Date of death: Wednesday 24 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant David Evans 18610Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Davies 21306Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Rees 204750Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perry 202124Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred John Peart 2545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Nursing Sister Agnes Florien Forneri Canadian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Captain John Patrick Francis Kennedy Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Herron Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/04/1918
Private Drew 700787London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George A. Thompson 371584London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918
Serjeant James Edward Needs PW/6730Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Arthur Victor Dibden 30926Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ormond Clarkson 267572Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Gunner Robert Torrance 222389Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Cyril Choat South African Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Cunniffe 18291Royal Munster Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant John Clyde Allison 1432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Martin Anderson 752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John James Jones 1150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Maddaford 2949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Outen 4187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Horace Alexander Ernest Styles 4664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private James Scott Mortimer 132530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Richardson L/10638Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Moore 172374Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Shepherd 97341Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Robert Young 158137Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Thomas Archer 203030Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander Armstrong 7442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Attenborough 19407Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Avery 71143Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Baker 6502Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Baldrey 271192Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Beck 51451Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 109156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beswetherick 51198Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bint 122606Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private John Boyd 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brewin 62293West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Saxby Brinicombe 68083Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Britnor 44172Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Horace Britten 29466Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Browne 46436Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Brunsdon 204908Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Bryant 25583Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant George Buick 120625Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bullock 71166Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lieutenant Francis Sinclair Burt Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Butland 11807Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Cornelius Arthur Cardew Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carter 205401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Driver Carvell 43651Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Horace Catchpole 41585Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Challis 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chamberlain 3/6161Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Alfred Peter Chandler 44175Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Chapman 926406Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charge 42922Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Chilton 242124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher 70417Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Claydon 51365Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Claypole 200918Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clements 49227Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cleminson 225733Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Cobb 945711Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Albert Collis Colbran 315038Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Oswald Elvin Connell 3548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Clive Ernest Alexander Cooke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cecil Walter Cooney 926354Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cotton 44354Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cowan 3737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lieutenant Donald Campbell Crerar Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cross Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Crowle 43634Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Cumner London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Dallimore 31134East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Stanley Stephen Dalton 931098Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Darlington 91953Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Private Archibald Davies 31295East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Derrick 290766Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Wilbert Devine 5371East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Dewhurst 23760East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Dick 5077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Serjeant Dickman 265989Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Douglas 3146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Serjeant George Henry Down 37438Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Downey 13185Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dunn 68791Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eady 48633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Edwards 11033West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Samuel Elliott 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Emery 2162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ensor 49161Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Bramwell Farmer 62084West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Evan Farr 2172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Hugh Field 70438Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 31783Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Anthony Fooks 71191Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward William John Foster 49166Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Freeman 140534Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Gunner Fuller 60200Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Gill 44130Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Goldsworthy 52321Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Goodhew G/30911Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Griffin 70451Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Frank Herbert Hancock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Anthony William Hare 2673AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harris 352053London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harris 242252Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Charles Harrison 3876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Edward Roy Harvey 3392AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haswell 140612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Herbert 31357Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Malcolm Phipps Higham 3870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Higham 40204Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hill 40205Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Hubert Keane Hitchcock 2421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hogan 29433ALIAS24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reuben William House 3774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howarth 242782East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Humberstone 204995Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Hunter 91111Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Irons 22757Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Irvine 3721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Jackson 30973East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Jennings 57996West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Raymond Albert Johnson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Owen King 6974East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lane 27367Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Stephen Grey Latham Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Henry Charles Ledbrooke 52372Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ashton Lee 3656AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lethbridge Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Thomson Lockhart 3873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lowe 31137East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Jeremiah Mccarthy 29433Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mace 59656West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Michael Joseph Mcinerney 2943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maidment 3/7053Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Martin 97404Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Mead 2696AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Millgate 89787Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Richard Mills 3346AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Moore 71977Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Tremeer Moore 203004Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mundy 202255West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norris 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Nuttall 50233Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Owen 205385Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Parry 10241Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Pickbourne 19451Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal John Alfred Price 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Pye 2235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ramsden 29826East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cyril Conyers Robinson 95519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Robson 926345Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private William Henry Rose 205033Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Rundle 30443Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Seldon 26061Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Everard Henry Shepherd 16699Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Clifford Sheppard 1733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sizer 25650Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Skeath 205413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Smith 109076Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Sergeant George William Smith 3929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 9970East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Smith 3689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Oliver Smith 3207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smithson 43236Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Snowden 741397Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Solomon 2500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stuttard 20844Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Colin Sumerfield 