Date of death: Friday 24 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Evan Jones 20432Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hugh John Jones 20583Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Robert Henderson Begg Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 37)
Major Peter Maclellan Thomson Highland Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 42)
Able Seaman John Walker Tyneside Z/1493Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915
Private Edgar Moffet Sirett 2922London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lucien Stephen 488British West Indies Regiment24/12/1915
Serjeant Wymant 20008Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Frank King 1321Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private George Mounsey Cartmel 2170West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Jerrard Symes 1969Sussex Yeomanry24/12/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Mynett SR/9759Royal Sussex Regiment24/12/1915
Private Sparke Evans Clifford 2908Berkshire Yeomanry24/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Gourlay 14170Highland Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Groves 20995South Lancashire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Scholes 26517Cheshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Arthur Gilbey Shaw Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Captain John Broadwood Atkinson Royal Irish Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Burrows 13991Wiltshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Wisby Lewis 1982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1915
Private Morgan 2505Manchester Regiment24/12/1915
Private Watson 2173Suffolk Regiment24/12/1915
Seaman Eric Oliver 6589ARoyal Naval Reserve24/12/1915
Private Alfred Edward Briscoe 1146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Basil Tyler 3036Gloucestershire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Gaynor 1676South African Infantry24/12/1915
Private George Hill Australian Infantry Base Depot24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Reed 2278Yorkshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Norman Greiffenhagen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Lee Kennard 19552Royal Scots Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Toole 14598Durham Light Infantry24/12/1915
Rifleman Windsor 3766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/12/1915
Private Alfred Bruce Clark 408045Canadian Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Drage 16147Northamptonshire Regiment24/12/1915
Private Gray 15960Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/12/1915
Lance Corporal Bond 16621Norfolk Regiment24/12/1915
Private Lant G/5439Middlesex Regiment24/12/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Francis Taylor G/6620Middlesex Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 17)
Company Serjeant Major Richard James Boraston 200Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frank O'neill 27883Cheshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Smith 18599Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Stubbs 10692Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1915
Private Burke 4517The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/12/1915
Rifleman Beattie 4396Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1915
Private Hobson 10768Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/12/1915
Rifleman John Freeman 16495Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner John William Marsden 9266Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Charles Preston 22/213Durham Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Laurence Light 12939Royal Flying Corps24/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Jarman 31240Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/12/1915
Private Davies 5004The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/12/1915
Lance Corporal Allan Holland 8455King's Royal Rifle Corps24/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 21423Leicestershire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Ambrose 2010London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Higgins 14349Royal Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred Norman 32361Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915
Driver Hacker 2730Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915
Gunner Broadbent RMA/4663Royal Marine Artillery24/12/1915
Corporal Samuel Edgar Mccreary Canadian Army Medical Corps24/12/1915
Private Goodall 3352York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1915
Private Walter James Davey 21501West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Bowyer 58191Canadian Infantry24/12/1915
Private Galloway 57187Canadian Infantry24/12/1915
Private Taylor 57307Canadian Infantry24/12/1915
Private John Harold Davis 18790Canadian Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Carr 5580York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Alfred James Cooper 15480Norfolk Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Whittaker 3/10811Norfolk Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Rogers 3262Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hall 7/2850Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1915
Private Coyne 10890South Staffordshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Philip Keighley 2469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 1027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/12/1915
Lance Corporal Pearsall 13766South Staffordshire Regiment24/12/1915
Staff Serjeant Douglas Alan Heath 33557Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Williamson 9416Northamptonshire Regiment24/12/1915
Private Frank Bolton 21583Grenadier Guards24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gallop 18015South Wales Borderers24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Herbert William Crossley 19667York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hall 18759York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1915
Corporal Pitson 17921York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1915
Private Smith 19482York and Lancaster Regiment24/12/1915
Private Baker 4304Seaforth Highlanders24/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Sim 228Royal Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Barr 1169Highland Light Infantry24/12/1915
Captain George Pottinger Cox Essex Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Edgington 1716Royal Engineers24/12/1915
Private Hood 28111Royal Scots24/12/1915
Driver Aubrey Beresford Hopkins 1806Royal Engineers24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mcaneney 10612Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/12/1915
Serjeant John Melrose 1567Highland Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Straight Essex Regiment24/12/1915
Petty Officer Winter KW/229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915
