Date of death: Friday 27 October 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David Lewis Richards 46064Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Gilbert Lawes Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Cooper G/9398Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Thomas 34089Welsh Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Colin Weston 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Henley Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bourne 163772Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brock 54003Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Brocklebank 7734South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Day 5566South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Van Der Walt 9010South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Matthew William Baker 43745Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cyril Norman Barkham 4150London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Barnett 22755Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Herbert James Beverley S/15154Rifle Brigade27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Byrne 25503ALIAS27/10/1916
Private Myle Henry Clark 1996Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1916
Lieutenant James Duncan Ferguson Essex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthew John Gahan 25503Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1916
Serjeant Harold Ernest Goodley 40098Lincolnshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Henderson 75363Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Felix Hughes 38920The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Richard Jones 994Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Tom Kirby 28790West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Louis Frederick Larner 8605Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Hamilton Mathewson Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Murrin 6649Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Joseph Plowman 1043Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Pollard S/21033Rifle Brigade27/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Leo William Rippin 27287King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Stevenson 17604Machine Gun Corps27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Captain William Malcolm Stewart Machine Gun Corps27/10/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Alec Tait-Knight Durham Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frederick James Wells 6590Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Wilkinson 28999West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Jervis 89122nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)27/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Feetham 15868Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Donald Allan S/4803Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dawson 11784Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner William Harvie Mccallum 169599Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Morley 33095Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Gunner Albert Plenty 17550Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Charles Tilling 4612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916
Sapper Loach 101316Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner George Cochrane 131939Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Allen 39883South Wales Borderers27/10/1916
Private Arnold Cully 24093South Wales Borderers27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Duhig 5215Leinster Regiment27/10/1916
Private Willie Ramsden 27302Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Nelson 23570South Wales Borderers27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Hayes 3022Royal Scots27/10/1916
Corporal James Mcnab 2464Royal Scots27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Davies G/40115Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant James Neilson 2050Royal Scots27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Henry Philp 30124King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Bombardier Edward William Philpott 404South African Heavy Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Spratling 24566Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1916
Gunner Connolly 43854Canadian Field Artillery27/10/1916
Driver James Cleghorn 10760Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Freeman 22543Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Oliver Hinton 48824Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Frederick William Blackmore 86246Canadian Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Corbin 460691Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Livingstone 540076Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Corporal Frederick Arthur Pavely 6797Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Richard Shore 703055Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Fairburn 40293Manchester Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Britt 10623Royal Irish Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Deagle 438142Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Driver Charlie Mamema 323South African Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private Robert Ferguson Campbell Q11983Australian Army Medical Corps27/10/1916
Corporal Wrigley 2644Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Captain Heffernan James Considine Royal Irish Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Foran 22770Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph William Capless 964Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Craven 33368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Fellows 30049King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Fryett 48039Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private Ernest Garner 7043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hayes 24254West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Andrew Mcmann 16/288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Deards King 4082Honourable Artillery Company27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Martin 410814Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Cyril Morton 410977Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Nelson 410157Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Noble 410844Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Porter 410860Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Caunt 11275Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916
Private Chisholm 410705Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Henry George Crispe 12883Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Yates 90680Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private Kilrane 3638Royal Munster Fusiliers27/10/1916
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Brewer 43029Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Edward Bugg 40612Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Edmonds 5014Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Somerville Frampton 25375Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hall 16029Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Jakins 43135Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Jones 31421Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916
Private Pettitt 40121Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rolfe 9166Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Robert William Toop 40016Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis G/18298Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1916
