Date of death: Friday 22 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Mccutcheon 60241Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles John (Ian) Dixon Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Barrett 242381King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Thomas Cowperthwaite 201289The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal O'brien 40756West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Edwards 1778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ward 16795East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917
Gunner Honeyford 144928Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Pryke 3/9771Suffolk Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Percy Paine 19217Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Tilley 201457Leicestershire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Alexander Gibson 57742Royal Engineers22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baker 202810Essex Regiment22/06/1917
Private Bentham 38144York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1917
Private Bolland 23000York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bottomley 38078York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1917
Private Frank Harold Jacobs 202783Bedfordshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Little 33407Bedfordshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Livock 203082Bedfordshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Walter Lovegrove 201526Essex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Asbury 35586Essex Regiment22/06/1917
Private William Wright 624884Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 11145Essex Regiment22/06/1917
Private Edwin Sanderson 12/1549York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Webster 15421Bedfordshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hayward 26671King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robinson SE/23736Army Veterinary Corps22/06/1917
Private Frank Ernest Machen 829820Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcneil 446445Canadian Infantry22/06/1917
Private Hugh William Hamilton Sandford 21613Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sanders 34416Northamptonshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Essam 24353West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1917
Private Hawley 23242Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Private Arthur Noble 42570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Barker 14073Manchester Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Oldfield 24722Manchester Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Whiteley 47070Manchester Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Young 48521Manchester Regiment22/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Frederick Adams Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Hugh Bond Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter John Butler 20042Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hill 42538Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Myers 52655Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Sebastian Page-Green Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Levy 682027London Regiment22/06/1917
Private Daniel Rees 368241Royal Army Medical Corps22/06/1917
Engine Room Artificer Rowe 1852/EARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Grafton22/06/1917
Private Samuel Standring 63738Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Fred Stone 321038Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sitlari Moghorose 1554South African Native Labour Corps22/06/1917
Private Ernest Leonard Maggs 200246Gloucestershire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Atkinson 76349Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Rifleman Bell S/27861Rifle Brigade22/06/1917
Serjeant Brady 26886Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Rifleman Clarke 55281Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Gunner Cook 675467Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Corporal Walter John Daniel 10137Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Wilson Foster 46131Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lewin 23063Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Rifleman Oxendale S/27853Rifle Brigade22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pritchard 241326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Albert Rivers S/28708Rifle Brigade22/06/1917
Rifleman Samuel George Rush S/18127Rifle Brigade22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Victor Scarff 241865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shields 19639Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1917
Private William Smith 241878The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Snoxell G/15644Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1917
Corporal Whitaker L/26933Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Gunner Wilcock 97352Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Williams 241661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Joseph Fortune 2832Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gilbey 29709Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Gunner Arthur James Herbert Gradidge 96939Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hubert Harwood 60278Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Horsey 27425Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Private Robert Howard Lang 243111King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence 14524Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917
Private Linney 19759The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Mccaffery 115183Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Private Mills 76500Royal Army Medical Corps22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William James Pringle 99907Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Reason 566Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 201303Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Gunner Rozee 14539Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Private Edward Shirley G/37655Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Percy William Stanyon 772087Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Fairley Stewart M2/073557Army Service Corps22/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Walsh 5633East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917
Private Cyril Vere Whitehead 240955King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Williams 8556Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Durno 32535Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Highley 27557Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Higney 27497Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/06/1917
Rifleman Oscar Collington 31398New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Roy Marvell 1893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Crozier 505Australian Machine Gun Corps22/06/1917
Private Denney 24106King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Leonard George Evans 185619Royal Engineers22/06/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Charles W. Backwell Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Black L/69025th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Private Bridle GS/111945th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Burnham L/43395th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Corporal Cassells L/21015th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Private Harold Castle 285583Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Griffiths 43192Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hollings L/15835th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Keith L/14115th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lee L/81835th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Private Mckie L/80335th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Gunner Morgan 43074Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917
Private J. Henry Murray GS/161095th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peach 75165th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Private Rose 105103Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Slater 25497Royal Engineers22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stapleton GS/48305th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Walsh L/48375th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Westwood L/24565th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Arthur Perrot Whinney Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Bisset G/34390Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tom Brooks G/44131Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Private Burrows 243725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Gray 365937Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917
