Date of death: Tuesday 14 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wells 50229North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private William Fulton Houston 50098North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Edward Baskott 54685Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Stephen Walker Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Pepino S/21059Rifle Brigade14/05/1918
Private Candy 201769Essex Regiment14/05/1918
Private Barrett 57094North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Smith 53327Cheshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Eaton 241551Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private White 16/1659Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Bourne Wraight 13383The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Doyle 179592Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918
Private William Daniel Ellis 16091Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ivor Jefferies Jenks 1626Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Wilby Illingworth 18030Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Harry Dennis Preston Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Aylmer Curtis Garnons-Williams Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Spencer 28866East Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gladstone John Berry Royce 4525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tuheke Matenga 16/810New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion14/05/1918
Private Patterson 7947British West Indies Regiment14/05/1918
Private Mcintosh 11438British West Indies Regiment14/05/1918
Gunner Whalley 157964Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Percival Edward Moorfoot 2094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 244671The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alec James Hudd 320229Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Lansdell 200227Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918
Private Harold John Maddigan 5876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Corporal Ernest Slater 3032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 3617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private James Charles Selby 27588Hampshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 37825Worcestershire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Daniel Peter Arrow 6031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Harold Lister 7069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Sergeant John Edward Smeeton 6895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Robert Charles Essex Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Raymond Noot 64338Welsh Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith G/29718Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Robert Reginald Chapman 1124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jensen 3393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander George Grove 12552Australian Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Brannigan 50993Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/05/1918 (aged 46)
Labourer Karma Unda 198Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Lukas Dinbra 118Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Private Joseph Treacy 29807Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Joseph Amis 6215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Patrick Hogan 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Cyril Ben Hamlyn Johnson 3333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Abley G/23753Royal Sussex Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Grant Royal Sussex Regiment14/05/1918
Private William Francis Lorrigan 6379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Serjeant Stringer G/1834Royal Sussex Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Lewis Plowman 8790Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Samuel Skidmore 202364Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Edmund Kimber 59534Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Masterson 21474Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Brinley Haydn Aubrey 36970Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Frank Blackstone 29378Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Dalgleish S4/094962Army Service Corps14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Major Charles Deacon Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 39)
Quartermaster Serjeant Evans 27557Royal Horse Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frain 16355Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Richard Ernest Clarke 45258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Flanagan 20984South Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Geldart 241013York and Lancaster Regiment14/05/1918
Private Rogers 202307Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1918
Private Shaw 203180King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Silvers 9599Bedfordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Serjeant William Harley White 345597Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfrid (Fred) Boyer 1018696Canadian Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Honeyman S/29660Cameron Highlanders14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Attrell G/53924Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private George Spencer Boorman G/53537Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Carter 26771Grenadier Guards14/05/1918
Private Godfrey Charles Duke 54319Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mackenzie 40964Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Shoesmith 31456Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Benjamin Robert Taylor 52029Lincolnshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 57071North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williamson 16231North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel William Rawlins 45134Royal Berkshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Claude Smith 33536Australian Field Artillery14/05/1918
Driver Alfred Wall 38834Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Leslie Bleakley 4778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private George Hutton 2828Australian Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Thomas John Helmore Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Clarke 6152Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Casey 20/334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 123993Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hirst 60398West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter James Mcdonald 52870Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walker 204293West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Killian Patrick Power 710AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Renfree 6850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Frederick William Schultz 3225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur John Shelton 15786Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Duncan Mcandrew Brown 92974Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Sergeant Ernest William Baker 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Austin Clifford Collis 1156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Frank Pattinson Australian Tunnelling Corps14/05/1918
Private Samuel Sargeant 16428North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Timmis 200769North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Merrick Raymond Warnett 630428London Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edwards 266612Welsh Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Donald Mcdonald 47785Welsh Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert William Prankard 50578Welsh Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Goldsmith 54122Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Lee 91069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mclean 51320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918
Private Montgomery 690229Canadian Infantry14/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Pilkington 37517South Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Bennett 62316Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Corporal Walter Herbert Gordon 326468Cambridgeshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Victor Gordon Hill 182818Royal Engineers14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bachma LKO/35/82Mule Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Dharmu Santhal Murmu 1020Bihar Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Manku Murmu 1811Bihar Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Marku 791Bihar Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Mondol Santhal 1689Bihar Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Monka Santhal 1696Bihar Labour Corps14/05/1918
Private Turner PLY/1087/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George Wood TZ/3467Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Allison 197182Royal Engineers14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ball 8484South Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Thomas Farnworth 240412The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Folds G/63741Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Captain David Henry Hall Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colin Maclean 204957Royal Scots Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tett 17546Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Woods 22229Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Cutts 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Coleman 205838King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918
