Date of death: Tuesday 15 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Joseph Thompson 4756Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Oswald David Moses 23186Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Norman Thomson Cossar Rifle Brigade15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Vallance 241945York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cyril Lee 265938Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 350379Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Private Arthur Stuart Monroe 9225Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ralph Bertram Battson 85758Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Philip Howson Guy Pye-Smith The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Nurse Mrs. Alicia Palmieri Voluntary Aid Detachment15/05/1917
Private James Edward Cornish 7657Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Harold Pritchard Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fuller 28327Northamptonshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Sewell 40818Suffolk Regiment15/05/1917
Private Charles William Roy 1403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Stanley Sherriff 6801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Farmer A/3443King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Race 26523Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Gunner Herbert Simpson 34265Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hogg 201373East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leach 277570Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Private Stewart 277590Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Pickering 27081East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Scotney 30829Bedfordshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Thornley 11685York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917
Private Thraves 233332London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Wibley 32545King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Williams 16033East Surrey Regiment15/05/1917
Private Nattrass Deal/11009(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps15/05/1917
Private Thomas Bagnall 241819South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Dargan 73143Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davison 35623East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Herbert M2/133687Army Service Corps15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lawton 13/1207York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917
Gunner Harry Bentley 148992Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Benzie 285191Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Corless 18739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Davidson S/16234Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Wilfred Gerald Gillings 25671Norfolk Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harris 28778East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private John Christopher Easby 38438Durham Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Thomas Foley 129855Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Culpin Gloucestershire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rushworth 696572Canadian Infantry15/05/1917
Private Simard 829624Canadian Infantry15/05/1917
Private Haynes 102652Canadian Infantry15/05/1917
Private Metcalf 269248Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Pioneer Pyne 206694Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Private Moore 50548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Aitken Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 20332Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1917
Rifleman Woodward 472640London Regiment (The Rangers)15/05/1917
Private Hubert Augustus Simpson 3318British West Indies Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Drayton 13929Suffolk Regiment15/05/1917
Private Harper 15346Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/05/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ernest Brewin M/22745Royal Navy, HMS Queen15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Newton 15929Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Clem Roy Clarence Sampson 6581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Joseph William Craggs 31866Durham Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Taylor 200561Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bensley 326530Cambridgeshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert James Finlay 2562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Corporal Wilkinson 820052Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Aldam 9253York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917
Rifleman Robert William Baxter 472457London Regiment (The Rangers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broad 55030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1917
Private Butler 253140London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Sapper Arthur Percy Earl 167059Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Elder 25858King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1917
Private England 252901London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Frederick Cecil Fothergill 253098London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 25614King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/05/1917
Serjeant Bish 4090Rifle Brigade15/05/1917
Corporal Burt 59086Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Preston 260010King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Turtle 36286Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clinton 25107Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1917
Bombardier Thomas Wood L/24123Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Price 675823Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Philip Harry Stokes 500212Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Barton Y/1502King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Grice R/2647King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Rushton R/10975King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Wise Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Bailey 56001Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917
Sapper George Cairney 100744Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Marshall 146928Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Corporal Martin 291924Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Trow 164773Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Private Fortis 4804Norfolk Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Leach East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Shearing 43341Norfolk Regiment15/05/1917
Private Cornwell 733205Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mason 31635South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Livermore 491848London Regiment15/05/1917
Corporal Allen 282360London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Gardner 156552Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 42)
Bombardier William Burnett Good 755492Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Holmes 31622Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/05/1917
Private Archibald Thomas Peal 7171Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wells 40635Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Allen 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Bennett 2581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Betland 1616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Sergeant Alexander Kerr Cramond 2801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Guthardt 17114Australian Field Artillery15/05/1917
Private Gwatkin 252762London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Vernald Percie Hardie 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harris 6856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private George Christmas Heinecke 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Underwood Mcdonald 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert John Rhall 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rye 282600London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Smith 4883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sullivan 281388London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles William Jack Danziger Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter James 21412The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leech 13906Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1917
