Date of death: Tuesday 1 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Hughes 130290Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Mcclain Munro Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Douglas Smith Tweedie 38117Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Hulme 352452Manchester Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hickton 201336Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Rhodes 10905Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1917
Private Starr 33472Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Joseph Lakeman 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adey 19438Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917
Serjeant Benson 19157Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Henry Bones 15747East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Aubrey Crawford Sibbring 19009Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Thompson 25305King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Captain James Henry Nightingale Cattle Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hamlyn 9638Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Private Charles Thomas Bailey 202534Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edward Reen 41151Middlesex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sorley 37078Highland Light Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Stewart S/19779Rifle Brigade01/05/1917
Lieutenant Alistair Macniven Cameron Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Murdoch 40888Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nicholls 33877Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Rifleman Nunn 302955London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Victor Phillimore 79272Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick Platten 20125Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Potter 62047Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Taylor 146839Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas S/2851Rifle Brigade01/05/1917
Private Turnbull 25077Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917
Private Watson G/52893Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Gunner Walter Henry Watterson 113882Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry John White G/37880Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Williams 548154Royal Engineers01/05/1917
Private Woodward 41168Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917
Driver Robert Christmas Yaxley 82867Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest William Oswin 47625The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Tugby 242495Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Hartley Greenhalgh 41798Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Knowles 203306Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Allan 285047Gordon Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Andrews 9708Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Raymond Buxton 19604York and Lancaster Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Hedgecock 169491Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Joseph Huddleston 72086Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Joice Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Gunner Morris 53308Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Gunner Reed 148713Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Sandall 32550Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Gunner Joe Hirst Shackleton 127535Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wortman 709176Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Gunner Jarvis 44988Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private Barker S/11760Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Beattie 81060Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private John Chandler 6283Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clark 203481The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry G. Clarkson 20487Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Drummond 292240Gordon Highlanders01/05/1917
Gunner Dunlop 306345Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Private John George Emmerson 22/757Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Golding 30996Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Ridley Griffiths Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hare 552832Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Henderson 150114Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private William George Hopcutt 32150South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Jennings R/35722King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917
Private Walter Thomas Jones 24626Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ling 713179Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Littleford 60828Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Gunner George Clutterbuck 71986Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Forest Oron Summers 602717Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fred Gordon Mcneil 472915Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Moran 352483Manchester Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bell 29147Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Bloy 33523Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Lyman Leslie Brooks 72072Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bush 199141Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 42)
Sergeant Henry Augustus Cheeseman 20175Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Davey A/34542Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Bradford Davidson 467351Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Fredrick Harry Davies Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dredge 18336Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Corporal James Flannigan 43531Canadian Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Forman 183885Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Halcrow 473220Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Robert George Herbert 81376Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Samuel Kirk 43531ALIAS01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Pattman Knox A/26054Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Leslie Mccullough 108411Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Mollison 20800Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Prandy 20357Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Russell 15570Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Paul Campbell Smith A/34449Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Steeves 434514Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Moyes 74282Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Thomas James Pope 61405Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reed 20050Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Frank Rogers 33213Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Woolston 12488Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Roberts 17026Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Hayne 790031Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private John Lawrence 687556Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Alexandri Letford 219911Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Reginald Harry Neville (Rex) Prior 65874Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Aircraft Depot01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Saunders 739150Royal Canadian Regiment01/05/1917
Private Smith 27427ALIAS01/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Thomas Vail 27427Northamptonshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Barrett 9568Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant George Raworth Brierley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward John Collett 12748Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Connolly 43048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1917
Rifleman Johnson A/222King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917
Rifleman Nathan Landsberg S/24674Rifle Brigade01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcculloch 18834Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Morris Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917
Lieutenant Pfrimmer Canadian Field Artillery01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Edward Smalley 17865Middlesex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Laing Smith 12526Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Ackerley 36729Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Driver Arton 12802Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private Robert Buchanan 291493Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Daffurn 17522Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frank James Smith 552903London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Myles Whinfield 63488Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Stephen 1967South African Native Labour Corps01/05/1917