Private Flin 12825The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Anthony Lethbridge 25387The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mcmahon 72785Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Martin 11131Essex Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Ellis 1863Middlesex Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Goddard 29874Hampshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lomas 60179Middlesex Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Spierling 51616Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner David Mckinlay 170471Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Alfred Martin 98651Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Sharp 41419Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918
Private Frederick Ignatius Dirou 417IAAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Francis Harold Porter 5188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Lennie Mcintyre Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Albert Baker 224418Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waltham Burmerster Bernhard 127387Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farrell 331397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1918
Private Gouldthorpe 127980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Horrocks 241832The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Morrison 60613Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Read 39506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918
Private Spencer 128187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Atkins 2672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Hassell Gill 6332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Thomas Arthur Goggin 1215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Roy Harris 150307Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Proctor Kelsall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Walter White R/1009Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Brighton 41942Bedfordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Farley 51336Bedfordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Mcnamara 5843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Edwin Thomas Oberg 7090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Harry Emanuel Restell 6916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Edward Stapleton 4830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private James Arthur Eastwood 41637The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ridgard 29181The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918
Serjeant Green 22341Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Tohlang 20788South African Native Labour Corps14/05/1918
Private Beharrell 200663Cameron Highlanders14/05/1918
Private David Black S/41283Cameron Highlanders14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Farrow 11997Coldstream Guards14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Gordon 31739Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Lawrence Miles Cadle Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hilton John Chesham 2342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wilson 120866Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918
Serjeant Campbell 240019Highland Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Henry 1971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Holloway 11961Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Slater 35729Yorkshire Regiment14/05/1918
Corporal William Thomson 630961Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murray 9828King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 14490Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1918
Labourer Bangal Sing Garo 4287Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Follower Faqir Indian Army14/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Hodge K/14334Royal Navy14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Stanley Bradford 30137Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hutchinson Spence 2469Durham Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Mossman Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Corporal Fred Stevens French M/323207Army Service Corps14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Walter John Wellington J/3363Royal Navy14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hensley M2/148096Army Service Corps14/05/1918
Corporal Bastiani 29024Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Private Lee T4/198936Army Service Corps14/05/1918 (aged 57)
Private Wilbraham Lomax Blears 94397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percival James Clark 25712Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal John Dallisson 14371Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert Augustus Tweed 543132Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Herbert Owen 40642York and Lancaster Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John Thomas Williams 160770Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918
Serjeant Smart 7379Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick James 7483Northamptonshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Easten 68695Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1918
Private Benjamin Harry 43974Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Croucher 658388Mercantile Marine Reserve14/05/1918 (aged 36)
Signalman Herbert Quentin Bainton 55807Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Stanley Walter Hedges 240872East Surrey Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Stephen Allibone 1538South African Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Viney 8/11773Devonshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Cartman 28170West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Pilling 1037293Canadian Forestry Corps14/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Clyne 28932King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lake 292546Middlesex Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Marks Rosenblum 156284Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Salisbury Cooper 19583Grenadier Guards14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Knight 24073Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918
Driver John Joseph Murphy 31036Australian Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Harold Westby 23412Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Higgins S/10556Gordon Highlanders14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bowles G/28900Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Brown 31032Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Lieutenant Louis Foster Brown Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ralph William Cheshire 38510Royal Berkshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 31104Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier John Darbyshire 102817Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Deacon 31124Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private George William Evans 31142Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Evans 31143Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Richard Joseph Feehan 72503Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer William Henry Norris J/7635Royal Navy14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stockley 202036Dorsetshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Jones R/27604King's Royal Rifle Corps14/05/1918
Private Sawyer 20772King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Corr 1523321st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burrows 421100Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Harold Dyball 153557Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Heapy 99378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Turner Johns 56650Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Beaver Longden 34485The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Parkes 20441Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Ramsay 102657Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sharples 265894Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Smith 290885Norfolk Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Joseph Sykes 95150The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Tudball 40165Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Young 70956Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Adnams M/303608Army Service Corps14/05/1918
Private William Woods 45505Highland Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hedley Tassart 5152London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 202850Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Richard Evan Davies 42889King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Jones 360046The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Kay 240325The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918
