Date of death: Tuesday 20 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Oscar Willis Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private John William Gibbs 19472Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Percey Elmer Axten 113209Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Morrison S/10972Cameron Highlanders20/06/1916
Captain Alexander Watt Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Alexander 3960Seaforth Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Kerr 3276Royal Scots20/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Date C/1103King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcnish 31854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1916
Rifleman Whyatt R/17178King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916
Private Baker 16962Somerset Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Dorn 14018Lincolnshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Ward 15383Lincolnshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Ball 18120Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Wright 22276Royal Fusiliers20/06/1916
Sapper David Gibson Begbie 121932Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bland 12498Yorkshire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Francis Bennett Hartley 2046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916
Private Stephen Page 302Australian Machine Gun Corps20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles John Taylor 1803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Redmond 7005Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stephenson 18440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1916
Corporal Arthur George Cross S/5687Gordon Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Albert Johnson C/1265King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Dunne 19268Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Gregory L/25029Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916
Private Fred Underwood 2875York and Lancaster Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ludley 1917Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Sydney Morton 18449King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Kenneth Mackenzie Maclucas 24421Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Robertson T4/062235Army Service Corps20/06/1916
Serjeant Stanley Videan C/12682King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper John Bagnall 75724Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Coulson Lincolnshire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Allen 11186Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/06/1916
Serjeant Duckworth 15984East Lancashire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Brown 744Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Hardy 3194Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916
Second Lieutenant John Inch Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Leech 3121Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Duncan Mcdonald 2146Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Campbell Mcintyre Smith Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lister 624South African Medical Corps20/06/1916 (aged 62)
Private Slingers 844Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/06/1916
Trooper Swart 330East African Mounted Rifles20/06/1916
Private Ell 1439South African Railway Services20/06/1916
Private George Paplauski 1990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916
Private David Kerr Williams 11008Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Peabody R/740King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916
Private Brown 15612Coldstream Guards20/06/1916
Private Giles 12061Coldstream Guards20/06/1916
Private Hyatt 14252Coldstream Guards20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Pearson 75750Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916
Private Reader 15047Coldstream Guards20/06/1916
Lance Corporal Alan Walters 12508Coldstream Guards20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Young 4182Irish Guards20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patrick James Darcy Ryan 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Bell 11330Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Clifford Buckingham 603029Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John David Burns 77407Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Coffey 74331Canadian Infantry20/06/1916
Private Charles Gilbert Robertson 71639Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Thomas Wallis G/11955Middlesex Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mortimer Francis Murphy 885Lancashire Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Goodship 2062Royal Berkshire Regiment20/06/1916
Captain Miles Henry O'donovan Royal Munster Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Perryment G/860Middlesex Regiment20/06/1916
Private Herbert Walter Eagles 3300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Stanley Hamilton 3843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Daffadar Bakhtawar Singh 235129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)20/06/1916
Sowar Nand Singh 85631st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers20/06/1916
Private George Archibald Bingley 3147Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Elliott 5269Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fogg 1371Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Edward Pulford 3028Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stout 1335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916
Private Leslie Tyers 2366Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allerton 11691North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Baptist 1994Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Thomas Edward Bulch 1149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clipperton 2965Durham Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Crow 20565Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1916
Private Douglas Wade Dark 1917Australian Machine Gun Corps20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Esric Montague Dowling 2878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Harry Graves 23/1400New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Grice 1686East Yorkshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Mcskimming 8/2090Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Moden R/14430King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916
Rifleman Rickard 12337King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916
Private James Alexander S/12393Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Byron 22547King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/06/1916
Private George Daly Hill S/6723Seaforth Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private George King 13956East Surrey Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Noel Victor Lane 20759King's Own Scottish Borderers20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Kerr Shedden 17472Cameron Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 20032Highland Light Infantry20/06/1916
Gunner John Watson 7162Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1916
Private Charles Cubbin 15128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Woodley 30251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Edward Richard Cronk C/3336King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Reed C/3549King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Piper 17146Suffolk Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percival William Jones 8/3646Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/06/1916
Lieutenant Joseph Lamb 4/511New Zealand Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Edwin Elder Udy 4/1102New Zealand Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Charles Frankcom 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916
