Date of death: Tuesday 26 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Gordon Sheffield Stirling Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Ashton 4900King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Creed 444750Canadian Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner Cecil W. J. Marquand 91389Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bemand Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Herbert Edward Arnold Royal Flying Corps26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Gilbertson 42711Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/12/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Richard Kavanagh 1757Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Hurlock R/34004King's Royal Rifle Corps26/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Dunn 36618Durham Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smith 17026Coldstream Guards26/12/1916
Private William Arthur Roberts 18296Grenadier Guards26/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Turnbull S/14558Gordon Highlanders26/12/1916
Rifleman Albert James Banks 6240London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harman 5267London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/12/1916
Private Bevan 20624Wiltshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Joseph Vernon Pratt 1817Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Sidney John Walter Budden 1357Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Gregor Clark 6/3655Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Needham 39823Manchester Regiment26/12/1916
Serjeant Charles Ernest Downing 10060Essex Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal John Ingles 3/8969Dorsetshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 47)
Gunner Wilson 97211Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916
Lance Corporal William Mcglynn 4667Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Hill 63634Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916
Gunner John Ryan 87325Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916
Sapper Liptrot 8775Royal Engineers26/12/1916
Private Coulburn S3/03029Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Private Long 9635Royal Fusiliers26/12/1916
Private Johnstone 437709Canadian Infantry26/12/1916
Lance Corporal Henry James Mayo 144122Canadian Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jacques Bernard 442949Canadian Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 42)
Sergeant Mchugh 477642Royal Canadian Regiment26/12/1916
Private William Edward Hadley 17028Coldstream Guards26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Murfin 2690East Surrey Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Newell 39304South Wales Borderers26/12/1916
Private Cole 40633Lincolnshire Regiment26/12/1916
Private Reveley 18928Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916
Gunner Harley Harry Williams 136521Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Charles Piddington R/31269King's Royal Rifle Corps26/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Pattison 8814Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private William John Andrews 26483Devonshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Stanger Thompson 28/562Northumberland Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Luke Barker 27187Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 23)
Drummer Frederick Rodman 13608Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Andrew Paterson 111872East Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Frederick Robert Pretty LZ/4126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rigg D/149South African Pioneers26/12/1916
Follower Booi Swarts 12483Cape Coloured Labour Regiment26/12/1916
Follower Joseph Malelogha 2230Cape Coloured Labour Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clack 7307South African Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Claud A. Felix-Brown Royal Flying Corps26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Nason Royal Flying Corps26/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Watt 3619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Corr 1921Middlesex Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Duffy 12536Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/12/1916
Private Patrick Nolan 22296Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Regimental Sergeant Major Seymour Corfield 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Carpenter 181766Royal Irish Rifles26/12/1916
Private Richard Thomason Wignall 25428The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Reginald Brown 645299Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer Wilson 129532Royal Engineers26/12/1916
Corporal Arrowsmith 9/1371Durham Light Infantry26/12/1916
Private Ernest Buckland 5975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916 (aged 44)
Corporal Cook 87427Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allan 15296Scots Guards26/12/1916
Private Henry Bernard 14422Scots Guards26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cameron 14806Scots Guards26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Harold Hawley 2041Royal Munster Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lockwood 8946Scots Guards26/12/1916
Private Alfred Casey 4164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Copsey 830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916
Private Frederick Thomas Green 4127Australian Pioneers26/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Frank Ross 1982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Scott 5899Australian Engineers26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harold Daws Durham Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Frank Wilton 4602Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thow S/15449Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1916
Sapper Henry Williams 1025Royal Engineers26/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Conroy 371Royal Munster Fusiliers26/12/1916
Private Ralph Rodwell 24703Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Daniel Charles Salter 500012Royal Engineers26/12/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Hitches S/3528Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1916 (aged 49)
