Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private John Cormack 16985Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Samuel Evans 6793Gordon Highlanders19/10/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Jonathan Mitchell Cheetham 39563Lancashire Fusiliers12/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Stephen Cunningham S/7252Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Docherty 30343rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Niven S/16332Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Alexander Scott Gibson 21022Royal Scots18/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Archibald William Robertson Don Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Leask Robertson 4066Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Andrew Bowie Mccrae 5142Lovat Scouts17/11/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Hardie 731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Barclay 438304Canadian Infantry29/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Cathels Porter Chalmers A/22305Canadian Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Harold Ritchie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Samson 20006Royal Scots Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Wilkie Johnston 60283Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Williamson 2138Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Captain Talbert Stevenson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain James Gordon Tawse Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Elliot Anderson Strachan 632670London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver David Mitchell 250765Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Major George Bremner Royal Engineers23/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Laird 95617Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Fox 30Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Berry 160079Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Charles Mulligan 2001Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Bernard Burns 203896Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Leading Seaman George Turner Paton 221513Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Anderson Blackwood Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Fauvette09/03/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Leading Stoker William Henry Faux 291558Royal Navy, HM S/M. C2929/08/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Private David Elder Bannerman 53537Highland Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant John Wood Haggart 17307Cameron Highlanders12/02/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Gibb 200503Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner Robert Walter Lumsden 365584Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ogilvie Border Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Geekie 345253Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Philip David Weinberg Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Preston Albert Watson Royal Naval Air Service30/06/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant Samuel Pestell Donald Thomson Leicestershire Yeomanry13/05/1915personal connection
Private James Robertson Swadel 6/2770Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Edward Alexander Shepherd Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Philip Rettie Border Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Norman Heath Miller Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ian Mackenzie PO/1425 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Peter Geekie 628509Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Hutton Farquhar S/3202Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Charles Miller Couper Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Bell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917personal connection
Captain Charles Alexander Air Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Nairn Royal Field Artillery28/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ralph Maxwell 59156Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Henderson S/20045Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Kelly 6552Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Millar Henderson 7983Scots Guards28/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Hugh Mcdonald Mckenzie Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Joseph Smith 3519Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915personal connection
Major Joseph Mclaren Canadian Infantry23/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private David Gabriel 11268Royal Scots28/02/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Jerry Knowles Garnett Royal Field Artillery06/11/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Peter Ross Husband Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private George Bell 3496Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Kirkpatrick Collins Northumberland Fusiliers29/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Barty 306998Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal Charles Potter Melville T4/064325Army Service Corps11/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcgechie 6327Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Robertson Clyde Z/3574Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/02/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Kelly 3/2082Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Bell Miller Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.01/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner William Milne 635233Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Joseph Stewart 151669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Watt 39205Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Mcintosh 65090Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Brodie 24832Royal Scots31/01/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Dougan 4/7905Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/01/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Harry Devine 3/1328Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/02/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Cook 2444Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain James Donaldson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/08/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Pioneer Alexander Murray Stewart 325471Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Robert Hanna 201367Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant David Cooper Forbes 523Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Laidlaw 3/3506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Private Joseph Ferguson 10930Royal Scots Fusiliers20/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Miller 13956Army Cyclist Corps05/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Allan 7139King's Own Scottish Borderers12/07/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Dalziel S/17180Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private George Heaney S/4726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1915personal connection
Private William Turnbull 10227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Captain John Evelyn Malcolm Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles Lumgair 2846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Henderson 696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Watson 512283London Regiment (London Scottish)14/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Anderson S/24660Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Staff Nurse Agnes Greig Mann Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Lumsden Henderson S/11566Seaforth Highlanders13/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Michael Burke 170205Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Able Seaman Andrew Buck ZX/26Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/09/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Leading Seaman Alexander Scott 232696Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.14.31/01/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Crighton 458634Canadian Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Daniel Nicol Peters 3200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Lindsay 202848Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Insch PLY/13832Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Chief Engineer Donald Bain Mercantile Marine28/10/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Private David Aberdeen 1167Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Turnbull 18415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Andrew Stirton Turnbull 51013Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Matthew Young 8/2192New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Winter 2937British West Indies Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Turnbull 6715Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Driver Fredrick Turnbull 890996Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Private John Robertson 685Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Low Yule 5081South African Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Patrick Carlin 200327Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/01/1920 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Joseph Brown 3/6456Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private David Graham Mills 40848Royal Scots15/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Sinclair Ireland 43236Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/02/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Florence 210314Canadian Infantry26/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private James Burke DM2/154672Army Service Corps22/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Paterson 120798Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.28/01/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private David Myles Gavine 1827Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Park T/369923Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Peter Stewart Thow 1411Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Ralph Russell 8806Highland Light Infantry21/03/1915 (aged 49)personal connection
Gunner Harry Moncur 635276Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Brown Craig 42039Royal Scots30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Herman S/10653Cameron Highlanders11/11/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alexander S. Mcneill S/5904Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Dow 20171Royal Scots27/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Sergeant George Spence Dryden 5340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918personal connection
Able Seaman Alexander Robertson 185730Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Donald Mcpherson 315783Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner John Powrie Anderson 192929Royal Field Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Bombardier Alexander Robertson Low 810Royal Field Artillery08/01/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Walter Davie 30320Royal Scots28/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Petty Officer Chalmers Clyde Z/3102Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Reid 30830Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Piggott 23041Canadian Infantry05/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Willmott 13353Scots Guards20/09/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Third Mate John Barrie Findlay Mann Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner William Findlay Mcleod 71330Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Mcintosh 33699Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Andrew Phillip Stewart King's Own Scottish Borderers02/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Gordon 200083Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles John Dewhurst 30448Highland Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Richards 219671Royal Navy, HMS Redbreast15/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal George Couper Dick 486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Leading Seaman William Dick Galloway CZ/412Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.06/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Francis Grant 26891Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Duncan Campbell 032284Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner John Mcdonald 182957Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Skene Smith 950Royal Engineers09/10/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Daniel Mcdonald 9916Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private David Morrison 27897Royal Scots25/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner George Elder Owler 365627Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Gilbert Rennie S/40143Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Greig 57429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Thomas Beats 23021Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Alexander Black 4476Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Signalman Victor Davidson Yule Clyde Z/7978Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laurentic25/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Irvine 12975Scots Guards27/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private David Fisher 9443Cameron Highlanders14/09/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Wilkie 2098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Charles Newcomb 423272`London Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Small 21027Royal Scots19/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner George Henderson 70421Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant George Allday 6934Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Peter Mcintee 305255Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Norman Wallace 699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Brownlie 61128Royal Field Artillery16/04/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner David Anderson Sharp 110802Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Smith Beat 1430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Hancock 3271Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Gibson 1502Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Michael Kerwin 3/2777Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1916personal connection
Corporal John Mount 3/2499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Bruce Low 34000Highland Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Low S/17564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Alexander Mckenzie 10464th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Duncan Fowler S/22372Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Rankin Small 203843Cameron Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Anderson S/23402Gordon Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Hodge 27145Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1919 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Alexander Kinmond T4/041061Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Private David Scott 2527Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/09/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Glenday 2505Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Watson 3/2202Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman James Cowans Clyde Z/5225Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alexander Ritchie S/14037Cameron Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Lyall 22143Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Deck Hand Robert Coull Mercantile Marine Reserve10/03/1918 (aged 48)personal connection
Private John Robert Moloney 4495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Gordon Scott Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal John Reilly 13258Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Fisherman James Lorimer Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Petty Officer John Nicoll Clyde Z/982Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Guthrie Gibson Cameron Highlanders12/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Howie 201008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/03/1920 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Kettles Sime S/9180Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Dye T4/214526Royal Army Service Corps08/07/1920 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Haxton S/16300Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Mann Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Allan Pringle 635222Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Johnston 24577Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Paterson 3/1138Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/01/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Leonard Orrick Nicoll Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Riddell 200086Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Ponton 41356Northamptonshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Colour Serjeant David Menzies Glass 1461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Henry Johnson 200905Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Stephen Hunt 29684Cameron Highlanders09/03/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Peter Gow 17550Royal Scots Fusiliers01/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Macdonald 772268Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Stott 4923Cameron Highlanders14/09/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Ross 201133Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Johnstone Middleton 200662Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Duncan Burgess 240093Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal John Cameron 9738Canadian Infantry09/11/1920 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Grieve 32988Royal Scots27/09/1918personal connection
Private David Ramsay Scroggie 267070Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Gunner Charles Nugent 635569Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wilson 53324Royal Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Livie Taylor 241614Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Prain 146938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Drew S/22635Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Bonthrone Husband 428668Canadian Infantry07/12/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Alexander Sorley 1540Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Mathers 11214Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Joseph Mcaulay 386Highland Light Infantry07/08/1914 (aged 51)personal connection
