Date of death: Sunday 24 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Thomas 20515Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal David Sampson 15054Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hayward 20893Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Nock 371194Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Private Robert James Alty 8009South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper George Collinson Watson 388757Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Aubrey Mervyn Rudd 22286Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/06/1917
Gunner John Hogan 112913Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Gunner James Turner 79598Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Whittaker 40602Manchester Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Isaac Knill 189749Royal Navy24/06/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Charles Wyndham Wynne Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tom Kershaw 41482Manchester Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Nurse Lilian Ellen Chinn Voluntary Aid Detachment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Edward Haines 293900Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Spencer 21374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917
Private Jones 40906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917
Private Hewison 17241West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Downes 42539West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Paxton 10424Royal Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Bailey 23518The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wood 42521West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Theodore William Ferguson 528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Reginald Longley G/12837The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Jordan G/13312The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percy Charles Buss The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter William Barnes G/13870The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walker 20421Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1917
Serjeant Beaumont 33777Bedfordshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private John Vivian Gordon 1039Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Trimmer John Lancaster Wake 2854TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Fred Leadley 5686DARoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman John Aird 7288ARoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Deck Hand John Alfred Wills 15377DARoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Engineman George Anderson 4487ESRoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917
Gunner Cronkshaw 97612Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Rifleman Joseph Levy S/16496Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dean 18435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Frederick George Poole 14675Dorsetshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 301698Durham Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Boreham Smith 474299London Regiment (The Rangers)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Burrough 39452Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Riley S/19296Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Jones 53748Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Hutchings Beaumont Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Joseph Fillery S/23275Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Barnes G/17883The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles John Bolton 34624Essex Regiment24/06/1917
Private Walter Dennis 34653Essex Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Haseldine R/16054King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hill 4/7124Bedfordshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Samuel Cambridge 888108Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Henderson 231098Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Dunbar Reid 883731Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Louis William Sibborn 340125Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Williams 812220Canadian Infantry24/06/1917
Private George Webster 38705The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bowles 202812Essex Regiment24/06/1917
Gunner William Samuel Harper 91095Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Kinnie 314202Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917
Bombardier Orland Knechtel 307718Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John James Macvicar 301233Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Oakley T/202494The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Culbert 775036Canadian Infantry24/06/1917
Private Baker 3947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Day 22881Border Regiment24/06/1917
Rifleman Perrin R/29095King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917
Sapper Thomas Armour Scott 81099Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Street 18263Coldstream Guards24/06/1917
Private Thompson 14059Scots Guards24/06/1917
Sapper Edgar Seaton Mitcalfe 23010Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Day 18/903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Evans 371058Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hand 35547Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Hardman 59492Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Robert George Mannering 73903Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Henry Eyre Linde Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grimstone 40069West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Heeley 107321Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Beaumont 114734Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Dickinson 41097Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Gunner Hall 48270Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Bombardier John William Lancaster 67773Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Mizen 3/753Wiltshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Alan Vernon Staniforth 138295Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Cashman 119871Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Edward Davies A/200756King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Hutton R/32448King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917
Rifleman Whitehouse A/200793King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917
Captain Arthur Lindsay Maury Churchill Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1917 (aged 52)
Private Brown 203634Durham Light Infantry24/06/1917
Private Adonis 2972Cape Corps, S.A. Forces24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Moore 229Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Private Thomas John Jarvis Easton 2715South African Horse24/06/1917 (aged 60)
Acting Bombardier Harry Daws 293721Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Fennell 293762Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Gunner Alfred Hartshorn 72813Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Abbott 16825Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Private Bulman 3224The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Clifford 86891Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick James Forsyth 2737Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Galloway 403Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Samuel John Mcclure 35693Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fredrick Boam C/7632King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Brooker 27418Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Buckingham S/26814Rifle Brigade24/06/1917
Gunner George Richard Cooper 340967Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Dixon 340307Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Forsyth 41110Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917
Private Henry Getty 27539Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Green C/3419King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917
