Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Harold Victor Hughes 464333Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Alec Charles Andrews 17557Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Richard Douglas Scott 50911Canadian Army Medical Corps23/12/1915personal connection
Lieutenant Percival George Havelock Hunt Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Calvert Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William George Willavise PLY/17462Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Herbert Sidney Park Border Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Francis John Dowers 520020Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman Horace Clarke Wales Z/835.Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/01/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Edger Leslie Warman Royal Marine Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Archibald Frederick Gardiner 3821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Henry Creed 378177Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Cliffe 306612Hampshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Private Alfred John Tooze 461233Canadian Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Nash 276085Royal Air Force, (Blandford) Depot07/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private Jacques 72191Cheshire Regiment14/04/1920 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Cecil Clarance White 203877Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur John Berryman 13860Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Webb 25159Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Harding 2010Gloucestershire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Workman 300958Canadian Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Parsons G/15960Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1916personal connection
Private Chapman 31420Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Vincent Angell 2426Gloucestershire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman Watkins 42071Royal Irish Rifles02/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Leonard Conrad Joe Reubinson 291683Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Walter Brown 241678Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Claude Frank Stanley Browne 53662Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.30/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Howard Henry Edward Andrews 2606879Canadian Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Arthur Webb 293782Middlesex Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Wilton Percy Cox M/10871(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Defiance10/01/1915 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private John Harding 10561South Wales Borderers07/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Walter Charles Saunders R/1694Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Bombardier Henry Herbert RMA/7938Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Harry Arthur Halliday 240070Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant William Lionel Palling Royal Fusiliers15/03/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edwin Baxter 26/78New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/09/1916personal connection
Private Robert Ely 29991Gloucestershire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Trooper Sidney Ernest Sollars 26861st Life Guards30/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Wall 97156Royal Engineers18/04/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Frank Newman 8473Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/04/1916 (aged 54)personal connection
Private Percy Fletcher 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Frederick William Nicholls 4195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Herbert Chadban 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Percy Hodges G/11532The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Leonard Hake 61126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Harold Rupert Brinkworth 24812Devonshire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Thomas Morris 60694Royal Fusiliers05/05/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Charles Webb G/29550Middlesex Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Middleditch 2554Gloucestershire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Jones 72000The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Reginald Alfred Critchley 241550Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Nash 14/249120Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Hampton 338700Royal Garrison Artillery25/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Fry WR/251124Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Andrews 11231Royal Berkshire Regiment27/08/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Sidney Arthur Whiley 96110Royal Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Leonard White 5327Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Robert Edward Lawrence-Townsend Middlesex Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Saloon Steward Edward John Stroud Mercantile Marine08/11/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Master at Arms Harold Ayers 202816Royal Navy, HMS Eagle12/04/1921 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Skinner 53051Lancashire Fusiliers04/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur William Bennett 93566Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Maisey 49020Lancashire Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Powell 240949Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1921 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Joseph Harrison 28651King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Henry Leslie Yolland 66090Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner William John Dowdeswell 107156Royal Garrison Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Cecil Ernest William Clarke T4/249259Army Service Corps29/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Walter Philip Crosby O/628647Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/11/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Francis George Tubb 39688Gloucestershire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Winstone 3000Gloucestershire Regiment22/12/1914 (aged 45)personal connection
Corporal Herbert C. Larner 202537Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Fredrick Percival Aldridge 50688North Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Charles A. Gould 240047Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Henry Arthur William Cook 7169Welsh Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Arthur James Allen 62353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Walter John Woodward 8925Gloucestershire Regiment25/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Francis Charles Alder 2900Gloucestershire Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Smith 7745Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917personal connection
Sapper George Hawkins 494545Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William Percy Carter 203167Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Sidney Herbert Lucas 17617Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles Tocknell 31450Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver George William Neale 60030Royal Engineers05/10/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Tanner 24425Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Sidney Burrows 20498Gloucestershire Regiment08/01/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Pickett 35465Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Edward Hogg 7323Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Hyam 2226Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Fredrick H. Mitchell 16390Gloucestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Arthur Henry Eldridge 39441Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Stevens 17394Gloucestershire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Frederick Whipp 51258Cheshire Regiment14/02/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Charles Hancock 14752Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal William Albert Rigsby 12422Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Lionel Birt 241077Gloucestershire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Lewis Dennis Davis 495174Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Harry Peachey 20109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Freeman 263028Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Sergeant Sidney Barnes Barker 177936Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick E. Pollard 32885Gloucestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sidney Flight 241597Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Charles Speke 240055Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Reginald Winn 446Welsh Guards04/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Henry Edward Saunders 438294Canadian Infantry17/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Orlando John Hall 15234Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Smith 17076Grenadier Guards08/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Cratchley 761Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Stanley Hardwick 14061King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert G. W. Brown 13923Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Lionel Douglas Jack Brown 31452Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Gilbert Andrew Baker 3870Manchester Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Percy Frank White 19725Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Whalley Waller Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Reginald F. Goatman 28427Gloucestershire Regiment15/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick James Greenslade 27922Gloucestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Victor Price 22975Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Jesse Hawkins 13248Canadian Infantry24/05/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Lance Corporal Laurie Stanley 37090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Handcock 460144Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Grant 1054030Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Sapper Brewer 51Canadian Engineers30/04/1916personal connection
Private Percy Edwards 15133Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Tanner 19465Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Keene 240414Gloucestershire Regiment08/07/1918personal connection