Private Melrose 695Lanarkshire Yeomanry24/12/1915
Corporal Semple 584Lanarkshire Yeomanry24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Taylor 809Royal Engineers24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hancock 3562Manchester Regiment24/12/1915
Private William Herbert Lee 3207Manchester Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman James Gallagher 9/14684Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Pritchard 17/132Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1915
Private Hayes 496Leinster Regiment24/12/1915
Private Samuel Harold Grugdon Austin 9243Lancashire Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 1867Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Eddy 4546Bedfordshire Regiment24/12/1915
Lance Corporal Griffiths 2257Manchester Regiment24/12/1915
Private Thomas 13207South Wales Borderers24/12/1915
Private Thomas William Ballard 8841Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Clamp 9362Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Arthur Corrall Dorsetshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Ellis 1408The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Harold Esmond Haddon 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Howes 49229Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Moseley 9705Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1915
Gunner Newman 34864Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1915
Private Rankin 8848Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Arthur Sharp 9575Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Bearer Anthony 9414Army Bearer Corps24/12/1915
Private Campbell 13798Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/12/1915
Private Morton 14468Royal Irish Fusiliers24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mclay 2543Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Mcilwain 2761Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker Frederick Brookland 281817(Dev).Royal Navy24/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Ross 3481Seaforth Highlanders24/12/1915
Private Alexander Clement 1823King's Own Scottish Borderers24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Gilbert William Auberton G/238Royal Sussex Regiment24/12/1915
Rifleman William J. Beasley 2844London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/12/1915
Private Albert Henry Burgess L/10271Royal Sussex Regiment24/12/1915
Private Henry Burrus 7422Gloucestershire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Butcher 1561London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Horace Harvey 2347London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Victor Holness 3608London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Phillip Huckins 18111Grenadier Guards24/12/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edwin Hudson 3700London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Rifleman Hedley W. Jones 2106London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Rifleman William Lakeman 2333London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Lunn 19373Northamptonshire Regiment24/12/1915
Rifleman Asher James Charles Ward 2971London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Alfred Watts 1696London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Rifleman Arthur Wood 3495London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Rifleman Edwin Wright 1092London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Serjeant George Hamilton G/398Royal Irish Fusiliers24/12/1915
Private Albert Westcott 2114Somerset Light Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Winter 15041Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Henry Smith 12769Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/12/1915
Private Claude Edwin Riby 12159Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Stamper Armstrong 2293Yorkshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Sowar Bhur Singh 176128th Indian Light Cavalry24/12/1915
Sepoy Bur Singh 1122Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)24/12/1915
Havildar Jawahir Singh 162213th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)24/12/1915
Sepoy Jog Singh 261113th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)24/12/1915
Sepoy Natha Singh 292113th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)24/12/1915
Naik Sultan Singh 247913th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)24/12/1915
Sepoy Abdur Rahman Military Police and Levies24/12/1915
Sepoy Manda 23Military Police and Levies24/12/1915
Sepoy Mangal Ram 173812th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)24/12/1915
Bombardier Gilbert Harold Parr 386Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915
Sepoy Ramjilal 266496th Berar Infantry24/12/1915
Private Fred Hodgson 3277Yorkshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Shelton Radford 1409Yorkshire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Baiju 1797Indian Royal Artillery24/12/1915
Naik Nek Singh 331Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps24/12/1915
Follower Ghulam Muhammad 66th Punjabis24/12/1915
Naik Santa Singh 105866th Punjabis24/12/1915
Follower Kissu 25367th Punjabis24/12/1915
Follower Sada Din 14967th Punjabis24/12/1915
Sepoy Rup Singh 3294102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers24/12/1915
Private Bala Jagdale 3698103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Bala Mane 3247103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Bala Sinde 4066103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Naik Bapu Sinde 1318103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Bhimrao Bhosle 4277103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Bhiwa Jadhav 3521103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Ganpatnak Gonnak 3578103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Joti Deshmukh 3613103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Joti Jadhav 2740103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Kalu Shelke 3406103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Khashaba Fadtare 3860103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Krishna Jagdale 4186103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Lakshman Sinde 3501103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Bugler Mahadeo Lambkhade 4090103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Colour Havildar Mahadeo Mane 2054103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Maruti Pawar 2151103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Maruti Sinde 3995103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Newarti Jadhav 3828103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Pandu Jadhav 4233103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Lance Naik Raghunath Rao Khore 3724103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Rama Mhangde 4119103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Follower Rama Rawat 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Subadar Major Ramchandar