Date of death: Monday 3 December 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frank Jones 203286Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Hall 202128Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Duncan Mckenzie 29806Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Inskip 241682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Walter Hanson 29973King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dorman Butt 3692Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917
Trooper Brian Templer Barton 588Australian Light Horse03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Gaskell 230627King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Ward Clement 98079Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Harry Tidey 42597Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walmsley 49872Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Benjamin Sully 346052Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Major Edmund Fitzgerald Smyth Royal Irish Rifles03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank F.h. Simms 2959Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Eric Lewin Naylor South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hubert George Allen 70863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Sanderson 19379Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Feighney 308341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Chandler 28024Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private William George Yandell 201832Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John W. Waller 43877Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril George Notton Norfolk Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Jackson Low Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Fred Daniels Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Rollason 203295Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Cornelius Nelson 267185Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Ernest King 94208Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Heeley 56837Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Harvey Thomas Goodall 18275King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Major Harold Gwyer Garnett South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Stanley George Cooper 200720Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private George Nisbet Bryce StK/1667Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant George Arthur Bennett Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Donald Knox Anderson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Francis Joseph Kinney 55062Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis John Barnett 38255Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Clark Bentham 240442East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Grant 620300Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hatton 26870Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Richard Rothwell 282196Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davey 46352Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Charles Flitcroft 73958Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nicholls 21417Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Atherton 201744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Lowe 14691Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Edward F. Hearsey 203445Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Samuel C. Edwards 11017Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Edwards 23821King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Morse 168280Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Serjeant Alex J. Brown 3152East African Pioneers03/12/1917
Private Wareham 10958Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Esau Baker 3696Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Boon 200401Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wass 55173Lincolnshire Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Foster William Myatt 532791London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Clement Palmer Kerry 550522London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Ernest Taylor 38500Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Middleton 15566Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Huson Pay 9/1717Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Douglas Hay 10037Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant John Alexander Guthrie 8/213Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Williams 290869Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1917
Ship's Cook Isaacs Mercantile Marine03/12/1917 (aged 52)
Private Gordon William Davey 514358London Regiment (London Scottish)03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Scarborough 159090Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Huffer 17355Grenadier Guards03/12/1917
Serjeant Victor Frederick William Ind 241629Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Bateman 200945South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Mayo 203377Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Labourer Yang Ming Chao 29496Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Liu Ch'ang Sheng 29565Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Chao Hsiang Ch'ing 29836Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Chao Ch'ing Ch'ang 18300Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Serjeant William Albert Wright G/818Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Frederick Woods 202526Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Guildford Reseigh 202555Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Price 29993Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Prescott 202388Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmund L. Phillips 30461Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Arthur G.p. Joyce 41264Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Regimental Serjeant Major James Howse 240829Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant William Albert Hayward 7746Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Ernest Harris 201561Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Halford 241437Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ernest Griffiths 306182Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Stuart Grant Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Leedham Dawson Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Albert Cornwall 203085Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Barker 372938London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Attwood 202309Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Amos 203195Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Edward Adler 266855Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Hugh Patrick Mcerlane 47534Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private John Patrick Verdon Kearney 47528Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Stewart George Dewar 9/31Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burrows MS/614Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Garner 34415Manchester Regiment03/12/1917
Private Tsele Tsese 20133South African Native Labour Corps03/12/1917
Corporal Frank Coates 13047Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Haley 41652Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Day 201373Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Tootall 235483Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Watherston Leicestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Carter 611477London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Cunnington 27838King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Reginald George Pearce 25103Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rees 28722Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 43163West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1917
Private Leaker 235607Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Carr 240479Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private George Deans S/21601Seaforth Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Hendry Fulton S/14356Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lyon 71110Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917
Driver Robert Ernest Sewell Marples 480288Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George William Paget 86517Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter George Samuel Roberts 43857Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mclaughlin S/10807Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Mcdougall 13909Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Marr 33395Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Evan Pattison 202009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patton 43068Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Christopher Roche 36383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thompson 27/1268Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walker 30146Border Regiment03/12/1917
Private Watson 15386King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 202497Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Sidney James Attwood 23945New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Dobson 112673Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant William Nixon Elliott 11572Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Colin Hamilton 26609New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rogers 111843Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Arthur Edward Seamans Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Thomas Agnew Baldock Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Walter Clarry 6/1811Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Grime 31602Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Ernest Holmes 56147Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Francis Mcgregor Marshall 9/309Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edney William Palmer 28911Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Ambrose Bateman 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Morrison Boyling 1107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917
Private Hyam Joseph Hansman 2578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Henry Bosworth 702205London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ostridge 611321London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Lloyd Owen 90685Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Russel William Bradberry 70878Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Earl 1604South African Infantry03/12/1917
Private Michael Cleary 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917
Private Hector Victor Gray 7251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Espie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917