Private Aspell G/2957Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/06/1916
Wheeler William Robinson 123948Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mclean 19320Royal Scots20/06/1916
Private John Drysdale Miller 19593Royal Scots20/06/1916
Driver Perry 23552Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916
Driver William Timmins 23189Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Cooke Royal Flying Corps20/06/1916
Second Lieutenant David Williamson Stewart Paterson Royal Flying Corps20/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Blyth 3270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916
Rifleman Harry Warrier 3647London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harold Ernest Abraham 2289London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank Henry Clements 2098London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/06/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Houghton 1417London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Ram Het 978Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps20/06/1916
Sapper William Watts 141770Royal Engineers20/06/1916
Serjeant John Howard Bolt 1617Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Saunders 6678Royal Fusiliers20/06/1916
Private Cowley 35019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1916
Driver William Martin T2/SR/03583Army Service Corps20/06/1916 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Herbert Gardner 26775Royal Flying Corps20/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harry Carter PO/8224Royal Marine Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Montague Bone 10161Royal Berkshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Edmond Vernon Aimer Royal Flying Corps20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Skipper Jutsum Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George20/06/1916
Able Seaman James Tullock 207186Royal Navy, HMS Tiger20/06/1916 (aged 33)
Colour Serjeant Evans 10125Royal Defence Corps20/06/1916
Sapper Hood 159845Royal Engineers20/06/1916
Private Quinton 3/10243Suffolk Regiment20/06/1916
Major Ward Army Ordnance Department20/06/1916 (aged 53)
Follower Mohammed Din Army Hospital Corps20/06/1916
Guardsman Jack Roberts 1007Welsh Guards20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Pius Dorion 68436Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Trafford Grundy 65399Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal David Murray 41635Canadian Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal George Purcell 55927Canadian Infantry20/06/1916
Private Starkey 171210Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Thomas 10074Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dick 12779Scots Guards20/06/1916
Private Charles Thomas Figgis 1082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Quilton 21617Royal Irish Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Kelly 12482The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Costa 3196Middlesex Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Grabham 118Australian Mining and Boring Company20/06/1916
Sapper Archie Kennedy 427Australian Mining and Boring Company20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Smith 12348Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/06/1916
Private Arthur Booth 622384Canadian Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Bell 10603Cameron Highlanders20/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Chidgey 11118Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Dixon 22789Leicestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Serjeant Gunning 2672Somerset Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Houghton 24456Manchester Regiment20/06/1916
Private Loates 20006Norfolk Regiment20/06/1916
Private Stanley Foreman 20147South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Althorpe 18245Northamptonshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick William Barker 8730Northamptonshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Raworth L/10204Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1916
Corporal Henry Richard Rollins 9241Northamptonshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Hogan 9736Royal Irish Regiment20/06/1916
Gunner Fitzgerald 24468Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pitcher SD/1435Royal Sussex Regiment20/06/1916
Lance Corporal Black S/2517Gordon Highlanders20/06/1916
Private Pick 12656East Yorkshire Regiment20/06/1916
Serjeant Walter Edward Brown 15481York and Lancaster Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harrison 27/308Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Henderson 27/1017Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tennent 305412Highland Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Johnson G/6122Royal Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private George William Bailey 29184Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sidney William Brook 10606Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jones 9709Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Morgan 1508Welsh Regiment20/06/1916
Private George John Varney 23589Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Matthew Hayes 3546Royal Munster Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Michael Hynes 4677Royal Munster Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Killalee 21352Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Thomas Francis Roper 130477Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Eade 9078Bedfordshire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Redfern 7142Manchester Regiment20/06/1916
Private Hubert Arthur Sinden 11744Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Hawley 15567Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hooley 20756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Phipps 4688Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Skillern 3345Gloucestershire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Card 3/7907Dorsetshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Duffield 17649Lancashire Fusiliers20/06/1916
Private Hallett 3/8159Dorsetshire Regiment20/06/1916
Lance Corporal Kerr 13248Highland Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Lee 21141King's Own Scottish Borderers20/06/1916
Private Loader 3/7701Dorsetshire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Macdonald 13517Highland Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Hugh Smith 22690Highland Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Clarence George Wetherill 2230Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Richard Holifield 16005Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lynch 15307Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/06/1916
Private Cockram 57600Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1916
Private Henry Kelly 2997The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Clive William Neely Royal Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Horace Waine 20726The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wainwright 15884North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Watkinson 3116The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1916
Interpreter Gabrel J. E. Awad Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1916
Leading Stoker Mcmillan K/6627Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Morris 10760North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Arthur John Newson 295739Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine20/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Beart 7512Norfolk Regiment20/06/1916
Driver Lauder 51217Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916
Private James Burnett 5340Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Hayes 10391Royal Munster Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner James Harry Hogg L/2516Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hogg 16624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1916
