Date of death: Sunday 14 May 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant William George Teacher Highland Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Dooley 15815King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Private Arthur Wall 4345South Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bickerdike 4/8249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Goodens 3013Army Service Corps14/05/1916
Drummer Herbert Henry Martin 8140Dorsetshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Scutt 1332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mallett 6690Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1916
Corporal Gough PO/10965Royal Marine Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ackroyd 13York and Lancaster Regiment14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Brixey 615521st (Empress of India's) Lancers14/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Richard Brett 10906The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Sullivan 2/13446South Wales Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Roger Vernon Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thorne G/27385Royal Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private Harold Oldknow 22000King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bastable 14576Welsh Regiment14/05/1916
Private King 18754Bedfordshire Regiment14/05/1916
Private John Trumble 13940King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Corporal Thomas William Savin 14614King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Marshall L/6851The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916
Private Edward Burke 20551King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Nice 9215Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916
Private John Harrison 3779Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Nicholas 20834Wiltshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Laydon 14310King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Light 21994King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ollerton 19684The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916
Private Hubert Villeneuve 438751Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Serjeant Redford 59510Royal Engineers14/05/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman West 4220Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1916
Private Frederick Albert Potton S/399The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916
Private Newall 7132Royal Scots Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private Clower 31031Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1916
Driver Gunsten 87469Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916
Sepoy Musa Khan 197576th Punjabis14/05/1916
Private Dale 3417The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private James Johnson 18600King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Gunner Albert Peters 1393Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916
Private Wilcox Harmin Maitland Rice 675838Canadian Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Robert Desborough 22129King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker Muhammad Qasim 328Royal Indian Marine14/05/1916
Private Shreeve 14084Norfolk Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sowar Hardit Singh 294436th Jacob's Horse14/05/1916
Private John Keenan B/7294Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Cecil Reggy Steele 15477Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Frederick Dark 55597Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Private Bray 10085King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1916
Private Chapman G/5682The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Clark 415552Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Sepoy Nathu 183167th Punjabis14/05/1916
Private John Gibson 26503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Reginald Kendall Gray 5564Australian Field Artillery14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Thomson 420464Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Serjeant Payne 16557South Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Nicholas Patrick Molloy 14994King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Wilmot Roddan 15077King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rigby 15165King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Corporal Springfield 1927Royal Gloucestershire Hussars14/05/1916
Private Charles Frederick Barnes-Cooke 9550Essex Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Naik Manaji More 2315105th Mahratta Light Infantry14/05/1916
Private Radcliffe 14506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1916
Second Lieutenant John Jackson Scandrett Royal Scots Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Hacking 150102Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Sepoy Bhortu 395799th Deccan Infantry14/05/1916
Private Javes Sykes 15724King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Hawthorn Pinkerton Calder S/4469Seaforth Highlanders14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Cross R/12545King's Royal Rifle Corps14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Saxon 4516Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bennett 10320King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brown 17/1072Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private Joseph Lowndes 2429Royal Sussex Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal George Warwick Richardson 8248Royal Sussex Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Alfred Barfoot 9089Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Gerrard 8856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Willetts 20010Worcestershire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Henry Mccartney Hamilton King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Forster 20/543Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal Daniels 1598Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Feltis 408075Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Sepoy Ilahi Bakhsh 299689th Punjabis14/05/1916
Private Bartholomew Mccarthy 13958South Wales Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Musketier Gustav Poch German Army14/05/1916
Private Samuel Henry White 11677King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/05/1916
Private Harvey 22568Royal Scots14/05/1916
Private James Hadley 1822Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Victor Amos 2312Suffolk Regiment14/05/1916
Private Stockdale 275Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1916
Private Coyle W/1244Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916
Labourer Alah Ditta 309Indian Labour Corps14/05/1916
Private Wilfred Birtles 15160The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Barrett 20086Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1916
Private Howard 4550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1916
Serjeant Samuel Waterson 934Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Paget Riddle 9595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Smithson 21428West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1916
Driver George Albert Janes 18431Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916
Private Salkeld 25724Royal Defence Corps14/05/1916 (aged 57)
Private Ernest Hall 4412East Surrey Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Irwin W/782Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916
Private James Liddell 18670Highland Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private O'rorke 15884King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Private William Conway Jones 16293Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Lawrence Mcgee 47943Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1916
