Date of death: Tuesday 5 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Lewis 23590Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Redman 22791Bedfordshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sykes 10/396East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private George Liddiard 30766East Surrey Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Walter Munton 23143Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Riley 920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Dendy 447799Canadian Infantry05/12/1916
Private William Robson 148045Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Parker 1174602nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Clements 26387Middlesex Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Cecil Frank Tiley 29553Hampshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Barber 13364Border Regiment05/12/1916
Lance Corporal Buckland 421The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1916
Lance Corporal Carver 4416Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Arthur James Coe 13202The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Walter Cudby 14699Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank William John Dedman 1286The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Devereux 2283The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Divall 13396Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Dunkley 4834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Oliver Page 17875Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Scarlett Pym The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Bugler William Ewart Carter 3440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard George Hunt 5112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lake 11900South Wales Borderers05/12/1916
Lance Corporal William Leonard Randall 1295Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Williams Seaby 33117The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Baker 204737Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lauchlin James Mackinnon 817124Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ketter 925261Canadian Infantry05/12/1916
Lance Corporal J. Mcg. Nicol 427321Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Spahr 199288Canadian Infantry05/12/1916
Private James Stebbings 441319Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 31)
Captain Sidney Percy Thornton Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Colver 25636Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Parry Rippon 437271Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Mallett 847Rifle Brigade05/12/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard George Hughes 33125Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Kite Balloon Section05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier Forbes Elliott De Friez 42475Canadian Field Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Henry Plummer 102580Royal Engineers05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Barker 14629Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Ernest Billington 39620Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Lindley Mellor 450West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Hartley Rumens 43719Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cosgrove 13890Army Cyclist Corps05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Smith 42784Royal Field Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Aldous 2711Middlesex Regiment05/12/1916
Private William James Shropshire 53659Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sims 5680Border Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Tasman Gallagher 4500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private David Christians 2492Cape Corps, S.A. Forces05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Vivian Edward Hutchings 345South African Engineers05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Painting 11960King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hough 5744South Lancashire Regiment05/12/1916
Gunner William Henry Perkins 2419Royal Field Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Wheeler Thomas Price 146068Royal Field Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Lanning Bradfield 15/54West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dennison 15/1374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1916
Private Harry Dykes 40151West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Bernard Meeks 4/8286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Thomas Ankers 40515Manchester Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Carrott 27084Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Hodgson 17393East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Shearsmith 6661East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Smales 6828East Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1916
Farrier Serjeant Williams 29564Royal Field Artillery05/12/1916
Lance Corporal Cyril Douglas Makeig 24/222New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1916
Private Ellis 6466Gordon Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Garratt 25554Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Raithly 21301Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Ronald Stewart Hansen 5390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Private Robert John Williams 2701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Reginald Thomas Benjamin Tillett 1908Australian Field Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Carson 2142Australian Field Artillery05/12/1916
Private Albert William Dark 1157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private William George Henry Bolland 40158Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Wood 51280Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1916
Private George Henry Collins 25025Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pashley 4612King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1916
Private Herbert Leslie Lander 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Robert Lingham 415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dick Richard Palmer 1738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Percy Titchburn Plunkett 1298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Percy Edward Rowe 924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Private Ernest Chapman Whinfield Archibald 503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Hewlett 454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Roy Marshman 225Australian Machine Gun Corps05/12/1916
Private Turner 6996Norfolk Regiment05/12/1916
Private Charles Brogden 25525Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1916
Serjeant Harry Chivers 10256Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fleming 20414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1916
Private Duncan Mccreadie 20421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Frederick Williscroft 13791Australian Field Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Adam Scott Yarrow 3282Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 40)
Trimmer Grant 3599/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Phillip Thomas Gay 29586Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Richard Thurley 10661East Surrey Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Hayward T4/239340Army Service Corps05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert J. Smith T4/274724Army Service Corps05/12/1916
Corporal Tucker 14777Coldstream Guards05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Hughes 52237Royal Engineers05/12/1916
Private Charles Victor Christian Scott 427571Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Spry 40372Royal Defence Corps05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Parkinson 5148Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1916
Engine Man Sydney Wells 213/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William Baumber 6573/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916
Private Samuel Davidson Matthew 10/4477Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Herbert George Taylor O/255Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 5482Cambridgeshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private John Gilling T4/083766Army Service Corps05/12/1916
Private Dawson RMA/2137(S)Royal Marine Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Harman 122883Royal Field Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 39)
Farrier Serjeant Maskill T2/13002Army Service Corps05/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Louis John Moseley S/299Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 45)
Rifleman Alfred George Glastonbury 25860New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Micheal Smith 2782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Private Kenneth Warburton 37150Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Freeman 18472Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 41)
Rifleman Grove R/23543King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harry Whitwam C/7432King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ferguson 17847Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1916
Corporal Gallery 11196Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hogshaw 17517Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henderson 5945Gordon Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Starr 21783Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1916
Private John Francis Weir 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Peter Bryant 443166Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Abbott 9535Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916
Private Franklin 18439Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Law 9290Gordon Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Percival Robinson 77349Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Martin 19285Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Benjamin Barnard 39426Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Crampton 27514Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Curtis 22864South Wales Borderers05/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Panter 5/6093Royal Sussex Regiment05/12/1916
Private Herbert Sharpe M2/131011Army Service Corps05/12/1916
Serjeant Jesse Harold Simons 48115Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Mouritz Leinster Regiment05/12/1916
Private O'connor 4968Leinster Regiment05/12/1916
Serjeant George Oliver 20007Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Arthur Williams 1510Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Ophir Clark 1638London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sowar Debi Singh 364732nd Lancers05/12/1916
Sapper Arthur Jacob Denton 3365Australian Engineers05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Richard Peddle 2637Newfoundland Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Mcdonald 3260Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1916
