Date of death: Friday 12 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Butterworth 52142Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Bellis 44020South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Harry Ainsworth 33048Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Greenwood 35151Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Martin Grady 42212Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William F. Gill 18/1144Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Maddra 11/1395East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas 202060Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Jonathan Coulson 241641Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Corporal John Goodfellow 242581York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Neighbour Wakefield 48852North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Horace Hord 228817Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Thomas Simmonds 349Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Smith 200396Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Daniel Lucas 5948Royal Irish Regiment12/04/1918
Private Vollick 845411Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Hall 35001Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Coe 94889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Wright 51090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Alexander Charles Stewart Army Cyclist Corps12/04/1918
Lieutenant Henry Vernon James Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Alban Davy Crompton 32528South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 17)
Captain Hill Wilson White Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Heigh Watt Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Sturdey 44698South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Stewart Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Sidney Sparling Moverley Sibold Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel John Alexander Milne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant William Walter Mcfarlane Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Duncan Mackinnon Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Ivo Clifton Gascoigne Grenadier Guards12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Oliver Curtis New 63114Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Edward Genet 5104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Albert Bolter Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Beever 45290York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hucklesby 88582Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Stanley Heard 26121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Walter Stewart Thomson Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Richardson 30392East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Lieutenant Bernard Reed West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Corley Border Regiment12/04/1918
Private William Chisnall 30718South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Burton 45906Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Dews 23078York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Sidney Haggerty 61658West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Peter O'brien 57929Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Major Sidney John Boileau Lacon Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Chidgey Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Horace Bowden Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Ardron 13/26York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alister Elliot 333212Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Walter Matthews 265702Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918
Captain Alexander Vernor Mclare Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vincent Lowe 27618York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Walter Shaw Rodgers 30394East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Charles Spencer Nabbs L/21099Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private Sam Reynolds 241924York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Brine 265395Gloucestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Didymus G/53512Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918
Captain Percy Wogan Drysdale Conran Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Alfred Rolls 34465Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Freer 42196York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Dunn 67418Cheshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcskimming 22849Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Joseph Dillon Royal Air Force, 7th Training Depot Station.12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boaden 301926Essex Regiment12/04/1918
Captain George Claud Latham Insole Welsh Guards12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Harvey Walter Watts 836220Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Addison 19702South Wales Borderers12/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Henry Knight 51767Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private David Davies 267441Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Wilfred Thomas Davey 203835Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Tann 81935Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Bird 971Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Bernard Thomas Barrett Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Arkell 31449Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hague 202424Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oliver William Grindrod 26730Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Henry Grindrod 26102East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Thomas Goldsworthy Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Percy Leonard Fletcher 265519Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Isherwood 291242Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private William Thomas Hucker 33703Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Richard Heyworth 37707East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Lawrence Molden 41949East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Alfred Moffatt 335617Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred John Thomas Knowles 25808Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Kerr 202541Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private George Stubbs 29504Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Stayte 37693Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Smith 241872Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William Edward Rose 200407Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Wolfenden 25236East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Wilkinson 15482South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Captain Hurlestone Vesey Wells Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Turnbull 200833Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Turnbull 463196Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Charles Trinder 18644Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Blackmore Thomas 34240Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Harold Arthur Tetley Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918
Sapper George William Rolls 55628New Zealand Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sturgis 39064Somerset Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Houghton 12946Coldstream Guards12/04/1918
Serjeant Zeverona 18254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Plowman 18688Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Mitchell 238033Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howard 12753Irish Guards12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Gilderthorp Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private James William Garner 29454Grenadier Guards12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gray 2795British West Indies Regiment12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Charles Terry Royal Air Force, 11th Training Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Cheng Tsung 35728Chinese Labour Corps12/04/1918
Labourer Chi Shun Chi 33795Chinese Labour Corps12/04/1918
Labourer Cheng Fu Yuan 33774Chinese Labour Corps12/04/1918
Labourer Yu Shu Hang 33776Chinese Labour Corps12/04/1918
Sapper Finbow 7418Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Runciman 300975Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Stewart 203008Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Osbert Thurland 295259London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hunt 267787Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Irving Hill 53428West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rayment G/25665The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Dey 375910Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Gregory 360234The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Allen 28908King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Rafferty 29584Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Frederick Asbury Playforth 242496Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald Frank Percival Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Andrew Noble S/24742Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Edward Davis 15/1445Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Ethelbert Crockford 17627Coldstream Guards12/04/1918
Private Joseph Richardson Clemmet 201873Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Carton 40963Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Callaghan 235246Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Charles Mitchell 29436King's Own Scottish Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clifford Riley 228874Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Parker 15995South African Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Gillingham 20748Gloucestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Thomas Gale G/25342The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Sloman 46334Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Patrick Harte T/39364Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Kennedy 444323Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Maguire 127956Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Private Anderson 335875Royal Scots12/04/1918
Private Augustus William Bell 45319Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crowe 33339Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Davies 203276Border Regiment12/04/1918
Private Farren 1606Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Corporal William Hinchliffe 242230Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hodgson 66354Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918
Rifleman James Hunter 94268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johns 35312Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
2nd Corporal Alexander William Keith 457179Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kingston M2/151681Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Leech Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918
Sapper Macey 466795Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant James Joseph Mcmahon 27419Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'connor 301004Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Perrin 122519Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918