Private Frederick John Hambly S13303Australian Infantry Base Depot03/12/1917
Private Albert Burdock 241418Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dalton 28928Border Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Pettitt 28826South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Tillett Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Wilson 83537Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917
Gunner Archer 65508Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Bull 89109Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morrow 21/71Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Snowden 1062Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Bombardier Terry 30881Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private James Pierce 242098East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Cuthbert Skelly 765624Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Watson 34151Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Serjeant Wishart L/29879Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Driver Michael Joseph Callanan 2583Australian Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Hubert James Cook 94712Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Williams 85277Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Dale 755222Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Godley 1875Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/12/1917
Bombardier Stevenson 362330Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Gunner Frank Clement Taylor 80398Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Schofield 39043East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Horace Tomlinson 47354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Tozer 38996East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Garrioch S/22679Seaforth Highlanders03/12/1917
Serjeant Christopher Hand 15347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Baker M2/097777Army Service Corps03/12/1917
Private Bannister 204711Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Hills 634139London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Todd M2/080593Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kenneth Spurling Mayhew 538258Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Munn 82823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Broadley L/11448Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Gough 33216Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mckay 240790Seaforth Highlanders03/12/1917
Private John Thomas Stevens 2882AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bradshaw 73513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Shaw 28584Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Yates 235194Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Victor Biddiss 612918London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Wilfred Bradwell 18908Coldstream Guards03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Vincent Elliott 6507King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard William English 353623London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Sydney Ewart Gladstone Exley 16100Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holdsworth 681159London Regiment03/12/1917
Private William Huckle 611092London Regiment03/12/1917
Lieutenant James Linton Graham Kearton Welsh Guards03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Abraham Levy 625005London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Donald Lillington 203519Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William David Llewellyn 371963London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcmenamin 24507Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Marsh 133688th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthews 680324London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Mearing 610531London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Moore 592836London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Fothergill Lewis Morgan London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mulvihill 11916Irish Guards03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Reginald Hayes Newington London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Oldfield 280685Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Gunner Arnold Oswald 780702Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Paine 9136The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Parker 353627London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Partington 81458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private Phillip John Piggott 352937London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Poole 200686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Rogers R/38033King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1917
Private Thornley 88952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private Tidy 613689London Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Philip Townsend 592536London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Waite 571882London Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Willie Fredrick Walsh 370498London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Frederick Smith 87392The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Thomas Page L/9934The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney George Treadgold 40246Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Gunner Ayres L/43647Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Rifleman Butterfield 5875Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Carpenter 6004Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Charles Carter G/5747Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Cockerell 19107Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Frederick Connelly 16328Scots Guards03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Craggs 28009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917
Serjeant Tom Dobson G/53160Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ealham G/15585The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Frederick Henry Farrell 43455South Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant William Hamilton D/67272nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hutchinson 35154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Walter Jarrett 47591Welsh Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jennings 473108Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Lindon Rayner Keighley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Mcevoy 3930Irish Guards03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mallam S/28604Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mattick 23898Grenadier Guards03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mechem 454Royal Guernsey Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parker 26586Grenadier Guards03/12/1917
Rifleman Parry 242673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917
Corporal Harry Pickles 591091London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Plowman 11545Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frank Leslie Rothwell 8399Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Scowen 558539Royal Engineers03/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Sharpe 32963Essex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith 290Royal Guernsey Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Taylor 30557Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Arthur C. Teulon F/195Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vincent 20563Coldstream Guards03/12/1917
Lieutenant Dominic Macaulay Watson Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Webber 34932Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Wright 202456South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Driver Daniel Forbes 16160New Zealand Army Service Corps03/12/1917
Rifleman William Howarth 242806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Adamson 35266Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Bombardier Atkinson L/42070Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Edward Charles Burrows 251774London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Butler 30903Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Buttle 65065Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Corporal Jenkins 304232London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/12/1917
Private Kearey 27421Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917
Private William Knapp G/18399Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917
Captain Oscar Henry Macready Royal Irish Rifles03/12/1917
Serjeant George Bromley Marsh 911123Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mason 12808King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917
Gunner Nichols 925735Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Page 241701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/12/1917
Gunner Thomas Henry Quarmby 34574Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Stenton 405106Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stewart 24870Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Clifford Thomas Watson London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watson 37883South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Crowder 16626Coldstream Guards03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donnelly 41938South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Field 306157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Hitchman 203517South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Jackson 611873London Regiment03/12/1917
Serjeant Jones 490276London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Metcalfe 17128Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/12/1917
Private David Jones 60238Welsh Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lord 354175London Regiment03/12/1917
Sapper James Sutherland Murray 402232Royal Engineers03/12/1917
Private Nicholson 18527Essex Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal John Noon 9194South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pearce 26569Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/12/1917
Sapper Clarence Vane Russell Stott 186618Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 41475Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1917
Gunner Walker 71446Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Roberts 67601Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Davidson 337416Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Gunner Smith 334042Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Bombardier Herbert Anthony Bateman 95345Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ollis 265832Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Robert Arthur Eckton 200172The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Blatchford 103518Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Taylor 1972East Surrey Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Williams 2109East Surrey Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Archer 595859London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/12/1917
