Date of death: Tuesday 16 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frank Mynott G/52102Middlesex Regiment16/10/1917
Private Ernest Boyd Barrett 76812Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Private Herbert Hardy 12188Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nelson Mosley 35714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Stanley Farrow 50589Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harding 93067Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Private Rufus Gordon Rigney 3872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Tucker Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Miller Stirling General List16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Valentine Milgate 2716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hart 32514Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Bruce Coulter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Brown Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Denis Healy 32666Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bailey 19582Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Jackson 3427Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Stewart 365186Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Martin 71285Canadian Engineers16/10/1917
Sapper Alec Borthwick 80213Canadian Engineers16/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Fitch Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ball 12672Grenadier Guards16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcguiness 201355Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Wright 100185Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Alfred Henry Selby 113503Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Captain Guy Patrick Spence Reid Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Blagden 3809Manchester Regiment16/10/1917
Private Cyril Laycock 35909King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Taylor 24/301Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant James Ernest Newlands 29937Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917
Private Thomas Jenkins 23557Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Higgins 34859Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917
Private Edward Cowley 36237Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Frederick William Valsler 46031Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Robert Turner 236014Herefordshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Watts Thomas 2494Welsh Guards16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Walter Aspden 42835Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cephas Jefferson Grant 109British West Indies Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Plane 22717Norfolk Regiment16/10/1917
Private Costa T/242688The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Badger 30223South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1917
Corporal Walter Amos Jackson 201574North Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Boyd Robertson Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Ward S/15240Gordon Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David Hill 14240Scots Guards16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Edward Grocott 17130Grenadier Guards16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Springett 21454The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1917
Corporal Gilbert Frank Lock 79412Canadian Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Kenneth Claude Symonds King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ernest Nicholson Player 27185Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fred Hallett Brown 13406Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lionel Frank Stickley 29364Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Dennis Johnson Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Turner 661431Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Charles Wayland 9782South African Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Philip Gladstone Pope Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Alexander Lynam De Courcy Stretton South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Russell 2443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lieutenant Oswald George Frank Justus Breul Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Percy Doria 22953New Zealand Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Frei 3/2879New Zealand Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Gadsden Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goddard 85029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917
Private William Perrott 6330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Josiah Henry Rice 3/1419New Zealand Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Benson 245222Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Gunner Vincent Mark Butler 74115Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Doole 291067Devonshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Down 98120Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sidney James Forfar 10753Honourable Artillery Company16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cecil Goody 36063King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kitcher 24867Hampshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Lumley 2988Welsh Regiment16/10/1917
Private Pearce 235313Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Gunner Charles Pinkney 35551Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rhodes 39949Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Walton York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1917
Private Thomas Ernest Watts G/16956Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Willcocks 160329Royal Engineers16/10/1917
Private John William Allsopp 1053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Rafter 28534New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Rifleman David Tweedie 23272New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alexander Wishart 200341Gordon Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Smith R/37043King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mornington Charles Payne 4725Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Private John Gallacher 201012Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Honeysett 27678Royal Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier James Lloyd 66771Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Sidney Herbert Maher 693Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Murray 10833Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Offer T4/107947Army Service Corps16/10/1917
Private Percy Britt 28570East Surrey Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dudley Gold Canton 15407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Henry Taysum S/15954Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Keetley 268062Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917
Private Albert Ernest Barker 265187Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Hogg S/10744Gordon Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Martin 81882Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred James Morgan 19991Gloucestershire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Parmley 235587King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Gunner Harold Harris Warburton 155012Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Wilcox 306284Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Hagazi Said Houssein 5428Egyptian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Private Daniel Martin 241349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Matthew 202037Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Owen 124867Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Oxman 14185Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Francis Charles Dickens 42036Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Franklin 282510Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Gardner L/44777Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Cyril Howard 2/2159New Zealand Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Edward Power 2/1939New Zealand Field Artillery16/10/1917
Lieutenant Percy Weyman Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Burnett Anderson 19/523Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bottomley 28056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Davies 11060Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1917
Corporal Fellows 52633Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Gunner Spear 348134Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Private Sidney William Woods 1005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Mcgown Adam 64731Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Allen 65785Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Serjeant D. Mcphee Arthur 20/134Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Corporal Joseph James Bonnar 64436Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Private Walter Cawkwell 32/456Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Cobb 42250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917