Private Frederick Sydney Priest M2/105736Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Samuel Ramsden Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Ralph Robinson Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Slaven 424078Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sparkes 202929East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Charles William Speechley 51142Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stoner 60928Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cecil Frederick Thompson 931521Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private Whiting 31442Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Serjeant Fred Wilson 200658East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Wood 237003Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Kenneth Foster Bean Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cross 203386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Sydney Dean 42697South Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Llewellyn Foster Edwards South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Hay S/18252Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Kennedy Lang 331312Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclean 15434South African Infantry12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Misson 40195Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Harold Moore 203581South Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Perks 142997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Roberts 31501York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Symes 132872Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wall 40249Royal Irish Rifles12/04/1918
Driver Bliss 28575Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Driver Brennan 28537Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Corporal Cecil Gordon Davey 1130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davies 3534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Serjeant Dawson 21819Essex Regiment12/04/1918
Private Hugh Hillam 6737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wesley Henry Mitchell 3653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bertrand George Edwards 663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Private Evan Walker 550084Royal Canadian Dragoons12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gerald Nicholson 23/1766Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mack 10523South African Infantry12/04/1918
Labourer Kalloo 137Indian Labour Corps12/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Barker 37455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Alfred Billing 10/3832Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Arthur William Copeland 65212Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Dennis 742346Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hill 50797Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Liddy 60759Welsh Regiment12/04/1918
Private Richard Lunniss 242601The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William John Phillips 450464Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stewart T4/245612Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Thomson Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Warburton 54119Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ward 21792Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Williamson 41687Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Angers 449379Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Private Frederic Doin 672870Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gauthier 416937Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Private Alcide Germain 243576Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Malboeuf 1057382Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Private Poirier 889767Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Private St. Jean 633951Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Private Adolphe Vandal 856326Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Donat Venne 243106Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allan 19986Royal Scots12/04/1918
Private Bullimore 46258York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Ingram 39605Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918
Corporal Lachlan Maclean 123630Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Ernest Medlin 128863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rosamond 2555Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private James Edward Smith 267347Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 29789Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Driver Banfill 38318Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Chapman 30457Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dumelow 35061Essex Regiment12/04/1918
Private Hardwick MT/078704Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Private John Cyril Hundy 4221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Driver Kimble 53111Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private Edmund Pettitt 4271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Skottowe Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/04/1918
Private James Standish PW/1446Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918
Private Roy Clifford Stone 7574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Tennant 661014Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver James Walker 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Augustus Henry Weaver Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Atkinson 17514East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Bright 12/314York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Myring Chaddock 1337York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John George Chubb 1906Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Harold David Creswick 7216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Cullum 28362East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Louis Cunningham 7219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private De Carteret 1548Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Edward Derbyshire 205497Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Elliott M2/147597Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Driver Fellows 249096Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private James Henry Fletcher 6504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Flower 45331York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Gilbert Jamson Fothergill 21470Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gittus 20565Grenadier Guards12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Harrison 25927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Private Harrison 31408Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Arthur Hartland 62767Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hillyard 37901East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Bombardier Albert Edward Howard 965214Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John William Garth Keene 18/529Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Kiltie 44248Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirby 31399East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Lewis 11/519East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Corporal Liggins 27065East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Linney 62154West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Robert Little 19597East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Mcdermott East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Mees 41946East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Mooney 8478Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Parker 270104Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Quinn 11927East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Reid 30204East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Sidney Shapcott 23683East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Solomon Royal Air Force12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 37528Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Tostevin 353Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Uren 62674Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Private Winter 30518East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anthony Spencer 41056Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Ilid Morgan 2623Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward James Neate 55925Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Howard Hutson Cheesman 81558Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fredrick Leonard Broadhurst 34312Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Boyd Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bruce 409670Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chapman 153017Canadian Infantry12/04/1918
Private Francis Walter Edwards 681617Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Barrett 65102Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Bennett Bevan 39659South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sidney Thomas Bolton 203825Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Samuel Chester South African Heavy Artillery12/04/1918
Private Crook 44386South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gaunt 269889Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Harvey 18228Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Middleton 49962Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stanley Nicholas 35337Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nixon 41288Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Olyott 556585Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Pickersgill 37125Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918
Corporal Pyper S/40192Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Railer 358768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Pringle Stevenson 278962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Emile Lucien Robert-Tissot 202440Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Wood 14780Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918
Corporal Williams 387136Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant George William Best Australian Flying Corps12/04/1918
Driver Arthur Henry Birch 6491Australian Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Oswald Bruce 1916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Lieutenant Owen Gower Lewis Australian Flying Corps12/04/1918
Driver Mullen L/6901Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Tice 5561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Williams 59761Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lorne Doyle 712067Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Amos Spears 30729Dorsetshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gray 33039King's Own Scottish Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Herbert Ralph Hammond 189107Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcfarlane Mckay 28761King's Own Scottish Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Armstrong 64863Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 28423Grenadier Guards12/04/1918
