Date of death: Saturday 7 October 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harold Gatley 20039Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Wilson 23291Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Harry West 15505King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Shaw Walker 10055Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frank Turner 474137London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916
Rifleman Nicholas Herbert Todd 7058London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Charles William Russell TF/4948Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Alfred Erasmus Stuart Ommanney The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Mcmurray 4844London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant Frank Luck G/469The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant William Lott Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1916
Serjeant Sidney Lawrence 530893London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Kenyon 10721Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Frank Ive Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Frederick Hutton PS/10224Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private John Henry Hoyle PS/10120Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Hampson 36520The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Montague Gray Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Matthew G. Gowland 22201Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Bamford 18810Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Raymond Ashby 10544Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Francis Bentley 10785Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Corporal Gilbert Hearn Breach PS/8107Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal William Joseph Cochrane 48625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Alfred Victor Cooper 473286London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916
Private Leonard Crane 3/2979King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Leigh Richmond Roose PS/10898Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private John Thomas Friend G/4967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Forster 10497Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Brigadier General Philip Howell General Staff07/10/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Miles Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Wainwright 4050Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Withall Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Claude Spedding 13845Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Spears 5706London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Wilfrid Robert Pagen Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Pink Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Kemp 60230Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private Osborne G/14078The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Farquharson Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Serjeant Jared 370938London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hendon 353434London Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal William George Gilbert 4873London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Finden 15467Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Serjeant David Jones 14951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper William Sheriff 145715Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Lamb TF/4898Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Billington 2095Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Henry Wilson 18/1307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Horace Wilkins 6386London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Esme Montagu Stuart Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Russell 7035London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Bertram George Rugg 4296London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Phillips 15/1466West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Mcginty 4519London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Frederick Lander 37513Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Joseph Knowles Ireland Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Captain Hunt Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leonard George Hill 10115Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Oswald Heath Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Bertram Walter Driver 3173London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Geoffrey Groser Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arnold Fawcett 372239London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Eaton 372995London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Alexander William Duncan Dewar 6538London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Wilfred Curtis 10932Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Henry George Cox 370198London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Charles Blencowe Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916
Rifleman William Arthur Ashby 2344London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Allender London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Lieutenant William Hamo Vernon London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Captain Herbert Martin Benson Lawford Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Green 10562Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Poxon 2126York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sylvester Petty 18/39West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick John Shrubsole 7717London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Percy Edgar Sheldrick 532021London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leigh Rouse PS/10898ALIAS07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Laycock King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916
Private Frederick Charles Grist 533110London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Cecil Russell Christmas King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Cooker G/6Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hyman Franklin 5973London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Sapper Frederick Frankland 104573Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Farr 281580London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Henry Rouse A/1580King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Vernon Green 5840London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Davis 137811Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Benson C/12921King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Pelham Gardner Aldrich Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stanley James Leftley 7034London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Knight G/18240Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Harold Frederick Blake Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Pegram 4593London Regiment07/10/1916
Captain Leonard Cosmo Bolles Russell Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Stonehouse 14810Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal William Frank Nash 32913Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Cobbing 1533Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Rifleman Ronald Burton Whittington R/32960King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916
Private George Sidney James Whife 533241London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Henry Wharton 4318London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Harold Gilmour Wells 533296London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Walter Joseph Thomas Walker 3198London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Vince 533324London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas G. Turnbull 3756London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Turnbull S/18961Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Private Ernest Turnbull 30389Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Dennis Toomey G/12952Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Len Elystan Owen Thomas 532107London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Arthur Smith London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Ivanhoe Eustace John Smith 23254Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Paine Sharp 6679London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Cephas Sharp 6485London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Lade Scarratt G/13301Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Saunders 27156Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Serjeant Herbert Salter 8560Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Private Douglas Sainty 533293London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Ryan 11649The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Hubert James Percy Rowe 531668London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Aylott Packham 531241London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Richard Joseph O'reilly 532164London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Ernest Victor Nutt 533352London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Mayer 6598London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Mason 533675London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Eric Forbes Marsland Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Charles James Marriott 4278London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Maddox 530625London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Patrick Joseph Mcnally 532486London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Alfred Mcmillan 530509London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwin Jeremiah Mccarthy 23295Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Longstaff 6450London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Richard Veevers Lister 20332Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Horace Wilfrid Lawrance 531450London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mathew James Larkin 533381London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant Edward Molyneux Knapp 1403London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frank King G/18304Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Harold John Kidner 532860London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Charles Henry Jemmett 3377London Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Philip Edward James 530198London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Michael Hoste London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Eric Beresford Hopkins 533121London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Wilfred Holman G/206The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Ernest Hinrich 533051London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Rowland Heath 4225London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Alfred Hearn 283455London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Eira