Private David Nicolson 240776Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Edward Brown 775907Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crook 23514Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Crowther 23861Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Heywood 276897Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hitcham 89473Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917
Gunner Hoyland 775973Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Bombardier Lambert 775191Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Serjeant Herbert Noble 775698Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Harold Oates 775080Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Ribstein 9741Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Henry William Stephen Badger 200624Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Keoghoe 201840Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Arthur Schwieso 201657Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917
Private George Edward Jerrett 20239King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Benjamin Victor Larcombe 329240Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Percy Adolphus Osborne 30033Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Turpin 232494London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Arthur Crampton 3132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harding 252842London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Edward Marshall 5738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ware 201812West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1917
Engineman Simpson 115/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morvina15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Murdoch 4857Cameron Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Rushton 31294Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Sapper Jerram 428066Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Sapper John Horace Lea 428124Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Benefets 71279Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917
Private Robert Elliott 9693Royal Fusiliers15/05/1917
Corporal Fred Hammond 294054Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcalorum 3216Leinster Regiment15/05/1917
Private Mcateer 4/9168Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Mcdonald 8788Royal Irish Regiment15/05/1917
Private Reynolds L/9952The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Gilbert George Taylor 9178Royal Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Clark 235558Royal Navy, HMS Implacable15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Walter Jackson 15899Suffolk Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles Sexton 243567Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Private Tweedy 27/1259Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1917
Corporal Norman Gardner Clark 149176Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ridge 350532Durham Light Infantry15/05/1917
Corporal Alfred Croucher 318900Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Musgrove 199092Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Private Mcdonald S/40734Cameron Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Harris 24171South Wales Borderers15/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major John Massie Johnstone 9580Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Curry 2769The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Mordlock 291259Welsh Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rogers 15656Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Cairns 241806Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Barrett Lazarus 3632South African Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lang 38448South Wales Borderers15/05/1917
Boy 2nd Class Ernest Stanley Stratford J/64456Royal Navy, HMS Ganges15/05/1917 (aged 16)
Private Chase 818227Royal Canadian Regiment15/05/1917
Private Preston 25943Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Downes 24404King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Child PO/19680Royal Marine Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fergus Law 241571York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gorrell Fulani 7159Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/05/1917
Carrier Lonoomah 2249Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/05/1917
Private Mcmillan 865255Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Horton 1100006Canadian Forestry Corps15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Watkins 8139Welsh Regiment15/05/1917
Sapper Edward Cronin 386183Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cowling 573115London Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederic Critchley Cordwell 1762Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Fordham 13387Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Lewis Butler Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Lucas 99681Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Smith L/26131Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Gunner Sunaway L/28680Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Private William Battersby 16921The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fergusson Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Howarth 43962Durham Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hunt 30837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles William Jacobs 200241Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Mcilwraith 106467Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917
Private Tilley 202233Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Major Francis Robert Gregson City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)15/05/1917 (aged 62)
Private Thomas Russell Jones 6076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Beale 210111Canadian Infantry15/05/1917
Private Robert Walter Bennett 208263Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Boyle 472868Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Hugh Mckenzie 234122Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Farrier Sergeant George Albert Wingfield 83990Canadian Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Dormer 206508The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Worsley 203516Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Shrubsole 17989The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Timothy Joseph Cumskey 573795London Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Charles Dodds 653430London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Anderson 17774Durham Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Percy Oxtoby 41920Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Warner G/15355The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/05/1917
Gunner Frederick Alfred Harrison 138433Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Mcgowan 3977Australian Army Medical Corps15/05/1917
Private George Henry Wilson 2775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Bell Moffat 781738Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel P. Montgomery 775796Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Herbert Armstrong Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis Alexandra Bass 22066Suffolk Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bates G/22231The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Patrick Browne 25599Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Critchley 514321London Regiment (London Scottish)15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eaton 285127Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Freeth 22707South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Glody 35195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peter Lewis 55065Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private David Graham Mills 40848Royal Scots15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Murray S/7334Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917
Private George Ross S/40015Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917
