Date of death: Tuesday 23 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Herbert Smith 26436Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Gwilym Owen Richards Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mountfield 75620Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Elias Jones 20589Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Henry Jones 235372Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hosler 64567Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Joshua Daly 55604Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Arthur Williams 38737Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Henshall 149355Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry Morton Barnet King's Royal Rifle Corps23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Augustus James Hector Bradley Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 60748Welsh Regiment23/04/1918
Private Jones CH/2278(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Harry Lloyd Roberts PLY/1881(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller Stewart Dunsmore Macdougall Clyde Z/2087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Woodcock Mason CH/20357Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Charles Earl Gatehouse CH/19258Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'sullivan CH/21243Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Ernest Edward Henniker 183726Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Joseph Edward Baxter 13667/DARoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Charles Leslie Symons Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thatcher CH/2093(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph Inman White RMA/14601Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cornforth CH/19029Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Neate CH/18066Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goulden CH/21771Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sneyd CH/17455Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman Ralph Lee Z.10482Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private Shaw CH/21108Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Petty Officer Miller 210224Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private Thomas Alexander Croft CH/16798Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Robert Latimer CH/21084Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles Steer CH/16666Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Percy George Linkin CH/17284Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Butler CH/2092(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman Eduardo Tolra London 10/3516Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James CH/17836Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant George Spencer Royal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private West CH/13569Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones CH/20137Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Sunshine CH/19072Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Harper PO/2137(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman Howes SS/4089Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private Isaac Wills 22743Leicestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Loxley PO/1921(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mercer CH/2055(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Joseph Jackson Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Archer Wood CH/19473Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Edward Scott CH/2480(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Manfred Adams CH/21203Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parks CH/21276Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Alan Francis Field South Wales Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William George Willavise PLY/17462Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Wickwar PO/18816Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Sidney Frederick Vine RMA/10769Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918
Gunner Gilbert Frederick James Towers RMA/13244Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Alfred Tidman RMA/13251Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Walter Thomas Tickner PO/18066Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert George Thwaites CH/19653Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hadyn Bert Thomas PLY/18127Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Thomas Swan CH/19349Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Spiers PLY/1890(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Bertram Victor Sparkes CH/16534Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert William Russell RMA/14196Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Henry Rumsby RMA/13753Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Rolfe CH/2580(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert William Pearse RMA/13569Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Packer RMA/1479(S)Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Vincent Ormerod RMA/14785Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hugh O'neil CH/18487Royal Marines23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Merritt PLY/9984Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Victor Willie Mayled PLY/18934Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Williams Matthews PLY/16141Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Andrew Mann RMA/14126Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Mcshane SS/4230Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Lyons 212050Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Jones CH/19114Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Jackson PO/515(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Gerald Walter Hurst RMA/15033Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Heffernan CH/7357Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Cecil Joseph Hand RMA/15026Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Eldridge CH/11534Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Ede PLY/18154Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David James Demery PLY/18986Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Davis CH/21211Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Walter Coombs PO/19845Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Beaumont Goddard T. Chamberlain Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Yeoman of Signals John Buckley 212203Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harold Browne RMA/14605Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Henry Gilbert Brewer RMA/11430Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frederick William Bowlt J/29331Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Henry Aylott London Z/4690Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Attwood PLY/13578Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant Sillitoe Royal Marines23/04/1918
Private Bostock CH/19897Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Newton Beaumont Rigby Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Butterworth PO/2140(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Freeman PLY/16308Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Harry Mafeking Clarke PO/18205Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Francis Jack Needham 27571Australian Flying Corps23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Alfred Oliver Matthews 189716Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner George Middleton RMA/13064Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edwin May CH/18145Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Misselbrook CH/21177Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Alfred Hurley CH/2417(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sydney Hope Elsdale Inskip Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Edney CH/21257Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Thompson Dale CH/2101(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Deck Hand George Mckruly 1930/SDRoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Commander Valentine Francis Gibbs Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lieut-Commander Young Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Leo Walter Gough Intelligence Corps23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Edmund Reeder CH/17982Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private William James Harbour CH/16516Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman John Hannan 222623Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Shipwright 1st Class Thomas Tannahill Cochran M/6437Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Prangnell CH/19762Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Bertram Nowell Elliott Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Leonard George Drury CH/19162Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Percy Atkinson CH/9214Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private William Huggins PO/12926Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Charles Theodore Paynter Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Alan Charles Napper J/71949Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Henry Crosby Halahan Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Cooks Mate Percy Horace Cox M/10666Royal Navy23/04/1918