Private Thomas Vine 6692Dorsetshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Alfred George Dawson 20263Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edward Thomas Harding 8668Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Mackillop 7187Connaught Rangers20/06/1916
Private Leighton 2313Royal Gloucestershire Hussars20/06/1916
Sergeant Vyvyan Barron Barnes 6827South African Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bester 2168South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private John Robert Coppard 4779South African Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dixon 4061South African Infantry20/06/1916
Sergeant James Edmund Donnelly 4881South African Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Izak Jacob Du Preez 9523Belfield's Scouts20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Du Toit 10202South African Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William James Fredrick Fish 1149South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Hansen 3161South African Infantry20/06/1916
Lieutenant Lardner-Burke South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Lawlor 4588South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Long 4311South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Mcdonald 2988South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Mcmullan 3768South African Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Milne 3773South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Pratt 461South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Roos 1788South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Roux 1748South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private John Owen Clarence Stock 2501South African Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 3744South African Infantry20/06/1916
Private Stephen Harry Webster 18326Grenadier Guards20/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Philip Nolan 6786Irish Guards20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Arthur Leslie Page R/12903King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1916 (aged 18)
Follower Gulu 29th Punjabis20/06/1916
Sepoy Mangtu 492729th Punjabis20/06/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 496730th Punjabis20/06/1916
Sepoy Subbayya 357261st King George's Own Pioneers20/06/1916
Sepoy Hira Singh 37126th Jat Light Infantry20/06/1916
Acting Bombardier Oram 1488Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916
Private Henry John Kingham 31639Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Peter Byrne 6723Irish Guards20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Philip Lennon 4636Irish Guards20/06/1916
Private Henry Caddy 26846South Wales Borderers20/06/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Collier 17510The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/06/1916
Private Harold Edward Kerley 8463Dorsetshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Martin L/8878Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/06/1916
Lance Corporal Reginald Joseph Nightingale S/8714Seaforth Highlanders20/06/1916
Private William Sinclair S/8573Seaforth Highlanders20/06/1916
Private Smale 3187Devonshire Regiment20/06/1916
Driver Muhammad Khan 594Indian Mountain Artillery20/06/1916
Sepoy Habib Khan 349772nd Punjabis20/06/1916
Sepoy Jahan Khan 75424th Punjabis20/06/1916
Sepoy Mali Ram 398325th Punjabis20/06/1916
Sepoy Ghagga 43628th Punjabis20/06/1916
Assistant Storekeeper (Hospital) Tulsi Meerut/21Supply and Transport Corps20/06/1916
Lance Naik Ghasi Mhow/850Mule Corps20/06/1916
Bearer Arjun 9897Army Bearer Corps20/06/1916
Private George Gazey 36625Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1916
Private William Hubert Stevens 26655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Lancaster Australian Infantry Base Depot20/06/1916
Driver George Stockley 1629Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916
Private Priestley 3096Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1916
Private Holtom DM2/155461Army Service Corps20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lawley 2770Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/06/1916
Lieutenant George Cyril Olguin Paton Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward James Watts 29769Royal Defence Corps20/06/1916 (aged 52)
Serjeant Walke 16010Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1916
Private Herbert Frank Steer 1065651st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker Ali Ahmad Irfan Ali C/1160Royal Indian Marine20/06/1916
Masalchi Sarfaraz Ali Khan Royal Indian Marine20/06/1916
Driver Horace Ernest George Bussey 940544Royal Field Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William John Parr Fraser 24483Grenadier Guards20/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Aitkenhead 22928Royal Scots20/06/1916 (aged 26)
Internierter Simon Peter Mandic German Civilian20/06/1916
Private Dougal Mckay 104438Canadian Infantry20/06/1916
Gunner James William Duncan 77819Royal Horse Artillery20/06/1916 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania2000
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1931
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1060
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance980
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance940
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq800
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium730
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq740
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance400
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance450
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance460
LOOS MEMORIALFrance420
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance320
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance230
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
NETHER WHITACRE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERNYHALGH (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance120
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
INVERKEITHING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROUS CEMETERYAustralia100
CORFE CASTLE OLD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STORNOWAY CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
South African Infantry19
Canadian Infantry13
Royal Field Artillery13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Engineers7
Gloucestershire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Highland Light Infantry5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Coldstream Guards5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Fusiliers4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Royal Scots4
Irish Guards4
Middlesex Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Grenadier Guards2
Norfolk Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Gordon Highlanders2
29th Punjabis2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Proserpine2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Australian Mining and Boring Company2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Indian Marine2
New Zealand Engineers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Welsh Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
Devonshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Army Bearer Corps1
East African Mounted Rifles1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
South African Railway Services1
30th Punjabis1
Army Ordnance Department1
72nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Connaught Rangers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Army Hospital Corps1
24th Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Irish Regiment1
25th Punjabis1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
German Civilian1
South Wales Borderers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
28th Punjabis1
East Surrey Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
Belfield's Scouts1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George1