Head 530681London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Hatcher 531994London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Hastings 15823West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Private Noel Harvey 532514London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William George Harris G/11492Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Wilfred Harding 533658London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Learwood Griffiths 531951London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Dunn 20181Grenadier Guards07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Henry Archer 530800London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Roland William Aldham 27768Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Oscar Alborough G/8532The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Agnew G/8737The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Richard Abel G/8373The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Sidney Harold Baker 531434London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Thornton Baker 533109London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Bailey G/9690The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Lewis John Rowley Atterbury London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Private Eric Astle 2314London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Edwin Batchelor 4825London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Joseph Victor Bass 533280London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant Alfred Montagu Barrow 1582London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Albert Bramwell Bishop 5410London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Bell 533080London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Albert Edward Belcher G/11820Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Corporal Walter Stanley Brown 2559London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Horace Mark Butcher G/4614The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Rowland Lewis Buser 533394London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private George Betchworth Coleman G/8659The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Cobbledick 531577London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Clay 14499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Private Edgar Hugh Cossins 4668London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Harry Cornwell TF/6624Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Corne 531578London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Victor Coppack 3994London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Walter Frederick Cook 533289London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Ernest Collins 533657London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private William Bennett Davies 351307London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Bernard Donald Druitt 2365London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Edge 4776London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Ernest Edward Ede 6388London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Rowland Arthur Durrant 6522London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Charles Flatman 532065London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur Albert Finnis L/9320The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gerald Low Ferguson 1473Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Frank Ernest Ford 533308London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant Donald Gooding 530892London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Phillip James Goldsmith 5529London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Private Richard Bodley Furley 10408Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Bombardier Arthur William Grosvenor L/22756Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Spanswick 23064South Wales Borderers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sidney George Steggles 18124Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major John Percival Edwards B/19418Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Norton 23777Manchester Regiment07/10/1916
Private Prior 16213Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Knott Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Clement John Frank 20016Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Horace Wombell 3746London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Lumsden Weatherston 6687London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Warman 350430London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Twaits 4295London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Frank Milton Turner 531350London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Turner 5384London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Waistell Turnbull 5827London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Tudball 966London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frank William Trotman 4762London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sutherland 531914London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Frederick Stepto 532627London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Snow 5746London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Arnold Shelley 6595London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Cruwys Selley 6258London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Wilford Russell 5590London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Egbert Reid 6397London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Pye 2696London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Price 24744Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Nurse 5630London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Miles 7020London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Mason 531544London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Lovelock 350659London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Loader 6713London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Knowles 5840London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Kent 1353London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Frederick Jolly 5522London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Holthusen 533078London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Russell Harvey 3792London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles John Galloway 3802London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Barnett Freeston 532067London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fisher 4893London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Septimus Ernest Reginald Ellis 5646London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Darnton 1730London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private John Graham Dawson Christie 1693London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bradbury 530565London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Donald Linnell Bell 3972London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Walter Bargery 4829London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Baldwin 533423London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Oliver Ayre 4867London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Carson Turnbull 192040Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Abbey 1585034th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/10/1916
Private Henry Leonard James Wootton 5708London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Horace James Vivian Stevens 530643London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Captain Edward Alfred Shaw Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Riggs 8028London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Edgar Richardson G/5872The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Arthur Rayment 6298London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Prins 5801London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Sydney Pinder 10092Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Charles Walter Pilcher 6076London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private William Peterson 531282London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Albert George Mortlock G/939Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Morgan L/8767The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Arthur Roland Holmes Chessall 6568London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Cecil Chenery 532145London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Chandler 532680London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Edward William Cannell 533125London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916
Private William Christopher Clarkson 11688King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Dixon 8742Royal Irish Fusiliers07/10/1916
Rifleman Robert Henry Charles Dixon 4472London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Gerhold 956Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Corporal Harold Chelsea Hall 24/949New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hay 642716th (The Queen's) Lancers07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman James Jones R/6528King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Maggs 98053Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Ralph Streatfeild-James East Surrey Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stuart Boyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cole 7016London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Samuel Frost 3594London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harris 6352London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Harvey 5314London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/10/1916
Corporal Thomas William Hollis 1966London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Clowe Crichton Manchester Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Garity 10890Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private John Williams 26566Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jack Moore 12/1450King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Andrew Adamson 6428Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jack Bloy 13375Norfolk Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Curzon 24600Manchester Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Freestone 16484Northamptonshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Smith 1126Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Walter Richard Loftin 3052London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Wiltshire 4281London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smailes 172001Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William James Smith 6336King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Wilfred Davis 31319Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas George Fisher 24469Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Jensen 441435Canadian Infantry07/10/1916