Stoker Edward Clark 6084SRoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Harold Best 207332Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Oswald Robinson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Moore PLY/9334Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class John James Mcelhatton K/20216Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Colligan PLY/14384Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Wireman 2nd Class Oliver Johnson Schoolcraft M/22964Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Isaac Garland PO/15128Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Arthur Henry Cassell J/34572Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Matheson 136655Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Claude Ernest Vincent Hawkings Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieut-Commander Arthur Leyland Harrison Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Wing Commander Frank Arthur Brock Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer John Albert Mayers 181106Royal Navy23/04/1918
Lieut-Commander George Nicholson Bradford Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Ashley SS/7786Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private Hall 11251British West Indies Regiment23/04/1918
Gunner Walter James Hudson RMA/15450Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William George Cowley RMA/13151Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter William Jeary 137425Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Kefford 25399Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Smith PO/14547Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel William Richard Giles PLY/16459Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Charles Edward Campbell Eagles Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Arthur Smith PLY/11530Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 27063King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Eugene John Vincent Hemelryk Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Henry Alfred Fitzroy Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Currie 45886Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry Amos Bennett 472071London Regiment (The Rangers)23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Edward Fullerton 50691Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Cyril Edwards 56609Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Hillier 194434Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private Moore 43818Royal Berkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Truslove 840762Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bertie Atkinson 4728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Holmes 1912Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Private Archibald Balfour Litster 288Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Follower Rura 8630Followers Central Depot23/04/1918
Private Crosskill 57162Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Lacroix 660475Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tremblay 120933Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Sturt Charles Goodfellow 1595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Peter Burkett Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Wyn Howard Cleary 182Australian Field Artillery23/04/1918
Private Graham 98558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wallace King 1054AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Laing 75418Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Graham Lee 154524Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Rider 98554Royal Engineers23/04/1918
Corporal Robert Frew 3820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Hogan 1140AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Herbert Howell 2498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Vernon John Wallace Ross Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Gerald Dermody 807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918
Sergeant John Mcdougall Stewart 131Australian Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Smith Paton 235057Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richards 141973Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Tamlin 356689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Grainger 31907York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Kelly 23559Worcestershire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Alfred Bexon 53354West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Jesse Bottomley 159820Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dewhurst 19228The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Arthur Zachariah Evans 94199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Allen 1903Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Gunner Michael 198522Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Gunner Watson 91663Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Henry Whittaker 207344Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Jack Henry Fuidge 187327Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Glanville Cook Goff 505199Canadian Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Henry Hemmings 410767Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Edward Arthur Barnes 616518Royal Horse Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Basford 148019Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918
Private Brockway 21766Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Callender 45724Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Gilbert Noel Cooper 81017Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Glen Craig Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Otto Davies 39878The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dickens 42659Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Gollan S/43205Cameron Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Main 21480Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Joseph O'donnell A/201413Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Arnold Stannard Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Still 25808Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Winkley 10989Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Serjeant Barnett 21067Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Brown 29065Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Harold Durose 37998Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lavin 55298Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Mallette 61718Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Miller 35736Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Nathaniel John Pankhurst 103251Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Siddon 23826Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 109190Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Mitchell Woodside Highland Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Moffatt Foots 4104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Albert Granville Hilzinger 3388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Thomas William Ross 338582Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aiston 18/8Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley John Cook 38953Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Robert Milne 14358Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Newton 98574Royal Engineers23/04/1918
Bombardier Paton 55985Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Private Leo Wilfred Charles Sparrow 37415Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Whittle 76037Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Charles Cain 72484Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Richardson 205586King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal David Black 202293King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Monk 26495Norfolk Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest Perry 3/10326Norfolk Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Joseph Damrell 19354East Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Russell Dunsmore Robson 6989Australian Engineers23/04/1918
Lieutenant Frank Rochester Australian Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Priel Herbert Svensson 7315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Bombardier Robert William Cross 695343Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frank Greenwood 108795Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain George Hall London Regiment (London Scottish)23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Ilk 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918
Driver William James Riggs 11553Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Spiller 1055Australian Pioneers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Leonard Upton L/42475Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Whittaker 72478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hudson 106785Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918
Private James Ireton 25522Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Riddell L/14536Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Tinker 103487Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Williams DM2/117899Army Service Corps23/04/1918
