Date of death: Friday 18 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Rifleman Alfred E. Harris 374062London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Gray 706073Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Rifleman William Jones 653423London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Sargeant 25535York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Ernest Kay Tyneside Z/4087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917
Bombardier Arthur Redhall 820073Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bale 36143Devonshire Regiment18/05/1917
Gunner Arthur Thomas Hammond 121056Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Andrew Gill 73951Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Roberts 41788Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Little K/33523DevRoyal Navy18/05/1917
Private Edward Francis Mcintosh 266525Gloucestershire Regiment18/05/1917
Private John Cooke 22415King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chorlton 54394Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1917
Private Dixon 5381West India Regiment18/05/1917
Private Woodhouse 24992Cheshire Regiment18/05/1917
Gunner Weeks 136529Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier William Arnold 57911Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Chave 652420London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Conliffe G/18240Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sutcliffe 64337Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1917
Private Harold Gale G/11894The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Mate Richard Power Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman Tilbury 374042London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Duffy 13294Royal Scots18/05/1917
Private Bernard O'dowd 21141Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Raymond Richardson Ringrose 372542London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew James Campbell 5313ALIAS18/05/1917
Private Michael O'neill 6073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Horace William Brooker 97353Royal Engineers18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mcqueen S/29408Rifle Brigade18/05/1917
Driver John Thomas Marsden L/8609Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Proctor 202130Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917
Serjeant Robert Rodger 242279Gordon Highlanders18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Seymour 24627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1917
Gunner Staunton 106414Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Swinton 260020Gordon Highlanders18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Whitman 60722Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Nicholls 1337Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917
Private Horace Crisp 241881West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Blood 31094York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Serjeant Bott 1516Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1917
Private George Brown B/7978ALIAS18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Frederic Gorman 349364Canadian Field Artillery18/05/1917
Private Benjamin Haigh 403587Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ledger 9490Hampshire Regiment18/05/1917
Driver Bowers 114903Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Trumpeter Dearsley 68065Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Private Frost 45585Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917
Corporal Hockaluk 220454Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Lieutenant Nelson Clarke Kenny Canadian Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver O'toole 4308Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Gunner Reece 117019ALIAS18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Edward Rees 117019Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Percy Henry Stephenson 65230Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Harold Tempest 39551Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant West 57633Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Stanley Howard Royal Flying Corps18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hartley Veevers 25540Border Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Conrad Moran 341898Canadian Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Chambers A/211King's Royal Rifle Corps18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Goy 17808Essex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Maxwell Gerard Cole Royal Flying Corps18/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Carson 240355King's Own Scottish Borderers18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Williams 43195Cheshire Regiment18/05/1917
Private Michael Maguire 24466Royal Irish Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Robert William Robson 21451Royal Flying Corps18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Heradien 2766Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/05/1917
Lance Corporal David Donovan Mcpherson O/1588Army Ordnance Corps18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Joachim Jacobus Van Tonder 2697South African Mounted Rifles18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Fred Boothroyd 202730The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Fowler 31681The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gullett 19483Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Monks 201551King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martin 17423Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1917
Private William Braid 2046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Feolice De-Araugo 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Sapper William Hanlon Fisher 2350Australian Mining and Boring Company18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Philip Walter Groves 6756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Private English 116928Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Private Alexander Mcdonald Ferguson 291431Canadian Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Barlow Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Davey 241357Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917
Private Elliott M2/136378Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Gunner William Harrod L/23563Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hawkins R/21323King's Royal Rifle Corps18/05/1917
Private Hood S/11511Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1917
Private Faulds 250676Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1917
Private Martin 252270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Sunlay 35382Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Driver Swainston 33670Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Serjeant Kane 5985Royal Irish Rifles18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 14444Royal Irish Fusiliers18/05/1917
Serjeant Kent 112239Royal Engineers18/05/1917
Private Thomas 4428South African Native Labour Corps18/05/1917
Private James Ashworth Tattersall 27795King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Forshaw 92681Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917
Gunner Ernest John Johnston 102990Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Jenkinson 12185Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Lacey 36766Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Martin 28408Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Pritchard 21959Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1917
Sapper William Hutcheson 168484Royal Engineers18/05/1917
Private Taylor 10391Cheshire Regiment18/05/1917
Sapper Frank James Carter 89960Royal Engineers18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coyne 2360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Creagh 4758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Day 281358London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Freeman 2509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Private William Hay 19260Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Hose 114Australian Field Artillery18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Vincent James Martin Longhurst 2175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Patrick Raleigh 1736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Elwyn Atkinson Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Frank Cook 251581London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hamblett 283858London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Mitchell 200934Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walker 40108Manchester Regiment18/05/1917