109077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Tallentire 31008East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Taylor 203620Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lionel Ashburner Thomas 3517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 19459Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal John Garfield Thompson 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert William Thompson 7803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Robert Hume Thomson 3992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thorley 94636Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Tibble 8900Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tomsett 49862Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Tooke 43492Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Goodfellow Tweddle 91701Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Leslie Vincent 2825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wadman 2756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Waller 49092Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Walsh 13007Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Watson 4929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Robert Webber 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Edward Wheeler 1193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wheeler 31827Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Wiggs 45513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Wilkins 49873Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luther James Willcocks 28025Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 51575Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Wood 316093Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodcraft 41415Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wright Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Leo Emile Wroblewski 6771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Baird 2274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bruce 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Melrose 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Taylor 575AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Sunny Moore 16/555New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/04/1918
Private William Andrew Hodges 19135Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willie Waddington Holdsworth 27086Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcdonald 712469Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Private John Casey 3632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leo Charles Dineen 6276AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Osborne Henry Douglas 5876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Corbett Cain 3033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Coombs 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harold Aaron Hawkes 7499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Patrick Lawrence Husband 6494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank James 5273AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Kirkham King 1368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private George Thomas Martin 6284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Serjeant Cuthbert Shale Sarjeant 60519Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Gilbert Smith 16594East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Walker 10307Irish Guards24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Mctaggart 7540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant George Albert Cruickshank 7543Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Edwin Curtis 113015Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Arthur Holmes 106730Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Housley 74408Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Raymond Marsh King R/493Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Little Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Duncan Mchutchison 5856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald James Marshall 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Paterson 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Pilbeam 64145Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Private Edward Tootell 5152Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Francis Verinder 27847Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Price 21444Welsh Regiment24/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Barker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Edmund Colhoun 4675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Hugh Webb Rundle 6374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Parsons 40962North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Rogers 242238York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Reginald Tonge 45102Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Thomas Trevor Treharne 63045Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Walsh 56039Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Gammack 203555Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Alfred Victor Hallatt 50098Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Johnson 202727The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Frederick Jones 24188Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lockwood 57278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Macdonald 671Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Orgill 205095York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnott Cape 11903Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Booth Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cahill 270191Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Private Allport 30730York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boa S/26986Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duskin 8486Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private John Gorton 356994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Graham 21634Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman William Francis Edward Jenkins S/26832Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roger Herbert Millin 29048King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Pickles 13718Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Driver James Price 38196Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Silence Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Stacey 28566Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tolson 241882South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frank Herbert Topp 15325Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wiggins 25607Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Young 19216Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Mccrovie Dickie 56529Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fergus Duers 16412Border Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Grantham 55350Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Thomas Jones 45476Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Laird 67778Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Private Fred Macdonald 201685Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Roberts 40646Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Xavier St. Pierre 847044Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Williams 37465Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Aldred 3005Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Sapper Nathaniel Dedden 6672Australian Tunnelling Corps24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jack Frederick Dolgner 2064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Fankhauser 335Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Humphries 4229AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Hugh Jardine 2398Australian Pioneers24/04/1918
Private John Sutherland Petrie 2036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Ernest Rolfe 124131Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Willmott 6735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Woodhall 4890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Dottie 647Australian Trench Mortar Battery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Dansay Espenett 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Frederick Johnson 5596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner William Memmott 294165Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Moloney 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Blease 116491Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Brockbank 20727Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Hummer 60572Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Drummer Ernesto Luigi Lorenzoni 40172Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Nicklen 18876Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wrigley 25108Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Dacey 267449Monmouthshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Walter Clarence Allan 7442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Walton Blezard 3994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John James Russell Gardiner 6740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Loxton 2067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Lansdell 7505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Charles Robert William Peake T/909Army Ordnance Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Gunner George Sinclair 129313Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Henry Brittain 472963London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Wilfrid Frank Harris 2049Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Johnson 26977Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Charles Manchester 471100London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Paton 665653Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Pearson 111610Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Robertson 182759Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bennett 116284Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William G. Clark L/15113Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson Clay 53167West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Cooper 1047Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Cox Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hill 554101Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Private Archie Holt 108813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Saddler Hotchiss 831834Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Kneller 425489London Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner William Stenhouse Seith 120773Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel William Frederick John Symonds London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner John Trainor 43935Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ceiriog Walters 165431Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Woffindin 185923Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Peter Alleman 470899London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Ruscoe 1715Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Tofield 471334London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edward Wales 391408London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bishop 56737Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hughes 35485Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wing 132690Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Gunner Steads 118359Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper George Barker 5704Australian Tunnelling Corps24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Arthur Watts Clinch 21975Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Patrick Dignam 2438Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Victor Lygo Graves 177300Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bertram Nigel Hartwell 1884Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Rodrick Reginald James 16032Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Taylor 9213Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Roy Septimus Todhunter 26515Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Leopold Turner 3650Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Sergeant Cuthbert William Urwin 12454Australian Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raymond William Barr 2615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Beck 14076Australian Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Arthur Herbert Carleton 1555Australian Light Horse24/04/1918