Private John Dawson 35825Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Captain Harold P. Dobson Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Emmerson 40674Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Allan Grant 93891Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Private Guest 21589Manchester Regiment16/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Semple Herd Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Hodgson 21397Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hugh S. Mcewan 57274Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Robert Stobie 64763Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Taylor 6812Manchester Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Senior Stearn 103709Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick White 17016Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Albert Wilson 3415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Gunner Leonard George Hudson 23480Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Tyrer 166267Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Private Alfred George Beaumont 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Driver James Walker 4641Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Philip Arthur Pinder 202002Tank Corps16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sheffield 78515Tank Corps16/10/1917
Private Miller 16307The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1917
Gunner William Wootton 118352Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Cox 55774Lincolnshire Yeomanry16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Alexander Johnstone Milne 169870Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watson 28209Grenadier Guards16/10/1917
Rifleman Wilson S/26881Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jacobs 2089Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1917
Private Doyle 1372Rhodesia Regiment16/10/1917
Private John Rogers 3890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Campbell Dixon Alexander 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Rifleman Percy Roy Andrew 25781New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Thomas Braithwaite 3017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Arthur Gerald Brian Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Signaller George Davidson 2676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Henry Dean 34646Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dempsey 7230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Norman Campion Farquhar 11959Australian Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Francis 2425AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Serjeant Arthur Edward Hughes 68079Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wallace Ellerslie Johnstone 40012Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcdougall 10940Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Muir 8/1808Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917
Private William John Quinn 5076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Horace Gordon Richmond 10Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Patrick Robinson 3216/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Francis Sweeney 4/6471Connaught Rangers16/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Harold Turner 2897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Frederick Wilde 351172Manchester Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick C. Gore 15605The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Lucas Drennan 22007Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917
Gunner Ernest Frederick Havard 28962Australian Heavy Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Ranson 20217Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917
Corporal Telford 706438Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Driver William James Percy Richards 59127Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Sage 20328Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Garnham 38762Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Giles 213432Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner John William Hoskins 277432Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner John Llewellyn Jones 228706Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Pharoah 66486Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Private John R. Shepherd 38577King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Martin 155974Royal Engineers16/10/1917
Private Mills 34108Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private John Frederick Milnes 29229East Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Ingercent Moss 46623Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Nicholson 10362Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Charles Noyce G/24293Royal Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Parsons 3/7760Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ivan Pearson 205653Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ricketts 94690Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Serjeant Francis William Rivett M2/051003Army Service Corps16/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Harold Percy Royce 34580East Surrey Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 37882York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Slater 242120Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wann 293001Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Williams M2/050366Army Service Corps16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Aspin 198310Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Yardley 49038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick Biggs 10392Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 42)
Major Norman John Bullen Australian Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Clark 36644Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Robert Clark 4152AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Collinson 115889Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Ellard 46993Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Gunner Gardner 16504Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Gunner Jamieson 121782Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal George Robert Mellett 68321Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Company Sergeant Major Urmston Burney Alexander Naylor 386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Seal 292980Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Robinson Ketchen Thomson Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bell 27443Border Regiment16/10/1917
Driver Reid 88265Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917
Private Stubbs 37524West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917
Gunner Edwin Anderson 154107Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Carne 546Australian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917
Private Daniel Herbert Robertson 2147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Sapper George Edward Clark 476956Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Richard Wallace Gordon Kew 478424Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tillotson 4621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Bombardier Archibald Duncan Orbell 74501Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dick 21428Royal Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private William Carne New Zealand Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Hugh Carswell 23514Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Mitchell Welby Tait 4/1100New Zealand Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Harry Reginald Beare 192109Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Malcolm Bartlett Beattie Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Jordan 24285The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Elliott Terry Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Lloyd 720372Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Menzies 326442Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1917
Private Bert Hughes 260038South Wales Borderers16/10/1917
Private Kear 22112South Wales Borderers16/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Nash 21776South Wales Borderers16/10/1917
Sapper Franklin 452649Royal Engineers16/10/1917
Serjeant Gage 34809Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Neale 241441Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1917