Driver William George Staple 117771Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Martin Sutherland 8639Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Williams 73423Machine Gun Corps15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Sherlock Amyas Willis Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Robert Henry Wilson Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Wright 40519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sidney Edward King F/1472Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Harrison 776052Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Private Kendall 26922King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/05/1917
Gunner Read 115663Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917
Private Sutcliffe 306913Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Boaden 267381Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Bowmer 203055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Private James Charles Knight 269848Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Spencer 266484Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Corporal Gregory Squires 68448Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Thivierge 62008Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Pattison 43923Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Private Harold Allan Tiltman 65421Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bolton 22378East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Green 35628East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Montgomery 649York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917
Private William Pawson 29466East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pickles 25386East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Harry Barton Rushton 19023East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stockdale 26585East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Winder East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Cull 63364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Joseph Cyril Willett Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Haines London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private William Leonard Dixon 243086Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry Edward Fowles 242370Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lally 240948Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917
Private John Edward Betts 202873London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Warren Wilson Parker 202478London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holmes 40071Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Major Mitchell The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1917
Gunner Sleigh 185228Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beveridge 300672Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Francis Aloysius Cunliffe 199063Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cunningham 8860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Currie 285022Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fairweather 276605Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ferguson 198916Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Gunner Field 118453Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mckellar 303153Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917
Private William Mcnaughton 276579Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Westall 199066Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Gunner Costar 925665Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Gunner Leonard Dawson 138801Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Etchells 40533Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Whitaker Jackson 775814Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Kemp 775924Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bullock 14112Worcestershire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harting G/33087Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917
Private Smith G/32279Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917
Captain Curphey Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.15/05/1917
Private Kau 22776The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Walter Hornby 8868Australian Army Medical Corps15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Michael Kanaan 3101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Roberts 10463Australian Field Artillery15/05/1917
Gunner John Ewart Sandford 7012Australian Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Westwood 10332Australian Army Medical Corps15/05/1917
Private Wooder 233812London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Page 855/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Dix 9005Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Henderson S/40582Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Victor Payne 15714Middlesex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 31124King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Andrew Conway 380Royal Munster Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Rankin 14023Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1917
Acting Bombardier James Kirk Ratcliffe 77029Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Tucker 492633London Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Abercrombie 27353Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Engineman Smith 3461ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Quarry Knowe.15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Franks 149340Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Major Gerard Byrom Corrie Irvine 9th Bhopal Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Maiden 3/33455Cheshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Ernest Edward Gilbert 232451London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Gill 14115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Albert Godley 202616East Surrey Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mark Goldstone 232500London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Grant 233818London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Greaves 28126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/05/1917
Private William Griffith 44195Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Griffiths 62376Royal Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Albert Edwin Gunn 9662Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Wilfred Hall London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Ernest Bennett 183634Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917 (aged 36)
Commander Robert Gerald Fane Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Samuel Horridge J/39203Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917
Shipwright 2nd Class James M/10282Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Christopher Kinsella SS/3411Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917
Lance Corporal John James Adam 6/3592Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arnold 250299Essex Regiment15/05/1917
Private Wilson 200473Essex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Heslop 35271Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William John Walters 51237Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Private James Anslow 252505London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Atkinson 253076London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Harry Alexandra Bacon 24809Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Bailey 19308Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Frederick Baker 202334London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Baker 252727London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Baker 252739London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Joseph Barbieri 282649London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles James Barton 231313London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Bealey 510388Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Private Williams Thomas Beams 282228London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Aubrey Moore Beck Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Martin Beckett 283841London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Serjeant Isaac Bentham 56905Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Private Horace Reginald George Bishop 9733Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Louis William Bizat 283885London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Jack Bloom 282011London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Henry Alfred Botting 252764London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Percy Bow 232583London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Arthur Brearton 13342West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1917