Private Edward Comet Chapman 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Spencer Bruce Cooper Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner Michael James Cox 662Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Forrest 4480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Henry Hodgkinson 4797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Alfred Ingleby M2/114234Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Mcgregor 4001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner Leonard William Preen 209367Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Francis Weir Lawrence Richardson 127Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Percy Rowett White 13998Australian Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Robert William Young 8284Australian Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leland Kelly Willson Barrett Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bernard Chessher 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Austin Procter Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Spenn 233004London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Arthur Dore Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Herbert Grimshaw 510184Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Radnor Hodge G/92544Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Redfern G/53118Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Gordon Arthur Sellar G/33328Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Frank White G/40603Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allaway 55777Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Blake 47234Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crowe 59327Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwards 56935Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Midgley 62620Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Stenson 18238Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Cameron M2/073549Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Edward Woollard Penistone Lamb Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bertie Joseph Maisey 407072Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mewton 696617Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Simpson 52745Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hart Simpson 64671Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Skelton M2/176082Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edgar Wormington M2/018649Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Frederick Joseph Morley Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Yarwood 26234Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Latham 29382Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Frank Russell 35449Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Taylor T3/025089Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd 43806Essex Regiment24/04/1918
Driver Thomas Phillip Bennett 80Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Simpson Bradford 28116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John Stanley Edwards Lancashire Hussars24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grace 44462Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 7789Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Bernard Hockin 39652East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Jones 35641Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Moncrieff Laurie 40185Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Luck 124530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Arthur Quinby 98865Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reynolds 38054Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Pioneer John Macphail Stewart 267904Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tane 307529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Watkinson 33134York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Keith Munro Weir 2/2564New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Creecy 272844Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Goodswen 5014Leinster Regiment24/04/1918
Colour Serjeant Mansfield 7987Grenadier Guards24/04/1918
Lance Naik Kubhi Ram 1896Mule Corps24/04/1918
Private Andrew Shelton Clark 24665West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Dent 235725Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wait 56999Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Woodard 56949Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Vernard Clifton Liddell 2/2667New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Edward Sparrow 970268Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Kenneth Murray Gilmour 2/312New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Henry Evan Roche L/26867Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ross Andrew 291374Gordon Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brett 1100555th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1918
Corporal Brown 12879Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Coote 46870Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Robert Leslie Cox 41229Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Neil 20674Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Thornton 40689Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Walsh 27059Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lynham RX4/126576Army Service Corps24/04/1918
Private Molife Sikotle 11537South African Native Labour Corps24/04/1918
Private Sandeman 2500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sapper Albert Bowyer 322997Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Cecil Richard Farrant 147664Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Edward Vincent Marshall 33233Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Reginald Somers-Cocks Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Stewart 30940King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sutherland 40471Royal Scots24/04/1918
Private Robert Jackson 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Mclean 20208New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Walter Reid Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Blainey 376083Manchester Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ivins 235866Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Richard Lindsay Gadd 29945Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Christian Munro 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest James Sammons 3227Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Watson 1932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Bede Avery 3005AAustralian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Winton Bassman 2525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bernhard Bendiksen 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private David Colin Black 672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Driver Carlyle Eugene Blackburne 19778Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Irving Boon 19955Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant James Leslie Bowling 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Browning 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Andrew Douglas Clark 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley James Crosbie 4790Australian Cyclist Corps24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robert Ambrose Dobson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Francis Wilfred Holt Dyson 1373Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Stanley Easther 280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner John Edward Flanagan 36213Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Mark Gant 302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Head 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner James Holton 3411Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Vincent Houston 19681Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Hutchinson 3052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Knight L/24605Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Sergeant Gordon Brice Lillecrapp 1784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Litzow 682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Clifton Alwin Livingstone 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Carl John Lurssen 5740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Francis Michael Moy 2093Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Frederick Sorensen Neilson 750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Michael Patrick O'toole 7849Australian Tunnelling Corps24/04/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Rawe Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver John Read 3423Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private James Daniel Richardson 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Rudd 58167Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Herbert Shaw 970Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Robert Sutton 720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest William Walker 3506Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Charles Wallace 33940Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Sydney White 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Cook 30355Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Andrew 271289Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Kitching 20845Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Yuill Wilson 50737Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kettle 10933Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Secombe 203849Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooke 357215The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Huyton 358946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private King 116516Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Amies 56746Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Crook 14092Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Gilbert Joseph Harrisson 56715Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mortlock 56740Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private William Morris 32099Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert Christain Banton 188929Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Booth 140999Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Broughton 68114Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Evin Irons 35433Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Samuel Joseph Reginald Ivey 84928Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier George Meffan 125654Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Harold Pockett Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rest 75537Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Corporal Charles Herbert Rogers 26724Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Charles Swan 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ward 7535Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant James Webb 1459Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leonard Sidney Andrews 451946London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Healing S/36432Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Rifleman Hill B/201027Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Rifleman Lawrence S/36459Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Rifleman William Menzies Love 392389London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Andrew Best Mcbride Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Martin Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy Cecil Sewell P/339London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Valentine Arthur Butler Cranwill East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Major Gaston Pierre Peter Kurten Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Wills Redding East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Donnelly T4/123858Army Service Corps24/04/1918
