Date of death: Friday 19 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Rifleman Charles Henry Frederick Thomas R/34186King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Powers 13/795York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Rowland Gill The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Henry Hannaford 260365Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Gribben 20986Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Edward Lawley 40016Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Lancaster 241934King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Roberts 72741Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Richmond 35549Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Shelley 27993Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arnold Selwyn Metcalfe 1030Australian Light Horse19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest John Williams 56680Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walter William Dumbrell 348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Andrew Cropper Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Helm 711054Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Fairless Hepburn 22011Australian Field Artillery19/04/1918
Private Barker 203386Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nathaniel Johnson 32152East Surrey Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Northcott 19691Dorsetshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Wood 1886Royal Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Thomas Richard Rutledge 1345Australian Light Horse19/04/1918
Private Donald Rutland Smith 11847Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Rainer L/10366The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1918
Rifleman Cave B/201678Rifle Brigade19/04/1918
Bombardier John Thomas West 73289Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henry Butler 239850Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Dickinson 180123Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Wotton 19381Dorsetshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Charles Ferrebe White 35518Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Abraham Yates 270338Royal Scots19/04/1918
Corporal Harold Victor Ashton 12739Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest James Court 35461Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henderson Cook 28717Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Thomas William Green 20495Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Peter Higham 11906Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Lang 35538Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Onesimus Vatcher 35425Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Belson 35478Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bryant 56771Welsh Regiment19/04/1918
Corporal Hughes 19636Cheshire Regiment19/04/1918
Gunner Harry Twyford Truman 18948Australian Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith F/363Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918
Private Reginald Walter Davis 27754Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charman 50361Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Leonard Hinchley 371023London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 64374Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Post 17727Coldstream Guards19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Alexander Robert Mitchell 201013Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Richard Pugh 15/700Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oakley 3/331Wiltshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Southgate 322367London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19/04/1918
Sergeant John Mackie 968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Cyril Ernest Rogers 48570New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph E. Marshman 31529Royal Defence Corps19/04/1918 (aged 58)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Michell Trestrail 101952Royal Air Force19/04/1918
Private Grant 10040British West Indies Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Smith 37934Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Cornelius Collins 290210Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Sydney Angus Leith Royal Air Force19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Francis Henry Howells 241786Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tupper G/52819Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Albert Schofield 307837Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Adams 248319Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Soffe 356555Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Maldwyn Emlyn Powell 260038Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Clayton 32665Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bloxham 15622Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Pioneer Clark 156694Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Jonas Curd L/6215Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bell 41333Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Gunner Harrison 338048Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918
Private Frank Arthur Underhill 35558Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George E. Hancock TF/241003Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Edward Seaward Letheren X/92South African Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Francis Farrell 6698Irish Guards19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Gerard Edmund Rosingrave Oakes West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918
Driver James Archer 82993Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Pettitt The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Frederick Parish 169787Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Weed 203551Devonshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Soppitt Ranson 42745North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John S. Blackett 30698East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Captain George Trevor Williams Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Henry Jackson 111122Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sam Blair Moffat 51499Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Rawalpindi Muhammad Khan 51128Supply and Transport Corps19/04/1918
Sapper James Walter Towl 143432Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Joseph Higham 11518Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Russell Leahy 31158Australian Field Artillery19/04/1918
Private Lavens 35727Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1918
Private Shanley 17406Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Arthur Smith 20133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Robert Jones 351143Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major Arthur Plow Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Harwood 34511Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Thorogood Ashman 39738King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Victor Haylock 78419Tank Corps19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Vanner 947572Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Blanchard Turner 62449West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Hall 31399Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Alfred Smith 200049York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Barnett 202585York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney George Clarke 42272Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ernest Prodger 200618King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Stringer Lythe L/11107The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Robert Mcconnell 41445Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicholas Lee 242604York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Rifleman George Birney 18877Royal Irish Rifles19/04/1918
Private Thomas Marshall 306103Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Sepoy Medu Khan 411643rd Erinpura Regiment19/04/1918
Private Robert George Hansford 42656Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pionier Johann Siewek German Army19/04/1918
Private Fagan 35681Border Regiment19/04/1918
Rifleman Seabrook 302457London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/04/1918
Sapper Edward Alexander 10202Australian Engineers19/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Rowland Glass 371157London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Fielding 444566Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Woodfield 16980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Cassen 285059Cheshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ementon 25623Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Hugh Morton Muir 514017London Regiment (London Scottish)19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Kendal A/202838King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918
