Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Henry Cowell 240987King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Sheard Salthouse 1990King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Hall Sheard Salthouse 1995King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Stones 2021King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Joseph Sparks 2016King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Rowland Bleasdale Cleator 112990Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Richard Rawlinson Snape 1026King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Watt 240774King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Richard Grenville Caton 49122Cheshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Holt 1953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private David Longworth 49698Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Foster 49763Royal Flying Corps, No.2 Aircraft Depot09/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Coe 94889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Captain Samuel Edward Bell South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1916personal connection
Gunner Thomas Breckell 84783Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Edward Smith 33997Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Whiteside S/12381Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Philip Ward Manchester Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant William Edwin Thompson 61Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Seth Bond 2001King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Blair 240079King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Ignatius Sumner 40336Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Percy Laurence Thackeray M/11736Royal Navy, HMS Lightning30/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Roskell 13448King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Sandham 240766King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Thomas Wright Royal Air Force, 143rd Sqdn.20/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Ashcroft 2554King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Fred Radburn 155365Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Tom Parker 49582Manchester Regiment25/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Lawrence Mullaney 240440King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Sandham K/15439Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Bennett 29985Grenadier Guards06/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Meadows 73349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hargreaves 23204King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Rose 58544Royal Army Medical Corps18/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Oswald 241212King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Joseph Forrest 108993Royal Engineers09/02/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Geoffrey Wright Barber Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Malley 78363Welsh Regiment20/09/1918personal connection
Private Joseph Gregg 240799King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Rose 33597King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain John Herdman Kean King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant William Fisher 240792King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Frank Emsley 33846King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Halsall Johnson 91045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Albert Bann R/6670King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Peter Mcgreevy 1059King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Campbell 2012King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Richard Stanley Butler 2653King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Henry Butler Jackson 21491King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Crawford Stainton 2111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Dickinson 12726King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Green 38859East Lancashire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Anthony Bond 27589The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Burgoyne Anderson 235357Lancashire Fusiliers12/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Rupert Hancock Bertie Peake 5150Hampshire Regiment04/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Charles Mcnally 45103Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/02/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick Carroll 306128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Waring 20404King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1916personal connection
Private John Pepperell Bunnell 27468King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Poole 67775Devonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Deck Hand Victor Springall 12573/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Seddon05/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Edward Salthouse 68415Royal Engineers13/09/1917 (aged 44)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Norman Leadbetter 9073DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Crownsin04/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private James Joseph Bolderston PLY/17342Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Edward Savage 20564The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 54)personal connection
Private William O'rourke 12723King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Driver Abraham Nuttall 215932Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Kirkham 35554King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Deck Hand Harry Double 15240/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gaillardia26/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Pierce Patrick Morrissey 344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Hugh Forrest 12487King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Albert George Glover Maskell Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duke of Albany24/08/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Deck Hand George Hughes Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Seaman Harry Cavender 6084ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Picton Castle27/12/1915personal connection
Trimmer Herbert Robinson 1816TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margate24/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Leonard Payne 12978Norfolk Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Francis Edgar Glover 240289Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Richard John Deane Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Hand Wilson 628/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Herring Gull17/11/1917 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Thomas Barton 323338Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Welsby 5773South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Seaman Joseph Doherty Mercantile Marine11/02/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private William Higginson Lucas 124396Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Deck Hand Thomas Leadbetter Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Deck Hand Thomas Porter 7497DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo02/02/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Deck Hand Edward Laister Cooke 5146DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian. 27/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Hand Thomas Wright 1978DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bega18/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Skipper James Wright Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rose II23/04/1917personal connection
Trimmer George Stanton 2107TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merse22/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Trimmer William Readding 3634TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Salisbury04/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Trimmer John Richard Railton 4560TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Deck Hand William Moss 17316DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Seckar25/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Deck Hand Robert William Mitchinson 13410DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter GSP02/02/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Mate Joseph Leadbetter Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Hand William Carter 173SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary05/11/1914 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Hand Harold Ball Wright 2470SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Harvest28/01/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Deck Hand Robert Sandham 17728DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thuringia11/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Hand Henry Mansfield Robson 1925SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Engineman Robert William Mitchinson 870ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn11/05/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Trimmer John William Howard 3767TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kumu19/05/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Deck Hand Arthur Ewart Grisenthwaite 6373DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917personal connection
