Date of death: Tuesday 2 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Guy Collins Vernon Taylor Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Willie Williams 54583Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Esmond Haggie 235467Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John Harold Brook 461149Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 38148York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Sydney Sutcliffe Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sister Mabel Lee Milne Territorial Force Nursing Service02/10/1917
Driver Eric Birt Bedford 4032Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Dunbar 7857Cameron Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Luke Gardner L/18512Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Chester 54292Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Coombe 62169Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Herbert Simpson Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Eric Ernest Larsen 685731Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Bugler Frith 8968Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917
Sapper Penny 37311Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Sweet 52848Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 19952Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Thompson 9765Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Albert William Carter 6730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Henry Stickland 2814Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Grimes 205087East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ralph Snowdon East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fairweather 36863Highland Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Leonard Smith 306425Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Boyes 65898Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cronin 27372Hampshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frazer 52323Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Lieutenant More Welsh Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas 38560Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Serjeant Samuel Tom 137924Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman O'kelly ZP/1037Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1917
Private George Wilkins 14881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Halton Handby 883630Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Edward Herrington 887063Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Mckay 472529Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Maclean 446672Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bert Brown 9828Highland Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Trevor Thomas 225755Monmouthshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Denis Anthony Gordon 46422Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcfarlane 21107Welsh Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Alexander Malcolm 203872Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Simms 25953New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Johnson 36907Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Newton 201499Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Parsons 40848North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Benjamin Walter Payne 29174Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.02/10/1917
Private Perry 41823Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1917
Gunner Pickup 700658Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Russon 26509Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Vaccare 52623Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private William Waddington 60249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Appleby 38305Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Baggott 38254Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Bayliss 38221Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Arthur Booth 38283Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Colegrove 38307Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Pioneer Benjamin Cox 167114Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hagar 202731King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Robert Mack 17/324Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Leslie Oldershaw Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pattinson 17305Border Regiment02/10/1917
Private Woodhall 38191Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Blyth 41777Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Angland 5650Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gerald Arthur Cope 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Kent 50927Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Charles John Hill Serjeant 174238Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Robert Henry Spurritt 3612BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Levy 3/10639Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert George Turner 24717Essex Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Brown 796140Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Calvert 56727Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Lieutenant William Matthew Conroy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Jones 10634Australian Engineers02/10/1917
Gunner Reginald Charles Mortimore 31285Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Oxley 902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Gunner Mackenzie 640368Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dyer 27179Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Styles 265249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Varley 240240Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Gunner Horton John Edwards 371067Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Evans 159171Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mallett R/18121King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1917
Private William Valentine Morgan 29351South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Joseph Kendal 14274Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Trumper 382286Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Quinton Young Morton 144987Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Wilde 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Harold Hartley Hannaford Cameron 2381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Holmes Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Ryan 1898AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Tapp 736377Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Kane 40476Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Driver Ted Clayton 795366Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Garbutt Dickinson Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick East 552865Canadian Labour Corps02/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Robert Lettington 264449Canadian Labour Corps02/10/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant Albert Edward Marshall 780148Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter John Moore 177834Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Reid 678142Canadian Labour Corps02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Smith 53223Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edward John Ward Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Fairbrother 40241Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Fletcher 42014Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest William Groves 61151Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hughes 265802Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Hull 235523Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Philip James Kelly 37838Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Lewis 170971Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Lloyd 12356King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Norman Macdonald 152172Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Albert Jesse Mcdowall 97409Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Tyre Mackenzie 630089Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Mandy 14715Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bertie Miller 241168Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jim Quincey 33075Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Rapley 15394Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Albert Neville Reeve 63556Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Robinson 141371Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 26796Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Wilfred Strickland 33729Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Henry Tennant 8041Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 46631Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Percy Walker 780911Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wheals 109170Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wing 326828Suffolk Regiment02/10/1917
