Date of death: Thursday 10 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Nurse Elizabeth Simpson Territorial Force Nursing Service10/05/1917
Private Kennedy 183927Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kirk 240127Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private M'goretta 636125Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Thomas John Mather 5727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Thomas Hugh Ord 6826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Howard Gladstone Parkinson 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredie Archer 29964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clark 40360King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Drain 12164Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Eastwood 9790Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Silcox 11546Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Simpson 24608King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Tuck 27517Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Welch 11437Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Finlayson 252185Manchester Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Potts 19/1350Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Samuel Royle 58518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Christopher Charles Slayford 421422London Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Edward Barfoot 30954Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cowgill 22343East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917
Serjeant Colin Bramall L/28853Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry Hulme B/203515Rifle Brigade10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Baddeley 23555Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Barnes 15702King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brodrick 3258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1917
Trooper Clark 1851Household Battalion10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Crowhurst 7648Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917
Gunner Dunnett 86285Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fox 8951King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1917
Private Hughes 25707Royal Scots10/05/1917
Private George Hutchison 33043Royal Scots10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frank James King 766416Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lawn 19725Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Edward William Cross 12673Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Louis Stanley Edgett Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Glendinning 54902Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917
Private Real 830257Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Lieutenant Washburn Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Marsland 210626Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Wilson 302588Manchester Regiment10/05/1917
Private William Joseph Degge G/52474The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Westley Hagerman 7098415th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonald 6324Gordon Highlanders10/05/1917
Private Evan Macdonald 696146Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alexander Mcrobert Clyde Z/3164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Thomas Woodman 15454Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hardy 14382Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Jeffrey Hodgson 30601Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Bernard Fitzgerald 9/14973East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Blake 201451King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1917
Second Mate William Alexander Hamilton Mercantile Marine Reserve10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Alan Hastings Crossley Herefordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sydney Stringer 4902Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver John Makena Khapene 18449East African Transport Corps10/05/1917
Private Hope C/103South African Veteran Reserve10/05/1917
Private Clark 11831South African Infantry10/05/1917
Private Stoney 21581West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Terrett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Arthur Thompson 1479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Jones 242740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mills 325119Cambridgeshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 328196Cambridgeshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percival Norman Fry 204443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harper 613245London Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hawkins 702389London Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Henry George Neville Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier George William Schofield 65857Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Flight Lieutenant Charles Jarvis Moir Royal Naval Air Service10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Leslie Anderson 7Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/05/1917
Sergeant Harry Buzolich 1616Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Rhodes 941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mckinnon 712762Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Sergeant Murphy A/36797Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Frank Waite 201290Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Bray 103722Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917
Private Hugh Brislen 23554The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Cary S/3590London Regiment (London Scottish)10/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Graham Windyer Clapham Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Henry Haynes Cook 240559Cheshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Francis Cummings 283955London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dry 440East Surrey Regiment10/05/1917
Private Healey 13202Middlesex Regiment10/05/1917
Private Hennessy 24482Royal Irish Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Barrass 43464King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Deighton 10361Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Philip Menday 43330Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Henry Poat 10086Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Taylor Gregson 282468Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Charles Byles 72292Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Huey 250943Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1917
Private Abraham Bernstein 359486The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lionel Frederick Beechey 24/1337New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cotton 19738Royal Irish Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Shaw 267714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917
Serjeant Wallace 200448East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Corah 240708Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Moni 1885South African Native Labour Corps10/05/1917
Driver Nelson 9201Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Gunner Gabb 151250Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Gunner Hankin 80275Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Pearson L/14700Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Private Brookes 13474Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Spurr 22766Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Armytage 27554King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Jesse Banks 77721Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 3338British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917
Private Clayton 3339British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cover 3517British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917
Gunner Cummings 46812Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917
Private William Dickson 41298Royal Scots10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cecil Charles Hall 117435Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hartley 18780Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Private Henry 3481British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Howard 14426King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Charles King Royal Horse Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Stewart Liddell 39613Royal Scots10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cassidy 12850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917
