Date of death: Sunday 6 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain William James Clachan Middlesex Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Charles Berrisford 100222Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry James Drew 370747London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Major Neville William Wells-Cole Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Shorrock 50289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Percy Bartlan Harrison Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walter Russell 65253Royal Defence Corps06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Major Lionel Gallwey Lutyens Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Bush 203560Rifle Brigade06/01/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Sidney George Rumble 50674Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Tennyson 23583Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Major Robert Wilson Balfour Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Rata 760503London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Stretch 41617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Samuel Geoffrey Scott Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William Frank Long 24996Grenadier Guards06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Ball 152969Scottish Horse06/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Paul Edward Griffith 40710Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1918
Private Campbell 13595British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918
Private Robert Taylor 10869Cheshire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Charles Alfred Bishop 375557London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Burgess 5299South African Infantry06/01/1918
Private Emmanuel 11095British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kirkby 240494Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1918
Private Raven 242630Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcghie 8770Seaforth Highlanders06/01/1918
Private William Rigby 12582East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Brown 352381Manchester Regiment06/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Harold Lawson Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Joseph Henry Grimbley R/1143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Albert Egner Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Major Richard Nagle Ford Royal Fusiliers06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Robert Reeder Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Walter Alexander Scales West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Luther Martin 5386Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Rose 398839Royal Engineers06/01/1918
Rifleman Arthur Colborn 46064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Foster 7981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brown 200909King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Wadham GS/67990Royal Fusiliers06/01/1918
Sapper George Llewellyn Reynolds 5019Australian Engineers06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Harry Farman 514472London Regiment (London Scottish)06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Doran 741258Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Whyte 245Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918
Driver Vries HT/2489Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport06/01/1918
Private William Joseph Bradley 4589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1918
Gunner Thomas Harold Horsfall 26514Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wardner 60752The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1918
Gunner Gibson 58026Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Solomons 54863Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harry Walter Paul Wirths 4000Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Albert Mendelssohn Anderson Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918
Second Lieutenant James Norman Cash Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Haddon Curtis Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Priestley 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick John Bagg 39622Gloucestershire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hood 46570Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918
Private George Augustus Leach 29341East Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Shaw 203080King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Robert Williamson M2/032698Army Service Corps06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mayhew 27645Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918
Private Arthur Charles Robins 41686Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Richard Nelson Embleton 221893Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 17)
Driver William Laugher 230Australian Army Medical Corps06/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Nockold 935516Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Lungshin 1937Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Labourer Thisan 1932Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Labourer Yarmgai 2254Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Rifleman Healey 64836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918
Rifleman Tracy 202168The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918
Company Serjeant Major Fernand Delebecque 3675Royal Engineers06/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Windsor 2468/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1918
Corporal Cameron 300840Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bunyan 27462Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Gamblin 22919Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Robert James Hughes ClydeZ/340Royal Navy06/01/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Chandar Mani 1932Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Private George Spence 10561British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918
Private Ernest Harry Nottage 280857London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Albion Morgan 1298Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jennings 44304South Lancashire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Alexander Frederick Salmon 240188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Kenyon 700132Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918
Private John Ryan 241877The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/01/1918
Private Edward Alexander Mee 32354Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Herbert Westgate 12437Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Chapman 13183Royal Defence Corps06/01/1918
Private Arthur Hutchings G/9965Middlesex Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 54)
