Date of death: Tuesday 12 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Arthur Carter C/233King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1916
Corporal Thomas James Wright 2467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Peter Mckellar 4949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Nurse Gertrude Annie Taylor Voluntary Aid Detachment12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private George Edward Jeffs 3362AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Crichton 287Australian Pioneers12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Leslie Atkinson 1933/AAustralian Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Leslie Peter Bourke 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Lance Corporal William Armstrong 435312Canadian Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Witt 447582Canadian Infantry12/12/1916
Private Geoffrey Horne Leigh 6559South African Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fox 11664Royal Irish Fusiliers12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private James 17100Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/12/1916
Private James Lawless 21859Border Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Picker 11384Coldstream Guards12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Hubert Postle B/200099Rifle Brigade12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Desmond Patrick Webb Carter Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Priestley 17833Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Macnaughton 23799King's Own Scottish Borderers12/12/1916
Private Charles Henry Cutler 10574Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Pharnef 457673Canadian Infantry12/12/1916
Lance Sergeant Comrie Stephen Snowdon 418709Canadian Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Connell 40278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916
Private John Edward Fisher 40291Manchester Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Hughes 22125The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Wood 40339Manchester Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goult 43181Suffolk Regiment12/12/1916
Private Gower 43257Suffolk Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Moss 43582Essex Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Hugh Adams 703Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gibbs M2/020896Army Service Corps12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Morrison 4692Royal Scots12/12/1916
Rifleman Fitzsimmons 5367Royal Irish Rifles12/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Edwin Cope 21013The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Thomas Creesey 24912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Lever 93106Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Wood S4/085984Army Service Corps12/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Murphy 34356The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Henry Payne 13189Royal Sussex Regiment12/12/1916
Private Lloyd SS/18045Army Service Corps12/12/1916 (aged 46)
Serjeant Shill M2/134593Army Service Corps12/12/1916
Driver Sotshantshi 617South African Field Artillery12/12/1916
Corporal Albert Arthur Druce 3139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Charles Hally Kirkpatrick 23649New Zealand Reinforcements12/12/1916
Private John Hannigan 67Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Henry Herbert Baker 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Washington 2655British West Indies Regiment12/12/1916
Private Thomas Ramsay 27697Durham Light Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Needham 38038York and Lancaster Regiment12/12/1916
Private Turner 9148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/12/1916
Driver Ernest William Odell 3530Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Hillman 70439Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1916
Lance Corporal Goldie S/3737Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/12/1916
Private Fred Hobart 5685Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Bombardier Peter William Watson 1627Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Francis William Turner 5781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Rifleman Nevin 429Royal Irish Rifles12/12/1916
Private John Wheeler 5108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Reginald Davies 742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John William Richardson 40073Leicestershire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stephen James Whitcombe 15462Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Dowie Marshalsay 12733Scots Guards12/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Watson 33989West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916
Sapper George Bell 42135Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Haslett 69751Royal Engineers12/12/1916
Private Jones 26370Middlesex Regiment12/12/1916
Private Herbert Edward Morgan 11309Middlesex Regiment12/12/1916
Sapper Alfred Nason 40073Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Willmott 22048Middlesex Regiment12/12/1916
Private William Allan Blackney 6105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Wilson 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Keith Winterbottom 436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant George James Carter 724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Serjeant Geddes 12481Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916
Private John Percival Grant 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Cooper 12Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Mervyn Frank Wiseman 5984Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Gibb Field 6271South African Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Cadden L/17186Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916
Private Sinclair DM2/154740Army Service Corps12/12/1916
Private Horace Wilson 17466King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Bubb 22092Gloucestershire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Osgood 549Royal Engineers12/12/1916
Private Robinson 4362Hampshire Regiment12/12/1916
Serjeant Sherbourne RTS/4314Army Service Corps12/12/1916
Serjeant Beaumont TR9/8002Bedfordshire Regiment12/12/1916
Private Pear 195184Canadian Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Charles Henry Fairhurst 5952Cheshire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Atkin 4532Border Regiment12/12/1916
Private Makin 29568Leicestershire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Brooks 24380The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Francis Clarke 1917South Staffordshire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cranston 63537Royal Fusiliers12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Rosher 88Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Griffin 2923London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)12/12/1916