Captain Hart East African Railways01/05/1917
Private John Edwin Selby 34425Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1917
Private Lottering 2282Cape Corps, S.A. Forces01/05/1917
Sapper Sweet 385South African Signal Service01/05/1917
Private Arthur Graham Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917
Private Gerald James Abbey Norden 267848Hertfordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wiggs 265362Hertfordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Roy Alfred Crichton Maitland-Addison 323473London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Ridsdale 99815Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dyfed Watcyn Thomas 53897Welsh Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Evans 17067Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Telford 25177Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Denis Patrick Brock 1796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917
Sergeant Albert Roy Harbeck 123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hartney Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Watson Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bertrand Archibald Crowe 429662Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Mclean 14669Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Abbott L/10279The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blake 23918Manchester Regiment01/05/1917
Private George Briggs 33102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Norman Watson Brown East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Chorlton 11140Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cruickshank 41273Royal Scots01/05/1917
Private William Gray 41259Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hands 78452Royal Horse Artillery01/05/1917
Private Ferdinand Vincent Hanley 7421Honourable Artillery Company01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harvey 37458Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest James Horsnell R/5016King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Kilby 46157Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Hugh Barton 47423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant William Elliott Bartram Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Bettles 28390Northamptonshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Box R/20673King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cockshott 26189King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/05/1917
Corporal Mchugh 42989King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Leonard Lewis Payne S/31763Rifle Brigade01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Myatt Shirley Manchester Regiment01/05/1917
Rifleman James Tadd S/14118Rifle Brigade01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Amison 11316South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Humphrey Temple Babington 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917
Private Edwin John Trew 302276Manchester Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frederick Percy Williams 23/2302New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Chades Condon 1801/AAustralian Pioneers01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Wills 133355Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Brigadier General Vincent Alexander Ormsby General Staff01/05/1917 (aged 51)
Private Jim Shumayele 2863South African Native Labour Corps01/05/1917
Private Stemmer Moshelo 7537South African Native Labour Corps01/05/1917
Private Rose 9900Dorsetshire Regiment01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Clery Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Gunner Luke Woods 760357Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Clegg 42676The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Holt 2389Australian Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Catterall 32772King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Russell Alexander Colvin Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal James Firth 9586Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Marshall 21/694West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Tomlinson 24194King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Waugh 43455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Ian Campbel Chrystal Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Hope 97731Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private Thomas George Macdonald 38568Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alston SPTS/3743Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Sebastian Gordon 85151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Knights 26127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917
Private William Henry Richardson 9482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Spittels G/61222Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wells G/27530Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Rifleman Bamforth 202497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant James Morton Anderson Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Basford 69928Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Roy Bosustow 200425London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Darkins 649259Canadian Railway Troops01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Evans 250879London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Douglas Evans 52905Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Leonard Garrison 22430York and Lancaster Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Henry Gray 307251Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Harry Edward Green 169019Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Grice 16458Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hatton 28959Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hutton 19260Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917
Private Frederick Key 13611Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Erratt S/31765Rifle Brigade01/05/1917
Lieutenant William Curry Godson Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Wesley Coakes 15739Dorsetshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Thomas Cocking 3268Australian Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Bertie Cooper 349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rowbotham 25693Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1917
Corporal Richard Albert Scharf 7961Australian Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Cox 43448Manchester Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Girling 229988Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Greenbank 266415Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Lazenby 785643Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Clark S/8896Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1917
Private Hosking 11976East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Macleay 201982Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1917
Private Dunlop 434123Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Lea 34445Manchester Regiment01/05/1917
Gunner King 72375Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Duffy 5797Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Cordery 550045London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Hunt 551133London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/05/1917
Gunner Thomas Tirrell King 167225Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Martin 751254Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Rifleman William George Paskell 323064London Regiment (City of London Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Henry Wayman 52383Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private Brown 24529Durham Light Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Maurice Heap 35734King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 23484Northamptonshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Sharman 241520Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private James Edward Goodwin 17387Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Henery Hother G/2190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Woods Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private George Arthur Fraser 2414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Owen Goddard 2232Australian Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Walter Mcentee 2505Australian Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thorold Toll 2695Australian Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Webb 4731Australian Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917