Driver Randall L/28475Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Private Read 235058The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Richard Charles Scurlock 226554Monmouthshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Maurice Smith 110152Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Sydney Burton Welch 144579Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Williams 81371Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Rowland Hargreaves 72457Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Holliday 3896Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Samuel William Jackson 340965Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Law 33658Lincolnshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Starmer 204516Middlesex Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner West 201959Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner John Arthur Whitaker 154196Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter Wiles G/4566Royal Sussex Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Willox 240692Gordon Highlanders24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Almond 21318South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cox G/70711Middlesex Regiment24/06/1917
Private Kemp 22189South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Leonard Lodge 23/483Durham Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Maughan Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Macmahon Seddon Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 49)
Private Mcinnes 16851Highland Light Infantry24/06/1917
Serjeant George Smith 13738Highland Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Broughton 14818Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wilfred Horspool 38532New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leonard Martin Lowen 23/1097New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier William Edmund Richards 19132Australian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman James Somerville 14501New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Wathen Eyton-Lloyd Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Serjeant Matthews 2012Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Cattlin PS/9336Royal Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Wilfred Jenkin Harrison 2418Household Battalion24/06/1917
Private Hornby 30663Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1917
Lance Corporal Willie Hargreaves 265696Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Perry Y/1507King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Horace Pickbourne 307113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry James Williams 13158King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Blackmun M2/152653Army Service Corps24/06/1917
Private Cole 25733Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Davies 62683The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert Griffiths 527774Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Hill M2/191312Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 37)
Bombardier Thomas Munsey Maclean 24363Australian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Webster M2/101826Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bage M/38517Army Service Corps24/06/1917
Private Daniel Joseph Byrne 2403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert James Coleman 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Cook 111244Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick James Drown 963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Charles Hobrough 43595Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/06/1917
Private Long 2662Australian Pioneers24/06/1917
Gunner Samuel Cyril Stephens 11231Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tame 40156Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1917
Private George Davis 1854Australian Pioneers24/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tere Hape 16/949New Zealand Pioneer Battalion24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Palmer 28404Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Henry Sorensen 25956New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/06/1917
Private Frank Harold Bates Stainton 3/2584New Zealand Medical Corps24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Paterson R/3302King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917
Rifleman Woods R/13375King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew 376617Manchester Regiment24/06/1917
Private George Taylor 375430Manchester Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Branch 28518Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hammond 201655The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Ernest Jackson Holmes East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wood 200251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick John Eastwood 31980Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/06/1917
Private Bennett 28104Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/06/1917
Private William Carr 13683Border Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ralph Arthur Hunt 5343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jackson 32977Leicestershire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Gatenby 11993Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ely Kent 283852London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private William James Leake 266831Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Read 301716Durham Light Infantry24/06/1917
Private Sharpe 352832London Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kelson 202363The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Reed 300996Durham Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Scott 242157Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Harold Hughes 3821Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Quaife 116608th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars24/06/1917
Private Thomas Roberts 41671Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hayes 18607Manchester Regiment24/06/1917
Captain William P. Holt Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917
Private Murison 7001681st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Henry B. Russell 320659London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/06/1917
Private Griffiths 39909Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Johnson 28198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Kemmitt 3108Army Cyclist Corps24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Robert Albert Killington MT/16956Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Foulkes 23449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Bawipura 1941Indian Labour Corps24/06/1917
Sowar Sher Baz Khan 391625th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)24/06/1917
Private James Flevill 14151East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Murdock Godfrey Evans 3309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Wheeler 32922Gloucestershire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Read 648Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wild TR/3/21253Training Reserve24/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Henry Rawlings 21031Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Doel K/30445(Dev)Royal Navy24/06/1917
Private Herbert Thompson M/295782Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Thomas Atkinson 202508Royal Scots24/06/1917 (aged 18)
Labourer Zavaha 690Indian Labour Corps24/06/1917
Carrier Abdulai Bue 1188Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Carrier Bunnie 337Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Carrier Dogbo 1065Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Carrier Joe Mendie 1293Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Carrier Jusu 1387Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Carrier Musa Iv 1245Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Carrier Sandi Valum 1210Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Carrier Sechendie 1727Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Burles Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Joseph Campbell 29806Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Everitt Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Private William Leitch 14606Scots Guards24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Clyde Marshall Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Millaney W/4904Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Smith 41308Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Fred Spencer Snelling 37127Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Warman 26992Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Arthur Barrett S/28700Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Broomfield 67819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1917