Private Leopold John Creasy 404049Canadian Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mcfarlane 12000Royal Irish Fusiliers12/12/1916
Private Thomas Tait Blake 2573Australian Pioneers12/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Trueman 3/6994Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Collins 24604Army Service Corps12/12/1916
Private Alfred Thompson 4263Northumberland Fusiliers12/12/1916 (aged 38)
Sapper Arthur Fearnsides 144018Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frederick D'arcy 3/1917King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 17)
Private Braima Jaunde 8755Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/12/1916
Private Slim 3155Worcestershire Regiment12/12/1916
Private Cranham 7055London Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private James William Cooke 30939Machine Gun Corps12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Ralph Gordon James Brown L/41335Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Lloyd 23796King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper Joseph John Cannon 6716Australian Engineers12/12/1916
Private Edmund Allen 18529Bedfordshire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Amos Brown 2036North Somerset Yeomanry12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Bryant 46373Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Loveys Deal/5151(S)Royal Marines12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private James William Bennett 42243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Pennington 11984Border Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Summers E/254453Army Service Corps (Canteens)12/12/1916
Lance Corporal William James Rendall 48649Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Kyle 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Holloman Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1916
Private Lennox 1656Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas 2445Welsh Regiment12/12/1916
Private Jamieson 5686Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/12/1916
Private Tribe G/41506Middlesex Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harsley 32205West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916
Private Earl 27350Border Regiment12/12/1916
Private Frederick Roland Frear 2988Australian Machine Gun Corps12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Fawcett 25846Lancashire Fusiliers12/12/1916
Rifleman Philip William Vincent R/34086King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1916
Private Smith 4080Gloucestershire Regiment12/12/1916
Guard Rollins Indian Railway Department12/12/1916
Gunner William Bradfield 26032Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Roper 7258Norfolk Regiment12/12/1916
Private Fenwick 16/1797Northumberland Fusiliers12/12/1916
Bugler Rae 6703Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Alfred Thomas Wilkins 12041/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy Alex12/12/1916
Private Macdonald 690231Canadian Infantry12/12/1916
Private Francis Goodwill 33696West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Garforth 40948West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916
Private Alexander Farrow 28860Essex Regiment12/12/1916
Rifleman Harold Duffy R/14061King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1916
Private Robert Dunion S/11438Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Brown R/13672King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Thomas Botterill 34942West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Bown 34311West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916
Private John Beaton 3056Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Alfred Aarons G/21877The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Everett Hibling 40193Essex Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Hoy R/34003King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1916
Rifleman Howard Vaughan Whitchurch Little R/32847King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1916
Lance Corporal Charles O'connor R/203King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1916
Private Joseph Ogden 26903The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Paley 16/1951Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/12/1916
Private James Sweeney 36275Lancashire Fusiliers12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Wadham 26936King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1916
Private George Wise 36166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1916
Labourer Bihari Murmu Alipore/959Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Follower Kujrat Ali Calcutta/305Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Porter Mankhan Fyzabad/182Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Labourer Mohana Murmu Alipore/519Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Porter Narpati Meerut/468Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Sapper Murugesa Swami 92Indian Signal Corps12/12/1916
Private Garvey 6502West India Regiment12/12/1916
Sarwan Amir Baz Khan 385Supply and Transport Corps12/12/1916
Trooper Van Jaarsveld 429South African Horse12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Follower Siri Charan 433Indian Railways12/12/1916
Private Thomas Richards 4863Hampshire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Joseph Sizer 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Harry Victor Legg 625BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Lance Sergeant Hector Vincent Maxwell 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Edward Belcher 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Charles Walter Blandford 5657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Henry Sylvester Fahey 3726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Samuel James Hall 1961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Alfred Harvey 2598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Frank Squire 4940Somerset Light Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Edward Chandler 2022Hampshire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 44)
Sepoy Najaf Khan 101176th Punjabis12/12/1916
Private Ashton Mills 37916Lancashire Fusiliers12/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Morton 3/7175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/12/1916
Private Henry John Pipe 3635Suffolk Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tom Alexander Stabler 34068West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Nicholls 23724The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1916