Private Berryman 45773South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Cook 1141Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coveney 10/20999South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Davies 39549South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Fisher 21603South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harvey 45663South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Knight 41053South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private John Marsh 27813Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Owen 42367South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Payne 263029Monmouthshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Charles Parkinson Pickering 32847Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Price 44737South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ralphs 285158Monmouthshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Tolman 40723Norfolk Regiment03/12/1917
Private Robert Waterhouse 19806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private White 37302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private Williams 36119South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Heath 11839Leicestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Duncan 241340Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ganda Singh 33440Indian Royal Artillery03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Anderson M2/147599Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Dickson DM2/179288Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Arthur Mark Dodd 41131Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Robson 440013Labour Corps03/12/1917
Private Mcdonough 351449Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonnell 14956Cheshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Sherlock DM2/135261Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Boon 84514Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Halsall 20489South Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Gunner Maginn 140668Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Private Matthews 9390Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Probationary Flight Officer Dyson Royal Naval Air Service03/12/1917
Private Jones T4/071494Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 46)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Reginald Looker 550146Canadian Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold James Mealmaker 613Australian Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Benjamin Alfred Fisher 62588Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Irwin Merchant 35974Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Adcock 30819Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Watson S/9881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Carrier Morlie Raboe 10884Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/12/1917
Carrier Naofoa 544Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/12/1917
Carrier Sammy 11685Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.03/12/1917
Rifleman Young 331505Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Matthew Absalom 14043Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Rolfe 17/170Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Alexander Seymour 10151Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Dunlop Brown Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frank Heywood 33553Border Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hopwood 27500Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Leslie Large 114700Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Willie Berry 127349Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Dickens 216973Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Gunner Driver L/29084Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Thomas Entwhistle 39244Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Finn 233848Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Gorton 39373Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Robert Harris 47189Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Whittam 39475Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Knight 147190Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Claude Cecil Hopkins 34726Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Mcculloch 310761Royal Engineers03/12/1917
Private John Coleman 3374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Herbert Abrams 19041Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Barclay 43587Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Colin Bryce 22664Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Coates Clarkson 57478Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Herbert Collett 52156Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Crockett 8/3227Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Curtis 41274Royal Scots Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Matthew Dawson 4/1113Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Alexander Dewar 15148Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Durant 25752Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Alexander Evans 9/272Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Gibson 49887Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Amie Campbell Gow 32516New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917
Private William Jordon Halsey 49386Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Harris 46714Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Gerald James Charles Harrison 6/2655Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Hewins 31706Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Horgan 14914Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kirk 11889Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Harold William Mcintosh 23591Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neil Mackay 11703Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Mowat Manson 56938Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private William James Martin 13950Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morris 22922Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Joseph Morton 10246Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Neal 41246Royal Scots Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Stephens Nicholas 43584Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Turner 26957Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Patrick Walsh 15051Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Withers 15628Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Breese 36818Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Newham 36822Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Williams 9097Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Roy Archibald Campbell 3/3647Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tom Greenwood 203995East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Bertie James Hibbert 43327Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hindle 22244King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private James Willie Middleton 203846East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Moffat 39272Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Mortimer 22426Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Wilfred Turner 204023East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Ashworth 33220York and Lancaster Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Carroll 13605Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Tom Jackson 40455Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Stead 27/1233Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Amsden Biner Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Kenneth Johnstone Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Leonard Raymond Titchener Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boutel 40749City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Galpin 11/2318New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Hope Hunter London Regiment (London Scottish)03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Martin 31086Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smart 202438Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert Stevenson 265126Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Grabham 25807Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Green O/4535Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Hancy 66686Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Williams M/337674Army Service Corps03/12/1917
Private Andrews 201874West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1917
Rifleman Brian Massey Hutchinson 44284New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1917
Private Leo Gilbert Donohue 35195Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Alexander Durie 31826New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Boyd Hunter 9/1057Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Jamieson 34078Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Eric Leslie Low 47905Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gill 20777South Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Mcnaught 28796Royal Scots Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Skillicorn 38868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Curtis S/30994Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 436770Canadian Infantry03/12/1917
Private Appleby 23170Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 612969London Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Edward Birch 614337London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred Challoner 241716King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Rifleman Alfred Charrett 45390Royal Irish Rifles03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Cotton 201996North Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Easto 50607Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Farrow 613020London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hague 200263York and Lancaster Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hall 613033London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Halpin 680450London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick William Harris 181190Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Harris 202007Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Hayes 45396Royal Irish Rifles03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Henry Irvine 66930Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Killick 613019London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Perry 38013South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis Reading 613397London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Sidney Smith 142670Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Worth 612428London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Sohna 1047Mule Corps03/12/1917