Private Robert Cousland 24925Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard George Dadd S/19356Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Henry Hansen P/758Rifle Brigade24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Percival William Hewitt 48746Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hurst 240746Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917
Private Lambie 41119Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rapson 17905Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917
Private Reid 41595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wise 46024Machine Gun Corps24/06/1917
Private Young 681363Canadian Labour Corps24/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Adams 10435Leinster Regiment24/06/1917
Private Robert Aitken 40306King's Own Scottish Borderers24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Bremner Royal Scots24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Oscar William Campbell Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Cheesman 19365Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Crosby P/969Rifle Brigade24/06/1917
Serjeant Francis Avondale Cuddon G/3544Royal Sussex Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Dobson 4/8169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Alcott 38204Welsh Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cady 23598Grenadier Guards24/06/1917
Private Cordwell 55858Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917
Captain Arthur Ernest Evans Welsh Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fitzgibbons 22135Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917
Private Alfred James Green 24827Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Owen 48867Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Sinclair 31879Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert David Smith 54911Welsh Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Howel Morgan Williams Welsh Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Barnard 33472East Surrey Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Charles Barnett 75696Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Byron 21956South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Seymour Augustus Chambers 28315Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dunbar S/18508Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1917
Bombardier William James Grantham 57456Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones TR/13/26681Training Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Parker 50921Middlesex Regiment24/06/1917
Private Scott G/13484Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Simmonds 122670Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Gunner Smith 293706Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Martin Thomas 104510Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Waldie S/18324Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Comer Clarke 2819Australian Pioneers24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Wishart 1956Australian Pioneers24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert Barris 23/994New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/06/1917
Private Arnold Charles Olney 30841Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/06/1917
Serjeant Harold Vernon Wood 48646Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Brown 117178Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Murphy 20038King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Musgrove 21851King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/06/1917
Gunner Swift 166687Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1917
Rifleman Troman 44898Royal Irish Rifles24/06/1917
Sapper Reynolds 55653Royal Engineers24/06/1917
Lance Corporal Geddes L/11329Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Brill 216187Canadian Pioneers24/06/1917
Private John Fuller 418840Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Morris 14210Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Major Alexander Boswell Stafford Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Alfred Charles Moore 340846Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Major Carl Otto Von Treuenfels Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Dhansing Gurung 21332nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/06/1917
Lieutenant Rodney Vernon Franklin Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice King General List24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Abbott 5132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 23248Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Driver John Clifton 13703Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917
Driver Horn 169381Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Wright 57605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Austin 200818Leicestershire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Duffy 15225Leinster Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hinchcliffe 36420Lincolnshire Regiment24/06/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Lamplugh 24350West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morrison S/11607Gordon Highlanders24/06/1917
Bombardier Edwin George Jones 950231Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Willie Kimpton 169365Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Millward 893Machine Gun Guards24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Torrance Brett 19658Suffolk Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cannell 3/9872Suffolk Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Drummer Eames 201024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mansfield 47612Suffolk Regiment24/06/1917
Private Spall 20899Suffolk Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Arthur Swain 200030Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Claude Travell 47634Suffolk Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gray 453561Canadian Infantry24/06/1917
Private Klimenty Kariluck 913160Canadian Pioneers24/06/1917
Gunner Mccormack 248586Canadian Field Artillery24/06/1917
Private Twich 8717781st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William French 10669Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Frank Hawes 22575Norfolk Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Pheby 17113Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wakefield 15508Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Charles Green 491479London Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 491500London Regiment24/06/1917
Lance Corporal Turnock 243917Cheshire Regiment24/06/1917
Corporal Beech 241883South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1917
Lance Serjeant John Henry Camp 240790South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dandy 242576South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Foster 242546South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hilditch 241075South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Pemberton 241328Cheshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Robert Arthur Broadley 42237West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Connolly 3793Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hurst 423124London Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mcleod 20732Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917
Private Templeton 26698Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 809914Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Dunn 16209Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1917
Private George 11745Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/06/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Kelland 13337Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William John Mills 16611Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Narramore 27023Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/06/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 14814Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Llewellyn Young 28986Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Farmer 43070Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917