Private Harold Garfield 27543Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Parry 35852King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Matrose Gustav Erny German Navy19/04/1918
Corporal Edward Tierney 675123Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Stewart Wisdom 3735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Ernest Sullivan Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crane 241422York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Private Arthur Widdows Deal/1791(S)Royal Marines19/04/1918
Corporal Eastwood 2292South African Infantry19/04/1918
Sapper Charles Double 230970Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Mclellan Whitehead 98517Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Abdullah Khan Meerut/84Indian Labour Corps19/04/1918
Private Robert William Langley Pitt 515188London Regiment (London Scottish)19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert M Smith 271455Royal Scots19/04/1918
Gunner John Leighton Smith 880923Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gaskins 18468Norfolk Regiment19/04/1918
Private Frank Potterton Sumner M2/316489Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Charles Belcher 446206Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Carrier James 1527Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/04/1918
Driver Stanley John Madell 89207Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Robert Logan 200516Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robertson 44112Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilson 24215Border Regiment19/04/1918
Serjeant Barili 295577London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918
Private Cain 41305Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sorbie S/21843Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918
Private Joseph Seeley 5978Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Thomas Dennis 14366King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Harold Dymoke 56647Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Mellor 51553Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charlie Foster 868434Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Percy William Harrison 35924Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Basil Inglby Carradice 241529York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Arthur Platt 738207London Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 32759Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dibble 55534Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Caleb Aldridge 37884Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Thomas Keetley 28783Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Harper 21119Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 820Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army19/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Charles Humphrey R/35472King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918
Major Frederick Benjamin Dumaresq Broadrick Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 51)
Private Jacques 28242King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Thomas Brown 4755Australian Machine Gun Corps19/04/1918
Gunner Jones 98208Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918
Private Stribble 25796Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Toft 201209West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918
Sapper Glazzard 121763Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Emrys Jones 25109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas John Hodge A/203649King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Osborne 455205Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private George William Cage 47299South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private William Rae 41448Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Leonard Thompson 8908Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Rupert Leslie Pearson 50560New Zealand Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry David Little 35455Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Beynon 47229Hertfordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allan Eastwood 17578York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barrie 276002Canadian Infantry19/04/1918
Private Frank Cowburn 235040Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davey 77373Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas James Boatman 202650North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph C. Thomson 32507Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918
Fireman Cheung Fook Mercantile Marine19/04/1918
Serjeant Blakeley 27807Machine Gun Corps19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Archibald Welsh 53569Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sanderson 24934King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Pearce 200233King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Oldham Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Edmondson 11181Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Henry C. Bryant G/54570Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Charles Pearce 1527South African Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dillon D/211112nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper John O'brien 541629ALIAS19/04/1918
Kanonier Alfred Tischler German Army19/04/1918
Private Richard Hawkes 5729Royal Munster Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Owen 6929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Private Ralph Hales 47207Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Dale 9812Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918
Labourer Attard 6342Maltese Labour Corps19/04/1918
Corporal Jones 200591Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Leaver 203358East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Edwin Dugan 34419Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Winny 15839South African Infantry19/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Walls 205371East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Belston 51488Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Charles Victor Broadway 350263Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alec Richard Barrs G/23252Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barber 43672Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Ternent 59425Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Staples 41025Norfolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Waldron 7340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Foster 14090Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918
Private Jones 15153Border Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenmire 17045Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918
Serjeant William Harris 51615Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard W. Crook 45754Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Robert John Edwards 446624Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Herbert Henry John Hunt 375317London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henderson 73726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918
Private Edward John Grounds 281968London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Collar 102659Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Stickland 87717Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Irving 46394South Wales Borderers19/04/1918
Private William Charles Jarvis 33620The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willie Wade 42560Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Wilkinson 40403Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Percival William Denniford M2/047407Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Murdoch Mccusker 13964New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Young G/54059Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nelson Saunders 50765Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 200602Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Hodges 7021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Gribbin 23011Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Sidney Williams 17081King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Rifleman John William Harrison 49636West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918
Private William Ingram 12012Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private George Ernest Owen 203722King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Raymond Goulbourne Teese 7579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Chaplin 35925Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcquarrie 4826Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918
Private Emery 271680Hertfordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Mcgarry 278706Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918
Private Seal 253619London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918
Private William Cowley 28678Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas H. Hughes 514508London Regiment (London Scottish)19/04/1918