Gunner Thorne 199934Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Alfred Davis Hull 514994London Regiment (London Scottish)16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Kettle 20164South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fuller 219169Canadian Infantry16/10/1917
Private Bradbury 242015King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Rifleman Edwin Cooper 474170London Regiment (The Rangers)16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Grant Cameron Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Crang Thompson Canadian Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Waterfield 20166Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Armar Somerset Butler Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hunter Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917
Private Ryan 9893Leinster Regiment16/10/1917
Follower Bhagwan 90Indian Veterinary Corps16/10/1917
Private Alex Crawford 7821Royal Irish Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 38)
Bombardier Hancliffe 58333Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Stephen Severin Noden 330162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 11928King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lewis 75991Canadian Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Clerk Gibbet PLY/6145Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Charles Castle 2036Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Ganley 3383York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Kanjura Samassa 355Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Mdu N'jie 2Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Missirah Kamara 71Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Musa Kamara 530Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Samba N'jie 360Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Wali Bachili Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Carrier Amah 11603Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Carrier Bankan Senahun 10653Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Carrier Gemah 2465Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Headman Haysae 3099Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Carrier Kebbe 2773Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private John Christie 1633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Edmund Connop 3523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Harvey Stanley Conway 23105Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edwin John Henry Dowden 1848Australian Pioneers16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Fahey 2316Australian Pioneers16/10/1917
Private Kenneth Macquarie Forsyth 3014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Herbert Maidment Gilbert 6504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John James Hodge 2447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Duff Irwin 6760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Gunner Clyde Leonard Jones 34425Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917
Sergeant Martin Frederick William Kohlman 2554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Mervyn Charles Meadows 2603Australian Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Lance Sergeant Harold Pankhurst 6087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Sergeant Major Arnold Pringle 1807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private William Ruttley 3481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Gunner Leo Edgar Solomon 15218Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Roland Tucker 2749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brown 252427Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1917
Gunner Cole 10675Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Captain John Alston Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Private Gypps 65493Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Herbert Sutcliffe 164660Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Richardson 270516Northumberland Hussars16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Denney G/1883The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917
Gunner Digby 97758Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Bombardier Warren 831791Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner James Hoyle 219011Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Wilson 290669Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant William Henry Burnett 2912Australian Army Pay Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alexander Meek 1872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jack Bowden Pryor 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alder 12744South African Infantry16/10/1917
Private John Richardson Dodds 46113Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Godley G/6367Royal Sussex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Norman Smart Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Dingwell Morrison 43061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Derrett 45984Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917
Driver Stoker 92168Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Gunner Gooch 184279Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Kellow 60186Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Samuel Prosser 175051Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Arthur George Short 322157Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Private Beckett 245379Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Boxall 12194Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ceney 16148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Dartnell 19561Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917
Gunner Leonard Edward Day 233919Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dunn 23524Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard John Gapper 29328Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 29342Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry Nunns 12309King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Saunders 73283Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Smith 43339Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Corporal Walton 28657Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Eddles 10369South African Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horace Hanton Graham 1645AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Wilfred Long 2478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Asquith 33153King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Clark 21364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Coatsworth 36057King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Sergeant Cummings 4503South African Infantry16/10/1917
Private Fletcher 33619Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Futter S/8721Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Serjeant William Henry Gambling C/9508King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Giles 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Rifleman Hodgson A/201608King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917
Sergeant Ernest Albert Hubbard 1961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private George Walter Peters 13186South African Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Clarence Shortridge 293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jackson 24379King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Gunner Thomas John Capel 745086Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ferrier 103631Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Private William Laurence Hampton 235554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph William Hoyle 33543Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Jones 18265Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Clare 270887Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Bonar 48117Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry James Pollard 9567The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred James Dent 3141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brinkley 202266Suffolk Regiment16/10/1917
Private Martin 28390Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Renyard S/2070Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Augustus Thomas Harman 4378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Scott 6838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Grew 12487Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Frank Evans 87462The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Henry James Gibson 156498Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Crossley 306962Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Baker 5928Middlesex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cameron 110953Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Campbell White Morrison 2605Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Death S/30683Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Rifleman William James Milligan S/28951Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fielding 55959Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private John Robert Hatton 55965Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Drummond Smith 45506Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick C. F. Bradshaw 2651Australian Engineers16/10/1917
