/1917
Private Frank Owen 13409Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Montague Percy Pond 87749Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver James Younger 42304Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Henry Gilmore 29768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Vernon Martin 85Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Wright 48212Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private William Thomas Ashby 5238Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Bews S/14935Seaforth Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Ambrose Grant 3735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Stock 352897Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Norman Dougall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Albert Hammond 4328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcintosh 5709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bartsch 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Albert Norton 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Francis Cornish 3720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Alfred Cotton 3274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Sale 1067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Caldwell 10349Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Mercer 18608East Lancashire Regiment06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant George Trotter Scott West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lawrence Toynbee 10531Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wells 27592Welsh Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Maughan 13/1150East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Sergeant John George Swanson 75594Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Michael Sullivan 24416South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private James Griffiths 4/28343Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charlie Biggin 23227King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Henry William Collins The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Pickernell 201372Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Swann 12015South Lancashire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Waterhouse 23030East Lancashire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Giles 283776London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917
Private George W. Graham 23487King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1917
Private George Samuel Grimes 25666Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Trooper William Joseph Valentine Sinclair 7/397Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1917
Driver Burns 38499Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Arthur William Dore 70613Berkshire Yeomanry06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Taylor Duthie 311034Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1917
Private David Lloyd 320277Welsh Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Milne 295938Royal Scots Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Oakes 23723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Moore 2206North Irish Horse06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Frazer Moffat T2/017507Army Service Corps06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 81265The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Frederick Witham 87114Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private William Richard Ahern G/62152Royal Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Archer 15769Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Ashley 18003King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Horace Manchee Baker 280858London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Sidney Arthur Barker 25976Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Paul Alfred Bence 45387Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Sapper George Bennell 175477Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Serjeant William J. Biles 548215Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Blenkinsop Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Bonham 7734Northamptonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Leonard Bower 40596Norfolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Laurence Maclean Brabbing 24941Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward G. Brent 27433Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Broadley 242337Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Walter Brown 548421Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Bruton 14847Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George Bullett 50121Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Claxton 12247Northamptonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private James Cochran S/14471Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John William Cooper 14/1242York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917
Private William Alfred George Cooper G/50611Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Lieutenant John Charles Gerald Coupland Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Benjamin Crookes 242780King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Crossingham G/65312Royal Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Cunningham 282971London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917
Private Alfred Curtis 16532Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Davies 23234King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Octavious Dean 40343Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Corporal Stanley Fletcher 320051Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Ellis 43849Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Frank Comben L/8974Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Private Thomas George Chivers 23422South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Charles Anthony Brooks 23350South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Henry Bardwell 35401South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private Charles Banks 35139South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Willins 20045Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Percy George Wilson 19851East Surrey Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Wood Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.06/05/1917
Private Walter Wood 28512Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Woods G/323The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Wooldridge 28753Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Frederick Edward Wallace 281640London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Watson S/40712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1917
Private Harry Wheeldon 31553York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917
Private Arthur Atkinson Thompson 31523York and Lancaster Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arnold Samuel Tranter 22215Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Charles Moule G/63018Royal Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private John Munro 82921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Murrin 20172Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private John William Nudds 25730East Surrey Regiment06/05/1917
Private William Oliver 14079Essex Regiment06/05/1917
Private Edward O'neill 28295Royal Scots Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lewis Mealyer G/1664Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Millen 280377London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert King 20165Northamptonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Howard Knight 23867Essex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Knowles 16627Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private John William Lawrence 10115Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Percy Hignell 34035Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Merle Hobson 22263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Harvey 281688London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Graham 40852Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Corporal Arthur Grange 53635Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Frank Hanger 41034Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private Jeremiah H. Hanson 38753Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Albert Harwood 26791Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Alfred Richard Heald 27489Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major George Holroyde 9129Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Charles Jamieson 24128South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Jones 28381Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Arthur Cecil Knight 23526South Wales Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward A. Lister 23/487Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private John Mcintyre 38800Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Mackie 18788Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Private Anthony Maloney 22008Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private George Henry Peake 22405Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Corporal Alfred Richard Pears 16512Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Ruddock 45507Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private John Russell 28068Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Private Thomas Smith 25645Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1917