Private Thomas Claude Hancock 35486Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Charles Culley 3/9948Wiltshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Duroe 204658York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Naik Muhammad Sher Khan 498499th Deccan Infantry19/04/1918
Private Winwood 13/748York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Captain James Frederick Matheson Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bradley S/17204Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918
Private Thomas Calvert 43797Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hamer 376772Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Armierungssoldat Michael Bertram German Army19/04/1918
Private Jones 269834Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Fox W/1440Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas John Hatton G/76226London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cussons 22625Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Samuel Hayne Tupman M2/156478Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Wilbraham 488512Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Private Creasy 30806Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Fitter Serjeant Albert Mitchell 480474Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frank Thomas Libby 302391London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Allanby 242166Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Matrose Hugo Oehrle German Navy19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sampson 200290East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Gunner Oliver Shelton Northcott 177249Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey Savory 90725Machine Gun Corps19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mackay 173101Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918
Private Albert Morton 201423Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dila Raz Gurung 23025th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)19/04/1918
Serjeant George Arthur Smith 37105Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Ralph Acland 76121Royal Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Giles 51361Manchester Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Mcgahey 41609Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Rifleman Guman Sing Ale 1697Assam Rifles19/04/1918
Sepoy Shiuraj Singh 35642nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry19/04/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Dassler German Army19/04/1918
Gefreiter Christian Winkler German Army19/04/1918
Musketier Karl Wolff German Army19/04/1918
Private William Wallace Swann 235686Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Gollar Clark 18686Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellis G/76299London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Percy John Dove Dixon 146737Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Eglese 42535Royal Irish Rifles19/04/1918
Private Clements 21257Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918
Private Ernest Francis Scott 39238Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allbury M1/09230Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Reginald Louis Wilson 69465Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles William Blinco 8131Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Guntrip 28366Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rowels 28611Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Duncan Mcrae Robertson 38543Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Hazlewood 35496Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Benjamin Matthew G/76069London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Herbert Firth 43469Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Fred Peverley 205259York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Sepoy Hira Singh 297316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)19/04/1918
Private James Edward Smith 40942North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Obermatrose Martin Lettner German Navy19/04/1918
Private Godfrey George Richard Trenouth 3756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Moore 847Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Reginald Alfred Ryder 58063Royal Air Force19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Walton Thomas 131665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Agnew 202883King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Laurids Lauridsen 279822Canadian Railway Troops19/04/1918
Private Peter Allen 20686Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Gowens 365049Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Arthur Brown 37289Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William G. Leinster 41266Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Herworth 325696Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Band 35719King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private James Stanley Innes 260315Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Reservist Peter Schmahl German Army19/04/1918
Carrier Chona Musherei ARU/200217East African Military Labour Corps19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Matthew Robertson 790214Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Simmons 7659Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Vincent Henry Condon 45478Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Parker 45805Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Algernon White 144909Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918
Private Keig 1671Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Lieutenant Maurice Robert Fitzgerald Irish Guards19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Herd 31018Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 38)
Worker Doris Quane 10515Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps19/04/1918
Private Hazel Alister Jeffrey 34524Essex Regiment19/04/1918
Private William Nowell 45746Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arnett Wilkes 10914South African Infantry19/04/1918
Soldat Otto Bobe German Army19/04/1918
Kanonier Benno Fasching German Army19/04/1918
Kanonier Johann Sehium German Army19/04/1918
Private Sidey S/17755Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George James Hurford 6988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Private Billany 49951Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Hunter 18577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Driver 36337South Wales Borderers19/04/1918
Sapper Horner 482214Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodgrove 44016York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Sapper Elgey 149041Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Quinn 18993Border Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertram Onn 6129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Private Wiseman 21301Coldstream Guards19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Booth 65159Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace William Bain 201861King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen Edgar Bowman 615567London Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Park 41353Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Soper 45739Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Weyman 41910Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private John Latter 27088King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Carrier Bavaoh 11675Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/04/1918
Medical Officer Pericles Civilian19/04/1918
Rifleman Green 370580London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Slade 27601Dorsetshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Wilson 235030South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918
Gunner Frederick George Burnett 890462Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eric Wynn Hill 16642South African Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Childs 27315Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Peak 33543Cambridgeshire Regiment19/04/1918
Kanonier Emil Mueller German Army19/04/1918
Lance Serjeant John Russell 29959Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Joseph Ernest Wistow 71856Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Challinor 48497Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Millar Nelson Z/11676Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Peter Millar Adamson 720498London Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Loyden 31476Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Bertie John Leech 43196Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fletcher 203793Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Rowland Edward Moorhouse Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hamilton 18259Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred William Woodcock S/7079Rifle Brigade19/04/1918
Private Joseph Charles Yapp 22496Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Piet Haamers 7094Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/04/1918