Follower Neri Ram 521st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)12/12/1916
Sowar Khazan Singh 335510th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)12/12/1916
Naik Narayanswami Pillai 336580th Carnatic Infantry12/12/1916
Sepoy Chetram Singh 3931102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers12/12/1916
Sepoy Sultan Ali 270487th Punjabis12/12/1916
Sepoy Beli Ram 303991st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/12/1916
Sepoy Pema Rawat 3460119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)12/12/1916
Sepoy Khushal Khan 262751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/12/1916
Sepoy Triloka Singh 46919th Bhopal Infantry12/12/1916
Sarwan Muhammad Din 1149Supply and Transport Corps12/12/1916
Driver Niamat Khan 266Supply and Transport Corps12/12/1916
Sepoy Mira 34Indian Survey Department12/12/1916
Private Anderson S/5280Seaforth Highlanders12/12/1916
Trooper George Marshall 10439Australian Light Horse12/12/1916
Private Stephens 2151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Lance Serjeant Naylor 12396Leicestershire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Howdle 48219Royal Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Peter Matthews 73551Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Roland Victor Holmes 4288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner William Turpin 608Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Steed G/27118Royal Fusiliers12/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Griffin 26823Welsh Regiment12/12/1916
Private James Henry Williams 44101Welsh Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Harris 218014Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Goulette 21479Manchester Regiment12/12/1916
Drummer Johnson 20036Manchester Regiment12/12/1916
Private Harry Bottomley 1885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Alexander Currie 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Traynor Mercantile Marine12/12/1916 (aged 53)
Third Engineer James Thomas Williams Mercantile Marine12/12/1916 (aged 31)
Fourth Engineer Officer Stanilaus Anderson Mercantile Marine12/12/1916 (aged 28)
Donkeyman Isodoro C. Labeque Mercantile Marine12/12/1916 (aged 51)
Leading Seaman Gilbert Ashwin VR/4509Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Grise12/12/1916 (aged 33)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Ernest Clement VR/58Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Grilse12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert John Harris VR/4506Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Grilse12/12/1916 (aged 39)
Signalman Henry William Mcauliffe ONC/226Royal Canadian Navy12/12/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Walter Trimbee VR/1942Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S Grilse12/12/1916 (aged 36)
Artificer Engineer Robert Wilkinson 16065Royal Canadian Navy12/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walker 7810Coldstream Guards12/12/1916
Musketier Vinzent Bytomsky German Army12/12/1916
Landsturmmann Hans Christiansen German Army12/12/1916
Musketier Anton Kupka German Army12/12/1916
Flieger Herbert Ruwe German Air Force12/12/1916
Internierter Fritz F W Poelckow German Civilian12/12/1916
Private Ernest Edward Maddams 42693Royal Fusiliers12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Soldier George Neikof Bulgarian Army12/12/1916
Private Arthur Stanley Rees 7182South Wales Borderers12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Nurse Edith Hilda Munro Voluntary Aid Detachment12/12/1916 (aged 23)
Pack Leader John Konzani 2653Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/12/1916
Pack Leader Philip Plaatje 2963Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/12/1916
Labourer Desile Mpela 15227Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/12/1916
Ox Leader Ernest Jars 15837Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance23100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance902
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance730
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada600
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance530
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance533
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance320
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance301
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance210
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance201
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance200
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta120
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance120
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKYATE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE LEVER UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREVETHIN (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONK FRYSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
HORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BLYTHUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLSPIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RED RANGE CEMETERYAustralia100
BERDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Royal Engineers10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Canadian Infantry7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Field Artillery6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Indian Labour Corps5
Middlesex Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Mercantile Marine4
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces4
Border Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
German Army3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
South African Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Grilse2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Canadian Navy2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Indian Signal Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
German Air Force1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
West India Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
German Civilian1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Grise1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
London Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
South African Field Artillery1
South African Horse1
Indian Survey Department1
Machine Gun Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
South Wales Borderers1
Australian Field Artillery1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Indian Railways1
Royal Scots1
Seaforth Highlanders1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy Alex1
Scots Guards1
87th Punjabis1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S Grilse1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Australian Light Horse1
Australian Engineers1