Date of death: Sunday 2 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter Leonard Welton 40308Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917
Driver May 760903Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Alexander Airey 32990Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Captain Archibald Cowe Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Cooksey 9280King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Edward Trayton Golden 535038London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Basil Walker Griffin Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Captain Edward Francis Ratliff Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Ellis 7323South Wales Borderers02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Glew Dibley 612032London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Signaller Albert Owen Davies Wales Z/1094Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Angus Raven Rudd 2500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Cooper 200249Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanley Dayson 320871Welsh Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Argentine Campbell 6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Aspinall R/9091King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private William James Brown G/39450The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Richardson 51041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Henry Rawson Forde King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brammer 18533Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Ronaldson 40316Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1917
Driver Robert Henry Stubbs T4/092544Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Member Jemima Wilson 3812Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Hislop Reid Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Harry George Ernest Luchford Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Chaplin 520166(319)Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Klee 74116Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Andrew Marshall 355591Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Waddell Lough 200753King's Own Scottish Borderers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sydney Lancelot Nuttall 18954Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horace Hawbrook 536942London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Frederick Hugh Bowditch 535280London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Francis Bayley 202924South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Captain William Kenworthy Watts Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Alfred Vincent Wait Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private James H. Semple 37854Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Serjeant John Harold Seddon 354168London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Edgar Mcmillan 42323Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hatherill 201973Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Captain James Alexander Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Archibald Thomson 29962Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Charles E. Wood 572137London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Arthur Page 242307Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Corporal Francis Joseph Nugent 352104London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Harold Morley 242094Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Howard 200434Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward George Chalker 534697London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Edwin Buss G/9686The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/12/1917
Rifleman Joseph Drew 322875London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Sidney Perry 235294King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richardson 33110Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Henry Cooper 55968Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer James David Sutherland 159314Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Matches Tulloch S/16934Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Morris 106097Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Harold William Thomas Ashford 90203Machine Gun Corps02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clarke 76491Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Rifleman Timewell 59528The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Pioneer Arthur Barker King 197409Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Virtue Morley 87718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Noyce 615649London Regiment02/12/1917
Major Hugh Mcmaster Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer John Bilsborough 4356 TSRoyal Naval Reserve02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mellor 35878North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman John Proudfoot Kellie Moore 318019London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Rutherford 760493Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Clement Taylor Tweedale C/746King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Smith 1473AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1917
Gunner James Joseph Lewis 23709Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moreton 46154Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant The Rev. Charles Buchan Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harrison 765353Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Cheetham Hind 30015East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Keen 260001East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martin 39147Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Sapper James Alexander Reid 4/830New Zealand Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 19464King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1917
Private John William Bennett 14797Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newton 15970York and Lancaster Regiment02/12/1917
Private Richens 6583Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Mcrobb 201042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/12/1917
Private Gregory 269350Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper James Riddell 185Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)02/12/1917
Private Francis Arthur Birch 681156London Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal William Wright Gibson 7/958Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Edgar Glover 240289Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 201207Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Percival Robert Meredith 612289London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Wright 242503Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Baker 457506Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Claude Rookard 493294Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George Robert Brown 27299Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Grant 76521Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Gunner Edward Hindmarch 760178Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Walker 95967Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Richard Heaps 700980Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Arthur Balle Shepherd 18761Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thornton 39303Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson Walker 241539East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Waugh 111868Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Ernest Cobley G/39926The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Mcnamee 25566Royal Irish Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hancox 25266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Hurst 152Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Ross 31474Royal Scots02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 33820Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Whitehead 267162Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Roderick James Fraser 37331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Haynes 240192South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel Frederick Joseph Trump Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private John William Wingrave 3130Australian Pioneers02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Joseph Stanley Coomes 614129Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917
Private May 241342Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917
Lieutenant William Norman Eric Scott Australian Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Henry Haigh Storrer Australian Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harvey 51368Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/12/1917
Private George William Linekar 350060The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Sowar Shankar Singh 23275th Indian Cavalry02/12/1917
Corporal Clarke 15288The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917
Private George Isle 23118The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percival Smith 9414The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bulley 9386Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917
Serjeant Burton 200950Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Harry Cook 36918Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Alfred Esquilant S/2912Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 48)
Private Wass 202285Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Gunner Cummings 930085Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward James English 103841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Stephen Hawkins 24387Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hodge 474024London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917
Private White 38519Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Driver Charles Ayton 26216Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert James Berry 67692Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boddington 19782Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Private Walter Orris Boultwood 612941London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Pioneer Brice 307191Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Brigland 90310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917
Corporal Zephaniah Wilfred Brown 56126Cheshire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Cannon G/17675Royal Sussex Regiment02/12/1917
Driver Carter 102567Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chapman 260058North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Cheshire 17442Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Rifleman James Connolly 57381West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davis 631129London Regiment02/12/1917
Driver Downs 112822Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Leslie James Figgins 17534Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gambrill 613086London Regiment02/12/1917
Lieutenant John Munro Garlick Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Green 373671London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Rifleman Greer 17/556Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Haworth Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hill 419473Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Holmes 266942Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Charles William Hooper 9897Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Hurley 311056Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Innes 91940Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones 423593London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kinnear 50769North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Knight 18624Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lucas 373750London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Manchett 68546Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Martin 19725Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Mead 612270London Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Needham 22723Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Nice G/1184The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917
Bombardier Pearce 62421Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917
Rifleman Pellolio 42128Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Edgar Rutter 9435South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Smith 62747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Serjeant Smith 240599North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Driver Leonard Charles Standring T4/240531Army Service Corps02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Strickland 27084Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 532320London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917
Gunner Thomas 153382Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Mark Alan Wallace Tuite London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward White 3713Welsh Guards02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Yeldham 202672South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alden 21610Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1917
