Date of death: Tuesday 15 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Reginald Cox 61335Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sister Alice Welford Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sister Tindall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918
Sister Tindall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918
Sister Florence D'oyly Compton Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brady 240802Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/01/1918
Rifleman Thomas Ivor Williams 303464London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Jai Lal 3760Followers Central Depot15/01/1918
Rifleman William Kenny S/25052Rifle Brigade15/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Arthur Batchelor 30306King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Biggs 30310King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Francis Gaunt 15126King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sandall 20144Coldstream Guards15/01/1918
Corporal Barnes TSR/287Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Private Fred Taylor 66598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/01/1918
Driver Cox 141035Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles John Smith 11176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas 36294Lancashire Fusiliers15/01/1918
Driver Paul T1/4638Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Private Walter James Goodburn 4208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Miller S/6810Rifle Brigade15/01/1918
Private Victor Charles Watson 22988Royal Irish Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker 3974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1918
Private Stone 701530London Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Haru Mian 3007Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frank Leonard Barnes K/31210Royal Navy, HMS Cyclamen15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Harold Collier 242690South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Maher 242130South Lancashire Regiment15/01/1918
Private Gold 7098South African Horse15/01/1918
Private Martin 3073Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/01/1918
Private Stuart Keogan DM2/207366Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Private Munnick 1904Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/01/1918
Gunner Venables W/466Royal Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Howieson DM2/129727Army Service Corps15/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ole Andersen 54316New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/01/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Edward Bainbridge 3795Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Alexander Ridgway Robinson 159628Royal Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Forgie 12707Canadian Infantry15/01/1918
Private Bell 28466Grenadier Guards15/01/1918
Private Bellamy 26855King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/01/1918
Private Thomas Edgar Knight 410334Canadian Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Rixon 1908Australian Field Artillery15/01/1918
Gunner Ralph Oswald Ellingworth 27733Australian Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henry Newman 30263Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Quirke D/98842nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)15/01/1918
Private Jonas Sapi 13796South African Native Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Sam Mabango 15574South African Native Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Fred Leah 63070Welsh Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 43390Lincolnshire Regiment15/01/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Arthur Fish 41223Bedfordshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Gardham 38457Highland Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Johnson 573207London Regiment15/01/1918
Able Seaman Poole London Z/4041Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.15/01/1918
Private Walter Rowley 33810Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stillwell 25436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/01/1918
Sapper Victor Ernest Taylor 545206Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Squadron Serjeant Major Halliday D/198313rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)15/01/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Richard Lauder Sale Royal Horse Guards15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Willis D/165883rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Linter 703219London Regiment15/01/1918
Labourer Jhongton 1511Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Jackson G/15895Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/01/1918
Private Saward G/9069Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Alexander 61832Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Lieutenant Ransome Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1918
Private Albert Alderman PLY/2290(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Alfred Drake 560602Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Pioneer Holland 251617Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearce M2/102160Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Boy Charles Lombard Audigier 6514 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 16)
Ship's Steward Brown 5688 18/19Mercantile Marine15/01/1918
Second Officer William Patrick Goulding 6517 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 52)
Second Engineer Hollingsworth 6518 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Murgatroyd 6520 17/18Royal Marine Artillery15/01/1918
Mate James Rankine Ramsay 6521 17/18Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 48)
Deck Hand Mcrae 1782/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rodina15/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lascar Abdul Barsik Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Lascar Muhammad Ben Ahmed Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Private William Campbell 2892Royal Scots15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Murphy 85504th (Queen's Own) Hussars15/01/1918
Private Pentecost 28243Dorsetshire Regiment15/01/1918
Labourer Dadu Deoghai Ranchi 396Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Dulu Murmu 77Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Lester 8782British West Indies Regiment15/01/1918
Private Orosco 16382British West Indies Regiment15/01/1918
Private Sawyers 2529Durham Light Infantry15/01/1918
Private Joseph Binks 10401Durham Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cook 26/836Northumberland Fusiliers15/01/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Stanley William Reader 34059Royal Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Linsdell 32659Royal Defence Corps15/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rumbill 32659ALIAS15/01/1918
Private Peter Weare 10716Gloucestershire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whetstone 675649Canadian Infantry15/01/1918
Private Higgins 140096Canadian Pioneers15/01/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Francis Quelch Royal Flying Corps15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Edward Holmes 593425London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Henry Thompson 459793Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brodie 44929Lancashire Fusiliers15/01/1918
Private William Gaskin 202406King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcevoy 19417Royal Defence Corps15/01/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Corrin 29858Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Private Ernest James Newland 140388Hertfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Charles Bush 5226Royal Irish Regiment15/01/1918