Private Quirk 330502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Horace Scotney 21321Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Gunner Booth 695641Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Duncan Cunningham 10/1460Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917
Private Reginald Dormer 256050Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Green 255519Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Cecil Claude Hart 256041Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Rudolph Howard 255401Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Huss 255885Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Knight 255173Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917
Private Lester 255510Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Ernest Rhodes 256062Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Arthur Richard Talbott 255025Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Philip Musgrave Toulmin Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Cooper Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Newton 42412Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Stockton 14818Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1917
Rifleman William Arthur Boyd 241307The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brindley 242214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jones 240833The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917
Gunner Mumford 103358Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917
Rifleman Roby 242215The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Durston 442054Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 23380The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917
Sapper Ritchie 144911Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Sapper George Young 198044Royal Engineers22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Walmsley 17529East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Danson William Yeoman 34825East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henri Victor Laeuffer 323559London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Chrisp 300137Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Dennis R/635Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/06/1917
Private Barraclough 27180Border Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sprules 306641Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1917
Private John Mason 10351British West Indies Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Smith 67952Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Serjeant Duggan 7221Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917
Private Mccrow D/5901st (King's) Dragoon Guards22/06/1917
Private George Alfred Dent 48655th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Fitzpatrick 38165th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Matthew Francis Saunders 285480Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Follower Durga Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/06/1917
Sowar Lal Khan 20201st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/06/1917
Sapper Braddel 237052Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Sapper Chinn 228Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Private Symons 28938Devonshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Murray 27/485Training Reserve22/06/1917
Sergeant Alexander Buchanan Gilchrist 1009584Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Aston RMA/5117Royal Marine Artillery22/06/1917
Private Duffy 33388Royal Defence Corps22/06/1917
Private Harry Gorman M2/133973Army Service Corps22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Owen Moffitt 2728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Laycock 17898East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Doyne L/8397Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Clayton 18604Lincolnshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fillmore 44756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Dudley Scott Miller Royal Flying Corps22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanescu 58732Royal Flying Corps22/06/1917
Sergeant Charles Samuel Hall 2606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Stobart Johnson 5118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Ordinary Telegraphist John Sidney Hawkes Z/1635Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pactolus22/06/1917
Private Peter Convey 9414North Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Laver 40203Essex Regiment22/06/1917
Private Frank Cullen 10835The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcconachie 454813Canadian Infantry22/06/1917
Gunner Alexander Mccausland 7/1117New Zealand Field Artillery22/06/1917
Major Wolfenden Canadian Forestry Corps22/06/1917 (aged 48)
Company Serjeant Major Webster 103Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Private William Henry James Robbins 35146Royal Defence Corps22/06/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner William Ponting 87582Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Stanislaus Mcevoy C/12315King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1917
Private Parkinson 12798Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Burns 3/9485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1917
Private Griffin TR5/74609Training Reserve22/06/1917
Private Albert Pridmore 201859York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1917
Deck Hand Thomas Bain Mercantile Marine Reserve22/06/1917
Private Jonnie Yakaba 8501Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/06/1917
Carrier Imo Tukka Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/06/1917
Private Robert Donald Buchan 829802Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Stokes 20376Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 43)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant H. Laurence Crowe Royal Naval Air Service22/06/1917
Private John Angus 273004Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Irwin Dawes Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Griffith Edwards 55279Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Gallagher 9128Irish Guards22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gannon 9898Irish Guards22/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private O'hogan 11121Irish Guards22/06/1917
Private James Mcausland Bryson 31835Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Bainbridge 73151Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Burbidge L/47877Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Norman Carr 27040Grenadier Guards22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Greenwood 110150Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Private John Wilfred Cowin 263004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Geake 26133Devonshire Regiment22/06/1917
Private Jones 31270Welsh Regiment22/06/1917
Private Loftus 37485Welsh Regiment22/06/1917
Private Bastings G/4999Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Edwards 23046Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Daniel Evans 44770Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hobson 44142Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917
Private Jones 54825Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917
Private George Ernest Rees 55444Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harvey Shaw 54530Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Amos Smith 18471Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Avann 1740Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas Binfield G/15592The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Sam Boothroyd L/17866Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goodyer 32141Northamptonshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Healy 3480Leinster Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Nuttall 179570Royal Engineers22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Satchwell 107830Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Smith 386599Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Gunner Tighe 56168Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Sapper Timothy Toomey 386936Royal Engineers22/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frank Edwin Ward 20079Northamptonshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Whittingham T/30217Army Service Corps22/06/1917
Private James Bennett 1820Australian Pioneers22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Noble 5358Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917
Gunner Thomas Culver 115251Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Gunner Hubert Arthur Jackson Henderson 118454Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George Williams 134536Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Rifleman William Magee 9/13244Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Weir 9/13829Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917