Private Henry James Bremer 233888London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert James Brooks 3/5444Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin Brown 252758London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Charles Edward Brown 252431London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Brown 19746Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Corporal Walter Brown 12942Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Edward Buckley 232470London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Philip Bunning 202006London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Corporal John Burton 36003ALIAS15/05/1917
Private George Bushell 252807London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander George Carter 232581London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private John Cater 282649ALIAS15/05/1917
Private Henry Benjamin Chalk 252393London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Christie 232600London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Augustus Clark 40395Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Sydney Clarke 29517Norfolk Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Clay 252511London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private William Albert Colman 252418London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Charles Conway 233670London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Harry Douglas Copps 7282Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Thomas Corne 282342London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Charles Shufflebotham Crompton 9708Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private John Cunningham 23422King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1917
Private Alfred Cunnington 282256London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Cutting 4943Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Dawson 252524London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Serjeant Charles Dearmer 281275London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Dibley 252270London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Stephen Burton 23862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Brown 27856Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Griffith Williams 49800Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Sydney Williams 252715London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Wincles 282336London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Eric Ashfield Wood 202439London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Serjeant Noel Edward Woodger 3644Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Thomas Warner 16779Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Ivor Watkins 56650Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private John C. Watson 202439ALIAS15/05/1917
Private Sydney Charles Watts 73395Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Harry Webster 202988East Surrey Regiment15/05/1917
Private Harold W. Welch 36644East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Whitbread 282201London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Albert Whiting 9466Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private George Thomas 231168London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Sylvanus Thomas 9909Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Adam Thomson 302919Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Samuel Tilley 40336Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Ernest Toop 251043London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Harry Twyford 43362Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private William Sidney Morrell 6967Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Mosford 29867Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Private Alfred Mycock 18671Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Private William George Nicholl 204175London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Serjeant Henry Nicholls 241471Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Duncan Nicholson 302369Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Norgan 253461London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Osborne 18674Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Francis Malyon 11792King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1917
Private Walter Martin 27556Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Matthews 252518London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private William Sidney Matthews 11778Dorsetshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Ernest George Meech 9801Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Frank Walter King 9057Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Lance Serjeant William John Kingston 251212London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Ernest Lambourn 232611London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private William Thomas Laming 9789Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Alexander Lee 232369London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Louis Austin Leese 46550Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Claude Douglas Le Gros 6980Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Charles Lester 251728London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private George William Lester 281558London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry William Lever 281552London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Lillie 56632Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Alfred Francois Lipsham 231652London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Serjeant George William Hill 251190London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Frederick Hollingsworth 252677London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Corporal George William Hood 36003Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Leonard Hood 233723London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Adolf Huff 65525Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/05/1917
Private Herbert Clifford Hunt 9644Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Percy Ham 250633London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Percy Hammond 10883Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917
Lance Corporal James S. Harkes S/14694Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Harland 12/1172East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private George Harrison 12/126East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917
Corporal Robert Harrison 44663Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Private Frank Harsant 7477Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Benjamin Ernest Hart 9231Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Lancelot Cecil Hasler 283867London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Reginald Huntley Hawkins 9427Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Edward Hayes 40381Suffolk Regiment15/05/1917
Lance Corporal William George Heath 232613London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Andrew Hunter Herbertson King's Royal Rifle Corps15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Stanley James Orrell 60395Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rowley 82007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Smith 28961Manchester Regiment15/05/1917
Labourer Ali Bahadur Rawalpindi/2217Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Basakhi Multan/1021Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Follower Devi Parsad Lahore/684Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Follower Khushal Singh Fyzabad/1382Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Follower Manbir Rana Fyzabad/1005Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Follower Subhedar Ali Sylhet/53Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Follower Abdul 25425Indian Railway Corps15/05/1917
Driver Hobbs T4/122803Army Service Corps15/05/1917
Private Collins 35404Essex Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Munro 29796Royal Scots15/05/1917