Private Wilfred Smith 19/512Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edwin William Tong G/24494Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Private William Charles Whitman 41044Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private Henry Wilcocks 26117Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Ivor Henry Charles Williams 39955South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private Williams 275430Royal Scots06/05/1917
Naik Chuni 235Indian Labour Corps06/05/1917
Follower Diwan Singh 1658Indian Labour Corps06/05/1917
Corporal Hale DM2/130115Army Service Corps06/05/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Ernest Davidge 33281Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John James Hindley 2747Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Joseph O'neil 2218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sporle 28171East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Rifleman Double 392562London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/05/1917
Private Thomas William Bench 22111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917
Private Jonathan Nicholls 22081Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rice 633590Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Wood 43947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Wright 18497Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Yates 16189South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Jean Azemia 717223Seychelles Carrier Corps06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Carriage Examiner Solo Malbrook 717039Seychelles Carrier Corps06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Thomas Nancy 717292Seychelles Carrier Corps06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Gustave Vidot 717108Seychelles Carrier Corps06/05/1917 (aged 46)
Driver Atma Singh 724Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Follower Bahadur Khan 151Indian Labour Corps06/05/1917
Follower Bhana Lahore/3Supply and Transport Corps06/05/1917
Driver Chanda Singh 511Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Fakir Singh 895Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Havildar Fateh Khan 604Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Gurdit Singh 646Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Gunner Jahan Dad 434Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Jalal Shah 863Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Kaka Singh 633Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Lance Naik Kirpa Singh 516Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Ladha Singh 728Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Gunner Makhan Shah 587Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Nand Singh 894Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Rawel Singh 729Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Sant Singh 594Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Sarban Singh 828Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Driver Sarwar Khan 687Indian Mountain Artillery06/05/1917
Labourer V. P. Narayana Nambiyar 898Indian Labour Corps06/05/1917
Rifleman Chaturay Thapa Magar 7151st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent06/05/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 172115th Ludhiana Sikhs06/05/1917
Lieutenant Frank Sydney Scarr Australian Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Shannon 2842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Leonard Slavin 5200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ernest Smart 15579Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Thomas Smith 4492Australian Pioneers06/05/1917
Private Herman Henry Frank Soltau 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thornton John Sproat 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Ward Stammers 6105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Stevens 5229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Sturman 6103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Sinclair Sutherland 1412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Albert Thompson 5249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Sergeant William Stanley Vigar 712Australian Pioneers06/05/1917
Private Herbert John Von Dittmer 6594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Joseph Daniel Wakeley 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Sapper Eugene Joseph Wall 15250Australian Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Elliot Robert Watkins 4619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Ernest John White 3526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Jardine Wigham 5036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Williams 5938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Horace Claude Wilson 6838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Alfred Wood 6834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ian John Wood 4011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Woodings 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward O'riley 5743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Joseph Osborne 6554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Henry Pavy 5178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Edmond Pickup 5454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Newton Purser 6318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Robertson 6811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Richard Blatchford Lear 6077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Lewes 2168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Linsket 6050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Bush Long 674Australian Pioneers06/05/1917
Private Emanuel Mcclelland 5417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Vincent Mcdonnell 6070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Mcgrorty 288Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clynick Graham Mckechnie 5744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private William Thomas Madin 6307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Ernest Martin 3648BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Mercer 6585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private John Middleton 6797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Mills 6541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Michael John Moloney 6120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private John Alexander Montgomery 1062AAustralian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Hamilton Mulholland 3996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Kenneth Dyson Munro 4232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Peter Murdoch 2001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Elson Robert Acland 6216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Adams Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Mcpherson Anthony 1302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Arthur Harold Appleby Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Aynsley 991Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917
Private John Conrad Badewitz 6468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Edwin Cyril Batchelor 1595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Roy Beckhaus 3694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Arnold Bell 3306Australian Pioneers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Richard Bolton 3725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Richard John James Bransby 6277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Herbert Charles Brown 6726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private William Buckley 6010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Burkett 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Abraham Cameron 5993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Norman Leslie Carter 5363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence Clifford George Chatfield 3027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Benjamin Bernard Chatters 1326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Clarke 6253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Victor Connick 5664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Claude Davey 1456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Dunlop 6367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private George Edward Ebbesen 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert James Edwards 6503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Gordon Elliot 3073Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917
