Date of death: Sunday 13 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Edwin 6240Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/06/1915
Captain Ernest George Tidd Highland Light Infantry13/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Allan Harrison Hudson Manchester Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert Patrick Haldane Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Billing Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Mackie 11093Gordon Highlanders13/06/1915
Rifleman Bertram Frank Ray Z/2625Rifle Brigade13/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Harry Smith 9770Worcestershire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 31)
Regimental Serjeant Major Arthur Sydney Adams 4926Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Harold Vincent Angell 2426Gloucestershire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick James Bond 8049Dorsetshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman White 1355London Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chidgey 20406Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 9487Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Chidgey 16682Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Frank Dinsdale 9772Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Knight 16681Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Slade 16580Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Tyler 10805Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Baird 3219Royal Scots13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Andrew Fairbairn H/61398th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars13/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Wallace Knott H/26998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars13/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Bramble S/8476Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Miles G/4773Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/06/1915
Private Holliday 3303Durham Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Frederick Oscar Boys 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1915
Private Chapman 1746Manchester Regiment13/06/1915
Private Cragg 2231Manchester Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George Grey SS/101819Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Pinder 2103East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Trooper Alfred Charles Robbins 580Australian Light Horse13/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Tucker PO/11720Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Booth 1866Manchester Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hadfield 823Manchester Regiment13/06/1915
Serjeant Pemberton 1203East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Schneider 8685East Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Snell 2391East Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Mcquillen 10905Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/06/1915 (aged 37)
Colour Sergeant Crews G/742210th Infantry (Witwatersrand Rifles)13/06/1915
Trooper Walter Hutt 423Australian Light Horse13/06/1915
Captain Robert Basil Macan 28th Indian Light Cavalry13/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Marriott 15718North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Beeden 3115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James F. Hart 2296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur William Allen 12273Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/06/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Brian Mortimer Durham Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Ward 4/6930Durham Light Infantry13/06/1915
Corporal John Wilson 1857London Regiment (London Scottish)13/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Trevor Eyre Symes 2155Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Bray 2068York and Lancaster Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Norman Macdonald 1049Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mitchell 10578The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/06/1915
Private William Johnston Smith 634Royal Scots13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dean 2308South Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Driver Fleming T/20349Army Service Corps13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Gilchrist 3/7936ALIAS13/06/1915
Private Frederick Metson 16584Essex Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Monk 8759Bedfordshire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Whitwam 14625Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Wilson 3/7936Seaforth Highlanders13/06/1915
Private Young 2511Cambridgeshire Regiment13/06/1915
Private King 571Royal Sussex Regiment13/06/1915
Private Brown 1257Royal Fusiliers13/06/1915
Sepoy Chanan Singh 70523rd Sikh Pioneers13/06/1915
Driver John Newbould 1096Royal Field Artillery13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Rawson 864Royal Field Artillery13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Worthy 892Royal Field Artillery13/06/1915
Private Rockett 2117King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Firth 3143West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/06/1915
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Selvey 5/338Rifle Brigade13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Stevenson 3/4201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915
Private Charles Wood 3/3352Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Rudd 2332King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Rifleman Herbert Thomas Peacock 3008Monmouthshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Follower Muniswami 92Army Hospital Corps13/06/1915
Gunner Charles Ayre 80942Royal Field Artillery13/06/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frost 3451London Regiment13/06/1915
Private Gardner 20472London Regiment13/06/1915
Mess Room Steward and Fireman Albert Ball Mercantile Marine Reserve13/06/1915 (aged 45)
Driver Henry George Shiner T3/029571Army Service Corps13/06/1915
Private Wilkinson SS/9899Army Service Corps13/06/1915
Gunner Clay 814Royal Garrison Artillery13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Poulter 6414Hampshire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Phelps L/9885East Surrey Regiment13/06/1915
Corporal John Moody Thomas 10479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Ford 6523King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Watson 20683East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Archibald 57891st (King's) Dragoon Guards13/06/1915
Private Burrows 5789ALIAS13/06/1915
Rifleman Edward Ryan 20810South Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Edward Winterbottom 7490King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 39)
Serjeant Davies 7759Manchester Regiment13/06/1915
Private Samuel Graham 1357Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brown 2476Lincolnshire Yeomanry13/06/1915
Corporal Preddy 1258London Regiment (The Rangers)13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Mclaughlin 15503Royal Fusiliers13/06/1915
Private William Collishaw S/16145Army Service Corps13/06/1915
Driver Thomas Joseph Mitchell T/21397Army Service Corps13/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Thompson 11193The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Baker 18184Northumberland Fusiliers13/06/1915
Private Mann D/49452nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)13/06/1915
Private Mcgeorge S/5195Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Denton Shale 164Northumberland Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private Fitzgerald 6693Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Waltier 9074South Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Pioneer Curl 23173Royal Engineers13/06/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Sidney Adolphus Abbott 1722Gloucestershire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Barnes 2299Gloucestershire Regiment13/06/1915
Rifleman Holt 702Rifle Brigade13/06/1915
Private Bond 2169Monmouthshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Morton 3/1350King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Rifleman Reginald Lockley Bonsall 2623London Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Boyland 736521Mercantile Marine Reserve13/06/1915
Able Seaman Currey 736521ALIAS13/06/1915
Private Gennoe 16332South Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Shrapnell 6288Wiltshire Regiment13/06/1915
Serjeant Smyth 3500South Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Webb 13040The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/06/1915
Sowar Abdullah Beg 23806th King Edward's Own Cavalry13/06/1915
Private Rawle 13510Bedfordshire Regiment13/06/1915
Sapper Biaggini 31138Royal Engineers13/06/1915
Private Halloran 5421Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Jarmy 8246Norfolk Regiment13/06/1915
Sepoy Jai Kishn 208669th Punjabis13/06/1915
Private Gormley 3/7980Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Lees 10632Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/06/1915