Private Donald Mason Harley 6343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Webber 3154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Swan 409654Canadian Infantry16/10/1917
Private William John Blaymires 46274Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Burns Cunningham 41930Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Drackett 15497Hampshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Jones 48500Devonshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Rowe 44976Manchester Regiment16/10/1917
Private Ronald Raymond Bastian 3313Australian Pioneers16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Granville Bennett 2895Australian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917
Private Walter Mcfarlane Harvey S/22842Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Budhu Ram 1809Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Llystyn Jones 30441East Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Maguire 138854Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Midgley 18826Coldstream Guards16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Neal 268260West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Alfred Theodore Roberts 370855London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scott 201027The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917
Private Alfred William Stephens 292373Middlesex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 15434Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917
Gunner Wilfred Dennis 83972Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Bonsall 8/13586York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Clune 220199Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Durnan York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Gill Joy L/17513Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lock 32048West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Turton 11522York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Woods 201857Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gibson 275088Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1917
Private Allison T/200757The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917
Private Herbert George Bishop G/12895The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Boucher 7146King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Flynn G/1982The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917
Private Hunter 25074King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Love G/12801The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lynch G/22345The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917
Private William Stonehouse G/24126The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Smith 40717Essex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Reddington 15206South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Frederick James Skinner 40734South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Woosey 29942South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Wright 39335South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Flemming 19892Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Burns 21142Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1917
Able Seaman Robert Kydd Milne Keillor 189424Royal Navy16/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Samuel Mclellan General List16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Burrows 201623Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917
Gunner Kuhler 119767Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Simpson Turner 41523Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Allan 4292South African Infantry16/10/1917
Private Herbert Reginald Ambler 30335Norfolk Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ball 16/71Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Corporal Bass 16747Essex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bell 35566Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Joseph Boffey 62173Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bray 36464Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1917
Corporal George Henry Cawsey 70177Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Coleman 178777Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Cox 137013Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Durie 20111Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1917
Gunner Harper 293409Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Lance Serjeant William Hodson 2284Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Donald Jenkins 12030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1917
Bombardier Stephen Lewis 105564Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Dobson T2/SR/01475Army Service Corps16/10/1917 (aged 53)
Clerk Thorburn Supply and Transport Corps16/10/1917
Private Richard Bevan 36332South Lancashire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Colquhoun 022826Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1917
Private Ford 240828Suffolk Regiment16/10/1917
Captain Robert Sterling Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917
Rifleman John Macdonald 13076New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Murray Tyrie 38904Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Charles William Vincent 235482Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Storey 235387Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Rifleman Albert George Sumner S/27613Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Tate 37590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Taylor 43509Norfolk Regiment16/10/1917
Private George Herbert Taylor 26579King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas Thorn 21370Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Clifford William Saunders Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Charles Saunders A/201675King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917
Private Percy Scott 39114Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Corporal John Thomas Scrubbs 36149Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Rifleman Bert Frank Shute S/33237Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Private Harry Priestley 37697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Rayner TF/238029Middlesex Regiment16/10/1917
Rifleman Robert Richards S/9241Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Private George Albert Riley 36002Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Tom Geldard Roberts 42430Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Thomas H. Morgan 11096Irish Guards16/10/1917
Private Ernest Morris 19072King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John William Nevison 37332Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Nicholls 46120Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Seymour Oliver 24050Hampshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Long 23649Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private Robert Mcdonald 37362Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Clifford Mackrell 29072Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1917
Serjeant George Mclelland 13581West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917
Private Albert Kelsey 375512Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Francis Knight 56228Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Benjamin Lewis 235368Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman William James Hobbs R/29376King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Hocken 54147Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Hodges 24978King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Edward Lodge Holby 31557Essex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William George Gyde 235073Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private William Hampton 36458Royal Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private James Harding 25855Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Harriman 89824Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy James Harvey 33848Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Rifleman Robert Harold Fretwell A/201577King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clarence Bert Gilkes 23101Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Gunner Richard Goulder L/8224Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Blanchard Green 38088Manchester Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Cooper 73076Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917