Private Harry Beech 235326Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Henry Beech 28964Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carey 37299Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bertie Alexander Jones 56746Welsh Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Maitland Mcdonald 4738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rugg 235315Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Serjeant Stock 57465Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Richard Leslie Campbell 3363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Leslie Kerr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frederick Victor Westbrook 55268New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tom Hilton Aldred 45978South Wales Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alexander 55106Welsh Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Francis Dowd 96221Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Phillip Henry Freeman 20386Dorsetshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert Jefferson 25158Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jenkins 36614Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Christopher Jones 244483Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kerley 60379Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Willie Lloyd 61111Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Mcmanus 38577Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Mortimer 31608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Titus Overend 45722South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Phillip David Park 15598Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Jacob Haynes Payne 6829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Major Alexander Winton Robertson Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John James Shennan 45245New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Austin Hugh Slade 715350Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Tole 47256Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Alexander Webster 1401Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Kitchener While 437585Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcburnie 11443British West Indies Regiment23/04/1918
Private Henry Roy Mckinlay 73573Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Main 111578Tank Corps23/04/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Alfred Neal 23/1761Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chamberlain 33165Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jenkins 202587Worcestershire Regiment23/04/1918
Chief Stoker Albert Wilson 287554Royal Navy23/04/1918
Gunner Smith 17496Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Gunner Walker 77468Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bertie Charles Baldry 163930Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dewhirst 307442West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Corporal Bernard Patrick Ferrero X/297South African Signal Service23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Oscar James Hines 50787Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur King 203367Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robertson 124477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roderick Ross S/24050Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Severn 202070York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918
Private Abel Jesse Troman 55558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Private Hodder 201157Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Jones 300299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Wilson 357Royal Canadian Dragoons23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George W. Barton 22950Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bailey 38939Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Daysh West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lister 161817West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Benjamin Walter Meader 179121Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver William Ritchie Parlane 218416Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allday 16359Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Boam 53544West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Kerr Boyle 420022Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Brown 26103Cameron Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burt 31646King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dale 40459Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Dawson 305113London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Errington 50043Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heyes 235260Suffolk Regiment23/04/1918
Private Ernest Hood 13175Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Albert Lawson 30690King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Sparks 16515Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas 139527Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Llewellyn Thomas 34133South Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bowen 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918
Rifleman Brind 385140London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/04/1918
Captain Douglas Owen Milner Moore Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Squadron Sergeant Major Kennelly 41South African Mounted Rifles23/04/1918
Private Nonaidu 222Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/04/1918
Stoker Charles W. Harrison 7834Royal Australian Navy23/04/1918
Private Fullard 16870Northumberland Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Francis John Kay 265750Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Giles 3502The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 18781Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Monaghan 40195Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private George Smith 93080Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Humphry Caesar Hawkins Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Gunner Postlethwaite 117388Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918
Lieutenant Rimell Smith Talbot Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Percy Thorpe 27268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert James Faint 340176Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Gilbert 137642Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Middleton Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Maclean 110966Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Payne J/57260Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Mason Boucher Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Philip Buse Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy John Cockram 28284Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Charles Faber 42419Suffolk Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Higgs 30751York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Plane 68616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Joseph Ernest Thompson 42400Suffolk Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Webb 30749York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Thomas Corless Hodgson 10749New Zealand Cyclist Battalion23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Barlow 377978Manchester Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Dillon 11910Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Austin Fairclough 67363Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Grayson 375193Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private John Green 260207Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gullis 53552Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918
Sapper William Edward Harraway 146186Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lowery 301574Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Smith 20834Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Worrall 65486Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Andrew Trapp Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cairns 19/454Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Evan Salusbury 16440Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Anscombe 7236Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Banks 7240Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private John Barlow 7246Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Cooper 7275Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Corbett 676854Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter William Donati 61512Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Gray 6657Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kippin 62705Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Osmond 1438Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private John Willie 16421South African Native Labour Corps23/04/1918
Private Leebrook 12987Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ruston Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Ernest William Baxter 425754London Regiment23/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur James Clarke 45776Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Evans S/15324Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Forrester S/9504Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hayward 41100Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Ernest Page 46401Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Pearman S/36060Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Powell S/36322Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Rifleman John Stanley Sheldrick S/35884Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wilfrid Stephen Squires 40901Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Bartholomew 179935Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Private Alfred Charles Dadson Ansell 6958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Claude Bannister 6963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Berryman 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Elmo Cole 6550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cox 7575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918
Private Frederick George Dougharty 7362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 41)
Sergeant Joseph Jopling 3077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roy Veir Lindsay 3316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918