Corporal Edward Woodman 60415Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Woods 100750Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Charters Forbes 6598Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Ryan Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick James Shaw 1039Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Merrett 28248Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Quinlan 28599Border Regiment02/10/1917
Private Russell 43829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horace Samuel Seppings TF/202732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Francis Workman Stephenson 690373Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Tatham 200742Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917
Sapper Trevellyan 201978Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Langan T4/061539Army Service Corps02/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Westwood 29687Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Burleigh 340017Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Reginald Hubert Burnell 28017Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Richard Walter Byfield 23689Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Franklin Fry 2031Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917
Captain Thomas Donald Graham Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Major Norman Macrae Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Bert Mason 348089Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Morley 88054Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Cyril Francis Ramsey 32435Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917
Lieutenant Forbes Tynan Gold Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Fredrick Turnbull 890996Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Wickens 116887Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Ivo Hugh Walker Woods 33091Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Richard Evely 26577Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goss 21431Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917
Gunner Collins 43735Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Allan Marks 2214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Alexander Sims 736719Canadian Infantry02/10/1917
Gunner Robert George Allinson 20583Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Henry Branch 353026London Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 682502London Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Lloyd G/18952The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Farrier 680271London Regiment02/10/1917
Private William Henry Andrews 17639Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arnold 24431Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Coles 33199Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Serjeant George Arthur Moult 30510Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Aldrick Oates 30992Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Crabtree 31999Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Augustine Sangar 19584Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Lawrence Prout 15483Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allen 24898Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1917
Captain George Hugh Freeland Bartholomew Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alexander Charles Paul Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pont G/7434Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1917
Private Bell 9351Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Buckland 34032Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Stevens 9481Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Wilson 8489Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Roy Douglas Gore 907192Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Marshall 30552King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1917
Private Snowden 202889Highland Light Infantry02/10/1917
Serjeant Gilpin 106092Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Kempster 41863Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Doogan 19985Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mcswiney 21437Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Simmons 235057Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sutherland S/10460Gordon Highlanders02/10/1917
Private Maisey 3/9902Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Millward 242584Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Pioneer John Middleton 163729Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 50)
Sowar Mul Singh 1383Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers02/10/1917
Serjeant Folgate 510053Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Teague 15854Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private William James Snow 3374London Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant De Teissier Royal Flying Corps02/10/1917
Private Hipwell 6909Royal Defence Corps02/10/1917
Private Griffiths 20935King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Harbutt 51182Manchester Regiment02/10/1917
Private John Bobby G/17711The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1917
Private Slatter 37998Middlesex Regiment02/10/1917
Corporal John Richardson 10705South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Gilding 49488Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Warburton 291582Welsh Regiment02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Benbow 106036Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Fitter Serjeant Stanbury 940017Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Rifleman Stanley Claude Allen 300249London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Harvey 266416Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Private Stroud 23197Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Alfred Parsons 27234Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Davis 200046Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 42)
Major Layman Royal Defence Corps02/10/1917
Sapper George Martin 296441Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Clarence Lewis 41471West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hubert George Davis R/36791King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hall 59484Welsh Regiment02/10/1917
Carrier Bondole 3905Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/10/1917
Carrier Morseray Ii 10805Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/10/1917
Private Anton S. Willison 696516Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Norman Barker 6543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Burton 886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Shepherd Chapman 1628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Albert Corkett 1093Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917
Private James Crimmins 2883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Leslie Athol Drayton 6737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Joseph Dunne 31342Australian Siege Artillery02/10/1917
Corporal Edward Joseph Farrell 2713Australian Pioneers02/10/1917
Private Maurice Fitzgerald 6761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private David Murray Forbes 7000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Sergeant Alexander Gray 1681Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Nicholson Hamilton 12716Australian Army Service Corps02/10/1917
Private Ernest Harrison 3358Australian Pioneers02/10/1917
Private Edward John Lovell 347Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Phillip Maschmedt Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917