Private James Morgan 205548Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edward Roberts 50484Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Scott-Miller King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/05/1918
Gunner Tisdale 676004Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918
Private Young 241588Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allum 53535Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas James Arnold 26599Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Avery 22449Devonshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Barstead 200097North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Barton 31065Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Bayliss 57096North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Nelson Browning 49947North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Buckley 235034North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burt 31050Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Cole 31099Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Coxall 266200Hertfordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Sapper James Crossthwaite 432380Royal Engineers14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cruse 54314Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Cubitt 54111Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Davidson 49990North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Driscoll 69772Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Driver 31125Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Daniel Dennis Fairhead 54334Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fallows 40616North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Robert Franks 31377Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fuller G/26622Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Gilson 472377London Regiment (The Rangers)14/05/1918
Private Ernest Harry Grimwood 26998Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harman 54040Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Lance Corporal David Reid Holden 34840North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwin Crabbe Iliffe 24624North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Keay 50040North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Major 31397Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Mapleson G/61393Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Herman Nolan 6839Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hubert William Parker 50326North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Perkins 11624North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Pilsbury 47250North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Edward George Pitchers 16947Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rashley 31439Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Redman 202976North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Rippon 33715Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Rook 63189Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Ross 38667Highland Light Infantry14/05/1918
Private Russell 26648Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Rifleman Leslie Henry Scott S/19586Rifle Brigade14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Joseph Shadwick 98238Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Summerfield 31473Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Sweeney 2994Royal Irish Regiment14/05/1918
Private Townsend 26637Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Edwin Washburn 45040Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Yeo 37937Northamptonshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Roberts 10306Northamptonshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard James Maddock 38051Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/05/1918
Private Allinson 148813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918
Private Clark 53048Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Gant 29111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Homewood 143058Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Voizey 132876Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918
Private Davies 11288King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918
Private Arthur Dodd 27856King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goldsmith 13505Army Cyclist Corps14/05/1918
Private Lauchlan 6735Army Cyclist Corps14/05/1918
Private Rogers 12251King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918
Private Samuel Brandon 6528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Brennan 7129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Crawford 846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Corporal Francis Harold George 2483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant George Eyre Thorogood 2274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Lance Corporal William James Connaughton 4776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Sergeant Herbert James Shepherd 3570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private White S/19114Gordon Highlanders14/05/1918
Private Pacey 19262Lincolnshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Fulcher 376430Durham Light Infantry14/05/1918
Gunner Ernest William Bennett 135595Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bates 29883Bedfordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Charles Ralph Mathison 19963Coldstream Guards14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Parker 42287Manchester Regiment14/05/1918
Private Hefford 45609Leicestershire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Frederick Lown 53112Manchester Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Chisholm Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Labourer Ts'ui Chun Lu 74317Chinese Labour Corps14/05/1918
Sapper Harry Arthur Partridge 58323New Zealand Engineers14/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Sargent Indian Medical Service14/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Sully 31064Gloucestershire Regiment14/05/1918
Captain Edwards Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Sapper Frank Henry Evans 20153Australian Engineers14/05/1918
Private Jones 3/59257Cheshire Regiment14/05/1918
Gunner Stewart 100047Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918
Able Seaman Ellen J/52612Royal Navy14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Biggs 592978London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/05/1918
Private Corke 202211The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/05/1918
Private Cowan 10055Middlesex Hussars14/05/1918
Private Albert Hilton 54948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sansom 512198London Regiment (London Scottish)14/05/1918
Private Bache 63079Cheshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Fry 18987Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Jones 32028Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Dawson WR/40332Royal Engineers14/05/1918
Sapper Henry Pascoe 112368Royal Engineers14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Hamilton 10324Seaforth Highlanders14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private White 2626910Canadian Forestry Corps14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Llewellyn Roberts 1271Guards Machine Gun Regiment14/05/1918
Corporal James Bailey 30459The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Crabtree 243875The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Sharples Ibbotson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Donald Campbell Leitch 36041The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918
Lieutenant Edward Vaughan Bell Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Private 1st Class John George Waller 219287Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Private William Whitfield 46339North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frank Titchener Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bert Humbles 20485East Surrey Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Musaddi Ali Benares/2025Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Sapper Evans 146457Royal Engineers14/05/1918
Private Cochrane S/41341Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/05/1918
Private Agetu Chisoniga 4840King's African Rifles14/05/1918
Private Frank Burnham 202945Highland Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 307332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918
Private Mclean S/25553Seaforth Highlanders14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Swales 67443Cheshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Ernest William Biggs 36320Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duffett 28322West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcewan 260070Gordon Highlanders14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Staff Sergeant Webb 14263South African Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Frederick William King MT/4676South African Service Corps14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Granville Marcroft 27914King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Shone 40148Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Chanda Singh 576Burma Military Police14/05/1918
Labourer Tek Chand 356Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Bearer Samulla Khan 9988Army Bearer Corps14/05/1918
Sepoy Abdullah 621814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs14/05/1918
