Date of death: Monday 12 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Popplewell 14/562York and Lancaster Regiment12/06/1916
Private John Kim Butters 20/313Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Dark 59235Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner James Donald Sykes 4985Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Blythe 21989Border Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Roden 21713Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Wilkinson 9147Cheshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Elson 16/1484West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Gregory 17202Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Tarrant 161455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Knott 4/5224Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 46)
Corporal Creasey 14575Middlesex Regiment12/06/1916
Rifleman Ash R/12156King's Royal Rifle Corps12/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Richard Davis R4/062643Army Service Corps12/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Morgan 2401Hertfordshire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Sheppard 26281Welsh Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Herbert Standen SD/2324Royal Sussex Regiment12/06/1916
Private Wade 16083Royal Fusiliers12/06/1916
Private William Young 912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/06/1916
Private Burgess 3600Cheshire Regiment12/06/1916
Bandsman Cyril Carter 9647Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harris 9974Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1916
Private Samuel Parkes 24136Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Keers 7516Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Fawcett Chapman Deal/4019(S)Royal Marines12/06/1916
Lance Corporal Chapman 14907South Lancashire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Mingham 11280Manchester Regiment12/06/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Methven Roberts 2546Lincolnshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Alexander 4998Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Cheeseman 132897Royal Engineers12/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Hughes 622832Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Hails 603108Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Mcquade 24747Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Arthur Barran 22079Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Roberts 3185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Heale 121st Indian Pioneers12/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Cuthbert Henry Thompson 5123Royal Irish Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Openshaw 4052Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant Wallace Keedwell Spencer 655Rhodesia Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry William Hooper 905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1916
Rifleman Channell S/538Rifle Brigade12/06/1916
Private Trask 12909Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Pinkerton 20165King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/06/1916
Sapper Rae 18586Royal Engineers12/06/1916
Private Taylor 15410Royal Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Carey 426835Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private John Samuel Craig 75319Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kidd 426325Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Macqueen 463514Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Rifleman Carter C/484King's Royal Rifle Corps12/06/1916
Private Mcmillan S/3088Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas James Webster Marshall 3/1901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 46)
Follower Chunda 74Indian Veterinary Corps12/06/1916
Private John Henry Cooper 4655Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Edgar 1940Border Regiment12/06/1916
Private Matthew S. Jackson 3255Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Andrew Murry Wilson 96042Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peter Biggar 22853Royal Scots12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Corlett 21017Royal Scots12/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Matthew Bisset Lawrence 22790Royal Scots12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Harry Gray 10680Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Ernest Goold 2837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1916
Private Walter Stewart 2403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry Edwin Wood 3869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Ernest Burkitt 10/3833Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alex Miller 8/2659Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1916
Private Percy Cecil Wilson 10/3783Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Thomas Beames 1644Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Delany 15/1670Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Francis Grey 7807Royal Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hill 14/58East Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Hudson 12/1212East Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1916
Deck Hand Robert Morgan Geddes 1482/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Magneta12/06/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frank Daglin 11610Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Taleva 16/1132New Zealand Pioneer Battalion12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Rose S/6111Rifle Brigade12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bridgman 42Welsh Horse Yeomanry12/06/1916
Private Smart 18622Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Cain 32128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Osborne 2076GRoyal Fusiliers12/06/1916
Sapper Hirst 95260Royal Engineers12/06/1916
Private Enos Lewis Croft 649104Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 41)
Sergeant David Mcclinton 404004Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 45)
Bombardier Thomas Davies Crosby 5803Canadian Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Gillon 404841Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Jenkins 442411Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private John Hugh Mcneil 67890Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Parker 14567Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Spencer 404938Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Broomhead 10749York and Lancaster Regiment12/06/1916
Lance Corporal Robinson 7602Royal Scots Fusiliers12/06/1916
Lance Corporal Bowden 2039Border Regiment12/06/1916
Private Hull 20881Northamptonshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Munnis Cameron Royal Engineers12/06/1916
Private Forrett 3/6276Cameron Highlanders12/06/1916
Private Fowles 1834Royal Fusiliers12/06/1916