Private George Frank Clark 27177Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Elliott 522592Royal Engineers26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 908228Canadian Infantry26/12/1916
Trimmer Gray 2741STRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1916
Private Frederick William Rees 20045The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Major Dwyer 4137The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1916
Gunner Thomas Connor 159699Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Shenton 10096Royal Defence Corps26/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private James Cook TR/3/14174Training Reserve26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Colour Serjeant Hoare G/31788Middlesex Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 48)
Private Richards 25767South Wales Borderers26/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Baker 23952South Staffordshire Regiment26/12/1916
Driver Tyson 347621Canadian Field Artillery26/12/1916
Sapper Alfred Moss 546572Royal Engineers26/12/1916 (aged 46)
Private Branch 6786Northumberland Fusiliers26/12/1916
Private George Cowen 6799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Norman Frederick Pont 3619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916
Private Frederick Clark West 292373Canadian Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Pioneer Joseph Bisaillon 1078649Canadian Pioneers26/12/1916 (aged 39)
Sergeant Albert Arthur Bates 2836Canadian Engineers26/12/1916 (aged 47)
Rifleman Mccoubrey 9/3782Royal Irish Rifles26/12/1916
Private Jeffrey G/16406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/12/1916
Private Hardy R4/089738Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Driver John Arthur Harley 91945Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Foxwell 2238Pembroke Yeomanry26/12/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Basil Fryer Royal Flying Corps26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alan Arthur Kendall 721054London Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Jones 5353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916
Corporal Joseph Charles Davies 25754Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Parsons T/29249Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Private Pawson 49115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Edwin Slater 57160Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Albert William Staughton Royal Marine Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Morris Gay S/15105Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Howat Oliver 25014Royal Scots Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Francis 41234Essex Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Styles Harvey 92456Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916
Private Robert Mackay S/40007Seaforth Highlanders26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Roberts 18396King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/12/1916 (aged 47)
Corporal Pollitt 76637Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916
Corporal Charles Arney 92803Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916
Captain Arnold Romsey Bretherton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Goodall 17886Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Edwards 109546Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Butcher M2/102993Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Private George Ramsden Rodger DM2/130306Army Service Corps26/12/1916 (aged 18)
Pioneer Stanley Smith 192820Royal Engineers26/12/1916
Staff Serjeant Jones T4/090491Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Private Ross 44005King's Own Scottish Borderers26/12/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Scott Walker 8503Royal Berkshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hooley 41972Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/12/1916
Corporal Arthur George Salmons 161192Royal Engineers26/12/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Henry Linton 7740London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/12/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Arthur Edward Consterdine West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/12/1916 (aged 46)
Pioneer Rossiter 111050Royal Engineers26/12/1916
Able Seaman Reuben James Ede 211149Royal Navy26/12/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William Cecil Hay Dangerfield Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Williams 13827South Wales Borderers26/12/1916
Captain James Charles Brasier King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Allen 24954Highland Light Infantry26/12/1916
Lance Corporal Norman James S/9574Seaforth Highlanders26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Workman 30933Worcestershire Regiment26/12/1916
Private Robert George Maidment 3/27016South Wales Borderers26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Henry Batts 200721Hampshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Tatum 6714Dorsetshire Regiment26/12/1916
Private Frederick Mcreynolds New Zealand Training Unit26/12/1916
Serjeant Fast 3/6124Cameron Highlanders26/12/1916
Lance Corporal Taylor 2292King's Own Scottish Borderers26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mcgregor 877Highland Light Infantry26/12/1916
Private Mccallum 37062Royal Scots26/12/1916
Private Rosie 4137Seaforth Highlanders26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Crosby 19372Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916
Serjeant Charles Sidney Allcock 6562Royal Munster Fusiliers26/12/1916
Lieutenant Edmund Llewelyn Lewis Royal Flying Corps26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Hazeldine 39691Manchester Regiment26/12/1916
Private Ernest Jarvis 30881East Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916
Private Harvey Clifford Joynson S/7064Gordon Highlanders26/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy Marshall 29/464Northumberland Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Wilkins 32695Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1916
Private George Wilkinson 11717East Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916
Private William Williams 46913Manchester Regiment26/12/1916