Serjeant Watson 201013London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Longworth 690410Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Lowe Bristol Z/960Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Mckirdy Clyde 2/2338Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Pimm York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Private Abraham Theodore Noakes 3193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Blinkhorn 318906Dorsetshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Edward Watkins 10203Dorsetshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Skipper George William Woodhouse Royal Naval Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant William Alfred Cole L/8533The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wall 6437Royal Irish Rifles18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frank Walter Welch 75419Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Fields 266275West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1917
Corporal Upton Y/298King's Royal Rifle Corps18/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harbottle 273089Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private Frank Sewell 20587Reserve Cavalry Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Raymond Waller Royal Flying Corps18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Leat G/8624Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert James Amott M1/07338Army Service Corps18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter Albert Siddle 6853Norfolk Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Bernard Coulson 39404Manchester Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Alfred James Charles Haines 282359Royal Engineers18/05/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Cox 216034Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Corporal Langford S/20454Rifle Brigade18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Collier T/25864Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Private Charles William Ashwell 18689Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Second Hand Charles Henry Crews 15422/DARoyal Naval Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Belchamber 42753Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner John Thomas Alexander Wise 32602Australian Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Halley 21721Gloucestershire Regiment18/05/1917
Private Dickinson 242717Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1917
Private William W. Worsnop 50982Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Costello 265887Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1917
Gunner Hunt 1886Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Leslie Browning Pearson 6124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Hugh Christopher Wagner 291534Canadian Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Amos 2113Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917
Private Robert Lindsay 24205The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Brown 44102Royal Irish Rifles18/05/1917
Private Carver 285002Welsh Regiment18/05/1917
Gunner Frederick Dawes Epps 103088Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Douglas William Jackson King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Townsend 22240Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1917
Shoeing Smith William Alfred Coleman 62174Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hamlin 830552Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Private Seacole 23318Devonshire Regiment18/05/1917
Private William James Alfred Bell 33785Bedfordshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Storr 113150Labour Corps18/05/1917
Private Clark 201914Royal Sussex Regiment18/05/1917
Private Stemp 32531East Surrey Regiment18/05/1917
Rifleman Sealey 573480London Regiment18/05/1917
Rifleman Smith 573046London Regiment18/05/1917
Private Roy William Arkinstall 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Bernard Holden Corbett 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Loos 1166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Long 20618Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Driver Matthew William Borradale 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Private Harold Brouse Grant 31627Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Allison 40618Norfolk Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beattie 23446King's Own Scottish Borderers18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brooks G/52849Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917
Private Frank Dodd G/42480Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Leo Fargher 52300Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frank Harold Kidman 7380London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Henry Lambert Tyneside Z/2644Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917
Serjeant Gilbert Hall Lawrence 11519Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Lloyd 29697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John Lyons 119782Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Corson Maclachlan Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Denholm Malcolm 35527Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Robert Newton 64092Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Francis George Pecker King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Richards 43413Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1917
Fitter Leonard Boden Shipstone 1723Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Simpell 337272Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Arthur Thacker 50092Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Henry Trim 473309London Regiment (The Rangers)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Walter Usher 63732Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Fraser 155310Royal Engineers18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Freeman 35143West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1917
Private Armstrong G/41387Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Brand 775170Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reginald Gilbert Jones 25/1033Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Herbert Knapton 267059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private O'donnell 242041Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1917
Private Sinclair 201116Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private Stowe 40365Suffolk Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Braithwaite 29384Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Maxwell 37168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/05/1917
Private Telford 28837Cheshire Regiment18/05/1917
Gunner Banner 130004Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Sapper Andrew Telford Giles 155725Royal Engineers18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Austwick 13/1344York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Private Hill 13/489York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Private Watts 26755Somerset Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy William Cant 202883Essex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Clarke 20550King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1917
Gunner Cooper 34265Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Gunner Stanley Fisher 34292Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Major Ward Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Private Sharp 241001Lincolnshire Regiment18/05/1917
Private Jacklin 101060Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Samuel Brown Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Wyse 70198Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917
Rifleman Collett S/20722Rifle Brigade18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Allison 497214Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Cummings Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Savage 371182London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Arthur Gordon Mackay Canadian Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Strachan Royal Flying Corps18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Thomas Eley 3513Australian Machine Gun Corps18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald William James Hills 2982Australian Machine Gun Corps18/05/1917
Private Lee 4535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Corporal Laud Rupert Somerville Provan 4134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccarthy 282447London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917
Gunner Bernard Rudd Thompson 25552Australian Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Herbert Whitehead 25684Australian Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Augustus Hughes 4826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant James Kerr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ansley CMT/1898Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Private O'donnell T4/129472Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Private Wilfred Beard 3/3120King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Josiah Dopson 612685London Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walters 13258Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Edward Barratt Gloucestershire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Brown 21756Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Coar 32299King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wright 3/25968South Wales Borderers18/05/1917