Private Norman Charles Passmore 4236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Henry Reed 6337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Arthur Rouse 7538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sammon 7113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant William Samuel Sayer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Henry Silva 7547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd Douglas Stevenson 7800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival Vernon Henry Sutton 1643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Ernest Wilson 2662/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eberlee 189311Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Ernest Patrick O'brien 654319Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baxter 265569West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Gunner Sidney Joseph Miller 806192Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest Arthur Power 61938West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Alfred Walker 13478Border Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas 2511Australian Trench Mortar Battery23/04/1918
Private Lawrence Manson Askew 21640Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Roland Cummins 43958Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Harold Gifford 46182Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Bruce Glover Hickinbottom 11667Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Eric Lennox 21701Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bramley 33098York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bucktrout 41317East Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Clark 6085The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Charles Samuel Everitt 43059Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peacock 43666South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Frederick Hugh Fifield 1925Royal Guernsey Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Graham Ross 42005Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Emyr H. Lewis 29232South Wales Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Minns 28374Border Regiment23/04/1918
Private Greenland 34397The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy George Fairweather Lord 160244th (Queen's Own) Hussars23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roper 15633Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Cecil Hubert T. Dawson Royal Irish Rifles23/04/1918
Private Sidney Harrison 33591Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Sutherland Henney 2438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Arthur Lakin 29703Grenadier Guards23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edmund Allison 6768AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Faulkner 73377Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Hart 73398Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Lightfoot 53574Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bushby 60062The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Giles 55056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mendon 12/22702Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/04/1918
Corporal Mann 251380London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/04/1918
Private Harold William Read 241197Worcestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Henry Waddell 44038Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Stubbs 48028North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pike 33603The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918
Private E. Mck. Nicol 42358Highland Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rogan 204560Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1918
Private Theobald 8480Suffolk Regiment23/04/1918
Private Tolman 42289North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Labourer Chutu Indian Labour Corps23/04/1918
Follower Kishn Bisra Indian Army23/04/1918
Sowar Sher Singh 22322nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)23/04/1918
Driver Bell T4/242376Army Service Corps23/04/1918
Private Gough 28118Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/04/1918
Driver Mcmanus 75559Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Regimental Serjeant Major William Keyworth 52170Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Cecil Henry Hope 23440East Surrey Regiment23/04/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Beckett J/27536(Ch)Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kenning 36540York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Boyd Chamberlin Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Cordner Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Tissington 28458North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Able Seaman Sutherland J/33465(Ch.)Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Jonathan Richard Hughes K/32304(CH)Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Martin J/12137Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Henry James J. Bray 9935Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Pratt J/31231Royal Navy23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Palmer 19299Bedfordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Able Seaman Andrew Baty J/55493Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Bennewith J/51070Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Caine J/12591Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Dominick Campbell PLY/16188ALIAS23/04/1918
Private Henry Dominick Conkey PLY/16188Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Emanuel Cowley J/14282Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Rowlands Dibben 214950Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Sidney George Digby J/36259Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Edwin Dunmow J/4405Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Edward John Gilkerson J/16397Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles William Guenigault J/38286Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Michael Daniel Hallihan 238198Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Frederick George Handford J/22457Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Henry Hollis J/56456Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Arthur Mills J/25150Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Smith J/25311Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Thomas George Stone J/26466Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Wood K/12661Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Signalman Guy Harold Woods J/37108Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Yeadon J/30413Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Coxhedge K/35770Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur John Webb 203943East Surrey Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hesson 1000071Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman Bingley J25408Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Bertrand Percy Trees J/27231Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Wright 5892Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Wylie Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Smuts Royal Air Force23/04/1918
Private Tom Herbert Jackson PLY/17316Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Wheeler 75296Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Reginald Bult J/22432Royal Navy23/04/1918
Rifleman Gamble R/39914King's Royal Rifle Corps23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Black Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henri William Ellis 200638Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Barnes J/7603(P.O.)Royal Navy23/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Palliser 226201Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private Frederick James Marks 250987London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bertie Reynolds 213766Royal Air Force23/04/1918
Private William Sutherland 3196Australian Pioneers23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Henson TR10/156544The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Timothy Harry Tomlins 146030Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barnes PO/19273Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman William Fradley Bristol Z/10905Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Abbott 70706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Private George Heyworth 326214Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Martindale G/1118The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Frederick Robert Scott J/16005Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Steward G/3950Royal Sussex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Teale 220734Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Leander Hanna Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barley 13/1044East Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Knights 20932Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Pearce 184377Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Bandsman Utley 3/9223Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wilkinson F/26703Royal Naval Air Service23/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman John William Burke J/68550Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lee 4472York and Lancaster Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Alexander Wilson 157731Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Meehan J/9898Royal Navy23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Percy Claude Davie 11/243New Zealand Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Launcelot Russell Gubbins 2/746New Zealand Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clarke 15/200West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Private Hotston 44049King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Poe 24415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Driver Griffen 37774Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Calbreath 266629Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hanover 68296Devonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Hocking 44531Royal Berkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Moore 37177Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Oliver Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rooks 37268Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Voy 325142Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Watkinson 102530Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Blythe 202072Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Napoleon Theopholus Bourrie 644419Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Batt PO/9317Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Seaman Thomas James Gaughan 1940CRoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman George Thomas Smith 574648London Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John William Thompson 174440Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William C. V. Beasley 42182North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Dennis 225242East Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Douglas 266365Gordon Highlanders23/04/1918