Rifleman Lewis Charles Halls B/200502Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kirk 48450The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Henry Pamflett Blackie 40129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percival Henry Clemes 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Thynne Bonser 2461Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Thompson 28276Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Bartlett G/24572Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Bower 21039Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Brittain 46004Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Brunskill 45452Durham Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Burden 15447King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Charles Coakley S/14204Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coleman 12028Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Cornish 25605Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Edward Davidson 28149Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Downes 24689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Joseph Ferris 10045Irish Guards02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Foylan 192938Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis 19427Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Private George Leslie Graham 2473Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Harvey 195065Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917
Driver Hepburn 36205Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private King 21014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lakin 10668Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Private Mcdonald 355322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Corporal Mcquade 332703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Mcquillan 15632Scots Guards02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold May 50071Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Herbert Moon 91Royal Guernsey Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Norman 356613The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Frederick Ogden Tank Corps02/12/1917
Private Pepperell G/42951Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Leonard John Pye 43391Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick James Raishbrook 955161Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sheldon 33564King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Smith 29842Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917
Private Robert Caton Smith M/271899Army Service Corps02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Spraggon 27331Grenadier Guards02/12/1917
Private Staley M2/156856Army Service Corps02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Harrison Swanson 66598Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Talbot 225183London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1917
Private Webster 21518King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Wood 243069King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Yates 25152Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Cecil James Zabiela 1725Royal Guernsey Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Stamp 146790Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Alexander Thomson Adam 188534Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bullock 612460London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Clayton 612280London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Joseph Clough 24517Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Denness 30126Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Dunham 201929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1917
Rifleman Howard Edward Earp 10956King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fifield 611254London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hedges 44530Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Private Henderson 330102Royal Scots02/12/1917
Serjeant Horncastle 512562London Regiment (London Scottish)02/12/1917
Rifleman Horne 44528Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Humphreys 116427Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Frank Kershaw 54319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Long T3/027584Army Service Corps02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Mepham G/27894Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Murphy 21024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Serjeant Swan 16/44675Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Tolson 775676Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Charles Frederick Warner G/51233Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Bombardier Wyatt 930427Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Alfred Edward Bingham G/19875Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Clough 241509Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lucien Ernest Coomes G/43943Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Roderick Hubert Gray Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Johnstone 42466Royal Scots02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest George Lovell 285379Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mcdowell 2017Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcwilliam 2732Royal Scots02/12/1917
Gunner Ogden 313162Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917
Private Pamplin 12763Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wood 512556London Regiment (London Scottish)02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Reginald Chapman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Holmes 6730Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Mcconnell 262Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Rifleman James Neill 5259Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Shorter 42102Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Rifleman William Maurice Stringer 44674Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adamson 675638Canadian Railway Troops02/12/1917 (aged 47)
Private Angus 18/1112Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Crowley 64709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Dunford 91028Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Ernest Hickman G/92839Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Martin 147037Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Mathews 12103Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parker 77260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Gunner Pittam 5193Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant James Schofield Quarmby Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Russell 8767South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal White 21629Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant George Stanley Whitehead Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry Benjamin Wright 27041Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Harding 42194Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Gunner Mills 42127Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Albert Vincent Keats 37326Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Brown 6861Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Lieutenant Richard Charles Denman Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Holden 17399Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Macfarlane Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Reddick 18667Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Rifleman Slater 44718Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Serjeant Tomlinson 61819Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917
Private Ellis 17481King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant William James Pearce Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harry Herbert Hall Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur Benjamin Towers 15249Australian Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gilbert Stitt Allan 10912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Barton 25384Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cadman 201042North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Charles Calver 14396Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fyles 90770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Captain Francis Leslie Spencer Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Bouttell F/2526Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bell 265636Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Brandon 16227Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Clarke 46644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Serjeant Fred Fairclough 34484Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Goodman 119315Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Victor Price 201688South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Proudlock 99458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Walter Ross 242040South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 202894South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Stancill 18696Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Herbert Staniforth 266864Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Yeomans 202090Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Sowar Imamuddin 32666th King Edward's Own Cavalry02/12/1917
Gunner Nabi Bakhsh 3363RIndian Royal Artillery02/12/1917
Private Charles William Mellows T/306183Army Service Corps02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Withers 304658Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Gunner Ernest James Charles Stone 128422Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917
Private Clements 28069Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Percy Henry Norman Dicken 597Australian Machine Gun Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tricker 35475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Deck Hand Whiteside 6523/DARoyal Naval Reserve02/12/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Joseph Mcnamee 278472Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mcnaught 38861Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Portwine F/33652Royal Naval Air Service02/12/1917
Cadet Caruana 110182Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917
Private William Cecil Daniell TR/10/46593Royal Sussex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur Samuel May 240315Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Mitchell 7500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1917
Corporal Gooch CMT/1346Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Sapper Matthew Crompton Jenkinson 188916Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Hartland Porrill 25312East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Halliday 925054Canadian Infantry02/12/1917
Private Mendambe Yakaba 8846Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/12/1917
Headman Johnny 3119Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/12/1917
Carrier Jusu 11847Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/12/1917
Carrier Lahai 10670Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/12/1917
Private James Mann 77344Canadian Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Thomas Collins 7589Canadian Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Harry Sims Bristol/Z/1330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Davis 790627Canadian Engineers02/12/1917
Private Craig 241493Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Donner R3/25059Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Donaldson Abbiss King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Henry Airey 42291Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Barton 91391Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Bombardier Frederick Matthews 212493Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Henry Rothwell Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private George William Crowhurst 1849Australian Pioneers02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Joseph Gordon Morris 2478Australian Pioneers02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private O'shaughnessy 35932York and Lancaster Regiment02/12/1917
Gunner Wright 71569Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917