Private Joseph Edgar Cox 235061Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Alfred Crump 11429King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Collin George Cullimore 21400Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Hugh Cunningham 10097Irish Guards16/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Olous Edward Daniel 15901Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Brooks S/32223Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Burgis Manchester Regiment16/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur Henry Burgoyne S/31245Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Private John Henry Beddow 200975King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cuthbert Bell 235477Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Bentley 25897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1917
Rifleman James Berry R/16670King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clement Evelyn Boosey 104666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Ager A/201379King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Richard Banks 204514Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917
Private Ernest Bannister G/14002Middlesex Regiment16/10/1917
Private Fred Bareham 43063Essex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert Barker B/203596Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Corporal Kenneth Robson Brown 33809Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Wittox Burr 51553Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Sharman 46618Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917
Private William Martin Smith 41026Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Walsh 51669Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917
Private Frederick Alan Westenra 32481Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer Abdul Karim Sylhet/38Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Labourer Nathra Guchet Alipore/1824Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Porter Ram Din Fyzabad/1114Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Porter Ramzan Fyzabad/2245Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Labourer Tambuswami Kutti Cannanore/1954Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Private Joseph Womersley 245310Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Alexander Wilderspin 20806King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Rifleman William Wilkins S/16857Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Willetts 11451Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Williams 15264King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Fred Williamson 22684Manchester Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frederick Allman RMA/9006Royal Marine Artillery16/10/1917
Lieutenant Francis Cecil Cochran Devlin Canadian Militia16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Ernest Evans 9823Coldstream Guards16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Alfred George Montague Norton-Harper Special List16/10/1917 (aged 42)
Sepoy Ranga Khan 1004127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry16/10/1917
Corporal William Henry Saunders 1645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Eric Raymond Edwards 7004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Michael Farrell 4375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Bombardier Edwin Henry Fry 1858Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Gadd 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Gammon 3396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Gunner Wilfred Allen Gibson 28645Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Charles Gleed 1694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Leonard Groat 12458Australian Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry George Hall 5378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Corporal Gordon Roy Heathcote 422BAustralian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Henry Higgins 3773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Frank Hillman 3060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Ernest William Hubbard 6755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Lionel Francis Kelly 3174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Venkataswami 415573rd Carnatic Infantry16/10/1917
Serjeant John C. Booth 203040Gloucestershire Regiment16/10/1917
Havildar Allah Ditta 851st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery16/10/1917
Jemadar Bachhitar 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)16/10/1917
Lance Daffadar Kehr Singh 319325th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)16/10/1917
Daffadar Khazan Singh 338125th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)16/10/1917
Sepoy Raghu Nath 1978Bharatpur Infantry16/10/1917
Kot Daffadar Tara Singh 307425th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)16/10/1917
Sowar Teja Singh 387425th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)16/10/1917
Bearer Dhan Singh 777280Army Bearer Corps16/10/1917
Gunner Martin 63730Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Follower Bhagwan Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/10/1917
Private Lowdon 37097Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private James Henry Adam 2335Australian Pioneers16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal John R. Allan 4592Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Andrews 2123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Allan Frank Beard 1871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mulkeedis Branley 5053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Brown 5053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Hilton Brown 6168Australian Engineers16/10/1917
Corporal Leonard Bryant 2136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Sergeant Herbert Arthur Buck 3522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Ely Hope Burgess 2775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Anderson Burnett 2864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Merlin Septimus Chapman 3143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry Francis Curley 2877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Alfred Curry 4758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Davis 7226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Findley Norman Mcdonald 603Australian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 42)
Company Sergeant Major Robert Mckay Mcintosh 4339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Joseph Mansfield 366Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917
Corporal William Thomas Marshall 2203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private William Middleton 2942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Albert George Millican 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Roy Mitchell 2452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archelaus Ackland Muxworthy 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Nash 3204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant William Thomas Norman 1718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner John Patrick O'neill 3369Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Peacock 2218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Edwin Ernest Perry 2616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Thomas Primrose 6125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert West Reid 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private William Rupert Reynolds 2235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Thomas Henry Hartley Riley 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Alexander Roos 2970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Lance Corporal George Sherry 4884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private John Herbert Spooner 5449AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Samuel Carl Richard Stasinowsky 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private William Stewart 2797AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Tisdell 576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Riland Melville Tucker 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Robert Turner 2886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Stanley Viccars 5475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Driver Stanley Watkins 2077Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917
Gunner William Ramsay West 2101Australian Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Oscar Wikstrom 2271AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private Reginald Keith Woodland 2443AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Calvert 23779Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George Frederick Dean Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Deverell S/7326Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Dodd 66920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917
