Date of death: Friday 22 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Driver Cornelius Newrick 50898Royal Engineers22/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Nichols 2962Royal Fusiliers22/10/1915
Private Barry 11279Royal Berkshire Regiment22/10/1915
Serjeant Barnes 15614Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Moult 2128Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1915
Serjeant Alexander Allan 7726Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Southern 6806Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1915
Private Melville 19897Grenadier Guards22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Moran 6665Irish Guards22/10/1915
Private Riley 8048Irish Guards22/10/1915
Private Knight 12350Coldstream Guards22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Letman 708Welsh Guards22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Vernon John Manley 2172Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lawton 25203Cheshire Regiment22/10/1915
Gunner Ernest Moreland 54776Royal Field Artillery22/10/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Samuel Hill 19557Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William George Guyton 15599Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred George Hobbs 12576Royal Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Greenwood Bancroft 2713Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hayes 628Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Hilton Nield 1387Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 790Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Alexander Fraser 81279Canadian Infantry22/10/1915
Private Sid Green 130Canadian Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Clayson 429Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Dare 2337Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1915
Private William Edmondson 11862West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 13431Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Leonard Henry Flood 2829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1915
Piper Burnett 1762King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1915
Private Arthur Dawson 20607East Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harley 31521Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1915
Private Jacques 9309Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Mailer 4031Scottish Horse22/10/1915
Private Leonard Stevenson Taylor 1287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Wilkes 21082nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)22/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Leslie Martin Australian Infantry Base Depot22/10/1915
Petty Officer Stoker William E. Willis Royal Australian Naval Reserve22/10/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Stoney Smith Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private William Charles Mumford 15867Bedfordshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Stuart William Swann 837Royal Engineers22/10/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Runciman King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Daniel Smee 3642London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/10/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Percival John Tibbels 2478London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/10/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wilshin 2636London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/10/1915
Rifleman Harding 2901West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1915
Private James 3426King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1915
Private Stanley William Morrison 1697Royal Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal David Deas Smith 12875Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Arthur Farrington 1109Middlesex Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Vernon 15808Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sidebottom 2005Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Smith 14756Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915
Rifleman Strutton R/7532King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1915
Private Bennett 16941Durham Light Infantry22/10/1915
Private Edward Morland 13425Scots Guards22/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Booth 14669Devonshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Heal 3/5693Devonshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Thomas Jones 13028Devonshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Matthews G/9124Royal Fusiliers22/10/1915
Corporal James May A/36974Canadian Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 41)
Serjeant Albert Ryott 1059Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Thomas Strickley Y/901King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Suart 17511South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private George Campbell 22236Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Campbell 5619Irish Guards22/10/1915
Private George Edwards 17721Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Guardsman Fisher 123Welsh Guards22/10/1915
Private Patrick Geary 3760Irish Guards22/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Mckinnon Henderson 22378Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 16)
Private Lynch 6024Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915
Private Hugh Macdonald 18005Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Major George Frederick Molyneux-Montgomerie Grenadier Guards22/10/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Staples 12682Coldstream Guards22/10/1915
Private William Wade 1963Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Pelling 22125Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ward 9888Middlesex Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Kieley 10731East Surrey Regiment22/10/1915
Private Bibby 12530East Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Yates 13887The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915
Private John Oakes 2511The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Parker Watson 3011Durham Light Infantry22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Smith 16734King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Beardmore 17027Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Harcourt 82775Royal Engineers22/10/1915
Private Ritchie S/61203Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Brogden 9243West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Holland 17377King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Hancock 16060Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 54)
Private Arthur Hardy 2726Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Pither T4/039873Army Service Corps22/10/1915
Driver Walter Edward Stevens T4/039584Army Service Corps22/10/1915 (aged 31)
Chargeman of Riggers Harry Charles Carr HM Dockyard22/10/1915 (aged 51)
Private Denman L/15411Royal Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rawcliffe 20235King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edwin Joseph 1756South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Cochrane 9253Manchester Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private William John Cooper 3979Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant Archibald Manning Press 1774London Regiment (London Scottish)22/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Sullivan 5063London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/10/1915
Sapper Herbert Price 387629Royal Engineers22/10/1915
Private James Trinder R4/127849Army Service Corps22/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Parker 2280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1915
Private Sims 2280ALIAS22/10/1915
Private William C. Dear 10380Devonshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Kent 18255Wiltshire Regiment22/10/1915
Sapper Charles Jeffreys 22206Royal Engineers22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percy Johnston 38802Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Pawsey 17137Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private John Wishart 57539Canadian Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Clifford 23113Canadian Infantry22/10/1915
Private Hector Dawson 412796Canadian Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hubert L. Rowland 63761Canadian Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Trevennin Gray Durham Light Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Pope 16291Bedfordshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Albert William Garrod 17078Bedfordshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thurger 6/601King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1915
Rifleman James William Higgins 1901London Regiment (The Rangers)22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Brown 12420Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sharp 12439Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Sizer 14852Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915