Private Alfred Leopold Fielder 6502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Franklin 6745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Samuel George Furner 1937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Gillard 5239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert John Gilmore 3102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private John Harold Godson 2654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Willie Goodenough 3757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private William George Graham 2/48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Claude Ewen Grant 5399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Archibald Greene 6501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ted Harding 2812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Sydney Harrison 4414Australian Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Robert Henderson 308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Albert Hillier 5407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Hind 6765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Hodges 6517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Hunter 1645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private William Renton Hutchison 6020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Corporal William Ingle 4226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Edwin Johnson 4235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Corporal Alan Stoakes Jones 1970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Farrant 37245Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Arthur English Border Regiment06/05/1917
Private William James Carter 20791Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private Arthur James Cater 23847South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private Matthew Perkins 22104Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Private William Radley G/18624Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Private James Revett G/41298Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joshua Rhodes 43798Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Ridge 3/10273West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1917
Private William Simpkins 23496South Wales Borderers06/05/1917
Private George Henry Simpson 41042Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917
Serjeant William Starchfield 14134Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Wolfe 31482Suffolk Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Field 3/6879Devonshire Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Footman 283797London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Foster 24166King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Fox 28762Essex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sydney H. Fryer 26009East Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Alexander Argo 808833Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Mark Binks 925443Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Frances Henry George Carpenter 629013Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Dougal Alexander Chambers 292451Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Cockerill 812141Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Carus Rowland Cocking 911991Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Collins 207172Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Couper 116853Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Cox 812179Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private James John Coyle 628146Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Henry John Davis 910769Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Dibley 841778Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gratham Douglas 407047Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private William Bernard Duenkel 258130Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Dunn 628190Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Allan Evans 911814Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Gray 791025Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Herting 127700Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private David Hoggan 790997Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Hoskins 464501Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Johnson 808514Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private George Edward Kelly 823502Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hazel Leroy Lambert 809191Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Merrill Neil Lyle 911434Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Delmer George Mcnamee 1141755th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Mcpherson 470043Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Albert Moore 472612Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Markham Peirce Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Frank Robinson 436394Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Arnold Robson 841722Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private Robert Rousay 887317Canadian Infantry06/05/1917
Private William Jardine 29836King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1917
Bombardier Alfred Jenner 11546Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Norman James Sharpin 782269Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Shillum 823523Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Edwin Thomas 472641Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Thorarinson 830507Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Ward 887172Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Lindsay Wilson 811374Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Elmer Weston Wright 696654Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Henry Palmer 282729London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/05/1917
Private Albert Harry Poole 2261Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Leonard James Pullen 28567Royal Berkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private John Ralston S/40675Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Revell 82331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ridgway G/12397Royal Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Albert S. B. Roynon 8344Royal Scots Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Walter Sharman 493126London Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Short 16666Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1917
Naik Sattar Shah 530Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers06/05/1917
Private Herbert John Sutton 57552Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917
Rifleman Nawab Khan 3511125th Napier's Rifles06/05/1917
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 54154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/05/1917
Rifleman Santa Singh 1070Burma Military Police06/05/1917
Rifleman Tapesar Singh 5601Burma Military Police06/05/1917
Sepoy Musa 302Indian Survey Department06/05/1917
Bearer Murli 1680Army Bearer Corps06/05/1917
Follower Narad Mugi Md/159Indian Ordnance Department06/05/1917
Private James Austin G/6392Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917
Private William Edward Nicholson 911943Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Henry Ernest Lewis Jones London Z/5629Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Feltria (London).06/05/1917 (aged 17)
Wireless Operator Stanley William Linnett Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harold Kirby 23518East Surrey Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Millar 183733Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Kirby 737186Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph A. Smith 644709Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Lee Nichol 1045461Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Davis S/4992ALIAS06/05/1917
Rifleman Towell S/4992Rifle Brigade06/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Henry Vincent Rice 16308East Surrey Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hall 21265Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major George William Brown 5144King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917
Able Seaman Edwards Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman James Freeman Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Boatswain Gaarde Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Francisco Garcia Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 41)
Deck Boy Gregory Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 16)
Private John Maguire 35378Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Eatwell 203459Gloucestershire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hilton 53604Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917
Private Joseph Midsum Jones 52976Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mckay 22560Royal Scots06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier William Reynolds 30938Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Bostock 241862South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Momadu Marua 5692Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/05/1917