Private Abbitt 615811London Regiment03/12/1917
Private James Armer 41593Cheshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Blackburn 34009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Goodege 614369London Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hinkes 613616London Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Knight 21149Grenadier Guards03/12/1917
Private Joseph James Portman 38164South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 242226South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thiall 613828London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Wheeler 242400South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Williams 240180South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Huteson 11/791East Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Joseph Lumley 11/226East Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy Espetxe Barrett 108344Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Burdett 18171Coldstream Guards03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Gough 12666Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Private Johnson G/41223Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917
Private King 45147South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Corporal John Makepeace Robinson 13986Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Summers 41291Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private William Tomlinson 33891Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Wheeler L/44483Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Frank Robinson 70037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tinsley 235793West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clifton 24688Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Graeme Henderson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Large 5257Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Captain Julian Lawson Whalley Essex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Henry Wroe B/3033Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cartwright 17923Grenadier Guards03/12/1917
Private Percy Charlton 36951The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Bennett Lane 359760The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Milner 58356th Dragoons (Inniskilling)03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Yerrington 35900Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bishop 324379London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/12/1917
Rifleman Diment 472895London Regiment (The Rangers)03/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Blake King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brough 42973Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Duffield 28430Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Thomas Frederick Hayes 32491King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Holland 52615Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest R. Pragnell 25385Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Riddell 39757Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Gilbert 203106East Surrey Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Regan S/23347Rifle Brigade03/12/1917
Gunner Barber 162427Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Bullock 14235Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Alfred Horwood 202801Essex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Johnson 45266Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Mcbeth Muncie Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Presland 16790Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Driver Pringle 635497Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Simpson Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Sowar Ahmad Khan 248918th King George's Own Lancers03/12/1917
Sowar Gulbaz Shah 342538th King George's Own Central India Horse03/12/1917
Labourer Kapani Ashio 119Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Khara Hansda 1309Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Sowar Nawab Khan 254038th King George's Own Central India Horse03/12/1917
Labourer Singwan 1634Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Gunner Victor Stanley Holmes 26198Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cuthbert Richard Ridler Randall 12818Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin George Cambray 27780Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Lammas G/12697The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Scrimgeour S/17578Seaforth Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Francis Beresford Gloster Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Tait SS/421Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 53)
Private Norman Essex Pollen 3/2058New Zealand Medical Corps03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brophy 201467Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Thomas Henry Adams 345667Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Amery 345256Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Andrews 345883Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ayre 345842Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George William Bennett Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bishop 345295Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bodger 345379Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Alfred Bowden 290584Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Bowden 345092Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Boyce 345940Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Robyns Bragg Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Henry Burns 345370Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Burrows 345668Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Carbis 345292Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Frederick John Carey 345579Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charley 345532Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Collins 345944Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Frederick John Cornish 345783Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Martin Cottle 345199Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cowler 7731Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Craven 346036Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Davis 66703Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Edwards 345361Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Ellis 345767Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Galling 10751Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Aubrey Percival Garnier 290893Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private Bernard Stanley Gibbs 345160Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gibson 346050Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Goodship 291024Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Grant 345590Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hubert John Grills 345450Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Halls 345614Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Josiah Hayman 345728Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 345346Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Henry George Morley Husband 345302Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Thomas Frederick Huxtable 345631Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Johns 345911Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Robert Kent Kingdom 346065Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Hugh Rickard Kitto 345097Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lampard 291486Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Albert John Leach 345254Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ley 345715Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lord 346067Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Albert Ernest Luxton 345919Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Madge 345677Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Miller 345663Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Fredrick Moist 345781Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fred Narracott 290471Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nicholls 345317Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Norman 345982Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Nott 345593Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Pearce 345037Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pike 345695Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Prouse 345895Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reed 345680Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Claudius Clarendon Roose 345128Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Rowe 345832Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rusby 345999Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Sandry 345348Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scorse 345727Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Searle 345042Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Soper 345197Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Frederick George Stevens 47910Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Edward Taylor 966141Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fredrick Thomas 7897Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Frederick Thomas 345913Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Troth 27586Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Truman 290222Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Turner 15406Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Thomas John Welch 346116Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Winzer 345499Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Wood 345692Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Serjeant Reginald Ernest Wroth 345026Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Belcher 201747Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Emil Leonard Dow Aitken 301491Staffordshire Yeomanry03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rudolf Hauer 46087Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Trooper George Whiting Kelly 595Australian Light Horse03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant William Wickford Potter 306Australian Light Horse03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Lewis Smith 49720Royal Flying Corps, 111th Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Burnage 3/18853Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frain 345533Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Henry Chapman Goldie 101106Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leslie James Hasler 250105Essex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcghee 200697Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mahoney 301224Essex Regiment03/12/1917