Private George Matheson 467AAustralian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanley Price Meredith Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John William Morse 863Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Mulligan 16474Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Payne 2964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Perry 2006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Pigott 3097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Robinson 2427Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Alphonsus Ryan 488Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Clarence Arthur Sanders 30598Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917
Captain John Rowland Tillett Australian Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Waltham 383Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William John Woodburn Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Richard Atkinson Wilson 34198Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 21244Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Samuel Bates 24214Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Batten 9813The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Codling 38921Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Houghton Reginald Garratt 140253Royal Horse Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thompson Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Watkins 8665Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Grimshaw 25449Grenadier Guards02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Herbert Key 17158Grenadier Guards02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Woodward 17158ALIAS02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Doherty 15141Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Fyffe 3/3680Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1917
Gunner Hart 12891Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Private Walter Hartley 265645Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William D. Lloyd 69289Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Sapper Robert Finlayson Mackay 1015222Canadian Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 51)
Private William Broughton 49838Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Brown 241533Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Gunner Coltart 155126Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Arthur Cranston 12/2679Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gorringe 12344Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Sergeant William Henry Mills 2618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Allan Morpeth 18899Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Henry Alfred Goodwin 209841Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Hallam 104376Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Humphreys 52597Manchester Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Livingstone 105034Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/10/1917
Lieutenant John Middleton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Nundy 3/472Essex Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Francis Squires 47658Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thompson 470973Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Sapper Wood 428668Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Driver Sydney Powditch T3/024352Army Service Corps02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Emmerson 22/71Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Driver Sieling 945371Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Thomas 930565Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hanmer 26871Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Arthur Harrison 23384Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney James Currall 5993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Geraghty 5314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Claude Arthur Moore 2613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Sylvester Nolan 6826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Smith 6100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private John William Smith 3113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Gunner Ross 365315Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Smith 365126Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Russell Oakley Long 925552Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Cassell 53053Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 15605Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Evans 18091Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Jolly 17705East Surrey Regiment02/10/1917
Private King 19385Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private King 201307Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private George Edwin Middleton 38423Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Thomas William Reeves 7302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Edwin Robinson 70238Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Anning 20203Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Bell 10588Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Sapper Binnion 454025Canadian Engineers02/10/1917
Private Booth 13984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917
Sapper Dash 49028Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Elliot S/30502Rifle Brigade02/10/1917
Serjeant John Gray 47834Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Nelson Green 13705Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Nicholls Harris 509Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Hornbeak Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Jackson 2693/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Johnstone 2506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Corporal Mabbutt 33265Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Gunner Mcdonald 13841Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Hector Maclean Maclean 133971Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Francis Orr 17520Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paisley 24532Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Ernest Pearce 1776Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Raison 12625Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Driver John Read 3168Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stevens 62862Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917
Gunner Turnbull 196880Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Gunner Wedgewood 656116Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Wills 10185Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Driver George Eddington 1899Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private William Henry Fisher 5241Manchester Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leigh 6718Manchester Regiment02/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Lewis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Driver Edward Henry Rawson 29999Australian Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Tansey S/24045Cameron Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Williamson 4784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper William Carbery 63504Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Cowham 51404Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Private Dale 202181Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Bernard Cantrell Davis 37784Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Albert Edward Dodd 46017Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Fieldhouse 53612Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kelly G/28599East Surrey Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 18)
Driver William Lingley 80316Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Lord 18018Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Martin 164849Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Roger Thomas William Miles Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Newbury G/65092Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Sydney Charles Sargent 37980Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Stanley Treadwell 203782Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Woodley 203790Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Dix 15393Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917