Private Bartle 1507Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Walter John Cook Brittain C/1591King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Foster Carter R/1758King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Craker 33708Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Douglas 20963Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Gillespie 26362Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Halliday 12849Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hart 31719Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Harwood 38547Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Percy Scott Milburn R/18711King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert James Norman S/23516Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Pearce 89812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Stephen Ramsay 42373Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Bryan Smith 31436Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Warburton 44156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Watson 23985Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Whitfield Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Bainbridge 13680Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barlow 26065Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Gavin Haddow Boyd King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Crack S/29695Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dobie 332191Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dyer 332071Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fenwick 31932Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Fisher 38531Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Grimes S/26825Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harris C/1401King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Wilfred Harris 25083Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jeffery S/32157Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Kaye 30941King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Kime 203889Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kirby 574757London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Lucas 37862Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Stewart Mcinnes 37881Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mcqueen 144005Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Merryweather 28953Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ogilvie 33662Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Sentance 22781Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur W. Shenton 41251Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Smith 31272Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Tew 64331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Herbert Frederick Charles Wood 33056Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wyatt 24653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Major Thomas James Frizell Australian Army Medical Corps02/12/1917
Private Arthur Robert Bignell 200641Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Davies 203493Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mccourtney 240289Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Leonard Francis Parsons 200638Wiltshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Robert Wix 202723Suffolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry John Seally 703646London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander Mcleod 41103New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Matthews 25064King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Woods 20376South Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant James Graham Glendinning Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Turton Orrell Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ashley 38488Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Burt 43078Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Chilton 235225King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Fred Coates 27301Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Courcoux 42342King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Gallagher KP/900Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/12/1917
Private Hogg 13746Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mercer S/17436Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Morgan 12492King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Morland Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ormrod 12575Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Pickering 38156Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Pollitt 11919Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Short 8941Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Smith 107564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Robert Wallace 43011Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wenzel 30121Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Milnes 696169Canadian Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Bryan Watson 267872Canadian Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Draper 241343Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Cyril Henry Arthur Smart 242240South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stacey 555351London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Toplis 615635London Regiment02/12/1917
Private George Edmund Tumber 615629London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wardle 203509South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Webb 12065Dorsetshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Herbert Henry Jenkins 68529Machine Gun Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Lothian 61164Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Brown 199689Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Collins 612831London Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal Goodall 7012Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917
Private James 9194Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Mcdermid 285037Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1917
Private Ernest Warren Sims 158864th (Queen's Own) Hussars02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smedley 201302King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Wedge 9934South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Gunner Robert Wills 92187Tank Corps02/12/1917
Private Woodburn 41997Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Hogan 50344The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Private White 68975Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Gunner Ernest Andrews 5593Royal Canadian Horse Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Bailey 18217Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Ernest Edwin Button T4/248802Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Private Charles Cloughton 3913Welsh Guards02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dolby 426067Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917
Rifleman Isaacs S/33173Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Hubbard 18897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Last 7803Suffolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Parish M2/178240Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Private Raine M2/078529Army Service Corps02/12/1917
Private Charles Septimus Roberts 241561Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Smith S/19219Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Driver Woodhead 775345Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Dixon 443797Canadian Infantry02/12/1917
Private Smith 862427Canadian Infantry02/12/1917
Corporal Wilson 174999Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917
Private Ford 33339Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917
Private Hibbin 15325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Woollatt 66974Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Bond 359630The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Corporal Greenwood 241017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Jones 240405South Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nathan Leak 41584Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcnicholas 243861The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Stanley Arthur Robert Mason 357927The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Harold Lisle Morley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Guardsman Thatcher 20957Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Labourer Bhaggan 1882Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Labourer Jalla 1850Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Private Frank Gill 19606Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Piddington 50398Suffolk Regiment02/12/1917
Private Fredrick Charles Reeves 515156Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel De Witt Martin 266498Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Todd 27476Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lance Bombardier Glenn 37643Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Alfred Hobson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Roby Watson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Henry White 40019Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wilkinson Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer Arthur John Wilson 558548Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Daffadar Assa Singh 273538th King George's Own Central India Horse02/12/1917
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad 31399th Hodson's Horse02/12/1917
Sowar Kalandar Khan 382318th King George's Own Lancers02/12/1917
Sowar Khan Muhammad Khan 261018th King George's Own Lancers02/12/1917
Risaldar Maqbul Shah 227036th Jacob's Horse02/12/1917
Lance Daffadar Sant Singh 14582nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)02/12/1917
Labourer Fang I Tang 10933Chinese Labour Corps02/12/1917
Labourer Wang Ta Chi 66906Chinese Labour Corps02/12/1917
Sapper Evans 40084Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Cunningham 23577Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Herbert Gray Gillespie Royal Naval Air Service02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant Harold Odle Royal Naval Air Service02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jacques 596Mauritius Labour Corps02/12/1917
Gunner Fensome 124499Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Osgood 11479Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Packham PW4900Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Irvine 280539Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Parsons 634343London Regiment02/12/1917
Gunner Ernest Henry Deacon 86100Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cronin Bedfordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Frederick Albert Stopp 201011Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chudley 96041Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/12/1917
Driver Davies 141395Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Lloyd 554Royal Munster Fusiliers02/12/1917
Captain Alan John Renton Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Steven 265464Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Frederic Knowles Symmons 5287Royal Irish Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Arthur Raymond Lainey 169847Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Davison 15452Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Malcolm Mclean 4121Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Harry Child Hoyles Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Harold Hansing 3846Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Arthur Henry Joseph Hollis G/23111The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ronald Herbert Williams 114931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private John Tolson 202891Border Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal Fred Tomlinson 19641Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Clifford Trigg 107565Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stewart Houghton Troup Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Frederick Truckle 38269Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Trusler 32685Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Alexander Tulloch 35663Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Turner 235315King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Thomas Tushingham 18162Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph D. Tween 350230Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Edwin Tyldesley 34514Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Tyson 13361Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Albert Vasey 42204King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jesse Wagstaff 30256King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ronald Herbert Walker 20901Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Walker 22015Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Edward Wallace 23055King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private James Walsh 39516Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Charles Warburton 6053Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Rifleman Joseph Alfred Wass S/4377Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private John William Watt 17322Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry William Stoten S/18211Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Sunderland 27001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Percival Sutton 65294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Herbert Swan 54152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Swift 33144Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Taylor 36797Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Eden Thompson 48482North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Thomson 38529Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence Brown Thomson 40912Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Thomson 40073Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Thorne 32467Border Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Charles William Thornton C/8131King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Gent Hickleton Thurlow R/15479King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Archibald F. Tiley 4310Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Robson 19666Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Walter Robson 42979Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Samuel Rose East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman James Rothwell R/15376King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Rifleman Joseph Henry Rowe S/17413Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Henry Rudkin 37867Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Rule B/200612Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Joseph William Rumble 7743Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Arthur Rushbrook P/935Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Albert Rushworth 30928King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Russell 5426Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas L. Russell 25779Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Joseph Ryan 33401Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Saffell 22160Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Albert Fitzroy Sandeman Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Scholes 26929Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Dudley Schroder Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Alexander Scott 33371Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Sydney Scrivener Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Charles Scrutton S/32427Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Scullion 41199Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Seekings 28215Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private James Mack Sharp 355602Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Shufflebotham 202474King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Powell 27808Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Poyner S/11052Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Stephen Poyser 34247Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private William John Price 67929Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Rifleman John William Pryse S/24279Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Henry Edward Randall 107569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Rattray 34119Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant James Raven 13373Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Clifford Edgar Ray 38281Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant Henry Rayne 22852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Joseph Reaney 28244King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Henry Redman R/31773King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Cecil Richardson Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Walter Richardson 28152Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Ridgway Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Roberts 23848East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private David M. Robertson 2685Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Donald Lennox Robertson S/32555Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private James Robertson 350202Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Thomas Robinson 47125Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alex Monfries 32559Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Rifleman Arthur Moore B/1524Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Moore 33754Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private James Moran 26613Border Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant William Morrison Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Walter Moss A/201159King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Mullard 28629Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Narey 201957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Serjeant William Gerald Neal 7810Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Ruffle Neilans 24688King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Cecil Richard Nicholls 8583Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Anderson Noel 306729Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Norman 366171Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Frank Sadler Odling 27699Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Albert Oldale 17512Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Oliphant 28150Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Nathan Locke 38274Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Frederick Albert Long 40409Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Lowes 15396Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Sidney Charles Luff 39414Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Luing 28821Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private James Mccardle 31009Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdowall 39199Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant William Brown Macduff Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Mcewan 39392Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private James Mcguire 30687Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Machin Z/2193Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private William Andrew Mckee 23308King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Archibald Mckellar 27940Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Captain James Menzies Maclachlan General List02/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Mclellan 42012Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peter Mcneill 42921Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Keir 41167Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Kelt 42988Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Rifleman Sydney Kester S/32299Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew King 23943Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Stanley King 38557Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jesse King 81885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private John King 67924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Alexander Kinloch 43328Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Knight 36373Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Alexander Knox 73022Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Lake 23052King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Wilfred Law 41215Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Edward Laws 33424Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Heesom Laytham 39707Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Owen Leary 42931Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Leatherland 8357Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Edwin Lees 40582Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Lees 15002Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Thomas Lester S/33758Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private John Henderson 23690Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hepburn 39185Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Henry Hepwood 28940Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Hewett 16426Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Heyworth 35708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Rifleman John Hickey 4253Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Private Ernest Hickson 41608Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Alfred Hill 32863Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert William Hobley 28847Border Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Charles Hobson R/1786King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private John Hodgson 12969Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Robert Hodgson 263076Border Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant James Hogg Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jesse Holden 20036Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Holderness 45375North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Holmes 40086Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ernest Edwin Holmes S/22758Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Holmes C/803King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Hood 16/767Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Edward Horne S/10498Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Howard 202075Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private William Howe 32665Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Frederick Gunning 263073Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hedley Haigh 33423King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Samuel Henry Halford 40188Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Hanley 8720Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private James Robert Hanson 26480Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Walter Blankley Harby 27025Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Harrison 38075Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Hatcher 29418Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Serjeant George Henry Hayward 9782Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private John Fraser 34728Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Fuller 8261Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Thomas Furniss 45249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private David Gadsby 38533Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Harold Gardiner 38180North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Geraghty 38270Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal James Gibson R/12890King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Gibson 13902Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Giddings Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Gilroy 60464Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Thomas Glazzard 32832Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Alfred Gooch 33429Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private George Herbert Gosling 242824Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private John Graham 26902Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private James R. Grant 14165Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private John Henry Gray 16279Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant James Green 39816Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Herbert Williamson Coggan 21357Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry John Coggs 21800Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Collins 11670Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Michael Condron 3956Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Connell 4979Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private William Connell 29801Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private David Connerty 241515King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Daniel Connor 42987Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Constable 2868Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Henry Cooper C/1311King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Henry Cooper S/19172Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hector Sutherland Cormack 3456Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Robert Corrie 31006Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Louis Cowlin 8745Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Cox 12777King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Arthur Cropper 201126Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Crosbie 42018Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Cruickshank 42223Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private John Cullen 33796Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Cullum 24985Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Cunningham 42929Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Peter Nesbit Cunningham Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private John William Dalby 260219Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private William A. Dallas 355403Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Dalzell 32643Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Bertram Bottom 28771Border Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Raymond Bowler R/8315King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private William Bowman 5690Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Bradley 18641Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles John Bramble 28636Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Eustace George Brame 86798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Bramley 4/8172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Brice 