Private James Connor 15174Royal Scots10/05/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Valerio Awly Magawly De Calry 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)10/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Matthew Nichols 200565London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Taylor 27364Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Law 13710Army Cyclist Corps10/05/1917
Private Arthur Henry Burrgram 2858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Chappell 7987Australian Army Medical Corps10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Norman William Choules 4470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Cromar 184649Royal Engineers10/05/1917
Private Thomas Gallagher 2789AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Pioneer Greig 214338Royal Engineers10/05/1917
Private Edward Jackman 3817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Rich Lonsdale 6550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry James Mcnally 3398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Newman 2753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Patrick O'brien 3470/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Parker 2733Australian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private Hubert Walter Smith 1937Australian Pioneers10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Noel Herbert Syme 1501Australian Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas White 5237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Allen 847Australian Machine Gun Corps10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Basil Lancelot Cumpston Border Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Burgoyne Ellicott 45656Devonshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hawke 45751Devonshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mckenzie S/43555Gordon Highlanders10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Mackin 21756Border Regiment10/05/1917
Private Saunders 44460Manchester Regiment10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Snidall 201397York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917
Gunner Garthwaite 760967Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Shoeing Smith Bamber 800868Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Private Shaw 70952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allen 33626Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private Charlie Bullen 202018Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Garner 32158King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Arthur Clive Keen Middlesex Regiment10/05/1917
Corporal Pierson 40733Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stephens 3/8227Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Styles 201549Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 201635Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private James Alfred Taylor 18222Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private White 34602Essex Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Russell 10082Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 4480Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private William Edward Beable Deal/2476(S)Royal Marines10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alexander Victor Eagles 5235Rifle Brigade10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bernard George Whitehouse S/9572Rifle Brigade10/05/1917
Sergeant Michael Rabbitt 54Australian Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Russ 1803Border Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bond 19789Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.10/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Trevor Webb Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Ward 26961East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Payne 2674Newfoundland Regiment10/05/1917
Private Cormack 30553Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1917
Private Peter Fraser 17881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Knight 17049Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Lovell 16001Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mclaughlin 5553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Cecil Cutler Royal Flying Corps10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Court 321879London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Middleton 14661Hampshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant David Keith Finnimore Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas William Panting 86463Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Holland Thornhill Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Skeer 13163Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Jex 760330Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private William Ewart Cuthbert Allen 110177Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1917
Private James Morrison 14687South Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bertram Lyon 241533The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Lewis Harvey Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Vessey TR/5/5906Training Reserve10/05/1917 (aged 18)
Second Hand Finch 618/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Deck Hand William Sutton 3903/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917
Chief Petty Officer Frederick Peaty 177354Royal Navy, HMS Miranda10/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 3265Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917
Seaman Patrick Mahoney 3398/CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trevisa10/05/1917
Private William Thomas Best 75929Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Newton TR/3/14920Training Reserve10/05/1917
Private Robertson 54597Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Salter 266105Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private William Bowyer 8555Royal Defence Corps10/05/1917 (aged 57)
Private Edward Gerrard 460789Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 50)
Private Glover 200243North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman William Harold Burrows J/36685Royal Navy, HMS Dido10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Munt S/4The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917
Able Seaman William Stephen Mellish 125830Royal Navy, HMS Tithonus10/05/1917
Private Curtis 202665Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Christie Mccorkindale 34901Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Clarence Sydney Smith 514Australian Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner James Sellwood 16124Royal Horse Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hall 17408York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Mcdonald Gaven 353012Highland Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Trimmer Frederick William Lanfer 877441Mercantile Marine Reserve10/05/1917
Trooper Frederick Roland Faulkner 31Australian Light Horse10/05/1917
Private Allsop 265526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Wallace Howson 202343Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Anthony Lennan 26/839New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Magnall 22162Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1917
Serjeant Henry Clarence Welch 26/940New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Graham 419278Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Churchill 36102Machine Gun Corps10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Douglas 83377Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1917
Driver Graham 1250006Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1917
Private Johnston 234114Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Joseph Mullray 63520The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Naylor 725568Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Rattenbury 910207Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Barber 235049Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reginald James Butler 33542Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Albert Hickford Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alan Edward Joseph Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Whittington 7099Royal Irish Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Tanswell DM2/168978Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Voller M2/177488Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Owen Ferris 220Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Reid 9103British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Sampson 37937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ivan Arthur Thomas Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Asbridge 683982London Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Barrand 682957London Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Gourlay 16130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1917