Serjeant William Thomas Blake 599Rifle Brigade12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Edward Bloom 34744Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Bright 35014Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Corporal Brown 17635Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private John Frederick Collis 27059East Surrey Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Robert Charles Cooper Welsh Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Cecil Frank Cotton 381117Hampshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dale 306092Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Eagland 45333York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Elgie 201263Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 55367Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Farrington 52512Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gaskell 34260Border Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Cyril Goddard 81014Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Gosling 40388Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sutcliffe Haigh 42012Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hargreaves 45979South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Harper 15884Army Cyclist Corps12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 47768Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Herbert Rushton Howarth 100714Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Septimus Knagg 18275Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Hayden Longhurst 8528Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lukins 46976South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomson Mccallum 32304Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Norman Mckaskie 34545Border Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Francis Malins South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ogden 22/1242Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Penfold 50270Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richardson 915York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Roberts 21957Border Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Slaughter 3745Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Weddell 18/66Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James White 77044Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant John William Youngs South Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Hogan 6760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Sam Wild 205407Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Wood S4/173519Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ashford M2/184031Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Private Norman Thomas Victor Baldwin CH/18558Royal Marine Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Black Deal/4274(S)Royal Marines12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Conway M/321925Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Dentith 686565Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Goldfinch CH/19393Royal Marine Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Fleming Henderson PO/321(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Hogg 685747Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Timothy Malone 60892Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Smith 68321Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Private Adolph Christensen 689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Captain Frederick William Moulsdale Australian Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Jacks 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Private William Truss 38270King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Powell 47040Northamptonshire Regiment12/04/1918
Bombardier Albert Edward Cottis 930090Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 28520Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Howell Nicholas Bickford 3752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Coulson 19/37Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Kenneth Owen De Cent 23471Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gill 241046Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918
Private George Charles Henry Hunt 108058Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Joseph Jones 49834North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kemp G/7894Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Ernest Kendall 79305Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William David Mckinlay 4/1978New Zealand Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Meanwell 141248Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant John James Robb 10089Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Francis Staunton 4/49937New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hohepa Waaka 20816New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Wharton 85888Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Wilson 37939Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Horace Mallett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/04/1918
Private John Mason 139796Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Moss 27909Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ramage S/17756Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Read 122354Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Llewelyn Roberts 29387Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trevor Shaw 49917King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Swaine 39548Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Targett P/5504Military Police Corps12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Topham 60942Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Robert Vallance 30485Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Archibald Wesson 32433Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Charles Whiting 265968King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Scott Mcneal 241498Border Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry James Saunders M2/175960Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Angus Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 33A.12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Emms 78512Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Marsden Atkinson M2/021751Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William James Brown MS/3795Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Chidgey G/26433East Surrey Regiment12/04/1918
Private Fry M2/182194Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Jarvis M2/229320Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lynch M2/228431Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Private Marshall M2/133381Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Private John William Oxley M/322251Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pattinson M2/188727Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Williams M2/188920Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harvie 33023Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Anderson 235083Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918
Lieutenant John Gordon Douglas Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Needham 232919Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Kaniya 4389Followers Central Depot12/04/1918
Private Kaulfuss DM2/130308Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur How 183504Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Joiner 43838Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lockyer 43844Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Cawston 12/294King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Brand 202843Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918
Private James Burness 203684Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Valie Cockerill 32681South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Cook 266529The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Kirk 8103Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lockley 26235Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private John Mcdavid 41156Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Govan Mcnab 48775Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Simon Kirkpatrick Nimmo 59163Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Pattison 295015Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ryan 201636South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomson 242933South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fredrick Amos Watkin 13/398East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Alfred Westbrook 83215Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Wheeldon 29695South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carey Whitaker 228449Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Wright 34073Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ellis 39270South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Harris 13531The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horton 11421North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Charles Albert Jackson 40752North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fenton Graham Jefferies 293387Cheshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Kiff 32800South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Metcalfe Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moorby 242490York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Nicholls York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Rhodes 203404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mitchell Smith 203117Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Tait Tavener Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Ralph Tremble 260181Border Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Walford 43331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Major Webster Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Private White 45789Royal Irish Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Worsley 39468South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private William Lofthouse M2/099560Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robinson 28254York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Rifleman Fred Sykes 268036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Witty 266336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Baker 27438Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Chapman 27464Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Alfred William Coleman 27469Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crawford 27476Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Corporal Green 29556Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Greenway 35621Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Lionel Griffen 18524Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hacker 21119Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Holley 27653Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Henry Stephan Lewis 26252Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newman 32819South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Partridge 27424Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Pickin 32856South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Way 26349Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Arthur James Widcombe 36978Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald John Woodcock 28029Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adams 32837Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private John William Allcock 140200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Private Blake 32721Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Dennis Oliver Knight 133963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Gerald Ryder PS/9915Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Josiah Shepherd 325699Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Spratt 38161Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 13736Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hillier 75249Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Stratford Howard Saunders Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Finbow 203977Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Forshall Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Michael Arnol 