Second Lieutenant James Mcmillan Murray Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 81663Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1917
Trimmer Gordon 2686/STRoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917
Engineer Lieutenant Hall Royal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Mcguire 8261452nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/06/1917
Private Creighton R. Storey 542254Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Loren Todd 184255Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Charles Frederick Barbridge Barber 548629Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver David Martin T4/094011Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Ernest Edward Marvin 204151Hampshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Cameron Glass 202215Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal George Thomas Green 240842South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Beach G/10207The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Albert George Cadman L/6380The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Cramp G/9467The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Crook G/12904The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Howlett G/13925The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Corporal Tom David Martin G/18812The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Edwin Weller T/203968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Adams 240203South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private James Lewis Beetham 26702The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Bromwich 13347Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Henry Chapman 51144Royal Fusiliers24/06/1917
Private Sam Clough 29/397Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Currie S/13378Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Western 40525Norfolk Regiment24/06/1917
Rifleman William Mason 227944Monmouthshire Regiment24/06/1917
Captain Angus Hughes Mearns Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Adolphus Horman 47024Royal Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Thomas Howard 48677Royal Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Henry Hardwick 9686Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1917
Labourer Ahmad Alipore/199Indian Labour Corps24/06/1917
Porter Sawan Lahore/1216Indian Labour Corps24/06/1917
Private Ingham 8762Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1917
Corporal Cecil George 1801The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Elliott 17472Dorsetshire Regiment24/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Henry Webb The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Simmonds 253662Royal Engineers24/06/1917
Private James Smith 30937Durham Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Russell 36216The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Robert Arthur Foster 2088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Acca 24072East Surrey Regiment24/06/1917
Private Boyle 39094Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Benjamin Goddard 14321Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Artisan Madhu Ram 15190Indian Railways24/06/1917
Follower Sahesb Din 977Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/06/1917
Sepoy Dharma 328111th Mahars24/06/1917
Rifleman Dharmale Chhetri 42911st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)24/06/1917
Rifleman Nainsing Dura 32731st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)24/06/1917
Sowar Nand Singh 31211th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)24/06/1917
Private Rice 1788ALIAS24/06/1917
Private Collins 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Straith Duncan 23171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917
Private George Arthur Edwards 201372East Surrey Regiment24/06/1917
Private Frederick Charles Franklin T/206177The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Freeland 3387Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwin Henry Jennings 226533Monmouthshire Regiment24/06/1917
Private George Frederick Barr 2067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917
Private Ernest Edward Bryant 302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917
Sergeant Colin Douglas Mccowan 167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Alfred Reed 989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Anderson Paterson 40322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alexander Cruickshank 7385East Surrey Regiment24/06/1917
Private Alfred John Diggens G/21138Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Roy Fergusson 49893Royal Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Jennings 32293East Surrey Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Charles Jennings 6409East Surrey Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Florence Patrick Kiely Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Horace Knight 17570East Surrey Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry James Ray 18032Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Harman Tidmarsh Y/1430King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Robert Girling Saunders Royal Naval Air Service24/06/1917
Private John Butler 14480Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Hough 37187Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Bert Arthur Isaac 15496Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Roberts 37040Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Turner 17539Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1917
Follower Abdul Ghani Sheikh 18871Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/06/1917
Artisan Jagdeo Pande 19478Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/06/1917
Follower Nitai Das 72Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/06/1917
Driver Dayal Singh L/1317Supply and Transport Corps24/06/1917
Follower Viru Meerut/CD/6634Supply and Transport Corps24/06/1917
Naik Dost Muhammad 87Mule Corps24/06/1917
Driver Firoz Din 1632Mule Corps24/06/1917
Gangman Mahabir Kami 12151Indian Railway Department24/06/1917
Follower Akalu WD/1340Indian Military Works Services24/06/1917
Private Leslie Brockelsby 14380Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/06/1917
Private William Hilton Gidlow 265798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917
Private Frederick Anthony Hambly L/8037The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private James Cecil Neeves G/12954The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Pinnock G/12925The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Herbert Rouse 31608Essex Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Sam Simpson L/10442The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jack Smith G/13763The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Stone G/13379The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Ernest Stote G/10124The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Serjeant Sidney Leonard Vandepeer G/13746The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Venn T/203965The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Ernest Frank Scott 43915Suffolk Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Coysh 107855Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Laurier Leech 424045Canadian Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Moffatt 18017Durham Light Infantry24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Sykes 78783Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Knaggs Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1917
Private James Gorman 292293Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Samuel George Skinner 4966London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Dobson G/13300The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Edward John Duke G/11890The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Fred Emblem G/20448The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917
Private Herbert Foreman G/8956The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier Nkuma Oje 2100Nigeria Carrier Corps24/06/1917
Greaser and Fireman Benjamin Taylor Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 49)
Fireman Isaac Woods Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Panpukis Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 31)