Corporal J. Mce. Young 29444King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Farquhar Mowat Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 35427Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917
Carrier Bernard Agnes 717536Seychelles Carrier Corps15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Volan Ernesta 717476Seychelles Carrier Corps15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Carrier Joseph Herminie 717220Seychelles Carrier Corps15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Roselin Lucas 717074Seychelles Carrier Corps15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Francois Nanty 717411Seychelles Carrier Corps15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Denis Rousseau 717149Seychelles Carrier Corps15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Edouard Solin 717008Seychelles Carrier Corps15/05/1917
Sepoy Muttuswami Nayudu 378075th Carnatic Infantry15/05/1917
Follower Bolaki Lucknow/325Supply and Transport Corps15/05/1917
Lance Naik Gul Akbar 98220th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)15/05/1917
Driver Narain Singh 1193Indian Mountain Artillery15/05/1917
Private George Charles Garner M2/148778Army Service Corps15/05/1917
Sarwan Nabi Bakhsh 1395Camel Corps15/05/1917
Rifleman Ganga Sing Thapa 2674th Gurkha Rifles15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Gerald Thomas Sadleir 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private George Seers 2831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Guy Le Burn Simmonds 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Francis Smith 2227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Jack Speirs 3673Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Ernest Steadman 901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Swanson 5210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Watley 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George West 477Australian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1917
Private David Henry White 4908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Wooderson 211AAustralian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Edward Neal 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private William Herbert Stanley Newman 840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Partington 2471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Bert Poole 873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Isaac Richard Proctor 2771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Thomas John Richards 2959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private William Rosser 5766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private John Michael Ryan 1731Australian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1917
Private William Henry Ryan 2255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Kelly 2436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Lawrence George Keith Kennedy 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Jabous Lane 2443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Longhurst 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Harold Lowe 1693Australian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Peter Mccanch 3086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Staff Sergeant Joseph Hutton Mcgregor 2885Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Mcinerney 2697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Sergeant William Anderson Mcintyre 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Finley Arnold Mcrae 3658AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Mansfield 1628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Percy Joseph Martin 2785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Herbert Joseph Godfrey May 1698Australian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Mayo 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Company Sergeant Major Patrick Mealey 4266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Miller 1703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Roy Bernard Millynn 4207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Francis Charles Morris 2963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Alexander George Roderick Munro 3902Australian Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Musgrove 4849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Angus 2122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Donald Henderson Arthurson 5032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Austin 4252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Baillie 1275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private John Bennett 2373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Claud William Bingley 2780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bertrude Leopold Blyton 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Herbert C. Blyton 1619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Arthur Boyan 3470Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Dixon Butler 3479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Caffrey 3270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Frederick Carpenter 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Castle 2141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private George Francis Castles 1631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Herbert Francis Cole 2610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Albert Bertram Collins 1637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert George Compton 1617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Charles Bert Coupar 2758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Cranney 3633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Kenneth Daley 1597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Dixon Deas 1113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arnold Andrew Donald 462Australian Machine Gun Corps15/05/1917
Private Arthur James Dudley 5067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Thomas Edwards 3032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fargie 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Robert Edwin Findley 2401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Corporal John Finn 4289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Laurence Charles Frith 2899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Gately 4292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Thomas Goring 4630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hinton Reid Gosper 2906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private James Robert Gow 4212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jabez Lynham Grant 5374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Bennett Green 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Frederick Gulley 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Corporal Alfred James Hammond 3554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Harper 1676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Rex Roy Hazelton 2162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry 1145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Stanley Edwin Hilyander 4303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Allan Lindsay Hood 3570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Robinson Hood 5033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Horn 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Houghton 1613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Sydney Norman Hurley 5376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward William Isaac Hynes 2662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Edward John Jones 4555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private William Henry Jones 4190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private George Walford 9296King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Henry Double 9627Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Walter Draper 2206Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Denis Driscoll 283340London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Duhigh 252520London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Second Lieutenant James Eadie Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Arthur Edwards 44092Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Douglas Elphick 7379Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Richard Lloyd Evans 6818Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Ernest Exall 282329London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Henry Herbert Faldo 252708London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Percy Robert Farrow 5227Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Henry Field 232652London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Forrest 6855Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Allan Fraser Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Thomas Friend 7465Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Fryett 317346Norfolk Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gamble 71244Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Herbert Bingham Garrad 6744Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edmond Gibson 235131York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph O'keefe 101742Canadian Infantry15/05/1917