Private Covington M/371186Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Gunner Moore 181582Royal Field Artillery15/01/1918
Rifleman John Willey 3992London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Patrick Carr WR/355328Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Serjeant Ernest Mark Dunget 36955East Surrey Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 48)
Private Harry George Warner 33362Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles Gibson 177479Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B.4642). HMS Arrogant15/01/1918 (aged 40)
Brigadier General Arthur Anthony Howell General Staff15/01/1918 (aged 55)
Gunner Audas 117904Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clinton Silas Milligan 441637Canadian Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Commander Sandford Grant Radcliffe Nevile Royal Navy, HMS President15/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Oliver Sharpe 09187Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1918 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Walter Johnson Tyneside Z/9969Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Eurus15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Carrier Blackie 3907Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/01/1918
Carrier Kumasie 279Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/01/1918
Carrier Johnny 12187Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/01/1918
Carrier Moriba 2960Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/01/1918
Carrier Suri Kamara 11511Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/01/1918
Private Frederick Smith 622224Canadian Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 55)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank F. Garland 73547Royal Flying Corps15/01/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Norton 388364Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Private Robinson 2114East Lancashire Regiment15/01/1918
Sapper Winning 206355Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Henry Kessell 57229Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/01/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Enos Colley 36794Worcestershire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Storey 128624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Currie 25905Royal Scots15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adamson S/43523Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/01/1918
Driver Francis Gillen 3012Australian Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stirrett 820314Canadian Infantry15/01/1918
Private Wilson DM2/117703Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Corporal Lewellyn Stanley Milburn 45231New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hope Haswell 8338King's Own Scottish Borderers15/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Levitt 235588York and Lancaster Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Parkin 10448York and Lancaster Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Reginald Graves 77275Durham Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Victor Baillie Hill King's Royal Rifle Corps15/01/1918
Nurse Florence Mary Faithfull Voluntary Aid Detachment15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal King 32942Royal Army Medical Corps15/01/1918
Private Plumb 13659Cheshire Regiment15/01/1918
Private Dibb 257York and Lancaster Regiment15/01/1918
Serjeant Earnshaw 6508Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/01/1918
Rifleman Wood 203578West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/01/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur Ernest Stevens 506562Canadian Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Waudby 14/164East Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1918
Private Thomas Bannatyne S/7535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Urwin Royal Flying Corps15/01/1918
Lance Corporal Squibb 8357Durham Light Infantry15/01/1918
Private William Herbert Elvin 276551Canadian Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin James Martin 246053Canadian Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Turnbull 73666Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whittaker 56479Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1918
Corporal William Plunkett 29105Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Sewell 44266Royal Irish Rifles15/01/1918
Private Thomas Wallace 27325Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Redfern 210636th Dragoons (Inniskilling)15/01/1918
Rifleman Fredrick Duncan Coppin 371700London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/01/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Victor Holloway S/33527Rifle Brigade15/01/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Albert Shuff 375645London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/01/1918 (aged 42)
Headman Dukhia Mohli 1386Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Pammat Kaleppa 1908Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Santaik 4076Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Zuren Thang 1786Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Howard Willis Royal Naval Air Service, 5th Sqdn.15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Bernhart 2203445Canadian Railway Troops15/01/1918
Gunner Griffin 65203Royal Field Artillery15/01/1918
Captain John Reginald Philpott Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.15/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Rae 895700Royal Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sydney Bailey 18440Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Watson 8/1067Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ashberry 40407City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)15/01/1918
Private Frank Herbert Hicks 206424The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mullett 630846London Regiment15/01/1918
Private Charles Harold Burch 202488The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin William Kiddle 49592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Hunter Morris 202335Royal Scots Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stagg PLY/5665Royal Marine Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 46)
Engineman Watt Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lloyd 292098Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/01/1918
Sailor James Carroll Newfoundland Mercantile Marine15/01/1918
Sailor William Furneaux Newfoundland Mercantile Marine15/01/1918
Sailor Edward Noseworthy Newfoundland Mercantile Marine15/01/1918
Sailor Thomas Spracklin Newfoundland Mercantile Marine15/01/1918
Sailor John White Newfoundland Mercantile Marine15/01/1918
Private Robert Cornthwaite 27584Grenadier Guards15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanley Kenney 29550Worcestershire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Arthur Roberts 270043West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis Mckeown S/8573Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leopold William Hills 269610Hertfordshire Regiment15/01/1918
Labourer Chimu Hemran Alipore/2788Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Porter Rifayat Ullah 4690Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Sital Hemran Alipore/1616Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Sukhu Surayan Alipore/1726Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Unniri Cannanore/401Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Congreve James Nolan 11765Royal Army Medical Corps15/01/1918
Lance Corporal Muhammad Farah 102Camel Corps15/01/1918
