Date of death: Saturday 10 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Whalley 395York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal James Carradice 8339Highland Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Burchell 6328Hampshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Jones 2212South Wales Borderers10/07/1915
Gunner James Henry 2874Jamaica Militia Artillery10/07/1915
Private Bates R4/089216Army Service Corps10/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ballard 16872Northamptonshire Regiment10/07/1915
Private William Charles Edward George Kemp 22183Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Ronald Mcleod 768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Hawkins 36256Welsh Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Frederick William Jones 1841York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private John Docker 2578York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private Willie Lewis 200660South Wales Borderers10/07/1915
Private Charles Thomas Stockley 1415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Bennett Morris 13969Grenadier Guards10/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Emerton 794Middlesex Regiment10/07/1915
Private Frank William Harvey 15933Suffolk Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hastings G/4405The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/07/1915
Private John Seaman G/3974The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/07/1915 (aged 16)
2nd Corporal Duncan Mcnaughton 48504Royal Engineers10/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harrison 2766King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1915
Corporal Jackson 2131King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1915
Lance Corporal Margetts 1590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1915
Private Pike 2085King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Webster Anderson 1088Royal Scots10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Elam Cornford T/35084Army Service Corps10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Walter James Morgan 93877Royal Field Artillery10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Edward Radburn 477Australian Light Horse10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Hugh Macpherson Ross 4/29ANew Zealand Engineers10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Francis Tanian 1810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper John Henry Turner 11/185Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1915 (aged 23)
Major Robert Ross Bowie 7/920Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1915 (aged 42)
Mess Room Steward Kinsella Mercantile Marine10/07/1915
Private Hudson 6179North Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Walter Newsham 7797East Lancashire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Marshall 2561The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Press 10626King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clarke 9626Rifle Brigade10/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edward Arthur Whittingham 2174Royal Fusiliers10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 11469Coldstream Guards10/07/1915
Private Sidney Ralph Tyrrell SS/666Army Service Corps10/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Wood 10916Scots Guards10/07/1915
Corporal Fraser 14732Royal Scots Fusiliers10/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Reginald James Theodore Ingram-Johnson Durham Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcleod 12274King's Own Scottish Borderers10/07/1915
Private Free 11216Royal Irish Regiment10/07/1915
Private Skinner 2125Highland Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Farrell 17431Royal Irish Fusiliers10/07/1915
Rifleman Shelley A/788King's Royal Rifle Corps10/07/1915
Lance Corporal Walter Newel 1765Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Denning Willis 2551Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Firth 15787Lincolnshire Regiment10/07/1915
Private Keyworth 9736Lincolnshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Storey 8290West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/07/1915
Havildar Ishar Singh 34919th Bhopal Infantry10/07/1915
Stoker Mcnaughton 4657/SRoyal Naval Reserve10/07/1915
Driver Peter Rae Buchanan T3/030146Army Service Corps10/07/1915 (aged 55)
Private Aitchison 6883Canadian Infantry10/07/1915
Sapper David Kennedy 11368Royal Engineers10/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Adams 2120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Birch 8092South Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1915
Private Frederick Owen Jones 18837Suffolk Regiment10/07/1915
Serjeant Tripcony L/8988Middlesex Regiment10/07/1915
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Henry Binney TynesideZ/5395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private David Edward Hinde 1894Royal Scots10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Thomas 457815Canadian Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Stow 19175Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1915
Private Barlow 3285Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1915
Corporal John Wroe 7064Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1915 (aged 36)
Private Cox 8974Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1915
Private Ernest Edwin Grace 2650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Holt 8715Cheshire Regiment10/07/1915
Private Partridge 19521Welsh Regiment10/07/1915
Second Lieutenant John Cyril Watmough Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Anderson 2177Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1915
Private Jagger 8241East Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1915
Private Harford 11056King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/07/1915
Sapper Charles Belcher 94575Royal Engineers10/07/1915
Private Meegan 14644Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1915
Private Smith G/8258Middlesex Regiment10/07/1915
Private George Frederick Keeling 12779Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lynes Royal Berkshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frank Bunton 4966Royal Irish Rifles10/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Peter Carroll 13786South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Collier 7937Royal Irish Fusiliers10/07/1915
Private Hayward 17192Somerset Light Infantry10/07/1915
Private James Frederick Steer 9932Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Toomey B/211Rifle Brigade10/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Green 10325Essex Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Christopher Cline S/5188Rifle Brigade10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Nicol 975Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1915
Sapper Scott 82611Royal Engineers10/07/1915
Private Mcgalloway 7445Connaught Rangers10/07/1915
Private Philp S/7140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1915
Private Sherry 3/2467Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Lee Royal Fusiliers10/07/1915
Private Puffett 9084Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1915
Private Fox 8334Coldstream Guards10/07/1915
Private Alexander Marshall 641Gordon Highlanders10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Holt 2307The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/07/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant Agnew 507Highland Light Infantry10/07/1915
Sapper Charles Drayson Deal/1133(S)Royal Marines10/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Albert Graham 1956Manchester Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Shannon 10103King's Own Scottish Borderers10/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Aspinall 17124East Lancashire Regiment10/07/1915
Lieutenant Herbert Gee The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Tocock 14833Hampshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Dwyer 972Royal Engineers10/07/1915
Private Hart PO/301(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/07/1915
Private Ernest Edward Privett PO/18810Royal Marine Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wilson 2201Highland Light Infantry10/07/1915
Trooper James Martin Murray 47Australian Light Horse10/07/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper John Albert Neville 4/807New Zealand Engineers10/07/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper Sherbourne Haliburton Sheppard 248Australian Engineers10/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Hamilton 1750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1915
Private William Hutchison 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1915
Private Albert Branton Doidge 6/217Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Jakes 10/1267Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Maxwell 618Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harry Ankin 3/5307Hampshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cyril Burton 1890East Lancashire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Loftus 12132East Lancashire Regiment10/07/1915