Gunner Andrew Dugdale 12373Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Donnelly W/340Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cook 15090Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1916
Rifleman Price 3672London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/05/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Macgregor S/7199Gordon Highlanders14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Terence Gallagher 8622Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elias Pritchard 14930Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thayer 630Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916
Sapper John Lewis Smith 5726Australian Engineers14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major William Jackson 420474Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Sarwan Muzaffar 360Supply and Transport Corps14/05/1916
Serjeant Donald Grant Mackintosh 5264Lovat Scouts14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jeffcott S/10904The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private Prentice 5200London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Aspden 27344Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Daffadar Jamit Singh 64312th Indian Cavalry14/05/1916
Lieutenant Ormond George Hake Royal Flying Corps14/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Gibson 14464King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Internierter Karl Friedricks German Civilian14/05/1916
Private Carey W/712Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Edward William Wingett Willis 5172London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 3147Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private Ralph Oughton Brown 18/1558Durham Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dell 7789Royal Flying Corps14/05/1916
Private Martin 10398Royal Sussex Regiment14/05/1916
Sepoy Natha 351743rd Erinpura Regiment14/05/1916
Private David Barclay 3/7497Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/05/1916 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Delvaille 2240The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Nathan Warne 865Royal Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Howe 1829London Regiment14/05/1916
Pioneer Hugh Laurence Jackson 48133Royal Engineers14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fleming 2637London Regiment14/05/1916
Sergeant Daws 7677South African Infantry14/05/1916
Private John Nolan 27020South Wales Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Sepoy Fazl Ahmed 138222nd Punjabis14/05/1916
Gunner William Hope 104694Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pickerill 4614South Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Abner Borthwick 3815Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Hilton 12105Manchester Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Wayman 3/9528Suffolk Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frank Waine 2379Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal John Macdonald Clements 1860Army Cyclist Corps14/05/1916
Private Norman Edgerton Darling 1130101st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/05/1916
Private William Dixon 23686Gloucestershire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Nelson 2438South African Infantry14/05/1916
Corporal Thompson L/9737The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916
Corporal Price 3454South Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lavery 20664Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Edward James Hood 3489Suffolk Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 17)
Kuerassier Johann Weishaupt German Army14/05/1916
Private John Casey 8/182Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Read 58031Canadian Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Murphy 49603Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Seppings 1962London Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Tom Latham 1896North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Peter Cox 14202The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Michael Joseph Coughlan 4379Royal Munster Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jack Lowe 19323Worcestershire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Driver William Forge 79328Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Norris W/394Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 31)
Sepoy Nand Kishor Pande 301990th Punjabis14/05/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Varndell 3/3415Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/05/1916
Private Ellemor 17747Yorkshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Bishop 7414Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alleson Chapman 15481King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Follower Muhammad Sulaiman Mule Corps14/05/1916
Private Henry William Bennion 3364London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/05/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier Cox 1317Royal Horse Artillery14/05/1916
Private Nolan 12490East Yorkshire Regiment14/05/1916
Private Rice 4971Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private Gordon William Maisey Lawrence 6603South African Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Newlands 15980King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Shaw Tattersall PO/1223 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur Lyons T1/SR/270Army Service Corps14/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Worrall 17923King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Private Condon 11869Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/05/1916
Rifleman Hastabir Sunwar 27047th Gurkha Rifles14/05/1916
Rifleman James Norton 1212Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1916
Lieutenant William Henry Wevell Worcestershire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Coles 1338Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916
Trooper Du Toit 574South African Horse14/05/1916
Corporal William Taylor 51458Royal Engineers14/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Rourke 467107Canadian Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Titmuss 27043Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private Andrew Dillon W/343Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harris 18725Northamptonshire Regiment14/05/1916
Private Mahoney 19478Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private David Gordon Wood 60091Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Lance Corporal William Warwick 22987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1916 (aged 45)
Hired Skilled Labourer Winnall H.M. Dockyard14/05/1916
Major James Fitzgerald Bannatyne 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars14/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gledhill 21322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1916
Private Broadhead 7969West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1916
Private Forsyth 19747Royal Scots Fusiliers14/05/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Daulat Ram 960123rd Outram's Rifles14/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Richard Clark King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barnes 437863Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Private Thomas Richard Twine 3152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Joseph Mcmahon 1034Australian Field Artillery14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bateman 9661Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private Rowland Gaukroger 27075Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Pari Rawat 33339th Gurkha Rifles14/05/1916