Gunner Crawford 2871Canadian Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Corporal Needham 92987Canadian Garrison Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Tyler 61582Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Private Alfred Mansbridge G/60722Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Gunthorpe Green 25655Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Hepper 36362Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Masters 40340Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Ernest Frederick Smith 40423Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Andrew 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916
Private Harding 23605King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Australian Peter Jensen 2479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Sergeant Mccabe 1804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916
Private Measures 4931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916
Private James Raitt Dickson Andrews 24/31New Zealand Machine Gun Corps27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sawyer 22795Border Regiment27/10/1916
Gunner Sidney Russell Baker 3003Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gant C/6180Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Serjeant Macdonald 15264Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Madden 4768Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Walker 5075Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Llewelyn Evans 39061Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Stout 5303/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler H. E. Stroud27/10/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Hayes 13502Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private George Thomas Woods SS/11667Army Service Corps27/10/1916
Private George William Layton 25396Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper William Charles Bailey 2302Royal Engineers27/10/1916
Pioneer Pook 111244Royal Engineers27/10/1916
Private Cook 10375Devonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Stanley William Brook 203488Devonshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Bushell Tyneside Z/7725Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Wilson Broomfield K/2521Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Clark 19268Durham Light Infantry27/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class John William Kavanagh K/29118Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Greenhalgh C/12277King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Elder Thomas Reece 734411Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal King 129052ALIAS27/10/1916
Corporal Reginald John Kingston 129052Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Symes J/5903Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Cecil Abbott 17647Grenadier Guards27/10/1916
Private Albert Ernest Barnes M2/103623Army Service Corps27/10/1916
Private Wilkins 412442Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edgington 201626Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Mcpherson 104422Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private O'toole 2416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916
Leading Cooks Mate John Thomas Bracken M/1143Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred James Clewley K/24506Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Charles Samuel Humphris 226557Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Alfred Thomas Perry K/13454Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker William Smith 283760Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 37)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Percy Stevens M/17228Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Waring G/36617Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Ernest Wheatley SS/111948Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pinkney 624223Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Corporal Hamilton 18380Manchester Regiment27/10/1916
Petty Officer Stoker William Howard 307313Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private George William Elvin 23185Border Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Morris 23516Grenadier Guards27/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Weston 3921Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph William Smith SS/117420Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Ernest Crane 4839Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Private Brown 2280Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Edward Davies 10068Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private John Angus Loxton 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Knight K/5971Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916
Private Kelly 3/3159Essex Regiment27/10/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class John Davies L/6038(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916
Corporal Dewsbury 18769North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Canham 20486Norfolk Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Sidney Charles Gregory 40006Suffolk Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Capel 31673Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Ernest Carr G/35398Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick William Edwards 623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Butler 7219East Surrey Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Sydney Noel Simmons Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry27/10/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker James Rapson 299099Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Albert Owen Cole 82555Royal Engineers27/10/1916
Able Seaman Butler J/17910Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916
Private Emsley 3024London Regiment27/10/1916
Private Atkinson 12838West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Graham 13399Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Pitkin 2607West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class John Sharp K/28461(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stead TR5/72180Training Reserve27/10/1916
Private John Henry Allan 201526Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hendley 19030King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Hannaforde 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brooke S/21776Cameron Highlanders27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mody Gambaga 8459Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/10/1916
Private John Wesley Bears 222Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcsorley 12605Royal Scots27/10/1916
Private Rae 40807King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1916
Rifleman Rusk 19/234Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Stening 1719Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private Weldon F/1396Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Sam Lomas 28764Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Webb 15068Leinster Regiment27/10/1916
Private Alfred Williams 24484South Wales Borderers27/10/1916 (aged 16)
Private Walker 14007Cheshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Ernest Orsmond 7266South African Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fred James Ferguson 1116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Coyle 427612Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Allen 1031Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private William Brown 18336Suffolk Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Crawley A/200112King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1916
Private Dowling 3986Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1916