Leutnant Friedrich Benz German Army19/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Taylor 22946Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Cecil Vyner Gerald Richards 77499Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cheney 45169North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Alexander Davison 33340York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Grove 18547Grenadier Guards19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bertram Jack Brimble 202616Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Thorn 93188Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Johnson 31784Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private William Deakin 40084North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Naik Amar Nath Singh 16678th Rajputs19/04/1918
Private Harry Norman Gregory 443434Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Porter 32325Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Francis Alfred Green 47589New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'brien 38605Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Moore Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Bentley 200918Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918
Sapper Eagleson 299771Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Private Archer 30582Household Battalion19/04/1918
Private Wallace 455845Royal Canadian Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 220312Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eccleston 242010East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Kelly 16363Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jordan S/37737Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Dean 25649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918
Rifleman Leonard Thornton R/34189King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Morton 18503Royal Scots19/04/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Bowden 41287Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sowar Isha Muhammad 18991st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)19/04/1918
Private Alfred Aser Hughes 35811King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Isham 19987Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Cooper 22276Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Frederic Manners Heptinstall 60430West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Reid 42709New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Murrell 102605Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Youens 21733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918
Private Mccourt 38398Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1918
Private Hill 11086East Surrey Regiment19/04/1918
Private Lord 66535Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Worker John Henry Harrison Australian Munition Worker19/04/1918 (aged 59)
Private Whitehead 749069Canadian Infantry19/04/1918
Private Herbert P. Bark 43431Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Pilkington 45817Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ferrie 45901Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Private Jason Priestley 241623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Bamber 276623Manchester Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert William Wheeler 697350Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Charles William Cooper 62982Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 1892King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Corporal Reginald Milburn Bell 74584Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Johnston 13279Border Regiment19/04/1918
Private Harold James Foreman 49486King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Owen 681463Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Armstrong 3/20405York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Private Howarth 42116Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gill 241992York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Luther Green 12376Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Cridge 235380Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Allen Davey 41589Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Infanterist Georg Duerrmeier German Army19/04/1918
Private Benjamin Walpole Gates 41525South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Holland 18589York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Garnet Henry Smith 9021872nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Sidney Britten 60302Cheshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Farr 47770King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Gunner Foley 76555Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burgess 201742East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel John Hayes 6523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hewitt 128912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cruickshanks S/24008Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918
Private Robert William Geisow 34852Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Lampitt 49874Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gillespie 14242Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Whillock 4535Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Corporal Luther Thomas Parkes 36238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Unteroffizier Sebastian Bahr German Army19/04/1918
Musketier Peter Kuemmel German Army19/04/1918
Driver Albert Clucas 680388Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Eric Harold Lawrence 546788Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mower 29217Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918
Private Alfred Charles Brown 29013Border Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Buckingham 17832Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1918
Private Glen Reed 23623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leyland G/86024Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918
Private Arthur King 624249Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Charles Weedon 269725Hertfordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Kai Lum Mercantile Marine19/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Tao Lum Mercantile Marine19/04/1918
Driver Steele 64176Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Williams 12021South Wales Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick James Woollams 41654Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Geddes S/3959Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1918
Private Whims 931614Canadian Forestry Corps19/04/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 226919th Punjabis19/04/1918
Wehrmann Dietrich Engelen German Army19/04/1918
Carrier Sisulai 300431East African Military Labour Corps19/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Andrew Runciman 334266Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Blizzard 39469South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Fyfe T/34351Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Thomas Webber 4598Royal Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Thomas Jones 53640Welsh Regiment19/04/1918
Private Frederick St. G. Cooke 41694Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Thomas Burgess 82399Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Musketier Ernst Wedemann German Army19/04/1918
Private Harry Walter Mark Garner 473446Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Abernethy 32567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reilly 7620Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Harvey Simpson Werry 19224Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomson 59157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918
Sapper George William Taylor 179143Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bussey 228036London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Gordon Rose 64469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frederick Caplan S/34024Rifle Brigade19/04/1918
Private William Henry Freer 6902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Clarence Hanson 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Bruce 107507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Calvert 23859Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Philip Joseph Macdonald 6333964th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reeves 34768Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Nelms 46706Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918
Gunner James Nash 5769Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Blackie 94921Tank Corps19/04/1918
Private George W. Nesbitt 3106933Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Mckenzie Brough 56089Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Belair 856784Canadian Infantry19/04/1918
Private Arthur John Fowles 21205Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maude 25304King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Love S/31165Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918