Private Smith 55707Canadian Infantry07/10/1916
Private Reginald Alfred Smith 1085451st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Thackrah 432227Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Henry Naden T1/733Army Service Corps07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Millener 23177King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sullivan 34100South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Bennett 5094Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Burns 85639Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Standish Dawber 36843Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Smith 20912Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid Squire 31355South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Huestis Reinhardt 488804Canadian Pioneers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brooke-Lund 6950London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916
Private William George Montague Dalziel 15939Grenadier Guards07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James William Fowell S/8655Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert Lamb Topp 369South African Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 41)
Driver Njandu 415South African Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private Keen 17992Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Thompson 6548Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Prescott 10373Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Neale 23803Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Oswald Reed Scott 72932Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Smailes 9376Border Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Christian Alfred Smith 585Cape Coloured Labour Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Strang 447477Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Westwood 4625London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Bradshaw 3/3146York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Captain William James Nesbit Glasgow Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Ogilvie 157652Canadian Army Service Corps07/10/1916
Lance Corporal John Cyrus Allan 47800Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Ashmell 24537West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Blackburn 13927West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brenton 20488Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private William Glazier 445344Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hogg 13829West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Private Robert Johnson 15903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Langham 12584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 43723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Private Norman Lund 18/1526West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcdonald 192564Canadian Infantry07/10/1916
Lance Corporal John Maciver S/7207Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Moody 150179Canadian Infantry07/10/1916
Serjeant Harold Sidney George Palmer 13939Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Parsons 14742West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Sedgwick 9080Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Senior 43736West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Private Stephenson 16182Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Stone 14774West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Private John Ernest Swinburn 11529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Teal 17411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Walker 13921West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick Herbert Winser West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Penfold G/6338Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick George Prior 70354Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Warner 19600Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Stothers 14680Royal Irish Fusiliers07/10/1916
Gunner William Allan Carr 2/1478New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Rayner Salmon 2/1085New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916
Driver William Worthing 2/1261New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916
Rifleman Albert Edward Tench S/20307Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Clifton 40062Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Joseph Charles Dearden 22341Border Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald 25906Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Tomlin 23684Devonshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Starkie 23097The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bagwell 10651Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Frederick Bert Baker G/9745The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Keith Clarke Barrett 27030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bell G/5052The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Frank Fellows Bowyer 35205King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Butler G/9729The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Carey 48637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Carey L/6866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Chevous L/10145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Cohen 48599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Coleman G/751The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Connor G/7024The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Serjeant Culmer G/212The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Daniels G/9655The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Dashwood Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Private Deadman L/10488The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Dennis 27495Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harold George Dove G/718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Vernon Evershed 10276Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Farrier G/9687The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Walter Farrin 48605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Reynold Featherstone L/9221The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gardner G/8092The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Gaskell G/6959The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gilbey 15070Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Gordon G/9856The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Griffin 6828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Hampton 37736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Hucklebridge 33042Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sydney George Hutchinson 34934The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Lawton 2900Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hector Mcdonald 48591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcdonald 29834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Thomas Markham 424Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Miller G/9600The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Moke-Norrie The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Francis Hirst Moore King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Morley 18461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Morrisey 20357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Moy L/10181The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Harold Seabert Muckleston 59332Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private John William Newman G/9733The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Newstead 10785Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Oakley 2512Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Stanley Benjamin Oakley 17395Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Penkovski S/9328Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Richards G/6268The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Shilling G/8903The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smalley G/9863The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Smith G/3471Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private David Stone G/8782The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Tilbury 20316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916
Private Weatherall G/9510The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Harry Edward Williams S/249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Woolard G/13481Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Serjeant Yuille 43314Royal Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Augustus Allcroft 352358London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Allen 7004London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allen G/9362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Ambrose G/18245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Anderson 352342(5465)London Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Hamish Alexander Anderson 1911London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Ankers 372125London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Arthur Edward Appleton 5762London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Ernest Atter 4415London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Badman 3109London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant William John Bagge G/18154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Barritt 373990London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Charles Bartlett 4563London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Bartlett 353304(7067)London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Claude Robert Harry Bartram 372879London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Eric Matthew Turner Batstone 7006London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 16)