Private Simon Motibedi 16720South African Native Labour Corps24/04/1918
Private Harry Ottey 268964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Rowden 27042Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Edward Atkinson 48303Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Chilton Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private James Baird 213349Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Annakin G/19406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Samuel Bater G/18733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edward Charles Bean 75976Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bickham 45762Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private George Biddle 62289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Bond 7612Australian Pioneers24/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private Booth G/28702Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Boots 75935London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel William Joseph Bowles 634282London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Boxall F/2679Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Brooks 49218Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burgess 265780Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant John Buttwell G/1421Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal Chandler 15198Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Charge 42029Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clark G/30888Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Claydon 30784Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cornell G/57766Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Crabtree West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harry Dale Tank Corps24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Doe G/30895Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Sidney Arthur Eady 268909West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Element G/89489Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant George Fittock L/13239Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edwin Leslie Flexman 205341Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Robert Marshall Goodwin 15185Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Graham 140651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private George Thomas Grout 425519London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Edward Harrison 60394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Hattersley 49258Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hatton G/30920Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Christopher Vincent Hepworth 205334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson G/19430Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Leech 31283East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Levy S/20736Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Robert Francis Linton 5135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Little 204607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal John Mackay 204436Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Morey 634248London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Moscrop 91202Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Frank Edward Steadman Murrell 49240Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Stephen Partridge 3235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Payne L/12749Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Payne 240389Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Powell 205347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Rance 19100Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Rowe 242109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Sawkins 23205Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Searle G/20178Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Seed R/40966Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shenstone L/13203Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Slattery 3289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 204597Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal Taylor B/203165Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Tozer 242470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Stanley Charles Turner 1128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Rifleman Percy Walker S/34939Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ritchie Watchman 82063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Weir 38018East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private White 49254Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private White G/89781Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Williams G/24765Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Evan Peter Williams 203037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Worsfold 69295Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wylder G/7873Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Ambrose G/18333Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private George Avery G/30531Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vaclav Bastecky G/27834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Beeson G/30867Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Rifleman Blackburn 471911London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private Bowden 250976London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Bower G/30873Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Rifleman James Stanley Brooman 473314London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bullock 24543Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Cocks G/30891Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Cosham 205331Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Dyer 30540Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Flood TF/202154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gough 64067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Rifleman Greenland 394174London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Private Grimwood G/30913Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Serjeant Hoare 231148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private William Davis Hopkins G/30930Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hoyle 248079London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hyde 28124Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Kierce 50567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Kilby 532022London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Charles Morrison 7655Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Mort 697291Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Napper 251957London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Marten Neal 472100London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Newton 22496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Peacock TF/266945Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Serjeant Peggs 248092London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Prentice 21754Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rivett 202983Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Robinson G/83028Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Henry Thomas Sheppard 201504London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Swift 240692King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Clarence Owen Thacker 52142Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Henry Warren 472633London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Webb 12175Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Wyatt G/75958Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Leonard Laxton Acason 6475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Harold Archibald 2783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Beatty 2729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Boase 4607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Stewart Munro Bridson 5987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Patrick Carn 5832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Clark 6001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Findlay 7579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Herbert Ramsay Forrest 6246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private William Thomas Frame 7090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hansen 5501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal James Henry Hennessy 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis John Hicks 5291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Holloway 5377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Horner 5121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Albert Heyward Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant William Jamieson 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William James Longmore 1974Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Corporal John Mott Marion 4640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Moore 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Raymond Francis Morris 6793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter John Clinton Nelson 3843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Percival Francis Reed Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Francis Robinson 2214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Alexander Shields 7528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Sprott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Gordon Stuart 7794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 5220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Staff Sergeant George William Wyville Thomson 915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Montague Tickle 7328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Edward Turner 7561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Hippolyte Voumard 7116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johanis Ernest Warnest 7565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Weatherspoon 7119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Robert Wemyss 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Peter Baldwin 16671Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Bannister 251200London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Clyde 82849Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Emblem 82857Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Horace Holyoak 82853Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mashford 75902Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private William Douglas Smith 82752Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Rouse Underdown 248103London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private West 82783Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Balls 801316Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Dawson 49980North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Bombardier Edwards 715288Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Major Allan Gordon Hall Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Mcgann 116648Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur W. Marr 223Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Thompson 1899Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/04/1918
