Date of death: Friday 31 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Norman Ayris Royal Engineers31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier William John Plumridge 24311Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915 (aged 26)
Major Stanley Richardson Jackson London Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 35)
Captain Charles Frederick Drought Lincolnshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Longworth 21394Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 33)
Sapper Greaves 112794Royal Engineers31/12/1915
Private Reginald John Brown 15277Northamptonshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Regimental Serjeant Major Percy Swain Morgan 856Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 49)
Rifleman Washtell 11949King's Royal Rifle Corps31/12/1915
Sapper Henretty 22069Royal Engineers31/12/1915
Private James Ellison 15799Somerset Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant James Henry Luckham 611London Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Mills G/819Royal Sussex Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Captain John James Reynolds Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private John Stanley Chadband 178Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frank Davis 1161Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hawkins 6082Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915
Pioneer Edward Furness 81688Royal Engineers31/12/1915
Private Dixon 9/1447Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915
Lance Sergeant Vachon 81905Canadian Infantry31/12/1915
Able Seaman John Henry Elkes 209739Royal Navy, HMS Glory31/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Oldfield 44857Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1915
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Anderson 254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1915
Private Ralph Cooke Cullinan 922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1915 (aged 26)
Trooper Ernest William Groves 848Australian Light Horse31/12/1915
Private Walter James Evans 38098Welsh Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gardner 20005West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/12/1915
Private Standbridge 23000Lancashire Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private Frenzel Kenya Defence Force31/12/1915
Driver Mearns Lawrence Duirs 2069East African Mechanical Transport Corps31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Glennon 1642South African Horse31/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Dart 4117South African Infantry31/12/1915
Private Gilbert Vivian Mitchell Australian Infantry Base Depot31/12/1915
Private Albert Garratt Australian Infantry Base Depot31/12/1915
Private George Pickard 17223Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Nightingale 15763King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/12/1915
Private Tillyer 13976Essex Regiment31/12/1915
Private John Jolly G/6006Royal Sussex Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Kemp 9465Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Stephen Ree Kennedy 6558Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/12/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Rae 6612Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/12/1915
Sapper Brown 63914Royal Engineers31/12/1915
Sapper Churchill 65753Royal Engineers31/12/1915
Corporal Fleming 69380Royal Engineers31/12/1915
Sapper William Charles Howes 69408Royal Engineers31/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Charles Levy 59009Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private O'neill 17808Yorkshire Regiment31/12/1915
Lieutenant Ruse Royal Engineers31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lowe 10348Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private Randall 10146Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private Aitken 18784Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Leffler 7993Canadian Infantry31/12/1915
Private Walter Henry Nugent 57901Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Parkinson 6898South Lancashire Regiment31/12/1915
Lieutenant Neville Hamilton Ricketts Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Spanton 8967East Surrey Regiment31/12/1915
Private William Ernest Lewis 12268King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Nisbet 22720Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Perkins 3537York and Lancaster Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Wiseman 17343Yorkshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Holmes 5816Irish Guards31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hall 1159Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lowe 3/6545Norfolk Regiment31/12/1915
Private King 16133Essex Regiment31/12/1915
Private Adams 2712Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/12/1915
Private Howkins 2409Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/12/1915
Private Charles George Tyrrell 3527Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard John Samways 57662Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Martin 16360Royal Flying Corps31/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Keilty 4981Northumberland Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Pickering T4/124523Army Service Corps31/12/1915
Private Harte 3133Leinster Regiment31/12/1915
Private Ashmore S/5373Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 41)
Trimmer Thomas Mceniff 1292/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Minesweeper, Balmoral31/12/1915
Private Woodward-Earl 11630East Surrey Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bodwell Glidden 126614Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major Alfred Woodhead 20366The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 52)
Private Watson 1977London Regiment (London Scottish)31/12/1915
Corporal Charles Edward Fernley 518Essex Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private John Edward Chadwick 9768South Staffordshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class William Waldren Wescombe K/12630Royal Navy, HMS Penelope31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Jones Canadian Infantry31/12/1915