Private Neale 2563King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Serjeant Sydney Welch 2679London Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Scott 2014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Parry 10723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/06/1915
Private Davis 8180Border Regiment13/06/1915
Private Hepworth 2082East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private Herbert John Last 9148Essex Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wild 9032Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915
Private Ballard 2003Manchester Regiment13/06/1915
Private Brown PO/17633Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Collins CH/18952Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Evans PO/411(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Jones 2192Manchester Regiment13/06/1915
Private Cawtherley 1984East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private George Cully 9419Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Foden 2151Manchester Regiment13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Irwin 11650Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Palmer 1812Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915
Private Bensley PO/837(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Bertram Mosey 940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1915
Private Errol John Velvin 10/773Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Pollard 945Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Solley 17480King's Own Scottish Borderers13/06/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner John Fitzgerald 2/876New Zealand Field Artillery13/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Orr 1248East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Richard Stott 1652Manchester Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 15)
Private James Scott 9850Essex Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Philip Shepheard Essex Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Purdy 2677Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Eric Reay Mackay Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/06/1915
Private David Jardine 1944King's Own Scottish Borderers13/06/1915
Private Henry Jevans 3/3466Essex Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Willie Edmondson 9738Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private John James Barber 2357Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 32)
Trooper William Mcgregor Bonnar 726Australian Light Horse13/06/1915
Lance Corporal John William Harney 829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1915
Private Henry Harold Hayes 1605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1915
Trooper Frederick William Kerr 7/577Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/06/1915
Private William Mason 1471Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Eaton 181Gordon Highlanders13/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Leo Sidney John Foulds 7955Scots Guards13/06/1915
Serjeant Peter Jones 2304King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private French 9964Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/06/1915
Private Sidney Robert Walker 7304Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Wheeler 18219Essex Regiment13/06/1915
Sapper William Louis Spencer 86215Royal Engineers13/06/1915 (aged 44)
Private Samuel Robert Sergeant 7713Essex Regiment13/06/1915
Private Alexander Small 7096King's Own Scottish Borderers13/06/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alex Robinson 2522Northumberland Fusiliers13/06/1915
Corporal Samuel Arrowsmith 7890North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Barrett 16876Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Brockley 2002Border Regiment13/06/1915
Follower Umar Ali 14 FKhairpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Corps13/06/1915
Driver Saiyid Shah 1689Mule Corps13/06/1915
Sowar Teja Singh 28329th Hodson's Horse13/06/1915
Sepoy Mani Ram 210638th Dogras13/06/1915
Sowar Balwant Singh 277330th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)13/06/1915
Private Thomas E. Couchman T/1882Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/06/1915
Private Herbert Roberts 10734Canadian Infantry13/06/1915
Private William Cade 318116Bedfordshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Edwin Carter 312209Essex Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Catchpole 10415Bedfordshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Thomas Clarke 8543North Staffordshire Regiment13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Marianus Alexander Cumming 1041Gordon Highlanders13/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Davey 3/7255Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Thomas Holleran 2119South Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915
Private William Hulme 4322Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alexander George Hustwick 1866Gordon Highlanders13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Harvey Leckie 1st (Royal) Dragoons13/06/1915
Private Thomas Lineham 7145Essex Regiment13/06/1915
Private Daniel Mccready 16831Essex Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mackenzie 2157Gordon Highlanders13/06/1915
Private Ernest Oliver 10791Somerset Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Frederick Pyott 12271Cheshire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 29)
Sepoy Alah Yar Khan 198067th Punjabis13/06/1915
Lance Naik Fazl Karim 173067th Punjabis13/06/1915
Lance Naik Bhulbir Thapa 42805th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)13/06/1915
Rifleman Rai Gurung 9956th Gurkha Rifles13/06/1915
Private Thomas Campbell 3/6021Connaught Rangers13/06/1915
Private Thomas Arnot 571Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/06/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Major Charles White 35735th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)13/06/1915 (aged 44)
Private Ness 3/2506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/06/1915
Private Bowery 18712King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private William David Absalom PO/16056Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Herbert Walter Betts PLY/16416Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915
Private Percy Clarence Willday PLY/312(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1915 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Harold Henry Humphries L/6661Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Ship's Chief Cook Harry Clayton Orpin 340631Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/06/1915
Private Richard Littlehales 11988Coldstream Guards13/06/1915
Private Richard Parrington 3527East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1915 (aged 45)
Private Henry Busnach SS/4259Army Service Corps13/06/1915 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2480
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1571
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance710
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)601
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium530
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium500
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)532
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)520
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance420
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium310
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance310
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance310
LE TOUQUET RAILWAY CROSSING CEMETERYBelgium200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar200
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PEMBROKE MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAPE TOWN (WYNBERG, WETTON ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance101
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MICKLEOVER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINSALE (OLD ABBEY) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BULPHAN (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Essex Regiment10
Manchester Regiment10
Somerset Light Infantry10
Royal Marine Light Infantry9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
East Lancashire Regiment7
Army Service Corps6
South Lancashire Regiment5
London Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Field Artillery4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Durham Light Infantry3
ALIAS3
Royal Engineers3
Rifle Brigade3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
67th Punjabis2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Fusiliers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Border Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Scots2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Norfolk Regiment1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Army Hospital Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
69th Punjabis1
38th Dogras1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
30th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Highland Light Infantry1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Connaught Rangers1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
10th Infantry (Witwatersrand Rifles)1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Khairpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1