Private Hunter 231689Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Rose 317753Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Thomas Stanley Spittle Monmouthshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Hill 241448West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Beckett 155488Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Man Jing Sangla Mang 485Indian Labour Corps02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Austin 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bennett 44560Manchester Regiment02/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Robert Dodge Manchester Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Leonard Downey 23090South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Alfred Alexander Joyce 15802Australian Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 40889South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Clarence Thomas Horatio Tidswell 2803BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Powell 947737Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reid 6139British West Indies Regiment02/10/1917
Corporal Styles 20281Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 2718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Barlow 402818Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Reason Bishop Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Richard Brice Halley Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Colin Geen Orr Macandrew Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Douglas Fraser Mackintosh Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Matthews ALIAS02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.02/10/1917
Private Andrew Hinds 21517South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Jackson R/9152King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1917
Gunner Archibald Dugald Mcleod 125904Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Miles 201709Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private John Smith 32381Middlesex Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Courtnay Falconer 36828Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mclean 7278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Thorley 22978Grenadier Guards02/10/1917
Sergeant Henderson 20217Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Walter Kennedy Spence Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Greaves 202195Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 29469South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Piper 12145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1917
Private John Scott 325949Cambridgeshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Strangward 106690Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Edward White 202756Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 54)
Private George William Bishop 32240Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Albert Edward Emerson 231391London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Michael Klein 385113London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Carter 48710Manchester Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hoy 241664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Archer 20444Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Barber 17397Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917
Private Arthur William John Gooch 14923Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert George Harris 15919Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kirkley 30808Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917
Private Levy 29938Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917
Private Reginald James Mitchell 40020Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Griffiths 202412Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Sapper Sturgess 504377Canadian Engineers02/10/1917
Serjeant George Bishop L/7812The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Greenwood 43868Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Serjeant Foster 241186York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1917
Sapper Harry Parkin 21420New Zealand Engineers02/10/1917
Sapper John Wesley 37491New Zealand Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Justin Morell Mckenna Royal Flying Corps02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Hepplewhite T4/043399Army Service Corps02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 204768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1917
Labourer Mohan Khyriem 847Indian Labour Corps02/10/1917
Serjeant Jesse Argyle 35686King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Coffey 27321Highland Light Infantry02/10/1917
Gunner Henry George Ensor RMA/12067Royal Marine Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joshua Fearnley 202377Highland Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Frank Fisher 7206Cameron Highlanders02/10/1917
Corporal Gough 655084Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Edward Henry Saunders 214654Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 28272Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1917
Serjeant Sunderland 3/8432Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Clapp Border Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Cook 17581York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Cooper 100912Canadian Labour Corps02/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Gibson 34952Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 200882Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Jones 108230Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kelliher 730794Canadian Labour Corps02/10/1917
Private George John Turner 7586Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Dobie 92341Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Private Douglas 201130Essex Regiment02/10/1917
Private Matthews 422127London Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private T B Mayes 203301Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Serjeant Charles Thomson 205497Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Judge P/314Military Police Corps02/10/1917 (aged 53)
Petty Officer Stoker Owens 287155(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Pawley 279644(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Able Seaman Withey 162853(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Serjeant Dunlop 201003King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Inseal 19931South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Jones 242929Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter J. Tudor 37488Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Vint 3/4980Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Wainer 32561York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Stanley Warner 33292Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Warner 38207Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Henry Warwick 88055Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Watts 276699Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Cecil William Stofer 5882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph J. Stoll 37854Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Street 9153Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Thomas 260501Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Thompson 18/1749Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Bateman Thompson 28817Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Oliver Rowthron 15381Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private George Montague Price 39816South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur J. Provis 34889Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Richings 20045Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917
Private Thomas Riddall 5372Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Moore 29240Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Bertie Moore 46044Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Ivor Morgan 56638Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Lawrence Murphy 235529Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Newman 33062Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Knott Nicholson 40386Manchester Regiment02/10/1917
Private George Edwin Nicholson 8331Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917
Private John Potts Oliver 31930Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wallace Bruce Mcneill 228161London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1917