Private Gilbert Tom Tanner 36442Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Edward Archer Thurman 280323South Nottinghamshire Hussars03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Owen William Tooth Australian Light Horse03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Tweedie 200473Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Corporal Muir 93953Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur George Ballam 3031Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson Benson 3357Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private Arthur James Chaffey 3014Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Chaytor 3168Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917
Private George Elliott 2737Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Hickey 1920Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Alfred Ivany 3119Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William M. Ivany 3158Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Kane 208Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Thomas Joseph Kean 2869Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Keating 3329Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917
Private Aaron King 2646Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Manuel Le Page 3179Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Thomas Lynch 1355Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stephen Martin 1998Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward A. Morris 1894Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin Murphy 3655Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William O'reilly 2118Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Percy William Pitt 3511Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Henry Pittman 3404Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Ricketts 1703Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917
Private Cecil Rose 3532Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Neville Samson 3544Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Saunders 3577Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Wade 1917Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917
Private Albert F. Wagg 3270Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick J. White 3542Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Marcus Stanley Wiseman 3332Newfoundland Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Edgar Williams 260139Monmouthshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Bevan Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Gudge L/16639Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Edward Tupman 47328Manchester Regiment03/12/1917
Private Richard Turner 18028Royal Scots03/12/1917
Corporal Samuel Thomas Ward 11921Wiltshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Henry Warner 25415Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Stone 22241Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Stringer 30809Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private William George Rogers 42311Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private James Mason Seddon 266900Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Adam Shearer 16/1043Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Henry Potter 35931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private Charles Ramsden 8004Manchester Regiment03/12/1917
Driver George Robertson 196325Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Robinson R/17092King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1917
Serjeant Michael Murphy 33392Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Peter Murphy L/40333Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Ogden 28457Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Livingstone 353105Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Lusher 27135Manchester Regiment03/12/1917
Private Daniel Mcbride 251445Royal Scots03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Alexander Mccool 10426Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private John Mcdermott 53404Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Donald Macdonald 17383Border Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Frederick Kidd 37035Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Knighton 40742Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Harry Larkman 41562Essex Regiment03/12/1917
Private Thomas Leyland 235448Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Howard 269183The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Thomas Hanson 27294Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Walter George Hatton 13965Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Mitchell Gay 67357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Godbolt 40799Norfolk Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Bert Gould 42825Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Alfred Grainger 39752Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Cole 37049Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Collier 42292Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frank Reginald Collings Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private Herbert Condron 36779Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Crawford 32570Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private William Crook 377783Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ewart Talbot Brooks 41560King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Arthur Broughton 42573Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Charles William Brown 42519Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Henry Brunning 42572Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Albert Victor Burdock 60306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Lancelot Percy Battle 52661Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Bhau Sib Madras/841Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Bhawani Singh Alipore/1360Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Follower Krishna Kawat Bhagalpur/1921Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Acting Bombardier Luke Herron Hendrie 66298Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bertram White 260263Border Regiment03/12/1917
Private Edward Wilkinson 43201Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Almaf Geruka 719King's African Rifles03/12/1917
Saddler Moghi Nur Muhammad 117Mule Corps03/12/1917
Corporal John M. Carlin 101223Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917
Private Patrick O'keeffe 3757Irish Guards03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Keogh 3332Royal Irish Fusiliers03/12/1917
Sepoy Gulab Khan 138922nd Punjabis03/12/1917
Lance Naik Bhagwandin Singh 25027th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/12/1917
Sepoy Pokhar Singh 25047th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/12/1917
Sepoy Abdul Hakim 1667129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis03/12/1917
Sepoy Gharib Khan 313933rd Punjabis03/12/1917
Sepoy Irulam 374761st King George's Own Pioneers03/12/1917
Follower Jalal 33rd Punjabis03/12/1917
Driver Sultan Khan 1415Indian Mountain Artillery03/12/1917
Lance Naik Dongar Singh 1724Alwar Infantry03/12/1917
Labourer Takner 1889Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Khushali 939Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Sowar Abdul Ghafur Khan 36157th Hariana Lancers03/12/1917
Private Philip Wilfred Greenway 016129Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Shearon 48426South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Butterworth 108564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Cavanagh 21427Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Wilfred George Ffitch Clark 27333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917
Rifleman Henry Burdett Clement 12241King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Day 28054Manchester Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Devlin 24090Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Archie George Dinham 27194Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Frank Dobson 201722Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Dobson 4296Border Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Taylor Fatherley 16/732Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter James 24041Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Bailey 345708Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Bainbridge 6257Connaught Rangers03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Blake 345430Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Melville Chapman 345710Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel John Creber 15057Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Francis Ferrington 67817Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Lionel Archibald Hodge 346061Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jack Jones 346130Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private William King 346006Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Lloyd 5514Connaught Rangers03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Arthur Gordon Paull 345153Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Chard Roper 26783Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Daniel James Shapland 345060Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander Skinner 345512Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Southcott 345754Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Thompson 346006ALIAS03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred John Shaw 9432Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bowker 11819East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Patrick Mcclusky 38606East Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Driver Manphul PA/18141Indian Royal Artillery03/12/1917
Follower Mentas Sharif 57187Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/12/1917
Labourer Sheikh Abdul 50660Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/12/1917
Driver Mir Zaman 35Indian Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917
Sowar Abazar Khan 236213th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)03/12/1917
Sowar Muhammad Hayat 262313th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)03/12/1917
Sapper Ghulam Muhammad 62861st King George's Own Sappers and Miners03/12/1917
Sepoy Nek Alam 204367th Punjabis03/12/1917
Naik Shah Alam Din 141476th Punjabis03/12/1917