13327Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert John Bridge 27670Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Lee Broadhurst 34511Border Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman John Broadley S/30853Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Brooker Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mason Brough 202879Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ben Brown 28923Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Brown 241761Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Edward John Burgess 25119Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Burgess 28765Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Andrew Burns 3375Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Burt 31408Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant Sidney Burton 2682Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Rifleman Hugh Frank Barnard S/6701Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Barnes 32001Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private George H. Barnshaw 39166Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Barran 202224Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private John Barrie 27631Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Barrow 32867Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Barton 28916Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Barton 7534Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Baxter 103168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Bayne 41195Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private William Henry Bedford 21334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private David S. D. Bell 32453Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Robson Bell 16/1441Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private John Bennett 38065North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private John Thomas Bennett 102782Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Robertson Bennie Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Isaac Benson Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sam Berry 34379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Best 38499Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Gordon Bickley 28825Border Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Wigston Billing 38049Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Bingham 6201Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private William George Bird 15759Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Walter Ernest Bishop 14474Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Black 355619Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private William Blackbourn 40708Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal John James Blaylock 26291Border Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Edward Sydney Blyth S/9473Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Boden 39804Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Booth 38456Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James William Adams 9554Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Frederick Allsop 38012Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Thomas Anderton 42043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Anker 39161Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private John Turner Armitage 33018King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mansfield Arries 235067Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private James Ashcroft 26005Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Frank William Ashman 28817Border Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon William Asquith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Walter Astin 47692Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edwin Atkin 37983Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Henry Bache 465004London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Arthur Philip Backway 38489Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Henry Bagworth 203894Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Bailey 20356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Ernest Bailey 28814Border Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Serjeant William J. Baillie 13659Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Bainbridge 202684Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Baker 241927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Richard Baker 28818Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Bannister 64822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Labourer Chattar Singh Deesa/1011Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Follower Gul Jahan Lahore/406Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Labourer Kanhai Hemram Alipore/2879Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Labourer Ram Lal Bania Fyzabad/2393Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Gunner Towse 134698Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private James Wilson 42205Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private John Thomas Wilson 242087Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Wilson 39567Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Herbert Wolfe 47707Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Gibson Wood 26292Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Alfred Wood B/200900Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Harry Wood 37483Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Serjeant James Wood C/937King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Edward George Wood S/25245Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred A. Woodward 356355Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nelson Woolnough 36934East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Worling 14974Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Worrall R/2087King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Wright 38513Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private William Joseph Wright 203881Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Wyatt S/28568Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Serjeant George Yates 20883King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Glen Yates 85593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private John Yates 38412Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Yerworth 40022King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Fred Webb 9570King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sidney Ernest Webb 15744Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick John Keane Webley S/25854Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred W. Westgarth 41151Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Alfred White 38626Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Beuno Whittle S/28651Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Whomersley 35757King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Rifleman Thomas Williams C/3587King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jack James 8722Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Braima Moshi 9358Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Cooper 12234Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Sepoy Bagh Hussain 108430th Punjabis02/12/1917
Jemadar Jaganath Venkataswami Indian Defence Force02/12/1917
Sepoy Tara Singh 36919th Bhopal Infantry02/12/1917
Private Bowman 52347Durham Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Dalipa 24268Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1917
Acting Lance Daffadar Sultan Singh 337534th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse02/12/1917
Follower Hurma MT/11676Followers Central Depot02/12/1917
Labourer Jillu Lyngkhoi 712Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Sowar Badloo Ram 84220th Deccan Horse02/12/1917
Sowar Faujar Khan 346038th King George's Own Central India Horse02/12/1917
Sowar Ghulam Rasul 301221st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)02/12/1917
Private Phillips St. John's Ambulance Brigade02/12/1917
Private Frank Forryan 282442Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Arthur Edward Penton 42574Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Caddle 25588Border Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Cain King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Hugh Cairns 350220Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Macdonald Cameron Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Campbell 43110Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private John Canning 25924Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Carmichael 260212Border Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman John Carr S/12735Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Harold Cartledge 39121North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Cawdery 10142King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward George Ceillams 52753Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Cheeseman 265052Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant Charles Henry Childs 7873Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Sydney Herbert Chubb R/33945King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert J. Chudley 350181Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Henry Churchman R/18640King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Clark 18337Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Fred Clay 103059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Denman Cleall 485065London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Clegg 48203Manchester Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Clements 42196Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Harry Clewlow 350154Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Cliffe 45610North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Cocks S/31983Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private James F. Darge 23055Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Frederick Davidson 15372Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Captain George Leslie Davidson Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Johnstone Davidson 23777Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Charles Truman Davies S/9620Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Russell Day 235231King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Percy Day S/31377Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Ernest Deakin 11053King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant George Frederick Delahoy 33344Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Demellweek 260216Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Deuchars 353104Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Diamond R/31517King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Dick 42302Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charlie Dicker 18732Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Harold John Dollin 38521Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Dudinsky S/32173Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Dunn 7712Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Dunnage B/200434Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private William Earnshaw 305913Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Edgar Easey B/200922Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Edgar 3471Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Egginton 33536Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frederick Robert Elliott S/26606Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Edward Farrington 2983Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ernest Fenwick 22917Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Harold Fernyhough 28623Border Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant James Ferris Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Fitzgerald 38214Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Pritchard Fletcher 260221Border Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal James Forbes 1390Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Forbes 14157Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Forrest 8505King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Walter Forrest 35797King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry George Francis 28274Border Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant Albert Humphries R/19992King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Robert Hunter 43398Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Hurley 26564Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Hutchinson 241895King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hyam 28937Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Isherwood 10199Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Serjeant John Jameson B/3198Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Harry Jenkins 37850Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Johnson 32581ALIAS02/12/1917