Private Mclean 4541Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1916
Lance Corporal Mcwatt 3781Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Todman 1717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Timms 8445Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Howard 27856Essex Regiment05/12/1916
Private Levi Nimrod Longhurst 17633Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Garrod 40053Bedfordshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Bouet 2955Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1916
Serjeant Esmond Hubert Lawson Nicholls 4381Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Norman G. Matthews 64814Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1916
Acting Bombardier Harold Abraham Treble 82821Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Ward 22143Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1916
Private Campbell 5407Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cooper 40235Bedfordshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Durrant Royal Engineers05/12/1916
Private Mills 5156Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Robert Fortune Rintoul 1839Lothians and Border Horse05/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Baillie S/10545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Carruthers 22835Highland Light Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Paisley 10952Border Regiment05/12/1916
Gunner Southgate 103026Royal Field Artillery05/12/1916
Private George Henry Cox 26454Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private George William Clark M2/118960Army Service Corps05/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Anscombe 6349Royal Defence Corps05/12/1916 (aged 53)
Private Freebairn 6739Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1916
Captain Albert Mcleod Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Girvan 3057Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/12/1916 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Thomas Thomson Clyde Z/7920Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot Crystal Palace.05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis Crabb 42327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Clewarth 21887King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1916
Rifleman Ernest R. Bodey 2998London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/12/1916
Private Frank Bendall 28499Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1916
Private Charles James Benger G/4027Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916
Private Benjamin Bayliss 3890Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Samuel Wilson Hamilton 37266Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916
Private Harry Hepton 16686Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Thomas James 42585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Mcleod 5075Seaforth Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harold Pearson 37261Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Shaw Smith 23862Manchester Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Underwood 20765Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916
Private Ernest Waddington 37265Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Webster 22648Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916
Labourer Chiragh Din Rawalpindi/1951Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Follower Dinanath Gauhati/154Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Follower Jagdeo Calcutta/254Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Follower Mangesa Fyzabad/993Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Labourer Matla Murmu Alipore/425Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Porter Ram Karan Lucknow/1625Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Labourer Sardara 583Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Follower Venkata Narayana Madras/173Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Private Mills 11907The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mullins 2440British West Indies Regiment05/12/1916
Private Pernette 478685Royal Canadian Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Sepoy Sarbu 214612th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)05/12/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Isaac Gowers L/8108Royal Sussex Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Slade 46322Royal Field Artillery05/12/1916
Private Peter Boyd 3014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Oscar Walderman Frank Detmers 5488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Fordyce 84th Punjabis05/12/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest C. Davies 8508Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Frank Millward 37416Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Rhodes 37309Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916
Private William Stringer 37417Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Donald Macdonald 225439Cameron Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Mckinnon 225583Cameron Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Archibald King Sinclair Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Madho 17611Indian Royal Artillery05/12/1916
Driver Ram Parsad 8500Indian Royal Artillery05/12/1916
Sepoy Ramsukh 878119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/12/1916
Sepoy Ram Sukh 2878120th Rajputana Infantry05/12/1916
Rifleman Nakaldhoj Rai 25587th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1916
Follower Babu Parsad Poona/2051Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1916
Follower Kishan Singh Lahore/1949Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1916
Follower Dil Muhammad 3621Indian Railway Department05/12/1916
Private Cecil Edward Humphry 1657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brew 15864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1916
Private Randall Kitchingman 17864King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Hugh Edwards Royal Navy, HMS President05/12/1916 (aged 43)
Private William Perchaluk 259006Canadian Infantry05/12/1916
Private Albert Pease G/32766The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Patrick Donnell Royal Flying Corps05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hefford 31787York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1916
Engineman James. Colwell 3843TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 55)
Private William Royal Brown 6722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Private Percy Stirling Johnston 15182Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Albert Reeder 6841London Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Michael Moonan 4180BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Deck Hand George William Brooks 7354DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 19)
Trimmer John William Burgess 1067STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Alfred Ekers 160208Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2134). HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916
Chief Petty Officer Wallace Hart 162841Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4858). HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916
Stoker Richard Ernest Harvey 3453SRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Vincent Alfred Herbert Hayes L/6713Royal Navy, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Trimmer Andrew Linklater 1078STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916 (aged 55)
Skipper George Hindle Preston Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916
Trimmer Cook Arthur White 140TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani05/12/1916
Private Albert Edward Marshall 25618Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Manuel Antony Silva 9769Australian Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 46)
Lascar Sharfuddin Riyaz Ali 3823Royal Indian Marine05/12/1916
Private Thomas Edward Mansell 5151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Musketier Paul Backmann German Army05/12/1916
Unteroffizier Reinhard Illgen German Army05/12/1916
Gefreiter Otto Mischke German Army05/12/1916
Musketier Heinrich Thee German Army05/12/1916
Lieutenant William Frederick Fouracre Venner Hampshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Labourer Johannes Lekay 4428Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1850
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance1020
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance950
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance500
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance410
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq420
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance320
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance311
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance240
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance240
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance210
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance210
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece200
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance222
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SOUTH HINKSEY (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HURSTPIERPOINT OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORSOCK UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, PARTONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIR OAK (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
VIDLIN GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
WOOTTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, OXFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MULLAGHGLASS OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tervani11
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Indian Labour Corps8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Army Service Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
German Army4
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Engineers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Border Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
South Wales Borderers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Middlesex Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Defence Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
London Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Kite Balloon Section1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2134). HM Trawler Tervani1
32nd Lancers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4858). HM Trawler Tervani1
Australian Engineers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Railway Department1
Highland Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Tervani1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
South African Engineers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot Crystal Palace.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
Essex Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Rifle Brigade1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1