Private Thomas Weedon 4927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Rhys Beynon Davies Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Negus Hart 8606British West Indies Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 8653British West Indies Regiment01/05/1917
Private Wakeham G/12931The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Gunstone 13859Devonshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Harrop 59246Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roper 16124Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Daniel Fredrick Simkins 265019Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Will Banks 200680Durham Light Infantry01/05/1917
Gunner Eves 8938Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Swift 2337Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Captain Harry Wadlow Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Serjeant Stidolph 1910Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Park,01/05/1917
Sergeant Harold Lofthouse 427729Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Philpot TR/10/22796Training Reserve01/05/1917
Private James Edward Price 629411Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Simpson DM/096926Army Service Corps01/05/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Rainford 75218Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Elliot R4/090006Army Service Corps01/05/1917 (aged 54)
Probationary Flight Officer Howard Eckhardt Grundy Royal Naval Air Service01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Abbott 2201Newfoundland Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Hodgkinson 125600Royal Navy, HMS Dido01/05/1917
Gunner Gates 640928Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Lancelot John Gowar Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Padden SS/5215Army Service Corps01/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Carroll 18340Highland Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Watts 30997South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Cuthbert Fletcher 17823The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Hughes Potter 243206Cheshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Michael Phillip Geary 6564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ballard TR/7/5759Training Reserve01/05/1917
Private William Dove Barker M2/052255Army Service Corps01/05/1917 (aged 48)
Private Pitt DM2/097383Army Service Corps01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Tipling R/258933Army Service Corps01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Barnes 268660West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lee 67375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Watkinson 41960Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Foster 241638Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private John Craigie 18963Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Andrew Mathison 351026Royal Scots01/05/1917
Private Arogo Moshi 8790Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/05/1917
Private Robert Chapman 42385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Davies 20630Welsh Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Ernest Evans 55278Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Humphrey Edwards 19958Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper John Johnston 4/1172New Zealand Engineers01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Young 1/11Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 30776Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/05/1917
Gunner George Stuart 135867Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Cummins 44833Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Dennis 201437Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stephen James Blocksidge 82479Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.01/05/1917
Private William Holden 269268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Anderson 472388Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Sergeant Denning 348370Canadian Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 49)
Private Louis Ehrlich 435584Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hoskins 472718Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Jonathan Waite 874768Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Bateson 203209East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Denness 450913London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)01/05/1917
Gunner Thomas Mckean Lindsay 655424Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Heard Johnstone 200708King's Own Scottish Borderers01/05/1917
Saddler Frank Livesey 701242Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles James Daniel Martin 70362Berkshire Yeomanry01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Horwood 2298Newfoundland Regiment01/05/1917
Private Spencer Gordon Tucker 577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burt 33236Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Howard Wesley Silverthorn 725609Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bridges 1359882nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/05/1917
Sapper Walter Patrick Tatham 4/1638New Zealand Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edgar John Bartlett 6898Honourable Artillery Company01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Singleton Bonner South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Brown 14678Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Cecil John Burbridge 260581Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Douglas Harper Davidson S/43391Gordon Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Archibald Dyer 15292Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Lawrence Evans G/47792Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fisher 25588Hampshire Regiment01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Gater 15893Middlesex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Green 22153Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Greenan 13529Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917
Gunner John Halliday 175764Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harrold 283051London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner James Hartley 112768Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Lawrence S/16801Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Harry Lloyd London Z/3977Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Mccran 34471Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mackay 40837Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917
Gunner Henry Robert Miller 115709Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Nicol S/13557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/05/1917
Sapper Frederick Parfitt 476788Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank William Quirk 53095Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Moodie Scott 27651Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Scrivens 10385Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Frank Stocks 31865South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Surgey 15411Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Swallow 352131Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thom 25/1319Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Toward 40623Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walkingshaw 16500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917
Driver Alfred Edward Wayre 22563Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Ernest George Boden 751Machine Gun Corps (Motors)01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Roland Walter Bullivant Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain James Fullarton Caldwell Conn Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Hanson 25894Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Fenner 19551Wiltshire Regiment01/05/1917
Engineer Sidney White Hardie 12136British Red Cross Society01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Allen 33195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Ellen 202290Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1917
Driver Horan 31263ALIAS01/05/1917
Private David Imrie S/12593Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper William Keay 136102Royal Engineers01/05/1917
Private Mcivor S/40797Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/05/1917
Private Palmer 47452Manchester Regiment01/05/1917