Lance Naik Kulbahadur Khattri 28469th Gurkha Rifles03/12/1917
Rifleman Padambahadur Gharti 32629th Gurkha Rifles03/12/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Gul 276351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)03/12/1917
Rifleman Harki Gharti 47388th Gurkha Rifles03/12/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 490542nd Deoli Regiment03/12/1917
Driver Jai Ram 1270Mule Corps03/12/1917
Follower Mahantu 614Mule Corps03/12/1917
Follower Qutbuddin MT/5535Followers Central Depot03/12/1917
Follower Sohna MT/9654Followers Central Depot03/12/1917
Follower Mahadeo MTCD/12147Indian Veterinary Corps03/12/1917
Private John Michael Adair 46161Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Alexander Armstrong 12958Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Joel Edward Avison 22916Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Anthony Bainbridge 44991Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George William Blake 57020New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1917
Private William Edward Bradbury 46547Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Griffith Bristed 6/1786Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Percival Bryden 49594Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Albert Edward Burson 19/31Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Walter Butt 40185Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Maurice Dalby Carter 61825Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Manfred Allan Cartwright 23528Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Llewellyn Allott Caygill 6/4217Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lionel Chainey 8/3208Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Albert Cecil Clarke 51337Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Francis Corkery 47861Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Thomas John Cornick 8/2880Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Albert Cotton 57485Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Stewart Cree 40890Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Wilford Cross 28306Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Robert Joseph Crossen 46559Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Archie Cuzens 46695Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Albert Ernest Dean 47866Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Michael Patrick Delany 49562Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Alexander Dickson 57492Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private William George John Dodds 36854Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edmond William Thomas Dorward 32639Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Field Elliott 57191Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Douglas Elworthy 37793Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private James Wilson Farrelley 41519Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal William John Finlay 6/4246Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Daniel Henry Flint 39208Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Cyril Douglas Gabites 8/1988Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Gaylard 39982Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private George Gilder 39214Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 46)
Private Charles Gills 29962Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Garned Gray 11651Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Richard Greenway 49382Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert William Gundersen 6/2418Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Corrie Common Halliday 15103Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private James David Haugh 47839Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Peter Hay 56928Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Edwin Hay 58527Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Heatherington 8/2615Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Hishon 53193Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Herbert Lloyd Hoff 8/875Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Thomas Patrick Hogan 45170Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Hogg 12/4013New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917
Private Donald George Hogg 39239Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leslie George Humphries 32173Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Hunter 49282Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Serjeant Claude William Jackson 8/2019Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private James Peter Johnstone 53982Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Charles Samuel Jones 36628Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Kelly 40014Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private John William Kingan 55759Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Reginald Walter Scott Laurie 11300Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Peter William Lineham 44393Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private John William Lyes 27921Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private John Charles Mcaleer 36348Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Alexander Macdonald 58568Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Samuel George Mcgee 5/171Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Mcguire 8/1785Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Kinlock Mcintyre 8/976AOtago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Timothy Joseph Malone 11699Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ratan Chand Mehra 26/123New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1917
Private Joseph Edward Mercer 55768Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private John Basil Middleton 20189Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Stanley Clark Millar 8/3154Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Waterworth Minnis 6/2709Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Moir 46758Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Paul John O'connor 47285Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Timothy Joseph Perry 28912Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private David Henry Plumridge 51189Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private John Pottinger 53406Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Albert Ralph 14151Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Reeves 26315Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Vivian Roy Sanderson 6/1706Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George Shaw 39403Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private Frederick Walter Simms 48282Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Charles Thomas Sims 8/3071Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private George Cotton Smith 8/2474Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Rory Sullivan 47512Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henderson Thomson 48298Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Morton Mee Thomson 49486Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Claude Tunmer 15626Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917
Private David Air Warden 42603Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Ellis James Watts 26/21New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Wright 51464Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Richard Aiyadurai G/9823Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Herbert Alexander Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman William T. Allen 570481London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Victor Arthur Allfrey 37932Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas William Allsop 8688Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Samuel Anderson 85558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Anderson 301078Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917
Private Billie Anniss 21/281Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Anthony 21585South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Albert Aungier 43906Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private William Thomas Ayres 28920Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Albert Rowland Bagwell 635907London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bale 38433Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Banner 240716Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Henry Banwell Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Charles Frederick Barker G/20984Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private William Edward Barlow 235007Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Barrie 66210Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private George Thomas Bartlett 37583South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Albert Bartram S/31538Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Bassenden 276646Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private James Bateman 200785Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John W. Bates 235067Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Batty 202479Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Arthur John Beaver 242592Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Belcher 202943Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private George Bell 27013King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private George W. Bell 40404Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cyril Bennett 41221South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Albert Benson 42976Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Wilfrid Bentley 235008Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Benjamin Berry 19110King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Arthur Betts 202626Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William G. Bevan 34132Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Bingham 40848South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Herbert Blacoe 29454Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Harvey Noel Stratton Boggust 356437Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private George H. Bolam 45468Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private John Edward Bosworth G/65910Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private William J. Boulton 17851Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Boultwood 25227Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Bower 5661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Wilfred Bracher 202614Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bertie Brewer 11704South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private George H. Bush 26499Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Bush 27941Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Leslie Butler 202951Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Joseph Buxton 202408Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Cage G/9720The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Thomas J. Carey 15429Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private William A. Carpenter 202636Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Arthur Castleton 23677South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Benjamin J. Chadburn 43947Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horace Chapman 24551Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Thomas Chisholm 266009Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Cecil Clark G/68934Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Waller Helier Clark 40561Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Clarke 268301Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private William Arthur Clarke 29116Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Harold Coleman 201703Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Coles G/62051Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Serjeant Albert Collins 260250Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Connor 45746South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Cook 260123Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917