Private Arthur Kerr 14586Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Gershom Labrum 65896Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George N. Leadley 277407Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Gunner Robert Lee 311628Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Sapper Harry Henthorne 81930Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Private William Hind 201230Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private John Joseph Hindmarsh 235565York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donald G. Hine 260304Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Samuel Joseph Hodges 40887South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Hopkins 25707Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Horrocks 57790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Frank Griffiths 25350Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank J. Hall 36802Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Thomas Freshwater 59000Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Albert Samuel Frost 35704King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Garner 17393Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private William Glue 37562Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Graham 30425North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Walter John Courtney 33571Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Stephen Bradley 67753Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Thomas R. Bradshaw 33740Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Percy Brier 53761Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Samuel Brindal 31942Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Stanley Broadbent 36376Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Lewis Edward Brotherhood 7485Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917
Private William Brown 241799Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917
Corporal Alfred Bryan 5562Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Albert Bulleyment 202635Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Charles Barnacle 119035Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Bennett A/201447King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick Edward Blackmore 46089Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Blenkinsopp 23730Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Adams 40416East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Albert G. Andrews 201917Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John William Argent 235104South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Armstrong 62978Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Wilfred Ashplant 26962Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Hubert Hattersley Atkinson 24124Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Lawrence Henry Gillett 12/1416Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917
Private Ira John Howells 31504Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Forrester Lewis 24026New Zealand Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917
Private Owen Mellon 6/1621Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917
Private George Tarbard 27983Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Septimus Evelyn Wright 32489Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Cecil George Witty 98647Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Herbert Wright 26476Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alphonse Webster 28487East Surrey Regiment02/10/1917
Private Joseph Weeks 30708Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Arthur West 267562Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private William H. Wiles 39797Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Williams 13273Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Military Asst. Surgeon Edward Richardson Indian Medical Department02/10/1917
Private Richard Ely Draper 4417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Henry Joseph Lawrence Saunders 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Charles Elliott 550Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917
Private Rudolph Sidney Ford 19022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Logan Freebairn 600Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917
Private Clarence Freeman 6998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Edward Fuller 2666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Archie Gammon 4398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private William Oscar Gorton 339Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Francis Gottwaltz 7249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Harding 2706AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Harper 6020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Henry Hinton 5035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Hiscock 1835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Joseph Hosey 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Andrew Joiner 12302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Singer 675886Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/10/1917
Sepoy Chanan 71129th Punjabis02/10/1917
Sepoy Mangla 323642nd Deoli Regiment02/10/1917
Private Ralph Norman Bradey 6946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Frederick Brown 2285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred Leonard Child 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Edward Conway 249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private James William Cooper 4895AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Corporal Eric Edmund Cumming 6802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Patrick Duffy 7070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Lamprell 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Wilfred Lott 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant John Joseph Lowery 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John James Mcevoy 5186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private David Mckernan 1947AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Roderick Jamieson Mclennan 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Ambrose Mcmahon 2365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Prince Mcwilliam 6284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Warick Mayston 1939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private William Mears 6534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Henri Menere 7283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Walter Mitchell 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Lance Corporal William John Dunstan Mitchell 2844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private James Moar 2719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Robert Bruce Newlands 4058Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Peter Nolan 2374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel George Orman 2623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Edmund Ottewill 2635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Robert Page 5658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Andrew William Parker 2023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Victor Parsons 6631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Espie Pounsberry 1968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Anthony Leslie Pryde 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert James Raff 326Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edgar Reich 3590BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Henry Rennerd 6106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alick Francis Reynolds 6395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Charles Richardson 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Russ 2443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Leslie Sherman 5108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rudolph Samuel Silberthau 6312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Robert Smith 6435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Frederick Charles Herman Soltau 2145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Cornelius Spencer 6566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Alfred John Syrett 5766ALIAS02/10/1917