Sepoy Nanman 2003Bharatpur Infantry15/01/1918
Sepoy Ramji Lal 1322154th Indian Infantry15/01/1918
Driver Mangal Singh 3062Mule Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Nanda Singh 2363Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Khyllaw Umse 1149Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Follower Menji Ram 13242Followers Central Depot15/01/1918
Private Alexander Campbell S/43529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/01/1918
Private Joseph Pearson 50398Manchester Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Angelo F. Pollard 41567Bedfordshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mangi Ram 19002Indian Royal Artillery15/01/1918
Labourer Tukamiya 50535Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Follower Piarva Lall MTCD/4979112th Indian Infantry15/01/1918
Sepoy Abdul Qadir 293720th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)15/01/1918
Follower Lotan 32nd Sikh Pioneers15/01/1918
Naik Birkhasing Limbu 16407th Gurkha Rifles15/01/1918
Rifleman Sibi Thapa 49998th Gurkha Rifles15/01/1918
Labourer Bhimdhar Bombay/36979Indian Railway Department15/01/1918
Follower Husain Khan MT/15366Followers Central Depot15/01/1918
Follower Ponnuswami 753Indian Ordnance Department15/01/1918
Rifleman Sydney Archibald Booker 45587New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/01/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Francis Hope Patten Royal Flying Corps15/01/1918
Serjeant Evans 290604Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1918
Rifleman Reginald Charles Arnold S/34132Rifle Brigade15/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mayhew 41932Royal Field Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Oakes 290027Cheshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 49)
Yeoman of Signals James Smeeton 130622Royal Navy, HMS Research15/01/1918 (aged 49)
Private Frank Stokes 36496Worcestershire Regiment15/01/1918
Sapper Alexander Connolly 116663Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 63)
Sapper Edward John Hoskins 59258Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Rifleman Middleditch 474207London Regiment (The Rangers)15/01/1918
First Engineer Alfred Stalker Fleming Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Dyche 28529Royal Army Medical Corps15/01/1918
Sapper Wakelin 334273Royal Engineers15/01/1918
Private Richardson 30795Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Sherbourne 871319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Osborne Smith 30387Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Warren 30277Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918
Carrier Okilu 3914Nigeria Carrier Corps15/01/1918
Carrier Ungu Gwai 2550Nigeria Carrier Corps15/01/1918
Boatswain Tepsich Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 30)
Boatswain Thomas William Prigent Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 42)
Carpenter Rasmussen Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 25)
Master South Mercantile Marine15/01/1918 (aged 47)
Leading Stoker Thomas James Hodge 148350Royal Navy, (RFR. P.O. A. 3198). HMS Victory II15/01/1918 (aged 46)
Ship's Steward Archibald Thomas Victor Wright 342351Royal Navy, HMS Ganges15/01/1918
Pioneer Ossian Cameron 22830Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Smith 3534Army Pay Corps15/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Abdullah Saleh Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Bhandary Abdus Hamid Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Fireman Ali Jumma Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Sailor Muhammad Bin Ali Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Zamin Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Donkeyman Said Umar Indian Merchant Service15/01/1918
Labourer Tong Chin 1226Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Mason 18222Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Godwin SS/22911Army Service Corps15/01/1918 (aged 48)
Labourer Janon Macedonian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Musketier Richard Otto Heinrich Hartmann German Army15/01/1918
Musketier Karl Kristof Georg Peemueller German Army15/01/1918
Soldat Ludwig Wingert German Army15/01/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Robert Zschau German Army15/01/1918
Private Charles Corns 9788South Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance830
L'ISLE-DE-SEIN NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance600
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium630
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq524
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance500
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance410
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance310
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance310
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany200
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance230
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
JOHANNESBURG (BRAAMFONTEIN) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
HALLAN CEMETERY, SOUTH UISTUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELDON (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EIGHTON BANKS (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
CHEPSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRAMLINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKELBROOKE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance120
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance111
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
WINTON CEMETERY, SOUTHLAND DISTRICTNew Zealand100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANLLYFNI (ST. RHEDYW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMRIE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BISCOT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWINDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SANDBACH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOLWELL (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BURLINGHAM ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps16
Royal Engineers14
Mercantile Marine11
Army Service Corps8
Canadian Infantry8
Indian Merchant Service8
Royal Field Artillery7
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Bedfordshire Yeomanry4
London Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
German Army4
Rifle Brigade4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Followers Central Depot3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service3
Australian Field Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Grenadier Guards2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Defence Corps2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Indian Royal Artillery1
ALIAS1
Highland Light Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR. P.O. A. 3198). HMS Victory II1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn.1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
112th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Pioneers1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Eurus1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Navy, HMS Research1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclamen1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B.4642). HMS Arrogant1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rodina1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Mule Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
General Staff1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, 5th Sqdn.1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Guards1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
South African Horse1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1