Private William James Johnson 350179Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Thomas Jones 35968Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Mcvey 32301Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Ernest Ambrose Marsh 28863Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Marshall 205025King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Captain Peter Mcewan Martin Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Mason 41242Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Mathews 32585Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Alfred May 14295King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Mayall 28780Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Miller Mearns 356874Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Mendham 24764Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Millar 43375Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Miller Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 355456Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Mitchell 8273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mitchell 355594Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Charles Mitchley 2978Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Osborne 34815King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Compton Osborne 81720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Osborne Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Richard Owen 39611Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Edward Owen 24560King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Parent 40757Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Rupert Hardy Parker Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Parkin 17444Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Morris Parry 260254Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward John Patterson 235309King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Pearson 13658Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Alexander Peart 41548Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Gee Pemberton 45285North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Pennington 35043Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Scott Philip 355173Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Picard 7755Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman George Place R/18777King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Sydney Plumb 350224Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Poole 200435King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Corporal Robert Arthur Berry 37379Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Clifford Grocott 275935Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace George Huggins 275138Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Fred Ruffle 31102Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal Jones 35519South Wales Borderers02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Udaya Singh 27618Indian Royal Artillery02/12/1917
Sowar Harphul Singh 318514th Murray's Jat Lancers02/12/1917
Sepoy Qalandar Khan 237362nd Punjabis02/12/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 2425108th Indian Infantry02/12/1917
Follower Siba Sukha 108th Indian Infantry02/12/1917
Sepoy Umar Din 357189th Punjabis02/12/1917
Sepoy Bansgopal Singh 4559th Bhopal Infantry02/12/1917
Sepoy Nand Ram 669th Bhopal Infantry02/12/1917
Sepoy Tara Singh 35919th Bhopal Infantry02/12/1917
Naik Jafar Khan 2150Burma Military Police02/12/1917
Labourer Ananda Mahanti 4000Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1917
Driver Gul Zamir SO/3970Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1917
Follower Kisan Dadi Ahmed/24Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1917
Driver Rameshwar L/2765Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1917
Driver Nizam Din 1352Mule Corps02/12/1917
Follower Batai Singh 358Bullock Corps02/12/1917
Driver Qasim Ali Karachi/813Bullock Corps02/12/1917
Gangman Belumalai 44058Indian Railway Department02/12/1917
Labourer Itbar Ali 42149Indian Railway Department02/12/1917
Follower Surya PNA/3755Followers Central Depot02/12/1917
Bearer Jawahir 19867Army Bearer Corps02/12/1917
Follower Isar Das Rawalpindi/333Indian Ordnance Department02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Edward East 23/125New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private John Grey 10/735Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/12/1917
Rifleman Malcolm Mccorkindale 42690New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cornelius Mcgowan 48989New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Francis Edward Poole 13802New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Joseph Abbott S/11142Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Herbert John Adams 354806London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Ainge 38366Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private John S.w. Aitken 203464Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Alfred Charles Allsop 354872London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman John Patrick Appleby 485015London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Attwell A/202620King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Rifleman Thomas Stanley Aubin A/200553King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Benjamin Frederick Baddams 680070London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred James Bailey 43906Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Edward Christopher Baker 631949London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Harry Baker G/50785Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Herbert Baldwin R/1474King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Henry Barker 43910Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private William George Barkway 235245Leicestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Matthew Sidney Barrand 354365London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Batchelor 13152Scots Guards02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Stormont Bell Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert S. Bennett 36645Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Robert Benson 38242Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Victor Berry 267360Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Alexander Bertram 127350Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Arnold Bevan 235039Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Fredrick Billings 23065Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Black 43856Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Thomas Blandford 24619Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Blyth 8341Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Edward Henry Boita 354318London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Patrick Dick Booth Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Cecil Charles Bowers 352483London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Brett G/51418Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Brindley 115983Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Benjamin Brittle 353037London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Percy Broodbank 266142Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Brown 96080Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Edward H. Budd G/44075Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Charles J. Bullock 9956Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Bunch 43316Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Burch S/16613Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Bush 354877London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Stanley Mack Butler G/68510Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Butler 265425Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Thomas Butlin R/35201King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Walter John Butter 353565London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Callaghan 353033Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Albert Joseph Cash 43441Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sidney Castle 18003Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Rifleman Henry Alfred Charles R/34878King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Antonio Ciantar 267774Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Francis Clements 38421Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Clephane 32291Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Harold Colwell S/33515Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Frederick Cooper S/33248Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Chapman Cooper 354846London Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Reginald G. Court 372394London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Craven Coverley 49839Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Francis Craven 32096Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Harry Cripps 37682Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Alfred Crook 6/413Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Crossley 43917Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Davey 17230Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Archibald F. Davies 552746London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/12/1917
Private William Scurlock Davies 97818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Arthur Davies 78160Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles William Davis 474348London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917
Rifleman Arthur Deaves R/6293King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Dennon 291076Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dougherty 242104Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Alfred Drabble 352756London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Lewin Draisey 240408Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy C. Drake 242104Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Drumm 266349Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal Ernest H. Dunk 267255Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Alfred Allen Easterford TF/203901Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Gunner Nigel Edmondson 116739Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ellis Russell Edwards 354393London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Harry Edwards 353507London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Stanley Edwards 242031Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William E. Elkins 25393Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Norman Henry Elledge 352545London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Elliott 266708Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman George Ellis Y/637King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald James Elms 354285London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Ernest Elvish 252463London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Eveleigh 36715Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Willie Fee 268574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1917
Rifleman Thomas Flatley 371161London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Reginald Ford 22711Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest J. Fox 200432Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Simon T. Fraser 372566London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Rifleman Archie Patrick Funnell S/11558Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Gardner 241899Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stephen H. Gardner TF/203888Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant Arthur Garner Y/1506King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private William Garraway 354003London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Gerald Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Gibson C/416King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Serjeant William Henry Gill 613511London Regiment02/12/1917
Private John Gilmore 21941Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private James Arthur Godber 306314Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Private William Thomas Goddard 354601London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Gouldin 25452Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Private John Gouldsbrough 21189Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gower 267422Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Henry Greenhill 267288Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal Jack Greenland 266726Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Albert Greentree 682428London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Wilfred Charles Gregory 3510Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Thomas Matthew Griffin 203489London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1917
Private Charles Henry Grinstead 352495London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edward Parker Gudgin 485039London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Edward Haggitt 241909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney H. Hainge 266654Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Hall 37147Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hall 242283Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Hammerton 353219London Regiment02/12/1917
