Date of death: Saturday 12 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Stelfox 2193Manchester Regiment12/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Lyulph Stansfeld-Smith Wiltshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Samuel O'neill Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Graham Mylne Irish Guards12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Frederick Richard Hicks Hampshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 44)
Driver Brewster T/31141Army Service Corps12/06/1915
Private Ririe 2541Gordon Highlanders12/06/1915
Private George Mcgowan 7524Highland Light Infantry12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Needham 10464Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Damen 2028London Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Whelan 4702Leinster Regiment12/06/1915
Private William Isaac Pope 11982Wiltshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Smith 10319Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1915
Private Arthur Thomas Toogood 14760Dorsetshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Robert Arthur Revell Essex Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Robson 574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915
Trooper William Arthur Walker 9/359Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Sutherland Wardley 1971Manchester Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Francis Martin Healey 15512nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)12/06/1915 (aged 47)
Private Black 382Manchester Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ingram 664Royal Fusiliers12/06/1915
Private John Morison 1102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915
Private Duffy 4634Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1915
Able Seaman Morgan 219361Royal Navy, HMS Usk12/06/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Royal Engineers12/06/1915
Trooper Pyrke 3456South African Mounted Rifles12/06/1915
Corporal Hunt 46Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Yoxall 76663North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1915
Private Frank Paling 2344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Grace 3707Leinster Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Doak S/5954Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Scott Gilbertson 15022Cameron Highlanders12/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hobson 2320York and Lancaster Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Haddon Bentley 3047London Regiment (London Scottish)12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sidney Alfred Demant B/2532Rifle Brigade12/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Hague 10890Durham Light Infantry12/06/1915 (aged 31)
Saddler Frederick Reynolds 41355Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Edward Atkinson 9458Lincolnshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Drummond 3/2599Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/06/1915
Private Frew 9422Scots Guards12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hayden 9958Scots Guards12/06/1915
Lance Corporal Charles William Knights 13946Middlesex Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Burman 9028Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1915
Private James Nicol 15724Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Irvine 573Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Gardiner 22/674Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1915
Private Ernest Victor Lowes 13924Dorsetshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walker S/98The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/06/1915
Private Stephen Doherty 9249Leinster Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Bourke 1124Manchester Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 44)
Driver Smith 4989Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915
Private Fearns 13955South Lancashire Regiment12/06/1915
Rifleman Eric Walter Marten Smith 2563London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hugh O'brien 1555Army Cyclist Corps12/06/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arnold William King L/12160Middlesex Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Thomas Ogle 3571Royal Engineers12/06/1915
Driver Tilling 81513Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915
Serjeant Alfred Fredrick Germaine 428313th Hussars12/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private Sykes 2775West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/06/1915
Private Murphy S/8840Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/06/1915
Private Hastie 8420Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/06/1915
Private Lamina Conteh Ii 3061Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.12/06/1915
Private Brennand 6114East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Mason 18349East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1915
Private Goffin 3/7263Norfolk Regiment12/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Hugh William Bostock South Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Urien Victor Glanffrwd-Thomas 13062Devonshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Jones 6303Manchester Regiment12/06/1915
Private Gabriel Meyer 1900London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Laurens 2406London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/06/1915
Private Herbert H. Chase 2779Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Davis S/7173Rifle Brigade12/06/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Frank Perry B/3458Rifle Brigade12/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mcloughlin 22988King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Wills 22681King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Harry Perrin 1593Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Bombardier Herbert Alfred Russell 61683Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Clark 2174Border Regiment12/06/1915
Second Lieutenant George Minchin Hume Royal Engineers12/06/1915
Private Charles Buckley 14235South Lancashire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Francis 17017Suffolk Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hughes 3032South Lancashire Regiment12/06/1915
Serjeant John Herbert Watters 8166Wiltshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Herbert Wheeler 18230Wiltshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Richard Welsh 9206Royal Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Impey 9485Bedfordshire Regiment12/06/1915