Private William Gall 18847The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/02/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private James Wanless Anderson 275642Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Alexander Thom 23049Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Jack Shaw Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Scott S/24693Seaforth Highlanders02/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Balbirnie S/8407Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alexander Irons M/19160Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver Roderick Nicoll Neish 70202Royal Field Artillery05/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Sergeant William Ernest Clark 301012Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Cruickshank 200015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Joseph Weir 3315Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Peddie 56084Canadian Infantry10/04/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David King SptS/1555Royal Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Lawrence 240848Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/02/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Peter Cunningham 240413Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Petrie 202815Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcswain 9243Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Burgess Mcintosh S/24013Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Kerr 17357Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Able Seaman Archibald Mclean R/2139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Gabriel 343Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915personal connection
Private George Alexander Crabb 447276Canadian Infantry07/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Gunner Kinnear 1342Royal Field Artillery07/06/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Percival Mcintyre Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.25/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal John Mackie Yule 8955Cameron Highlanders14/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Stoker James Lavery Mercantile Marine Reserve02/09/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper George Reekie Wilson 191467Royal Engineers23/03/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Gordon 267881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Peter Hunter 21171Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Ewan 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Private Arthur Lowson 200829Tank Corps11/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Leslie Stuart 172426th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)04/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Bombardier Henderson 6488Royal Field Artillery01/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Bell 59118Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles Stark S/23949Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Milne S/22727Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Serjeant David Mcdonald Jeffrey 9966Gordon Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Laird D/11843rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Edward Smith 3/1893Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Tait Wilson 203002Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Morrison 8001Royal Scots Fusiliers10/01/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Kinnear 28985Canadian Infantry23/04/1915personal connection
Fireman Alexander Pirie Mercantile Marine24/12/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Smith 33348Hampshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Brown 2631Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alfred Cruickshank S/17592Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Wilkie 19895Royal Scots Fusiliers02/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Fireman William Patrick Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Young Duncan 76150Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain James Elder Royal Scots29/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Mate James Rankine Ramsay 6521 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 48)personal connection
Private John Thorpe 473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver James Legget T4/123984Army Service Corps20/10/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private James Mchardy 28697King's Own Scottish Borderers30/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Mccall 3808Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Lieutenant Smith Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David James Forret King's Own Scottish Borderers28/12/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Martin 350600Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James William Forbes Mackenzie 24105Royal Scots Fusiliers15/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper Charles Young 56180Canadian Engineers08/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Lorimer 16732Royal Scots Fusiliers14/01/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Crabb 13753Highland Light Infantry02/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Ferrie 3/2985Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Private Charles Donald 439411Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Murphy 46597Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Joseph Blair 40910King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John Baillie Goodfellow 88933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Peat 3/2015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Reilly 39134Royal Scots20/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Ralph Ramsay 28916Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mcanish 201024Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles Milne Robertson 24942Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Cunningham 2355Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Stephen Higgins 200759Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Melville Peebles 721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/07/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Dall 39Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Kilgour S/11191Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William John Clements 1359Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Donald Ross 148Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/02/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Gunner Robert Stewart 365665Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Robert Buchan 923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Dennis Magee 200567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1916personal connection
Private Thomas Allan 2462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Gunner William Langlands 170207Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Andrew John Gordon Marshall 4851Cameron Highlanders11/11/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Niddrie 8468Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Archibald Fraser 1644Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915personal connection
Private Keith Martin S/24321Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Gibb Gellatly 2375Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Lesslie S/13961Gordon Highlanders26/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class David Taylor M/5369Royal Navy, HM Submarine J.5.29/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Linnen 3262Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Alexander Robertson S4/044670Army Service Corps18/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Matthew 202037Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Dewar Crerar S/31771Cameron Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Butler S/22978Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Alexander Douglas 35740Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner James Cooper Mill 35291New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Leading Seaman Thomas Macmahon Clyde Z/3443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Fyfe Clark 9283Scots Guards22/12/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Sorley 1385Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant James Logie Young Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Owen Gaffney 6/1696Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/08/1915personal connection
Private John Mcintyre 4581255th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/05/1921 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Harry Alexander Mitchell S/23248Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1918personal connection
Able Seaman John Blyth Clyde Z/297Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div04/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Rattray S/3095Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Able Seaman James Robertson Clyde Z/4102Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert David Fawns S/8168Seaforth Highlanders04/02/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver James Ramsay 1890Canadian Army Service Corps28/01/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal Peter Mcewan 201399Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Serjeant David Dalgleish 1213Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mcdonald 200471Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Peebles 6113Scots Guards24/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Duncan Mcewan 2909Royal Scots13/11/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Davidson 18414Royal Scots08/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Reid 1944Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Mcadams 11140Highland Light Infantry10/02/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles John Houston 27921Royal Scots29/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Prendville 28793King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Alexander Millar 2320Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)14/11/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Caithness 9254Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Young 200121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant John Mcgonigal 17Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/08/1920 (aged 56)personal connection
Gunner John Valentine Spence Taylor 307146Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ferguson 1949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Couttie 3257Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alexander Rodgers S/8730Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/01/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Lamb S/22317Cameron Highlanders08/11/1916personal connection
Private David M. Goodfellow S/16297Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Noble 3/1098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Richard Mccormack 3/2021Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Abbot 16960Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver George Duke Beaton 159165Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Wallace 34499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1918personal connection
Corporal John Mcguff SS/5814Army Service Corps24/11/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Cobban 353383Royal Scots10/03/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Hay Tennant 1641Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Sturrock 240241Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Birrell 138173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Glover 9993Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Smith 241953Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Mcrae 54558Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Ross Millar 5329The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Loftus 43393Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman Charles Tardito Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917personal connection
Able Seaman William Robertson Clyde Z/4817Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Mcintosh 29823Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Mcintosh T4/241805Army Service Corps25/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Stuart Reid Mclagan 24475Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Davidson Patterson 446740Canadian Infantry07/04/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Flynn 24012Royal Scots Fusiliers30/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Sergeant John Edward Mcgarvie 8859South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Ramsay 241948Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Peter Lascelles Munro 162775Royal Engineers03/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Cooper Wilson Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.17/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Peter Soutar 30319Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Currie 83374Canadian Field Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Sergeant Andrew Mcfarlane Paul 53377Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander Houston 24381Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Macpherson S/15247Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Driver John Mcintosh T/29706Army Service Corps11/01/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Burns S/9307Gordon Highlanders05/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Apprentice John Birss Mercantile Marine27/04/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Peters 59927Royal Scots09/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Sapper Stewart Jeffs 76329Royal Engineers03/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mcdonald 206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Walker 1429Seaforth Highlanders14/01/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Gow 200556Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Gordon Macleod 23271Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mackie 11201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/06/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Robertson G/4663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Pioneer David Wright 93076Royal Engineers06/10/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Private George Spence Manson Edward 41018King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Hodge 3/2080Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Kilminster 30532Highland Light Infantry06/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Collins 20371Cameron Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Evan Fraser Thoms 57576The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Christopher Sanderson Gordon Highlanders18/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Aitken S/41589Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Strachan 3/557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Avis 14658Scots Guards15/03/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Campbell 25363Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Peter Clark 1726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert Watson Coullie S/13288Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Joseph Logan Highland Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Driver John Egan 273906Canadian Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Aircraftman 2nd Class William Watson 341323Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.28/02/1921 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Robert Lindsay 24205The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Tennant 12083Highland Light Infantry28/09/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner James Mclorinan 846529Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Masson 4292Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Emil (Fred) Crabbe S/41519Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Anderson 149341Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1920 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robert Isles 15048Scots Guards14/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sturrock 267873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Stewart 8939King's Own Scottish Borderers21/09/1914personal connection
Private Nicol Glass Taylor S/17838Gordon Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edward Matthews 20434Royal Irish Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Mearns Ritchie Royal Scots15/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Stewart S/16454Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918personal connection
Private James Purgavie Young 12239Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Avis Newall 13557Scots Guards27/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Adamson 9797Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/08/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Butterfield 43210Royal Scots26/08/1917personal connection
Able Seaman Alexander Bruce Clyde Z/4824Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Maconachie S/17843Gordon Highlanders27/10/1917personal connection
Driver James Easton 20865Royal Engineers03/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Forbes 28614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman John Metcalfe Brown J/70184Royal Navy, HMS Narbrough12/01/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Rogers 3647Canadian Engineers20/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Petty Officer Smith Clyde Z/2260Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Chalmers 31413Royal Scots26/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Ernest Soutar Stoddart 49689Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert George Graham 3065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Scott 260146Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Martin 201449Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Troop Baker Aleaxnder Mathieson Hoag Mercantile Marine01/09/1918 (aged 59)personal connection