Private George Cooper 70824Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Serjeant Cecil Frederick Cottrill 241539Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Peter Cowan 41178South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private John Cowe 266153Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917
Private William George Cowell 29792Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Arthur E. Cratchley 31533Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private George Cresswell G/19213Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private John Crook 26028South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Bertie Crozier 45262South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Gledhill Culpan 34656Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cunningham 45758South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Ronald William Curryer Spts/1701Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Charles Curtis 27313South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Gilbert Cuttle 201433Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Richard Ernest Dabin 630213London Regiment03/12/1917
Private George Dalziel 310018Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917
Private George Albert Daniels 16854Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Darwent 25018King's Own Scottish Borderers03/12/1917
Private Frederick George Davies 41404Royal Berkshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Edwin Davies 28997South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Stewart Arbuthnot Day 34898Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Didlick 9283King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Dimond 28926Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private William John Doree 16205Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Doswell 204176King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private William Ewart Duffield 30354South Wales Borderers03/12/1917
Private Patrick Dunn 23966Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Frederick Percy Dyer 307022Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Dyer 29627Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Seth Dyson G/65924Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private James Eagle 99430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Victor Charles Edwards 241819Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edwards 352539London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Elkin 300146Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry George Ellard 14656Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Newman Ellwood 26619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Emms 241513Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Levi England 43913Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert Edward Farmer S/28123Rifle Brigade03/12/1917
Driver William Herbert Farrant 130290Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Serjeant Zachariah Faulkner 241411Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Emmanuel Finch 201697Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Chalmers Fisher 23407Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Ernest Samuel Flemming 225167London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/12/1917 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal William George Flewellen 496821Royal Engineers03/12/1917
Private Charles Florey 1165Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private George Fairholm Forbes 229432London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Ford 13905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private Charles Fowles 300182Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Carl Wanstall Fox 54389Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Arthur Fryer 44919Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 16)
Private Thomas Fryer 231448Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Gage 235050Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private William Gannon 202360Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Garden 240939Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917
Private John Gardner 3/9677Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver John Francis Gates 94247Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private John Geddes 332370Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private James E. Gelder 235073Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Roland Bevington Gibbins Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Alfred Gibson 44918Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William George Gliddon 203239Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Winchester Glover 45258Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917
Serjeant William T. Golding 370447London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Goodridge 26936Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Joseph Austin Gore 31573South Wales Borderers03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Albert Gray 228770London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Thomas Gray 15601Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William J. Graylin G/42358Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917
Private Sidney J. Griffiths 23115Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Lieutenant John Chisnell Grimwood Suffolk Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Oscar Hake S/19774Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Walter Hall 27993Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Herbert Hall 30447Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Corporal Charles Halpin Z/1259Rifle Brigade03/12/1917
Private Arthur Ewart Hamer 43864Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hanby 29777Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Thomas Harbridge 36824Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Corporal Arthur Harris 242065Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Stanley Harris 242228Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stephen Henry Harris 25074Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private David Harrison 90650Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Rifleman Edward Samuel Hart 653886London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/12/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance43621545
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium941127
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)75513
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium63421
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance38215
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37203
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium35375
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3321
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance31284
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2510
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20220
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1991
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)16120
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15121
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1351
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1300
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1232
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1282
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium1153
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium11114
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt872
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance820
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance880
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium781
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium771
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance780
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance600
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)671
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance531
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium510
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium550
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance440
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance421
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom410
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance432
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium420
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium303
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium340
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium340
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium321
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania301
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium321
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia200
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance210
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium210
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium211
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SIERRA LEONE BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESierra Leone200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
GOODNA CEMETERYAustralia100
MITCHELL CEMETERYAustralia100
MOUNT MORGAN CEMETERYAustralia110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance120