Sapper Henry Griffiths 102276Royal Engineers14/05/1916
Private George Soper 3/5165Devonshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Murphy 10468Durham Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private William Kewley A/22639Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Jenkins 14570King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Henry Edward Gillanders 12044King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Tandy 16101King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Private John Henry Felton 16163Coldstream Guards14/05/1916 (aged 21)
Major George Edward Vansittart Canadian Field Artillery14/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Andrew S. Mclintock S/10618Seaforth Highlanders14/05/1916
Serjeant Thomas Mcgurk 17136King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Private Kett 14377Norfolk Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Watson 749Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916
Private Gray 19242Durham Light Infantry14/05/1916
Private Croot 12604Coldstream Guards14/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thuot 23323Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Private Naughton 4627Connaught Rangers14/05/1916
Serjeant Murray 3008The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edmund Gould Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Coulombe 61435Canadian Infantry14/05/1916
Private Perfitt L/6868The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916
Rifleman Ambrose Oliver 2009Rifle Brigade14/05/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Tejbir Rai 1508Assam Military Police14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Sarbutt 2956Suffolk Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Fredrick Brown W/1203Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Humphreys 11888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1916
Private James Dougherty S/7107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/05/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Smart 145649Royal Engineers14/05/1916
Private Harrigan S/9725The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Sylvester L/17079th (Queen's Royal) Lancers14/05/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Mccorquodale 144923Royal Engineers14/05/1916
Corporal John Hollingworth 20686East Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Drummond 17695King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Rifleman Mooney 7005Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1916
Private Cunningham 27/849Northumberland Fusiliers14/05/1916
Private George Allan B/8729Highland Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Bryan 22602Northamptonshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Oliver Williams 387Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Post Master Sutherland Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/05/1916
Corporal Stroud L/8263The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/05/1916
Private Hook 22020King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916
Corporal Templeman 89928Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916
Lance Corporal Whitehorn 3194London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Sepoy Dalip Singh 83922nd Punjabis14/05/1916
Private Robertson 2514Royal Scots14/05/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance23113
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2130
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1790
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1080
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium970
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium801
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq863
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance570
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance521
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance411
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance300
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance310
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance330
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance230
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France220
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium200
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium220
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance231
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India211
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance111
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance111
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
HOLYWELL CEMETERY, FLINTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
REDGORTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINDERMERE (BOWNESS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINTHWAITE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SPRINGFORD COMMUNITY CEMETERYCanada110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Scottish Borderers24
Canadian Infantry15
Cheshire Regiment13
Royal Field Artillery10
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Irish Rifles4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Suffolk Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Highland Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
South African Infantry3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
South Wales Borderers3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Scots2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
22nd Punjabis2
German Army2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Engineers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Welsh Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Defence Corps1
89th Punjabis1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
12th Indian Cavalry1
36th Jacob's Horse1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
76th Punjabis1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
90th Punjabis1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Assam Military Police1
German Civilian1
Indian Labour Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Lovat Scouts1
Mule Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
South African Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
H.M. Dockyard1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow331
Edinburgh320
Tain110
CirencesterCotswold110
RangeworthySouth Gloucestershire111
HorsforthLeeds111
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
SuttonEast Cambridgeshire110
Alloa110
Hamilton110
Bothwell110
Cathcart110
Eastwood120
Renfrew100
Old Kilpatrick100
Falkirk110
CreweCheshire East110
Penicuik110
Lasswade110
Hawick110
Lochrutton110
Stornoway110
Prestonpans110
LlandygaiGwynedd110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
HenllanDenbighshire110
RhylDenbighshire110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
Stow HillNewport111
OtterbourneWinchester111
HorwichBolton110
PrescotKnowsley110
NormantonWakefield110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset100
BishamWindsor and Maidenhead110
Little MissendenChiltern110
Great PaxtonHuntingdonshire110
FoxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
HorrabridgeWest Devon110
WestfieldRother110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold120
BlackrodBolton110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
KirkhamFylde110
LongtonSouth Ribble110
BlofieldBroadland110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
GodalmingWaverley110
NuthurstHorsham110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Dene ValleyCounty Durham110
CramlingtonNorthumberland100
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
OswestryShropshire110