Lance Corporal John Irvine 5352Seaforth Highlanders12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Hughes 30706Welsh Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edwin Gardiner Douglas 2147Hampshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Seaman Hammett 2620BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle12/06/1915
Corporal Higgs 8799Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/06/1915
Driver James Joseph Hullett T2/11320Army Service Corps12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Allison Hyde 2527London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/06/1915 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Chudley 330London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Mark Melia 6475Middlesex Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Callaghan 2543Manchester Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 44)
Private Vickers 10706Highland Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Martin 11766Highland Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Beaton 15587Royal Scots12/06/1915
Private Harris 12813Coldstream Guards12/06/1915
Private Jamieson 1104Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/06/1915
Drummer Wilson 1315Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harris 14279Worcestershire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hewer 10044Border Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Lavery 2354Royal Scots12/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Mcpherson 9399Border Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Mayes Deal/1834(S)Royal Marines12/06/1915 (aged 45)
Driver Turberfield T4/062090Army Service Corps12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Bird PO/636(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Dearden 1644East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1915
Private Holden 2341East Lancashire Regiment12/06/1915
Corporal Rogers 14163South Wales Borderers12/06/1915
Corporal Sheddan 145Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1915
Serjeant Stewart 7776Royal Scots Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Donald Robinson Grant 1769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Trooper Neil Kenneth Mcleod 13/520Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Edward Duncan Mclennan 9/864Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Binks 145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Dilworth Fox 7/640Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1915
Trooper George Taylor 7/791Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/06/1915
Trooper Alexander Lincoln Hawson 273Australian Light Horse12/06/1915
Sergeant Herbert Fred Hillier 155Australian Engineers12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Leonard Lees 3239Australian Field Artillery12/06/1915
Private John Percival Mcgrath 1440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915
Lance Corporal George Howard 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915
Corporal Frederick George Paddon 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Michael Spain 296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1915
Lance Corporal William Henry Brown 10819Hampshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal J Mcm. Galt 200216Royal Scots Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Walter Knott 623Royal Engineers12/06/1915
Private Owen 567Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1915
Sapper Cyril Alfred Scrivener 4/344New Zealand Engineers12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Davis 4569Dorsetshire Regiment12/06/1915
Private Smith 2413Hampshire Regiment12/06/1915
Private William Willis 3/5991Cameron Highlanders12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mcarthur 128Royal Army Medical Corps12/06/1915
Private Robert Kennon 7969Highland Light Infantry12/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Robert Barker 1731Manchester Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Mcintosh 1127Royal Engineers12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Tom Tootill 1644Lancashire Fusiliers12/06/1915
Private William Wallace 7998Royal Scots Fusiliers12/06/1915
Private Andrew Shakevitch 7374Royal Scots Fusiliers12/06/1915
Serjeant William Rogers 8636South Wales Borderers12/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Wyndham Jones 10542South Wales Borderers12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harold Hague 1314Manchester Regiment12/06/1915
Private Arthur Cunningham 6818King's Own Scottish Borderers12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal James Fisher 7328Royal Scots Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Byers 8635Royal Scots Fusiliers12/06/1915
Private William Connor 2452Manchester Regiment12/06/1915
Driver Roger Henry Makinson 2518Australian Field Artillery12/06/1915
Serjeant Morris Mcmillan 1343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/06/1915
Private William Lavin 9477Connaught Rangers12/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Richard Walter Manthorp 12079Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner David Moodie 23202Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private James Edwin Bristow 15264Suffolk Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Watson 9416Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Simpson 7826Essex Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Salter 15257Suffolk Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Beverley 1945Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1915
Private Frederick Bright 3/1816Essex Regiment12/06/1915
Driver Angus Laybourne Brodie 1930Royal Engineers12/06/1915 (aged 18)
Sepoy Sher Muhammad 11922nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)12/06/1915
Follower Manpyare 5238Army Hospital Corps12/06/1915
Bearer Ram Din 5238Army Bearer Corps12/06/1915
Naik Pal Singh 141447th Sikhs12/06/1915
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 85419th Punjabis12/06/1915
Naik Shiv Singh 278691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/06/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 285091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/06/1915
Lance Corporal William Wilson 290414th (King's) Hussars12/06/1915
Sepoy Sohawal Khan 227966th Punjabis12/06/1915
