Date of death: Thursday 30 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William James Hobson 15532Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Evan Wynne-Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Frank Bygott 15/74West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Samuel Frederic Lennard Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Cagney 79517Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Warren 14565Manchester Regiment30/03/1916
Private Leighton 13125Scots Guards30/03/1916
Lieutenant Geoffrey Joseph Lightbourne Welsford Royal Flying Corps30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Captain William Percival Griffiths Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ambrose Rossiter G/4282The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Holroyd 14318Manchester Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dickens 15416Manchester Regiment30/03/1916
Private James Pickup Pilkington 11601Royal Army Medical Corps30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Brigadier General Thomas Andrew Wight-Boycott Warwickshire Yeomanry30/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Walter Winning 19400Royal Scots30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Weedall 3408Cheshire Regiment30/03/1916
Private Mcdonald 3/4205Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1916
Private John Reuben Williamson 2961Royal Scots30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Carhart S/5293Seaforth Highlanders30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer John Wright 115485Royal Engineers30/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private Campbell Greer 5257Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Henderson 3833Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Frank Storer 45453Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Longstaff 22/849Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Victor Pizzey 8244Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Wylie 3298Machine Gun Corps30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hilary Carlin 2448Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Haseldine 4949Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Bert Lee 3240Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Roberts 4996Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private George Arthur Wells 101738East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Leslie Bell R/13594King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1916
Private Miller 453083Canadian Infantry30/03/1916
Corporal Bateson 1080861st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/03/1916
Private Powell 13813Coldstream Guards30/03/1916
Private Preston 7590Coldstream Guards30/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Cecil Field Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Norris Robert Foreman 9229Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Hughes 6282Royal Engineers30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Peter Mcnamee 3/9316Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916
Private Marsh 12728Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Nelson 6547Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916
Private Perry 15667Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916
Private Spalding 3/9287Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916
Serjeant Thomas 5699Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916
Private Webb SR/7597Royal Fusiliers30/03/1916
Serjeant George William Mallard S4/157434Army Service Corps30/03/1916 (aged 35)
Sepoy Fazal Khan 335551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/03/1916
Private Moulden 32549Welsh Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Edward Davies 1268South African Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ashley Roy Grist 1083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1916
Lieutenant Adrian Thomas Hardman Royal Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal James Mullan 2398Royal Scots30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Evans 15039Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916
Private James Anderson 13873Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Guardsman Bell 12892Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Beveridge 13535Scots Guards30/03/1916
Serjeant Bird 9726Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Brown 12640Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Duff 9298Scots Guards30/03/1916
Lance Serjeant Gregory 14911Grenadier Guards30/03/1916
Private Grieve 13583Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Howlett 11800Scots Guards30/03/1916
Guardsman Leitch 13306Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Macrae 13373Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Sidney Millar 10948Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Laird Petrie 11856Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mann Prain 12979Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rodgers 10392Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Fred Sholliker 9992Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Morison Stewart 8246Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Winton 13432Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Young 8657Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Newcomb S/9898Seaforth Highlanders30/03/1916
Private Rodgers S/9289Seaforth Highlanders30/03/1916
Private Albert Terence Mcgorman 405347Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gibbons 20630Manchester Regiment30/03/1916
Private George Edward Smith 19/705Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jolliffe 23864Welsh Regiment30/03/1916
Private Evans 406522Canadian Infantry30/03/1916
Private Fox 16970King's Own Scottish Borderers30/03/1916
Corporal Charles Lavin 25/374Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Leggat 8442Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1916
Private Mcneill 428547Canadian Infantry30/03/1916
Private O'neil 428547ALIAS30/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Peter Holt Schooling East Surrey Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Taylor 443101Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Gordon Charles Tucker 57517Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Wann S/8766Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Archer 15254Essex Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private William John Beddoe 16882Essex Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Stephen Claydon 9498Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry William Rogers 12734Essex Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bird 12260Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1916