Private Frank Wyndham Jones 11693South Wales Borderers06/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Goodsall 3410Royal Defence Corps06/01/1918 (aged 52)
Corporal George Henry Jackson M/274379Army Service Corps06/01/1918
Captain Willoughby Lynch Cotton King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 54)
Private Arthur Reuben Thomas TR8/3035Hampshire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 147874th (Queen's Own) Hussars06/01/1918
Acting Bombardier John Stewart Stewart 660915Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918
Private Bignell SE/781Army Veterinary Corps06/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Marshall Grose M/333371Army Service Corps06/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Parfitt 21565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1918 (aged 53)
Private Hind TR/5/114063Training Reserve06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Henry Gormley KW/767Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/01/1918
Private Shaw 18919Highland Light Infantry06/01/1918
Lance Corporal Aye Obama 8515Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/01/1918
Carrier Moriwoo 11965Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/01/1918
Private Wellington C. Hainer 2173314Canadian Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Victor Parslow 52877New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Brignell L/14892Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918
Gunner Denis Lynch 681722Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Stephen Adams 89200Middlesex Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Butterfield 2546Middlesex Regiment06/01/1918
Private Hurtle Charles Prettejohn 3584BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Henry Banyard 26277Bedfordshire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William John Carr 14755New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918
Rifleman Eric Lester Foreman 20320New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Patrick Joseph Griffen 18654New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Francis William Kirkwood 54532New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1918
Private George Gould 40823Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fulton 32901Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/01/1918
Private Mclean 202748Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/01/1918
Private Wyllie 26231Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sherman Roy Harmon 6483994th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Louell Howard Whynot 488288Royal Canadian Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Best 18517Worcestershire Regiment06/01/1918
Private William Dean 42018South Lancashire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Gwilym Guy Collins T4/238040Army Service Corps06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Stanley Gordon Turner 35852Australian Field Artillery06/01/1918
Trooper Laurence Dudley Maddison 11/896Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bernard King 345763Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Beames 28936Grenadier Guards06/01/1918
Private Digan 10102Irish Guards06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Robert Norton 37684King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steels 12/735East Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1918
Serjeant Christopher Geoffrey Hatton 13727Grenadier Guards06/01/1918
Company Serjeant Major Streten 11963Grenadier Guards06/01/1918
Sapper Chipchase 132955Royal Engineers06/01/1918
Sapper Marvin 198033Royal Engineers06/01/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Peters 90509Royal Engineers06/01/1918
Sapper Shields 193306Royal Engineers06/01/1918
Private Walter Ernest Spence 40515King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Connelly 10716Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918
Private Mackay S/10465Seaforth Highlanders06/01/1918
Private Wallace 246Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Pearson 8902Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918
Corporal Richardson 7607462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Henry Wright 40011Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Garrett 276558Manchester Regiment06/01/1918
Private Harry Ingram 275876Manchester Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Mangru 163Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Private James Grubb 3211Royal Scots06/01/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Peter O'neill T4/057358Army Service Corps06/01/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Scanlan 569Royal Irish Rifles06/01/1918
Private Blee 300875Essex Regiment06/01/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Phillips Bray 322028Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pryke 203726Norfolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moore 723122London Regiment06/01/1918
Private Willerton 721342London Regiment06/01/1918
Private Terence Mckeown 5/10641Royal Irish Fusiliers06/01/1918
Serjeant Alexander Malcolm Carson 40504Royal Scots Fusiliers06/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Smith WR/340276Royal Engineers06/01/1918
Private Cecil Moore Coombs 45788Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Banks 26347South Lancashire Regiment06/01/1918
Private Arthur William Moyes 201894Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Carter Trewhitt 57755The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Throp 46226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Martin Mullany 4/8299West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1918
Private Robert Lowes 36113King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hardman 46808King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Cork 47191Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/01/1918
Private Alfred Barber D/1986King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Haden 56892Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1918
Serjeant Sylvester White 240583King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Abongubin Wangula N31/1052Indian Hospital Corps06/01/1918
Conductor Edward Charles Freeman 1905East African Transport Corps06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Scout Samuni Bin Tangu 711East African Intelligence Department06/01/1918
Driver Siperia 2734East African Mechanical Transport Corps06/01/1918
Serjeant Marsh 1075821st (Empress of India's) Lancers06/01/1918
Serjeant Herbert L/40035th (Royal Irish) Lancers06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred White 290235Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918
Sepoy Dewan Singh 855Gwalior Infantry06/01/1918
Bearer Lakhan 17804Army Bearer Corps06/01/1918