Bombardier Maurice William Harding L/32081Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Hopwood 117329Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Richard Hill 91980Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Francis Aloysius Ligouiri Hatwell 4/132Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmund Sarre 983Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Herbert Woollin 1087King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 44664Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Armstrong 73153Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wildman 236062Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private D'arcy Sadler Fergusson 37569King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Faraday Crocker 44497Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holdsworth 44498Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Carter 114605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Thomas William Halton 30956Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Evason 73361Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private John William Hopkins 123160Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Hurst 73416Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Thomas Phillips 139924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Percy James Barclay 6728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Marvin G/24306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Murrell G/25122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Pepper 235296Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cowell 57403Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilfrid Herbert Smith 204643Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Aldred 28847Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Beaton 40763Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/04/1918
Lieutenant Macgregor Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mallina24/04/1918
Private John Henry Savage 242517Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Swain 51642Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Balmer 41158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Drudge 24459Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Saligram 11993Indian Royal Artillery24/04/1918
Private Henry Birch 9793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richardson 6092Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Henry Lowes 24665Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Richards 169192Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Lucas K/4460Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918
Private Jerrom 53Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Worker Lizzie Dora Stephens 20110Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Billing 64773Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Lilley 43623New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Harold Jones J/35564Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Maurice Charles Humphrey Lloyd Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davis CH/17520Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Rondeau 520202Canadian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918
Serjeant W. H. Frank March 16893Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.24/04/1918
Driver Colin Lachlan Cameron 334115Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant William John Savage 22169Suffolk Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bert Ledger DM2/162377Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Lord Webb 15967The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Norman Carr 705363Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Large 179591Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Private William Edward Ward 18596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Montague Bates Royal Air Force, (Cranwell).24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Lenard Burnell PO/18773Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Churcher Brown 58815Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Shackleton 703277London Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Alfred Charles Truste 139631st (Royal) Dragoons24/04/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Serjeant Small 36980Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marriott 31269Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper George John Cater 530216Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur John Barker 5674The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roderick Brown 47309Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis George Warrington 14514Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George James Howe 291252Suffolk Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson G/6667Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Able Seaman Brewer 228439Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I24/04/1918
Private Lane PO/9337Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Harold Lawrence Evans 371343London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Holloway MT/304397Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Linden Richardson 7794Royal Air Force, 72nd Training Sqdn.24/04/1918
Bombardier William Osborne Taylor 765723Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gaskill 50442Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Alexander Brown Royal Air Force24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Sani Bazabarimi MT/574Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/04/1918
Private William Sharp B/346Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Cadet John Malcolm Stewart 154535Royal Air Force, 44th Wing24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paul Perrier 1043036Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Dudley Henry Barton 689Australian Heavy Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Rupert Henry Gornall 916Australian Heavy Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Klug 720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Black S/10301Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Cheetham 2483Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Loftus 200760West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Charles Cooke 14310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Thomas Halliwell 214865Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Stanley Dawson 285096Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Learo Aylmer Henry Hackett Royal Irish Rifles24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Stephen Browne S/13870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Hickey 69290Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcfarlane 202171Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Macfarlane 267829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Groves 31254East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Cunningham 33013King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Godbold 20821East Surrey Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harry Cyril Lacey 240982Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Charles Smith 267066Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gerald Smith 34288Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Welland 241487Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trevenen 525553Canadian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918
Private William Wilson S/42155Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 201840Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Jamieson 16932South African Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Harry Shepard 10804Coldstream Guards24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thain 88215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Trew 60566Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Broad G/76492Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Goldstone C/9029King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Henry Moore 94447The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lewis Robb 16701King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Reginald How 16475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fred Charles Struthers 523880Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Roy Allen 325186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Baylis Suffolk Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Cyril Stanley Buckles 33849Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harold James Cave 358121Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Dutchman 29361King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Evans W/4530Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evenson 25081Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hampson 63939Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Serjeant Fred Heath 275254Manchester Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Silvester Johnson 12971South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin George Mason 132714Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald William Menham 201691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neil 331402Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robertson 15825Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Russell 42057South Wales Borderers24/04/1918
Gunner Edmund George Sharratt 944111Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Swinburn 189045Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John David Buckwell 46641Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Evan Harris 57910Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kirkby 143Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Gunn 202498The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sharland 55678Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Robert Adams 573374London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashton 25321Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Basham A/200971King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918
Private Brooker 30907Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Coles 374542London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918
Private Herbert Elliott 141066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edgar Garner 10313Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Golden SD/1766Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 267093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Edward Hilton 57448Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Norford 350031London Regiment24/04/1918
Private Priestley 29643Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Rifleman Williams 325091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private George Dunbar Read 55792Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick John Whitaker 47537Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Easdale 661041Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Harland Balcom 282892Canadian Railway Troops24/04/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Atkinson 9183Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Grafton Gale Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hudson 201908Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Jones 14087Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Miller Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Webb 241971Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edgar Woodman 260214Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Edward Sherburne Blanchard 334418Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edwards 30033Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 36116Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Allsop 153871Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard William Busst 799565Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Erskine 317897Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Ame`dee M. Labre 166569Canadian Pioneers24/04/1918