Private Albert Lay 33292Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Noble 34344Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Maurice Pearson 203882The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred H. Pipet 322Royal Guernsey Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Metcalfe 22594Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Mclay S/21513Gordon Highlanders23/04/1918
Private Richard Sutton Done 3160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Albert Whitsed 12267Australian Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Williams 12267ALIAS23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Forrest Berry Griffin 622830Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Lawrie 201066Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stewart 5923British West Indies Regiment23/04/1918
Private Robert Beedles 7454King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Sidney Booth G/60473Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Brown 27478King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Brownlee 6370Royal Irish Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John P. Cummings 306060Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles John Dawson-Greene Grenadier Guards23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Donson 201082Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Duggleby 38823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Eyres 60605Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Haigh TR/2/12613Training Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Harle T4/210593Army Service Corps23/04/1918
Lieutenant Heale Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Ernest Houghton 208670Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mccready 40756King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1918
Corporal Mitchell S/22879Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'melia 267884Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reid S/2100Gordon Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Sheehy G/13729Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry White 201577King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 67515Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Banks 43979Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Ellwood 39872Leicestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beardon 266256Devonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fielding 241586King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918
Private James Fraser 358684The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Jump 308379Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mchugh 201263King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918
Corporal Mckune 355164The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Richards 14923King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Johnson Richards 201070King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tomlinson 200330King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maxwell Aiken 30133Border Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Bennett 88681Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Private Thomas Ambrose Benson 235396Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Gordon 371148London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/04/1918
Private Grumley 21056South Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Coutts Henderson 240362Gordon Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hugh 62500Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Johnson 10169Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Lancaster 16269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Gunner Livingstone 73627Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Rifleman Lockwood S/4366Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Saddler Moorhouse 680950Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Rifleman George William Nott 373056London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Richens 94375Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Schofield G/28438Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918
Private Fred Smith 228573London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Strang 371176London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/04/1918
Private Tindale 252722Manchester Regiment23/04/1918
Rifleman Waters 18371South Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Samuel Wilson Corbett 527814Canadian Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Earl Girdwood Haughton 853753Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major George Deas Cowan Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Enos Griffiths Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hanson 33414Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith Hartley 42046Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moses Mccready S/41395Gordon Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Watson Mcrobbie 235962Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Hazlett Morrison Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Private Parkhouse 44532Royal Berkshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Phaup 263283Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Albert Pitt 30771Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Regan 201693Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 288031Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Thomas Wills 44522Royal Berkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Livingstone 687231Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Arthur Moore 12614Irish Guards23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Boyton 7967Irish Guards23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mattinson 106847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Harrison 306317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918
Corporal Arnold Joseph Smith 229416Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Sullivan 75721Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918
Driver James Allen Waring 33354Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bennewith 805252Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Gunner Gillies 348472Canadian Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Luff 931591Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Onesime Morin 889806Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Searle 653655London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Shaw 40721Royal Scots23/04/1918
Rifleman Sherwood 593445London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/04/1918
Private Walter Hoskins 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Matthews 25078Royal Berkshire Regiment23/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Sandford Milnes 242993Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephens 29305Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant Christopher Lancelot Usher Wiltshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcmahon 43398South Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Ward 26348Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Willsher 3134Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Edwin Mitchell 41083Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 47674Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Wallis 41126Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Ward 225707Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Watson 9764Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Serjeant Ebourne 7021Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Herbert James Hill 48790Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Thomas Hussey 226024Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Oliver Hooper 10234Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Campbell Souchotte Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Henry Townsend Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sheppard 10456Manchester Regiment23/04/1918
Private Cook 42208Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Rifleman Rumsby 594155London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Adolphus Howarth 4555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Chang Fang Ch'un 22143Chinese Labour Corps23/04/1918
Labourer Li Niu 75379Chinese Labour Corps23/04/1918
Labourer Wang Chia Shan 37083Chinese Labour Corps23/04/1918