Gunner Thomas William Hammond 129408Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Hanson 201389Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Frederick William Harcum 116809Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Hardiment S/33618Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Rifleman John William Richard Harris S/30667Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Havard 265827Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant James Hawthorne 9349Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917
Gunner William Edward Healer 152893Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Heath 353629London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Henry Heis 393695London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/12/1917
Private William P. Hicks 23934Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Hastings Higginbottom 306978Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Hill 251024London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1917
Private Alfred Hodges 34127Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private John Henry Hollis 81985Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walter Hollowood PS/1484Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Bennett Holm 353655London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private John A. Holmes 266624Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Holt 201400North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert F. Horton 267045Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Frederick Hoskins 38369Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Prescott Hough 266516Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Joseph Howorth R/6877King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private William Reginald George Hoy 352877London Regiment02/12/1917
Private James Hubbard 38268Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Huckman 26545Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bertram Humpage R/33757King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Frederick Vincent Ivory G/63091Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Carroll Jackson 267167Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Jeffrey 10443Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private John David Jones 117652Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas John Jones 267476Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Brian Edmund Kelly York and Lancaster Regiment02/12/1917
Private Walter I. Kendall 266710Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant Robert Kenny 5451Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Archibald Kent 29673Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917
Private Phillip Kent 352929London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adolphus Knight 354801London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Charles James Knight G/2319The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Charles Knight 352464London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Henry Lamboll 473273London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917
Private William C. Lane G/21984Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Philip Lanham 266137Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Edward Lee R/6269King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harry Blundell Lewis London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William H. Lewis 203027Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Alfred Lloyd G/65956Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sydney J. Loriot 267313Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Samuel Lovell R/1014King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private Bertie James Luckwill 200683Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stanley E. Lusty 302103London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917
Private William Mcbean 353506London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 44)
Rifleman Charles Mckone 374056London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Corporal John William Macmillan 267487Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Philip Patrick Maguire 354171London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Fred Major 240445Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jack Marks 351557London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frank Clewley Martin S/33502Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Stanley Marven 558491Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Mash 682476London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frank Edward Maynard S/3212Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Herbert Mays 267230Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert T. Meek 375656London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Mitchell 267178Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Mitchell 202596Gordon Highlanders02/12/1917
Private Alfred Edward Monkton G/17134Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant James Voaden Moore Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Morgan S/14798Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Rees Morgan 117585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Alfred Leonard Mott 266596Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Munday 267012Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Fleming Murray 235683Gordon Highlanders02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major William J. Murray 240818Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Edwin Newton 267241Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal John Norman 3681Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Driver John O'dowd 23588Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Rifleman John Bendall Oliver 592697London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/12/1917
Private William E.d.a. Organ 266672Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Albert Outen 240811Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Overton 351475London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Owen 201869Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Painter 242054North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman John Palmer S/8359Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph H. Payne 266351Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Pays 354118London Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Pearce 266650Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Percival 115545Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Herbert S. Perry 203571Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert G. Phillips 267067Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Joseph Phillips 33012Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Stanley Pinder 93529Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Pizey 353656London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Richard Sully Ponting 266985Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private John B. Porter 19336Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gordon H. Powell G/40667Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Philip J. Price 266585Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Purchase 36725Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Joseph Quartermain 354167London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Thomas Ralph 266752Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Rance 19018Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private George W.f. Rayner 423721London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Edmund Redding 21736Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert V. Reed TF/203061Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Charles Samuel Reeve 592209London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/12/1917
Private George Reffold 9601Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Reynolds 242137Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Arthur Bertram Howard Roberts L/8935The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Reginald Roberts 351483London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Robinson G/32536Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Sidney Robinson 241926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Rose 241400Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Horace John Roy 40725Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Joseph Rudkin 90982Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Major William Logan Ruthven East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bert H. Salisbury 266036Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Roy Sansum 290718Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Sargant 684084London Regiment02/12/1917
Private William G. Saunders 266924Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Norman Sawyer 19379Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward J. Scott 303679London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917
Private Henry John Scriven 351298London Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Corporal John Seager 373898London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Ernest S.c. Seaman 16791Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Corporal George Robert Seaman 6961Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Stone Seaman 12335Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917
Private Haslam Sellors 241791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Serjeant Charles Sermon 23178Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Sharpe 268511Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Private William Albert Shiner 27656Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Shreeves 242095Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Rifleman Charles Shufflebotham R/6287King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Rifleman Frederick Charles Simmonds R/32837King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Charles Simmons 354096London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private William John Skiggs 18590Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Smith 636333Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Serjeant James Smith 372382London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Clarence Smith London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Preston Edward Smith G/66012Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Serjeant Reuben D. Smith 240379Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel George William Smith 630396London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Richard Smyth 352056London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry Solomons 474071London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Timothy Spencer 38259Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant Herbert John Spilsbury 290432Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stamps 241249Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Private George Ernest Stannard 352335London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Strong 265332Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private James Sullivan 351911London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Summers 15453Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant William Sussex G/7123Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Tallett G/41660Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Stanley Tanfield 20593Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edgar Taylor 41364Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Thatcher S/26005Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private James Lloyd Thomas 285170Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Northcote Thompson London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Tonks S/33736Rifle Brigade02/12/1917
Private Vincent Bellman Trebilcock 354315London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Edwin Trew 265411Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter John Turner 303027London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Kemp Underhill 472321London Regiment (The Rangers)02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private William George Underhill G/28193Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Vivash 38434Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry John Wakely 350895London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert George Walding 354148London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Wallace 12067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Rifleman William Wallace 305465London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Kevin Walsh 354197London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private James W. Waring 38409Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper George Frederick Warner 524478Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private James Wilfred Warren 352946London Regiment02/12/1917