Rifleman William Charles Goodchild 302463London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Richard John Grandin Royal Flying Corps18/05/1917
Private Leonard G. Alex Grigg 73328Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Chisholm 4459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wren 22483Training Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Michael Farrell 4145Irish Guards18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Calder S/11211Gordon Highlanders18/05/1917
Gunner Ewing 193441Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Craig 200536Highland Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rattray 203308Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Johnston 43608Royal Scots18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clark S/6985Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1917
Private Hedley Baldwin 50591Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Bickerdike 23360York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Fred Cecil Brothers 200493London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James M. Bunkall 18/1334Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private Harry Craven Busfield 12/611York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Fred Silas Cave 12/1989York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Rifleman Walter Raymond Chapman 301457London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Cole 54372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Henry Coleman 34880Essex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private James William Cooke 16783York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Private Albert Strange Cross 56454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur A. K. Davidson 18/727Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Dobson 30299Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private Teddy Dodson 267417Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Williamson 20712York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Private George K. Wilson 33205Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Ellis Thompson Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Veysey 43478Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1917
Corporal Charles Morris 18/554Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Rifleman Albert Maurice Nelki 300980London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Marshall 31655Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Serjeant William James Marshall 1757Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1917
Private Fred Marston 32501Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Noel Mason 38854Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private Alexander Middleton 35860Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private John Edward Lawson 32413West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Horley 204483London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Alfred Hornsey 15/1308West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1917
Serjeant Isaac Harbron 18/509Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private Wilfred Rhodes Hardy 58374Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917
Labourer Sankaran Nayar Cannanore/1287Indian Labour Corps18/05/1917
Labourer Madan Surayan Alipore/1138Indian Labour Corps18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Albert James Derrick 32237East Surrey Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Orme 17196Royal Scots18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Barber M2/048834Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Second Officer Mongor Mercantile Marine18/05/1917
Serjeant William Smith 259219Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1917
Private John Thomas Arnull 38050East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 22854King's Own Scottish Borderers18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Young 40676Royal Scots Fusiliers18/05/1917
Carrier Joseph Pareira Seychelles Carrier Corps18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Daniel Hadwin 5029Royal Irish Rifles18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James A. Bates 31710Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Brown Mcknocker B/7978Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William James Martin 240977Seaforth Highlanders18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Wilfred Ridout M2/191883Army Service Corps18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Abdullah 10Indian Mountain Artillery18/05/1917
Driver Dhuman Khan 829Indian Mountain Artillery18/05/1917
Lineman Kaniram 13/AIndian Postal and Telegraph Department18/05/1917
Lance Naik Puran Singh 462930th Punjabis18/05/1917
Sepoy Tiruvengadam 416881st Pioneers18/05/1917
Sarwan Wiru 1312Camel Corps18/05/1917
Private John Herbert Stone 1596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Roy Read 4595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Herbert Baxter Dorsetshire Regiment18/05/1917
Lieutenant Lindsay Drummond Canadian Engineers18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James B. Dyson 18221Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Corporal Henry Cecil Ellis 21891York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Fairbank 28422West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1917
Private Herbert H. Fletcher 23/411Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Corporal Charles Gordon Forster 18/956Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private John E. Forster 43452Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Gallagher 29737Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1917
Corporal William Frederick Gibson TF/240636Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Antoine 219155Canadian Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William C. Bowden 65100Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Private Charles Sidney Broom 123916Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Private Harry Hazlewood 160681Canadian Infantry18/05/1917
Private Albert Jones 204421London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917
Private Albert Judge 235211York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Young-Leslie 412762Canadian Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Arthur Parkin 70505Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1917
Private Evan Parry 27391South Wales Borderers18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Reginald Parsons 22696South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1917
Serjeant Frank Home Reay 18/1040Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Walker Reid 267772Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Renney 19/751Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private George Richardson 18/1204Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Wilson Robinson 18/141Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Kristian Rodin 38447Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hoyle Scholefield London Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Edward Langridge 780Australian Light Horse18/05/1917
Corporal Bertram N. Sheppard 300387London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/05/1917
Private Ernest Albert Short 270119Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward William Sims 302254London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wallace Stamp 24197Dorsetshire Regiment18/05/1917
Follower Budha Singh Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/05/1917
Artisan Rakhmat Shah 641Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/05/1917
Daffadar Shah Afzal 64731st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers18/05/1917
Sepoy Apavu 362761st King George's Own Pioneers18/05/1917
Private Victor Stables 12/1404York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Private Douglas Ernest Steptoe 10804Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/05/1917
Private Andrew Stoddart 25390Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sepoy Indraj 301113th Indian Infantry18/05/1917
Sepoy Bagh Singh 1239122nd Rajputana Infantry18/05/1917
Sepoy Hari Chand 11837th Dogras18/05/1917
Rifleman Dilbahadur Rana 49128th Gurkha Rifles18/05/1917
Follower Gaya Din 5457Army Hospital Corps18/05/1917
Leading Seaman Patrick John Mckay 1230XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Leach 51227Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Charles 26346Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Baxter 19273Somerset Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Young 32396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1917
Private Thomas Henry Williams 78744Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Greensides 26514Suffolk Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Richard Denyer 139463Royal Navy18/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Reginald John Robert Tolley 203369Devonshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sailor Michael Economo Mercantile Marine18/05/1917