Private Rothwell 7992Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Hogben K/9733Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Major Ross 44th Merwara Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Hayes 48726Northumberland Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Houlgrave 37051South Wales Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Herbert Dunkerley 14230Manchester Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Orr Manchester Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Saunders 55513Manchester Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Wireman Alfred Henry Turpin M/23896Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private Duffin 32855Royal Berkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Fletcher Ada K/36864(Ch)Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henderson PLY/2404(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman Reginald George Everest J/15780Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Francis Mckeown G/638Royal Irish Rifles23/04/1918 (aged 54)
Serjeant George Dick 14054Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Joseph Gilmour J/30454(Dev)Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclaren 31099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John David Williams 25367South Wales Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Adams 32677South Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Henry Baggott 2174Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Frederick Griffin Barrick O/471Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Private John Thomas Beadle 50006Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Wilson Bell 37732King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Birch 282223Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Samuel Bradshaw 18652Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private George Robert Brooks 31014Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private William Phillip Bryan 260044King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Edward Charman 46254Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Private William Cope 50029Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private William Cox 47277Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Sidney William Hone 48300Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Hurn 56645Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Samuel Hynds 42904Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Rifleman Robert Charles Jessop 46285Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Kenyon 203214Essex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harold Knights 56656Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Charles Lighton 56661Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Long 20404Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James A. Mcgregor 89049The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918
Private George Albert Macro 26864Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Corporal John Charles Markham 37121Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred David Meredith 51618Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Wareing 37696Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Harry Newman Webb 34725Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry James Webber 47288Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Thomas Charles West 29849Hampshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Victor Whetnall 48769Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Serjeant Paul Wilkinson 34812Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Scott Byron C/12463King's Royal Rifle Corps23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Mellor Turner 128917Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Shields 50706King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rafferty 202389Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Robinson 48230Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Allen Longley 47484King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Mcguire 265350West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Private John Joseph Fryer 35509King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Culliton 18785Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Robert Cadman Boyd 48135Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Anderson S/23067Cameron Highlanders23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Vasey 320044Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Harold Walsham 19818King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Clarence Turner Ward 17953King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Ward 589064London Regiment23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Whitehead 42794Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Akers 24661Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/04/1918
Rifleman Wilfred Thomas Amery 473027London Regiment (The Rangers)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Askins 38930Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alfred Bagley 303190London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sidney N. Barker 301529London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/04/1918
Private Fred Bell 41220Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Thomas Bell 75405Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Charles William Blades 202173West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918
Private Stephen Boyden 25329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918
Private William Davison 16430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Private John Henry Wilmott 124082Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Private James Ryan 16300King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1918
Private Richard Marsh 81207Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Mason 91258Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Moore 359810The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Downs 11/7115East Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Levi Dowson 22384Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Frank Sidney Duffill 276909Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Wright 205626King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private George Weaver G/19509Royal Sussex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Moulder 21981Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Rifleman Smith S/19895Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Private Mcintyre 375775Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Murray 6685Royal Irish Regiment23/04/1918
Gunner Albert Richard Couldrey 104918Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Lightley 105178Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sydney Buckingham 47562Royal Irish Rifles23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Clowrey 32628Essex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Etherington 202117East Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Whitelegge S4/157286Army Service Corps23/04/1918
Private Alexander Mcadam 270017Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macdonald 766628Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Henry Nevison 76322London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hugh Quayle 130076Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sprackett 1093124Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Storrie 155Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Kishun Singh 324435th Sikhs23/04/1918
Sepoy Raghubir Singh 32222nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry23/04/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 6888113th Indian Infantry23/04/1918
Private Henry Harbour L/8898Royal Sussex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Meghu Santal 607Indian Labour Corps23/04/1918
Sowar Abdul Rahim Khan 23628th Indian Cavalry23/04/1918
Private Varley Sizer 7807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ivan Cecil Whitelaw 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Wilson 7348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Broad Remick 2615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Ridgway 1558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcrae 1852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Colk 7246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Thirkle 26202Northumberland Fusiliers23/04/1918
Boatswain George Williams Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman George Dawson 196605Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gordon Carter 814251Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Robertson 769458Canadian Infantry23/04/1918
Captain Kenneth William Junor Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Burke 265896Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant John Clarke 250537Manchester Regiment23/04/1918
Private Charlie Stow Corin 240799Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Albert Dobson 39780Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Alfred Edwards 306897Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Emblem Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William J. Graham 44905Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Albert P. Green 423049London Regiment23/04/1918
Rifleman Bevan Algernon Ford Harris 471708London Regiment (The Rangers)23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George E. Hennes 376220Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Arnold Huson 67583Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Jordan 23066Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John W. Laydon 25838Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private John Long 53558Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Albert Victor Lund 53014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Lydon 38986Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Griffith Mccubbin Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Corporal Edward Musto 22636Welsh Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas William Pascoe 41073Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Private William Patchett 320032Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Alexander Plummer 376305Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Pollard 11603Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private William Pumfrey 245935Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Corporal John Randall 423144London Regiment23/04/1918