Serjeant Wilfred Henry Jackson 4246Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert John James 252398London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Jenkins 9247Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Edward Jones 36798Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Edward Jones 37336Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Michael Kelsey 283341London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Sidney Kerr 202805London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Keyes 266979Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Con Vincent Pugh 4934Australian Army Medical Corps15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Thomas Owen 40150South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Archie Page 43200Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917
Serjeant Charles John Painter 281508London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Edward Henry Park 252417London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Corporal Edward James Parker 201130London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Frederick Pawsey 281466London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Harold Peace 282445London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Corporal William Henry Pearce 9278South Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Pearman 232440London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Edward Peel 4968Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Peters G/13159The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Potter 201926London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private George Powell 282273London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private William Poynton 53727Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Norman James Price 9831Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Ernest Pulleyn 6953Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Donald Quintin 300806Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Henry Radley 232536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Edward Rainbird 252814London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Edward Ernest Ransom 202974East Surrey Regiment15/05/1917
Private William Stephen Read 253464London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Henry Rideout 19555Dorsetshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur James Ringer 283326London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Julius Ritter 283402London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leon Frederick Rogers 281450London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William E. Roper 203274 (1886)London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Rossa 282712London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Michael Ruane 47154West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/05/1917
Lieutenant Clifford Jack St. Quintin Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Arthur Sanson 281365London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Leonard Schofield 40364Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Gifford Scott 302931Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Williejohn Oberlin Gilmour Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Shaw 38702Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry William Shead 253594London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cornelius Sheehan 275119London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Sheehy 232287London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private George F. Shenton 36572East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Stanley Sheppard 282700London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy William Simpson 233872London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Simpson S/11690Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917
Private John Robert Skelton 24963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/05/1917
Private Albert Walter Smith 283830London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Alfred Smith 9778Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private William Albert Smith 252499London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eric Spears 9819Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Bryan Moran T/33084Army Service Corps15/05/1917
Follower Abdul Qadir 7794Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 221866th Punjabis15/05/1917
Follower Sundar 66th Punjabis15/05/1917
Private Roland William Springfield 9820Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private William W. G. Steggal 203526London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private James A. Stevenson 203223London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Private Richard Sullivan 5733Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Robert Easdale Taylor 7149Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sepoy Vasu Ghog 2574116th Mahrattas15/05/1917
Sepoy Phusa Rawat 3434119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/05/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Khandka 44489th Gurkha Rifles15/05/1917
Sepoy Nar Bir Thapa 1267Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)15/05/1917
Rifleman Judbir Thapa 2428th Gurkha Rifles15/05/1917
Sepoy Kale Khan 266946th Punjabis15/05/1917
Driver Nagar 164Mule Corps15/05/1917
Gangman Deva 19225Indian Railway Department15/05/1917
Artisan Khedu 15183Indian Railway Department15/05/1917
Bearer Isri Singh 33149Army Bearer Corps15/05/1917
Second Hand Thomas Gall Marshall 448/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory15/05/1917 (aged 49)
Private Bryan 23562Bedfordshire Regiment15/05/1917
Driver Arthur Findlow T2/9924Army Service Corps15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private James French 41185The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 14/1103York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Inglis 202772Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Watt 202772ALIAS15/05/1917
Private John Williamson F/26783Army Service Corps15/05/1917
Private Eagle 17730Army Veterinary Corps15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker Patrick Mcnamara 292326Royal Navy, HMS Pylades15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Seaman Jose Gonzales Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 58)
Fireman and Trimmer Robert Hair Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jan Bebeta 15668South African Native Labour Corps15/05/1917
Driver Ernest Robinson 30996Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Vere Tobin Hampshire Regiment15/05/1917
Deck Hand Ball 7520DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George Reuben Barling Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi15/05/1917 (aged 40)
Deck Hand John Cowie 6102/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Transit15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Engineman Fowler 2439/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, H.L.M. Drifter Floandi",15/05/1917
Able Seaman Douglas Morris Henry Harris BZ/9359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Edward Dixon 307038Lancashire Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Defoe 457783Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private William De Grace 793778Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Walter Leedham 30900Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcclelland 776015Canadian Infantry15/05/1917