Private Mennie S/23436Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Stewart Robertson 5569Scots Guards10/03/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William John Mccutchen 244Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Allan Rintoul S/40367Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Anderson 18316King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Hay Keir S/8164Seaforth Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Andrew Berry 1728Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Monaghan 1374Royal Fusiliers26/05/1916personal connection
Private Patrick Mccormack 12001Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Anderson S/20744Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Shoeing Smith John Brewer T/392868Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Leading Seaman James Mclaren 219773Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent01/06/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Forgan Anderson Simond S/23204Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper William Alexander Anderson WR/554164Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Neil Henderson 27083Royal Scots11/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Francis Duffy 954Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/02/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Peter Geekie 201799Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Knight 2535Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Robert Norrie Thomson Mudie 228000Royal Field Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major John Berry 410113Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant John Fleming 400006Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Deck Hand James Green 743SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Hamilton29/11/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Donald S/13289Gordon Highlanders31/03/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Seaman John Bakie 3945ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Donald Fisher Pyott 1844Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Sapper Peter Cathro Munro 68757Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Miller 3989Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Strachan Clyde Z/392Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div20/11/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Chief Engineer Ramsey Mercantile Marine16/11/1916 (aged 56)personal connection
Private David Laing Forsyth 30051Royal Scots14/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Percy Heggie 43365Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Scott 26437Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Wallace 1627Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/11/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Gorthy 37943Highland Light Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Duncan 909Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/02/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Mills 4377Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Daniel Stewart 75724Tank Corps22/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman and Donkeyman John Spalding Mercantile Marine29/12/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Sapper David Alexander Mckay 88922Royal Engineers14/07/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Ernest Joseph Moore Hand 202909Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Dobson 51481Middlesex Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alexander Suttie S/15114Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Robbie 13512Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver Robert Neil 18417Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Eadie S/21181Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Leading Stoker David Crawford 311339Royal Navy, HMS Recruit01/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver William Guild Malcolm T4/213259Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Russell 107205Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Henry Goldie Jones 645814Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William J. Kidd 24732Canadian Infantry18/04/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Peter Young 7742Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Duncan Nicol 60156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver George Lawrence Penny 17447Royal Engineers07/04/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Lyall S/22516Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Hopper 2146Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Mckillop 3507Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Richard Todd 418493Canadian Infantry26/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Petty Officer Harry Anderson Fraser Clyde Z/3135Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.25/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Peters Clyde 1/158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Waveney03/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Charles Daniel Harrington 69995Royal Engineers15/03/1916personal connection
Private Alfred Stewart Allan S/20369Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Philip Goodfellow S/41674Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Pullar S/21643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robert Fraser Petrie 240629Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas William Simpson 305325Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Simpson Ramsay 32651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Joseph Lynch 240343Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Edenhead Brand 202281Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1919personal connection
Lance Corporal William Harvey 51190Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Serjeant William Coupar 1461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1916 (aged 48)personal connection
Fifth Engineer Officer David Mitchell Mercantile Marine03/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Robertson S/14281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Signalman Peter Ogilvie Smith Clyde Z/8821Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove27/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant David Macnair Doig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Howie 23480Royal Scots30/10/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Gordon Hamilton Young 821101Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Andrew Gardner 21162Cameron Highlanders02/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Carpenter Hugh Downie Mercantile Marine30/12/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Archibald Gatherer 203035Cameron Highlanders18/12/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant William Campbell Whyte 9578Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/11/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alfred Bruce 4673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Lorimer 41623Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Welsh 46083Royal Scots Fusiliers24/01/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Timmons 2232Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Mackay 1317Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Cattanach M2/201922Army Service Corps18/03/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Harry Talkington S/5884Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916personal connection
Private Francis Traynor 46298Royal Scots26/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Bruce 2366Fife and Forfar Yeomanry17/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Fireman and Trimmer Morris Mcleod Mercantile Marine04/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private James Cooper 89322Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Patrick Strachan L/10275Royal Fusiliers04/11/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Dingwall Rollo 235644Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mcmillan 241760Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Warden S/14174Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal James Mill 44247Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Albert Robinson 239739Royal Navy, HM S/M. H315/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Annandale Mackay 366037Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Mcbain 33246Machine Gun Corps06/07/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver George Strachan 635128Royal Field Artillery30/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Hennessey 34951Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Charles Watson Morrison 133887Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Alexander Baxter 88909Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Brough Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Moir Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.26/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant George Irvine Kinross London Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private David Lowson Hood 2141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Rennie PO/7572Royal Marine Light Infantry03/11/1919 (aged 46)personal connection
Private James N. Melville S/13491Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mcnaughton 16746South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Mclean Sutherland 3/3505Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James Torbett S/40137Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Ritchie 6746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hugh Forbes 200311Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Tait S/8630Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Ross Milne 345871Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Alexander Irvine 43390Royal Scots Fusiliers17/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Simpson 17068Cameron Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mitchell 57559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Ross 3/4705Gordon Highlanders20/07/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Reid 202926Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Robertson 23261King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Mitchell Shepherd 22063rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)30/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mcgregor Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Mcmanus Soppet 700555Canadian Infantry12/05/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Connelly 3/9508Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1914 (aged 45)personal connection
Private William Angus S/9100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles Lindsay 9279Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Norman Mcleod Rattray Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Research21/07/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Marshall Kinmond 2048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Michael Higgins 25170Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant George Hammond Lord Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Alexander Potter S/10061Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver George Rogers 61135Royal Field Artillery14/02/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Francis James Smith 3/1757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Hugh Jarron 845Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Bertie S/6856Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John Grant 24124North Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner John Pearson 201149Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcgregor S/25617Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Moore 3530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Connor 29636Royal Scots04/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Corrigan S/43393Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant George Kinloch Cathles Royal Air Force, 24th Kite Balloon Sect.11/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Young Lindsay 12404Cameron Highlanders08/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant John Allison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Sim 14076Army Cyclist Corps23/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Rogers 25888Highland Light Infantry13/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robertson 45053Highland Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal George D'all 63260Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private William Bogue 6950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private David Clark 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Thomas Turner 6411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private David Edwards 31412Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Connelly 3/1980Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Flight 13958Scots Guards19/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Battes ClydeZ/2638Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Cunningham Whyte 46487Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Sapper George Angus 606785Royal Engineers22/11/1919 (aged 47)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Bernard Brady 71363Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Able Seaman David Melville Osler Clyde Z/435Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div04/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edward Rice 201156Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/09/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Gilkison 251535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Stark 31147Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Woodward 65895Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1918personal connection
Private William Wallace Scott 200026Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Herbert Cox Stirton 3574Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Stuart Latto S/7357Seaforth Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Charles Gray 3/3341Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Anderson 1717Highland Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Law 8332Highland Light Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hugh Dingwall 200782Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Gallagher 34786Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Donald Connell 635201Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Henry S/10357Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Horace Shepherd S/12367Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Duncan 316516Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Anderson 137Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Brady 6180Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Joseph Kydd 11230Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Brown Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.27/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain George Weston Keiller Royal Engineers09/03/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Collins 276212Durham Light Infantry11/04/1917personal connection
Captain Charles Edward Buist Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner James Stephen 41037Canadian Field Artillery04/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Sergeant James Dorward 14703Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Dorward South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Strachan 2758Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Adam 260111Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Alexander Ogg Gibson S/12073Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Fisher 29324Royal Scots30/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Cant Matthewson S/40740Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman Alexander Duncan Clyde Z/4333Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Sturrock Low Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Philip Brebner 315779Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Hoare East Lancashire Regiment02/01/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Ney 8903Cameron Highlanders23/04/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private David Kennedy 450Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Montague 3027Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Mciver S/17592Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer Walter Dempster Thompson 1532EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Viknor13/01/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
First Engineer George Rennie Thompson Mercantile Marine21/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal James Milne Taylor 1941Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Fitchett 23251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918personal connection
Private James Hutchon 11285King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Dickinson S/40671Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Luckie 267646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Wallace R. Fairweather 235130Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Low 4903South African Infantry30/10/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John Wishart 201173Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hugh Stewart 9109Highland Light Infantry27/10/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Rooney 14656King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private David Boland 10970Royal Scots Fusiliers11/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Heggie 241965King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Edward Bell 5656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Wilkie 26679Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Henry Doran 50263Royal Field Artillery16/04/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Gourlay Sinclair 18372Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Casciani S/9964Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Nicoll Winter 143463Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Player 1358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Guardsman Kenneth Kennedy 13887Scots Guards02/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Edward Boland S/15685Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Sergeant Andrew Inglis 712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Shelvey 7366Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Bernard Ferrie 16902Machine Gun Corps18/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper David Smith Mollison 88713Royal Engineers09/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Constable S/17430Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner John Alexander Wallace 338839Canadian Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant George Duncan 330069The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Sondheim Royal Flying Corps04/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Paul Gilhooly 241708Royal Scots Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private David Thomson Jackson 20131Royal Scots04/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Peter W. Edmonds VR/5723Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918personal connection