Private Andrew A. Ross 78361Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918
Rifleman George Sandford 304325London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/04/1918
Sapper John Robert Smith 482370Royal Engineers23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Smith Z/53Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Private Willie Spence 30249Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Stowe 376142Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Rhys Thomas 267172Welsh Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John William Illingworth 18375Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Alfred Page SD/1145Royal Sussex Regiment23/04/1918
Private Ernest Payne 271138Hertfordshire Regiment23/04/1918
Captain Edward Roby King Norfolk Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Dibli P/19962Indian Royal Artillery23/04/1918
Follower Amjad Ali 63103Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/04/1918
Follower Qudrat 36312Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/04/1918
Sepoy Ganpatrao Salvi 1698105th Mahratta Light Infantry23/04/1918
Havildar Ganpat Salvi 1986105th Mahratta Light Infantry23/04/1918
Rifleman Harkia Gharti 47203rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles23/04/1918
Rifleman Ranbir Thapa 5004th Gurkha Rifles23/04/1918
Sepoy Ramdhani Singh 353096th Berar Infantry23/04/1918
Sepoy Bhuma 244144th Merwara Infantry23/04/1918
Rifleman Kampta Singh 3017Burma Military Police23/04/1918
Driver Mallayya 33620Supply and Transport Corps23/04/1918
Bearer Raghu 19614Army Bearer Corps23/04/1918
Private Robert George Staveley 56863New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Ernest French 56622Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Harold Gray 50049Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Sidney Theodore Grix 56632Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Hampshire 56636Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Sidney Hancock 282110Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Albert Morton 24688Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roderick Mowatt S/16370Cameron Highlanders23/04/1918
Rifleman John North P/4222Rifle Brigade23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Herbert Nunneley Essex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Parkinson 36236Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private James Albert Rawson 45915Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward George Ricketts 240987Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Ross S/40128Cameron Highlanders23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Walter James Saunders 45337Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Richard Scawthorn 4913Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Shiells 42665Essex Regiment23/04/1918
Private Albert Thomas Smith 238006Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Swallow 40999King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Swarbrick 37802Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private James Clifford Tattersall 48794Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Serjeant William Taylor 7774Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Walter Treagust 7723Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Horace Henry Warner 3627Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Serjeant Clifford James Loggey 4183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ross 132216Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Second Hand Bayes 2742/SARoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918
Private Scott 30900Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Coughlan K34339Royal Navy23/04/1918
Private John Ridley 1099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918
Private Stanley John Tysoe PLY/18795Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Leonard Ellams J/37173(PO)Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Hubert Helliar J/28138Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Smith 4891Australian Pioneers23/04/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Charles Pool F/12787Royal Naval Air Service23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Croft 43044Suffolk Regiment23/04/1918
Pioneer Harry Squires 358209Royal Engineers23/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William John Salmons Royal Air Force23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Conlin 17/397West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Everett Balcom 11019Canadian Mounted Rifles23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert E. Jollymore 5890Canadian Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Winters 220224Canadian Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Cleverley SS/7863Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ralph Lawrence Pretoria Carpenter J/36355Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Alfred Reginald Martin 78874Tank Corps23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy Joseph Owen 37277Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Neave 32157Northamptonshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rushton 202903East Lancashire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Miles 80168Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Betteridge 190263Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Durrant 47278Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Douglas Fisher 56616Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Fleckney 56617Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Forster 48730Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Harold Wilfred Franklin 56621Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Mechanician 2nd Class Mcnicol F/29069Royal Navy23/04/1918
Able Seaman Stevenson J/24003Royal Navy23/04/1918
Corporal George Arthur Osborne PLY/16683Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Phelps Tuckey Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Mechanic 2nd Class John Rouse F/50269(CH)Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 18)
First Mate John Thomas Davies Mercantile Marine23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Telegraphist John James Hogg Clyde Z/5564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles William Jarrett J/48074Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph Samuel Powdrill K/46120Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick William Richards J/32880Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer Alfred Alexander Smith 621TSRoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918
Deck Hand Ernest Henry William Stacey 15566DARoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Duncan Glass Drummond J/22840Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Jonathan Calvert J/2021Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Deck Hand James Daniels 3147SDRoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Deck Hand Fred Fearn 13714DARoyal Naval Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Henry James Gardiner J/19249Royal Navy23/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Harland 303027Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Arthur Harris J/926Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Charles Cann Pearson 220920Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Alfred Thomas Saunders J/32337Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Smith J/25472Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Stingemore J/19505Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Dollery Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Abdul Morden 6538Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/04/1918
Saddler Mohmad Bakhsh 73631st King George's Own Sappers and Miners23/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Fitzsimmons Cheshire Regiment23/04/1918
Gunner William Alan Hammond Murray 293467Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matshaka 15457South African Native Labour Corps23/04/1918
Labourer Li Yu Ch'un 16086Chinese Labour Corps23/04/1918
Gefreiter Robert Assmann German Army23/04/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Bednorz German Army23/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Willy Bergel German Army23/04/1918
Musketier Nikolaus Blach German Army23/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Burkhart German Navy23/04/1918
Musketier Friedrich Ermlich German Army23/04/1918
Gefreiter Eugen Faulenbach German Army23/04/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Fillies German Army23/04/1918
Gefreiter Emil Heinze German Army23/04/1918
Musketier Fritz Junker German Army23/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Erich Klawitter German Army23/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Albin Moehring German Army23/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Neun German Army23/04/1918
Musketier Albert Oelzner German Army23/04/1918
Musketier Franz Ohde German Army23/04/1918
Musketier Heinrich Sammet German Army23/04/1918
Musketier Adolf Schelski German Army23/04/1918
Musketier Willi Wieprecht German Army23/04/1918
Soldat Jakob Hansen German Army23/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Kuhn German Army23/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Lux German Army23/04/1918