Private Frederick Guyott 17828Essex Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Eccles 15087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcgee 5356Border Regiment30/03/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Biddlecombe F/4493Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Bates Norfolk Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Curryer 16693Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/03/1916
Private Gamble 15577Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Walker 1941Royal Flying Corps30/03/1916
Private Mumford 2284Worcestershire Regiment30/03/1916
Private Clark 2074South African Infantry30/03/1916
Private Joseph Shulver 8441Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Jonathan Frederick Fleming C/650King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Crayden G/9489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Couchman G/12544Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Holmes 4373Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Samuel Holmes 37835Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Henry Wilson 2131Royal Engineers30/03/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Brown 1707Monmouthshire Regiment30/03/1916
Rifleman Young 2362Monmouthshire Regiment30/03/1916
Driver Jeans T1/3466Army Service Corps30/03/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Leon Royal Army Medical Corps30/03/1916
Private Kingdom 34736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Cain 4144Manchester Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rosendale 14760King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1916
Private John Young 722175Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 44)
Sapper William Stephen 503742Canadian Engineers30/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Donovan 2474Royal Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Herbert Wenman 6713Royal Engineers30/03/1916
Private Alister Munro Mackenzie 56132Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Atkins 2958The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Byrne 10558Leinster Regiment30/03/1916
Private Kirwan 8365Leinster Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Morrison 9546Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Johnstone Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1916
Guardsman George Albert Lively 11841Coldstream Guards30/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mortimer 9537Coldstream Guards30/03/1916
Private Leonard Ralph Wells 12786Coldstream Guards30/03/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Wood 6294Coldstream Guards30/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Woyen 5077Coldstream Guards30/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Etherington 9860The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Orlando John Hall 15234Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Campbell S/13360Gordon Highlanders30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 21370King's Own Scottish Borderers30/03/1916
Serjeant Bloomfield 861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Thompson 17361Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1916
Private Fred Trueman 15983Cheshire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cartwright 14157Manchester Regiment30/03/1916
Private Dransfield 14594Manchester Regiment30/03/1916
Private Lawrence 16654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1916
Private Page 31385Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916
Rifleman Nunn 1951London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bennett 1239London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1916
Lance Corporal Clewley 12484North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Samuel Ernest Bridgwater Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Hollands 15300Dorsetshire Regiment30/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Wood Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/03/1916
Private Martin 17547Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1916
Private Dunnet S/9836Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1916
Private Thomas Frederick Carter L/7696The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Harold Edward Cooke 69184Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Whelton 3938Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Morrison 669Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Turner 17456Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1916
Private Alan Edward Dalman 2962Hampshire Regiment30/03/1916
Private John Fleming 3895Royal Irish Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 46)
Private Ernest John Williams 15474Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hiram Ashford Southgate 13085Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916
Private John Muir 4996Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Robert Rigby 14029Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Robertson 13315Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Ross 12005Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private William Henry Aldworth 19010Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Jackson Anthony 12365Coldstream Guards30/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Beattie 13206Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lance Bird 12011Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Robert Brooks 20258Suffolk Regiment30/03/1916
Serjeant Albert John Gay G/2778Royal Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal John Gorman 19196East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 1976Gwalior Infantry30/03/1916
Lance Naik Fazl Din 4171127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry30/03/1916
Sepoy Kutab Khan 1510108th Indian Infantry30/03/1916
Naik Wali Khan 148451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/03/1916
Private Percy Edward Roy Fennell 2252Australian Army Medical Corps30/03/1916
Private Robert Charles Meyrick 4235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1916
Serjeant Patrick Donohoe 3056Irish Guards30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Burnett 12971Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Collard 14954Coldstream Guards30/03/1916
Private William Creamer 19456East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alexander Hutchison 10476Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Charles Mckenna 13287Scots Guards30/03/1916