Private Bernard Murphy 6593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Alfred Edward Paines G/5593The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ormond 26540Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918personal connection
Corporal Guthrie 59788Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Patrick Brady 201609Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Mcglashan 203654Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Robert Cramb 201426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Pinhorn 41842Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal William Keen 2406Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Robert Young 036274Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/01/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Kirkaldy 635288Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner James Lorimer Ferrier 122467Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Reilly 18745Highland Light Infantry30/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Cochrane 541529Canadian Corps18/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alexander Stewart Wilkie 203916Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private David Dryden 53552Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Beattie 50021Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mcadams 16569Royal Scots Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Driver James Ogilvie Smith 661117Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Clarke 166237Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant William Brown 240212Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Charles Fenton Stiven 279Army Gymnastics Staff28/04/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Able Seaman Arthur Melville Clyde Z/6865Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sarnia12/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander Smith 511532London Regiment (London Scottish)29/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Daniel Mclennen Strathern S/8402Gordon Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Lyell Tombazis Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Souter 635048Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Jones S/40147Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Spalding 65174Royal Garrison Artillery14/01/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Mcmahon 1663Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alexander Stewart 3/2831Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Hogg 3/2034Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/01/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Jim Gammie 202901Gordon Highlanders04/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Keith 5588Gordon Highlanders19/11/1916personal connection
Private Patrick Traynor 3/2221Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman John Croll Duncan Clyde Z/4340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Serjeant David Maxwell 12101Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private John Russell Dewar 267521Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Wylie Sharp Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Glenday 305212Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Mitchell 292889Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Serjeant Wynd 93230Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner John Colligan 631531Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Cruickshanks Kermack 10642Royal Scots Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Joseph Mcgreevy 29569Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Hall Buist 23104Highland Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Hugh Boyle S/16479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Peter Bruce 200741Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Milne 11153Scots Guards29/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Fireman Michael Lynch Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Keith 21174Highland Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mcwattie S/19001Seaforth Highlanders09/01/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Miller Robertson 101860Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.19/02/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant George Ross 3/2863Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915personal connection
Private Walter Hendry 46224Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Christopher Adolphus John Hollis S/12782Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Tierney 7378Royal Scots Fusiliers20/12/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert Love S/15641Gordon Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bellingham 11344Highland Light Infantry21/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Andrew Miles 6762Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916personal connection
Lance Corporal William Cant 43788Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Smith 57572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917personal connection
Private David Leighton Martin 135782Canadian Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Bombardier Watt 640503Royal Field Artillery23/09/1919 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Stewart Forbes 95707Royal Garrison Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Gibson 23084Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Scott 1554Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Sidney Millar 10948Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Buchanan 636637Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Abram Martin 1008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/02/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Simmons 23063Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Penman 9410Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Thomas Watson Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Henry Dick 36836Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Lancelot James Gibson Scott S/41252Cameron Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Crichton 202816Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Winton S/23048Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Duncan Goodall 241381Gordon Highlanders17/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mckenna 12415Royal Scots12/10/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Phillips 7828Gordon Highlanders25/10/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John J. Kennedy S/23431Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant George Kidd 3736Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Dryden S/20659Seaforth Highlanders02/05/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ireland 22213Highland Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Ross 1845Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private White 1757Army Cyclist Corps11/02/1919personal connection
Second Lieutenant Allan Strachan Petrie London Regiment (London Scottish)11/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Mckay R/19607King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Richard Strachan 5475Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edwin James Reid 5230The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand Peter Carney Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Duthie 53558Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Allan 240470Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Gray 23353King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William (Tone) Watterston S/24946Seaforth Highlanders02/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Wishart 10046Highland Light Infantry21/12/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Wilkie 264973Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Samuel Gillfilan Mclaren Peebles 81699Canadian Infantry22/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Borrowdale 466080Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant James Mitchell 45973Royal Army Medical Corps10/08/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Menzies 22727Royal Scots14/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman William R. Yetts Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 48)personal connection
Corporal Harry Pirie 6918Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Brown 3/2225Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Doig S/18101Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Swan PO/17417Royal Marine Light Infantry06/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant William Ewart Gladstone Bennett 39491Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John Ogilvy Findlay 2864South African Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Charles Timmons 249572Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Albert Stiven Royal Scots Fusiliers24/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Young Simpson 1505681st (Royal) Dragoons23/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Potter 6211Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916personal connection
Private Talbert Robertson 2239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Gabriel S/16756Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1918personal connection
Sapper Frederick William Hellyer 131199Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Sapper Glennie 2627226Canadian Railway Troops25/05/1919 (aged 31)personal connection
Able Seaman John Loney Clyde 1/7386Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.22/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Taylor Cooper 326889Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Crichton 205001Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Gordon Scott S/24558Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman John Proudfoot Kellie Moore 318019London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Stoker James Saunders Miller 305848Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Able Seaman Victor Ferrar ZX/24Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/07/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Falconer 30947Royal Scots16/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Assistant Steward Francis Mcgee Mercantile Marine10/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Major Charles Alexander Royal Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Edwin Gray 2551Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Private William Mckimmie 772Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Adam Murray Barclay S/21598Seaforth Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Andrew Sandeman 2486Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Hughes 2667Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Adams 18546Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Anderson 3478Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/04/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Alexander Henry 31283Royal Scots14/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Milne Alcock 92392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Morrison 2627Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Black 1655Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/12/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Old 6215Cameron Highlanders25/09/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Fireman George Farquharson Mercantile Marine17/04/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Sapper James Anderson Robertson Buchan 155277Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Joseph Farley 3/1577Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Canteen Assistant Reginald Frederick Cressell Admiralty Civilian31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private David Hynd 3426Royal Scots25/05/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Hugh Moore 16993Grenadier Guards20/03/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Hunter 8301Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/09/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Aubrey Mcdonald Ormond S/23982Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Cameron Paterson 40229Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Nicoll 235640Gordon Highlanders22/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Mitchell 34821Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Alexander Doig 2564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Merrilees S/22760Gordon Highlanders01/12/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Lauchlan 710918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars24/08/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Whammond Keir S/12475Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private George Rennie S/41309Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Coleman 4093Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alexander Butchart Duncan TR1/10500Gordon Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles Ernest Nicol 3588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Martin 2941Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915personal connection
Private William Hutchison Low S/41520Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Cruickshank S/14821Cameron Highlanders14/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Lawrence 41987Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Campbell S/22973Seaforth Highlanders11/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Croll 3/3297Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/01/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert Campbell Mckee S/17711Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Third Mate James Farquharson Robertson Mercantile Marine19/02/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Laing 17160South African Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Stevenson 3/4201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915personal connection
Private Robert O'shea 292683Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Ross 12406Highland Light Infantry21/09/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Captain Alexander Guthrie Royal Defence Corps29/12/1916 (aged 52)personal connection
Private James Whyte Christie 2530Fife and Forfar Yeomanry10/02/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Serjeant James Low 874Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner David Lamond 47697Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private William White 13582Scots Guards16/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Engineman James Tyrie 4189ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity24/10/1915 (aged 47)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Ramsay Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Engineer David Baird Willock Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Engineer Lieut Commander John Sydney Machan Royal Navy, HMS Endymion26/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
First Mate William Drever Mercantile Marine09/06/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant George Edward Mitchell 16155Manchester Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Fireman and Trimmer Daniel Mcmillan Mercantile Marine11/02/1917 (aged 52)personal connection
Serjeant David Macdonald 200063Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Maguire S/21613Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Howie 1564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Whymark 490381Royal Engineers17/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alexander Barclay 345222Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/03/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman William Malloch Burry 373490London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/03/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Clark 11409Royal Scots14/12/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Linn Wilson 278696Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Ross 7711Highland Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Robert Fairweather Mcmanus 26234Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Lemon SS/8416Royal Navy, HMS Terrible05/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Andrew Watson 35551Royal Scots20/07/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Pringle 28038Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917personal connection
Sapper Joseph Ireland 308882Royal Engineers30/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver Smith T/24130Army Service Corps16/04/1915personal connection
Sapper Peter Kerr Gracie 71655Royal Engineers31/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Stewart 39569Essex Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Sands 282422Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Orr 1935Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Seaman James Carron Marnie 2169ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Innes 15134Canadian Infantry20/05/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Private John Haxton 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Thomas Reid 034124Army Ordnance Corps15/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Duncan Armstrong S/41593Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver John Easton 88636Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper John Millar 88758Royal Engineers04/03/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Andrew Fisher 4004Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private James Macrae S/43093Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private David Will 3300Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Donald Mcdonald 2597Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Angus 3/3150Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/06/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Donald S/42628Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Robertson T4/237299Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Fyffe Shaw Royal Flying Corps19/02/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Andrew Chapman S/8912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private George Ellis Masterton 704Army Cyclist Corps15/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant Mathew Daillie Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Heatherside24/08/1917 (aged 56)personal connection