Private William Telford 5691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Alfred John Von Hofen 5766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Robert Watson 6112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Albert James Webb 7069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Mackintosh Williamson 2212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private John Wilshire 7070ALIAS02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman James Wood 5450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Dacres 8375British West Indies Regiment02/10/1917
Private Charles Walter Carter 5635Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Chapman 24085South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Cheeseman G/24432Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1917
Serjeant Abraham Clarke 17844Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private James Cleary 52867Manchester Regiment02/10/1917
Private Arnold Roland Davidson 41607Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dennis Davy 204272Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Glyn Dixon 55714Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert John Dommett 28757Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Cecil Dan Dunham 14504Manchester Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Durkin 22586Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Victor Edward Ellingham Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur E. Evans 260436Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Gilbert Evans 25888Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917
Serjeant George Morrison Fernie 5566Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Benjamin Ford 29416Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper James Edward France 143922Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Private Herbert John Hudson 65900Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Albert Hulett 33581Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Frederick William Hyde 267707Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1917
Rifleman Cyril Hubert Johnson C/12680King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1917
Corporal John Herbert Jones S/15585Rifle Brigade02/10/1917
Private Edwin Mapstone 19/100Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Miller 19787Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Edmond Orsler S/18061Rifle Brigade02/10/1917
Private Harold Paul 19366Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Nathaniel Phelps 291894Devonshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Phillips 28443Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Vaughan 201267Essex Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Lorimer Joyce 26741South Wales Borderers02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percy Mayman 34749Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Rifleman Chunni Singh 3275Burma Military Police02/10/1917
Artisan Lachhman Parsad 4357Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1917
Follower Saiyid Bazid Secund/383Supply and Transport Corps02/10/1917
Kot Daffadar Dost Muhammad 795Mule Corps02/10/1917
Driver Ghasiram 4540Mule Corps02/10/1917
Follower Jodha Singh MT/11655Followers Central Depot02/10/1917
Follower Muniswami KRK/1968Followers Central Depot02/10/1917
Syce Michael Bellany/7Indian Army Remount Department02/10/1917
Sapper Macrow 534697Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Private Sheldrake 14849Norfolk Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Atherton M/333573Army Service Corps02/10/1917
Private Lyon 14993Cheshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Normally 205602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 38)
Fourth Hand Robert Edgeley Mercantile Marine02/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Knevett L/11952Middlesex Regiment02/10/1917
Gunner George Henry Marriner 106612Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Pengel 2758BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Henry Brownjohn 201960Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Darwin Burgess 24524Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Donohue 41481Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Dyer 69600Royal Engineers02/10/1917
Private Faraway 38292Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Patrick M. Ferris 200107Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Arthur Halliday 240070Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jobson 33192Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lancaster 235136Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Norman Morrison 6771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Smith 201282Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stiddard 200546Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Bert West 200323Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Bishop 94720Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917
Bombardier Thomas Fleming 69359Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Plum Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Rifleman Geoffrey Henry Joy S/13049Rifle Brigade02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Logan Inglis Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.02/10/1917
Carrier Okiniopo Ilesha 46Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/10/1917
Carrier Bramage 3572Nigeria Carrier Corps02/10/1917
Carrier Uwey Ruya 3706Nigeria Carrier Corps02/10/1917
Skipper Robert Edward Wright Mercantile Marine02/10/1917 (aged 42)
Cook Charles Robert Partridge Mercantile Marine02/10/1917 (aged 17)
Third Hand Robert Hart Mercantile Marine02/10/1917
Assistant Cook Matthew Hill Mercantile Marine02/10/1917 (aged 18)
Mate Arthur Henry Balls Mercantile Marine02/10/1917
Sailor Ronald George Baxter Mercantile Marine02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Signalman Donald Bannerman Macdonald Clyde Z/8157Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John George Oliver K/28133Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Godfrey Park K/27621Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Patterson M/17773Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Bertie Sheard SS/117349Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Artificer Engineer Adolphus Edward Stark Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Wheatley SS/116149Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class William John Argent L/8027Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Charles Constantine Brown K/29064Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917
Petty Officer Stoker John Buckingham 293892Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Seaman Adam Carthy 2647ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class John Mcleod Clark K/1872Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class George Cooke L/2066Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Edwin Thomas Dalton 197428Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Fay 217107Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Leading Seaman William Flood 187804Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class William Edward Gartlan SS/114829Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Hubert John Godwin K/36561Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Telegraphist Charles Herbert Gray J/24711Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Stoker 2nd Class George Greenham K/36966Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Albert Walter Grubb SS/115133Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker George James Hand 309608Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Herbert Hardy J/24660Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Hosking K/6661Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Leading Seaman Ivor Francis King 235713Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Able Seaman Septimus Edwin King 230094Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Charles Stanley Knight J/3557Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Charles Edward Laxton J/22946Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George Light 176337Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1109). HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 42)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class John William Miller L/7119Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Robert O'brien 296670Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Stoker 2nd Class Evan Owen K/43043Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ben Rogers 185115Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3073). HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Ernest Rowe J/37733Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Stoker William John Stanley 1699SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas James Tumbs K/29448Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 40)