Private Edward Phillip Griffiths 533596London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hardcastle 532693London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Marden 683127London Regiment10/05/1917
Private Parr 533137London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/05/1917
Private Cecil Francis Smith 531348London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sugden 680233London Regiment10/05/1917
Private George Montgomery 5079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Boyer 16083Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hodson 24895North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones 43698Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private George Arthur Mansfield 40693North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Riley 8906Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Rogers 39590Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Currie Wilson 34945North Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Cripps 4247121st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Andrews CH/440(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bone 9287The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Bussey 45249South Wales Borderers10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Cecil Clover 40161Essex Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Downs 841Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal French 40940Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private Ernest George Hibberd 18314Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Norman Bleeck Leech East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evander Mckenzie S/14282Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Murdo Mackenzie 3/7286Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mclaughlin B/9377Highland Light Infantry10/05/1917
Serjeant Macleay 62507Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Aubrey Huxley Mudge 48733Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Neild 40796Royal Scots10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Vincent Officer East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Richard Henry Pedder 302371London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Purser 17146Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Charles Roots 3940Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 34419Essex Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Snooks 9985Royal Scots Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Michael Tearney Tyneside Z/8096Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Whitehead 52722Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Archbell Holman Clark L/16510Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Cook 32968Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cutler 71498Machine Gun Corps10/05/1917
Private Albert Henry Dobbs 32110Bedfordshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private David William Jones 19391South Wales Borderers10/05/1917 (aged 45)
Sapper Henry Killops 57468Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sylvanus Morton Locke 282101Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Denton 39681Lincolnshire Regiment10/05/1917
Gunner Gray 8509Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917
Private Thomas Willie Green 200732King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hickmott 307524Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Mcnie 40450Royal Scots Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richmond 201426Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Ross 40059Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1917
Serjeant James Arthur Warden 240733York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Thomas Hitchcock Webber 33189Devonshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Perkins 306473Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Arthur Stubbs Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Allaby 71Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Beach 368Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1917
Gunner Burns 40567Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1917
Gunner Michael Andrew Harpell 883767Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Herbert Arnold Robertson 319948Canadian Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Holroyde Royal Flying Corps10/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Pitt Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.10/05/1917
Private Boorman G/532Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Cox 16692Northamptonshire Regiment10/05/1917
Gunner Robinson 48649Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917
Private Fogg 15615East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Walsh 16356East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Winchester 17994East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Grime 28199Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Schooling 8763Army Cyclist Corps10/05/1917
Corporal Holland 30357ALIAS10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Hubbard 30357Royal Flying Corps10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Holford Ardagh Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Haines Hannaford Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Joseph John Walters Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Horridge 293604Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Alderman 970332Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mark Barnett 473900London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bentley L/46884Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Rifleman Crow 472375London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917
Acting Bombardier John Robert Davey 11841Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sidney Wright Harris 76192Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Fitter Harold Charles Vernon Keegan 123099Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Kiely 119621Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Gunner Charles Alfred Morris 70663Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Henry Norman 474029London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Ernest Sampson 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Albert Charles Staples 473760London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Beacham 16303Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Francis Thomas Goodson 26408Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccarthy 27559Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Sermon 17335Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Simmonite 12499Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Blakey 202117West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Noller 41847Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917
Private Pearce 27179King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Ernest Pottinger 3722British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Rowe 474471Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Samuel Williams 3382British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Price 775946Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rowe 58295Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Sheehan Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.10/05/1917
Gunner Chapman 122376Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hare 210453Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Jeffrey 775101Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant John Green 19844Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private White DM2/130444Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Comaskey 242485East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917
Pioneer Isaac Goldstein 129784Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Houghton G/5386Royal Sussex Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper David Roberts Morgan 155007Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William James Barham 4742AAustralian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private Archie Edward Boucher 1819Australian Pioneers10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Broadbent 2838Australian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private Leslie Condon 4762Australian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private Dobson 2463AAustralian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private John Gambling 2267Australian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private Hook 1867/AAustralian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private Henry Jones 3139Australian Pioneers10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert George Lucas 2382AAustralian Pioneers10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Metcalfe 4853Australian Pioneers10/05/1917