Lance Corporal Foster 8428East Yorkshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Ramsay 3406Royal Scots31/12/1915
Private Nawua Dagarti 8009Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/12/1915
Private Bangalli 3154Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.31/12/1915
Serjeant George Duffield 12791Yorkshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Dawson 11671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/12/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edwin George Thomas 59966Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 29)
Sergeant William Chermside Blackett 25688Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Taylor 7012Worcestershire Regiment31/12/1915
Lance Serjeant Kay 16191The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/12/1915
Private Walter John Cole 18166Norfolk Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Coyle 12511Coldstream Guards31/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Ponman 233Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private Powell 22352Gloucestershire Regiment31/12/1915
Private Charles Riley 6/3893Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915
Lance Corporal Goodwin 5/692Northumberland Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Else 4193King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Gibson 10375Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 38)
Lieutenant William Hawthorn Royal Engineers31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Priday 3573King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier William Henry Driver Smith 35567Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Ernest Davis 14491Gloucestershire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 34)
Bombardier Moran 37014Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915
Private Fitton 13266East Lancashire Regiment31/12/1915
Private Frank Gilbert L/15511Middlesex Regiment31/12/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Greaves 7075Middlesex Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Green 7632Middlesex Regiment31/12/1915
Private Sidney Rex 5770Middlesex Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Walter Bushell Deal/355(S)Royal Marines31/12/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Alfred Clark 9174South Staffordshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Forbes Croll 20168King's Own Scottish Borderers31/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Gregory 3396Manchester Regiment31/12/1915
Private Kerr 8110Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kerr 5670Highland Light Infantry31/12/1915
Lieutenant William James Mcnaughton Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Millan 7728Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Francis Nelson 100943Royal Engineers31/12/1915 (aged 41)
Saddler Severn 88158Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915
Serjeant Symes 18563Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915
Private Bates PO/272(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/12/1915
Able Seaman Gibb Clyde Z/2689Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div31/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Pasquill PLY/785(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/12/1915
Able Seaman James Grainger Strachan Clyde Z/5228Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div31/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Ewing 1736Highland Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 7778Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private Nairn 7844Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Andrew Armstrong TynesideZ/1192Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Langton Lovett W. B. Thompson 3118London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Evans 8945Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/12/1915
Private Arthur Stephen Stringer 2806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry Senior 6/1708Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/12/1915
Private Alfred William Carter 10238Royal Berkshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Henry Charles Pyke 7748Army Pay Corps31/12/1915 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Thomas Emanuel Gummett 8404/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Speeton31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant Leonard Stephen Butt Royal Naval Reserve31/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Murray 15229Royal Scots31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Jauncey 20418Worcestershire Regiment31/12/1915
Serjeant James Mcdonald 6807Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private Thomas P. Nathaniel 2520Royal Scots31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Poole 10694North Staffordshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur William Laycock 3083Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Doull 1416Royal Scots31/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Findlay 7248Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private Frederick Dellar 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1915 (aged 44)
Corporal Percy James Davies 2512London Regiment31/12/1915
Private Thomas Labbit Heals 2159London Regiment31/12/1915
Private William John Humphreys 24052Welsh Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry Frank Marr 2696London Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Wheeler 2261London Regiment31/12/1915
Sapper Thomas Hornsey 112720Royal Engineers31/12/1915
Sapper Thomas Jones 102977Royal Engineers31/12/1915 (aged 47)
Private Henry Mason 14572Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/12/1915
Private John Alfred Sturman S/10883The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/12/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Cornelius Bonell 11132Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 28)