Seaman William George Mitchell Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman Harry James Ogburn Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Officer Sydney Charles Hitch Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Donkeyman John George William Day Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Cook William Allison Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 35)
Seaman Henry Baker Mercantile Marine15/05/1917
Wireless Operator Lionel John Briggs Mercantile Marine15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Engineman Peter Bruce 2923ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Quarry Knowe15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Trimmer George Craig 3018TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Taits15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Hand Adam Gordon 3945DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Admirable15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Alexander Grant 7665ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Polymnia15/05/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Helm M/18769Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Skipper George Ross Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Transit15/05/1917 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Adam Thomson 6897DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Taits15/05/1917 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Charles Samuel Mills K/5635Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Arthur William Worden M/11841Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand James Boulton 15230DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand William Joseph Murphy 5523DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi15/05/1917
Seaman Mackay 9289ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Redgrave SE/20587Army Veterinary Corps15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Artisan Ng Peng 426Chinese Porter Corps15/05/1917
Private Charles Lufkin 9248Honourable Artillery Company15/05/1917
Private Sidney Mcbain 251084London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Anthony Mccafferty 18272Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Frederick John Mccormack 282368London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hector Macdonald 40529King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1917
Private William J. Macdonald 241254Seaforth Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mckie S/5004Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/05/1917
Private Matthews 715053Canadian Infantry15/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edgar James Hamlyn 6871Devonshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Andrews South African Labour Corps15/05/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Jaekel German Army15/05/1917
Landsturmmann Paul Ueberscharr German Army15/05/1917
Internierter Joseph Aumann German Civilian15/05/1917
Internierter Erich Gregor Walter Kosleck German Civilian15/05/1917
Matrose Max Siedenburg German Navy15/05/1917
Private John William Rudkin 10831Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Saddler Alfred Knapp 50930Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Henry Camphor 6939Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Shadrack Ngakane 17532Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Driver Joseph Makiya 18780Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Driver James Somali 18938Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Ox Driver Mabadhla Mkiza 17280Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Salaye Tladietswana 15151Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Donkey Driver Sampson Molife 15707Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance209825
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance88600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22170
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1681
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1440
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance1261
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance1050
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece820
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance820
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance741
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles700
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa700
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance660
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance640
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance550
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly510
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance520
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly540
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance442
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance420
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance440
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance440
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance431
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance400
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance400
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance421
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance410
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance310
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance320
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance330
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance120
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
BARTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW SHILDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDBURY CEMETERY, WARLEYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation101
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium120
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NECTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ZIVY CRATER, THELUSFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)106
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.98
Honourable Artillery Company43
Royal Field Artillery38
Manchester Regiment19
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
Canadian Infantry17
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15
Royal Engineers15
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
Middlesex Regiment14
Royal Garrison Artillery12
East Lancashire Regiment11
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Mercantile Marine9
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Military Labour Corps7
Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth7
Seychelles Carrier Corps7
Army Service Corps6
Indian Labour Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Suffolk Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Norfolk Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders4
ALIAS4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
London Regiment4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi4
East Surrey Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
66th Punjabis2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
German Army2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Taits2
Royal Scots2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
German Civilian2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Transit2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Canadian Regiment1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Floandi1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Quarry Knowe1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
116th Mahrattas1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Quarry Knowe.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Admirable1
Machine Gun Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morvina1
British West Indies Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
German Navy1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Implacable1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Polymnia1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Indian Railway Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.L.M. Drifter Floandi",1
Royal Navy, HMS Dartmouth1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pylades1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Camel Corps1
Leinster Regiment1