Labourer Purna Rava 4099Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Follower Rama Saris 1683Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Follower Bhika Ramdas 2126Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Labourer Gora Tudu 1382Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Private James Garner 18237Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samson Medd 36115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Roots 21904Suffolk Regiment06/01/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Charles Gladstone Davies Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918
Driver Amar Singh PA/19093Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Abdullah 348086th Carnatic Infantry06/01/1918
Lance Naik Rich Pal 786112th Indian Infantry06/01/1918
Jemadar Bhola Singh 24th Punjabis06/01/1918
Havildar Dijendra Chandra Gupta 12749th Bengalis06/01/1918
Driver Kanju SO/4354Supply and Transport Corps06/01/1918
Driver Khwaju SO/5354Supply and Transport Corps06/01/1918
Sarwan Kulia 44Camel Corps06/01/1918
Bridge Khalasi Kanji Kundan 41508Indian Railway Department06/01/1918
Gangman Khanji Ahmad 43857Indian Railway Department06/01/1918
Labourer Nilu Pradhan 40262Indian Railway Department06/01/1918
Bearer Turi Singh 777451Army Bearer Corps06/01/1918
Serjeant Charles Williams 43806Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918
Lance Bombardier James Charles Thomas 755513Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Cooper 158184Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Simpson 270117West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1918
Seaman Richard Knight 6991/ARoyal Naval Reserve06/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Richard Evans 114575Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Stoker Burns 158107Royal Navy06/01/1918
Paymaster William Cubbin Royal Navy06/01/1918 (aged 52)
First Engineer Lewis Robert Griffith Mercantile Marine06/01/1918 (aged 60)
Private Brown 21119The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1918
Private Higgins 20100Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Raymond Vickers Royal Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sergo Kundi 7830Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/01/1918
Private Buzu Na Jani 8183Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/01/1918
Carrier Ogrinia 2882Nigeria Carrier Corps06/01/1918
Steward Edwin Thomas George Dalby Mercantile Marine06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman Francis Charles Bowden Mercantile Marine06/01/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Adam Higgins Bristol/Z/9213Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Frederick Richmond William Hall London 10/3105Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand John Martin 5201BRoyal Naval Reserve06/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcqueen 21678Grenadier Guards06/01/1918
Landsturmmann Gottfried Glade German Army06/01/1918
Infanterist Fritz Carl Gustav Kohn German Army06/01/1918
Soldier Sikpmoya 70109Belgian Army06/01/1918
Korporaal BV Edouard Jean Ernest Van Duytekom Belgian Army06/01/1918
Soldier Cons Mendrinos Greek Army06/01/1918
Labourer Haralambos Greek Civilian06/01/1918
Soldier Andry Minkow 126Russian Army06/01/1918
Seesoldat Eugen Brenning German Navy06/01/1918
Private Stubbings 10474Royal Munster Fusiliers06/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class David James Bones 303890Royal Navy06/01/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Percy James Barrett T30Australian Engineers06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1082
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance640
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium560
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance500
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France420
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium411
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance440
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance311
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium343
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium300
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance311
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance310
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance231
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi211
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom231
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance122
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EWYAS HAROLD (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
LLANVAPLEY (ST. MAPLEY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BASSALEG (ST. BASIL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUTTON MAGNA (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
NINGA CEMETERYCanada100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium111
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly111
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENPONT PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDLESHAM ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CLIFTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
DEOPHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery17
Suffolk Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Royal Engineers7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Flying Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Army Service Corps5
Grenadier Guards5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Australian Flying Corps4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Navy4
Manchester Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Defence Corps3
British West Indies Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Belgian Army2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Seaforth Highlanders2
London Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Fusiliers2
German Army2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade1
Russian Army1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
112th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Scots1
Army Veterinary Corps1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
German Navy1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
24th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Training Reserve1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
49th Bengalis1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Essex Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Gwalior Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Indian Hospital Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Norfolk Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
East African Transport Corps1
Camel Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Greek Army1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
East African Intelligence Department1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Greek Civilian1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1