768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wagner M/281722Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Private John George Walker Davis 3275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Hurley 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Arthur Alison Mcdonald Arnot Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Liddell 55765Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wainwright 38133Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick James Clarke 315264London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Colbert 27715Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Draper 3/7913Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Edward Gough 300448London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hart 25577Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Rifleman Holmes 571966London Regiment12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Lovatt Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Evan Murray 301500London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Percy Howard Pearson 301465London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Avery Pontin PS/2890Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Taylor 41820Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whyman 33721Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Bowey 203114Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Dovey 35133Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jeffries 35195Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Jordan Dymond South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Webster 1848Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Baggs 265888Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Frank Howland 42372Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bulger 356934The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Lockley 359241The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clough 68562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant D'auvergne Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hearn 26906Border Regiment12/04/1918
Private Gordon William Jenner 21427Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Eric John Mortis Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Athley Taylor 41178Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alderson 12329Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allen 71988Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allison 104693Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 61584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Cecil Catlin Arnsby 71073Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baynton 267595Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 30648Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Edward Best 17/1565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Betts 62042West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bond 131640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boothman 62040West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Bowran 18/16Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Box 61601West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Corporal Henry Arthur Bray 61776West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Bromley 45321Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brookes 45317Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Burns 62015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Caden 202312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Cartledge 62051West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cheetham 73134Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Colvin 61621West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Cox 53389West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Cutmore 27586Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private James Davis 33176Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davis 61629West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davison 53390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dixon 43442Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Doody 46261York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private John Duck 62061West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fairey 18/740Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Faulkner 45354Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Fisher 45215York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Flint 61775West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Henry Follows 31610York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Bernard Frankton 45355Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Freer Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Gabriel 16243The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Gibbins 61651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Gibson 38922Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Girling 18/1595Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private George Arthur Grey 36319Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Grindley 62100West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harlow 242111York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Willie Hirst 53429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 61671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hudson 42328Hampshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Horace Abrey Hutley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Knockton 53450West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leafe 62150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Long Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal March 235097Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Harry Louis Mason 18/1569Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Milligan Maxwell 51454Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Merryweather 21/266Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Morrell 21/78Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peace 81518Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Pearson 267474Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Peart Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pitt 241214York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Redhead 62206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rhodes 45274York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Rose 53434Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918
Private Shaw 62216West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private James Short 33238Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Henry Alfred James Silke 496915Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Smith 62223West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 61740West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Southern 18/159Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stark 75354Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Neasham Storey 31689Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Harrison Watson 62254West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watts 45225York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Webster 62257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williamson 62263West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private George Wray 270396Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Yoxall 17855Cheshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank William Chapman 297064Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John George Harder 6254Australian Division12/04/1918
Private Arthur O'toole 6091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Philip Owen-Holdsworth Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Smith 446872Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Sapper William Rice Soutar 404274Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Dan Stalker Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper John Stephenson 290277Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tierney M/346452Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Corporal James Blaikie Wilson 368241Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Ernest Proudfoot 104994Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Herbert Curtis 36593King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hill 5426Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Philip 267766Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/04/1918
Private Madela Mgunda 18794South African Native Labour Corps12/04/1918
Private George Rankin Beattie 49885Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Francis Logan Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sharman 204974Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Williams 45771Welsh Regiment12/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Bodfish 202206Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nice 29352Essex Regiment12/04/1918
Gunner Noble 671832Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Corporal George Norris 522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Rayner S/939Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charles Barker 23317Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 325033Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Davis 33091Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hadfield Ripley 306483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Strophair 31851Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dukes 46925Essex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harris 29220Essex Regiment12/04/1918
Lance Corporal King 41280Essex Regiment12/04/1918
Private Willie Alfred Taylor 28311Essex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Llewellyn Turner 18591Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/04/1918
Corporal James George Walters 107741Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Bishop G/53142Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Bridle 3/6626Dorsetshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 241496King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918
Serjeant James Davies 806682Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Day 202003West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 9459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frank Hepworth 204083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William George Hillyard 57189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hough 201361King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Charles Jones 45970Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Henry Jones 275560Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Kenny 35205Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Langley 401049Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Lowden 345002Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Morritt 49050West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Sir Robert Cecil Muir Mackenzie Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Robertson Swan 45054Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Stanley Walker 49880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Harris 358857Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Private Evers 657154Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918
Private Robert Routledge Cooper 61622West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Day Marshall 307741Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Squires 2456Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Harwood Addey-Jibb Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Brooks 68676Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Serjeant George Fredrick Mowbray 68394Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Turner 16086Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Raymond Wright Boulton 204022Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hawkins 25788East Surrey Regiment12/04/1918