Able Seaman John William Nelson Tyneside Z/4432Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Mcleod A/2567Royal Naval Reserve, Admiralty Transport, Hornby Grange12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest John Edmond Dick 11845New Zealand Reinforcements12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Westerman 10863Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Wilson 661Border Regiment12/06/1916
Private George Francey 404342Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private William Head 144847Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Louis Peace 59783Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Simpson 402404Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Fred Wilkinson 405470Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lloyd Tate Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Valentine Dyer 412191Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gowland 437431Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Walter Harold George Harrison 442693Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Harwood 69439Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Gilbert Kennedy 69477Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Eric Graham Mateer 119263Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Seiler 401755Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Gunner Harry Reuben Irvin 65997Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private David John Coleman 414314Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Liddell 418524Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private William George Shrewsbury 1105145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Wright 55750Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Allerton 6456East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Giles L/9107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1916
Private Bernard Hargiton 31540Royal Scots12/06/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Warren 4221Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1916
Sapper Catling 15920Royal Engineers12/06/1916 (aged 50)
Private Alexander Mitchison 20/1097Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 42)
Corporal Turner 8154Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/06/1916
Private John Thomas Bonnett 28896Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jeffs 5661Royal Munster Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kinley 28890Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1916
Able Seaman William Francis Webb Wales Z/1099Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brownson 31973Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1916
Private Bramhall 15358Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Owen 10062Cheshire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Arthur Wright 9653Cheshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Boland 8/14099Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Driver James Mitchell T/35900Army Service Corps12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Joshua Cox Pringle T4/057149Army Service Corps12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Hammond 33781Royal Engineers12/06/1916
Lance Corporal Johnson 2634Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Kelly 11845North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1916
Private Lees 1372East Surrey Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mison 17733North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Prior T4/093070Army Service Corps12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Albert Smith T4/092695Army Service Corps12/06/1916 (aged 44)
Private Thomas 18157Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Western S4/140220Army Service Corps12/06/1916
Petty Officer Arthur Victor Hunt Mersey 3/214Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Miles 5152Dorsetshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Markham 3/3407Essex Regiment12/06/1916
Private Harry Leslie Riley DM2/169606Army Service Corps12/06/1916
Private Frank Brabazon 24741Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Hicks DM2/129811Army Service Corps12/06/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant John Farrell 15371Royal Irish Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Dickson 5445Cameron Highlanders12/06/1916
Private Arnold 225107Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Oswold Waite Baron 63119Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bembridge A/4018Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Bennett 63079Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Bentham 139510Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Blair 482041Canadian Pioneers12/06/1916
Private Frank Blake 412656Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bouzan 409688Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Brewis 164035Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Callaghan A/4035Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Corporal Thomas Campbell 18179Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Caravan 464491Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Casey 412852Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Sergeant Cherrier 26426Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Chudleigh 446714Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reginald Churchill 438513Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Colley 81167Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Collins 452402Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Connor 45186Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Walter Cyrus Cook 463816Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Dwight Coote 447334Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Ata Muhammad 1956Indian Mountain Artillery12/06/1916
Artisan Jawala Prasad Meerut/1278Supply and Transport Corps12/06/1916
Private Bertie William Prizeman 24230Devonshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Follower Chand 74Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/06/1916
Private George Henry Egan A/10413Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Evans 11544Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Lewis Evers 164078Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goodin 64045Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Lance Corporal George Henry Green A/36408Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Griffin 453190Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Chester Joseph Ham 412592Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis Wright Hazlett 464079Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Allen Jagoe A/44177Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Keenan 126965Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lauchlan 18524Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leatham 602998Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Lyle 438980Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Mcdonald 154085Canadian Pioneers12/06/1916
