Date of death: Saturday 30 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Causer 14287Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Bonaker T/184Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private Erskine 47516Royal Fusiliers30/12/1916
Captain Alfred Huntriss Arnold West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Shuck 5628Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Barker 11757Coldstream Guards30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Williams 28453Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private Dover 25168King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/12/1916
Private Joseph Higginson 6451Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 29)
Colonel Frederick Clifton Briggs Border Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 59)
Private Francis Lionel Ifield 1684British West Indies Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Woodley Morrison Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Arthur Wright 5506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private John Eyre 24820Grenadier Guards30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Wood 50871Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper David Lewis 182869Royal Engineers30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cooke 13215Royal Scots30/12/1916
Private Albert Rodgers 4582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private Albert Edward Snow S4/043929Army Service Corps30/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Arthur William Bayldon Woodhead S/43194Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles George Henry Martin 10929East Surrey Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Merton G/13509Royal Sussex Regiment30/12/1916
Private Self 21095The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1916
Corporal Albert Robert Jones 73220Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner William Powell 112257Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Alfred Whistance 20049South Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Price 2477Monmouthshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Naylor 16177The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Phillips 3/12850Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/12/1916
Corporal Shephard M2/101639Army Service Corps30/12/1916
Private Cameron 49644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Conductor Freeman T/497South African Service Corps30/12/1916
Driver Sibiya 13991South African Native Labour Corps30/12/1916
Private Arthur Leonard 4606The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leonard Alfred Young A/200901King's Royal Rifle Corps30/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Drumm 6415Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916
Private Walter William Hall 45413Durham Light Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Rice 40585Essex Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Carson 3/7352Gordon Highlanders30/12/1916
Private Devine S/2981Gordon Highlanders30/12/1916
Lance Corporal Jenkins S/9159Gordon Highlanders30/12/1916
Rifleman Edward Matthew Jenson 24/809New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Lund 24431New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/12/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Ivan Dowding 2140Australian Machine Gun Corps30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private James William Laing 5803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ambrose Eccleston 323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private Stanley Cockburn Elliott 5494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alex Larkin 4369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Cotterill Clark 32Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private Richards 2848Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Bombardier Kenneth Robert Taylor 5132Australian Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Oakley 2083North Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Hodgson 24/1393New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/12/1916
Rifleman Walter Feldwicke Pollard 23245New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Robert Spencer Mara 553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private Alexander Patrick Ross 2441Australian Pioneers30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Hanton S/9039Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bertie 16106Royal Defence Corps30/12/1916 (aged 64)
Private Thomas Harold Boulton 17095Gloucestershire Regiment30/12/1916
Gunner Hugh Kane 300694Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Burt Hyatt 9113Gloucestershire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 27)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Whiddon 350539Royal Navy30/12/1916 (aged 40)
Seaman Williams 1213DRoyal Naval Reserve30/12/1916 (aged 52)
Private Smith 11553East Surrey Regiment30/12/1916
Seaman James Keeney 41558Royal Naval Reserve30/12/1916
Private Joseph Walter Loynes 1001125Canadian Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gorman 20124Royal Defence Corps30/12/1916
Private Swift S/12051Gordon Highlanders30/12/1916
Private Murphy 23749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Turton 23849The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/12/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Bridge 42103Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 43)
Private John Thomas Kirk CH/19814Royal Marine Light Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Coles 15996Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Kirk 31280South Lancashire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Bishop SE/21421Army Veterinary Corps30/12/1916
Able Seaman Mclaren London Z/1008Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/12/1916
Private Macdonald 127709Canadian Infantry30/12/1916
Private Trainkofski 142326Canadian Infantry30/12/1916
Private Moir 38268Royal Defence Corps30/12/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Archibald Short 50284Royal Flying Corps30/12/1916
Lance Serjeant Marriott TT/03131Army Veterinary Corps30/12/1916
Lance Serjeant Mobley 07602Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1916
Private Kingzett 74999Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Frank Maull 5631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Seaman 42901Devonshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Allan Barratt 6462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Charles Smith 1916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Reay 15900West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Meridee Gagnon 121710Canadian Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Macdonald 31236Northamptonshire Regiment30/12/1916
Private James Alexander Mcnicol S/25294Cameron Highlanders30/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Myers Cannon 455847Canadian Infantry30/12/1916
Able Seaman Keith Jarvis 394Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bishop 3435London Regiment30/12/1916
Serjeant George Verrall 680614London Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Walter Claxton 26533Hampshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Johnson 1030Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916
Gunner Meers 78125Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1916