Rao Mohite 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Ramji Rao Ghag 4408103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Rao Bambudkar 2835103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Sadu Naik 3763103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Sakharam Babar 3824103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Naik Sakharam Sinde 3357103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Shankar Lake 4303103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Sheikh Abdul Ghafur 4255103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Sheikh Wazir 4095103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Shripati Nikam 3331103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Sripati Chavan 3072103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Private Vishnu Pawar 2833103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Sepoy Bhimrao Bhosle 2232105th Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Sepoy Krishna Karte 3156105th Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Sepoy Saiyid Fayaz Ali 2895105th Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Sepoy Shankar Lake 4303105th Mahratta Light Infantry24/12/1915
Lance Naik Muhammad Bahnadin 407188th Carnatic Infantry24/12/1915
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 4353119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/12/1915
Sepoy Dulla Ram 4476119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/12/1915
Sepoy Gulab 3961119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/12/1915
Sepoy Man Singh 3217119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/12/1915
Sepoy Moti Singh 1278120th Rajputana Infantry24/12/1915
Sepoy Naranjan Singh 126422nd Punjabis24/12/1915
Rifleman Dimajor Rai 20107th Gurkha Rifles24/12/1915
Rifleman Jangbir Gurung 25117th Gurkha Rifles24/12/1915
Sepoy Chaupa Singh 133348th Indian Pioneers24/12/1915
Sepoy Lehna Singh 172148th Indian Pioneers24/12/1915
Sepoy Mohan Lal 165348th Indian Pioneers24/12/1915
Sepoy Partab Singh 133648th Indian Pioneers24/12/1915
Sepoy Puran Singh 164848th Indian Pioneers24/12/1915
Follower Abdul Majid Belgaum/25Supply and Transport Corps24/12/1915
Follower Chhedi Rawalpind/1442Supply and Transport Corps24/12/1915
Driver Imam Din 337Mule Corps24/12/1915
Driver Amir Khan 1121Mule Corps24/12/1915
Corporal William Moore 11208Grenadier Guards24/12/1915
Rifleman Sidney Leonard Peachey 3523London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Reginald Woolford Ekowe Church Perry 1697London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Rifleman Herbert Rouse 3737London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Lance Corporal Campbell Coply Shipman 4371Scots Guards24/12/1915
Rifleman John Simmonds 1658London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Rifleman William Henry Turpin 2374London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915
Gunner William C. Corns 82081Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Dugald Wilson Brendwood Bathgate Australian Infantry Base Depot24/12/1915
Private Brown 16652Royal Berkshire Regiment24/12/1915
Gunner Atkin 1927Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Edward Cuvelier 415402Canadian Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Haffenden 294532Royal Navy24/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Beaumont Lindridge 104365Canadian Infantry24/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Dixon 18779The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/12/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Dudley George Edmonds 2335London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Stewart Wilson 4787Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/12/1915 (aged 20)
Bugler Farayola Ogbomosho 6339Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/12/1915
Able Seaman John Charles Betts London Z/2452Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Arthur Leslie Busby London Z/2098Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915
Petty Officer Christopher Smith Hackney Clyde Z/344Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Thomas Nichols Tyneside Z/1240Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915
Able Seaman Robinson Tyneside Z/1379Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915
Able Seaman William Spicer London Z/2113Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1915
Private Ward 21850Grenadier Guards24/12/1915
Private John Cooney 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1915
Labourer Nicolas Calititos 1333Greek Labour Corps24/12/1915
Soldier Anton Zitwinenci Russian Army24/12/1915
Private Henry Sinclair 8156King's Own Scottish Borderers24/12/1915 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance2560
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq1352
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1022
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)930
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)441
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium222
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE-COTTES CHURCHYARDFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASCENSION ISLAND NEW CEMETERYSt. Helena and Ascension Island100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NEWHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARMAGH (ST. MARK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMUIR OLD CHURCHYARD, KNOCKBAINUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance122
QUELMES CHURCHYARDFrance100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BALCARRES CEMETERYCanada100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry34
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve8
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Field Artillery7
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
48th Indian Pioneers5
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)5
Royal Irish Rifles4
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Grenadier Guards4
105th Mahratta Light Infantry4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
66th Punjabis2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
67th Punjabis2
Military Police and Levies2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
South Wales Borderers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Lanarkshire Yeomanry2
Durham Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Mule Corps2
Royal Navy2
Essex Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Lancashire Fusiliers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Suffolk Regiment1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Greek Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
96th Berar Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Russian Army1
Indian Royal Artillery1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
South African Infantry1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Scots Guards1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1