Private William Gray 27/963Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Farrar 51249Cheshire Regiment19/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Christie Stewart General List19/04/1918
Private Giddings 473117Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vivian Charles Gardner 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Fagg 656764Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Barclay 919425Canadian Infantry19/04/1918
Corporal Delmas 87361Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Gunner Henry Oscar Huber 341329Canadian Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Trunkfield 238532Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Frederick Eaton 45245King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private George Mclean 331875Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shore 307221Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Frederick Stocks 45295North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pendlebury 30327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Ernest James Taylor 6838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Sparke 75709Royal Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Leary 8940Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathew William Henry Hale 241739York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Mesham Military Labour Corps19/04/1918
Sapper Frederick Thomas Wyrill 312951Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gilbert Tom Stevens G/7447Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Sowby 147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dyson 29/438Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Corporal Roy Chambers 20069Australian Field Artillery19/04/1918
Private Ross Dalgetty 49920Royal Scots19/04/1918
Private Harry Bird 23946Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Ashman 17045Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Elliott 41159Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Stainsby 240388York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Private Leese 40367South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Robert Edmund Frewin 179812Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Shilleto Proctor 26697The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davidson 30896Dorsetshire Regiment19/04/1918
Gunner Bullock 101273Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Chapman 352919London Regiment19/04/1918
Labourer Jahid Miyan 2354Indian Labour Corps19/04/1918
Private William Noble 42561Essex Regiment19/04/1918
Private Jules Camoin 12489Australian Army Service Corps19/04/1918
Private Miltiad Naidenov Bulgarian Army19/04/1918
Private William Henry Crowe 4697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Sapper Jecks 97051Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Foster 290809Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Barnfather DM2/154817Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Parker Metcalfe 204330Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Milne A/319British South Africa Police19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Frederick Francis R/25270King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918
Private William Henry Poole 204752York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gefreiter Bruno Krause German Army19/04/1918
Private Holmes 75511Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Joseph Mcnally S/4195Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Russell 240069Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Bertram Robert Randall 54080New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Abrey 245477London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ralston 202581Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hamilton 42836Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Flynn 250963Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert James Haddow 14851Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Hill 34574Border Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Alexander Whyte 40269Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leonard James Youngs 37695Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stephen William Luckett 39167Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harvey R. Langtry 2381617Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Tipple 200626Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard William Evans 26248Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Harold Robinson Elliot 3490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Private John J. Raynor 43273Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Barmby 9042Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clifford Skee 40082Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Infanterist Josef Aumann German Army19/04/1918
Private Cyril Copley M/271473Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Adams 352736London Regiment19/04/1918
Private Boswell 23452Dorsetshire Regiment19/04/1918
Carrier Rota 1693Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/04/1918
Private Morrow 1054365Canadian Infantry19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Taylor 241048East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cross 245302Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Private John Quinn 10011Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Brewster 305611Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Wallace 47813Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Makin 7506King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Sergeant Molaginyale Thomasi 4272King's African Rifles19/04/1918
Private Tom Roberts 16574Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kenneth Malcolm Mcclure 35284Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Edward Jenkins 235830Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richmond 77500Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Claude Howard Wilkins 258661Canadian Railway Troops19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts D/101863rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Booth 30824King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Leonard Tuckett 35519Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Albert Keller 25103Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Henry Lavery 26841Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Masete Wajaja 4976King's African Rifles19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Arthur Price T/207066The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Joseph Smith 371186London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Richard Bierstedt German Army19/04/1918
Private Joseph Holland 241600East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Moore 35841King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis Vincent Watkins 36867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Guy Maddison Vaisey Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph William Eadon 12/1542York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell G/43199Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918
Private Willis 148088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918
Private Pickerell 33622The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918
Private William Ferguson 202139Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Rogers 200146King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Mcnulty 252777Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Private William Harley Watkins 265325Welsh Regiment19/04/1918
Private Arthur Oldfield 17357Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hollamby 38296Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private George Bradeley 200321King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Wycherley 200094King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Owen Jones 200208King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal David Smith 205022Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Waugh 201863Border Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Allen Chappell 19866Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilkinson Brown 23970King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fraser 31980Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Randal Edmund Mcmanus 41505Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Setay Thapa 16095th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)19/04/1918
Private William E. Fisher 82263Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918
Follower Lakhan 48841Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Private William Henry Street 21478The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Unteroffizier Karl Sack German Army19/04/1918
Private Cannell 55588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Barlow 7255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 39391South Wales Borderers19/04/1918