Private Cyril Joseph Graham 53064The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Maynard 12593Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Lance Corporal James Avis Newall 13557Scots Guards27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ross 10818King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Reginald Walter Saville 19200South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Frederick Sinden 3408Rifle Brigade27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Stewart 16315Essex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Christopher Fifield G/16096Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Fisher 409704Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fowler 3978Durham Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Gardiner 25812Border Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper George David Edward Knight Deal/5036(S)Royal Marines27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Carter 15566The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Fowler 42765Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Mack 47637Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Private Treasure 39704Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Ernest John Bullen 8483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Earey 40490Bedfordshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Gourley 40593Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Private Keeler B/19615Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harold James Neary L/13528Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Foyster Phoenix 27154King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Porter 1476Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Private Joseph Brown 8212Leinster Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Davies 26334Welsh Regiment27/10/1916
Private Kedward 26035Welsh Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Yeo Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Walsh 348333Canadian Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper James Walter Harvey Perkins 1130Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Thomas Clanford G/15632Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Wells 20413Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Troup 3384Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Banks 63473Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Private Beazley 3/7100Devonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Chance 9783Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Lieutenant Algernon Oswald Coggin Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Campbell Denovan 6651Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hughes 7447Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Private Humphreys 11170Devonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Gunner Thomas Mills 130180Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Paine 62750Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Roberts Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Gunner Reginald Ernest Slade 57458Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Spiller 15052Devonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Gunner Thomas Stephen Turner 102822Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Whyte 967Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Thornley Stoker Woods Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Coopman A/200041King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Atkinson 40209Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Private Brown 40123Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Plumb 23988Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Proudfoot 40171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Gunner Rayner 1400Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Private Robinson 1475Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1916
Private Mathew Thursby 4380Durham Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Chinn L/46169Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Gunner Oakes 2692Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private Horace George Frederick Wiseman 2870Australian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Hutchinson 27835Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Gunner Macfarlane 7675Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Gunner Sutherland 59922Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Cole 42449Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Palmer 3057Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1916
Gunner Brassington 42651Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas James Gleeson 2649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916
Private John Norman Hartley 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward Duncan Hood 2661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Egerton Judd 1498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant William Henry Judson 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Lagdon 43964Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1916
Gunner Lahore 47409Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1916
Private Henry Short 615AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Major Hugh Bertie Henriques Johnston Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal Mclaughlin 23497Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Lieutenant Reed Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1916
Private Robert Marsden Rigby 12484Scots Guards27/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Drewery 37136Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Walter Aldous 21313East Surrey Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allen 12277East Surrey Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Webb 28071East Surrey Regiment27/10/1916
Able Seaman Goodwin Tyneside Z/5800Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1916
Able Seaman Rigley KP/196Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1916
Serjeant Harold Chappell 14138Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Thomas Johnson 23423Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Puncher 13929Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Glass 14104Border Regiment27/10/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Terranova L/7856Royal Navy, HMS Triad27/10/1916
Private Howard 2438Hertfordshire Yeomanry27/10/1916
Private Hubbard 11389Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Clerk N. Chinoy Dossobhai Indian Army27/10/1916
Gunner John Burns 43613Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Darley L/6078Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1916
Private William Henry Allchurch 78736Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Romaines 3579Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1916
Private Statham 53082Royal Defence Corps27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Quirk 2495Leinster Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Milton Boyle 303North Irish Horse27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major James Cleland 10969Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Driver John Joseph Lynch 1836Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 38)
Sailor Isaac Bartlett Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/10/1916
Sailor Mac Bartlett Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/10/1916
Sailor William Coady Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/10/1916
Sailor Charles Cook Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/10/1916
Sailor Albert Duffett Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/10/1916
Sailor John Sheehan Newfoundland Mercantile Marine27/10/1916