Captain Norman Ferguson Dixon Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Cruickshanks 30035Welsh Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Leslie 200092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Edward Mcintosh Young S/41261Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Duffy 22348Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Robert Sibbald 29157Royal Scots23/11/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Private David Donaldson Ross 1542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Lewis Mckenzie S/25967Seaforth Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Brown 50142Royal Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Nelson Speed 9106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Elder Lawson 20985Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alexander Stevenson Watson 628633Canadian Infantry26/10/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Signaller Norman Alfred Henderson 43230Royal Scots19/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant William Stewart Robertson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Engineer Charles Kinmond Baxter Mercantile Marine20/10/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Lieutenant John Wilson Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper James Logan 20171Royal Engineers14/10/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Addison Egan 41896Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Peter Anderson Cameron 2304154Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Taylor 6868Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant James Hart Kellie 24242Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Meek 200995Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Mcnamara 5084Cameron Highlanders24/10/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant John Small Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Alexander Webster Coutts Mcintosh 628018Canadian Infantry11/11/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edward Watson Crawford M2/082550Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Hutchison 200080Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Davidson Duncan 895466Canadian Infantry25/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Pollington Stone 312269Royal Navy, HM S/M. D624/06/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Henry Connelly 8778King's Own Scottish Borderers29/04/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Thomson 9516Scots Guards25/04/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Gunner Wemyss 636032Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Robert Lowson Watson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Sidney Herbert Steven Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Sharpe Chalmers 39373Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Mcdonald 11429Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alexander Lamond 1888Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Young 8917Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Peter Walls Thomson Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Albert Davie Clyde Z/1860Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Peter Matthew 3/1924Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Charles Smith 606Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harry Murray Adam 30329Gordon Highlanders05/01/1920 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Sime 63855Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Alfred Christopher Allan 57515The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner John Gordon 64960Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander Henderson 790303Canadian Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Mcintyre S/19083Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Donald Fraser Mcewan Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Taylor 200635Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Mckay 1477Canadian Infantry25/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Charles Mill ZX/19Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Andrews 1170Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1920 (aged 31)personal connection
Pioneer David Mcdermott 107416Royal Engineers27/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman James Robert Alexander Clyde Z/8148Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ebro21/03/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Lawrence Ferry S/25310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Major Alexander Clarke 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars02/08/1918 (aged 51)personal connection
Private James Cameron 700839Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry William Henderson 21467Royal Scots23/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles Wood 3/3352Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Cosgrove 881Royal Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Irons 29614Royal Scots26/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner James William Duncan 77819Royal Horse Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas George Lyall Brand 293037Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Whyte Cumming 15865Royal Scots29/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Appleby 12632Royal Field Artillery16/08/1919 (aged 41)personal connection
Private James Mcdonald 2751Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Wilson 6834Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Cuthill A/450390Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)05/03/1920 (aged 35)personal connection
Cook Peter Lesslie Mercantile Marine07/04/1915 (aged 55)personal connection
Gunner George Alexander Coull 322616Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Stirling Bowman 629449Canadian Infantry11/11/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Thomas Kenny R/27481Army Service Corps11/01/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Colin Gillies Kennedy South African Special Service Company21/10/1918personal connection
Able Seaman David Manson R/2098Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal William Stewart 16895Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Martin Green 4883Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Greenshiells Kennedy 24030Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman John Clark ZX/17Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.19/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Deck Hand Duncan Bell 547SD(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke31/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private David Herschell 29930Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant William Leslie Burnett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper John William Reid 88881Royal Engineers23/11/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Thomas Mclaughlin 24813Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mclauchlan S/17887Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Alwynne Stanley Bowker 233Australian Light Horse07/08/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John Marshall M2/152731Army Service Corps15/03/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private James Anderson 190191Canadian Infantry21/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Joseph Brown Lowson 3/3695Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Chief Officer Henry Stewart Gray Smith Mercantile Marine15/09/1918 (aged 47)personal connection
Sapper James Tyrie Forsyth 88863Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Mitchell 263043Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Skipper Charles Thomson Mercantile Marine05/02/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Hugh O'brien 1569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Black S/10301Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Neil Macvicar Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Barclay 2587Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/01/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Maclachlan 2106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Testard 7647Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Adolph Nay 23743Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Malcolm Murdoch Gibson 6603Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918personal connection
Private William Murray 203908Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private George Millar 200996Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/07/1917personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium105987
LOOS MEMORIALFrance85775
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance84815
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom8221
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance80837
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium71710
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom70534
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance66644
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom64460
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance53633
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom28140
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium26260
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22211
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance21203
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)21172
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance21191
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20181
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance18140
VIMY MEMORIALFrance18170
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance17170
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance16160
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1682
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance14150
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance14142
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance13121
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom13111
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance13131
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1362
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance12101
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11100
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1191
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance11100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance10100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1080
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1070
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1080
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance990
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece9100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance9100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance870
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance881
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance870
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance890
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq8100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq890
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)870
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance860
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance750
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance771
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance781
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance760
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)780
BASRA MEMORIALIraq770
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance771
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance650
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance660
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)661
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance660
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance551
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance540
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance551
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance550
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium541
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt560
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium570
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium540
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance541
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance550
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France550
HUNTER'S CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance560
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania550
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance530
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance430
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance441
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance450
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium451
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium441
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance440
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium450
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance440
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance430
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance450
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece461
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)451
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece440
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance430
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance330
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance331
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France330
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance320
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium330
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium330
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium320
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta331
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium331
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium330
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance321
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance330
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance330
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance320
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance332
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance340
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium350
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium332
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance330
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance330
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance330
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)331
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)331
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia320
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance330
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance330
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance330
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom320
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance220
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance220
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance221
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance220
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance220
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance211
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium220
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance220
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya210
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium221
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance220
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance210
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance220
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance220
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance221
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance220
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance210
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance220
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance220
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance230
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance220
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance220
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance220
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
BAILLEUL ROAD WEST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance220
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance230
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada221
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
MAALA CEMETERYYemen210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium210
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium201
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium230
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance230
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance220
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance220
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance220
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance220
SABLONNIERES NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance220
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance220
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance220
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece220