Private Albert Phillips 15303Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alexander John Teviotdale 12888Scots Guards30/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Tinsley 23496Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1916
Corporal Robert Russell 590Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner John Sinclair 701Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Francis William Burkinshaw Royal Field Artillery30/03/1916
Corporal Lewis Owen 1556Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1916 (aged 30)
Sepoy Goga Singh 3089102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers30/03/1916
Naik Govindram Singh 2676102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers30/03/1916
Private Tatojirao Kadam 3785103rd Mahratta Light Infantry30/03/1916
Rifleman Zorawar Singh 3259104th Wellesley's Rifles30/03/1916
Lance Naik Dip Chand 3162112th Indian Infantry30/03/1916
Sepoy Iman Din 4571112th Indian Infantry30/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagwan Bakhsh Singh 176911th Rajputs30/03/1916
Sepoy Lal Khan 106559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1916
Sepoy Fazl Muhammad 148822nd Punjabis30/03/1916
Sepoy Firoz Khan 99024th Punjabis30/03/1916
Naik Ram Singh 187535th Sikhs30/03/1916
Naik Shiuratan Singh 321297th Deccan Infantry30/03/1916
Follower Pir Muhammad 44th Merwara Infantry30/03/1916
Follower Ayya Swami 46Supply and Transport Corps30/03/1916
Follower Nathu Ram Army Hospital Corps30/03/1916
Private Frank Goddard 2922Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1916
Staff Sergeant Archibald Septimus Boniface Tait Australian Army Dental Corps30/03/1916
Private Ephraim William Mooring 1922Bedfordshire Yeomanry30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Drew 22326Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Samuel Charles Glastonbury 23117Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private William J. West 742532Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private John H. Devine 666084Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private French 4032Essex Regiment30/03/1916
Private James Wilson 3/3581Essex Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 55)
Colonel William Raymond Inglis Royal Fusiliers30/03/1916 (aged 53)
Private Wyndham Andrews 14271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1916
Corporal William George Morgan 14406Royal Flying Corps30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gibson 16681Royal Scots30/03/1916
Steward John George Elder Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Simpson 53283Canadian Infantry30/03/1916
Mate Frank Edward Walters Mercantile Marine30/03/1916
Ordinary Seaman Newton Mercantile Marine30/03/1916
Second Engineer George Nore Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 29)
Fireman Edward Owens Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Paterson Mercantile Marine30/03/1916
Able Seaman Perdookis Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 34)
Donkeyman Paul Kandratoo Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 30)
Master Joseph Dickinson Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Brilis Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 45)
Chief Engineer Sydney Burnett Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Boatswain William J. Spears Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Le Huquet Mercantile Marine30/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Selwood 5280Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Peebles 6478Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1916 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium23112
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium1990
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1161
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium1040
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance521
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium530
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance513
LOOS MEMORIALFrance431
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance450
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IGHTHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERBEEG (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MYNYDDISLWYN (ST. TUDWR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODFIELDSIDE (JERUSALEM) CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PATTINGHAM (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAPLETON (ST. CLEMENT'S) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium101
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
WOKING (ST. JOHN'S) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERYAustralia100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANTWITFARDRE (ST. ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOCKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRAND FALLS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, VICTORIA COUNTYCanada110
CAP PELE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
RICKLING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LLANTWITFARDRE (SALEM) WELSH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, OXFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Scots Guards30
Mercantile Marine13
Canadian Infantry12
Suffolk Regiment12
Coldstream Guards9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Field Artillery7
Essex Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Scots4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Engineers4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Flying Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Somerset Light Infantry2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
112th Indian Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment1
108th Indian Infantry1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Machine Gun Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
44th Merwara Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Worcestershire Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
Border Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Army Hospital Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
ALIAS1
Royal Irish Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
22nd Punjabis1
Norfolk Regiment1
Australian Army Dental Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Gwalior Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
35th Sikhs1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Grenadier Guards1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1