Private George E. H. Mann 20271Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Leonard George 18106Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Girling S/9689Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Foster 18275Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Howard Edwards 40061Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Evans 40494Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Serjeant James Dowsett L/13389Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Cross 3630Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Ernest W. Cross PW/3118Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private David Daniels 37629Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Coope 52175Cheshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Cooper 32582Cheshire Regiment27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Patrick Coulter 8433Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Coates Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Victor William John Cole C/4340King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1916
Private Sydney Frederick Burnard G/15699Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1916
Corporal Cecil Irwin Brinton G/1030Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Branson 70737Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916
Private Arthur Oliver Basketfield G/15389Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Beck 17413Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Corporal Harry Griffiths 11857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1916
Private Arthur Grimsditch 27894Welsh Regiment27/10/1916
Private Bertram Valentine Hall G/2298Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Private Walter Thomas Harris 16946Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Percival Harrop 29590Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Jack Hauenstein 19202Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Thomas Hopkins 11294The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1916
Private Charles Richard Horwood 42620Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Gunner Ralph Huntingford L/46308Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Meredith Charles Clifton James Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Jones 54056Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Jones 10193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916
Private George Henry Justice 37246Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Labrum 17811Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Frederick Leyshon 14066Welsh Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Lindley 6491Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private William George Little 2189Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Lund 16314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Alexander Macdonald 1917Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1916
Serjeant Charles Edward John Mansell L/10387Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Orr 27392King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1916
Private Robert Peach 18556Cheshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Pender PW/945Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Thomas Walter Rogers G/15516Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Rose 11950Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916
Able Seaman William John Rowe Wales Z/588Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1916
Private Saunders 70791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916
Private William Saunders 24561South Wales Borderers27/10/1916
Private Martin J. Seeber 30104Durham Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Hubert Spalding G/14865Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Francis William Taylor G/9963Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Harry Thompson 18152Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Townsend 4540Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916
Private Herbert Tyson 24894Lincolnshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private James Herbert Walton G/5121Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Private Richard Ward 21379Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Warner 42635Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Private John Warrender 19284The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1916
Private Alfred White PS/2451Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Corporal Charles Edward Williams G/15528Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Labourer Kannu Kanman 150Indian Labour Corps27/10/1916
Private Disken 13877Manchester Regiment27/10/1916
Gunner Alfred Evans 137541Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Signaller Harry Osborn 307South African Signal Service27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Murray 16923Royal Scots Fusiliers27/10/1916
Sepoy Yusuf Khan 3234109th Indian Infantry27/10/1916
Havildar Barrat Ali 421Burma Military Police27/10/1916
Sapper Nikka Singh 863Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers27/10/1916
Naik Budh Ram 199210th Jats27/10/1916
Sowar Jesangji 425Navanagar Lancers, Ind I S C27/10/1916
Private Charles Joseph Stimpson 2758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Leslie 4509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916
Private Arthur Hill 2537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 16)
Private Hugh Mottershead 27059South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1916
Gunner Alec Robinson 62686Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Carrigan 54073Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Chappell PW/2766Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916
Corporal Bernard Alfred Mills L/16761Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Gunner Harold B. Morley 169086Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private Alexander Murray 24883Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916
Private George Perks 3837Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1916
Rifleman David Pretty S/18327Rifle Brigade27/10/1916
Private Richard Pudge 42612Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1916
Serjeant Anthony William Rayment S/151Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916
Private Charles Ernest Read 70716Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916
Private John Reuben 242489Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1916
Gunner Alfred Henry Richardson L/47123Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Private Sidney Waker Stewart SD/5600Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Witty 25606Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Wooding 22326Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Benjamin Wren G/40370Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Isaac Baird Archibald 130274Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Baldwin 129122Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Harry Cole 186066Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Ernest William Swiftsure Dobson 410487Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Sapper William Eastment 504242Canadian Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Goodman 148450Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Hutchison 410784Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Wilkin Kaslake 622215Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Miller Laird 410523Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Clifford Westlake 219570Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Millican 2489213th Hussars27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wilson Scott 7351Highland Light Infantry27/10/1916
Sepoy Saiyid Ismail 416264th Pioneers27/10/1916
Sepoy Rekha Ram 241487th Punjabis27/10/1916
Sepoy Dadu Pawar 3226117th Mahrattas27/10/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Bandgi 3119117th Mahrattas27/10/1916
Sepoy Sheikh Ismail 1439117th Mahrattas27/10/1916
Sepoy Namdeo Sambhu 4347119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)27/10/1916
Sepoy Hushyara 326396th Berar Infantry27/10/1916
Follower Ganes 1117Indian Railway Department27/10/1916
Artisan Shiuji Vela Karachi/1270Indian Ordnance Department27/10/1916
Artisan Kala Singh 1182Indian Military Works Services27/10/1916