Corporal Mcauliffe 214376Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Joshua Strong 422532Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Melvin Taylor 712322Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Thompson 799084Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goodmen 101680Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Conrad Hughes 136597Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Beadle 201538Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Stanley Bull 4020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Clark 49151Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kingsley Seymour Franklin 128339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodwin 307020Tank Corps24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private David Hunter 2667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthews 49778Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Morgan 5423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Pluck 2227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Captain Philip Beauchamp Sewell Australian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Smith 4893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant John Mcdonald Stewart 1743AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wheeler 3712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Charles 31382East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frederick Henry Wyatt 132655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chamberlain Edward Birch 1622AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Driver Jerry Boyle 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harry William Campbell 3364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles James Dillon 2642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Walter Edward Kirkham 3160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edgar Hartzenberg Bain Rex 3907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harold Ward 3736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold White 900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Everard Wills 6741Australian Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Reed 25881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Garner 242077South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bedford G/9562Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Serjeant Bower 390007London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cooper 391741London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Rifleman Lynch 472238London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Rifleman William Painter 474098London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Holland 18210Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918
Gunner Miles Calvert 76751Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Cartmell 114353Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Bombardier Coady 42300Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Rifleman Freeman 474114London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gallop 391956London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Serjeant Hardware 64113Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Alfred Harper 97821Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Lewis 103337Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Minors 160662Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Plummer London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Gunner Rochester 59340Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Rifleman William Denman Russell 392012London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Aubrey Fairer Smith Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Stevens 124089Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Richard George John Carsberg 21056Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Alexander Grant 4031Australian Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Louis Gerald Leyland 21142Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Donald Merralls 14610Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Cecil Rhodes Phillpot 7425Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Platten 2430AAustralian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner George Benson Todd 4306Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Bentley 53300Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Major Hubert Piers Beresford-Poer Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burns 307286Tank Corps24/04/1918
Private Norman Charlton 3276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Morgans 83556Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Edward Frank Pulley 70465Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Wilkinson 116226Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Bennett 518413Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Harry Pearce Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Edward Boswell 41986Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Victor Rollins London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell TF/205331Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Labourer Chou Ch'ing 11277Chinese Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Li Wen Chin 43883Chinese Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Yu Ch'eng 12542Chinese Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Kadro Paul 19821Indian Railway Department24/04/1918
Private Walsh 10143Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Worden 37387Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private James Murphy 28064Manchester Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Cater 233589Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman Jamieson 640LRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Canastota.24/04/1918
Storekeeper Savage Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Trooper William James Learmonth 2816Australian Light Horse24/04/1918
Gunner George Lowman 136217Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Oscar Russell 203781Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Wickham PO/18806Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hodge Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.24/04/1918
Private Robert Lee S/2590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chubb I/344105Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Mellis 321478Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Rifleman David Anderson S/2283Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Ashworth 358338The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Baker 360258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Frank Barker 358851The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Norman Boore 20218Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Norman Bridge 202113Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ramsay Brown 39063Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Solomon Brown 14736South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Brown 267518Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Brownhill 26370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Adamson Bywater 359906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Fred T. Carter 267005Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Amos Caunt 38209Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Thomas Albert Cooper 40348Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Dudley Leonard Bloom Copsey 42711Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oliver Henry Cormack 359260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Cramphorn 38214Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charley Dean 359397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Delaney 15170Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William G. Haskins 37805Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Hornby 48287Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private John Jardine 89063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred E. Jarman 14704Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Jewell 102725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Johnson 45408Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Walter Jones 24814Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis F. Lane 44428Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Fred Lilley Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Arthur Lowe 40334Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Mccarrell 89047The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcmahon 242034Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William H. Mann 44434Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William J. Matcham 35498Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reece J. Miles 265087Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry E. Mills 31603Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Whitehouse 205511Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles H. Wilson 44489Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Wright 35817Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Williams G/66307Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Stokes 20542Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Redman 10100Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Robertson 250056Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver John Mckee L/2446Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Langmaid 14704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Hickman 81286Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Samuel Hornsby 39329King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace William Howard G/21190Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private John Leslie Garner 115856Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gourlay 26414King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel James Hugh Coles East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant John Brown 246865Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Gordon Wallace Bolton East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Upward 205035Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert George Veasey 75973Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Venes 49865Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Thomas Vials 75944Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ernest Walker 248128London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Walker 59352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Harold Wallworth 205412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Joseph Walsh 22119Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Ralph Vinning Walters 67936Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Ward 49789Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Charles Ward G/57524Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stanley Albert Ware 5741Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private William Warner 36512Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Steven Harold Waters 473979London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private Ernest Watson 10928West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Ernest Bailey Watson 42475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private William Anderson Watson 41982Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Alfred George Way G/57518Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Webb 22744Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walter Frederick Webb 86557Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Albert Surman Wells G/89472Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Wells 8841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick West 233027London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private James August Whitelaw 10118Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Jonathan Wigham 53159West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edgar Jack Wilcox G/97032Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Thomas Wilde 59350West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Frank Willis 82858Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Wilman 72548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant John Edward Wilson 252557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Philip Winsley 82651Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private James William Wood 141452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Norman Wood 21949East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William John Wood 