Rifleman Alfred Walter Beazeley 371799London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Bell 372823London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Bennett G/8196Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Walter James Biggs 372959London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Blackwell 5790London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Blake 6784London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Boughey 23952Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Breslaw Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Brett 10535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bridger 7066London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brown G/9042Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Harold Brown 18877Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Brown 353342London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Bryant 353343London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Budd 22797Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Burch 5470London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Burton 4525London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Butler 7013London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Carter 2446London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Harry Francis Cawley G/18355Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chadwick 5836London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles John Chappell G/10537Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Horace Chivers G/10776Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clark 19683Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clark G/10594Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Clarke 7014London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman George Albert Coe 372901London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Cole 6433London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Price Vivian Coles London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Colmer 371726London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Crocker 7019London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Croft 353414London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Crump 351810London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Arthur Daffurn G/9992Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Davies 371781London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Herbert Cyril Davis 354140London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Maurice Raymond Demead 5903London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Edward Denham 372891London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Downer 4858London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Dunne 3657London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Eagles 6212London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Earl 350663London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Walter Eastwell 5760London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Eden 4874London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Edwards 352284London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Eustace 1599London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Faggminter G/10783Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Henry Bernard Fink 7000London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Fink 353423London Regiment07/10/1916
Captain Leopold Arthur Lacon Flower London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Fogwell 19229Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Fothergill G/8267Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Francis G/9621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Arthur Fuller 4710London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gee G/18345Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Gilfellon 18235Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private John Gill 5348London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goodfellow 7023London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Goodridge 6991London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman Goodwin 372308London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Graham 4028London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Gwyther 5878London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Haley 3994London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Halliday 4164London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Harding 6446London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman George Charles Hardy 371369London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Harris 350890London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Harrison 3440London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hart 7146London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Edwin Hayward G/8455Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Heaven 371374London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hinton 5822London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Edgar Hornsby 4965London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Percy Hulse 371508London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Hunt 6449London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Hutchings 20204Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private John Scamell Hyde 2810London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hyde 5770London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jackman 353333London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Jay G/18302Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Jennison 6451London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Walter Jepps 2539London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Johnson 5819London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Johnson 19190Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Serjeant Kench 350938London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Kidd G/8070Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Kimber 1921London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Kimber 4060London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Kirby 5804London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Knightley 1867London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Kyle 18/1174Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Rifleman Frederick William Law 373385London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Edward Joseph Leon London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcgrory 16725Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Frederick Bertram Mckeon 354152London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Martin 5868London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Martin 372361London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Reginald Frank Martin 5021London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Maunder 371602London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Merchant 4734London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Robert Miles 5961London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Minty 7044London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Moon 372920London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant Morel 2102London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Cecil Harry Langdon Morgan 6493London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Morris 4739London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Munro 5462London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Newble 1677London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Norris G/9495Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Frederick James Palmer 5692London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Parker 6527London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Passenger 2062London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Pearce 351151London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Peel C/7775King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter James Philips 1230London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Pinder 3135London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Piper 21620Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Porter 17619Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Postlethwaite 1782London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Hubert John Ernest Powell 3227London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Sydney Herbert Preston 15170Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ambrose Henry Price 5747London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Prior Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Pullen G/21021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Corporal Sidney Purnell 370157London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Quelch 373394London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reynolds 373016London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ricketts 6536London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry Collinson Ridgway London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Rousell Roach 7112London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 3468London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rochelle 4172London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Row 4243London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Rowdon 373456London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman William Alfred Rowland 370183London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter William Tombleson Rowson 2168London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Salter 4646London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Serjeant Sears 2280London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Sharp 353332London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman James Leslie Siddall 4975London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Ernest Duhamel Smith 372066(4496)London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Smith G/8309Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Stacey 7113London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Stallard 18789Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman William Thomas Stanley 370364London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sutch 20949Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Tilbury 24716Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Alfred George Trevett 4501London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Turner G/18278Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private George Turner 7156London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Walker 5802London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Amos Waller 6482London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walton G/10959Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Corporal Sydney Edgar Wannell 2264London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frank Ernest Ward 5837London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sidney John Warwick 1425London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Watson Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles William Webb 6485London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Welch 372840London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private James Frederick Wells 7140London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant West G/21001Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward White 351270(3603)London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Williams 5404London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Thomas Arthur Williams 5611London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Williams 7119London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Williamson 5803London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Albert Joseph Wilson 6582London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wilson 372924London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Wilson 3/11837Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Rifleman Winston 3427London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Wright 4796London Regiment07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Yorke Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Yule 4933London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Cordwell R/1227King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916