Private William Thomas Tear 4922Australian Pioneers10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allsopp 3752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Sergeant George Harold Hall 1541Australian Machine Gun Corps10/05/1917
Private Fletcher 1602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Sergeant Edward Charles Holmes 2903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Gordon Byron Kellaway 3174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Argent 23581Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Dommersen R/26396King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1917
Private Richard Cumming King 30236Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman 351774Manchester Regiment10/05/1917
Private Frank Scholes 376324Manchester Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Eagle 29525Norfolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private Fuller 43150Norfolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Dollman Allen 552574London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Horace Duncan Fraser 550514London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur George Hudson 551858London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jacobs 552037London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hutchison S/15054Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1917
Private James Ness S/12646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baldwin 3/18687South Wales Borderers10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Robert Victor Hoare 22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Ledville Greenwood 27663Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Harry Hall 11339East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917
Gunner Hubble 322906Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917
Gunner George Daniel Johnson 126441Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Manuel Anthony 16/1182New Zealand Pioneer Battalion10/05/1917
Private Best 205033Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Alfred Brenton Collyer 203547Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Bryan Wright 206709The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dodd TR/8/10086Training Reserve10/05/1917
Private Charles Reginald Webster 240543Norfolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Edward Balcombe T/326471Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Templeton 09770Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Atkin 233149Royal Engineers10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Swanger 157563Royal Engineers10/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Charles Brien 3790Irish Guards10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomson 69164Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Foster 325439Royal Scots10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Allerton 17921West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917
Private Edward Altoft 32904East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Ambrose 18670Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private Alfred Atherton 37997West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917
Private Robert Barbour 46871Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Eric Barlow 26915King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Fulton Cunningham Barr 34456Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Charles Theodore Barwick 470858Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Beeton G/29785Middlesex Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Bibb 1052Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private George Harry Birtles 4963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Bloomfield 15241King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Joseph Boocock 16166York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917
Private George Bourne PW/6784Middlesex Regiment10/05/1917
Private William Breslin 332938Highland Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Charles Brooker 930934Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Private David Brown 252185London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917
Rifleman Hyman Brown 472385London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Buglass 26270Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Burgess 251986London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Burns S/9711Gordon Highlanders10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Busst 23136Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private Hugh Caddell 46870Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Charnock 29030Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Edward Clowes G/44302Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Thomas Colley L/6984The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Herbert Sefton Collier 33605Manchester Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Cooke 235249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917
Private Charles Joseph Coote 275007London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917
Private Charles Thomas Cornford 47229West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917
Private Stanley Couchman 275101London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wray Crabtree 37936York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917
Private John Cummins 24594Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Edward Curran 9046Cheshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Alfred George Cutter 31425Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private Samuel Ernest Doe 251099London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ernest Wilkinson G/65291Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private William Edwin Wilkinson 232Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph William Wilks 50542West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Bell Williamson 43061King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Williamson 8982Border Regiment10/05/1917
Private Thomas Wolstenholme 30291Border Regiment10/05/1917
Private George Woods 18574Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Private Archibald Young 46859Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harry Marsh Alfred Gregson Ward PS/9588Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Wasnidge 40149West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917
Private William Watson 39242Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Daniel Webb 43364Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Harry Wheeler 22202Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Hoyle Townend 49541Manchester Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Turner 60090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Tushingham 49801Cheshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Underwood 485002London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edgar Arthur Vincent 23724Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Murray 20/924Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Newbery 29095Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Syrett William Norfolk 43599Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Rifleman Thomas Mead 472802London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917
Private William Meares 37712Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Miles G/13642The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Miller 955745Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Kinnear 8732South African Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur G. Lapwood 14211The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Leigh 9342Cheshire Regiment10/05/1917
Gunner Fred W. Hooper 200187Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred George Hosier 474360London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Dawson Hughes 35308Essex Regiment10/05/1917
Private Sydney Harold Hammerton 33754Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Frederick Benjamin Hannell G/12022Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Stanley Harrison 41830Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Charles Heath 32536South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Dennis Heathcote 40479West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917
Private Patrick Herrity 8011Cheshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Akhtar Muhammad Alipore/2888Indian Labour Corps10/05/1917
Follower Muttayyan KRKCD/131Indian Labour Corps10/05/1917