Follower Kadar 167Indian Postal and Telegraph Department31/12/1915
Rifleman Narayan Singh 2045Burma Military Police31/12/1915
Sepoy Punnu Swami 395388th Carnatic Infantry31/12/1915
Sepoy Alam Din 103127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry31/12/1915
Private James A. Dixon 13022Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915
Private Thomas Lee 6280York and Lancaster Regiment31/12/1915
Private Henry George Mancey 20054Hampshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 39)
Sepoy Jangi Singh 2061102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers31/12/1915
Sepoy Jangi Singh 3069102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers31/12/1915
Sepoy Tuhiya Ram Singh 2447102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers31/12/1915
Naik Bandu Barge 2996103rd Mahratta Light Infantry31/12/1915
Private Maruti Kate 2128103rd Mahratta Light Infantry31/12/1915
Private Maruti Mane 3219103rd Mahratta Light Infantry31/12/1915
Sepoy Bala Ram 24387th Punjabis31/12/1915
Sepoy Sindu Zanzurne 1294117th Mahrattas31/12/1915
Naik Harakh Bahadur Singh 7357th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs31/12/1915
Sepoy Abdul Samad 304696th Berar Infantry31/12/1915
Follower Anthony Supply and Transport Corps31/12/1915
Driver Gulzar Quetta/1196Mule Corps31/12/1915
Follower Chunia 1561Jaipur Transport Corps31/12/1915
Driver Gurkhia 4115Jaipur Transport Corps31/12/1915
Bearer Gyan Singh 7763Army Bearer Corps31/12/1915
Driver Gajjan Singh 843Indian Mountain Artillery31/12/1915
Driver Muhammad Sadiq 1614Mule Corps31/12/1915
Rifleman Narain Singh 2045Burma Military Police31/12/1915
Serjeant John Horgan 1968Royal Irish Regiment31/12/1915
Private Percival Tobias Cryer 3084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1915
Private Percy Every 3084ALIAS31/12/1915
Private Alfred O. Foster 470313Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thurgood 3/2598Essex Regiment31/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Stanley Eric Burrows Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Clarke 8500Welsh Regiment31/12/1915
Lance Corporal Tapp 25015South Wales Borderers31/12/1915
Steward Thomas R. Laverick Mercantile Marine31/12/1915
Deck Hand Alfred Betts 2782SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Specton31/12/1915 (aged 17)
Deck Hand Albert Gray 8816DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915
Skipper Francis Jones Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915
Engineman Herbert Longhorn 4105ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915
Skipper George Robert Norvell Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915 (aged 31)
Trimmer William Sabberton 4218TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915 (aged 49)
Trimmer James Sayers 4227TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Harold Elliott Stead 8763DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915 (aged 23)
Deck Hand George Stride 8726DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915
Engineman George William Sweeting 2768ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kathleen Burton31/12/1915
Engineman William Charles Matthew White 4106ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton31/12/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal William Anderson S4/070189Army Service Corps31/12/1915
Private John Archibald Macdonald 475926Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Internierter Paul Amtmann German Civilian31/12/1915
Gunner George Robert Paine 83212Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner George Edwin Payne 83212ALIAS31/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1240
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1150
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance730
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance672
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance631
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance510
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance511
LOOS MEMORIALFrance520
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium400
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance321
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq210
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
GORE HILL CEMETERYAustralia200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
BERTEAUCOURT-LES-DAMES CHURCHYARDFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DROPMORE (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. JOSEPH AND SACRED HEART) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON ST. LOE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD-ON-AVON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INNERLEITHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPPER GRANVILLE (EAGLESON) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers13
Canadian Infantry10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Speeton9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Fusiliers7
Durham Light Infantry6
London Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Scots4
Welsh Regiment3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers3
Mule Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
ALIAS2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Mercantile Marine1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Specton1
Royal Marines1
Army Bearer Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Speeton1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
117th Mahrattas1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Navy, HMS Glory1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Penelope1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Kenya Defence Force1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kathleen Burton1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
96th Berar Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
German Civilian1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Minesweeper, Balmoral1
South African Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Irish Guards1
Australian Light Horse1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1