Date of death: Sunday 12 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Dunphy 44Newfoundland Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private David Mason 2644Highland Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Kane 45017Canadian Engineers12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Topping Sanderson Border Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ennis 2015Worcestershire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Austin James Condon 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915
Private Morris 18544The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Richard Farnes 3/7839Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Ronald Knox Royal Engineers12/12/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman James Rothery 1316West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Edward Butler 17276Worcestershire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Copp 2221Devonshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Forbes Royal Engineers12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Walter William Adam Royal Scots Fusiliers12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward Henry Woolley 10103South Wales Borderers12/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Birch 125South Staffordshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Connington 2482Coldstream Guards12/12/1915
Private Heath 15127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/12/1915
Private Isaac Richard Farnsworth 12665South Staffordshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ryder 11976Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Magill 9992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1915
Corporal William Henry Ward 7165Royal Berkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Vaughan 1636Welsh Regiment12/12/1915
Private Beard 15023The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Wignall 18383The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Corporal Job Cyril Marsh 14894Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner John Lawrence Keillar 7821Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Williams 17184Canadian Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Henry William Ruben Clemens 1700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Howes 2097London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)12/12/1915
Private Cyril Henry Collins 2045Royal East Kent Yeomanry12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Robert Vernon Armstrong 7/1328Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Whitehurst 17982North Staffordshire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Walter Nester Glover 139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915
Private Sylvester Patrick Havey 512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915
Private Balloch 6077Seaforth Highlanders12/12/1915 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic Phillips 8177Royal Flying Corps12/12/1915
Gunner Rance 25690Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Lay 17172Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hughie Roberts 79702Canadian Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Connor 2878Seaforth Highlanders12/12/1915
Private John Crawford Taylor 2106Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Dent 11575Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Strachan 1568Highland Light Infantry12/12/1915
Private Harries G/6703Royal Fusiliers12/12/1915 (aged 16)
Private Davies 1656The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Dobson 80021Canadian Infantry12/12/1915
Private Houlden 11511King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/12/1915
Private Lowcock 404393Canadian Infantry12/12/1915
Private Henry Hurley Denning 14042Gloucestershire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Searle 19109Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/12/1915
Private Albert Francis Tucker 3/6700Devonshire Regiment12/12/1915
Lance Corporal Hamilton 16656Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/12/1915
Private Peters 20943King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward England 9782Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Collie Mowatt 4458Gordon Highlanders12/12/1915 (aged 30)
Follower Tekhi Bahadur Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/12/1915
Private Ambrose G/2544Royal Fusiliers12/12/1915
Company Serjeant Major Rowland 8/3340Royal Munster Fusiliers12/12/1915
Private Carpenter CH/13901Royal Marine Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Gavin 18504Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/12/1915
Rifleman Herbert Charles Frederick Pickwick 3092London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)12/12/1915 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Stevens 09485Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1915
Petty Officer Garrod 281737Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Vickery 20728Somerset Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 50)
Carpenter's Crew William George Girdler M/16176Royal Navy12/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Roy Stock Ayrshire Yeomanry12/12/1915
Private Willmer 2991Royal Sussex Regiment12/12/1915
Private Morrison A/8837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/12/1915
Private Jo Kaima 2722Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.12/12/1915
Private Basil D. Martin 186324Canadian Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Kenefick 410121Canadian Infantry12/12/1915
Serjeant John Turner 312Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Connolly 90396Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Cooling 12515York and Lancaster Regiment12/12/1915
Corporal Edwin Barlow 2758York and Lancaster Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private David Lawrie Hodge 57191Canadian Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 30)
Sergeant Longstaff 11497Canadian Infantry12/12/1915
Rifleman Davies B/2385Rifle Brigade12/12/1915