Fourth Engineer Officer Harold Hodgson Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Fourth Engineer Officer Joseph Charles Sexton Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer George Stabros Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Trimmer Thomas Lockhart Miller 5274TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer William Percy Shearer 6145TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 18)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Wilford Suthern Simms Royal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman Frederick Charles Gould 4966ARoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman John Grimes 3344CRoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Seaman Albert Southern 5631ARoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Signalman Hugh Arthur Passey London Z/5003Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Sydney Broughton 147108Royal Navy24/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Edwards DM2/228084Army Service Corps24/06/1917
Fireman Peter Mccue Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 42)
Second Mate William Malcolm Mercantile Marine24/06/1917 (aged 61)
Fireman Abdul Ghafur Ishaq Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Fireman Abdul Khaliq Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Trimmer Akbar Ali Ghafur Ali Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
General Servant Chiraghuddin Khairuddin Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Fireman Hikmat Ali Furqanullah Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Lascar Khiyamuddin Qubbuddin Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Fireman Mabassir Ali Shaikh Matin Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Cassab Muhyuddin Nabbu Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Fireman Muzaffar Ali Darwesh Miyan Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Topass Ramazan Saiyed Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Second Tindal Sultan Miyan Alam Miyan Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Donkeyman Turab Ali Husamuddin Indian Merchant Service24/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Loo Chung Mercantile Marine24/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Lee Yung Mercantile Marine24/06/1917
Private Lynch TR2/12636Training Reserve24/06/1917
Private Quaye 2977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917
Sarwan Kaman 225Supply and Transport Corps24/06/1917
Private John Mcglade 24067Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Mcloughlin 20413Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Norman George Mcnaughton Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur William Birnie VR/3187Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Alexander Sizer G/12932The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Leutnant der Reserve Erich Reiher German Air Force24/06/1917
Fuesilier Albert Buehrig German Army24/06/1917
Unteroffizier Friedrich Richter German Army24/06/1917
Infanterist Andreas Stein German Army24/06/1917
Private Henry Thomas Skinner G/5854The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver William Klaas 17242Military Labour Corps24/06/1917
Ox Driver Jim Nqakamatye 14436Military Labour Corps24/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance28125
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2290
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium21132
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19182
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1681
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium1470
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1201
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1200
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1140
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium1091
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium1074
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1071
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone800
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance850
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance721
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium755
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance740
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance740
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium671
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance550
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium541
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium530
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom502
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance550
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance410
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium410
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium421
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance440
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom405
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom402
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium342
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance300
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance310
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance221
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance230
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France200
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance200
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium211
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance220
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany221
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance211
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
MOUVAUX NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance101
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
NEUVILLE-VITASSE ROAD CEMETERYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEW PITSLIGO PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DITTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
MIDDLETON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERKLEY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SPROATLEY (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)122
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance120
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HALLING CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CARLISLE (STANWIX) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVANLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery31
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30
Royal Garrison Artillery29
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14
Royal Naval Reserve13
Royal Engineers13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Indian Merchant Service12
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Canadian Infantry11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.8
Army Service Corps8
Royal Flying Corps7
East Surrey Regiment7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Rifle Brigade7
Durham Light Infantry7
Canadian Field Artillery7
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
Suffolk Regiment6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Manchester Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Welsh Regiment4
London Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Australian Pioneers4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Essex Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Navy3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
German Army3
Middlesex Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Training Reserve3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Scots2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Military Labour Corps2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Coldstream Guards1
German Air Force1
Indian Railways1
Army Cyclist Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
General List1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
111th Mahars1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
South African Horse1
Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Household Battalion1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Guards1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Military Works Services1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
ALIAS1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1