Date of death: Saturday 19 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Herbert Last 15353Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchell 59240Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Albert Wiley 16968Coldstream Guards19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Woodcock S/30630Rifle Brigade19/01/1918
Serjeant Smith 12764Lincolnshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Harry Robert Golden 104148Machine Gun Corps19/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bailey 150546Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dugdale 883145Canadian Infantry19/01/1918
Brigadier General Gordon Strachy Shephard Royal Flying Corps, Staff, Commanding 1st Bde.19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pearcy 552406Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Robert Clark 2/2794New Zealand Field Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Dutton 15191Royal Field Artillery19/01/1918
Private Lock 201485Suffolk Regiment19/01/1918
Private Powell 1641Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1918
Private Fred Williams 41409Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Weinert 45639Suffolk Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Fairweather M2/135409Army Service Corps19/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Ritchie MT/3404South African Service Corps19/01/1918
Private Hails 3302Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/01/1918
Gunner Algernon Henry Porteous Easlea 163822Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Williamson 129800Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Patrick Minogue 3439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Brooks S/27774Rifle Brigade19/01/1918
Company Serjeant Major Hammond 14722Norfolk Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Dawkins A/200999King's Royal Rifle Corps19/01/1918
Private Ben Hopcroft 266723Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Millard Bristol Z/3493Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1918
Private Alfred Nock 200433King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Anderson 10956Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Willie Ralph Barber 25432East Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Brammer 17830Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Digby 17488Bedfordshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Gilson 40221North Staffordshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Torrence G/34981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1918
Private Venables 39641Gloucestershire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Freil 235255Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant O'hara 6935Lancashire Fusiliers19/01/1918
Private Pearson 200796Lancashire Fusiliers19/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roderick Macdonald 240052Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Morton 41934Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Hiram Pennington 202321King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tonks 7803The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1918
Gunner Arthur Walter Mycroft L/22157Royal Field Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Richards 1060Royal Field Artillery19/01/1918
Serjeant Thelwell 200721Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/01/1918
Driver Thompson 806208Royal Field Artillery19/01/1918
Private Lacey 15686Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1918
Private Oakley 235099Suffolk Regiment19/01/1918
Lance Corporal Page 36024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1918
Private William Parkin 48372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Read 72900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Preston Stone 73719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davies 9738Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Hooley 356515The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1918
Private Johnson 359787The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1918
Private Edward Skidmore 300104Lancashire Fusiliers19/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Cole 143579Royal Engineers19/01/1918
Private William Bohan 925Cheshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Samuel Sibley G/34174Middlesex Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Bricknell 21302Coldstream Guards19/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private John James Mccready 33926Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brooks 13574British West Indies Regiment19/01/1918
Pioneer Thomson 418594Royal Engineers19/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Simmons 48333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1918
Rifleman Thomas Frederick Maggs 652376London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Barka Risku 201Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Dandu Judu 869Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Halu Judu 1451Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Narath Bodra 69Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Private Brown 15665British West Indies Regiment19/01/1918
Driver Whitbread T4/211785Army Service Corps19/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Stapleton 537254London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)19/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 71641Canadian Infantry19/01/1918
Corporal Evan Owen Thomas 34803South Staffordshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 43)
Bombardier Leeming 44044Royal Field Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Charlie Edgar Rowley Royal Flying Corps19/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Albert Pike 22100Hampshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 60)
Chief Armourer Thorn 342266Royal Navy, HMS Canada19/01/1918
Private Farrell 9327Hampshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Rowland Taylor Royal Flying Corps19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Frederick James Lee 5241Australian Army Service Corps19/01/1918
Private Davies 16162King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/01/1918
Sapper John Thomas Jones WR/317444Royal Engineers19/01/1918
Private Kidd G/60644Middlesex Regiment19/01/1918
Private Hose TR/3/47442Manchester Regiment19/01/1918
Private Thomas Mashall Brocklebank 213146Canadian Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Serjeant John Lupton 6923Royal Flying Corps, Training Depot, No.7 Balloon Wing,19/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Willie Rhodes Bailey Royal Flying Corps19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Barnett 231862Royal Engineers19/01/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Charles Dudley Chapman Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Burgin 49379The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Winstanley 201455Cheshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Albert Edward Sparrow 3/7224Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Heath 76456Derbyshire Yeomanry19/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stanley Woodall Butterworth Essex Regiment19/01/1918
Private Jakeman 77669Durham Light Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Evans 51623Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1918
Corporal Beardmore 34593Royal Engineers19/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Scholes 8624Hampshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Evelyn Horace Guy Sharples Royal Flying Corps19/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mclaughlin T4/127159Army Service Corps19/01/1918 (aged 53)
Private Moffatt 16133York and Lancaster Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kodjo Menjah A/404Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/01/1918
Private Tom Kofi A/1023Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/01/1918
Carrier Joe 2165Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/01/1918