Sepoy Akoba Gadwe 1773101st Indian Grenadiers14/05/1918
Labourer Bahadur Singh 115Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Private Charles Thomas Vaughan 710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private William Norris 2056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William George Knight 3552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Lythgoe 1173AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918
Private Harry Earey 2145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Myles Fullam 6304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Drummer Charles Neil 26351Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert William Cowley 76977Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sowar Phakar Singh 289813th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)14/05/1918
Sepoy Khani Zaman 74424th Punjabis14/05/1918
Sepoy Gurdhan 502642nd Deoli Regiment14/05/1918
Rifleman Sri Harakh Singh 1789Burma Military Police14/05/1918
Driver Rakha L/4020Supply and Transport Corps14/05/1918
Follower Rama Karachi/969Supply and Transport Corps14/05/1918
Driver Khuda Yar 976Mule Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Husain Ali 51736Indian Railway Department14/05/1918
Gangman Nandu 29415Indian Railway Department14/05/1918
Follower Rupa MT/13429Followers Central Depot14/05/1918
Bearer Appala Narayanaswami 9888Army Bearer Corps14/05/1918
Private Walter Hampson 29415The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Hancox 201562The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Palmer 39677The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Price 29172The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Samuel Smith 242836The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Tebay 16062The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Holderness 266358Yorkshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer John Loftus Mercantile Marine14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Miller 5/113662Training Reserve14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John William Hindson 252051Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Alfred Richard Moreton R/3644Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Beardmore 17074Royal Berkshire Regiment14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Colquhoun 15142King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Williard Ewart Clemens Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William James Pole 27340King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bertie William Ashby 876141Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918
Sailor Gogondouts Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Frederick Peall WR/23919Royal Engineers14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Herbert Robinson G/1167Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Crowley M2/047096Army Service Corps14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Nash Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Sephton Royal Air Force14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Mati Rai 879Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Rijha Hansda 769Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Lieutenant Syvret Royal Scots Fusiliers14/05/1918
Driver Hilton 3116Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918
Master Thomas Cook Taylor Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 45)
Boatswain James Potts Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sailor Stellios Kamenos Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Donkeyman Andrew Juiles Anderson Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 48)
Steward Robert Barnfather Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Engineer Joseph Bovill Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 58)
Mess Room Steward John Edward Richards Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Third Engineer Carl Sorensen Mercantile Marine14/05/1918
Leading Stoker Thomas Roland Courtney K/1027Royal Navy14/05/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Arthur Freeman M/3353Royal Navy14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Withers CH/G/32Royal Marine Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 39)
First Mate Edward Henry Mckie Mercantile Marine14/05/1918 (aged 56)
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Ali Indian Merchant Service14/05/1918
Artisan Tung Cheong WD/4015Royal Engineers14/05/1918
Fireman Yale Yao Mercantile Marine14/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ching An Mercantile Marine14/05/1918
Fireman Wong Man Mercantile Marine14/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Yim Sang Mercantile Marine14/05/1918
Labourer Badsha 309Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Musketier Emil Schaefer German Army14/05/1918
Gefreiter Max Schindler German Army14/05/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Paul Ziegler German Army14/05/1918
Driver Lala 5844Mule Corps14/05/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Collier 274247Army Service Corps14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Patrick Rodgers 1579Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1918 (aged 44)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance56186
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1452
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance12120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1060
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance950
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance981
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance741
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance642
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance640
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt500
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium540
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance540
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance520
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance420
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance420
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium420
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance402
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance400
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance350
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance320
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance320
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany340
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance232
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance220
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COUNDON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BROADWAY (ST. SAVIOUR) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATTON-AT-STONE (SS. ANDREW AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOVE CLOUGH (PROVIDENCE) UNITED METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOLLIENS-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
PALERMO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STRANRAER (GLEBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHES OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FISHGUARD (TABERNACLE) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERLEY EDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHILVERS COTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWELL MINSTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPDHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAFFRON WALDEN FRIENDS BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
ST. LAWRENCE CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.48
Royal Fusiliers46
Royal Field Artillery22
North Staffordshire Regiment21
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17
Royal Air Force16
Mercantile Marine15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Indian Labour Corps9
Royal Engineers8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Navy6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Machine Gun Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Bihar Labour Corps5
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
German Army3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Cameron Highlanders3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Middlesex Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Army Cyclist Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Indian Railway Department2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Canadian Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Rifle Brigade2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Grenadier Guards2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
East Surrey Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Burma Military Police2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Indian Army1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Followers Central Depot1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Middlesex Hussars1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
King's African Rifles1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Training Reserve1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
24th Punjabis1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Indian Medical Service1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1