71943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private William Tweedy Wood 59351West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Walter Woodberry 8236Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Woods 31022East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Woolcombe G/57523Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Edward W. Worsfold 553255London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Worsley 40921Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Horace Wright 24191Norfolk Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Wright 240758East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Leonard Stanley Wright 62347Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Wroe 205459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private George Young 69289Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private William Robert Abel 40496Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Adams 21082East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Walter Mosley Adams 242148King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Oswald Addle 49139Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Adelson 30894Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George T Agate 81433Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Wilfred Thompson Ainsworth 28028East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Ernest A. Allcock 83806Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred George Allen 71141Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Stanley Allen 42943Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Allen 11778Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Philip Charles Allen 252617London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ben Allerton 16253East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Leonard Godfrey Andrews 471893London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Alfred Arnold G/57371Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Ash 470311London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard John Austin 82669Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Arthur Bailey 53770Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Lewis Baldwin 925898Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private William Edward Barber 40312Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Barker 3/7016Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Triston Irving Elton Barnard 128970Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Ernest Barnes G/89300Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Alfred Barrell G/57390Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private James Barry G/57385Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Bartholomew 11971King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Harold Bass Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Ernest Bateman 53061West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Arthur Beadle 203474London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Wilfred Beal 67108Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Bealey 71151Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sidney Charles Beaumont 250446London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private John Bell 37374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Ebenezer William Benford 46858Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private James Edward Beresford 31132East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Kirby Bergersen 49142Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Betts 3/6887Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Percy Billen 251206London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Charles Binks 22043Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Birch 32372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Thomas Jacob Bird 46823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sampson Wallace Blackmore B/201788Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Harry Blackstone G/20653Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Webb Bocking King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph John Bone S/36341Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private John Booth 306179Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Herbert Bowen 49683Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William John Bowld 49146Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frederick Bowyer 20428Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Stephen Boyd 59176West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private James Ernest Boyle 49657Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Henry J. Bray 371077London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918
Follower Gamja Budan Sahib Madras/98Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Nur Shah Lahore/95Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Porter Roshna Suriwalu Vellore/158Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Follower Sandiappan Madras/562Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Corporal William Henry Harrison 65643Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Ambler 12/1280King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Willie Chester Wiltshire 155060Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Richard Yates East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private O'toole 663129London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Frank Scard 25413Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles James Sheargold 362113Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Atandin Grunshi A/2265Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/04/1918
Private Salufu Moshi 8172Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/04/1918
Corporal Fynn A/1564King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Griffith Vaughan Jones King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 16041Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Lee 38961The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Davis G/24991The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Percy Thomas Panter CH/1720(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James Aaron Thomas 232879London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Broadley 40353North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Gray S/31930Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 225102London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Wilson 41083East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Horatio Charles Currie Special List24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Evans TR/3/26366King's African Rifles24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Reeve Scott 2114961Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tennisco 1043057Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Driver Phul Singh 125Indore Transport Corps24/04/1918
Sepoy Kehr Singh 38324th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs24/04/1918
Sowar Charan Singh 271027th Indian Light Cavalry24/04/1918
Lieutenant Gibbon 89th Punjabis24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Bir Singh 2070Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Dhan Bahadur Rai 4144Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Faqira 2361Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Maiku 1960Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Pancham 2278/DIndian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Rifleman Jaisa Ram 1844123rd Outram's Rifles24/04/1918
Havildar Lachhman Singh 16155Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/04/1918
Private Frank Saunders 33830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private William Bernard Scanlon 3477AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Leslie Smith 4383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norbert Leo Smyth 6815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert James Snell 3748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Snellman 3743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Samuel Spencer 3375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Lemuel Luke Spencer 3921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Sydney Bazell Stevenson 7340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hamilton Stokesberry 2981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Henry Norman Taylor 1955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Arnold Spencer Thomas 2284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Gamble Thomson 2679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick C. Tomlins 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Gilbert Charles Toplis 139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Frederick Touch 6851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Benjamin Blackburn Townsend 7559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Helge William Westerberg 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Peter George Wheatley 4023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cuthbert Murray Wheeldon 3969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Sim Mcgregor Wood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Bogie Young 3011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant George William Nash 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roger Sedgley O'gorman 1620AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ronald Holmes Oliver 2223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Eric Kinnock Perkins 3469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Pinkerton 5165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Pitts 3543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private John Michael Quinn 4578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private John William Rainbird 3435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Henry Campbell Vivian Rauch 2146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harry Reynolds 2209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Eric Rintel 8059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander Robb 2970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Norman Rose 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Henry Kay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Ernest William Kemp 3404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Horace Kennedy 1676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Roger Joseph Killalea 530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Killeen 2198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert James Leechman 2208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Lees 1153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Robert Miller Leslie 7591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Roy Lillingston 2946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Hugh Lyons 8014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Malcolm Thomas Mcgregor 3253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lieutenant William Stewart Mckay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Martindale 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Matthews 599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Monaghan 2414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Edward Ainsworth 7682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Wilfred Barnard 2129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Frank Barrett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Peter Bate 2780BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Thomas George Beatty 3368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Stanley Beckett 2618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private William Bennett 1304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Black 1760AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Company Sergeant Major Phillip Bonhote 4445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Peter Booker 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Eric Lyle Burrell 