Private Victor Bailey 19074Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Perry 8317Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Hawkins 38567South Wales Borderers11/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal William Curtis 241080Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Lander 291560Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Trooper Edward Whitaker Lowndes 80Australian Light Horse28/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Arthur Harold Bywater 16/1575Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Henry Lusty Army Ordnance Corps08/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Frank Joseph Hamlin 22792New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Mackenzie 13320Scots Guards19/10/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Arthur Baxter 23336Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Henry Broadley 28415Gloucestershire Regiment15/12/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Joseph Samuel Demmery 2526Gloucestershire Regiment01/12/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Able Seaman Chambers Mercantile Marine19/03/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Boatswain Arthur Ernest Dimmock Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Able Seaman Hamilton R/382Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/02/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Gilbert Cove A/201215King's Royal Rifle Corps20/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Lamb 203003Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Frank Stephen Lusty 24060King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mitchell 57450The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Hemming 240413Gloucestershire Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Carter 710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Lewis Cockle 172860Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Serjeant Archibald Selvin Hemming 21955Gloucestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman Donald Wilkes Young R/30444King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alfred Street 450453Labour Corps09/04/1918 (aged 52)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Meredith Kerr Strudwick The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Carter 202986Gloucestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Ethelbert John Excell 240186Gloucestershire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ralph Gilbert Blick PLY/2554(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Edwin Charles Holland S/5754Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Frederick Jones 5413Australian Army Service Corps15/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Frank Howse 46765Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Arthur James Stroud 134637Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Gilbert Norman Blick 7759Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Wright 16355Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Bayliss 452001Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/06/1920 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Leonard Norton Brown 62732Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy Lewis Powell P6374Military Police Corps22/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Lear 12799Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert James Mynett T4/248992Royal Army Service Corps29/03/1921 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Walker 10151Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918buried here
Private Webb 124342Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918buried here
Private Townsend 393Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1920buried here
Private Taylor 3624Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1916buried here
Private Henry James Fisher 203889Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Gunner Norman Gilbert Chew 725781Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 29)buried here
Private Campbell 753Cheshire Regiment14/04/1915buried here
Lieutenant Crockett General List08/04/1921buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium881
STROUD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom654
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium660
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance441
BASRA MEMORIALIraq440
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance330
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance212
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq221
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance221
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance221
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance221
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance111
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
HENIN CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance110
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance111
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany111
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RODBOROUGH (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SLAD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LATTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
STROUD (ST. JAMES) CEMETERYCanada111
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium111
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium111
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium122
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium111
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance111
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance111
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FRASNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom111
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada111
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance111
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium111
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gloucestershire Regiment53
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Engineers7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Grenadier Guards2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Field Artillery2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, (Blandford) Depot1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Welsh Guards1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Eagle1
Devonshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Border Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Light Horse1
Hampshire Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
1st Life Guards1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 24 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914110
Monday 2 November 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914110
Tuesday 22 December 1914110
Sunday 10 January 1915111
Monday 25 January 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915100
Monday 24 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915110
Monday 7 June 1915111
Sunday 13 June 1915111
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Friday 27 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Monday 13 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915111
Saturday 8 January 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916111
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Thursday 30 March 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916100
Saturday 29 April 1916100
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916111
Saturday 10 June 1916111
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916221
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916100
Wednesday 16 August 1916221
Friday 15 September 1916110
Tuesday 19 September 1916111
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916111
Wednesday 25 October 1916111
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916220
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917111
Sunday 18 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Monday 19 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917221
Monday 9 April 1917210
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917111
Friday 4 May 1917110
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917111
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917122
Monday 11 June 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917111
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917221
Thursday 16 August 1917221
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917111
Tuesday 2 October 1917111
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917221
Friday 26 October 1917111
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917111
Thursday 15 November 1917111
Friday 23 November 1917111
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918111
Friday 4 January 1918111
Thursday 14 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918322
Friday 22 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918100
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918111
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918330
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918220
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918111
Thursday 8 August 1918111
Sunday 25 August 1918220
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918220
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918111
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918111
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918210
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Monday 17 February 1919111
Monday 9 June 1919100
Saturday 8 November 1919110
Wednesday 14 April 1920111
Wednesday 30 June 1920110
Tuesday 29 March 1921110
Tuesday 12 April 1921110
Wednesday 10 August 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

H S Park
  • PARK MEMORIAL GARDENS, Slad Rd, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England
Stroud
  • PARK GARDENS, Slad Rd, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England
St Laurence Church - WWi Board
  • ST LAURENCE CHURCH, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England
Stroud -wwi Book Of Remembrance
  • ST LAURENCE CHURCH, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England
St Laurence Church - WWi Cross
  • ST LAURENCE CHURCH, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England
Thrupp
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England
Holy Trinity Church - WW1 Tablet
  • HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, Stroud, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England