Private Christopher Henry Mitchell 78696Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Owen 45441Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Pascoe 56045Welsh Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Boulter 39353Gloucestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private John Penry Davies 267613Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hodkin 42345Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Corbett 30287The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Elphick 132296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Halliwell 35302Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hedditch 35297Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Harold Hill 13340The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Hodds 14/208East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kells 74133Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Private Frederick James Quaife 325333Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sorby 30273East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Taylor 20391Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Watson 21068Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Brown 41177Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Good 36592Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Brewis 740675Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private Cowles 439522Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Private Ford 81461Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Grieve 320127Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Groves 415074Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Harris 439160Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Milsom 439424Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Private James Muckalt 306976Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Scott Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman White 235330South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Attwood 203711Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Onyett 305067London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/04/1918
Private Payne 38318Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Robert Thomas Parry 17544Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Serjeant Swann 13678Royal Irish Rifles12/04/1918
Corporal Bonner 14118Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Juniper 12901Essex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Alexander Stirling 400508Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles John Clark 220940Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Gunner Harry Moncur 635276Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jubb 29633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918
Private John Young 42969Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wetherell 39550Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Difford 43857South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Leaker 12022South Wales Borderers12/04/1918
Private William Thomas Minshall 41146South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 9981Gloucestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Patton 40916South Wales Borderers12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Wilson Everitt King's Royal Rifle Corps12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carr 97088Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Fullwood 9085South Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Corporal William Sadd 6962Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Arthur Henry Mayland 515923Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Herbert Gibson 252482Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Edward Lloyd 18325Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bacon PW/2412Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Cassell D/17547Norfolk Yeomanry12/04/1918
Private Dyer 235250Leicestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Thomas Hill 17329Hampshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Mcwilliam WR/203816Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Augustus Albert Winter 113610Royal Air Force, School of Photography12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Greatwood Royal Air Force12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macklin 39214Devonshire Regiment12/04/1918
Sapper Thomas Mcdermott 387945Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wright 205389Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918
Private Lay G/47105Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Allwright 22710Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Smith 020913Army Ordnance Corps12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harse 47765Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Percy Herbert Coward 123546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Philip Arnold Knights Smith GS/18330Bedfordshire Yeomanry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stacey A/203834King's Royal Rifle Corps12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Prentice 631922London Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Cecil Hield Royal Air Force, No. 7 Training Depot Station12/04/1918
Private Anderson 10585Scots Guards12/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Allassan Dagomba 6614Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Imoru Kano 6499Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Serjeant Issaka Kipalsi 6508Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Private Kwami Adyei 8279Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Private Samba Wongara 9091Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Private Yero Fulani 9435Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Carrier Bure 11099Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Carrier Kohai 2509Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.12/04/1918
Private Rickard Lloyd Peirce M/792Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 54)
Company Sergeant Major Oliver Samson Bennett 3080140Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Richardson 225634Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Menzies RR/1671South African Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Alexander Young 11196South African Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Aspinwall 43563South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beecham 200520Lincolnshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Clarke 19414Royal Irish Rifles12/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cooper 141379Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Henry Davenport 291454Welsh Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert Cooper 21604Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major John William Smith 7139Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Cairns S/4415Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Knowles Oxley 542East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Raeside S/4556Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918
Private Scott S/12921Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Shaw Lincolnshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Pavitt 27183Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918
Private Ash 41919Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur Richard Bartlett 43465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blagbrough 41968York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Davies 14139South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Austin Henry Floyd 83135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Norman Shrimpton 43459New Zealand Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Thomas 242805York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mclellan 51895Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Cowan Wallace 44379Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Harry Arkinstall 49927Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Thomas Barnett 80681Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bowden 11880Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918
Major Walter Brydon South African Heavy Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Robinson 71951Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918
Gunner Searle 82931Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918
Gunner Edward Spence 65594Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wood 277128Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918
Private James Bailey 226017Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Batty 268430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Broadhurst 14/406York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Caveney 56855Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Church 81088Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Geldart 200567King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Alfred Gilbank 242318York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hogan 38507The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lancaster 267367Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Nutter 36159Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Pattinson 9614King's Own Scottish Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Robinson 29451South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Hamlyn Rowdon 59290Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Smith 301187Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Willie Spivey 204599Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James William Taylor 241464Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Wardle 478647Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Private Wilkinson 16468York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Herbert Williams 37337Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexandre Valade 847577Canadian Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Donegan 49924Cheshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Horne 438017Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Driver William Davies 740199Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Aynsley 242283Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918
Private Frederick Peter Desperques 1479Royal Guernsey Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel William Martin 35989East Surrey Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Herbert Saunders 53052Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Jesse Clark 235277King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Darlow 41303North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles George Drew Royal Irish Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 303133Royal Scots12/04/1918
Private Frederick George Taylor 27591Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Greenwood 3387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Private George Hastie 37815Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Colville Richardson 25593Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bosley 27218King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Frederick Cake 14732Hampshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coston 37507South Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy Croad 698032London Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edwards 14854South Wales Borderers12/04/1918