Rifleman George Edward Leach 42321Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Maude 44199Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917
Private Thomas Armour Colhoun 1629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Alexander Bell Campbell 104220Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Constable Collins 46256Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Cox 83339Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Emond 555Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Mead L/45994Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Sydney Wilfred Nightingale 156135Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Barnsley 55016Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Gunner Goodier 24983Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Rifleman Harry Carey 225459Monmouthshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 811225Canadian Infantry22/06/1917
Private Stone 325017Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Pembroke Plants 231016Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Headifen 10/3288Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter James Starling 8749Norfolk Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Stewart Edmondston Young 201265King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Mcalister 9704Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Ellis 9328Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Morris W/361Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Private John Young Adamson 40527King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Huntley Hewitson 14927King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Palmer 225055London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Stanley 21480King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Perdue Dayton Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Mcwilliam 808519Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Neville Johnson G/53016Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Moon 40924Worcestershire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Snape 12734East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917
Private Allen Scot Clark 231562London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Raines 53513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1917
Gunner Sumner 80014Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Waine 125203Royal Engineers22/06/1917 (aged 49)
Private Walker Deal/10350(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps22/06/1917
Private John Hanton 32723Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Douglas Cumming Paget Kindersley Highland Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Daigle 7092225th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/06/1917
Private Favel 860098Canadian Infantry22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Mcilroy 19099King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1917
Private Herbert Henry Bryant 31993Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hollingsworth 37297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1917
Private Albert Alexander Wiggins 23733Essex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bonsall 29469Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Beard 269246Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Private Bradbury 306855Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hall 267120Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Johnson 305899Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Private Mawson 305532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Morris 226527Monmouthshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Murphy 1825South Irish Horse22/06/1917
Private Joseph Alphonsus O'sullivan 445South Irish Horse22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Pierce 1579South Irish Horse22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Simpson 306230Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Suter 269794Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Wallington 554110Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Private Bendall PLY/17918Royal Marine Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Langille 535523Canadian Infantry22/06/1917
Private Sykes 242916King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Thomas Fredrick Roper 9992Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alec Bernard B/200163Rifle Brigade22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Turrell S/17670Rifle Brigade22/06/1917
Private Paddock 200084Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Richards L/5550Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ritchie 202347Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1917
Private William Room 60245Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Hanson J/64229Royal Navy, M.F.A. Clan Graham22/06/1917
Private Lyons 23404East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917
Private Andrew Hunter 13334Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones TR4/24849Training Reserve22/06/1917
Private Albert John Camp 39555Bedfordshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alwyn Harold Bayliss 6794Rifle Brigade22/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Percy H. Bennett 305136London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Frederick Blackwell 374262London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur George Bowler 48466Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred H. Bull 28198East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Cogger 201101Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1917
Private Albert Cook 11/1397East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Wright 14040Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Henry Thompson 65148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Marshall 201519Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1917
Private Percy Martindale 10/672East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Lavery 19633Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1917
Private James Lofthouse 37565Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1917
Private Walter R. Homan 10/966East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917
Corporal Ernest Hunter 25/270Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1917
Rifleman Jeremiah Hanmean 16879Rifle Brigade22/06/1917
Private John Herbert Harber 22294Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Arjun Nath Alipore/1573Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Follower Jahan Sing Lama Fyzabad/1728Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Labourer Lachhman 1278Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Marc 242194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 291701Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917
Driver Faiz Husain Lahore/32Bullock Corps22/06/1917
Sergeant Major O'halloran 328South African Rifles22/06/1917
Private Fred Gumsley 48059Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Gunther 21/298ALIAS22/06/1917
Gunner James George Hales 352347Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Matthew Handley 30721Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Russell Wilkinson G/26346Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Youlden F/1644Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Christian Lansdale Walsh Cheshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Joseph Wareing L/18753Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Thomas Taylor G/5710Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Taylor 13768Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Frederick Seymour SD/5608Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Morris L/13602Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Private William Morton 38035Highland Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frank Norton 348604Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Joseph Jones 24052Australian Pioneers22/06/1917
Private Charles Austin F1244Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Private Frederick Berryman G/37444The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/06/1917
Lance Corporal William C. Brown 20/489Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Pattison 21/880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1917
Sepoy Diwan Singh 27730th Punjabis22/06/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 15930th Punjabis22/06/1917
Bearer Nanhe 77170Army Bearer Corps22/06/1917
Rifleman Dhanman Kharki 6131st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent22/06/1917
Havildar Asa Singh 226554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/06/1917
Driver Sahib Din 1271Indian Mountain Artillery22/06/1917
Private Reginald Charles Stocker TF/266005Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1917