Follower Fahmiuddin Calcutta/806Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Labourer Fazl Din Rawalpindi/1481Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Follower Hira Lal Gauhati/714Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Follower Krishna Lahore/18Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Follower Lachhman Madras/187Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Labourer Mirja Marandi Alipore/446Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Porter Pancham Calcutta/1964Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Labourer Yusufali Calcutta/1864Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Private Mcelhaney 426491Canadian Infantry26/12/1916
Private Mcnab 426491ALIAS26/12/1916
Private Benjamin 209Northern Rhodesia Police26/12/1916
Sepoy Ganda Singh 492229th Punjabis26/12/1916
Sepoy Hayat Ali 30730th Punjabis26/12/1916
Bearer Karamat Ullah 17832Army Bearer Corps26/12/1916
Private Thomas Whittingham 20553Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private David Waters Ralph 88548Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Walter Skilton S/9629Royal Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Wolfenden 974Manchester Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 27)
Follower Mannu Kandari 2015Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/12/1916
Driver Mahmud 952Indian Machine Gun Corps26/12/1916
Shoeing Smith Mahmud 595Indian Mountain Artillery26/12/1916
Sapper Karam Ilahi 35223rd Sappers and Miners26/12/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 118724th Punjabis26/12/1916
Sepoy Ran Singh 118724th Punjabis26/12/1916
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 109548th Indian Pioneers26/12/1916
Sepoy Mana 241844th Merwara Infantry26/12/1916
Rifleman Mangal Singh 3411Burma Military Police26/12/1916
Driver Nagahia Lahore/1995Supply and Transport Corps26/12/1916
Follower Hayat Muhammad 971Mule Corps26/12/1916
Driver Mohkam Din 828Mule Corps26/12/1916
Captain Mcswiney Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1916
Private Slater 2360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/12/1916
Private John Henry Martin 2990Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 26)
Pioneer John Gray Reid 463543Canadian Pioneers26/12/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Bowling Bristol Z/154Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Walter Gordon Ibbot 6570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/12/1916
Private Ashenden 6/5239The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/12/1916
Private Herbert Ashworth 7227Royal Fusiliers26/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edward William Davey 46916th Dragoons (Inniskilling)26/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Walter Johnson Bishop 145564Canadian Infantry26/12/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Arthur Towner 136645Royal Navy26/12/1916 (aged 44)
Boy Burden J/59169Royal Navy26/12/1916
Private Wilson SS/25945Army Service Corps26/12/1916
Private Bertie Nakogee 1006931Canadian Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Percy Steele 17362Coldstream Guards26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Miller 71977Canadian Infantry26/12/1916
Unteroffizier Josef Hendricks German Army26/12/1916
Musketier Lorenz Reif German Army26/12/1916
Sergeant Stanley Jeffery 1969Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)26/12/1916
Private Bertie Nackogie 1006931ALIAS26/12/1916
Driver Kleinbooi Taaibosch 114Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/12/1916
Pack Leader William Magollo 1791Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/12/1916
Labourer Thompson Stone 6228Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1564
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance953
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance622
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance510
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance570
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada300
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance310
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance220
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance211
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance111
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance120
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPTON-ON-SEVERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium111
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
METIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance111
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SHEWALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania111
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance120
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ALYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILLSTREET CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
SILLOTH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARCHEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LEE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARULAN ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery18
Canadian Infantry10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Engineers9
Indian Labour Corps8
Army Service Corps7
Royal Flying Corps5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Scots Guards4
Coldstream Guards3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Navy3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Mule Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
24th Punjabis2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
German Army2
Essex Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Canadian Pioneers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
ALIAS2
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment2
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Engineers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Defence Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
South African Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
29th Punjabis1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
Training Reserve1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
New Zealand Training Unit1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Scots1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment1
South African Pioneers1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1