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt221
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium211
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France220
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom210
Y RAVINE CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance220
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance220
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance120
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance120
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance110
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BUSNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
NEW MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance111
NEUVILLE-VITASSE ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France111
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
HAILLICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
L'ISLE-DE-SEIN NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE MANS WEST CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance122
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland122
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. BEDE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIPTON (ST. STEPHEN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium110
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium111
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium120
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium110
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BELLE ALLIANCE CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
ANTOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ANVAING CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium120
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium111
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-ST. REMY CHURCHYARDFrance111
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
HOUDAIN LANE CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance120
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance111
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
BOOTHAM CEMETERY, HENINELFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance111
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ORSINVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLSEND (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAYDE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RATHMULLAN (ST. COLUMB) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
UPPER FAHAN (ST. MURA'S) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLESFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
NOUVELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of120
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania110
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
VICTORIA MEMORIALCanada100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
FRANKFURT TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FASLANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORGAN (VICARSFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ANDREWS EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DUNBARNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
BROOKE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium120
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance110
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)539
Royal Scots135
Royal Field Artillery108
Gordon Highlanders105
Seaforth Highlanders97
Mercantile Marine85
Highland Light Infantry81
Canadian Infantry81
Royal Engineers79
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders79
Royal Scots Fusiliers75
King's Own Scottish Borderers59
Cameron Highlanders59
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.54
Royal Garrison Artillery51
Scots Guards44
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)41
Army Service Corps30
Royal Army Medical Corps24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
South African Infantry16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Royal Fusiliers11
Royal Army Service Corps10
Canadian Field Artillery9
Army Cyclist Corps8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.8
London Regiment (London Scottish)7
Royal Marine Light Infantry7
Scottish Horse7
London Regiment6
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)6
Tank Corps6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.6
Royal Air Force6
Labour Corps5
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Canadian Engineers5
Rifle Brigade5
Machine Gun Corps5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Connaught Rangers4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Australian Engineers4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Essex Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Australian Pioneers3
Border Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Middlesex Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Viknor2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laurentic2
Canadian Pioneers2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Flying Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
General List2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Welch Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Zarefah1
Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Topaze1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force, 91st Sqdn.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine D.3.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Navy, HMS Redbreast1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C291
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Stephen Furness1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ebro1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal1
Canadian Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth1
Royal Air Force, 18th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine J.5.1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Waveney1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Sabre1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. D61
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hawke1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Kite Balloon Coy.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Narbrough1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Harrogate1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Falmouth1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Depot1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.13.1
Admiralty Civilian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duchess of Hamilton1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Hogue1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Navy, HMS Terrible1
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E341
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.I.M.S. Dalhousie1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Candytuft1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Fauvette1
Grenadier Guards1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
South African Pioneers1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.14.1
Army Gymnastics Staff1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Queen of the North1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G71
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Calliope1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Doris1
Royal Navy, HMS Peregrine1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1335). HMS Invincible1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hampshire1
South African Special Service Company1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Aracari1
British South Africa Police1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Charity1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Lucia1
Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G91
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Heatherside1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Opal1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Endymion1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant1
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6718) Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Strathlet-Han1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Limewold1
Royal Navy, HMS Magic1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H31
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sarnia1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable1
East African Supply Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Recruit1
Royal Air Force, 24th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Calceolaria1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Research1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 7 August 1914100
Monday 24 August 1914110
Tuesday 25 August 1914110
Wednesday 26 August 1914340
Thursday 27 August 1914100
Tuesday 8 September 1914330
Monday 14 September 1914650
Tuesday 15 September 1914110
Wednesday 16 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914110
Monday 21 September 1914221
Tuesday 22 September 1914330
Wednesday 23 September 1914110
Friday 25 September 1914220
Monday 28 September 1914110
Monday 5 October 1914210
Friday 9 October 1914110
Wednesday 14 October 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914220
Friday 16 October 1914100
Monday 19 October 1914111
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Thursday 22 October 1914220
Friday 23 October 1914330
Saturday 24 October 1914320
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914111
Tuesday 27 October 1914220
Wednesday 28 October 1914231
Thursday 29 October 1914440
Saturday 31 October 1914320
Sunday 1 November 1914220
Monday 2 November 1914220
Tuesday 3 November 1914110
Wednesday 4 November 1914120
Monday 9 November 1914110
Tuesday 10 November 1914330
Wednesday 11 November 191410101
Thursday 12 November 1914100
Friday 13 November 1914221
Sunday 15 November 1914110
Wednesday 18 November 1914110
Saturday 21 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914340
Friday 27 November 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Monday 14 December 1914110
Sunday 20 December 1914220
Monday 21 December 1914110
Tuesday 22 December 1914110
Friday 25 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914220
Friday 1 January 1915110
Saturday 2 January 1915110
Tuesday 5 January 1915110
Friday 8 January 1915110
Saturday 9 January 1915110
Sunday 10 January 1915110
Monday 11 January 1915210
Wednesday 13 January 1915200
Wednesday 20 January 1915120
Monday 25 January 1915440
Tuesday 26 January 1915110
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Monday 1 February 1915110
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 February 1915220
Friday 12 February 1915122
Sunday 14 February 1915120
Friday 19 February 1915110
Sunday 21 February 1915220
Sunday 28 February 1915221
Wednesday 3 March 1915110
Saturday 6 March 1915210
Tuesday 9 March 1915100
Wednesday 10 March 1915551
Thursday 11 March 1915120
Friday 12 March 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915110
Monday 15 March 1915110
Tuesday 16 March 1915220
Thursday 18 March 1915220
Sunday 21 March 1915220
Monday 22 March 1915110
Saturday 27 March 1915110
Sunday 28 March 1915110
Tuesday 30 March 1915110
Thursday 1 April 1915110
Wednesday 7 April 1915100
Friday 16 April 1915220
Monday 19 April 1915110
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915561
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915330
Monday 26 April 1915440
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Thursday 29 April 1915220
Saturday 1 May 1915330
Sunday 2 May 1915440
Monday 3 May 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915220
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Friday 7 May 1915220
Saturday 8 May 1915320
Sunday 9 May 191553587
Tuesday 11 May 1915550
Wednesday 12 May 1915220
Thursday 13 May 1915332
Friday 14 May 1915110
Saturday 15 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915220
Monday 17 May 1915330
Tuesday 18 May 1915320
Wednesday 19 May 1915330
Thursday 20 May 1915550
Friday 21 May 1915330
Saturday 22 May 1915110
Monday 24 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915110
Sunday 30 May 1915110
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915110
Friday 4 June 1915751
Monday 7 June 1915230
Tuesday 8 June 1915110
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Sunday 13 June 1915230
Wednesday 16 June 1915550
Saturday 19 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915110
Tuesday 29 June 1915220
Wednesday 30 June 1915111
Thursday 1 July 1915110
Sunday 4 July 1915230
Friday 9 July 1915110
Monday 12 July 1915111
Wednesday 14 July 1915110
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Sunday 18 July 1915110
Tuesday 20 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 1915110
Friday 23 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915110
Thursday 29 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Wednesday 4 August 1915111
Friday 6 August 1915331
Saturday 7 August 1915440
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915230
Tuesday 10 August 1915120
Thursday 12 August 1915430
Wednesday 18 August 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Tuesday 24 August 1915100
Friday 27 August 1915230
Sunday 29 August 1915111
Thursday 2 September 1915100
Sunday 12 September 1915110
Wednesday 15 September 1915220
Monday 20 September 1915110
Tuesday 21 September 1915220
Wednesday 22 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 191556555
Sunday 26 September 1915871
Monday 27 September 1915881
Tuesday 28 September 1915441
Thursday 30 September 1915220
Friday 1 October 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915220
Sunday 3 October 1915221
Monday 4 October 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915220
Saturday 9 October 1915210
Tuesday 12 October 1915220
Wednesday 13 October 1915550
Thursday 14 October 1915220
Sunday 17 October 1915220
Friday 22 October 1915111
Sunday 24 October 1915100
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Saturday 30 October 1915330
Thursday 4 November 1915110
Saturday 6 November 1915111
Sunday 14 November 1915100
Monday 15 November 1915110
Wednesday 17 November 1915111
Thursday 18 November 1915210
Saturday 20 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915220
Monday 29 November 1915100
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Thursday 9 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915220
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915110
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915210
Friday 31 December 1915110
Sunday 2 January 1916340
Tuesday 4 January 1916110
Friday 7 January 1916220
Friday 14 January 1916230
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916110
Friday 4 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916220
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Tuesday 15 February 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916120
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916120
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916110
Saturday 4 March 1916120
Sunday 5 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916100
Thursday 9 March 1916221
Friday 10 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Monday 20 March 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916110
Thursday 30 March 1916330
Friday 31 March 1916220
Thursday 6 April 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916110
Monday 10 April 1916220
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916210
Friday 14 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Saturday 22 April 1916550
Sunday 23 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916220
Wednesday 26 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916320
Sunday 30 April 1916340
Tuesday 2 May 1916210
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916220
Thursday 11 May 1916220
Friday 12 May 1916220
Monday 15 May 1916110
Thursday 18 May 1916120
Friday 19 May 1916220
Saturday 20 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916210
Saturday 27 May 1916100
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916110
Tuesday 30 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916550
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916210
Tuesday 6 June 1916220
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916420
Wednesday 14 June 1916221
Friday 16 June 1916220
Monday 19 June 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Thursday 22 June 1916220
Friday 23 June 1916220
Sunday 25 June 1916330
Monday 26 June 1916100
Tuesday 27 June 1916100
Wednesday 28 June 1916220
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916661
Sunday 2 July 1916340
Monday 3 July 1916330
Tuesday 4 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916120
Sunday 9 July 1916220
Tuesday 11 July 1916210
Friday 14 July 1916560
Saturday 15 July 1916660
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916211
Tuesday 18 July 1916550
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Sunday 23 July 1916551
Monday 24 July 1916450
Tuesday 25 July 1916440
Wednesday 26 July 1916430
Thursday 27 July 1916220
Saturday 29 July 1916430
Sunday 30 July 191612130
Monday 31 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916220
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916100
Friday 11 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916330
Sunday 13 August 1916330
Monday 14 August 1916100
Tuesday 15 August 1916220
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916780
Saturday 19 August 1916551
Sunday 20 August 1916320
Monday 21 August 1916111
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916330
Saturday 26 August 1916220
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916110
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916220
Friday 1 September 1916110
Sunday 3 September 191619171
Monday 4 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916100
Thursday 7 September 1916220
Friday 8 September 1916230
Saturday 9 September 1916450
Monday 11 September 1916341
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916660
Saturday 16 September 1916771
Sunday 17 September 1916220
Monday 18 September 1916340
Tuesday 19 September 1916120
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916220
Friday 22 September 1916330
Monday 25 September 1916441
Tuesday 26 September 1916330
Wednesday 27 September 1916330
Thursday 28 September 1916221
Friday 29 September 1916330
Saturday 30 September 1916220
Sunday 1 October 1916340
Monday 2 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916220