Carrier Lissa 892Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/01/1918
Corporal Thomas Edward Davis 1037178Canadian Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 57)
Gunner Llewellyn Nixon Black Simons 341441Canadian Field Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Wiltshire 271689Royal Navy, HMS Diana19/01/1918
Corporal O'connor 481Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps19/01/1918 (aged 64)
Rifleman Charles Haddon Simpkin 23/2281New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Stephens 14585Lancashire Fusiliers19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald 200595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cuddeford 614297London Regiment19/01/1918
Private Thomas Feast G/40945Middlesex Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Stevens L/13857Middlesex Regiment19/01/1918
Private Philip Edward Winborn G/50678Middlesex Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Drury 275036Lancashire Fusiliers19/01/1918
Private George Price 239222King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major William Joseph Francis Mayman 355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Ambrose Hutchinson Royal Flying Corps19/01/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Starfield Royal Flying Corps19/01/1918
Gunner Harold Inglis 31220Australian Field Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carr 25109Royal Irish Regiment19/01/1918
Private Elliott 203561Welsh Regiment19/01/1918
Driver Gill 20606Royal Field Artillery19/01/1918
Private Morris 43225South Staffordshire Regiment19/01/1918
Lance Corporal Hudson 306068West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/01/1918
Private Hainstock 1000305Canadian Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Cemm 266864Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Thomas Ingham 21407East Lancashire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Flaxman 324533London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19/01/1918
Labourer Parag 768Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Sona Murmu 947Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Private Morris Deal/10750(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps19/01/1918
Private Herbert 20331Northamptonshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Harold Mort 19375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bent 41562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Moss 8427Lancashire Fusiliers19/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mark Hopper Anderson 55996Royal Army Medical Corps19/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private David James Hope 55389Manchester Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Frederick David Shea G/11619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Eric Godwin Chance Royal Flying Corps, 28th Sqdn.19/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 632709London Regiment19/01/1918
Private Good TR/6/7455Leicestershire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Pollock 5573Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1918
Private Mulhall 3832Leinster Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Robson Tyneside Z/9826Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. St. Clair19/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Trezise Baker Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.19/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hand 36296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Walter Lane R/3150Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Samuel Smith Mersey Z/800Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1918
Private Thomas J. Watkins 38583Gloucestershire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephen George Blay G/3434The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1918 (aged 43)
Follower Gunappa 777Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Masrab Ali Sylhet/991Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Private George Fry 11959South Wales Borderers19/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Williams 220092Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Maurice Thomas Clarke DM2/209838Army Service Corps19/01/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Robert Withnell ME/184South African Mounted Engineers19/01/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal King 260300Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Roy Graham Colgrave 5996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lucas James 6634Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/01/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Barkat 57629th Punjabis19/01/1918
Sepoy Kure Singh 2532Bharatpur Infantry19/01/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Din 68629th Punjabis19/01/1918
Sepoy Rahmat 44929th Punjabis19/01/1918
Sepoy Shah Nawaz 1872129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis19/01/1918
Sepoy Sharif Din 21540th Pathans19/01/1918
Labourer Khuman Sangma 661Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Gunner Kishori Lal 12363Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/01/1918
Sowar Lachhman Singh 28102nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)19/01/1918
Able Seaman Ernest James Perrygrove R/1378Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George William Masters G/21751The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Chittenden 99058Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/01/1918
Fireman Muniruddin 58146Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/01/1918
Sapper Ram Bharose 58811st King George's Own Sappers and Miners19/01/1918
Sepoy Net Ram 322487th Punjabis19/01/1918
Rifleman Gajuman Gurung 43063rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/01/1918
Rifleman Dangwasing Rana 332939th Garhwal Rifles19/01/1918
Rifleman Kehrsing Gurung 24656th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1918
Lance Naik Desrath Limbu 23027th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1918
Havildar Kishan Singh 300042nd Deoli Regiment19/01/1918
Sepoy Khusha Mullah 176049th Bengalis19/01/1918
Driver Saif Ali 52Mule Corps19/01/1918
Follower Banarsi LK/1135Followers Central Depot19/01/1918
Follower Manu Followers Central Depot19/01/1918
Bearer Lakh Ram 6568Army Bearer Corps19/01/1918
Artisan Atma Singh 6524Indian Military Works Services19/01/1918
Lieutenant Gundry General List19/01/1918
Private James Edward Neesam 38449Royal Defence Corps19/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Archer 8048Manchester Regiment19/01/1918
Major Neville Douglas Macdonald Wiltshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 55)
Lieutenant Lachlan John Macdonald Royal Flying Corps, 91st Sqdn.19/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private George R. Lipsett 907415Canadian Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker 2nd Class Chaston K/47460Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/01/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Rickard 129Devonshire Regiment19/01/1918
Third Engineer George Henry Gadd Mercantile Marine19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur John Batchelor 290254Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Webber 20644Devonshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Claude Neville Madeley Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Carrier Akujebi 3289Nigeria Carrier Corps19/01/1918
Chief Engineer John William Nelson Mercantile Marine19/01/1918 (aged 33)
Wireless Operator John Edwin Britton Mercantile Marine19/01/1918 (aged 22)
Second Engineer William Gordon Scurr Mercantile Marine19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John William Blondel J/17347Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Harry Hinks K/16567Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frank Keys M/5105Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class David Morton Platt K/23745Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 20)