Rifleman Hards B/1725Rifle Brigade12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Jack Heath 5/379Rifle Brigade12/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Max Markovitz 17130Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Macguire 14014The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Darling Royal Irish Rifles12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Brownlie S/6709Gordon Highlanders12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Gillespie S/4812Gordon Highlanders12/12/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mcmahon S/2161Gordon Highlanders12/12/1915
Private May A/4153Canadian Infantry12/12/1915
Rifleman Mitchner A/3702King's Royal Rifle Corps12/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Jones 1269Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1915
Private Mahon 2213The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private John Arthur Bartley 13497Cheshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Glynn 14708East Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Gates 7479Coldstream Guards12/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Caine 12701South Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Holt 12623East Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rodgers 13074South Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Talbot 15542Worcestershire Regiment12/12/1915
Driver Naylor T/23917Army Service Corps12/12/1915
Serjeant Reuben Lillycrop 169Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Golding 25543Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1915
Private Biggs PS/1390Middlesex Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Bignell CH/1261Royal Marine Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 39)
Gunner Henry William Hudson 62100Royal Horse Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Norman Phillips PO/18234Royal Marine Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Hill CH/430(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Johnston 796Highland Light Infantry12/12/1915
Lance Corporal Mckechnie 1748Highland Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Donkin 8401North Staffordshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 48)
Private Snape 1534Manchester Regiment12/12/1915
Private Edward Victor Worton 19302Worcestershire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hale 1727East Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Mclaughlin 19952Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Foster 981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Charles Thomas Pool 401Australian Light Horse12/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Henry John Osborne 2658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mervyn Bede Welch 2706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915
Private James Angle 16190Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Appleby 13460Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915
Private George Barker 18366Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 39)
Serjeant Bridgett 3/8605Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frankish 17238Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915
Lance Corporal Green 3/9205Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Hanby 16033Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Jobling 18256Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Kirk 12617Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Lydon 16148Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Minty 18253Hampshire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Mudd 8146Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Pratt 17651Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Robson 18205Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robert Thompson 18334Yorkshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Tait 6/156Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/12/1915
Private John Knox Mcallister 1879BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915
Lieutenant Joseph Leo Skene Australian Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Michael James Rafter 668Connaught Rangers12/12/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Wall 42749Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Avis 18314Lancashire Fusiliers12/12/1915
Private Bassett 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915
Private Ferguson 21231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/12/1915
Private Waghorn 22811Essex Regiment12/12/1915
Private Dickenson 367814th (King's) Hussars12/12/1915
Private Charlton 1838Somerset Light Infantry12/12/1915
Lance Corporal Clayton 9056Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/12/1915
Private Cooper 018851Army Service Corps12/12/1915
Corporal Thomas Nicholson Jobling 1156Northern Cyclist Battalion12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Watson Line 1304Essex Regiment12/12/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert John Osborne 1782Northamptonshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper George William Pestell 49292Royal Engineers12/12/1915
Private Thomas Pickworth Jones 25Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Ernest Frank Woodin 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert Dixon Barker S/5185Rifle Brigade12/12/1915 (aged 21)
Sepoy Jodha Khan 4142121st Indian Pioneers12/12/1915
Havildar Rahim Khan 3177121st Indian Pioneers12/12/1915
Daffadar Gopal Singh 15816th King Edward's Own Cavalry12/12/1915
Private Jackson 1397Border Regiment12/12/1915
Private David Crighton 21179Royal Scots12/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harrop 13528King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915
Private Samuel Holmes 13449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Kaveney 16599King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Edward Mason 14113King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Albert Pask 14255King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert Simms 13325King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Christopher Staley 54087Royal Engineers12/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Stockley 16408King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Trippier 16628King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wilkinson 18088King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1915