Private Walter Whittle 16765Dorsetshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Charles Young 265251Royal Engineers10/05/1917
Sapper John Henry Green 272050Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Hall 5557West India Regiment10/05/1917
Lance Naik Nura Din 159129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis10/05/1917
Private Alfred Farish 200725Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward William Law 6538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwards 6003King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Joseph Harrington 6525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper Dow 2128Household Battalion10/05/1917
Rifleman Higgins 203202King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Horgan R/18591King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1917
Private Christopher Richardson 23677King's Own Scottish Borderers10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Preston 3494British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 6184Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1917
Private Toon 47043West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Trump 69392Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Bearer Bhim Singh 88609Army Bearer Corps10/05/1917
Carrier Tom Alfred 717145Seychelles Carrier Corps10/05/1917
Carrier Henri Crow 717359Seychelles Carrier Corps10/05/1917
Carrier John Jacques 717171Seychelles Carrier Corps10/05/1917
Carrier Jean Natal Mathias 717241Seychelles Carrier Corps10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Faiz Muhammad 31865th Light Infantry10/05/1917
Sepoy Gulab Khan 120933rd Punjabis10/05/1917
Sepoy Juraon Singh 250011th Rajputs10/05/1917
Sepoy Kandhaiya Bakhsh 127411th Rajputs10/05/1917
Lance Naik Ramnath Singh 218911th Rajputs10/05/1917
Naik Shiuparsad Singh 163411th Rajputs10/05/1917
Rifleman Aiman Sing Pun 6774th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Amar Sing Thapa 12794th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Anram Gharti 12034th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Atu Khattri 7474th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Ghale 13414th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Bale Thapa 2344th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Bhawanichand 7164th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Bhowanand Rana 47184th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Birkha Sing Rana 48894th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Bir Sing Pun 48824th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Chamu Ale 6994th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Chamu Gurung 2074th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Chamu Gurung 12044th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 11364th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Dal Sing Thapa 12654th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Deonarayan Gharti 11404th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Devidat Thapa 454th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Devi Sing Thapa 37054th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 38804th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Dilu Rana 9594th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Dirga Sing 10784th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Dirga Sing Rana 1564th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Gagan Sing Thapa 3014th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Gajbir Gurung 12054th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Gajbir Thapa 2434th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Gajbir Thapa 10844th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Ganga Thapa 10804th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Gopichand Gurung 11354th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Gore Gurung 10794th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Guman Sing Gurung 294th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Harakbir Pun 1584th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Hariram Thapa 12664th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Harka Gurung 64th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Harkia Pun 11764th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Hast Sing Thapa 9544th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Hatiram Pun 1774th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Naik Indarbir Gharti 2864th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Jaman Sing Gurung 1494th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Jaman Sing Gurung 10504th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Jaman Sing Thapa 49434th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Jasant Thapa 2424th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Judbir Regal 7494th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Judh Sing Gharti 8824th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Juthe Rana 10004th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Kalu Gurung 45534th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Kaman Sing Gurung 10744th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Kaman Sing Gurung 43444th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Karanbir Thapa 8194th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Karna Sing Ale 6464th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Khagu Thapa 3514th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Kharakbahadur Gurung 44524th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Kharakbahadur Thapa 13054th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Khembakadur Rana 46194th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Kumram Bura 49654th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Naik Lachhman Gurung 49454th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Havildar Lachhman Rana 29344th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Lalbahadur Pun 10814th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Mahabir Thapa 9984th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Maha Sing Thapa 41434th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Maha Sing Thapa 48464th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Manbahadur Gurung 13734th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Manbal Rana 46304th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Manparsad Gurung 10564th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Man Sing Thapa 804th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Man Sing Thapa 10544th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Thapa 10494th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Narbir Gurung 2114th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Havildar Nar Sing Gharti 40534th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Parbal Thapa 45504th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Pardal Gurung 12444th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Paspati Chettri 6784th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Patiram Pun 3584th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Pune Thapa 13034th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Rabi Bura 7484th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Ramsar Gurung 27414th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Havildar Ranbir Gharti 40574th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Ranbir Pun 9954th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Ranbir Thapa 2r34th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Rankishan Ghale 2164th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Ransing Gurung 47264th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Ransur Thapa 10554th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Ratankumar Nagarkoti 8454th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Semlal Rana 12804th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Sete Ghale 11384th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Sherbahadur Thapa 12394th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Siria Rana 11424th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Sribhagat Gurung 1674th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Subhan Sing Gurung 6604th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Naik Sure Ale 13564th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Havildar Tekbahadur Gurung 48514th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Tilak Sing Thapa 10034th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Rifleman Tilbir Thapa 6484th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Captain Francis Charteris Davidson Indian Army Reserve of Officers10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Frederick Williamson Indian Army Reserve of Officers10/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Theodore Sleep 6581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Lawson Smith 2784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private George William Stockham 4303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Henry William Timbs 4942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Colin Nelson White 2978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Leslie Harold White 705BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Amos Woods 2897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry O'shea 4939ALIAS10/05/1917