Private Bailey 59534Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Sapper Harry Ward 482155Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Horner S4/161848Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Bolton L/1568Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Sapper Ernest Leggott 179077Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cavanagh 40237South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Boseley R/4995King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Haughey 17985Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918
Follower Musa Meerut CD/13503Supply and Transport Corps19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gamble 16510Royal Irish Rifles19/04/1918
Musketier Konrad Brokamp German Army19/04/1918
Gunner Hawtin 87578Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918
Private James Leslie Hammill 5104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Private Roy William Christie 2272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lloyd SE/13399Army Veterinary Corps19/04/1918
Private William Crawford Mackinnon 204067Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Charles Manser 2247Australian Remount Unit19/04/1918
Private Potts 24856Border Regiment19/04/1918
Sapper Aubrey John Rutter 100468Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Dessureault 2435735th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brimson 41922Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Miles 31441Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Minter 62790Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Norman Beard 281756Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918
Labourer Li Yeh Ch'ang 4451Chinese Labour Corps19/04/1918
Private William Beveridge Thomson 43252Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sewell 103935Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918
Private Thomas Vincent Mcdonnell 19324Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private James Stanley Davis 75559Royal Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Frank Percival Paradise 43342Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Murray Eaglesome 285061Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mellor 52666The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Weeks 22371Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Castle Morton 52355Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Dutton 40046South Wales Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frank Wallace Rowlands Nesbitt Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Frank Francisnek Pachucki 827205Canadian Railway Troops19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Lock 30230Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918
Serjeant Boiling 8911Royal Berkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Stroud 40873Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Ash 242850East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Harold Morris 4131Royal Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Unteroffizier Jakob Blietschau German Army19/04/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Jennings 23382Border Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Roland Norris 4187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Frederick John Owers 460367Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Angus 42857Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918
Private Charles Mckno 241278Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Fothergill 21440The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Fox 29226Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Shaw S/488Rifle Brigade19/04/1918
Private William Redpath 31378King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Midgley 241283York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Miles 43440Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private George Missenden 35576Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman Chai Sin Lai Mercantile Marine19/04/1918
Private Clutterbuck 29949Grenadier Guards19/04/1918
Private Taylor 74214Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Wells 131820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Fairbank 64122Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Swinton 203209Essex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sunderland 235252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon Archibald Haliburton 3893Royal Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James 488294Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant James Barber 68852Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Archie Dove 276109Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Savill 32263Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Brown 203251Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Bearer Narayan Chand 33339Army Bearer Corps19/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Shun Kan Mercantile Marine19/04/1918
Gunner Griffiths 84022Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Morris 70914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hazeldine M/321708Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Francis Renwick 203452Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Robert William Roper 725448Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Davies 185529Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918
Serjeant Jeffrey 700723Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Private Thomas Mckay 35833King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Patrick John Glass 3428Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Mcmahon 203713Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Felix Cassidy 43120North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George James Page 20472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Musketier Alfons Jaschka German Army19/04/1918
Private Clarence Wilby Newton 44612Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Ingram 28005Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 328107Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918
Sapper John James Oakley 105120Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Dominic Hill 55494New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bridge 354013London Regiment19/04/1918
Private Fredrick William Loveys 28249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Moore 268971The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Herbert Thomas Brazier B/203084Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Junor 76675Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Lindsay 41084Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Mcconnell Rutherford East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Martin 18166Border Regiment19/04/1918
Private Mitchinson 202985Border Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Poynton 70478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918
Private William Carruthers 41094Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Third Engineer John Phillipson Keasey Mercantile Marine19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Albert Sowden 35441Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Balding 28186King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Sproat 2620Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Private Smith 67507Cheshire Regiment19/04/1918
Rifleman Edmund Smeed 41368New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frost 23442Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith 42775Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Robertshaw 171999Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/04/1918
Private Thomas Smith 30636Grenadier Guards19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Nicholls 593397London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/04/1918
Private Crook 53340Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Daniel Taylor 52756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcgrane 10752Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Corbett 34394King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Wilks 320045Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Staddon 128939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Jackaman 473018Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Eric Adams 51766Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edward Firth TF/242411Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Patterson Bumstead 42011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Dossett 201255York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sheardown 22496Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Johannes Christoffel Coetzer 10100South African Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bruce S/41286Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fredrick Charles Adna Avis 517315London Regiment (London Scottish)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Murray 515284London Regiment (London Scottish)19/04/1918
Private Alfred Robbins 11326Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Gallagher 541629Canadian Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Herbert Street 24791Grenadier Guards19/04/1918
Fireman Ah Fong Mercantile Marine19/04/1918