Private Lawrence Pickup 49265Cheshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Richard Gutteridge Smith Northumberland Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Beattie 9852Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916
Private Charles William Bullard 6167Northumberland Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 33)
Trooper James Bernhard Kenny 33512nd Life Guards30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Luxford 33427Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Carstairs S/5096Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916
Private Elliott 24189Grenadier Guards30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Howden 21586Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/12/1916
Private Ross S/22836Cameron Highlanders30/12/1916
Private Grant S/3732Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1916
Gunner Shropshire 134317Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916
Driver William Henry Hammond 3117Australian Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Richard Gwilt 2797Welsh Guards30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cornwall R/7617King's Royal Rifle Corps30/12/1916
Private James Herbert Child 524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Linnett 4749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Tomkinson 11255South Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1916
Private Charles Henry Ziesing 5114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Jamieson 3787Northumberland Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Cookson 43160Manchester Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Muldoon 43247Manchester Regiment30/12/1916
Private Mcclure 12740Royal Scots30/12/1916
Private James Mallon 40962Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pretswell 40946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Quinn 7844Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Webster Page 147569Canadian Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Weaver 148764Canadian Infantry30/12/1916
Private Arthur John Barnes 147024Royal Canadian Regiment30/12/1916
Private Thomas Howard Edwards 148699Canadian Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Bell 27825Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal John Davies 27812Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private Philip Edward Davies 28476Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Dudley 29703Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Amos Edwards 28420Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private John Morgan Evans 28564Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Fish 27849Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private George Clarence Hope 43874Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Serjeant Thomas Edgar John 28725Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private David Morgan 44408Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private Cyril Howard Sandy 43885Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Smith 28247Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private William Francis Stokes 44413Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Richard Thomas 28309Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Wall 27712Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Williamson 28384Welsh Regiment30/12/1916
Private Francis James Woods 27861Welsh Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwards Y/122King's Royal Rifle Corps30/12/1916
Driver Percy John William Moses 32877Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Eaton 58692Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916
Lance Corporal Kirkman 15780Manchester Regiment30/12/1916
Lieutenant Christian Bingley Patterson Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Watkins 5176Devonshire Regiment30/12/1916
Serjeant Luxton 8749Dorsetshire Regiment30/12/1916
Private George Fabling 38145New Zealand Training Unit30/12/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Frank Lucas 21385Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Albert Gallop 13164Coldstream Guards30/12/1916
Private John Craig 14707Royal Scots Fusiliers30/12/1916
Serjeant Andrew Coulter 12479Royal Scots Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Albert Cockerill 71886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916
Serjeant Jeremiah Buckley 6915Royal Munster Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Burton 2058Highland Light Infantry30/12/1916
Private Albert Edward Bone 36748Royal Berkshire Regiment30/12/1916
Private George John Ascott 17560Devonshire Regiment30/12/1916
Private Leonard Hallas 40467South Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Reginald Hibberd 17494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Mcclean 7419Highland Light Infantry30/12/1916
Private John Mckinlay A/8090Highland Light Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private James B. Mein 3908Royal Scots30/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ernest George Payne 18204Royal Berkshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Smith 8501Royal Scots30/12/1916
Private Daniel Tennant 43073Royal Scots Fusiliers30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Vernon 71888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916
Labourer Bhairo Tudu Alipore/524Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Labourer Husain Shah Rawalpindi/3135Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Labourer Maharaji Rai Alipore/274Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Labourer Mangal Singh Delhi/1046Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Serjeant Walter F. Davies 10376Highland Light Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner George Frederick Randall 38322Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Owens TF/224Middlesex Regiment30/12/1916
Private Adam Hartz 1369Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Sepoy Hazrat Hasan 982130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)30/12/1916
Sepoy Nihar 216617th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)30/12/1916
Sepoy Nandu 309137th Dogras30/12/1916
Sepoy Munshi Khan 105487th Punjabis30/12/1916
Sepoy Udma 390210th Jats30/12/1916
Sapper Ragindram 37482nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners30/12/1916
Driver John Mcgrath 1997Australian Field Artillery30/12/1916
Private Albert George Blackshaw 3978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private John Norman Burke 2/13Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Erice Sylvester Connors 4474Australian Field Artillery30/12/1916
Private Raymond Robert Hemphill 4133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Neils Tines Jensen 4423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Sarwan Rampat Sampat 267Camel Corps30/12/1916
Follower Shiubharat L/3396Followers Central Depot30/12/1916
Private Henry Phillips 36750Royal Berkshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bertie Henry Witts 36849Royal Berkshire Regiment30/12/1916
Private George Wright 22417East Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1916
Private Richard Wright 12688Highland Light Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Young S/8605Gordon Highlanders30/12/1916
Lieutenant Walter Martyn Rennison Royal Irish Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Paton 30776Highland Light Infantry30/12/1916