Leading Stoker George Frederick Willey K/1907Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Robert John Williams 302211Royal Navy, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Ewart Williams SS/1514Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3851). HMS Brisk02/10/1917
Able Seaman Albert Woolley J/27197Royal Navy, HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker John Frederick Brown 4199SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker Walter William Buttle 1410SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake02/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Albert Victor Cooksey SS/103944Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8129). HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 30)
Stoker Robert Murdie 5252SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Skingley SS/108634Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10605). HMS Brisk02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker Christopher Thompson 6519SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Waterhouse K/41451Royal Navy, HMS Crescent02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker Bashiruddin Mulla 1051Royal Indian Marine02/10/1917
Serjeant Victor Harry Simmonds StK/1283Royal Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private William Skellett 20358Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Arthur Smith 26485North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William James Smith York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Johnstone 135924Canadian Labour Corps02/10/1917
Lieutenant Robert W. Mcbrady Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charlie Butler 14073Hampshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Landsturmmann Walter Eyraud German Army02/10/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Leverenz German Army02/10/1917
Grenadier Johannes Heinrich Schwarze German Army02/10/1917
Internierter Hermann Kueng German Civilian02/10/1917
Private William Henry Lewis Hammant CH/7090Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Francis West 242482Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Willem Makane 14553Military Labour Corps02/10/1917
Horse Driver Henry Germis 15298Military Labour Corps02/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium112562
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium6710
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium60200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3300
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium2540
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15121
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1570
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1431
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1320
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1380
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1160
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1090
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1051
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1010
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium950
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance820
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance730
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance741
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium720
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium700
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium700
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium610
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium600
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium620
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium630
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance540
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance530
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance541
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance421
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance420
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium400
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium300
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium300
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance310
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium310
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance211
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
HALLINES CHURCHYARDFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
TINTAGEL (ST. MATERIANA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIXTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOOK NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGREEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (TWERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE CARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORRANCE CEMETERYCanada110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium120
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
HAYDON BRIDGE (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TALGARTH (ST. GWENDOLEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WOKING (ST. JOHN'S) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
THUNDER BAY (ST. ANDREW'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.98
Royal Field Artillery53
Royal Engineers31
Royal Garrison Artillery28
Gloucestershire Regiment28
Royal Navy, HMS Brisk23
Leicestershire Regiment21
Durham Light Infantry20
Devonshire Regiment19
Australian Field Artillery15
Royal Fusiliers14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Royal Navy, HMS Drake13
Australian Machine Gun Corps12
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11
Norfolk Regiment11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
Manchester Regiment10
Canadian Infantry10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Australian Pioneers8
South Wales Borderers7
Mercantile Marine7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Canadian Labour Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Drake5
Highland Light Infantry5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
London Regiment5
Rifle Brigade4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
ALIAS4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Welsh Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Essex Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Grenadier Guards3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Cameron Highlanders3
Middlesex Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.3
Canadian Engineers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
German Army3
East Surrey Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Defence Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Mule Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Military Labour Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Royal Flying Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
German Civilian1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3851). HMS Brisk1
Indian Medical Department1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Brisk1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8129). HMS Brisk1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Australian Siege Artillery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10605). HMS Brisk1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
29th Punjabis1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Brisk1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Military Police Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Somerset Light Infantry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1109). HMS Brisk1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Indian Marine1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3073). HMS Brisk1
Royal Navy, HMS Brisk1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Australian Engineers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1