Corporal Reynolds 11509West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918
Driver Thomas Sheridan Brown 3731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Owen Morris 36496Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stanley James Woosnam 201467King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Atkin 145623Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Harry George Lincoln 85138Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cornwall 682113London Regiment19/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Mobley 12042Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Richard Clifton Myers G/60501Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Johannes Cornelis Lotz 14169South African Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Davies 201130King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Mcpherson Stevenson S/22851Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William George Lettice 45370Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leslie G. H. Pope 33279Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Smith 38179Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Harry Bayliss 203426Royal Berkshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 43)
Labourer Jauhari Miha 476Indian Labour Corps19/04/1918
Private Adam Case 238670Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Harry Pidcock 31614King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Jesse Passway A/200891King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles James Girling 203216Essex Regiment19/04/1918
Corporal John Websdale 201402South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Balmforth 50271Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1918
Sergeant Roy Victor Powell 69763Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Benjamin Wright T/387031Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cage 50893Manchester Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Henry Hodder 2303848Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Richard Vincent Brown 11497Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Alan Torrance Powell Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arnold Orme 35846King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Gunner Bryant George Drummond 889547Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Craig 30450South Wales Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hargraves 42861Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Hussin 128042Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Stanley Moyce Manchester Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Lee 22776Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1918
Gunner Hubbard 150280Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Rifleman Blinco B/203086Rifle Brigade19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Cheng Chung Liang 29311Chinese Labour Corps19/04/1918
Private Lewis Grimshaw 11743Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Joseph Lewis 37946Suffolk Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Wise 35889King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Parsadi 33699Mule Corps19/04/1918
Private Walter H. Capewell 30583East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Cyril Hurley 202893Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Jackson 24279Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Edward Harding 356458Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Landsturmmann Adolf Rosenblum German Army19/04/1918
Private King 61332Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Robert Buchanan Craig 251421Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Mcgill 528053London Regiment (London Scottish)19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Haddow Muir 131548Machine Gun Corps19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Henry Scally 95909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Ernest Turner 21968Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Plews 37791Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918
Rifleman George Henry Williams A/202878King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Gutteridge 87332Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Private Poucher 307312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Carrington 12042ALIAS19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elliott 31618Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Sydney Leslie Rowland 39769Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Edward Thomas Humphrey 28741East Surrey Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Casey 241910York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Private John Jones TR4/77699Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Braybrook 925839Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Trewby 4600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Private Richard Henry Cannell 48045South Wales Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Widdowson 32652Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Elliott 19568Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frank Harold Richards 11945Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Roberts 201885Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 41925East Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Robinson 76547Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Spicer 23525Leicestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Heaton 235225North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William John Fowler 245310Manchester Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cotton 203235Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Marshall 13241Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur J. Hall 45745Royal Irish Fusiliers19/04/1918
Porter Sheikh Shambu Kamptee/384Indian Labour Corps19/04/1918
Rifleman Rabilal Gharti 38895th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)19/04/1918
Private William Edward Flatters 44799York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918
Driver Arthur Wilson T2/12369Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Roberts Pritchard 47063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Holmes G/33956Middlesex Regiment19/04/1918
Pioneer Richmond 165754Royal Engineers19/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Langley 240482Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry New 70693Royal Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Hywel Richards South Wales Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Best 22243King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Chivers 552748London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/04/1918
Private Frederick John Griffin 41143Highland Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Sagar 238321Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Malcolm Maclellan S/30692Cameron Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph E. Devine 235380The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 40)
Soldier Chrissopoulos Greek Army19/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1509321
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance34294
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium32222
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance23231
LOOS MEMORIALFrance21132
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17131
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17122
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance15101
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1592
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance15121
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance12100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12103
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1181
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance1172
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1140
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France10100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10132
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1040
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance1091
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance970
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium970
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance830
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance662
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance652
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance630
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance630
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium600
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)600
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium520
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance530
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance510
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance520
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance540
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance441
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance420