Pioneer Edward Thomas Ford 196088Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Graham 46843Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Grant 235119Gloucestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Driver Huntley 72175Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private Jamieson S/21057Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Felix Gustave Johnson 950301Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph William Knowles 352406Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Walter Leech 626048Honourable Artillery Company12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Major Tom Illingworth Mitchell Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Morris 127448Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918
Private Reginald George Porter 355183The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nonnie Lysons Pritchard 260045South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alfred Procter 20844King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reid 59854Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robinson 32296Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Rutherford 50589Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Samuel Herbert Shaw 93178Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sidney Stonham 28721Dorsetshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Vallans 9638Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Veitch 19386Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Ware 46177Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Banks 10697East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harry Brookes Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Alfred Coppard 60490Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant George Galloway 4/8307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier William Hoggart Gillard 21588Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Hayes 498531Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Hubbard 64597Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Elliot Armour 24491Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Bain 149123Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Baker 18694Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Bedson 141948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Private Bell 26770King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Bristow 229362Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Rifleman Collins D/11411Royal Irish Rifles12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Daniel Cooper B/831Rifle Brigade12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Cooper 302248Manchester Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Gouge O/80Rifle Brigade12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hume 19/133Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Ambrose Merritt 2007East Surrey Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morrison S/40886Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Mutimer 325064Cambridgeshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Neal 205081Northamptonshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Thompson Page 28440Hampshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Palmer 18626Gloucestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private William Poile G/2184Royal Sussex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith Rogers 705902Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Richard Taylor 241099East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wheatley 3000Rifle Brigade12/04/1918
Gunner Dunkerley 172773Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Private Parker 282621Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Lawrence Levin Archer 69773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Norris 304475London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Henry Bunning 266167Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fox 23645Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918
Serjeant John Richard Garbett 36787Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Harold Hughes 34604Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Johnston 350836Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Kevern 235134Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private William Kennedy Lyle 302374Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcardle 68330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marchant 34246Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Victor Newman 34571Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Charles Northcott 34550Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Parsons 34595Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Rogan 202570Royal Berkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Charles Ernest Shears 34477Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Samuel Spokes 34310Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Trethowan 266927Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Warne 34591Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private James Fleming Clachers 370133Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Edgar Dent Dent Irish Guards12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Raymond Eldon 12535Coldstream Guards12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henderson 44239Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kennedy 12362Irish Guards12/04/1918
Private Metcalfe 31425Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Parkes 496673Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Purkiss 15601Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Private Russell 44284Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tierney 44132Royal Scots12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert George Tinning 38515Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turnbull 58961Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Baines 12235Irish Guards12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Callaghan 11167Irish Guards12/04/1918
Private Davis 200936Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Myles Donnelly 10844Irish Guards12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Flanders 12751Irish Guards12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Adshead Harrison Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lyon 201064Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mackenzie 245227Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mcroberts 15384Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Private Percy Frank Thayre 29138Grenadier Guards12/04/1918
Private Thurling 81696Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallis 81703Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Reginald George Wood 11998Coldstream Guards12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Robert Burrell Coward 47887Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Percival Foulds 245488Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper James Edward Hicks 245551Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Rodger Macnee Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pearl 12027East Surrey Regiment12/04/1918
Gunner Edmond Mcnamara 2152402Canadian Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haines 75160Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Paul Whicker London Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harley Lionel Adrian Oswald-Hicks Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Phipps G/76040London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Todd 21023Army Cyclist Corps12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Hayward Aldridge 1209Australian Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William George Watson 471Australian Machine Gun Corps12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Everett Thomas Faulkner 3724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Paul James 1681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Private James Woodlands 596AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Bowman 718022London Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Henry Cheadle G/13936The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Ronald Christie Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Mcgowen Pleasance 201285Suffolk Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jesse Price 3/639King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph A. Simmons 15080Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Marshall 31972Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Albert Page 532118Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Frederick Mcintosh 375514Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Charles Munday 1122Guards Machine Gun Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Pope 201022York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rowland 23385Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Smith 62228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Henry Frederick Windsor G/54182Middlesex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wood 27395Worcestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Serjeant Annis 810Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private James Frederick Booth 240799Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick Edwin Bridger 541344Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Ernest Carter 74152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jukes 3/3090York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Private Littlewood 23189Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Gordon Fisk 4413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Private Ernest Pearson 3895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edwin Robinson 4762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mercer Carse Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney Ernest John Lansdowne 3850AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Albert Ransley 5508Australian Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Davy 202115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Hoyle 57531West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Mark 57283West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918
Private Ryde 200739West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Siree 405508Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Private Skidmore 405385Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Marchment 11839Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blake 15406Leinster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Richard Edward James 834419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest James Lunn 205099Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Osmon 633141London Regiment12/04/1918
Private Reginald Watson 15874Royal Sussex Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bannister 22705Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Christmas 38441Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major George James Davis 5301Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fox 275444Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Hukin 35175Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Frederick Morton Jensen 58379Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maynard 204538Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918
Private Papworth 26604East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918
Serjeant Wood 243523Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Bartlett Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Motor Mechanic Batey MB/1914Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. 33A12/04/1918