Private John William Warren 29547North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Joseph Watson 24207Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1917
Gunner John Watt 40832Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Sydney Arthur Watts G/6289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter James Weedall 242069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Frank Weeks 267122Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private William Wells 267081Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Albert West 126817Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Arthur Wheat York and Lancaster Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Whipp 10552Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Andrew John White 24972Grenadier Guards02/12/1917
Private Bertram Whitlock 354858London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Alfred J. Whittington 266697Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Wicks 6/57Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Williams 267768Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Willmott A/2735King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917
Private John Wilson 38524Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Wood 266104Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick H. Wood 38372Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Woods 38262Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Wright G/23193The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Wyer 11985Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick W. Yaxley 267190Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Charles Young 241877Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Francis Edward Young 240115Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert William Townes 293313Middlesex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Smith 242700North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Clifford Irving 290705Welsh Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Wright 139440Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Gunner John Thomas Newton 40233Canadian Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Sloper 3/684Wiltshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant John Halling 28398Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant William Frederick Davies 5981Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Petty Officer 1st Class James 145244Royal Navy02/12/1917
Chief Petty Officer Walter John Marley 129009Royal Navy02/12/1917 (aged 46)
Fireman Charles Fisher Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Green Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 62)
Private Portigue 1013209Canadian Forestry Corps02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Anderson 13705Border Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Brown 42221Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Corcoran King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Horton Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Mcwhirter 42122Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Jack Rawling 333869Canadian Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Garbett 12945Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Gunner Leonard Robinson 174540Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Simpson L/5657Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Private Ralph Augustus Coolidge 177677Canadian Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Carrier Anosie 3083Nigeria Carrier Corps02/12/1917
Carrier Izekor 3710Nigeria Carrier Corps02/12/1917
Carrier Mormon Yola 1008Nigeria Carrier Corps02/12/1917
Carrier Musa 1426Nigeria Carrier Corps02/12/1917
Carrier Oko Ali 2430Nigeria Carrier Corps02/12/1917
Carrier Wanyanahu 3197Nigeria Carrier Corps02/12/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Taylor Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman James Valledy Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Donkeyman Alexander James Wright Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Thomas Knox Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman William Boyd Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 48)
Chief Boatswain Charles Frederick Butler Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Robert Ritchie Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harold Edward Hunt PLY/15/87Royal Marine Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Walter Gillings TynesideZ/9323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Jenkins Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917
Able Seaman John Duncan Mclachlan Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Craneman Norman John Mclean Mercantile Marine02/12/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Chung Wong Mercantile Marine02/12/1917
Private William Henry Simmonett 30972King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private James Simpson 40296Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Simpson 38597Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Simpson 42848Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hubert Skelton 98814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Small 39191Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Smeaton 64269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Smith 41278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private John Henry Smith 46502North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Smith 30359Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Derryman Smith 32664Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Soutar 7867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Edward Howden Spence 42128Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Alexander Steer 32581Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private George Thomas Stevenson 3/3616King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Sydney Steward 28214Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Soldat Arwed Bauer German Army02/12/1917
Pionier Franz Bayer German Army02/12/1917
Landsturmmann Franz Goecke German Army02/12/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Jasper German Army02/12/1917
Schuetze Jakob Kemmerer German Army02/12/1917
Landsturmmann Johann Piplack German Army02/12/1917
Soldat Kurt Roth German Army02/12/1917
Gefreiter Paul Schwarze German Army02/12/1917
Gefreiter Adolf Seiter German Army02/12/1917
Gefreiter Paul Stache German Army02/12/1917
Internierter Richard Schramm German Civilian02/12/1917
Korporaal mil Louis Joseph Ledoux Belgian Army02/12/1917
Soldier Sidor Kolotcow 335Russian Army02/12/1917
Soldier Filip Sischow 395Russian Army02/12/1917
Private Alderic Page 520182Canadian Army Medical Corps02/12/1917
Private Francis Herbert Robinson M2/137321Army Service Corps02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Walter Gordon Coutts Royal Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium43921616
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance32213010
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance50194
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance39190
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium28162
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2800
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2060
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1740
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1750
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1551
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1380
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance1280
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1121
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1040
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance900
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance922
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance710
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium731
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium640
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt631
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance600
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance600
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium610
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria600
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance520
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium560
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance500
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance332
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)311
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance300
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance240
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium202
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium231
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance200
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CATTENIERES CHURCHYARDFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance232
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance201
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKENHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH (ST. GILES THE ABBOT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHURCH AND CLAYTON-LE-MOORS JOINT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FILEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada120
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
NICOSIA BRITISH CEMETERYCyprus101
GAMBOA BRITISH CEMETERYBrazil100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium101
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MONTAGNANA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
SHAW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
DESERTLYN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BURRY PORT (TABERNACLE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRENTON (ST. GEORGE'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVAL SAINTE-ROSE-DE-LIMA CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry124
Border Regiment92
Gloucestershire Regiment86
London Regiment75
Rifle Brigade67
Royal Field Artillery58
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)56
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry54
Lincolnshire Regiment46
Royal Berkshire Regiment44
King's Royal Rifle Corps43
Lancashire Fusiliers35
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22
Middlesex Regiment22
Royal Engineers20
Royal Irish Rifles19
North Staffordshire Regiment17
Essex Regiment14
Northumberland Fusiliers14
Monmouthshire Regiment13
Mercantile Marine12
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12
Coldstream Guards12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Army Service Corps11
Royal Fusiliers11
South Staffordshire Regiment11
Royal Garrison Artillery10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
German Army10
Norfolk Regiment9
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)9
Grenadier Guards8
Royal Flying Corps8
London Regiment (The Rangers)8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Indian Labour Corps7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Nigeria Carrier Corps6
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)6
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)6
Hampshire Regiment6
Royal Horse Artillery6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
East Lancashire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Scots4
9th Bhopal Infantry4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Suffolk Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Australian Pioneers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Naval Air Service3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Seaforth Highlanders2
South Wales Borderers2
Followers Central Depot2
Australian Flying Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Russian Army2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Bullock Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Indian Railway Department2
Scots Guards2
108th Indian Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Welsh Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
18th King George's Own Lancers2
Tank Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Manchester Regiment1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Canadian Engineers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
German Civilian1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
General List1
Australian Engineers1
ALIAS1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
20th Deccan Horse1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Irish Guards1
30th Punjabis1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
62nd Punjabis1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Indian Defence Force1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
New Zealand Engineers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
St. John's Ambulance Brigade1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
89th Punjabis1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Burma Military Police1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1