Rifleman Patrick Coleman A/1146King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Clough W/1152Cheshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Peters 13078Royal Scots22/10/1915
Private Walter Leslie Mellor 81581Canadian Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Mercer Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1915
Private Reid 20489The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Fredrick Bates T2/13655Army Service Corps22/10/1915
Private David Fellows Flavell 9/16740Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hall 23263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Heaney S/4726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1915
Private Edgar Noble Jones 4603London Regiment (London Scottish)22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Page 2084London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Stokes 6898Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Goby G/2449East Surrey Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Williams 5230Manchester Regiment22/10/1915
Private Harry Waldby 1661East Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Gumane Rai 2456Burma Military Police22/10/1915
Private Blick 4007Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Leeson 12435Grenadier Guards22/10/1915 (aged 28)
Subadar Bahadur Hashmat Dad Khan 107th Indian Pioneers22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Macdonald 1846Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Peter Christie Macmillan 2717Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bain 5231Scottish Horse22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Duff 4002Scottish Horse22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Macpherson 4165Lovat Scouts22/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alan Wilson Murphy 4943Scottish Horse22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ryan 2511Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1915
Acting Bombardier Abley 90734Royal Field Artillery22/10/1915
Private Lincoln 20004Essex Regiment22/10/1915
Private Law 3593Essex Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Sergeant William Henry Cooling 253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner William Turnbull 96567Royal Field Artillery22/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hastings 3896Scottish Horse22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charlie Ponting 9956Wiltshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Chadwick Farraday Baron 21221Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Graham Pearson 10/2802Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Berry 17271Hampshire Regiment22/10/1915
Corporal Yorke 39805Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1915
Lance Serjeant James Watson S/10899Cameron Highlanders22/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Caitens 7541Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Donald Mccallum 1656Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1915 (aged 36)
Sapper Joseph Mcmillen 2443Royal Engineers22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sam Perry 346Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1915
Gunner Alfred Woodard 85473Royal Field Artillery22/10/1915
Private Thomas Hopper 16413Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 43)
Private Albert Henry Archer 1298Essex Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Roy Summersford 691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Francis Darvall Templer 570Australian Light Horse22/10/1915
Private William Burnett S/5542Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal James Mcdermid 1592Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915
Private John Ward 17943Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915
Private John Smith 12253Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bwana-Makoa 1201Northern Rhodesia Police22/10/1915
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Khan 103226th King George's Own Light Cavalry22/10/1915
Lance Naik Thoplan 329161st King George's Own Pioneers22/10/1915
Private William Bailey SS/17424Army Service Corps22/10/1915 (aged 45)
Rifleman Jahandhoj Rai 1892Burma Military Police22/10/1915
Carpenter Janki 1877Indian Ordnance Department22/10/1915
Sepoy Kishan Lal 3943112th Indian Infantry22/10/1915
Rifleman Lachhman Rai 1749Burma Military Police22/10/1915
Sepoy Dillu 213269th Punjabis22/10/1915
Private Joseph Johnstone 11877Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1915
Sepoy Gyana Singh 65120th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)22/10/1915
Rifleman Lalbahadur Rana 11216th Gurkha Rifles22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Findlay Muir 16766Royal Scots22/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William O'hare S/7532Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Shirley 17965Highland Light Infantry22/10/1915
Private Royal Vivian Brown 193Australian Infantry Base Depot22/10/1915
Captain The Hon. Coulson Churchill. Fellowes 1st Life Guards22/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Branch 8110Border Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Foster 3509Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Mcleish S/15833Cameron Highlanders22/10/1915
Corporal William Charles Lamb 11722Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Osborne 322Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1915
Rifleman Daniel James Sheahan 20358London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/10/1915 (aged 49)
Private Robert G Stewart 75293Canadian Infantry22/10/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal John Waterman Preston 530The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Fredrick Smith 2549North Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Wakeling 10740Essex Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Woolley 1467Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1915 (aged 20)
Mate John Tarrant HM Dockyard22/10/1915 (aged 58)
Able Seaman Robert Clarke Mercantile Marine Reserve22/10/1915
Second Engineer Clarke Mercantile Marine Reserve22/10/1915
Able Seaman Henry Green 204176Royal Navy, (R.F.R.B.6770 PO.). HMS Glory22/10/1915 (aged 31)
Rigger Edward Hart HM Dockyard22/10/1915 (aged 47)
Second Engineer Edwin Trueman Herring HM Dockyard22/10/1915 (aged 43)
Trimmer Charles Robert Bailey 2718TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scott22/10/1915
Engineman James Hepworth 2723ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scott22/10/1915
Deck Hand James William Hodgson 5139DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scott22/10/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Farroll 9253ALIAS22/10/1915
Rifleman Man Bahadur Gharti 26619th Gurkha Rifles22/10/1915
Internierter Friedrich Johann Aminski German Civilian22/10/1915
Able Seaman Frederick Sawdon Mercantile Marine22/10/1915 (aged 52)
Labourer Jan Mgwenga 29918South African Labour Corps22/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1180
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)850
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta710
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance720
LOOS MEMORIALFrance630
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance520
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)550
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium400
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance230
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MORNINGTON PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS CHURCHYARDFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETTLETON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZELOBES INDIAN CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
RAMSEY (ST. THOMAS BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry9
Canadian Infantry9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Engineers6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Scottish Horse5
Devonshire Regiment4
Irish Guards4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
HM Dockyard4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Essex Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Field Artillery4
Grenadier Guards3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Scott3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Burma Military Police3
ALIAS2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Welsh Guards2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Middlesex Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Cheshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Indian Ordnance Department1
Scots Guards1
Hampshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
112th Indian Infantry1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
107th Indian Pioneers1
69th Punjabis1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Mercantile Marine1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Labour Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R.B.6770 PO.). HMS Glory1
Border Regiment1