Private Sharp 18344The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Percy Clarence Jones 13529Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Gordon Harrison Larner 2/2178New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Parker 133831Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Corporal Thomas Locheed 453266Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Benford G/10091The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Bolt B/2974Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cook 18354Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Vivian De Warburg Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Dewe 137721Royal Engineers07/10/1916
Corporal Frank Dyer 17991Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John David Fasham 21614Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harold Fowler C/12203King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Geddes L/10717Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Gifford London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reginald William Hardy 29653Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Hartland PS/10617Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jones Z/1353Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Kemp 350421London Regiment07/10/1916
Private King 23283Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Lacy Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Mckerracher 8210London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916
Corporal Press 2104London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pyle G/4322The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Rodway R/32939King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Rowley 1886Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Seall 17564Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916
Serjeant Swan G/15831Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Meakin Taylor London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Timms G/10391The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edgar Herbert Warne S/2648Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wright 22042Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Young 11887Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Rifleman William James Balster S/20436Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Benkin 22361Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bird S/21006Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Rifleman Rodwell S/21811Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Rifleman Strong S/21514Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Private Brown 22096Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Morrison Leigh Claridge 11409Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Coates 19608Hampshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kennedy 86536th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George J. Mcclean 23747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner John Mckeegan 2/2886New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sam Marshall 16658Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Payne 196Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas James Pedlar 9/426New Zealand Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Captain William Archer Pope The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Bombardier Harold Mitchell Sinclair 2/2721New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 10602Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Rifleman Leonard Carr Whetham R/26083King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Whitmore S/666The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Everard Lisle Yeo Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bulmer 27/828Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Henry Cherry 2726Australian Trench Mortar Battery07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Connolly 27/132Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Esmonde Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Gunner William Graham 2043Australian Field Artillery07/10/1916
Corporal Percy Maude 11374Australian Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert George Mitchell 870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stonehouse 27/696Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Dale 7129Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Payne 46403Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rushton 10234Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Henry Smith 136Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Arthur Ernest Stoner 37572Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Arthur Thomas 9916Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Percy William Waghorn Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Waller 41964Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Beck 92886Canadian Garrison Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Foreman 6316London Regiment07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant France Royal Engineers07/10/1916
Private George Edward France 26612King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hood 56587Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Corporal Keen 3184Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Gordon Macleod 4949London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Charles Murrin 11581Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 3160Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thewless L/10980The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916
Acting Bombardier Arthur Turner 1343Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Collier 43533Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Borradaile Thompson 2670Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Booth 3037York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1916
Private Holmes 8542York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant James Stewart Chalmers Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Charles Rossiter 25520Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Kneeshaw 19073East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Davenport 20275York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Payne 7/24099Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Robert Flanagan 48743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Alfred Leonard Perry Y/613King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Joseph Swinbank 14569Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tate 25691Royal Defence Corps07/10/1916
Artificer Engineer Fisher Mercantile Marine Reserve07/10/1916
Private John Augustin Mclellan 46329Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Fletcher G/526Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Gunner Stanley Robert Danton 44676Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Horrocks 53404Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1916
Private James Abbotts 24805Grenadier Guards07/10/1916
Ordinary Seaman Thompson SS/5054Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/10/1916
Private Sanders 3516The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Cocking 17180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Smith 18/870West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold James Shaddock 3472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Ernest Marsden 11251East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Neydorf 9052Ceylon Light Infantry07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Eustace Thompson Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Walker 13628West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Sapper Gordon Martin 6978Australian Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gillespie 20/128Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1916
Rifleman Major 12/845Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1916
Private William Smith 23628Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private White G/13341The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Wills 14360Devonshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Habick 4013374th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fitz Maxwell Bulling 23138Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis Dorn Cronin 6/3219Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Leonard William Owen 2/336New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Victor Cole 4781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Guardsman Cutler 21892Grenadier Guards07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Hett C/6384King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Jones 17545Grenadier Guards07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Andrew Kerwin 14439Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Latta 10522Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Frank Littleproud 13446The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Turner 6482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Corson 8514Cameron Highlanders07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hassell 29370Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel John Michael 14542South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Walter Bedbrook 5326London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Roy Blush 100173Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Robert Bolton 2275Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lenton Manners Butler 21867York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John William Fitzgerald 2198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alexander John Hanmer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Robert Horton Royal Canadian Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Anderson Kinnaird 87190Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Clarke 434445Canadian Engineers07/10/1916