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
BELMONT (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEANE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom120
WOOTTON (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINTERSLOW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance120
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance120
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly120
KARORI (ST. MARY'S) CHURCHYARDNew Zealand110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
STEVENTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEITH NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
SACKVILLE RURAL CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Devonshire Regiment86
Royal Warwickshire Regiment79
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.78
Durham Light Infantry70
Gloucestershire Regiment61
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.54
Royal Field Artillery54
London Regiment48
South Wales Borderers48
Worcestershire Regiment40
Mercantile Marine33
Newfoundland Regiment32
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
Royal Fusiliers25
Rifle Brigade22
Hampshire Regiment21
Highland Light Infantry18
Royal Engineers18
Northumberland Fusiliers17
South Staffordshire Regiment16
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13
Indian Merchant Service13
King's Shropshire Light Infantry12
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Gordon Highlanders11
Manchester Regiment11
German Army10
Wiltshire Regiment10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Army Service Corps9
Essex Regiment9
Grenadier Guards9
East Lancashire Regiment9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Border Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Middlesex Regiment8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps5
Coldstream Guards5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Royal Scots5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Somerset Light Infantry4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Australian Light Horse4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Irish Guards4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Mule Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
South African Native Labour Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dowlais3
East Surrey Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery2
Russian Army2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Cheshire Regiment2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
33rd Punjabis2
Norfolk Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Followers Central Depot2
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
7th Hariana Lancers1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Scots Guards1
Belgian Civilian1
Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Canadian Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn1
76th Punjabis1
German Navy1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Royal Canadian Navy1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Guards1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
ALIAS1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 111th Sqdn.1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
East African Pioneers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wreathier1
Alwar Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Suffolk Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
South African Infantry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Laverock1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn1
67th Punjabis1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Govan430
Edinburgh440
Glasgow320
BarryVale of Glamorgan300
South MoltonNorth Devon210
Aberdeen210
BidefordTorridge220
WorkingtonAllerdale210
WhitehavenCopeland210
DartmouthSouth Hams221
BarnstapleNorth Devon210
LangtreeTorridge220
CaerphillyCaerphilly220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
ThornleyCounty Durham230
TrowbridgeWiltshire220
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf220
WokinghamWokingham221
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole220
Huntly220
BrixhamTorbay220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon220
HemsworthWakefield210
Hawick221
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
TridentBradford110
CilybebyllNeath Port Talbot110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean111
SomershamHuntingdonshire110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Rogart110
MarldonSouth Hams110
CorsensideNorthumberland110
ButetownCardiff100
LyddFolkestone and Hythe100
OswestryShropshire110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
ThrandestonMid Suffolk110
Thurso110
West PutfordTorridge110
LooeCornwall111
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
FishtoftBoston110
DunkeswellEast Devon110
HenfieldHorsham110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
EppingEpping Forest110
SeendWiltshire111
WoottonNorthampton110
TodmordenCalderdale110
KilsbyDaventry110
FulfordYork110
FromeMendip110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
LockingNorth Somerset110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
OlneyMilton Keynes111
ExmoorSomerset West and Taunton110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Black TorringtonTorridge110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
FairwaterCardiff110
ColnePendle111
Beith110
GodalmingWaverley110
BryngwranIsle of Anglesey110
LamertonWest Devon110
St. Columb MajorCornwall110
New InnTorfaen110
TallingtonSouth Kesteven111
Arbirlot110
TivertonMid Devon100
North and Middle LittletonWychavon110
TalleyCarmarthenshire110
AlresfordTendring110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
MaltonRyedale110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Barrow GurneyNorth Somerset110
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset110
Cromarty110
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
PillgwenllyNewport110
WoodnesboroughDover110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
AmershamChiltern110
BagnallStaffordshire Moorlands100
Langholm110
HayleCornwall110
Sutton CheneyHinckley and Bosworth110
OversealSouth Derbyshire110
ChichesterChichester110
CorwenDenbighshire110
FrantWealden110
TorpointCornwall110
WarmingtonEast Northamptonshire110
FormbySefton111
MargamNeath Port Talbot110
BringtonDaventry110
SwyncombeSouth Oxfordshire110
Montrose110
Heanton PunchardonNorth Devon110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
MinsterworthTewkesbury110
NailseaNorth Somerset110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon120
ImminghamNorth East Lincolnshire120
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland100
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge100
PontesburyShropshire111
CathaysCardiff110
ThurnhamLancaster110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
MaryportAllerdale110
WhyteleafeTandridge120
Holm100
GulworthyWest Devon110
PortreathCornwall110
LandoreSwansea100
NavenbyNorth Kesteven110
Dundee110
StoodleighMid Devon110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire100
RochfordRochford110
KempstonBedford101
SwanleySevenoaks110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
Great AytonHambleton110
Buckland St MarySouth Somerset110
Inverness and Bona110
West DownNorth Devon110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
ChisletCanterbury100
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
Stone RuralStafford110
Coldstream110
Holsworthy HamletsTorridge110
FalmouthCornwall110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey100
North MeolsWest Lancashire110
Old Monkland100
ElvastonSouth Derbyshire110
CubbingtonWarwick110
DolbenmaenGwynedd100
CattistockDorset100
St. JustCornwall111
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
PrescotKnowsley110
DissSouth Norfolk110
ScrevetonRushcliffe110
Forfar110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
MaestegBridgend100
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
BatchworthThree Rivers111
LockingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WanboroughSwindon110
ThornfalconSomerset West and Taunton100
Kirkliston100
DunsfordTeignbridge110
PimhillShropshire110
CastleCardiff100
Habergham EavesBurnley110
Lanark110
YaxleyHuntingdonshire110
BungayEast Suffolk110
Portree110
ChagfordWest Devon100
PenzanceCornwall110
ClydachSwansea100
SibseyEast Lindsey110
Muthill110
LapfordMid Devon100
BroadwasMalvern Hills110
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire100
SouthminsterMaldon110
FelmershamBedford110
FairfordCotswold110
South ElmsallWakefield110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire111
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of100
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
MeshawNorth Devon110
StanleyCounty Durham100
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
BramleyRotherham110
SalisburyWiltshire110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
BradingIsle of Wight110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Kelso110
HolsworthyTorridge110
CallingtonCornwall110
RoathCardiff100
AughtonWest Lancashire120
Eastwood110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Mappleborough GreenStratford-on-Avon110
CaernarfonGwynedd100
Corfe MullenDorset110
St. GoranCornwall100
CreweCheshire East110
WesthoughtonBolton110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
OverstrandNorth Norfolk110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
Kirkden111
BrayfordNorth Devon110
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot100
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen120
WavertonCheshire West and Chester110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Little MeltonSouth Norfolk110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
Linlithgow100
SalcombeSouth Hams110
PrestburyCheshire East111
CantonCardiff100
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe120
SkiptonCraven120
Kilmarnock110
WooddittonEast Cambridgeshire100
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Eddrachillis110
Bere FerrersWest Devon110
LostwithielCornwall110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
Kirkby on BainEast Lindsey110
Renfrew110
WoodburyEast Devon110
BolneyMid Sussex101
The Vale of GrwyneyPowys100
LoughtonEpping Forest110
WinterslowWiltshire110
DaventryDaventry110
LlanwarneHerefordshire, County of110
West PennardMendip110
Belhelvie100
KentisburyNorth Devon110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
CorshamWiltshire110
BursledonEastleigh110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
Great TorringtonTorridge110
BlislandCornwall110
LlandaffCardiff100
LongridgeRibble Valley110
Largs110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
LighthorneStratford-on-Avon110
BangorGwynedd100
TavistockWest Devon110
St. EndellionCornwall100
PontcannaCardiff100
ReephamWest Lindsey110