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916220
Sunday 8 October 1916541
Tuesday 10 October 1916220
Thursday 12 October 1916660
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916550
Sunday 15 October 1916441
Tuesday 17 October 1916440
Thursday 19 October 1916550
Friday 20 October 1916100
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916660
Tuesday 24 October 1916220
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916220
Monday 30 October 1916100
Tuesday 31 October 1916340
Friday 3 November 1916330
Saturday 4 November 1916230
Sunday 5 November 1916100
Monday 6 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916330
Monday 13 November 191621220
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916210
Thursday 16 November 1916210
Friday 17 November 1916210
Saturday 18 November 1916220
Sunday 19 November 1916330
Monday 20 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916110
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916120
Thursday 7 December 1916220
Tuesday 12 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916220
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916100
Tuesday 26 December 1916310
Friday 29 December 1916210
Monday 1 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917111
Saturday 13 January 1917111
Sunday 14 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917100
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917220
Thursday 25 January 1917200
Friday 26 January 1917420
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917110
Monday 29 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917111
Monday 5 February 1917920
Wednesday 7 February 1917210
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Tuesday 13 February 1917120
Friday 16 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917230
Monday 19 February 1917110
Tuesday 20 February 1917220
Wednesday 21 February 1917200
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917220
Friday 2 March 1917220
Saturday 3 March 1917320
Tuesday 6 March 1917440
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917120
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917420
Friday 16 March 1917220
Sunday 18 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917320
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917220
Monday 26 March 1917220
Wednesday 28 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917430
Sunday 1 April 1917430
Monday 2 April 1917210
Tuesday 3 April 1917120
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 191733270
Tuesday 10 April 1917771
Wednesday 11 April 19171091
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917320
Saturday 14 April 1917221
Sunday 15 April 1917332
Tuesday 17 April 1917100
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917550
Friday 20 April 1917221
Saturday 21 April 1917220
Sunday 22 April 1917440
Monday 23 April 191712120
Tuesday 24 April 1917880
Wednesday 25 April 1917780
Thursday 26 April 1917340
Friday 27 April 1917330
Saturday 28 April 1917761
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917111
Wednesday 2 May 1917430
Thursday 3 May 191717151
Friday 4 May 1917440
Saturday 5 May 1917220
Sunday 6 May 1917220
Monday 7 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917550
Wednesday 9 May 1917220
Friday 11 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917111
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917120
Wednesday 16 May 1917220
Thursday 17 May 1917120
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917100
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917220
Monday 4 June 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917220
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917111
Saturday 9 June 1917210
Saturday 16 June 1917120
Monday 18 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917220
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Monday 25 June 1917210
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917221
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917230
Monday 9 July 1917330
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917210
Friday 20 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917100
Sunday 22 July 1917100
Monday 23 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 191722201
Wednesday 1 August 1917440
Thursday 2 August 1917330
Friday 3 August 1917350
Saturday 4 August 1917111
Sunday 5 August 1917220
Monday 6 August 1917100
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917120
Friday 10 August 1917510
Saturday 11 August 1917220
Tuesday 14 August 1917330
Wednesday 15 August 1917230
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917220
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 19177105
Thursday 23 August 1917211
Friday 24 August 1917220
Saturday 25 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917330
Monday 27 August 1917340
Tuesday 28 August 1917220
Thursday 30 August 1917330
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917220
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917220
Tuesday 11 September 1917210
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917220
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917550
Thursday 20 September 1917880
Friday 21 September 1917430
Saturday 22 September 1917220
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 19171090
Thursday 27 September 1917450
Friday 28 September 1917220
Sunday 30 September 1917320
Monday 1 October 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917111
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917550
Friday 5 October 1917330
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917330
Monday 8 October 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 1917220
Wednesday 10 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917551
Friday 12 October 1917880
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917331
Monday 15 October 1917330
Tuesday 16 October 1917220
Wednesday 17 October 1917221
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917310
Saturday 20 October 1917340
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917210
Friday 26 October 1917990
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917122
Monday 29 October 1917220
Tuesday 30 October 1917331
Wednesday 31 October 1917220
Thursday 1 November 1917230
Friday 2 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917210
Tuesday 6 November 1917660
Wednesday 7 November 1917210
Thursday 8 November 1917220
Friday 9 November 1917220
Saturday 10 November 1917430
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917111
Friday 16 November 1917220
Saturday 17 November 1917220
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Tuesday 20 November 1917560
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917440
Saturday 24 November 1917210
Monday 26 November 1917220
Wednesday 28 November 1917220
Thursday 29 November 1917210
Friday 30 November 1917330
Saturday 1 December 1917100
Sunday 2 December 1917440
Monday 3 December 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917100
Wednesday 5 December 1917221
Thursday 6 December 1917430
Friday 7 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917210
Friday 14 December 1917210
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917320
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917320
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917551
Sunday 30 December 1917540
Monday 31 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918320
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918210
Thursday 17 January 1918220
Monday 21 January 1918120
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918200
Monday 28 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918111
Sunday 3 February 1918111
Monday 4 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918320
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918220
Monday 11 February 1918100
Tuesday 19 February 1918320
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918200
Friday 22 February 1918220
Sunday 24 February 1918100
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918210
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918210
Monday 11 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918330
Tuesday 19 March 1918220
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918970
Friday 22 March 1918870
Saturday 23 March 1918572
Sunday 24 March 1918650
Monday 25 March 1918210
Tuesday 26 March 1918441
Wednesday 27 March 1918440
Thursday 28 March 191816150
Friday 29 March 1918310
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918220
Tuesday 2 April 1918440
Wednesday 3 April 1918660
Thursday 4 April 1918220
Friday 5 April 1918220
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918880
Wednesday 10 April 1918970
Thursday 11 April 1918970
Friday 12 April 1918430
Saturday 13 April 1918431
Sunday 14 April 1918650
Monday 15 April 1918420
Tuesday 16 April 1918540
Wednesday 17 April 1918320
Thursday 18 April 1918330
Friday 19 April 1918220
Saturday 20 April 1918220
Sunday 21 April 1918770
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918550
Thursday 25 April 1918770
Saturday 27 April 1918210
Sunday 28 April 1918221
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918441
Friday 3 May 1918460
Sunday 5 May 1918220
Monday 6 May 1918120
Tuesday 7 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918330
Thursday 9 May 1918230
Friday 10 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918100
Sunday 12 May 1918220
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918210
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Monday 20 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918221
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918440
Sunday 26 May 1918550
Monday 27 May 1918870
Tuesday 28 May 1918320
Wednesday 29 May 1918111
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918120
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Sunday 2 June 1918220
Monday 3 June 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918220
Wednesday 5 June 1918230
Thursday 6 June 1918441
Sunday 9 June 1918331
Tuesday 11 June 1918320
Wednesday 12 June 1918220
Friday 14 June 1918120
Saturday 15 June 1918210
Monday 17 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918440
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918230
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918331
Monday 8 July 1918220
Wednesday 10 July 1918210
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918330
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918980
Saturday 20 July 191811100
Sunday 21 July 1918430
Monday 22 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 191813121
Wednesday 24 July 1918430
Thursday 25 July 1918330
Friday 26 July 1918120
Saturday 27 July 1918340
Sunday 28 July 191812111
Monday 29 July 1918230
Tuesday 30 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918560
Friday 2 August 1918320
Saturday 3 August 1918340
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918220
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918330
Friday 9 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918210
Sunday 11 August 1918340
Monday 12 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918210
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918110
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918331
Monday 19 August 1918330
Wednesday 21 August 1918220
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918531
Saturday 24 August 1918220
Sunday 25 August 1918440
Monday 26 August 1918441
Tuesday 27 August 1918220
Thursday 29 August 1918440
Friday 30 August 1918221
Saturday 31 August 1918340
Sunday 1 September 1918210
Monday 2 September 1918550
Tuesday 3 September 1918330
Wednesday 4 September 1918340
Thursday 5 September 1918220
Friday 6 September 1918330
Sunday 8 September 1918220
Tuesday 10 September 1918331
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918220
Sunday 15 September 1918210
Monday 16 September 1918220
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918320
Thursday 19 September 1918330
Friday 20 September 1918320
Saturday 21 September 1918981
Monday 23 September 1918221
Tuesday 24 September 1918210
Wednesday 25 September 1918220
Thursday 26 September 1918220
Friday 27 September 1918760
Saturday 28 September 1918430
Sunday 29 September 1918562
Monday 30 September 19189100
Tuesday 1 October 19189100
Wednesday 2 October 1918330
Thursday 3 October 1918220
Friday 4 October 1918320
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918460
Monday 7 October 1918220
Tuesday 8 October 1918320
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918330
Friday 11 October 1918220
Saturday 12 October 1918220
Sunday 13 October 1918450
Monday 14 October 1918552
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918220
Thursday 17 October 1918440
Friday 18 October 1918340
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Sunday 20 October 1918660
Monday 21 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918690
Thursday 24 October 1918431
Friday 25 October 1918330
Saturday 26 October 1918210
Sunday 27 October 1918660
Monday 28 October 1918551
Tuesday 29 October 1918440
Wednesday 30 October 1918210
Thursday 31 October 1918220
Friday 1 November 1918870
Saturday 2 November 1918440
Sunday 3 November 1918120
Monday 4 November 1918320
Tuesday 5 November 1918111
Wednesday 6 November 1918230
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918230
Saturday 9 November 1918550
Sunday 10 November 1918100
Monday 11 November 1918330
Tuesday 12 November 1918120
Friday 15 November 1918120
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918330
Monday 18 November 1918120
Tuesday 19 November 1918100
Friday 22 November 1918100
Monday 25 November 1918221
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918210
Friday 29 November 1918220
Saturday 30 November 1918340
Sunday 1 December 1918210
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918331
Monday 9 December 1918110
Tuesday 10 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918220
Monday 30 December 1918210
Monday 6 January 1919110
Thursday 9 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Friday 24 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Thursday 6 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919320
Tuesday 11 February 1919220
Wednesday 12 February 1919111
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919110
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919551
Thursday 20 February 1919220
Friday 21 February 1919110
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919330
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919220
Sunday 9 March 1919220
Monday 10 March 1919110
Tuesday 11 March 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919120
Monday 31 March 1919230
Tuesday 1 April 1919110
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919110
Tuesday 8 April 1919100
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Tuesday 22 April 1919110
Monday 28 April 1919110
Friday 2 May 1919110
Sunday 25 May 1919110
Saturday 7 June 1919110
Sunday 6 July 1919110
Monday 7 July 1919110
Tuesday 29 July 1919110
Thursday 7 August 1919110
Saturday 16 August 1919110
Monday 25 August 1919110
Wednesday 27 August 1919110
Thursday 4 September 1919110
Friday 5 September 1919100
Tuesday 23 September 1919110
Saturday 27 September 1919100
Monday 3 November 1919110
Friday 14 November 1919110
Saturday 22 November 1919110
Tuesday 2 December 1919120
Thursday 4 December 1919110
Wednesday 31 December 1919110
Monday 5 January 1920110
Friday 16 January 1920110
Sunday 18 January 1920110
Tuesday 27 January 1920110
Saturday 31 January 1920111
Monday 23 February 1920100
Thursday 26 February 1920120
Friday 5 March 1920110
Monday 15 March 1920110
Thursday 18 March 1920110
Wednesday 24 March 1920110
Sunday 11 April 1920110
Thursday 15 April 1920120
Friday 14 May 1920110
Wednesday 19 May 1920110
Saturday 19 June 1920110
Thursday 8 July 1920110
Tuesday 27 July 1920110
Sunday 15 August 1920120
Monday 16 August 1920110
Thursday 19 August 1920120
Wednesday 15 September 1920110
Friday 17 September 1920110
Sunday 3 October 1920100
Monday 1 November 1920110
Tuesday 2 November 1920110
Tuesday 9 November 1920110
Wednesday 9 February 1921100
Monday 28 February 1921100
Monday 21 March 1921110
Tuesday 12 April 1921110
Sunday 22 May 1921110
Sunday 17 July 1921110
Tuesday 30 August 1921120

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

University College Dundee
  • Tower building entrance to the University, University of Dundee, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4HN, Scotland
Dundee Law -Beacon
  • Summit of the Law of Dundee - Local Landmark, The Law, Law Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 6LD, Scotland
Dundee and District Postal Staff WW1
  • Royal Mail Delivery Office, 7 Edward Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 5ZZ, Scotland
St John's Parish Church WW1 Windows
  • Formerly called St John's Parish Church, Logie and St John's Church, Blackness Avenue, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 1HL, Scotland
Dundee City Police-Cross
  • At the west end of the building, 6, Sherriff Court, West Bell Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 9AD, Scotland
Mains Parish
  • Caird Park Stadium, Mains Loan, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 9BX, Scotland
Dundee Training College - WW1
  • Old Medical School Link Entrance, University of Dundee, Off Small's Wynd, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4HN, Scotland
Meadowside St Paul's Church- Constituent Congregations- Book of Remembrance
  • 114, Meadowside St Pauls Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4EH, Scotland
St Andrews Parishioners - WW1
  • North wall of the nave., 150, St Andrew's Cathedral, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4EA, Scotland
St Andrews Sanctuary - WW1
  • The Sanctuary, 150, St Andrew's Cathedral, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4EA, Scotland
4th and 4th/5th Battalions The Black Watch -WW1
  • St Mary's Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4BW, Scotland
Dundee - WW1 Roll of Honour-Book
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Captain N Taylor MC
  • 2, St Andrew's Church, King Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 2JB, Scotland
Captain E A Shepherd
  • 1, St Paul's Cathedral, High Street, Castlehill, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1TD, Scotland
Manhattan Works - WW1
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Morgan Academy - WW1 Roll of Honour
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
James Watson and Co.