Trimmer Patrick Costello 1347TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bega18/06/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Skipper William Christian Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston12/02/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Deck Hand Edward Brown 9431DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Erillus31/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Skipper Edward Eccles Rogers Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ranmanika07/01/1919 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Swan WR/502436Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Nelson Simpson 06106Army Ordnance Corps28/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Robert Duff Mcnicol 28178Cheshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper John James Dickinson 43672Royal Engineers14/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Drinkall 17767King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Lynch 55605Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Stanley Warwick 227663Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John James Mckenna 38767King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Fletcher 7319King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Rose 4141King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Samuel Holmes 13449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Goodier 13451King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Powell 107164Royal Engineers06/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Haddon Mcclelland 242014East Lancashire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Harold Sutcliffe 57562Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Sutcliffe 66588Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Joseph Herman Preston Brown 50324South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George William Jackson 3486The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/12/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Newton S/40399Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Valentine Connor 21145East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harold Mottershead 25700Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Joseph Kenniston 103035Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Bee 56662Royal Field Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Rodgerson 30131King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles Pratt Johnson 1491Manchester Regiment07/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Victor Goodfellow 18901King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Singleton 7227East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Pregden 23656East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916personal connection
Lieutenant Denham Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Artificer Engineer Francis Carter Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Deck Hand John William Matthews 152DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Greta II21/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Geoffrey Hayes 1330King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Hand Albert George Mayson 252/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Lord Airedale18/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Barber Reginald Bertie Steel Nice Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Porter 1193King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Gordon Kelman Maitland Whyte 3768Gordon Highlanders28/04/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Second Hand Wilson 1212/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin09/04/1915 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Trimmer Benjamin Harries Mercantile Marine08/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Leslie Frank Cooper 13274King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Trimmer Alfred Denney 4355TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Deck Hand Albert Victor Jones 9110DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Crownsin04/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William James Kay 18697The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Trimmer Nelson Victory Large 4473TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Trimmer Harwood Maulkinson 4407TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Crownsin04/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Hand James Richard Sandham 2420/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Guillemot03/01/1916 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Trimmer William E. Harrison 4338TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clavis.09/07/1916 (aged 15)personal connection
Greaser John Birnie Mercantile Marine Reserve24/08/1916 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Trimmer Joseph Collinson 226TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice26/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Fireman Walter David Porter Mercantile Marine Reserve24/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Deck Hand John Dennison Iddon Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Steward Hugh Nicholson Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Boatswain Thomas Nicholson Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Acting Bombardier John Sanders Smith 11089Royal Field Artillery10/01/1917personal connection
Second Engineer Frederick Hugh Gault Wessels Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Donald Mckenzie 303010Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Aloysius Sumner 23212King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Robert Leadbetter Martin 240438King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Walter George Anderton 25565King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Motorman I John R. Richardson Mercantile Marine14/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Third Engineer Robert Robinson Mercantile Marine03/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Martin Bowen Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Charles Hearn CH/2194(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Hugh Mccann Deal/3713(S)Royal Marines30/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Hand Waring 2094SARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Strymon27/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private James Clayton Westhead 240830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant William Rankin Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner John Edward Birkinshaw 179574Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Steward William Bonny Mercantile Marine16/07/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper William Butler WR/317920Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Second Hand Leadbetter 3892DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Haisborough02/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Patrick Double 57606The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Gower 234764Royal Navy, HMS Crescent20/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Deck Hand William Henry Price 21589/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory05/09/1918 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Skipper Robert Swales Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory18/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private Wilson 243865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Cowpe 35816King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/01/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Anderson WR/553303Royal Engineers10/08/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Shoeing Smith Tom Field 720193Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Samuel Alfred Martin Mercantile Marine Reserve01/04/1919 (aged 17)personal connection and buried here
Private William Charles Mather 16222King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1915 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Atkin 4532Border Regiment12/12/1916buried here
Private John Speakman 10383Border Regiment09/12/1915 (aged 27)buried here
Captain Mills Army Ordnance Department22/12/1914buried here
Private Atkinson 47803Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1919buried here
Second Hand Joseph Henry Bentley 2047SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III21/11/1918buried here
Fireman William Minto Mercantile Marine07/08/1915 (aged 60)buried here
Pioneer Michael Mcgaughey WR/342921Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Mate Richard Mccaffery Moon 973956Mercantile Marine Reserve25/08/1919buried here
Deck Hand Christy 6370Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Fane18/10/1916buried here
Signalman Claude Alderson John Cooke Z/7753Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler John Cattling16/05/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Deck Hand Eaves 605/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Manor20/03/1915buried here
Engineman Howarth 276/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Sarah Alice27/02/1915 (aged 42)buried here
Sapper Huntington WR/553494Royal Engineers26/10/1919buried here
Skipper Johnson Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, John Corwarden28/11/1918buried here
Engineman Jones 1696/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Eaglet27/01/1919buried here
Deck Hand Lednor 6988/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon09/10/1917buried here
Skipper Arthur Lily Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Sulby21/11/1915buried here
Lance Serjeant Parkinson V/623577Highland Light Infantry26/06/1918buried here
Trimmer Cook John Smith 262/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Tenby Castle16/05/1917 (aged 43)buried here
Trimmer Cook Stansfield 1123/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Eaglet18/12/1918buried here
Private Roger Ainsworth 04510Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1920 (aged 33)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3022
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1875