Driver Perry 31263Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Wallis Alleyne Hunt Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Bell Miller Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Elsey 696286Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Gunner Henry Lawrence Norman 335886Canadian Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Gowland 438666Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Barnsley 34448Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Hobbins 138406Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private Meadows 12411Northamptonshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Drake G/32789East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Private Allen Harrison 10178Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Isaacs G/20955East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Private Taylor G/5947East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Gunner Dunne 99314Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Franklin 30723Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917
Gunner Head 163978Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Gunner Ward 120375Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Horace Whittingham 20904Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private David C. Verrent 13191Gloucestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Brough Australian Field Artillery01/05/1917
Major James Donaldson Dulany Brancker Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 39)
Bombardier Clarkson 72023Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Cooksey Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Private Dunning 241095Cheshire Regiment01/05/1917
Gunner William Thomas Huss 70055Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Kirton 98537Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Lockyer 31976Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917
Private George Rixon 19182Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Bombardier Shrive 37811Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Gunner Roger West 26810Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Whale 51251Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ackroyd 13553Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1917
Gunner Rodgers L/153Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brydon 22542Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Butler 17/1060West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917
Private Cawood 17/1142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917
Private Richard Henry Cook 19/841Durham Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Doran 17/399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917
Private Mcnie 21651Royal Scots01/05/1917
Private James Malone 24801Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Stringer 41410Highland Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry John Martin G/223The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Michael Merrigan 5303Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Muddle 103505Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Orpen Reynolds 18382nd King Edward's Horse01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Thomas Edwin Terry 11871Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Walsh 27527King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bone 35308Highland Light Infantry01/05/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Edmund Daniel Roach Royal Naval Air Service01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Connelly 203049Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1917
Serjeant William Henry Letton 19540Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Edward Emlyn Thomas PLY/1199(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1917
Private Henshaw 352486Manchester Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Frederick Henry Davis 8736Australian Army Medical Corps01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas John Slade 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Grant 330287Highland Light Infantry01/05/1917
Private Edwin Bellwood 13972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Shemwell 240185Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Baribeau 417101Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Blanchette 889504Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Corporal Dumais 417374Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Gaynes 709484Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Fred Mills 52198Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Horsell Arthur 13054East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bradley 24253East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Frank Bressington 25565Royal Berkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dain 8748Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Mcdonald 15049Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Sutcliffe 24818East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Greenwood 202414Durham Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Kemp 12000East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant The Hon. Frederick Ivor Thesiger Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Gilford 3586Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Thomas Grant 12119Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917
Private William Greenwood 15527Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Matthew Grisdale 27005Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Leslie Harry Carey 1098Australian Light Horse01/05/1917
Driver Jacobs 624995Honourable Artillery Company01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Jeakings 524257Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Shearer 281082Highland Light Infantry01/05/1917
Private Davies 265501Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bumpstead 240318Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Edward Hemmings 201493Welsh Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Walter Samuel Howard 240659Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Edgar Baker Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Ewen Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917
Serjeant Bowers 932Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 School of Aerial Gunnery (Turnberry)01/05/1917
Private John Mcmillan Robertson 5172Training Reserve01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Lauder 23804King's Own Scottish Borderers01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant James Ronald Nimmo Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stevenson Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917
Private Ernest Adams 15997Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Stanley William Beane 29950Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Alfred Henry Beech 10064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tom Bell 14440Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Bennett 26618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Brown 18195Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Edward Childerhouse 18238Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Harvey 3/10203Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Lemon 26407Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Lincoln 3/10101Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Horace Mills 26259Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private William Wheal 37173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Wright 19666Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Edward Andrews 5163East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Private George Austin 26886Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal George Bacon G/1450Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Charles John Baker G/3682The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Henry George Balcombe G/6411The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Barnes 40145Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Trooper Ernest Barnett 368Household Battalion01/05/1917
Private Joseph Bebbington 23882East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman John William J. Beecroft R/25455King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917
Private Harold Bridge 25715Manchester Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Bullimore 40251Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917
Private William Burdock 30410East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Private Leonard Burgess 25367East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Butcher 8440Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Christopher William Carlin 37061Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private George Alfred Chittenden G/13077The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick George Crook 57667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John W. E. Davison 26579East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Frank Ernest Dawson 25706South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Dean 35293Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Private Thomas Deaton G/1327Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private George Derbyshire 18200Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Thomas Guy Dixon 71430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917