Sapper Mobin Khan 38633rd Sappers and Miners12/12/1915
Sapper Shamrao Pol 33443rd Sappers and Miners12/12/1915
Naik Ishar Singh 39666th Punjabis12/12/1915
Sepoy Jodh Singh 203667th Punjabis12/12/1915
Private Kundlika Jadhav 3954103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/12/1915
Private Tatya Chandugde 2893103rd Mahratta Light Infantry12/12/1915
Rifleman Gangu Singh 3354104th Wellesley's Rifles12/12/1915
Rifleman Girdhari Singh 2569104th Wellesley's Rifles12/12/1915
Rifleman Sardar Khan 3428104th Wellesley's Rifles12/12/1915
Sepoy Gopalrao Shinde 2097110th Mahratta Light Infantry12/12/1915
Sepoy Sakharam Jadhao 3066117th Mahrattas12/12/1915
Sepoy Shiuram Sawant 3211117th Mahrattas12/12/1915
Follower Vankataswami 117th Mahrattas12/12/1915
Sepoy Tholu Ram 2198120th Rajputana Infantry12/12/1915
Sepoy Nola Rawat 1235122nd Rajputana Infantry12/12/1915
Havildar Atar Singh 432922nd Punjabis12/12/1915
Sepoy Sawan Singh 439424th Punjabis12/12/1915
Naik Budhiman Rai 12067th Gurkha Rifles12/12/1915
Rifleman Lakhbahadur Rai 23727th Gurkha Rifles12/12/1915
Sepoy Bhai Ram 48448th Indian Pioneers12/12/1915
Naik Pirmal T/448th Indian Pioneers12/12/1915
Follower Kani Rasindram Belgaum/24Supply and Transport Corps12/12/1915
Follower Siddhashiu Chinu Ahmednagar/66Supply and Transport Corps12/12/1915
Follower Shaila 201Mule Corps12/12/1915
Lance Daffadar Nanhe Khan 2536Jaipur Transport Corps12/12/1915
Driver Sardar Khan 6244Jaipur Transport Corps12/12/1915
Follower Shaiba Amballa/201Army Hospital Corps12/12/1915
Corporal Albert Gilmour 7548Royal Scots Fusiliers12/12/1915
Private William Mckay Scambler 19863Grenadier Guards12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Ernest Sergeant 15160Grenadier Guards12/12/1915
Trooper Osborne Arthur Peacock Australian Infantry Base Depot12/12/1915
Corporal Whaley 6126Bedfordshire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Frank Gartside 12228Lancashire Fusiliers12/12/1915 (aged 43)
Serjeant Dine 52866Royal Engineers12/12/1915 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert G. C. Kelly Canadian Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Walter D. Smith 24th Regiment Grey’s Horse12/12/1915 (aged 61)
Rifleman Kenifeck 21182London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)12/12/1915
Driver Mohamed Din 18206Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army12/12/1915
Gunner George Boagey 27235Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915
Bombardier Herbert Stirland Bradley 27446Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915
Acting Bombardier Buttery 27443Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915
Gunner Percy George Buxton 27254Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Charlton 27396ALIAS12/12/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Claxton 90398Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Charles Smith 27396Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Mccormack 75189Canadian Infantry12/12/1915
Private Amadu Dan Zaki 504Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/12/1915
Lance Corporal Moody Zaria 6362Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/12/1915
Corporal Philip James R. Bullock 16453Royal Engineers12/12/1915
Internierter Emil Lauterbach German Civilian12/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2700
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1792
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece1060
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium720
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)421
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)431
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt311
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta321
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium301
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium310
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)341
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq211
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
CHARTERS TOWERS CEMETERYAustralia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GODSTONE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
SOURIS (GLENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WEST HENDRED (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITLEY BAY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
TILLSONBURG CEMETERYCanada100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WATFORD (ST. JAMES'S CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
NEUVILLE-SOUS-MONTREUIL INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Yorkshire Regiment17
Royal Field Artillery12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Canadian Infantry11
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Engineers6
Highland Light Infantry4
Gordon Highlanders4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Worcestershire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
117th Mahrattas3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
121st Indian Pioneers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Coldstream Guards2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Grenadier Guards2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Army Service Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
48th Indian Pioneers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Middlesex Regiment1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
ALIAS1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
24th Regiment Grey’s Horse1
66th Punjabis1
Mule Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Welsh Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South Wales Borderers1
67th Punjabis1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Connaught Rangers1
German Civilian1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Canadian Engineers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Navy1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1