Matrose Otto Bauer German Navy23/04/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Erich Hagemann German Navy23/04/1918
Matrose Hermann Kuenne German Navy23/04/1918
Matrose Otto Kuhn German Navy23/04/1918
Obermatrose Joseph Miltze German Navy23/04/1918
Maat Georg Rau German Navy23/04/1918
Matrose Berthold Schulz German Navy23/04/1918
Lieutenant Viscount Ipswich ALIAS23/04/1918
Private Hill 70706ALIAS23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gefreiter Friedrich Abendroth German Army23/04/1918
Private Gustav Alfred Maybaum 721631London Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Kelly 15154Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 49)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom613847
LOOS MEMORIALFrance61253
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance45120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26240
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2370
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France21171
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17180
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1671
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1609
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1480
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1470
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance13110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1283
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1244
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1050
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1000
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium1011
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance980
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance970
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium960
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance940
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance950
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance960
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom904
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance820
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance840
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium850
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance751
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium740
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance790
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance680
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance621
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance663
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
COLINCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance550
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom504
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance400
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium420
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany400
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance401
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands423
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance430
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany431
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
BLANKENBERGE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium412
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom404
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom404
ZEEBRUGGE MEMORIALBelgium433
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance310
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance340
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium202
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium211
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance211
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom202
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom201
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
EUSTON (ST. GENEVIEVE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HOPTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAVIEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BORRE CHURCHYARDFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
LYNDE CHURCHYARDFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HADDENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
IVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONG CRENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAUNDERTON (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MYLOR (ST. MYLOR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWEAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SWADLINCOTE DISTRICT (CHURCH GRESLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom111
BUCKHURST HILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHCLIFFE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HERTINGFORDBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
ST. IPPOLLITTS (ST. IPPOLYT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONE CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom101
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LYDD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LARKFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IMMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
HANWORTH (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POTTERSPURY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOOTTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
YOCKLETON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARKSBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORCESTER PARK (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLE COMBE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CAVE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COXWOLD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIRSK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
BURGHFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EARLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EMBLETON (SPITALFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STEVENSTON (NEW STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BO'NESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANDUDNO (ST. TUDNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LLANRHAIADR-YN-MOCHNANT (ST. DOGFAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MOSTYN (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium120
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance120
WHITCHURCH (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VENTNOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEONSTOKE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BRAMCOTE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRODSHAM (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KILLARNEY NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
BISHOPS CAUNDLE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COUGHTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
LAWRENCETOWN (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada120
WEST TYTHERLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
MARHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
REEPHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRANGEMOUTH (GRANDSABLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
LIVERPOOL ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BALLINA (OLD LEAGUE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy90
Royal Marine Light Infantry83
Lancashire Fusiliers58
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.47
Royal Field Artillery36
Durham Light Infantry35
Canadian Infantry25
Royal Welsh Fusiliers22
Rifle Brigade21
German Army21
Royal Marine Artillery18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Royal Engineers13
Cheshire Regiment13
Royal Fusiliers12
Royal Air Force11
Northamptonshire Regiment11
Royal Naval Reserve10
Gloucestershire Regiment10
Hampshire Regiment9
Royal Scots9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
German Navy8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Manchester Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Somerset Light Infantry7
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Middlesex Regiment6
London Regiment6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Welsh Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Gordon Highlanders5
Suffolk Regiment5
Cameron Highlanders5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Army Service Corps4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Chinese Labour Corps4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)4
ALIAS4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Essex Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Norfolk Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Worcestershire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Border Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
British West Indies Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Tank Corps2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Marines2
Grenadier Guards2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
44th Merwara Infantry2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Irish Guards2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
96th Berar Infantry1
Indian Army1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Mercantile Marine1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
35th Sikhs1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Burma Military Police1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Signal Service1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Australian Navy1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
8th Indian Cavalry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Intelligence Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Training Reserve1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1