Private Matthews 463321Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private John Matthews 463999Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mattocks 464396Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Archie Eshelly Minler 6482Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Morse 126812Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Orde Murray-Browne 463657Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Noble 26584Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Pavluchuk 448193Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Perigo 47923Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Riggall 603246Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Rowe 10732Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Corporal Scourfield A/36104Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Private Taylor 453139Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Corporal Thomas A/36104ALIAS12/06/1916
Private Topham A/36379Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Verge 63886Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private York 8591Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Lance Corporal John Telford 3315Royal Engineers12/06/1916
Private Thomas Manning 4488Leinster Regiment12/06/1916
Private Joseph Banwell 24959Welsh Regiment12/06/1916
Private Richard Moore 9153Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1916
Private George Slaughter 7937Norfolk Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Ata Muhammad 1956Indian Royal Artillery12/06/1916
Driver Bash Singh PA/16982Indian Royal Artillery12/06/1916
Follower Chada 5Indian Royal Artillery12/06/1916
Sowar Daud Khan 338933rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry12/06/1916
Sepoy Nazr Muhammad Khan 3933Indian Signal Corps12/06/1916
Driver Shankar Singh 1030Tehri Imperial Service Sappers12/06/1916
Naik Fazl Dad 21966th Punjabis12/06/1916
Sepoy Kalla Rawat 1689122nd Rajputana Infantry12/06/1916
Sepoy Husain 1685106th Hazara Pioneers12/06/1916
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 5262Burma Military Police12/06/1916
Artisan Babu Ram 853Supply and Transport Corps12/06/1916
Follower Nazim Khan Ambala/301Supply and Transport Corps12/06/1916
Driver Pahlwan Lahore/815Mule Corps12/06/1916
Follower Kala Khan Indian Railway Department12/06/1916
Follower Qaim Din Indian Railway Department12/06/1916
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Sombasivanayakar 1308Indian Medical Service12/06/1916
Follower Abdullah Jawahirkhan 11001Army Hospital Corps12/06/1916
Private Laurence Smullen 17261Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/06/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Brooksbank 2854North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Herbert William Taylor Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Sheather 22898Australian Infantry Base Depot12/06/1916
Sapper Coles Deal/304(S)Royal Marines12/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Turnbull 424053Canadian Infantry12/06/1916
Gunner Joseph Mcmullen 2057Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Carey 31475Welsh Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 50)
Private Blain 33365South Wales Borderers12/06/1916
Private John Ronaldson 412849Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Sharland 9100South African Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper George Bertram Fisher 1702Royal Engineers12/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Moran 22852Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/06/1916
Private Paul Briere 448032Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Carpenter Chuda Subaman 6Royal Indian Marine12/06/1916
Private Arthur James Blacker 1157York and Lancaster Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Page 25596Gloucestershire Regiment12/06/1916
Landsturmrekrut Albert Bauer German Army12/06/1916
Internierter John Cors German Civilian12/06/1916
Internierter Dr Walter Gellhorn German Civilian12/06/1916
Driver Lamp Ntshokobezi 5484Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/06/1916
Labourer April Mathuse K/972South African Labour Corps12/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium52170
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2010
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq961
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium750
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance620
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium662
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance401
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance460
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance240
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium120
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance111
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
STAWELL (PLEASANT CREEK) CEMETERYAustralia100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVESHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINDLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFONT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAILEYBURY (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance120
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium120
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAVANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
TODDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSLEY AND NEWTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
WOBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry81
Army Service Corps8
Royal Engineers8
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Field Artillery6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Border Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Scots4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department2
Cameron Highlanders2
German Civilian2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Canadian Pioneers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Marines2
Rifle Brigade2
Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Manchester Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Magneta1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
121st Indian Pioneers1
German Army1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
ALIAS1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Middlesex Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Indian Medical Service1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
66th Punjabis1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Army Hospital Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
East Surrey Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, Admiralty Transport, Hornby Grange1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Burma Military Police1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Canadian Field Artillery1