Private George William Paterson 5422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Wilson Porter 2950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Alfred Quaye 2996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Edward Kiely 6303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Allan Campbell Mckellar 3354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Minchinton 634BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Cyril Wilton Akhurst 2990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Percy Arnold 1908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Michael Antony 6266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Walter Grange 5826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Martin John Healy 6506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Joseph Mathews Jefferson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur George Bowley 866122Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lee Starkie 21818East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Leslie Elliott 21Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard William Embley 26363East Lancashire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Walter Ewings 1285Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Farrar 14154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Favell 14100Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Claude Fentiman G/24398Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Ferris 6663Somerset Light Infantry10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Garratt 32499South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper William Gibbins 470517Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edgar Black 859988Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edwin Boardman 141156Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Auxibe Joseph Boudreau 445479Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Brown 830416Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Herbert Cox 726026Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Levi Wideman Hoover 811360Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Johnson 793422Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Murney Lemmon 636650Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Joseph William Long 229355Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Mcdermit 292114Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adolph Malley 793894Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Manuel 201969Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Philip Maracle 219361Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Emerson Milton Martin 211261Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Lance Sergeant Charles May 57885Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Royal Addison Mulligan 210583Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles James Jackson 27923Northamptonshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Jackson G/54863Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Arthur Jones 50641Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Serjeant James Sydney Jones 177Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Philbert St. Croix 454414Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percival Smith 202041Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Spence 808235Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Elwood Stephenson 234607Canadian Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tondevold 160345Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Private Watson 235098Canadian Infantry10/05/1917
Serjeant Henry Thomas Payn Pardue 473280London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917
Private Sydney Parkinson 38476Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Robert Pickard 37549Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Christopher Plumb 275036London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Potter 22544Border Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Preston 493254London Regiment10/05/1917
Private John G. Purvis 9090Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Private Hubert Quinn 18216Border Regiment10/05/1917
Private Rowland Radford 18556Northamptonshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Albert Raynsford G/22188The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Donald Reid S/40615Gordon Highlanders10/05/1917
Private Frank Rodriguez 21/449Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Russell G/14198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Frank Sargood Middlesex Regiment10/05/1917
Serjeant Albert Charles Shepherd 470818London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1917
Corporal Alfred Silvers 8055Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Simpson 27183Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Smart 36966West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/05/1917
Private George Herbert Smith 10283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jesse Edmond Smith 10727Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Thomas Smith 15656Dorsetshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private William Smith G/24744Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Smout 16/1278Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Donald Macleod General List10/05/1917 (aged 50)
Sepoy Anokh Singh 232066th Punjabis10/05/1917
Follower Funia 66th Punjabis10/05/1917
Follower Nunia 66th Punjabis10/05/1917
Rifleman Mandan Singh 3041104th Wellesley's Rifles10/05/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Stafford 9383Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Stebbings 27853Northamptonshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Stephenson 8227Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Taylor 25180Suffolk Regiment10/05/1917
Rifleman Deodat Khattri 40504th Gurkha Rifles10/05/1917
Follower Kanna LHR/147Supply and Transport Corps10/05/1917
Driver Hardawri 773Mule Corps10/05/1917
Khalasi Majiduddin 4871Indian Railway Department10/05/1917
Private William Elvin Thomas Bailey 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Scott 241342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1917
Private Richard Short 305921Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Edmund Steele 202339Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'connell 25188Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Morris Rogers M/301176Army Service Corps10/05/1917
Rifleman Massey 6724Rifle Brigade10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Millman 26920Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Hughes 26441King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leo Vincent Rankin 1718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Willie Benson TR6/19234Training Reserve10/05/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Claude Fisher 238063Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Punler 291700Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1917
Stoker Charles Whiteside 1865/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Devonshire10/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Maher 305702Lancashire Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Frank Jones 34336Welsh Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank Charles Myhill 87321Royal Army Medical Corps10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Reginald Hayes 7507Royal Australian Navy10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Vincent Norman Strickland Indian Ordnance Department10/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Evans 267009Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Lewis Harrison 27794York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Liney 10997Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Auta Kano 7584Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/05/1917
Fireman James Jones Mercantile Marine10/05/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman Robert Jones Mercantile Marine10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Field 4939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private Thomas Jones PLY/6153Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1917