Bombardier Clarence Mcinnes 45745Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Ready 158678Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Brain 1327Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mayes 6574Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 2472London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Bath London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Baverstock 2560Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Beeching T/4038Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Edwards T/201762Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Ellis 45832Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Emms T/3976Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Arthur Fisher T/201773Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fraser T/200753Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Serjeant Gates T/3843Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Goodall 3174London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Anson Gunner 1126Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Charles Irons T/200936Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edwin William Kittle 11881Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Owen Loftus Maddock London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hector Albert Moss Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Norton T/4749Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Partridge L/2124Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Serjeant Henry Charles Peel 2514Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Preston 203740London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Private Walter Perriam Roberts 200572London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Christopher Rogers T/2683Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Turner T/4555Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Lieutenant Francis Arnold Warrington Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Waugh T/5791Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Weaver T/2524Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Wheatley T/201129Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Benjamin Whiting TF/201944Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Whiting T/4889Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Driver James Wilcox 9/402New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wilkinson T/200057Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles David Williams G/1087The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Williams 2312Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Willoughby T/200158Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Wray S/18264Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Private Bennett 4004Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Serjeant Woodward 21605Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Dempsey 79638Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private Pullon 551146Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)07/10/1916
Rifleman Redfern C/6738King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916
Gunner Robinson 15436Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private Cooper 35511Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Gunner Lambert 100333Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Driver Morgan 41723Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private Robson 35184King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916
Driver Ryan T2/10081Army Service Corps07/10/1916
Gunner Robert Leslie Stirling 71905Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Watsham 72109Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Gunner Woolley 69513Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916
Private Geoffrey Scoresby Seaton 471025Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Stephen 193176Canadian Infantry07/10/1916
Private Daly 8338London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916
Private James Hamilton Fisher 8342London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Wake Gilroy 2/1783New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916
Gunner William Henry Mathias 2/2486New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Reed 5177London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert William Reynolds 32849Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Taylor 7012London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Private Thomson 8184London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916
Private Wells 35228King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frank Wood R/12689King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Alexander Brand 47628Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Percy George Jacob 2/2447New Zealand Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Bombardier George Arthur Percy Smith 77734Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hammond 2964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Barr 20341Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916
Private Burling 27654Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Connor 4756Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Cornish 10784Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Victor Douglas Dyne 34989Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Anthony Eastgate PS/10133Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence Hargrave 10603Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harold Mark Johnson 8947Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joyce 10299Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Judge PS/9516Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Longhurst 27682Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Loveday G/14094Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Mcmeeken 3473Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Maillon 27131Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private May 27423Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Merry 17721Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Millbank 36434Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Bernard Robert Moody 42738Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Pearce 38198Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Piesley 36789Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Corporal Pitt 18580Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Pratt G/34580Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Reeves 16146Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Thomson 5102Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward White 27507Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Willoughby 16569Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Matthew Maguire 353442London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Cecil Sawyers 3913London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Sparrow S/19212Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Lawson Coombes 30269Border Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Sheen 33992Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Richard Bowell S/21800Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Campbell 27513Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Howe Elkington 2430London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Private Henry Edward Green 5883London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Private Sydney George Myers G/10460Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Joseph Oakenfull London Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Alfred Victor Pine R/32933King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Maurice John Pratt 32839Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Turner 26194Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hackshaw 201605Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Phillip Sidney Pitt 400878Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Stanley Brickwood 603049Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Doxsee 455268Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hare 8332Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Little 8345Canadian Infantry07/10/1916
Corporal Frank Reid Smith 171415Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Bertram Stone 172473Canadian Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert Mitchell 5710Manchester Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Parker 24242Manchester Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Robert Beckett 57200Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Richard Crofts T4/107566Army Service Corps07/10/1916 (aged 54)
Private Cunningham 15949Royal Scots07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Norman De Havilland Hall Suffolk Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Harrison 7550Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horton 14496Army Veterinary Corps07/10/1916
Private Haxton Lang 18253Cameron Highlanders07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Leonard Herbert Newill T4/211927Army Service Corps07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Shevlin 10757Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Williamson 16894Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ruddle 2471Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Albert Newman 14251Australian Engineers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Arnold 73009Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Aslett 20567th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Bradley 8405Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Drewett 8969Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916
Corporal Galley 1765Somerset Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private David Lewis 12962Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant Walter John Reeve 23257Royal Field Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Stevenson 9711Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1916
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Dickie 9Royal Horse Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 54)
Colonel Thomas Edger Jobling Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 57)
Private George Samuel Ladbury 14047East Surrey Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brown 23440King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1916
Private Evan Owen 20241Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Carpenter 201717Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Christopher S. A. W. Jefferies 5644Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Eric Douglas Binns Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Joseph Garland 15013Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Albert Edwin Garner G/18257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leslie Garnham 2106London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Gaskell 48646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private William Henry Gear 5765London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Serjeant Arthur Joseph Geer 350537London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Gell 03747London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Gibbons East Surrey Regiment07/10/1916