Follower Daya Murar 1259Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/12/1916
Jemadar Rawat Singh Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers30/12/1916
Sepoy Sangu Devan 376864th Pioneers30/12/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Latif 2133105th Mahratta Light Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Raja Ram Mamunkar 3037105th Mahratta Light Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Shiu Bakhsh 2116120th Rajputana Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Ali Juma 4584124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Khadim Ali 749124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Mehr Khan 156124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/12/1916
Rifleman Hushyarsing Sahi 36759th Gurkha Rifles30/12/1916
Rifleman Atibal Gurung 27351st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)30/12/1916
Lance Naik Dalbahadur Gurung 27021st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)30/12/1916
Rifleman Mahabir Thapa 34151st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)30/12/1916
Sepoy Fateh Khan 5926126th Baluchistan Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Ganga Singh 3196126th Baluchistan Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Gul Sarwar 5748126th Baluchistan Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Phul Badshah 4522126th Baluchistan Infantry30/12/1916
Sepoy Mohan Singh 382Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)30/12/1916
Sepoy Bishn Singh 117822nd Punjabis30/12/1916
Sepoy Mainga Singh 455532nd Sikh Pioneers30/12/1916
Sepoy Mangal Singh 357634th Sikh Pioneers30/12/1916
Rifleman Jitbahadur Rai 29137th Gurkha Rifles30/12/1916
Sepoy Batan Singh 253347th Sikhs30/12/1916
Subadar Bhan Singh 47th Sikhs30/12/1916
Sepoy Ram Sarub 201548th Indian Pioneers30/12/1916
Follower Chandu Bombay/5Supply and Transport Corps30/12/1916
Follower Muhammad Shah Supply and Transport Corps30/12/1916
Follower Sanu Lucknow/649Supply and Transport Corps30/12/1916
Driver Munir Shah 995Mule Corps30/12/1916
Lance Naik Qaimdin 697Mule Corps30/12/1916
Bearer Mohan 2333Army Bearer Corps30/12/1916
Private James Willie Robertshaw 44289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Hugh Dow Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Michael Delohery 1987Royal Irish Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Michael Lynch 1321Royal Irish Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Ralph Eric Mitchell 130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 22)
Major John Hepple Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1916
Sapper John Hobin 1117Canadian Engineers30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 20856Durham Light Infantry30/12/1916
Private Gathercole 28508Suffolk Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Birley Reginald Doria 28114New Zealand Reinforcements30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Wakeham 15614Devonshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal William Maynard Crump 5116Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Denis Mulroney 1048423Canadian Infantry30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Martin Leo Wall 23994The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Ship's Steward Assistant Harold Edward Richard Tindell M/24382Royal Navy30/12/1916
Private Batey 33438The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/12/1916
Private James Salmon 28142Royal Defence Corps30/12/1916 (aged 57)
Private Charlie Jeans 4937Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Dalgairns Mcgregor 1920Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hodge 8467Devonshire Regiment30/12/1916
Onderluitenant Felix Francois Joseph Raick Belgian Army30/12/1916
Private Dimitr Garvanov Bulgarian Army30/12/1916
Driver John Nkosi 262Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Pack Leader James Kramer 2061Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Labourer Isaac Lebuya 3654Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Labourer Filand Mnister 15354Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Sergeant Wilson Nogaga 2604South African Mounted Rifles30/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3700
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2391
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance1881
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance621
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance620
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance400
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance410
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance460
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance430
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece411
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance321
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq211
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance220
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance230
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ASHBURTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BIDEFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
HAYDOCK (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH KYME (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LITTLE ASTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JONQUIERE (ST. DOMINIQUE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
NAPIER (OLD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia111
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILRUSH CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
WHITLEY LOWER (SS. MARY AND MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BEDFORD (SAINT IGNATIUS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Canadian Infantry9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
Devonshire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
126th Baluchistan Infantry4
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Scots4
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Defence Corps4
Manchester Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Coldstream Guards2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Mule Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Army Ordnance Corps2
47th Sikhs2
London Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
9th Gurkha Rifles1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Fusiliers1
Middlesex Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Belgian Army1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Engineers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Bulgarian Army1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Camel Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Army Bearer Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
2nd Life Guards1
Essex Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
22nd Punjabis1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Canadian Engineers1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps1
37th Dogras1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Border Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train1
South African Service Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
87th Punjabis1
Welsh Guards1
South African Native Labour Corps1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
New Zealand Training Unit1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
10th Jats1