Private John Yeoman 1743Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/06/1915
Private Michael Joseph Dillon 22858Canadian Infantry12/06/1915
Private George Coad SR/7496Middlesex Regiment12/06/1915
Private William Harry Curtis 7461Dorsetshire Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Holmes 10952King's Own Scottish Borderers12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Humphries 7469Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1915
Private Percival C. Lye 2772Durham Light Infantry12/06/1915
Corporal George Patterson 1023Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Dhundi 1021Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps12/06/1915
Artisan Pran Krishna Das 60Indian Survey Department12/06/1915
Bearer Muhammad Akbar 50Army Bearer Corps12/06/1915
Follower Gujar Indian Mountain Artillery12/06/1915
Driver Jiwan Khan 1369Indian Mountain Artillery12/06/1915
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 387214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs12/06/1915
Sepoy Nand Singh 453414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs12/06/1915
Driver Pahlwan 1188Indian Mountain Artillery12/06/1915
Second Lieutenant William Edward Blake Forster Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner George Brown 56110Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915
Major William Francis Percy Norfolk Regiment12/06/1915 (aged 57)
Private George H. Lawrence T3/030077Army Service Corps12/06/1915 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Fletcher 99741Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/06/1915
Private Hubert John Powe 3468Royal Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Norton 12Royal Engineers12/06/1915
Private Hambleton 1835The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1915
Private Adamu Kano T/12Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/06/1915
Private Akande Ibadan 4299Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/06/1915
Lance Corporal Alabi Akure 4157Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/06/1915
Private Miji Dabai 1370Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/06/1915
Able Seaman Alexander Milne Z/1119Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.12/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Munn CH/500(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/06/1915 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Hitchen 34999Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915
Rifleman Kelly 23453The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1915
Staff Serjeant Charles Richards A/1345Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1915
Stoker John George Stewart 4407SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hercules12/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ho Siong Tong 226Singapore Volunteer Infantry12/06/1915
Gunner Ernest George Boys 27196Royal Field Artillery12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Walker 9675Royal Berkshire Regiment12/06/1915
Storeman Knight South African Garrison Institute12/06/1915
Private Edward Wright 1234Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Dempster Miller Royal Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 22)
Labourer James Williams 2076South African Labour Corps12/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1960
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1680
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)671
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium550
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance331
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria300
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium221
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium230
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)201
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOUQUET RAILWAY CROSSING CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
PEMBROKE MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
GIBEON STATION CEMETERYNamibia100
LUDERITZ MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HALLUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BRECHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. COLUMB MAJOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESACK (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CUINCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance120
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
4TH BATTALION PARADE GROUND CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
KILBIRNIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUDBROOKE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YSTRAD MYNACH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLINCOLLIG MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BECKERMET ST. BRIDGET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment9
Royal Field Artillery9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Engineers7
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Highland Light Infantry4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Middlesex Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Leinster Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Somerset Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Australian Field Artillery2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Scots Guards2
Army Bearer Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Scots2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Durham Light Infantry2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
Cameron Highlanders2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Usk1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Espiegle1
Irish Guards1
New Zealand Engineers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry1
South African Garrison Institute1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
London Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
South African Labour Corps1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Indian Survey Department1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
19th Punjabis1
Army Ordnance Corps1
13th Hussars1
Connaught Rangers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hercules1
Coldstream Guards1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Engineers1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Singapore Volunteer Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Welsh Regiment1