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance430
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany400
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance433
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance400
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance310
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium324
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration300
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium221
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance221
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance222
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance202
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance210
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance200
KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada200
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance146
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium102
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance111
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
REDRUTH (ST. EUNY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODVILLE METHODIST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EMERY DOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DIGBY (ST. THOMAS BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUSHTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROTHWELL CEMETERY, NORTHAMPTONSHIREUnited Kingdom111
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom101
THIRSK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ROLAND (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
CHETWYND CEMETERYCanada100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance120
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance112
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)112
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SHEWALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HAYES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment45
Royal Field Artillery38
Royal Irish Fusiliers32
Royal Engineers31
King's Shropshire Light Infantry26
German Army25
York and Lancaster Regiment23
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
Durham Light Infantry19
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Scots16
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15
Middlesex Regiment14
Welsh Regiment13
Border Regiment12
Manchester Regiment12
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Essex Regiment11
Gloucestershire Regiment11
Suffolk Regiment11
Army Service Corps11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Leicestershire Regiment9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Hampshire Regiment9
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
South African Infantry8
Cameron Highlanders8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
South Wales Borderers8
London Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Rifle Brigade7
Mercantile Marine7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
London Regiment (London Scottish)6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Seaforth Highlanders6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Irish Rifles3
East Surrey Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Air Force3
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Herefordshire Regiment3
Canadian Railway Troops3
German Navy3
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Tank Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Norfolk Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Irish Guards2
King's African Rifles2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
ALIAS2
Chinese Labour Corps2
East African Military Labour Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Marines1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Household Battalion1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Army Service Corps1
General List1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
19th Punjabis1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
8th Rajputs1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Assam Rifles1
Australian Munition Worker1
Australian Remount Unit1
British South Africa Police1
British West Indies Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
Civilian1
Greek Army1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Mule Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow650
Paisley450
NorthamTorridge320
Govan320
NormantonWakefield220
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin210
WaddesdonAylesbury Vale220
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
MarlboroughWiltshire220
Dundee220
Aberdeen220
Edinburgh220
OffaWrexham220
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf220
CastleCardiff221
WesthoughtonBolton120
HightownSefton110
ThorneDoncaster100
HettonSunderland110
TodmordenCalderdale120
HeadlandHartlepool110
HeighingtonDarlington111
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BeltonNorth Lincolnshire110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin111
KetleyTelford and Wrekin110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
SonningWokingham110
North CrawleyMilton Keynes110
BrillAylesbury Vale110
Newton LongvilleAylesbury Vale110
Gerrards CrossSouth Bucks111
HinxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire100
CockermouthAllerdale110
WigtonAllerdale110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
WestlintonCarlisle110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
DerwentHigh Peak110
BramptonNorth East Derbyshire110
Stoke CanonEast Devon110
ExmouthEast Devon110
CreditonMid Devon111
WitheridgeNorth Devon110
DartmouthSouth Hams100
UgboroughSouth Hams111
West AlvingtonSouth Hams100
North TawtonWest Devon111
DorchesterDorset111
BattleRother110
HerstmonceuxWealden111
RidgewellBraintree100
HighwoodChelmsford110
WivenhoeColchester110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon100
BransgoreNew Forest111
HordleNew Forest110
DoverDover100
LeedsMaidstone110
SellingSwale110
NelsonPendle100
HuttonSouth Ribble110
Appleby MagnaNorth West Leicestershire110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
DigbyNorth Kesteven100
Swanton MorleyBreckland110
AylshamBroadland110
EverdonDaventry110
KilsbyDaventry110
RothwellKettering111
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire110
WilbyWellingborough110
WigglesworthCraven110
SowerbyHambleton100
ThirskHambleton100
SinningtonRyedale110
FileyScarborough110
CarltonSelby111
FelleyAshfield110
RanskillBassetlaw110
OxtonNewark and Sherwood110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
WellsMendip111
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands110
PettaughMid Suffolk110
ThorndonMid Suffolk110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
WarlinghamTandridge110
GraffhamChichester111
AshingtonHorsham110
Lower BeedingHorsham110
North HorshamHorsham111
HartleburyWychavon110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
AllendaleNorthumberland110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland100
FordNorthumberland110
PontelandNorthumberland110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
BridgnorthShropshire110
LudlowShropshire101
Lydbury NorthShropshire110
Wem RuralShropshire110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
PenrynCornwall110
RedruthCornwall111
St. Columb MajorCornwall100
WiltonWiltshire101
DuxfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
OswestryShropshire110
CreweCheshire East110
SettleCraven100
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
LangwithBolsover110
RockbeareEast Devon110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
North MoretonSouth Oxfordshire110
Boston SpaLeeds110
KidderminsterWyre Forest100
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
DevizesWiltshire110
SalisburyWiltshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
MoultonWest Suffolk110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire100
HaddenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
BlythNorthumberland110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford120
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Dundonald110
Kilmarnock110
Dreghorn110
Irvine110
Stevenston110
Beith110
Hamilton100
Rutherglen110
Old Kilpatrick110
Kirkintilloch110
Falkirk110
St Ninians110
Wemyss110
Scoonie110
Errol110
Longforgan110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Blairgowrie110
Alyth100
Maryculter110
Newhills111
Inverurie110
Dunfermline110
Inveresk110
Troqueer110
Annan110
Greenock110
Port Glasgow100
North Uist100
AberdaronGwynedd110
LlanfynyddFlintshire110
RuabonWrexham110
Llangollen RuralWrexham110
LlanrhystydCeredigion110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire111
PembrokePembrokeshire111
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire110
St. ThomasSwansea110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
PortskewettMonmouthshire111
GrangetownCardiff111
RoathCardiff110
WhitchurchCardiff110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
TownhillSwansea110
Leeswood and PontblyddynFlintshire100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110