Motor Mechanic Francis Joseph Curran MB/2114Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (Motor Boat Reserve) H.M.C.M.B. 33A12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sub-Lieutenant Frank Arthur George Wallis Royal Navy, H.M.C.M.B. 33A12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Wilcox 7/14972South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Peter Henry Flegler 1619Australian Light Horse12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Ernest William Kidd 2943Australian Light Horse12/04/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Pollard Royal Horse Artillery12/04/1918
Trooper William Ernest Smith 957Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/04/1918
Private James Chidgey 241561Somerset Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Davies 39079Somerset Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Reggie Oliver 67367Devonshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Rendle 220040Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Stevenson 34229Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Thomas Burns T3/70041Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Captain Robert Wilson Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Livingstone Fergusson 53531Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Smith 57462The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Cooke Stewart 657Highland Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium108763166
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium161986
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance82566
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance46171
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance42191
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium3711
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance36290
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance33343
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance30171
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance26190
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26222
LOOS MEMORIALFrance26184
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance21231
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance20181
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19180
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance19182
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance19132
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18162
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17170
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17132
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1650
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France15110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15123
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14121
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance14111
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1481
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1421
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13100
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance13114
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance1280
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance1160
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance1181
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1180
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1070
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1070
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1040
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1041
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance870
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium870
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration800
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance740
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance790
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium772
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance730
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance700
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance641
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance641
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance651
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana600
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance600
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance641
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance660
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium514
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance520
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium570
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)531
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique530
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance450
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium441
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance430
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium430
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany440
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance310
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance320
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance320
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance310
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance321
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance320
HONDEGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance330
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance311
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance320
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance350
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance221
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium212
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance211
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
BUSNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium220
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance221
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance220
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance220
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom220
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance120
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta120
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium122
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
BORRE CHURCHYARDFrance122
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance120
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SHOBROOKE (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FROME (VALLIS ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORKTOWN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CHAPEL ALLERTON (ST. MATTHEW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, VIERSTRAATBelgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance111
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly111
CHAILEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RATHMORE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
HADDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GIRTHON PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARSTAIRS CEMETERY, LANARKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRYNMAWR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica101
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
NORTHENDEN (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKETT LAKE (DOCTOR JOHN PRINGLE) MEMORIAL CEMETERYCanada100
MOUNTAIN ASH (ABERFFRWD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry156
East Yorkshire Regiment125
Royal Scots122
York and Lancaster Regiment104
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)99
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)90
Monmouthshire Regiment88
Northumberland Fusiliers77
Royal Scots Fusiliers70
Royal Field Artillery66
Royal Engineers63
Lancashire Fusiliers60
Yorkshire Regiment54
Suffolk Regiment51
South Lancashire Regiment49
Royal Warwickshire Regiment47
Wiltshire Regiment46
Middlesex Regiment43
South African Infantry42
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.41
East Lancashire Regiment38
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)36
Worcestershire Regiment35
German Army33
South Wales Borderers32
Royal Army Medical Corps32
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)32
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry32
Gordon Highlanders28
Army Service Corps26
Seaforth Highlanders25
Canadian Infantry22
Coldstream Guards22
Essex Regiment22
North Staffordshire Regiment21
Royal Newfoundland Regiment21
Grenadier Guards20
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20
Cheshire Regiment19
Royal Fusiliers17
Highland Light Infantry17
Border Regiment16
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Royal Irish Rifles14
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14
Hampshire Regiment12
Irish Guards12
Machine Gun Corps10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
London Regiment8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
King's African Rifles8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
East Surrey Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Welsh Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Chinese Labour Corps6
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
Indian Labour Corps6
Rifle Brigade5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
ALIAS4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Somerset Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Australian Light Horse2
Australian Field Artillery2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.2
New Zealand Engineers2
Scots Guards2
Royal Air Force2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Tank Corps2
Australian Flying Corps2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops1
81st Pioneers1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Police Force1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (Motor Boat Reserve) H.M.C.M.B. 33A1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Air Force, No. 7 Training Depot Station1
Leinster Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, School of Photography1
Army Bearer Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Military Police Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. 33A1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 11th Training Sqdn.1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Sqdn.1
29th Punjabis1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1889) HMS Pembroke1
German Navy1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No 33A1
British West Indies Regiment1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
U.S. Army1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 7th Training Depot Station.1
49th Bengalis1
General List1
Royal Navy, H.M.C.M.B. 33A1
Royal Air Force, 215th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 33A1
Bulgarian Army1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Marines1
Royal Irish Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Russian Army1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Australian Division1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 33A.1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh36381
Glasgow29271
Govan1091
Aberdeen662
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham430
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham430
HettonSunderland440
Dundee430
NelsonPendle440
Greenock320
Paisley320
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent340
BingleyBradford340
Cambuslang330
KeighleyBradford330
Cupar340
AbercarnCaerphilly330