Labourer Shela 1330Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Labourer Barka Pauaia 1826Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Osborne 13/524East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Prosser 28229Cheshire Regiment22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Easterbee 325635Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harold Entwistle 260011Monmouthshire Regiment22/06/1917
Private Joseph Henry Gregory Lambkin 804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Lindop 2660Australian Pioneers22/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Charles W. Pagden 301756Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Leonard Posnett London Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Daley 18455Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917
Private Albert Dodd TF/203688Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Fell 30220Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Henry Harrison 44452Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917
Private Herbert Hentschell G/21255Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Heywood L/9406Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick J. Hollingsworth C/12589Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Private William H. T. Holmes G/10778Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Private John H. Le Grys G/34866Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Private Alfred Lynn G/16818Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Francis Macken 8471Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Mcpartlin 20/275Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Parrott G/19615Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917
Lance Serjeant William Pitts 17565Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Prior G/41469Middlesex Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Ramshaw 18/837Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Robert Threllfall 38316Highland Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Robert Towns 21/298Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Smith 10762Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Artisan Munirnitsui 15641Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Sowar Bhagwant Singh 28088th Indian Cavalry22/06/1917
Private Charles Sutton 30218Devonshire Regiment22/06/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 396935th Sikhs22/06/1917
Sepoy Bagh Ali 336746th Punjabis22/06/1917
Sepoy Bhura 379043rd Erinpura Regiment22/06/1917
Lance Naik Bhagwan Din 16Bullock Corps22/06/1917
Follower Shiu Nath 1530Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/06/1917
Private Douglas Alexander Fife 19136Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Frederick Hulme 5/285Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Mcgregor Thomson 32089Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Henry Vazey 26718New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Rothery 242978King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/06/1917
Private Michael Storrar Dalrymple 4376Army Cyclist Corps22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Shaw 12364Cheshire Regiment22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Whitby 25838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 25)
Boy Benjamin William George Bunting 8/33332Army Service Corps22/06/1917 (aged 17)
Serjeant Leslie Cochrane Jeffrey-Smith 34898Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sub-Lieutenant Malise Stewart Graham Royal Navy, HM S/M G822/06/1917
General Servant Laurence D'souza Mercantile Marine Reserve22/06/1917
Engineman William Edward Fisher 622ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fennew22/06/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Hugh William Stiling SS/5732Royal Navy, HMS Doon22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Ford 2170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Artisan Hong Nam 3360Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Private Strachan 9818British West Indies Regiment22/06/1917
Captain Harold Balleny Hamber Canadian Army Pay Corps22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Beaumont Cummins De Putron 103237Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Driver Henry George Clarke 11330ALIAS22/06/1917
Driver Henry George Pryer 11330Royal Horse Artillery22/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Seth George West 20677Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lee 60244Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 26)
Drummer Lloyd 9950Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917
Leutnant Ernst Perl German Army22/06/1917
Fuesilier Albert Kraemer German Army22/06/1917
Soldat Max Wangerow German Army22/06/1917
Internierter Pawlo Bileckyi Austrian Civilian22/06/1917
Able Seaman John Campbell KP/590Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Cross 1342Lincolnshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Sung Lien Te 20564Chinese Labour Corps22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer William Jaantjes 16886Military Labour Corps22/06/1917
Labourer Johannes Randamo 15070Military Labour Corps22/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium38170
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2280
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance22120
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance2040
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1920
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium1380
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance11100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance11120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium880
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance731
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance630
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium640
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium640
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance410
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium430
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium420
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance340
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance330
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance310
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium210
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium200
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance120
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
NEUVILLE-VITASSE ROAD CEMETERYFrance120
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
LOOE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HARWOOD (OUR LADY AND ST. HUBERT) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCUNTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom120
AMPLEFORTH (ST. BENEDICT) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAWRENCE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PONTBLYDDYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CORSHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREATHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BESTWOOD PARK COLLIERY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARLINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery36
Middlesex Regiment19
Canadian Infantry16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers15
Royal Engineers14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Fusiliers13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Durham Light Infantry12
Leicestershire Yeomanry10
Rifle Brigade8
Royal Irish Rifles8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Essex Regiment6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Manchester Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Highland Light Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Irish Guards3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
South Irish Horse3
Devonshire Regiment3
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars3
Training Reserve3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
German Army3
Cheshire Regiment3
30th Punjabis2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Bullock Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
ALIAS2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Austrian Civilian1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HM S/M G81
Gloucestershire Regiment1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Suffolk Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fennew1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Chinese Labour Corps1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Doon1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
46th Punjabis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Army Pay Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pactolus1
Leinster Regiment1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Grafton1
Royal Navy, M.F.A. Clan Graham1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Border Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1