Driver James Henry Donlan 720170Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Frank Dorland 55898Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William James Dorsett 235064Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Elliffe TF/203943Middlesex Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Falcus 26/227Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Farmborough G/52087Middlesex Regiment16/10/1917
Private James Flood 241999King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edward A. Foster 71439Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Fox 25856Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1917
Private William Hunter 56190Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private John William Hutchinson 17570Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Christopher Hunter Jacques 13482Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert C. Jessop 245290Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private David Thomas Jones 23899King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private William John Marsh 34678Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Matthews 10316Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Ernest Mellor 27468Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Middleton 43263Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Frank Miller 25867Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Milles 72728Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Taylor Osborne 268889Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Payne 63393Royal Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Pearce 11676King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Penhallow 28620King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Frederick Harold Perkins 56769Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Albert Pickup 204883Northumberland Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 39)
Follower Ibrahim 40707Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/10/1917
Sepoy Andi Konar 469681st Pioneers16/10/1917
Sepoy Gopal Singh 35818th Rajputs16/10/1917
Sepoy Reju 1463Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)16/10/1917
Sepoy Bij Raj 7897th Deccan Infantry16/10/1917
Driver Kishan Satpati 3447Mule Corps16/10/1917
Gangman Qaim Lahore/10943Indian Railway Department16/10/1917
Follower Bhujan MT/EPF/128Followers Central Depot16/10/1917
Sapper John Mccreesh 102169Royal Engineers16/10/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Edward Ernest Shackley 235299Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Osborne 17146South Wales Borderers16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Wishart 190111Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Private Montgomery 34380Royal Defence Corps16/10/1917
Private George Amos Dewey 6499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Ernest Meredith 22381King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Douglas Jardine 12629South African Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Jenkins 614552Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 260133South Wales Borderers16/10/1917
Gunner David Francis Rowlands 740919Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilkinson 160283Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Garuba Bauchi 5177Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Rami Ogbomosho R/3/20Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Akabe Ilorin 6618Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Alabi Ibadan 2675Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Aluko Ado 6528Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Arri Kukawa 1056Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Carrier Awudu Jebba 13Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Esa Ogbomosho R/3/20Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Isa Zuru 7688Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Jacuba Bauchi 7614Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Molike Ibadan 1786Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Oguntade Modakeke 1772Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Ojo Ibadan R/3/14Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Ojo Ikerun 5853Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Okwe Ezza 8314Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Shongolade Tede 1407Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Tanko Damagara 867Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Tukuru Bauchi 1359Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Yesufu Akure 8111Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Awuta Katsena 6832Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Serjeant Bako Bauchi 5756Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Hassan 7435Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Imoru Dabai 6634Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Keffi 6183Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moman Yola 6942Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Abdu 7285Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Abdulai TL/42Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Adamu Bauchi 7323Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Adamu Gau TL/5Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Adamu Mashai 8200Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Ango 7818Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Ari Geidam TL/2Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Awuda Kano 7300Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Awta Kano 8542Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Awudu Penne 5985Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Corporal Awudu Terewa 6308Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Awudu Zaria TL/72Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Belo Kano 5744Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Dan Fulani 8370Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Dan Karama 7110Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Dan Na Shua 8685Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Dowdu Singir 5986Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Esa Zuru 7688Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Garuba Doso 8804Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Garuba Isa 8348Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Garuba Katsena 5430Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Hadji Marua 8163Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Hassan Kano 283Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Serjeant Hazan Katagum 5943Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Serjeant Idi Bauchi 6651Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Imoru 7484Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Imoru Gobri 8053Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Imoru Isigogo TX/57Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Issaka Tarsawe 7442Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Drummer Kontagora 6700Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Lelo Bakachina 7748Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Mallam Duchi 6426Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Bakori 6323Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Moma Damagara 270Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Danta 7793Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Dauta 9014Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Momadu Kukawa 301Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Gujiba 5719Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Kano 8413Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Moma Kanta 278Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Katagum 7158Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Katagum 8755Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Mersua 7925Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Moma Messau Ii 7107Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Musa 5408Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Musa Darenge 7962Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Musa Jegga 6495Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Musa Kano Iii 7727Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Musa Kauta 8704Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Osuman Gwari 6718Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Osuman Kano TL/19Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Panko Argunju 6293Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Saidu 8703Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Salifu