Telegraphist John George Hill Roberts J/40804Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Herbert Bradley Sargent J/7783Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Smith J/15231Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Robert William Sparks J/18658Royal Navy, HM S/M H1019/01/1918
Able Seaman William John Cross J/14591Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Murphy K/25868Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Henry Francis Strachan J/16462Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Petty Officer Albert Watters 213782Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Able Seaman John Williams J/20573Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Allen K/16956Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker James Edward Bailey 284867Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Petty Officer Robert Douglas Branch J/1978Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Lieutenant Martin Huntly Collier Royal Navy, HM S/M. H/019/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alfred Geoffrey Crummack Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.10.19/01/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Engine Room Artificer James Anderson Dow 270564Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman William James Sheppard Hooper 226751Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Signalman George Andrew Howell J/6074Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest John Hunt Royal Navy, HM Submarine H.10.19/01/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Derrick Ives Royal Navy, HM Submarine H.10.19/01/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Ling K/26036Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer Harry Pearson 1511EARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.10.19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Seaman Matthew Robinson 8836ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trocas19/01/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Stephen Sutton K/6539Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1019/01/1918
Second Mate William Henry Mackie Mercantile Marine19/01/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Cook Ah Cheong Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Sailor Ah Hong Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Quartermaster Ah Loo Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Cook Ah Seng Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Fireman Cheong Tang Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Fireman Chin Wong Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ho Kum Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Carpenter Lee Hoi Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Pumpman Lee Kum Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Cook Lee Seng Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Fireman Lee Sing Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Sailor Moy San Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Quartermaster Ng Ah Ting Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Sailor Shun You Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Sailor Tai Tui Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Fireman Wan Wan Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Fireman Yong Wong Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Fireman Yu Yi Mercantile Marine19/01/1918
Driver Haidar SO/1432Supply and Transport Corps19/01/1918
Private William Summerfield Edwards 243037King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Flieger Walter Werth German Air Force19/01/1918
Soldat Otto Kohnert German Army19/01/1918
Soldier Pierre Louis Vermote Belgian Army19/01/1918
Private Lloyd Estabrooks 4063177Canadian Infantry19/01/1918
Driver Jahan Dad 332Mule Corps19/01/1918
Private Thomas Robert Avery Myers CH/12597Royal Marine Light Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Mclean TR/1/850Gordon Highlanders19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Henry Holbrow 10200Royal Marine Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 33)
Master William Davison Mercantile Marine19/01/1918 (aged 58)
Private Daniel Duck 10544Leinster Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1910
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1800
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania700
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance730
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance610
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance511
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium440
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance300
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium310
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LONGSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
NEWPORT PAGNELL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (SEDGEFIELD HOSPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BYTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
BALDERSTONE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FROME (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASSINGTON (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRITTLETON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FINGHALL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LONGHORSLEY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLOW OLD CEMETERYIreland, Republic of120
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom120
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER SACKVILLE (FOUR CORNERS) BURYING GROUNDCanada100
STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEWARD CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAPEL OF EASE CHURCHYARDBermuda100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SPANDAU (IN DEN KISSELN) CEMETERYGermany100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine24
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H1020
Indian Labour Corps9
Canadian Infantry7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Field Artillery6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Flying Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Middlesex Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Worcestershire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Manchester Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Suffolk Regiment3
29th Punjabis3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine H.10.2
Rifle Brigade2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HM Submarine H.10.2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Yorkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Cheshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Followers Central Depot2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Devonshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Belgian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 28th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
40th Pathans1
General List1
Durham Light Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Defence Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trocas1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Flying Corps, Training Depot, No.7 Balloon Wing,1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Irish Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Norfolk Regiment1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Flying Corps, 91st Sqdn.1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM S/M H101
Australian Field Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. St. Clair1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Field Artillery1
German Air Force1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Staff, Commanding 1st Bde.1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H/01
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Canada1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HMS Diana1
German Army1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Indian Military Works Services1
Essex Regiment1