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1093
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium10107
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance773
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium775
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance543
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance455
BASRA MEMORIALIraq442
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance331
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom321
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance222
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance111
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance102
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance111
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
DRANOUTER CHURCHYARDBelgium111
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria111
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium111
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium111
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance111
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance111
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance111
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom111
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance111
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENARTH (ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)47
Mercantile Marine13
Royal Engineers10
Royal Field Artillery7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Crownsin3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Cheshire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Euston3
Manchester Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bega2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duke of Albany1
Royal Flying Corps, No.2 Aircraft Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flicker1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sarah Alice1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Lightning1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Merse1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Haisborough1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Greta II1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bracklyn1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian. 1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Strymon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler James Seckar1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Seddon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Picton Castle1
Welsh Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clavis.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kumu1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thuringia1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ranmanika1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter GSP1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Salisbury1
Royal Marines1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Guillemot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Erillus1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Remindo1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Harvest1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margate1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Lord Airedale1
Royal Air Force, 143rd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rose II1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Herring Gull1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Mary1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 21 October 1914120
Saturday 24 October 1914221
Thursday 5 November 1914100
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Friday 12 March 1915110
Monday 15 March 1915221
Thursday 18 March 1915110
Friday 9 April 1915100
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915222
Wednesday 5 May 1915222
Friday 7 May 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915221
Sunday 9 May 1915111
Tuesday 11 May 1915111
Saturday 15 May 1915111
Wednesday 19 May 1915111
Wednesday 2 June 1915111
Friday 4 June 1915111
Wednesday 30 June 1915111
Friday 2 July 1915100
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915100
Sunday 12 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915111
Monday 27 December 1915100
Monday 3 January 1916100
Saturday 4 March 1916100
Tuesday 28 March 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916331
Thursday 4 May 1916311
Wednesday 31 May 1916222
Saturday 1 July 1916221
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916100
Friday 14 July 1916220
Tuesday 18 July 1916111
Friday 21 July 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916300
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Sunday 10 September 1916221
Wednesday 20 September 1916111
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916111
Friday 13 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916111
Monday 25 December 1916110
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917700
Friday 2 February 1917100
Friday 9 February 1917111
Monday 12 February 1917310
Sunday 18 February 1917100
Sunday 8 April 1917100
Monday 9 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917111
Sunday 22 April 1917111
Monday 23 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917100
Thursday 26 April 1917221
Saturday 28 April 1917111
Friday 4 May 1917100
Friday 11 May 1917100
Saturday 19 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917210
Tuesday 3 July 1917100
Wednesday 11 July 1917111
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917111
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917111
Monday 23 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917111
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917341
Tuesday 14 August 1917100
Wednesday 15 August 1917111
Sunday 26 August 1917111
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917111
Monday 17 September 1917111
Thursday 20 September 1917222
Saturday 22 September 1917111
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917111
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917220
Saturday 27 October 1917100
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917100
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917222
Saturday 1 December 1917233
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917111
Monday 31 December 1917110
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918100
Sunday 24 February 1918111
Saturday 9 March 1918111
Monday 11 March 1918122
Friday 22 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918111
Tuesday 26 March 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918221
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918111
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918111
Monday 5 August 1918111
Monday 12 August 1918111
Thursday 22 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918111
Thursday 5 September 1918100
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918111
Wednesday 18 September 1918111
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918111
Monday 30 September 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918111
Thursday 10 October 1918100
Thursday 17 October 1918111
Friday 18 October 1918100
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918111
Friday 1 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918111
Sunday 24 November 1918100
Friday 6 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918111
Sunday 22 December 1918111
Monday 30 December 1918111
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Tuesday 7 January 1919100
Monday 27 January 1919110
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

St John's Church-Window
  • At a glaziers firm, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, England
Rossall School Chapel WW1
  • ROSSALL SCHOOL, Blackpool Rd, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 8JW, England
The Mount Methodist Church Memorial Hall WW1
  • THE MOUNT METHODIST CHURCH, The Mount, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 6RD, England
The Mount Methodist Church Tablet WW1
  • The Mount Methodist Church, The Mount, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 6RD, England
St Marys Church WW1
  • ST MARYS RC CHURCH, Lord St, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 6DT, England
St Peters Church
  • In the grounds of the church., St Peters Church, Lord Street, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 6DX, England
Fleetwood Memorial Park WW1 And WW2
  • PARK AV AND WARRENHURST AV, Park Avenue, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 6TP, England
Men Of Fleetwood - WW1 And WW2
  • PARK AV AND WARRENHURST AV, Fleetwood Memorial Park, Park Av, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 7AQ, England
Fleetwood URC - WW1
  • East wall of nave, Fleetwood URC, Agnew Rd, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7, England
St Pauls Free Church Of England
  • St Pauls Free Church of England, Corner Of Darbishire Rd And Warren Avenue South, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7, England
J Rose And J Rose
  • St Pauls Free Church of England, Corner Of Darbishire Rd And Warren Avenue South, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7, England
Men Of Fleetwood - Clock
  • The Pavilion (The Mount), Mount Road, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 6, England
Fleetwood Conservative Club
  • Main bar of the club., Fleetwood Conservative Club, 17 Lowther Road, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 7AS, England
Rossall School WW1 (New)
  • Rossall School, Broadway, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 8JW, England
Fleetwood Memorial Clock
  • The clock is mounted on the top of the Pavilion., The Mount, Mount Road, Fleetwood, Wyre, Lancashire, FY7 6EZ, England