Private Angus Hudson 1764Highland Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Michael Daly 10149Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1915
Lance Corporal William Docherty 1323Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Barlow 1745Manchester Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bayton 12169Worcestershire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Alexander Cain 385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1915
Lance Corporal Francis Burwood Kent 292Australian Light Horse10/07/1915 (aged 27)
Driver Robert Pennington 2155Australian Field Artillery10/07/1915
Private George Hutton 15341Royal Scots Fusiliers10/07/1915
Sick Berth Steward Reginald John Rolls 350785Royal Navy10/07/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Manly 3/6069Royal Irish Rifles10/07/1915 (aged 46)
Private Arthur William Mead 10426Bedfordshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Hailey 1473York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private Bernard Henry Wilson 3142York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Charles White 2409York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Smith 2613York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private Harry Nixon 1515York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private Clark 439Canadian Infantry10/07/1915
Private Henry Hurst Anderson 2399York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Tom Bailey 2316York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Barnish 1842York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private Edwin Bartholomew 2261York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Bassett 2493York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Serjeant Albert Edward Blackshaw 351York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Walter Bradley 1442York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Brown 2187West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private John William Froggett 2291York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Charles Frost 126London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/07/1915
Rifleman George Garbutt B/1554Rifle Brigade10/07/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Garry 483North Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Goldthorpe 1064York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert Whiles 1001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1915
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 1729Indian Mountain Artillery10/07/1915
Sowar Nahar Singh 257732nd Lancers10/07/1915
Sepoy Rajgobind Singh 234789th Punjabis10/07/1915
Sepoy Munshi Khan 327317th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)10/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Walter Ernest Kirby 45th Rattray's Sikhs10/07/1915 (aged 33)
Sepoy Bharthu 215341st Dogras10/07/1915
Sepoy Gurdhan 258010th Jats10/07/1915
Private Alexander Smith 7897Cameron Highlanders10/07/1915
Private Charles Stewart 18081Royal Scots Fusiliers10/07/1915
Private William Cloke 2258York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private Arthur Charles Copsey 126ALIAS10/07/1915
Private Frederick Daniels 16044South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Tom Fish B/3332Rifle Brigade10/07/1915
Corporal Joseph Fitzjohn 4/7245Bedfordshire Regiment10/07/1915
Private Uriah John Foster 2680York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Harrison 1863North Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Herrod 3415King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1915
Private Harry Hirst 2228York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Lance Corporal James Thomas Holmes B/3014Rifle Brigade10/07/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Jaques 292York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Kilner 1325York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private John William Knowles 1829York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Ernest Ledger 374York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Lewis 2064York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Private Royce Linton 2051York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Corporal Edward John Lloyd 2097York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 42)
Private George William Long 2200York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915
Rifleman Daniel Mcfall 10276Royal Irish Rifles10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Paskell 2362York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Phillips 16283King's Own Scottish Borderers10/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harold Proctor 2158King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1915
Rifleman George Ernest Thomas S/12005Rifle Brigade10/07/1915
Rifleman Jitbal Limbu 21017th Gurkha Rifles10/07/1915
Rifleman Adalsur Pun 5916th Gurkha Rifles10/07/1915
Private Ashpole 3987Bedfordshire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Meadowcroft 583Denbighshire Yeomanry10/07/1915
Private George Rose Topp 495Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Hawker 3/7544Somerset Light Infantry10/07/1915 (aged 49)
Private Fredrick Moss 20441Worcestershire Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Henry D. Kirk 85735Canadian Field Artillery10/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank Merton Adams 8380Canadian Mounted Rifles10/07/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Mchugh 158726Royal Navy10/07/1915 (aged 46)
Sepoy Bhartu 215338th Dogras10/07/1915
Rifleman Potter 7696King's Royal Rifle Corps10/07/1915
Serjeant Barratt 1247Northamptonshire Yeomanry10/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Moma Gwando 6490Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/07/1915
Private Ida Katsina 150Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/07/1915
Private Idi Katsina 8386Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/07/1915
Stoker 1st Class Humphrey K/16805Royal Navy10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Rowley Parker Deal/238(S)Royal Marines10/07/1915 (aged 26)
Gefreiter Hermann Lambert German Army10/07/1915
Private Josiah Purser 1993York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alexander John Davies 276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1915 (aged 26)
Labourer Jim Mokukwe 29543South African Labour Corps10/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium4703
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)900
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt710
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium401
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium411
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium300
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece302
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance300
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance201
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium200
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOTTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
OGLEY HAY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen101
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CUINCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (ST. MOBHIS) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt101
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica101
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORMSKIRK (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
UPTON (HOLY ASCENSION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HINTON ST. MARY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANTIGONISH (ST. JAMES) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
BRADING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
York and Lancaster Regiment30
Rifle Brigade7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Highland Light Infantry5
Royal Engineers5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Army Service Corps4
East Lancashire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Navy3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Middlesex Regiment3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Marines2
South Wales Borderers2
Coldstream Guards2
Somerset Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Australian Field Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Australian Engineers1
89th Punjabis1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Durham Light Infantry1
38th Dogras1
Connaught Rangers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Cheshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Field Artillery1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
41st Dogras1
German Army1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
10th Jats1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Labour Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Scots Guards1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Yorkshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
32nd Lancers1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Essex Regiment1