CongletonCheshire East330
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
SilsdenBradford220
Central Swindon NorthSwindon220
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
DenbighDenbighshire220
WingateCounty Durham210
Kirkliston220
Dalziel220
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent220
Durness221
NewquayCornwall210
Ardrossan220
Dalkeith230
NestonCheshire West and Chester220
Shotts210
Fetteresso220
GnosallStafford220
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf220
MirfieldKirklees220
TrowbridgeWiltshire220
Old Monkland220
SeahamCounty Durham210
Moffat200
Killarow and Kilmeny220
NewbridgeCaerphilly220
Holme ValleyKirklees222
OswestryShropshire221
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham210
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
Peterhead220
SplottCardiff220
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
StanleyCounty Durham220
Stirling220
Haddington210
FleetwoodWyre221
LlanelliCarmarthenshire210
Perth220
Elgin220
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
MaltonRyedale220
WindermereSouth Lakeland220
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf220
RedruthCornwall210
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
Stow HillNewport220
Cathcart220
Dumfries220
PeltonCounty Durham220
Kilmarnock220
Kelso220
SaddleworthOldham220
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
CwmbwrlaSwansea120
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
Purdis FarmEast Suffolk110
GunthorpeNorth Norfolk110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
Bracadale110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
Sanquhar111
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
PenzanceCornwall110
Tillicoultry110
Hornby-with-FarletonLancaster110
WestburyWiltshire110
Coupar Angus100
Fraserburgh110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead110
BillingshurstHorsham110
NorthallertonHambleton110
Applecross110
DawlishTeignbridge110
KilhamNorthumberland110
Stonehouse110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
HemsworthWakefield100
ShaftesburyNewport110
Husbands BosworthHarborough110
MelthamKirklees110
Hawick110
Great BricettMid Suffolk110
WhitbyScarborough111
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
Bradwell-on-SeaMaldon100
BroseleyShropshire110
Bothwell110
Peterculter110
ConwyConwy110
St. WeonardsHerefordshire, County of110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
FolkinghamSouth Kesteven110
SkiptonCraven120
Kirkcudbright111
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
BridgwaterSedgemoor120
Lairg111
PembrokePembrokeshire110
EcclesfieldSheffield100
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane110
HayleCornwall111
Old Kilpatrick110
Rothiemay110
BrixhamTorbay100
ShalfordGuildford110
BenthamCraven110
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
Arrochar110
ExmouthEast Devon110
BurntwoodLichfield100
Tarbolton111
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
ArthingtonLeeds100
Boughton under BleanSwale110
ChilmarkWiltshire110
Crail110
DentonDarlington110
Higham-with-West Close BoothPendle111
MorecambeLancaster110
BrillAylesbury Vale110
BroadwayWychavon100
CatterickRichmondshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Kilchoman110
UckfieldWealden110
BollingtonCheshire East110
Magor with UndyMonmouthshire110
CathaysCardiff110
WrawbyNorth Lincolnshire110
KeddingtonEast Lindsey110
WilmslowCheshire East110
Jedburgh110
Burton-in-KendalSouth Lakeland110
Hook NortonCherwell110
WoodhouseCharnwood110
BreconPowys110
WesthoughtonBolton110
Guiting PowerCotswold111
KinnerleyShropshire110
Drumblade110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
MartleshamEast Suffolk110
DerehamBreckland101
DunchurchRugby110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
ShildonCounty Durham100
HalseSomerset West and Taunton111
Morton110
PorthcawlBridgend111
BarstonSolihull110
BroughtonTest Valley110
St Ninians110
Newtyle110
Rathven110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Wisborough GreenChichester110
Newton-on-OuseHambleton110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
Stoke FlemingSouth Hams110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton AstonSouth Staffordshire110
YnysdduCaerphilly110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
Bolton-le-SandsLancaster110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
St. JuliansNewport110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SystonCharnwood110
KirkburtonKirklees110
ButtermereAllerdale110
AlrewasLichfield110
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough100
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
TalsarnauGwynedd110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
PenylanCardiff110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
Sutton St JamesSouth Holland110
Embsay with EastbyCraven110
Kirkmabreck110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales100
Hutton HenryCounty Durham110
PuritonSedgemoor110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
WarmsworthDoncaster110
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane100
FoweyCornwall110
Inverkip110
Turriff111
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf111
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Middleton CheneySouth Northamptonshire110
Poulton and PulfordCheshire West and Chester110
Ardnamurchan110
SidmouthEast Devon110
Tow LawCounty Durham110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
Ayr110
MardenMaidstone110
St. GermansCornwall100
Dunning110
BarrowfordPendle110
LangfordCentral Bedfordshire100
Dunnottar110
West Calder110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
BredonWychavon110
ScrivenHarrogate110
Lerwick110
FrantWealden110
WarkNorthumberland110
Cambusnethan110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
AdamsdownCardiff110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset100
Prestonkirk110
HesketEden110
HicklingRushcliffe110
ShepshedCharnwood110
QueensferryFlintshire110
AshleyCotswold110
HadnallShropshire110
Methlick110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
ChetwyndTelford and Wrekin120
BrandestonEast Suffolk110
BesthorpeBreckland110
CirencesterCotswold100
Stornoway110
South DarleyDerbyshire Dales110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
RingwoodNew Forest110
Mawgan-in-PydarCornwall110
Rhu110
Forres110
BuckleburyWest Berkshire100
Stedham with IpingChichester110
Hutton RudbyHambleton110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham111
BrauntonNorth Devon110
HaydonNorthumberland110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
Kilwinning110
ThornerLeeds110
Heath CharnockChorley110
North BradleyWiltshire110
RogerstoneNewport110
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
HistonSouth Cambridgeshire110
WhichamCopeland110
Rosedale East SideRyedale100
HorsforthLeeds110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
SuttonCheshire East110
RoathCardiff110
How CapleHerefordshire, County of110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
Borgue110
RipleyAmber Valley111
Norton St PhilipMendip110
LlandyssilPowys110
StainforthDoncaster110
StonehouseStroud110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire100
Erskine100
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk120
WeaverhamCheshire West and Chester110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston100
KilmingtonEast Devon110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Crawfordjohn110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
TodmordenCalderdale110
LenhamMaidstone110
St. GennysCornwall110
Dollar101
Barley-with-Wheatley BoothPendle110
StevingtonBedford110
Montrose110
Cullen110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
TenburyMalvern Hills110
RiponHarrogate110
CalneWiltshire110
WestfieldRother110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Dalserf110
PontymoileTorfaen110
GreathamHartlepool110
VictoriaNewport110
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire110
WymondhamMelton110
DaltonRotherham110
CliftonEden110
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse111
Northop HallFlintshire110
White RoothingUttlesford110
Church StrettonShropshire110
Eastwood110
Fyvie110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
MendleshamMid Suffolk110
TorkseyWest Lindsey110
Henley-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
Dryfesdale110
Marston MontgomeryDerbyshire Dales110
SacristonCounty Durham110
MapertonSouth Somerset110
Crawford100
DinningtonNewcastle upon Tyne110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
LadockCornwall120
Falkirk110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
WixfordStratford-on-Avon110
Great AytonHambleton110
South Knapdale110
ShobrookeMid Devon110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Kilmaurs100
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly110
OtleyLeeds110
PadihamBurnley110
Lydiard MillicentWiltshire110
TinternMonmouthshire110
Poulton-with-FearnheadWarrington110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen111
Beath110
St. BeesCopeland110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Betws GarmonGwynedd111
North Weald BassettEpping Forest110
Peover InferiorCheshire East110
LlandaffCardiff111
UppinghamRutland110
SkellingthorpeNorth Kesteven110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Cockburnspath110
CornforthCounty Durham110
GlastonburyMendip100
Fair Oak and Horton HeathEastleigh110
HayPowys110
FormbySefton100
LydneyForest of Dean110
ShifnalShropshire110
New Monkland120
New Deer110
MorristonSwansea110
BathfordBath and North East Somerset100
WalpoleEast Suffolk110
KilsbyDaventry110
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
Portree110
Peak ForestHigh Peak110
StaindropCounty Durham110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire110
Maybole110
CharthamCanterbury110
Fossoway110
SilverdaleLancaster110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire110
Maryton110
Duffus111
BrighstoneIsle of Wight110
Burgess HillMid Sussex100
OsmotherleyHambleton110
Ferry Port on Craig110
NorthiamRother110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Stewarton110
PantegTorfaen110
NormantonWakefield110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LutterworthHarborough100
Aston cum AughtonRotherham110
Galashiels110
BramptonCarlisle110
RamsgateThanet110
TadcasterSelby111
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
BuckleyFlintshire110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
Chirbury with BromptonShropshire110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
Staunton on WyeHerefordshire, County of100
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
AnsfordSouth Somerset111
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
StocksbridgeSheffield110
OdihamHart110
HelstonCornwall110
Kirkintilloch110
Nairn110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
TysoeStratford-on-Avon110
IngletonCraven110
Tiverton and Tilstone FearnallCheshire West and Chester110
North Knapdale110
BradninchMid Devon110
BellinghamNorthumberland111
MadeleyNewcastle-under-Lyme111
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds110
FavershamSwale110
CodfordWiltshire110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
SadbergeDarlington110
BrierfieldPendle110
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
Ecclesmachan100
StewkleyAylesbury Vale110
OddingleyWychavon110
LeyburnRichmondshire110
TrescoIsles of Scilly110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
MargarettingChelmsford110
Lochwinnoch110
GabalfaCardiff110
NaburnYork110
MartinNorth Kesteven110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
LakesSouth Lakeland100
BurnhopeCounty Durham111
LeafieldWest Oxfordshire110
BlythNorthumberland110
DuhonwPowys111
ColefordForest of Dean111
LudlowShropshire110