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
A and S Henry and Co Ltd Roll of Honour (of Dundee, Manchester, Bradford, Huddersfield, Glasgow, Liverpool, Belfast and London)
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Wilson United Free Church - WW1 Roll of Honour
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
D.C. Anderson
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Dundee Old Steeple Society
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Dundee Orphan Institution - WW1
  • McManus Museum Collections Unit, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PG, Scotland
2nd Lieutenant W P Rettie- Window
  • Dundee Dental Hospital and School, Park Place, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4HR, England
I.O.G.T. Dundee District Lodge No. 29
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Hilton Lodge No. 2262
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PG, Scotland
St Paul's Cathedral-WW1 Tablet
  • St Paul's Cathedral, High Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1SS, Scotland
The Battle of Loos
  • The Caird Hall, Dundee City Square, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 3BB, Scotland
Lochee Boys Brigade
  • 191, West Church, High Street, Lochee, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 3HG, Scotland
Seafield House School
  • Grove Academy, Claypotts Road, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 3AS, Scotland
Harris Academy
  • Harris Academy, Perth Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 1NL, Scotland
Morgan Academy-Plaques
  • Morgan Academy, Forfar Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 7AX, Scotland
Grove Academy WW1
  • Grove Academy, Claypotts Road, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 3AS, Scotland
Dundee High School
  • High School of Dundee, Euclid Crescent, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1HU, Scotland
Dundee Time Capsule
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Captain G Clayhills DSO
  • The ruined St Peter's Church, Dargie, about 200 yards north east of Invergowrie railway station, Invergowrie, Perth And Kinross, Tayside, DD2 5DU, Scotland
St Stephen's Parish Church WW1
  • St Stephen's and West Parish Church, corner of Westfield Road and Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 1DW, Scotland
Union United Free Church WW1
  • St Stephen's and West Parish Church, corner of Westfield Road and Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 1DW, Scotland
West United Free Church WW1
  • St Stephen's and West Parish Church, corner of Westfield Road and Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 1DW, Scotland
East United Free Church WW1
  • This waas the East United Free Church until reunification in 1929, Broughty Ferry New Kirk, Queen Street/St Vincent Steet junction, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 2HQ, Scotland
Fifeshire Constabulary and Kinross-Shire Constabulary joint WW1 Roll of Honour
  • Original Tayside Police Museum, Police Scotland, 'D' Division, West Bell Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 9JU, Scotland
Broughty Castle Lodge 486 WW1 "Stones of Remembrance"
  • 152, Masonic Temple, Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 1DS, Scotland
Dundee -Oddfellows Kinbrae Lodge No 765
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Dundee Town Council Works Department
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Forfarshire County Cricket Club
  • on the outside wall of the clubhouse, Forthill Community Sports Club, Fintry Place, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 3BE, Scotland
Dundee Chamber of Commerce WW1
  • Royal Exchange Building, Panmure Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 3JA, Scotland
St Andrew's Church Boys Brigade- Roll of Honour
  • 2, St Andrew's Church, King Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 2JB, Scotland
Freemasons Lodge Caledonian No 254
  • 7, Masonic Halls, Artillery Lane, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PE, Scotland
Freemasons Lodge St David No 78
  • 86, Masonic Hall, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4DP, Scotland
Freemasons Lodge Ancient No 49
  • 7, Masonic Halls, Artillery Lane, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PE, Scotland
Freemasons Forfar and Kincardine Lodge No. 225 WW1
  • 12, Lodge Forfar & Kincardine No 225, Blackness Avenue, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 1EH, Scotland
Freemasons Operative Lodge No. 47
  • 1a, Wellington Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 2PX, Scotland
St Andrews Church Boys Brigade- Plaque
  • 2, St Andrew's Church, King Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 2JB, Scotland
51st Highland Division
  • City Chambers, City Square, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 3BY, Scotland
Royal Engineers 205th (1st Dundee) Field Company
  • St Mary's Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4BW, Scotland
Dundee Dental Hospital
  • Dundee Dental Hospital and School, Park Place, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4HR, Scotland
Captain A Guthrie
  • Until 1982 this was a United Presbyterian Church, St Peter's Free Church, Ryehill Lane / Perth Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4LB, Scotland
Lieutenant J Crighton
  • 73, Trinity Parish Church- formerly Wallacetown Parish Church, Crescent Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6DT, Scotland
Captain N R Taylor MC
  • 2, St Andrew's Church, King Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 2JB, Scotland
Captain H McKenzie VC, DCM, Croix de Guerre
  • Rosebank Primary School, Rosebank Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 6LW, Scotland
Captain E V Campbell
  • May not be on public display, 130/132, Dundee West Church- formerly St John's United Free Church, Perth Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4JW, Scotland
Second Lieutenant F P Kyd
  • 3, Rosendael, Victoria Road, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 1BE, Scotland
Seaman G M Samson VC
  • Samson Place, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 2AX, Scotland
Gilfillan Memorial Church
  • 22-26, Gilfillan Memorial Church, Whitehall Place, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4AY, Scotland
Balgay Parish Church WW1 Plaque
  • Balgay Parish Church, Lochee Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 2PP, Scotland
Lochee Episcopal Church
  • St Margaret's Church, Ancrum Road, Lochee, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 2JL, Scotland
High Church WW2- The Fallen
  • St David's High Kirk, Kinghorne Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 6LD, Scotland
High United Free Church- WW1 Plaque
  • St David's High Kirk, Kinghorne Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 6LD, Scotland
High United Free Church- WW1 Photographs
  • St David's High Kirk, Kinghorne Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 6LD, Scotland
Downfield United Free Church
  • Downfield Mains Parish Church, Haldane Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 0HP, Scotland
St Margaret's Church, Barnhill WW1 Roll of Honour
  • 10, St Margaret's Church, Invermark Terrace, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 2QU, Scotland
St Margaret's Church, Barnhill WW1 Window
  • 10, St Margaret's Church, Invermark Terrace, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 2QU, Scotland
St Margaret's Church, Barnhill- WW1 Plaque
  • 10, St Margaret's Church, Invermark Terrace, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 2QU, Scotland
Baxter Park United Free Church- Tablet
  • Formerly known as Wallacetown Parish Church, 73, Trinity Parish Church, Crescent Street, Wallacetown, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6DT, Scotland
Lieutenant W J J Douglas-Dick
  • 29, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church, Westfield Road, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 1ED, Scotland
Ward Congregational Church WW1
  • 6-8, Ward Congregational Church, Constitution Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1LL, Scotland
St Patrick's War Memorial Hall
  • 7, St Patrick's War Memorial Hall, Maitland Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6RR, Scotland
St Patrick's Church WW1
  • 7, St Patrick's War Memorial Hall, Maitland Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6RR, Scotland
Logie Parish Church WW1
  • Formerly called St John's Parish Church before the union with Logie, Logie and St John's Church, Blackness Avenue, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 1HL, Scotland
St Joseph's Church WW1, and Revd J Shine, Forces Chaplain
  • 42, St Joseph's Church, Wilkies Lane, off Blackness Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 5HR, Scotland
St Mary Magdalene Church WW1 Window
  • St Mary Magdalene Church, Dudhope Crescent Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 5RR, Scotland
St Mary Magdalene Church WW1 Tablet
  • St Mary Magdalene Church, Dudhope Crescent Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 5RR, Scotland
St Paul's Parish Church
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
St Clement's Parish Church WW1
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQ, Scotland
Wallacetown Parish Church
  • Formerly known as Wallacetown Parish Church, 73, Trinity Parish Church, Crescent Street, Wallacetown, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6DT, Scotland
St David's Parish Church WW1
  • In 2013 it was in storage at the church, The Steeple Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4DG, Scotland
Panmure Street Congregational WW1
  • 6-8, Ward Congregational Church, Constitution Road, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1LL, Scotland
St John's Parish Church WW1 Roll of Honour
  • Formerly called St John's Parish Church, Logie and St John's Church, Blackness Avenue, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 1HL, Scotland
Clepington Parish Church WW1
  • Known as Clepington Parish Church until 2011, Coldside Parish Church, Isla Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 7HN, Scotland
Dundee Steeple Church
  • Steeple Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4SG, Scotland
Dundee St Enoch's Parish Church WW1
  • In 2013 it was in storage at the church, The Steeple Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4DG, Scotland
Wishart United Free Church WW1
  • In 2013 it was in storage at the church, The Steeple Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4DG, Scotland
Rosebank Parish Church
  • Was Rosebank Parish Church until 1965. Not known if the memorial survives as extensive internal alterations are reported, Rosebank Gospel Church, Constitution Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 9PH, Scotland
Wesleyan Methodist Church WW1
  • 20, Methodist Church, West Marketgait, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1QR, Scotland
Lochee St Luke's WW1
  • In 2012 was reported as in storage, not on display, 191, West Church, High Street, Lochee, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 3HG, Scotland
Willison United Free Church WW1 Roll of Honour
  • McManus Museum, Barrack Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1PQW, Scotland
St Matthew's Church
  • 73, Trinity Parish Church-formerly Wallacetown Parish Church, Crescent Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6DT, Scotland
Lochee Baptist Church
  • 12, Lochee Baptist Church, Bright Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 3DE, Scotland
St Andrew's Church WW1 Roll of Honour
  • 2, St Andrew's Church, King Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 2JB, Scotland
St John's United Free Church WW1
  • 130/132, Dundee West Church- formerly St John's United Free Church, Perth Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4JW, Scotland
Ryehill United Free Church
  • 130/132, Dundee West Church- formerly St John's United Free Church, Perth Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4JW, Scotland
St Mark's Church WW1
  • 130/132, Dundee West Church- formerly St John's United Free Church, Perth Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4JW, Scotland
Ogilvie United Free Church
  • Formerly Ogilvie United Free Church to 1929, then Ogilvie Parish Church, 172, Stobswell Parish Church, Albert Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6QW, Scotland
Maryfield Church WW1
  • 172, Stobswell Parish Church, Albert Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6QW, Scotland
Victoria Street United Free Church
  • 172, Stobswell Parish Church, Albert Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6QW, Scotland
Park Avenue United Free Church
  • 172, Stobswell Parish Church, Albert Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD4 6QW, Scotland
Lochee West United Free Church Roll of Honour
  • Was a United Free Church until 1929 reunification, 191, West Church, High Street, Lochee, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 3HG, Scotland
Lochee West United Free Church- WW1 Fallen
  • Was United Free Chureh until 1929 reunification, 191, West Church, High Street, Lochee, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 3HG, Scotland
Princes Street Congregational Church WW1
  • 6-8, Ward Congregational Church, Constitution Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1LL, Scotland
Broughty Ferry Congregational WW1
  • 6-8, Ward Congregational Church, Constitution Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1LL, Scotland
Trinity Congregational WW1
  • 6-8, Ward Congregational Church, Constitution Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1LL, Scotland
St Salvador's Church WW1
  • West window, 7, St Salvador's Church, St Salvador's Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD3 7EW, Scotland
Broughty Ferry Parish Church (St Aidan's)
  • This was the East United Free Church until reunification in 1929, Broughty Ferry New Kirk, Queen Street/St Vincent Street junction, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 2HQ, Scotland
Beach Church
  • Until 1929 reunification this was known as The Beach Church(originally a Mission Chapek from St Aidan's), 5, St James' Church, Fort Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 2AD, Scotland
Ward Road Baptist Church
  • Central Baptist Church, Ward Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1LX, Scotland
St Andrew's Church WW1
  • 2, St Andrew's Church, King Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 2JB, Scotland
All Saints and Holy Trinity Mission Churches
  • St Mary Magdalene Church, Dudhope Crescent Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 5RR, Scotland
St Mary's Church WW1
  • St Mary's Church, Nethergate, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4BW, Scotland
St Roque's Church
  • St Paul's Cathedral, High Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 1SS, Scotland
St Mary's Church
  • St Mary's Church, Queen Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, Tayside, DD5 1AJ, Scotland
Balgay Parish Church WW1 Organ
  • Balgay Parish Church, Lochee Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD2 2PP, Scotland
McCheyne Memorial Church WW1
  • This church was formerly known as Roseangle Ryehill Church and before that as St John's Free Church, 130/132, Dundee West Church, Perth Road, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 4JW, Scotland
Dundee City Police WW1 Roll of Honour
  • In the original Tayside Police Museum, within the West Bell Street building, Police Scotland, 'D' Division (Tayside Police HQ), West Bell Street, Dundee, Dundee, Tayside, DD1 9JU, Scotland