Rifleman Henry Rickon Dollin 392791London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Arthur Dakin 29836Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Bannister 13986The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Frank Bavin G/41032Middlesex Regiment01/05/1917
Private Arthur William Wigg G/51893Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Henry Wright G/27962Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Serjeant Frank Walker 265969West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Edwin Watson 18391Dorsetshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Bevis Watts 28242Northamptonshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert J. Whaley 28643East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles White 18198Dorsetshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William White 25668East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Thompson PO/1089(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Tonbridge 18576Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Private George Treadle 23442East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Private Frederick Tribe 71419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917
Private Harry Claybyn Ungless 10705East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Mulcahy 60827Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Murray 28486Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Nutt 10944Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917
Private William Joseph Marsh 24845East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Godfrey Scott Midgley 24392Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Harry John Moore 55886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Josiah King 14411East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Laing 35071Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas William Lancaster 4939Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private George Dennis Lavis G/3641The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James H. Lee 26893East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Sidney Herbert Liddle G/516Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Lock 65230Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Serjeant William Hitchman 796Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Hodges 53166Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hodgkin G/8970The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Francis Frederick Hutchinson G/2333The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Hardwick 25903Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Harris 14652Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Elliott Harris 12735Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Private Herbert Harrison G/701The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917
Private John Hoban 18737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917
Lance Corporal George C. Jones G/41010Middlesex Regiment01/05/1917
Serjeant Arthur Parker 14811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Ernest Albert West 19669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917
Artisan Ambaji Katti Cannanore/1245Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Labourer Bhola Rawalpindi/2488Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Follower Jala Lansdowne/634Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Labourer Kishan Murmu Alipore/751Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Labourer Labhu Lahore/31Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Follower Raisullah Sylhet/105Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Labourer Ram Tudu Alipore/1015Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Buchanan Pentland-Smith S/1232South African Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Bailey 24586Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Private Baker 22536The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Bradberry 25229Border Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Rawlings 2922Australian Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Delbridge 9565Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Private O'connor 9845Royal Munster Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Mcewan 925873Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Walter Hawkins Parsons 684578Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Peacock 11275Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Silk 34597Northumberland Fusiliers01/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Smith 62245Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Towndrow 48293Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Trooper Thomas William Twizell 535Household Battalion01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Winchurst 21537Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Sergeant Wybron 466185Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Carrier Roger Anna 717551Seychelles Carrier Corps01/05/1917
Carrier Alexandre Marie 717088Seychelles Carrier Corps01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Charles Marie 714028Seychelles Carrier Corps01/05/1917
Carrier Jules Solin 717356Seychelles Carrier Corps01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Sepoy Abdul Samad 30905th Light Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Painda Khan 753129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis01/05/1917
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 442894th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Bishunath Singh 33094th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Dipan Singh 44994th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Jhingat Singh 391494th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Kapildeo Singh 26394th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Lakshmi Singh 308494th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Mirza Chhotu Beg 431994th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Naik Muhammad Azam 354094th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Yusuf 453094th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Naik Prayag Singh 340894th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Raja Singh 39694th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Ramdahin Singh 42894th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Ranjit Singh 32894th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Ahmad 10694th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Sankar Singh 33994th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Satnarayan Singh 39994th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Naik Sheikh Ghuru 318594th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Muhammad Yasin 371694th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Sheoparsad Singh 482194th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Shiu Shankar Singh 413594th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Naik Sukhdeo Singh 389394th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Umardaraz Khan 437594th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sepoy Zainullah Khan 437494th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Sowar Rahmatullah 531Military Police and Levies01/05/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 119721st Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Baru Singh 291467th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 293367th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 302167th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Dal Singh 245267th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 243367th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 310467th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Kehr Singh 245667th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 326067th Punjabis01/05/1917
Subadar Mit Singh 67th Punjabis01/05/1917
Naik Nadhan Singh 359167th Punjabis01/05/1917
Havildar Nanak Singh 20067th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 278067th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Narain Singh 255767th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Partap Singh 189767th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Phuman Singh 324467th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 284667th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Santokh Singh 310367th Punjabis01/05/1917
Lance Naik Sapuran Singh 314267th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Sewa 309267th Punjabis01/05/1917
Jemadar Tahl Singh 67th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Tota Singh 318667th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Waryam Singh 240767th Punjabis01/05/1917
Captain George Gordon Everett 67th Punjabis01/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Savage 94th Russell's Infantry01/05/1917