Trimmer George William Armes 6205DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter East Briton10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman George Donald Channing J/19852Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante10/05/1917
Skipper William Henry Hodgman Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 39)
Trimmer Charles William Melton 5355TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand David Money 3905DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917
Engineman James Moody 60TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM TrawLer Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 27)
Trimmer Charles Cyril Valentine Morrill 5321TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand John James Nash 3293DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917
Deck Hand Harry Shaw 3830DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 31)
Engineman James Wilson 2133ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917 (aged 64)
Rifleman Lazarus Jacobs R/38735King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1917
Labourer Wong Sam 748Chinese Porter Corps10/05/1917
Sapper Alfred Charles Chatteriss 205761Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Mccormack 9282Northumberland Fusiliers10/05/1917
Private Thomas Mackin 11823Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William J. Mcleod S/40581Gordon Highlanders10/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Makin 202031Cheshire Regiment10/05/1917
Private Sam Mallalien 243977Cheshire Regiment10/05/1917
Serjeant John Henry Smith 201216Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Gunner Charles Sydney Sharp 147186Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Wehrmann Emil Fertig German Army10/05/1917
Gefreiter Mense Von Der Huelsen German Army10/05/1917
Soldat Max Graetz German Army10/05/1917
Soldat Franz Hermann Wallenhorst German Army10/05/1917
Soldier Wlasow Russian Army10/05/1917
Private Michael George 6266ALIAS10/05/1917
Labourer Jan Dithluku 12439Military Labour Corps10/05/1917
Donkey Driver John Simpson 16582Military Labour Corps10/05/1917
Donkey Leader Jantje Bangela 16599Military Labour Corps10/05/1917
Donkey Driver Hendrick Claasen 16725Military Labour Corps10/05/1917
Donkey Driver Mvundhlana Minya 17281Military Labour Corps10/05/1917
Ox Leader Taaibosch Magangala 15685Military Labour Corps10/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120470
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India9810
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance24100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance2290
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance22130
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1870
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1550
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1280
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance1270
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1170
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance1160
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1080
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1070
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1050
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance800
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance850
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance760
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium760
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance640
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance540
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece500
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance540
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance540
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance520
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance450
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance420
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance440
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance450
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance300
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance330
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance210
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
RAVENNA WAR CEMETERYItaly210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROBERTSON CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
OOSTENDE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUARLFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOURNE (ST. VINCENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SPALDING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEGSBY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPENHAM (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (WHITWORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance100
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance110
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
THATCHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLOGHY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALRYMPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BERWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UPHALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
SLEATY OLD BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSSETT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
RIDGMONT (ALL SAINTS) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILSTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BARROW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
CATFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CHATHAM MEMORIAL SYNAGOGUE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
4th Gurkha Rifles93
Canadian Infantry46
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.45
Royal Field Artillery27
Royal Warwickshire Regiment18
Suffolk Regiment17
Royal Engineers15
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Durham Light Infantry13
Australian Pioneers13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Royal Fusiliers12
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Somerset Light Infantry11
London Regiment (The Rangers)10
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley9
East Lancashire Regiment9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
London Regiment8
British West Indies Regiment8
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Border Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment7
Canadian Field Artillery7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Military Labour Corps6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Gordon Highlanders5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Middlesex Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Rifle Brigade4
Leicestershire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
German Army4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
11th Rajputs4
Training Reserve4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Devonshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.3
South Wales Borderers3
Norfolk Regiment3
ALIAS3
Seaforth Highlanders3
66th Punjabis3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Indian Labour Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
South African Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Household Battalion2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Australian Navy1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Chinese Porter Corps1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
33rd Punjabis1
Indian Ordnance Department1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Dido1
Irish Guards1
Royal Marines1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
West India Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Mule Corps1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Russian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Tithonus1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Engineers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Indian Railway Department1
East Surrey Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter East Briton1
Royal Navy, HMS Miranda1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Devonshire1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Light Horse1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
General List1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trevisa1
East African Transport Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Lord Ridley1
Royal Defence Corps1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
South African Veteran Reserve1
5th Light Infantry1