Able Seaman Edwardsen Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Erikson Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 29)
Boatswain Hamilton Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 27)
First Officer David Hampton Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 48)
Private Herbert Finch PO/13852Royal Marine Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Walter Ewart Cox Gloucestershire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier James Umi 146Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/05/1917
Private Awudu Zaberma 7724Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Lucio Angelo Urresti Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Mess Room Steward Albert Benjamin Vincent Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 17)
Apprentice Robert Wanless Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 16)
Mess Room Steward William James Welch Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Apprentice John Whitehouse Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 17)
Second Engineer Henry Nicholas Wyndham Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Boatswain Harold Morgan Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman and Donkeyman William Noble Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 36)
Steward Benjamin Ernest Hickings Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Gabriel Antonio Campilla Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer Juan Coronada Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 48)
First Engineer Joseph Hunter Dean Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 37)
Apprentice Cecil Edward Arnsby Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Louis Boudau Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Master Rendall Mercantile Marine18/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Max Rin Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Frank Axel Rodman Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 48)
Fireman James William Ruddy Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 38)
Second Engineer Robert Storey Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Trimmer William Hugh Mccaskill 5544TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Trimmer James Smith 5795TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/05/1917
Leading Seaman William Henry Clucas 4714BRoyal Naval Reserve18/05/1917
Engineman Henry Robert Patrick Baldwin 820ESRoyal Naval Reserve18/05/1917
Engineman William Andrew Wysthoff 3480ESRoyal Naval Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Henry Frederick Bennett 132699Royal Navy18/05/1917
Ordinary Seaman Gordon Dodds VR/2943Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Mcneil Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 63)
Oilman Abdul Aziz Abdul Ghani Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
First Tindal Abdul Ghafur Zamin Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
Topass Durga Mania Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
Fireman Ibrahim Husain Miyan Riza Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
Lascar Latif Bahadur Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
Donkeyman Maththu Rajab Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
Bhandary Rahmatullah Damane Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Haji Abdullah Indian Merchant Service18/05/1917
Able Seaman Ah Pang Royal Navy18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Raymond James Brown 814051Canadian Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reuben Lyon 26334Norfolk Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Mccullough 29681Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1917
Private Edward Mcniellie 28410York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1917
Able Seaman Smith Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Cheong Chee Koon Singapore Volunteer Infantry18/05/1917
Private George Edward Buckman 19937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/05/1917
Ordinary Seaman Peters VR/3161Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917
Ordinary Seaman Skeldon VR/2586Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Driver James Frost T4/211873Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Gunner William Shannon 166028Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lees 21462King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Musketier Albert Hartung German Army18/05/1917
Kanonier Paul August Heruth 365German Army18/05/1917
Unteroffizier Ferdinand Homann German Army18/05/1917
Private Gilbert Bradley 36819Durham Light Infantry18/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Allen 5313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance65273
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2722
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22140
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1470
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance1192
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1040
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1030
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia800
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance732
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance640
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance541
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance510
VIMY MEMORIALFrance510
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece421
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium413
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance430
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance301
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance311
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance300
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium340
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance301
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance301
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance320
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance320
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece350
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania301
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom301
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance220
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance233
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance111
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
BOUSBECQUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAGENHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S HATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHURCH-IN-ROSSENDALE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SNAINTON (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone120
MIAMI CEMETERYCanada110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRAMFIELD (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGEHAME PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany101
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLY BRACKEN CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLUNTISHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREAT YARMOUTH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KALA KHAN CEMETERY, NAINITALIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery30
Durham Light Infantry29
Mercantile Marine28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Canadian Infantry15
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Middlesex Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Indian Merchant Service8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Royal Naval Reserve7
Royal Engineers7
Royal Flying Corps6
Royal Fusiliers6
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
London Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Navy4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Rifle Brigade3
German Army3
Devonshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
ALIAS3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve3
Royal Scots3
South Wales Borderers2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Manchester Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Indian Labour Corps2
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Labour Corps1
Singapore Volunteer Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
West India Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Border Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Training Reserve1
30th Punjabis1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Welsh Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Camel Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
81st Pioneers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Canadian Engineers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
37th Dogras1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Australian Light Horse1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1