Private Awudu Bima 6498Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/05/1917
Fourth Engineer Officer Harry Townsend Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 18)
Ship's Cook Waters Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Fireman James Williams Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 53)
Fireman Williams Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Morgan Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Myles Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 16)
Carpenter John Marcus Olson Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 46)
Cooks Boy Richard O'shea Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 14)
Master Osmond Mercantile Marine06/05/1917
Able Seaman Patrick Power Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 43)
Second Hand William Henry Mercantile Marine06/05/1917
Able Seaman Henry Woodhouse Heywood Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Archibald Howard Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Second Mate Ramsay Hutchinson Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Abraham Jackson Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 41)
Steward Kall Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 42)
Mess Room Steward Victor Charles Cox Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 17)
Third Engineer Curran Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas Cutter Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 49)
First Engineer James Anderson Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman Anderson Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 32)
First Mate Samuel Armstrong Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 47)
Able Seaman William Beckett Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Benn Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 51)
Second Engineer Ernest William Henry Blanchard Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Donkeyman James Burns Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer Rainwater Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Engineer Emanuel Laycock Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 62)
Fireman and Trimmer George Martin Mercantile Marine06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Leong Sing 140Chinese Porter Corps06/05/1917
Private Gordon 7454British West Indies Regiment06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Christian Severen Pedersen 39AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Dalgleish Mack 40142King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Elisha Bennett 8372British West Indies Regiment06/05/1917
Rifleman Francis Samuel Sims 302614London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Burrell 21887Border Regiment06/05/1917
Landsturmrekrut Karl Bertheau German Army06/05/1917
Musketier Josef Egger German Army06/05/1917
Soldat Karl Wiststock German Army06/05/1917
Private Edwin Rogers 113341Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Ernest Alfred Arthur Del-Rij 3311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Amos Umlambo 6094Military Labour Corps06/05/1917
Labourer Jack Joame 12395Military Labour Corps06/05/1917
Labourer Elias Motupe 14629Military Labour Corps06/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance9824
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance74330
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance49310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance4491
VIMY MEMORIALFrance38180
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3531
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3460
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium32182
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance24140
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania1800
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium1722
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1650
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12121
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance1200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1150
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance890
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance840
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance850
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance750
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance700
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance610
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium620
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance611
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance530
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance530
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance510
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)550
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance440
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance410
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance402
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance440
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance330
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance300
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance320
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance311
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance300
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance310
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance300
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance210
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance210
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance230
HEM-LENGLET COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance200
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON-ON-DOVE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FRAMPTON-COTTERELL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RAWTENSTALL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNCASTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATLINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LUCCOMBE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAPPLETON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORSBROUGH DALE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance120
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
WEST TAIERI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANNAHILT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANGLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
KIRKBY STEPHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CEFN CRIBBWR (NEBO) WELSH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. IVES PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ORWELL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
WISTON CALVINISTIC METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.139
Canadian Infantry72
Royal Engineers62
Royal Field Artillery45
South Wales Borderers37
Mercantile Marine36
Durham Light Infantry23
Suffolk Regiment22
Middlesex Regiment17
Indian Mountain Artillery16
Devonshire Regiment15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15
Manchester Regiment14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Royal Garrison Artillery11
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
York and Lancaster Regiment10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
Essex Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
East Surrey Regiment6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Australian Army Medical Corps6
Royal Scots6
Royal Fusiliers6
Cameron Highlanders6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Australian Engineers5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Leicestershire Regiment5
London Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Australian Pioneers4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Army Service Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Welsh Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
German Army3
Canadian Field Artillery3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Military Labour Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.2
Burma Military Police2
Rifle Brigade2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Connaught Rangers2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Constance1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Feltria (London).1
Norfolk Regiment1
125th Napier's Rifles1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Chinese Porter Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
1st Life Guards1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Hampshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Herlem1
Royal Flying Corps, 158th Reserve Sqdn.1
Indian Survey Department1
Canadian Engineers1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Household Battalion1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Ordnance Department1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
20th Hussars1
New Zealand Field Artillery1