Ii 7058Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Yakubu Kwenchi 7011Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Private Yaro Dadai Ii 6096Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Amadu Ii 11Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Serjeant Audu Kano 8Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Audu Kano 544Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Bombardier Audu Lafiaja 121Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Audu Shaluwa 526Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Audu Zaria 643Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Carrier Bubar Ii 90Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Bombardier Damina 13Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Dan Gumel 441Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gunner Dongo Yaro Maifoni 6Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Garuba Hedeija 430Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Hassan I 41Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Imoru Kano 553Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Mama Damagara 464Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Mama Messau 534Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Matu 7Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Gun Carrier Musa Damagara 420Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/10/1917
Carrier Almadu Duggen 477Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Carrier Bigga Kadaguma 327Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Carrier Imoru Waifara 488Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Carrier Oko I 3635Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Carrier Oko Olugo 2140Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Carrier Olakpo 3198Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Carrier Watcher 3269Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Carrier Wongo 3266Nigeria Carrier Corps16/10/1917
Leading Seaman Percival George Frost 239553Royal Navy16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William George Venner Deal/10499(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/10/1917
Private William Sillitoe 22292Manchester Regiment16/10/1917
Private Frederick Slater 30106Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private James William Charles Smith 235388Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917
Private John Giles Stainton 20060Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1917
Corporal John Henry Staniland 36431Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nixson 267690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1917
Private Andrew Maguire 5172Leinster Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Heather 260202Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/10/1917 (aged 26)
Leutnant Heinrich Bansee German Army16/10/1917
Unteroffizier Heinrich Barnitzski German Army16/10/1917
Gefreiter Friedrich Becker German Army16/10/1917
Unteroffizier Martin Franke German Army16/10/1917
Musketier Albert Hopp German Army16/10/1917
Infanterist Josef Maier German Army16/10/1917
Stabsarzt Felix Mohn German Army16/10/1917
Gefreiter Fritz Werner German Army16/10/1917
Private Cuthbert William Gatehouse 1961Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1204913
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria7300
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium62402
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium32181
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26252
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium24122
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium19103
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria1700
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1553
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1351
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium13112
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1281
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1140
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania1012
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance981
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance921
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance820
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance840
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria800
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance752
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia600
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania610
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria600
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium410
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq411
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance431
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance430
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium350
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium313
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium330
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium330
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance201
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium200
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium220
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom224
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium232
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium201
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium210
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium201
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium220
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium200
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NORTON SUMMIT CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
TWYNING (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREIGHTMET (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AUDENSHAW (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIFNAL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BOSHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium111
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance101
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HERSTMONCEUX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of101
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDDOWROR (ST. TEILO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
BURNTWOOD (ST. MATTHEW'S HOSPITAL) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CROWHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom102
PRESTEIGNE (ACKHILL) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.98
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.95
Royal Field Artillery56
Royal Garrison Artillery31
Northumberland Fusiliers26
Yorkshire Regiment20
Australian Field Artillery14
King's Shropshire Light Infantry14
Durham Light Infantry14
Rifle Brigade13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Royal Army Medical Corps12
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Royal Engineers11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Manchester Regiment9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Nigeria Carrier Corps8
German Army8
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
South African Infantry7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Middlesex Regiment7
Royal Flying Corps7
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
South Wales Borderers5
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)5
Royal Fusiliers5
Canadian Infantry4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Machine Gun Corps4
Army Service Corps4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Australian Pioneers4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Canadian Engineers3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Tank Corps2
Australian Engineers2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Navy2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
General List2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Irish Guards2
Devonshire Regiment2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
97th Deccan Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Army Pay Corps1
Special List1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
British West Indies Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Indian Railway Department1
Welsh Guards1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
81st Pioneers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Border Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
8th Rajputs1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Horse Artillery1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Connaught Rangers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Northumberland Hussars1
Rhodesia Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Canadian Militia1