Ordinary Seaman John Constable J/56085Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Downing Royal Engineers27/10/1916
Private Goodwin 4925Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916
Private Herbert Howe 4590Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Louden 40190Royal Scots27/10/1916
Private Boland 36276Royal Scots27/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Thomas W. Mceachern 223300Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Corporal Alexander Thomas Lewthwaite 22755Norfolk Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Flahaven 276902Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/10/1916
Gunner Andrew Pearson Findlay 25650Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Gossel 1504201st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lewis 77729Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Rifleman Albert Edward Sales 7081London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Brough 26787The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1916
Cook Lewis Harold Dilnot Mercantile Marine27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Leonard Housley SS/6736Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Keeling K/29142Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker William Minors 284675Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Edward Pronger K/24718Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frank Sayers SS/117439Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William George Wavell 208939Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916
Chief Artificer Engineer Albert Wilkes Royal Navy, HMS Acheron27/10/1916 (aged 44)
Deck Hand John Adams 5526DARoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Diamond II27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Fazluddin 3704Royal Indian Marine27/10/1916
Internierter Karl H C Baack German Civilian27/10/1916
Zugfuehrer Alfons Dittelbach German Army27/10/1916
Landsturmrekrut Peter Eckert German Army27/10/1916
Reserveoffizier-Aspirant Bruno Meder German Army27/10/1916
Sarwan Mana Ram Ferozepore/62Camel Corps27/10/1916
Private George Marriott 6491ALIAS27/10/1916
Lance Corporal William George Norman PW/2795Middlesex Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Stephen Webb 2948Hampshire Regiment27/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Mccarron 19303Highland Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance81255
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance24120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1610
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance1580
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1390
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1230
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance1010
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1090
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance900
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom840
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance700
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance600
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance520
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance510
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance430
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance400
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance410
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance310
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance300
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance310
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance320
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece340
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance201
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance220
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
TAPLOW (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON ABBOT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRENTOR UNITED METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOWDEN-LE-WEAR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETHERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WESTHOUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OADBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBY-CUM-OSGODBY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLTON ST. PETER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG DITTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARMINSTER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHARLSTON (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
VERGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly110
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ELLINGHAM (ST. MAURICE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DELAVAL (OUR LADY) CHURCHYARD, BLYTHUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DRUMCREE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOWN CATHEDRAL NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
BLACK TORRINGTON METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
DENABY MAIN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
METHILMILL CEMETERY, WEMYSSUnited Kingdom120
COTEHILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, WETHERALUnited Kingdom120
TRALEE (RATASS) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLANTYNE COVE (OUR LADY OF THE ROSARY) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry28
Middlesex Regiment27
Royal Field Artillery23
Royal Fusiliers20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Royal Navy, HMS Nubian14
Worcestershire Regiment12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
Royal Engineers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Leicestershire Regiment6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Scots6
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Devonshire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Amazon5
Durham Light Infantry5
South Wales Borderers5
Leinster Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
South African Infantry4
Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Rifle Brigade4
Border Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
East Surrey Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Essex Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
117th Mahrattas3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
German Army3
Canadian Field Artillery3
ALIAS3
Army Service Corps2
Grenadier Guards2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Scots Guards2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Diamond II1
10th Jats1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
North Irish Horse1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Indian Marine1
Navanagar Lancers, Ind I S C1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
London Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
German Civilian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Nubian1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Training Reserve1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Triad1
Canadian Engineers1
South African Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Cameron Highlanders1
109th Indian Infantry1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
96th Berar Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Camel Corps1
Royal Marines1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
13th Hussars1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Burma Military Police1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Labour Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Hampshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Acheron1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler H. E. Stroud1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
South African Signal Service1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1