Private Robert Marshall Gibbs G/208The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Alfred Frank Gilbert S/14738Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Rowlatt Gill 8209Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Alfred J. Gillman 4510London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Harry Gladwin 43718West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jack Glover G/566The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Glover G/7820The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Percy Goddard G/8331The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Reuben Goddard 32800Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Wilfrid Clarence Golby 32739Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Goldsmith G/6698Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private William Walter Goodchild G/10557The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Charles Gooding TF/3586Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Goodman L/5578Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Reginald Arthur Goodman 7069London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edgar Arthur Goodwin S/20385Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Eli Goodwin G/9372The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private William Charles Gordon 45672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Peter Flynn 13482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916
Private Joseph Forster 15778Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1916
Private George E. Fortune 31622Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward Foster 35559Cheshire Regiment07/10/1916
Rifleman Vincent Foster R/16583King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1916
Serjeant Peter Frame 7798Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Corporal John Shaw Fraser 2266London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Charles Free G/18256Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Corporal Edward Valentine Freed S/9260Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman George Henry Freeman 7628London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916
Private Harold Freeman 27710Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas G. Freeman 351619London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Gilbert Alfred French G/14675Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Ernest George Friedleben G/6178Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Henry Friend G/8943The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman William Edward Fry 7680London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Fryer 6937London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Private William Fulcher 12865Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private George Henry Fullager G/8734Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Joseph Gabriel 473269London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Robert Gailer G/8483Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Victor Wren Gannaway S/19476Rifle Brigade07/10/1916
Rifleman George Everest S/19528Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Herbert James Everett 15478Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Sidney Everett 352080London Regiment07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Percy Everson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Everson 48644The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bernard Eyre G/9932Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private James Fagan 20221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Fallows 48580The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Charles Farey G/12285Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Farmer G/12956Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Serjeant James F. Farrell 18468The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Walter Farrell G/8026The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Robert Feakins 35124King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Fear 5280Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private William Victor Fellowes 661050London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Fennell 281119London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Fenner TF/203944Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Fensom 4214London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Ferris 17525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916
Lance Corporal William Edward Field S/820The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Walter Fielder 4990Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Corporal Charles Philip Figari 14716The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harold Fincham 282885London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Alexander Dunlop Finlayson 3054London Regiment07/10/1916
Private Frederick William Firth 3192London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert William Fisher 7113London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Albert Fisher TF/201270Middlesex Regiment07/10/1916
Private Reginald Flack G/15968Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Walter Fleet G/15142Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Frederick Fletcher 493638London Regiment07/10/1916
Serjeant James Flint 15053King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Floate 27148Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Rifleman Reginald Arthur Durbin 7728London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Giles Durston London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy Rignall Dye 7040London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frances Eames 372878London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Stanley Earle 2311Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Dick East G/8083The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Smith Eastgate G/8339Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Tom Eaton 48587The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Edgar E. Eccles 4779London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Rifleman Edgar Barfield Eden S/14819Rifle Brigade07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Surrey Edgar London Regiment07/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Harry Edwards The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Rifleman Jack Edwards 472906London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur George Eggleden G/4880The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant John O. Elliott 20/50Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Percy Dudley Elliott PS/8308Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick T. Ellis 2054London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Richard Ellis 36427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Ernest Emms 493882London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Emson 16452Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Archie Vincent Evans 9875Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Frederick Evans 32781Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Luke Evans 8774Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wilfred Innes Evans 7063London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Disney 8256Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private George Dixon 36168Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Dixon 43761West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dixon 34195York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Ernest Dobson 18816Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Harold Docharty 8254London Regiment (London Scottish)07/10/1916
Private Charles William Dodge 25490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1916
Private Alfred Doe G/6544The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916
Private John Donovan 15402Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Douthwaite 3/10392Durham Light Infantry07/10/1916
Private Lawrence Lancelot Dowbiggin 20963Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1426620180
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance24311060
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance60445
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance36208
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance36232
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance28112
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance24171
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1930
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17161
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance16160
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance14140
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance13133
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1080
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance940
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France950
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance920
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance850
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance870
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq840
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance830
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance772
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance640
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISONFrance670
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance530
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance430
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance400
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece440
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance440
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium311
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance330
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance310
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece332
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance330
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance330
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance240
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance201
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq230
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece240
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance111
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BISHOP AUCKLAND (ESCOMB) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
WESTHOUGHTON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEE BROCKHURST (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium122
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
HORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BLYTHUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DALTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG (BETHESDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance101
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
TOLLESHUNT D'ARCY (ST. NICHOLAS) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON ST. JOACHIM'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TARBERT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
HIGHBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers288
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)193
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)189
London Regiment158
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)129