Rifleman Dhanraj Thapa 26603rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles01/05/1917
Private George John M. Webb 6149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917
Private Edward Mckenna 6118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917
Bombardier Charles Roderick Mclennan 8971Australian Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Charles Bramley Mann 5046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Isaac James Mills 237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford George Hounslow 598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Arthur Douthwaite 59974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Edwards 37710Royal Berkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Eeles 38170Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Champion 19649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/05/1917
Private Edgar Charles Charman 9925Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ferry 27673Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/05/1917
Private Herbert Claude Fielding 62363Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Francis Holmans Fortnam 13/1256East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Nathaniel Curry 204847Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Michael Dowling 63294Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Laurier Emmerson 709048Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private James Low 799832Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 48)
Sergeant Frederick Albert Thomas Ludford 47883Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Roderick Mccuaig 875217Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Eugene Mcknight 818037Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Private Angus Mclean 47910Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Ross 71950Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alfred Edward James R/25397King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Rodney Richard Johnson 20458King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Daniel Jones 40099Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917
Private George Stephan Jupp G/27445Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alec Sadler 204374Canadian Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Thelwall 628227Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Reid Thomson 204513Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant George Shine Wilson 27653Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Joseph Parry 56997Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917
Corporal William Walter Partridge 41073Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Paterson G/60836Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Alfred William Pestell 32349East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917
Private Albert Edwin Philbrooks 13857Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Charles Piesley 37939Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Tom Quaife G/15754The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Read 10635Royal Berkshire Regiment01/05/1917
Rifleman Harry Vernon Reed R/27479King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917
Private Stephen William Rickman 14801Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Walter Thomas Rusbridge 60734Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Sanders 5600Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private James George Simco G/61225Royal Fusiliers01/05/1917
Private Harry Smith 18266Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Armstrong 37083South Wales Borderers01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Roslyn Johnson 280611Hampshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Peter Mcnamara 16350East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917
Serjeant Frederick Mawby 27795East Lancashire Regiment01/05/1917
Private James Marsh 382414th (King's) Hussars01/05/1917
Gunner William Reed 855308Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Nur Muhammad 20516Indian Royal Artillery01/05/1917
Driver Sanpat 1510Indian Royal Artillery01/05/1917
Sapper Gobind 319Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps01/05/1917
Sepoy Amir Khan 145576th Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Karori Singh 3459102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/05/1917
Follower Juman Singh 104th Wellesley's Rifles01/05/1917
Follower Pahar Singh 104th Wellesley's Rifles01/05/1917
Sepoy Hari Utekar 2465108th Indian Infantry01/05/1917
Private John James Springett 31371East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Staines 34433Essex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Robert Steele Stoneham 40302Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Maurice Taylor 20847East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Anwar Khan 3029119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/05/1917
Naik Lachhman Singh 192051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/05/1917
Sepoy Thakur Singh 40922nd Punjabis01/05/1917
Sepoy Sohan Singh 466035th Sikhs01/05/1917
Sepoy Chanda 162148th Indian Pioneers01/05/1917
Sepoy Lehri 128548th Indian Pioneers01/05/1917
Driver Fazl Ilahi 137Supply and Transport Corps01/05/1917
Driver Mahal Din 1527Supply and Transport Corps01/05/1917
Sepoy Mughal Khan 138Indian Survey Department01/05/1917
Sepoy Wazir 137Indian Survey Department01/05/1917
Follower Matthew Jacob 35Army Bearer Corps01/05/1917
Corporal Arthur Goodson 203369Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Harper 29790Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Edward Payne 25911Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Walter Albert Pearman 203551Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert James Reed 15439Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private William Joseph Ruskin 40099Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Savage 26350Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Strange 13499Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Private Leonard Charles Swann 40247Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Tom Armitage 285529Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Carroll 2257Middlesex Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Henry Stear Blackwood London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Morrison J/19421Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Dian 250044Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roderick Enman 2060367Canadian Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Clifford Elias 316061Monmouthshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Albert Henry Maund 74335Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Griffiths 40675Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917
Fireman Stephen David Glue Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Russell 9772Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Foyster 13482Norfolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Burton 6176East Surrey Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 35)
Apprentice Walter Joseph Terry Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Greaser Henry Verschaeren Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 45)
Carpenter John Miners Williams Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Fifth Engineer Officer Hugh Patrick Murphy Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Frank Pearson Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Third Engineer Joseph Thomas Petheram Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman Dennis Kelly Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 45)
Second Engineer John Rhys Kemble Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sailor Jose Caudia Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Fireman Andrew Collingham Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Third Engineer George Graham Douglas Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Boatswain Alfred Thomas Adams Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Carpenter John Brown Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Engineer Arthur Leslie Rowe Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Steward Nathan Hewson Steel Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman James Sullivan ALIAS01/05/1917
Able Seaman Charles Henry Dowdall Wales Z/1608Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bagdale01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Signalman John Coulthard 2433ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bagdale01/05/1917
Private James Hope Hayden CH/944(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 42)
Sailor John Macdonald Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 17)