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)107
London Regiment (The Rangers)97
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)94
Rifle Brigade82
Middlesex Regiment75
Durham Light Infantry74
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)58
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)58
Hampshire Regiment53
King's Royal Rifle Corps45
Canadian Infantry43
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry42
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry38
London Regiment (London Scottish)33
Royal Field Artillery32
Yorkshire Regiment32
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
German Army13
Somerset Light Infantry13
Royal Engineers12
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
New Zealand Field Artillery11
Royal Sussex Regiment8
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
ALIAS5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Grenadier Guards5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
East Surrey Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)3
Border Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
East African Military Labour Bureau2
Australian Engineers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Australian Field Artillery2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Cameron Highlanders2
Indian Labour Corps2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Quercia1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
South Wales Borderers1
Ceylon Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Camel Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Scots1
66th Punjabis1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Suffolk Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
112th Indian Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Rampur Infantry1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
German Civilian1
Canadian Engineers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Leicestershire Regiment1
General Staff1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Essex Regiment1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
RamsgateThanet753
Glasgow650
BanburyCherwell331
DoverDover320
HerefordHerefordshire, County of331
SheernessSwale310
ChichesterChichester321
GamlingaySouth Cambridgeshire330
Stow HillNewport330
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire332
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick320
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
NewburyWest Berkshire211
SandwichDover220
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale220
DealDover220
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire220
Edinburgh220
HettonSunderland220
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire220
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil210
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen221
Dumfries210
SkiptonCraven230
Paisley220
LewesLewes221
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire220
DissSouth Norfolk221
FarnhamWaverley221
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire221
WhitehavenCopeland221
Dundee220
WisbechFenland220
East QuantoxheadSomerset West and Taunton110
Cadder110
Temple EwellDover110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire111
RydeIsle of Wight110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Little SnoringNorth Norfolk100
ChiddinglyWealden111
NewmarketWest Suffolk111
HawkwellRochford111
SudburyBabergh110
WestbourneChichester110
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland110
Keith110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
WhaddonSouth Cambridgeshire100
CastleCardiff110
KilsbyDaventry110
Hedge EndEastleigh110
Itchen ValleyWinchester110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
CornforthCounty Durham110
RowleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Melrose110
FrittendenTunbridge Wells100
OswestryShropshire110
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
OswaldkirkRyedale110
East Kilbride100
EastryDover110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
Toft with Lound and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
CheveningSevenoaks100
DorchesterDorset110
TackleyWest Oxfordshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk111
Colne EngaineBraintree110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire111
ThorneDoncaster111
Dollar110
South PetherwinCornwall110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
Bergh AptonSouth Norfolk110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
WesterfieldEast Suffolk111
MoultonDaventry110
BrantinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Dalmeny111
NewingtonSwale100
KirkburtonKirklees110
UffculmeMid Devon110
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen111
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
SturryCanterbury110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
DoddingtonNorthumberland110
Greenock110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
CreweCheshire East100
ShaftesburyDorset110
AdderburyCherwell110
Bradford-on-ToneSomerset West and Taunton110
Moreton Corbet and Lee BrockhurstShropshire110
SandownIsle of Wight110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
BrininghamNorth Norfolk110
Lacey GreenWycombe110
BuxtedWealden110
MorleyLeeds100
WrittleChelmsford100
Stoke-by-NaylandBabergh111
PetworthChichester110
KeighleyBradford101
Inverness and Bona110
BrooklandFolkestone and Hythe110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire120
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
CantonCardiff110
TacolnestonSouth Norfolk110
Hamble-le-RiceEastleigh110
RingwoodNew Forest110
HeadleyMole Valley110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
North DaltonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Galashiels110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling100
PetersfieldEast Hampshire111
South HuishSouth Hams110
Lanark100
WoodchurchAshford100
WestonCheshire East110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
LlanerfylPowys110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
DunchurchRugby111
Winfrith NewburghDorset110
DraytonVale of White Horse110
RotherfieldWealden110
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
MiddletonNorth Warwickshire111
LydiateSefton111
Wemyss110
RedruthCornwall110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly110
WightonNorth Norfolk110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire111
Great OakleyTendring100
Trimley St. MartinEast Suffolk110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
CroftWarrington110
Graveney with GoodnestoneSwale110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
CastleSwansea110
SulgraveSouth Northamptonshire111
BerkhamstedDacorum110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
Stornoway110
BrethertonChorley110
CrasterNorthumberland110
ThrusheltonWest Devon110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood100
Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset110
Cathcart110
RiverDover110
Lydbury NorthShropshire110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
St. ThomasSwansea110
SprowstonBroadland110
Aldford and SaightonCheshire West and Chester110
NewickLewes110
HorsforthLeeds110
South Woodham FerrersChelmsford110
Long MelfordBabergh111
New Machar100
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
TempsfordCentral Bedfordshire111
Shelton and HardwickSouth Norfolk111
BlythNorthumberland110
ChurchdownTewkesbury100
CharlwoodMole Valley100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Hawick110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling110
SuttonCraven111
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
MaltonRyedale110
Kilmarnock110
WittershamAshford100
NantwichCheshire East110
HallingMedway110
HayPowys110
StickfordEast Lindsey110
BrastedSevenoaks110
SwanageDorset110
DeddingtonCherwell110
MaresfieldWealden110
LichfieldLichfield110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
HorwichBolton110
Dunipace110
WorthDover111
PenrynCornwall110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
SalisburyWiltshire110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire111
RayleighRochford110
Campsey AshEast Suffolk110
BolneyMid Sussex110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Dunfermline110
FavershamSwale110
BassenthwaiteAllerdale110
Kilgetty/BegellyPembrokeshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire100
BicesterCherwell110
SwanmoreWinchester110
WitleyWaverley100
RokebyCounty Durham110
BottesfordNorth Lincolnshire110
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
WhitbyScarborough110
DraytonSouth Somerset110
PrestonDover110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
WinnershWokingham110
MumblesSwansea110
North LophamBreckland110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
City of DurhamCounty Durham120
Great and Little LeighsChelmsford110
GlemsfordBabergh110
LittlehamptonArun110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
St Cyrus110
StaplehurstMaidstone100
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
ShepshedCharnwood110
LechladeCotswold110
ShalfordGuildford110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Inveresk100
ManstonThanet110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
MelbecksRichmondshire110
SouthwaterHorsham111
TenterdenAshford110
MiddlewichCheshire East100
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
Langton MatraversDorset110
BourtonCherwell110
HailshamWealden110
YoxallEast Staffordshire110
Dumbarton100
TilmanstoneDover110
BudockCornwall110
CharndonAylesbury Vale110
MaestegBridgend110
StalhamNorth Norfolk120
Central Swindon SouthSwindon100
VerwoodDorset110
RochfordRochford110
OccoldMid Suffolk111
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Ardersier110
BredgarSwale110
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
Above DerwentAllerdale110
LlandudnoConwy111
OundleEast Northamptonshire100
StoneDartford110
MicheldeverWinchester110
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
Kirkpatrick Irongray100
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
FernhurstChichester110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
PickeringRyedale111
Hamilton110
LangdonDover111
Whitegate and MartonCheshire West and Chester111
WraysburyWindsor and Maidenhead100
NarberthPembrokeshire110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
PowerstockDorset110
Nether StoweySedgemoor110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
FinchingfieldBraintree110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
FindonArun110
BradfieldSheffield110
WalmerDover110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
BrookeSouth Norfolk110
GroveVale of White Horse111
Chipping CampdenCotswold110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
Selkirk111
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
ChulmleighNorth Devon110
MoldFlintshire100
Studley RogerHarrogate110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
MartonCheshire East110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea111
Rothesay110
KirtonBoston110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
Sturminster NewtonDorset110
BloxhamCherwell110