Sailor John Mcdougall Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Mess Room Steward Marcus Mclennan Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Donald Mcneil Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Mcneil Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Martins Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Second Mate Frederic James Mennell Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Master Henry Mennell Mercantile Marine01/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service01/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Bakhshullah Indian Merchant Service01/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Chhotu Muhammad Indian Merchant Service01/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ismail Ilahi Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service01/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Hashim Indian Merchant Service01/05/1917
Labourer Choy Choon Seng 349Chinese Porter Corps01/05/1917
Private Alfred Lovell 6076Dorsetshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Mccracken 273113Royal Scots01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dugald Mccready S/40462Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1917
Private Joseph M. Mcglynn 28681East Yorkshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Frank Patrick Mcguire 202409King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Steward Benjamin William Smith Mercantile Marine01/05/1917 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Green South Wales Borderers01/05/1917
Serjeant Wild 240058Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Shaw CH/10151Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Musketier Wilhelm Alberts German Army01/05/1917
Leutnant Alexander Kutscher German Air Force01/05/1917
Jaeger Gustav Peitsch German Army01/05/1917
Infanterist Johann Herbst German Army01/05/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Janissek German Army01/05/1917
Infanterist Josef Kuerner German Army01/05/1917
Soldat Paul Schiller German Army01/05/1917
Soldat Salifer Ulrich German Army01/05/1917
Obermaat Peter Wirth German Navy01/05/1917
Soldier Artimonow Mitrofan 1626Russian Army01/05/1917
Internierter Max August Arthur Leuchtmann German Civilian01/05/1917
Driver Ganpat 1510ALIAS01/05/1917
Private Ernest Gould 11651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Wells 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917
Pack Leader William Mock 3116Military Labour Corps01/05/1917
Leader Stoffel Cobus 18211Military Labour Corps01/05/1917
Mule Driver William Viljoen 16987Military Labour Corps01/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance95470
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India4900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance34240
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3330
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance29160
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance27111
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2600
LOOS MEMORIALFrance23140
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance19120
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance19170
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1370
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance1150
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance1130
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance920
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance950
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance910
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance860
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance840
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance650
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance620
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance630
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance610
CORBEHEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance600
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece670
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance600
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance520
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance430
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance431
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance400
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance400
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance340
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance310
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance310
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece340
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt340
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance210
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance210
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
NEUVILLE-ST. REMY CHURCHYARDFrance200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance221
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance210
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance111
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONCHY-BRETON CHURCHYARDFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SPENNYMOOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRENCHAY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HERNHILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROWNEDGE (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HACHESTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RAWDON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHELF (BETHEL) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium120
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
BAPAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROON CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PATNA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKBURNSPATH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EVIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GHYLL UNDENOMINATIONAL BURIAL GROUND, BARNOLDSWICKUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST ARDSLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWAELODYBRITHDIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRURO (IMMACULATE CONCEPTION) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
BELFAST (ST. JOHN'S) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry64
Royal Field Artillery43
Royal Fusiliers30
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Mercantile Marine25
94th Russell's Infantry24
67th Punjabis23
Norfolk Regiment22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Essex Regiment16
Royal Scots14
East Surrey Regiment14
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Manchester Regiment10
Royal Engineers9
Suffolk Regiment9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Leicestershire Regiment8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Indian Labour Corps7
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Royal Flying Corps7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
German Army7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Army Service Corps6
Middlesex Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
Rifle Brigade6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Indian Merchant Service5
ALIAS5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
South African Native Labour Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Honourable Artillery Company3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Military Labour Corps3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Training Reserve3
Machine Gun Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Indian Survey Department2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.2
British West Indies Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Household Battalion2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
German Air Force1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
British Red Cross Society1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
108th Indian Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
German Navy1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Bagdale1
South African Infantry1
East African Railways1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Light Horse1
Army Bearer Corps1
Russian Army1
Military Police and Levies1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
General Staff1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bagdale1
Devonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 School of Aerial Gunnery (Turnberry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
German Civilian1
Royal Navy, HMS Dido1
21st Punjabis1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Cameron Highlanders1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
35th Sikhs1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Park,1
South African Signal Service1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
5th Light Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1