7954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Chivers 2144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Cockrem 3616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vincent Colhoun 5057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Conlon 2146ALIAS24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Convine 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Cooper 3131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ronald Addison Hunter Cox 1314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Crabb 6229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Frederick Norman Craig 1821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Samuel John Davidson 3970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fergus Davis 3478AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Frank Charles Dellar 3284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Cecil Audrey Deuchar 3280AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Huntleigh Albyn East 3393AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant John Addie Ferguson 3048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Thomas William Folkard 2654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Charles Aubrey Fox 3635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Samuel Frampton 2405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Alexander Ferguson Fraser 1775AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Herbert Keith Furguson 1534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Henry Fletcher Gallaher 3867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private William James Graham 557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Geoffrey William Edward Greatorex 7986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie John Griffiths 4792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Ernest James Hammersley 3453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Dennis Neabo Harkin 6259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Stanley Hedley 4812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harry Hodgson 7991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private John William Horan 3406AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William John Horne 5110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Joseph James 3881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert William Jeffrey 2928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private William Curnow 201766Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918
Lieutenant Harry William Farley Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private David Lawson Walker A/20473Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Alfred Brimmell 47255Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Brook 62284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Brown 71164Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Charles George Brown 68585Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frederick William Brown G/57756Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Henry Brown 41037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Rennie Brown 203994East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Ellis Brown 52184Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Broyd L/14386Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frederick Cyril Broyd 204982Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Edward Bruce G/57907Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Fernley Buckingham 16706Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Buckland 306772West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bullen 203477London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private William James Burrows G/28713Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Bush G/28710Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Candelent 36604Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Donald Leo Carden 30912Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Richard Carne 31792Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Herbert Ernest Carter 31819Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private James Vincent Carter 237698Herefordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Walter Challis TF/204317Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frederick C. Chandler 15937Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Chapman 472085London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Bertram Charnock 115632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Childs G/18792Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Henry Chipperfield Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Cilvert 204437Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Clark G/57913Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Clark 82438Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Rifleman George Herbert Clark 40885Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Bertie William Clarke 8515Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Clarke 7146West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Henry Cleugh 53169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private William Edward Clifford 82820Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William Clough 46284King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel George Coates 140599Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil William Collings 266649Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Ernest Comer 8376Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Hilary Compton 41483Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sidney Charles Patrick Connolly 7383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Cook S4/253748Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sydney Mervyn Cooke 40933Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert Cooper 250756London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Arthur Cornelius 472987London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Corporal Patrick Costello 9917Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cyril Henry Cox 71177Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Walter Arthur Crabb G/57767Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Norman Crampton 31288East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Craven 41016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Albert Creaser 60326West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private John Thomas Crook 203329East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Albert Cross 202387Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Cross 30051Norfolk Regiment24/04/1918
Private Edward John Cullum G/30882Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Reginald Curtis 472388London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private Edward Cyples 36113Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private William George Dalton 266798Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hubert Darley 235647East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edward Daughters 82575Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private John Edward Davies 51729Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Edward Daykin 57141West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Sydney Prince Denham 290410Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Dennis 315052Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Mark Dennison 204094West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Ernest Dew G/19416Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Dewey 49159Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Dewhurst 109112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Tom Dimelow 31297East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Donohoe 105359Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Edwin Dorothy 290453Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Henry Marcus Stewart Dowdall G/57411Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Charles Alfred Dowdeswell 204919Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Leslie Gordon Drew 203214Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Herbert Duckworth 27551East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Leslie Victor Dunning 70429Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Eames 51383Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Earle TF/293727Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Herbert Edmondson 238223West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Goodwin Edser TF/205282Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Samuel Egerton 109027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Elliott 83077Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur E. Elvin 41526Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Evans A/204119King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918
Private Daniel Evans 20614Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Joseph Evans 360214Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Corporal Samuel Evans 12609East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Evernden 200878Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Eyers 31277East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gerald George Farrant G/96916Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frederick Albert Finch G/89349Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant John Denis Fitzgerald L/13250Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Arthur Richard Fleman 203477Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Arthur Charles Ford 290732Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Charles Foster 204535London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private William Foulds 26718East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert F. Fox 50204Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Captain William John Goulbourn S. Frampton East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Tom France 27716West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Francombe 55266Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Charles Franklin 121636Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private James Frazer 58843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Harold Frith 60687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oscar Furnell 73313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Fussell 55281Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Cyril Henry Gaines 40902Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Gallagher 60690West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Samuel Gammon 82639Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Leonard Charles Gardiner 49728Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Charles Gates 235641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Reginald Gaylard 71195Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Joseph Gee 36245Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Thomas Gee 270032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Herbert Geen 70444Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Gibson 40960West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Richard Gill 140670Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Herbert Goldie 70450Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Harry Lifely Golding 43098Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Sam Gollick 3/3091King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Goodbun 248105London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Goodwin G/57938Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Goodwin 70699Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private William John Grady 202870London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Graham G/19504Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private James Gray 57980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Arthur Joshua Green 57424Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Gilbert Greenall 70449Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Louis Griefenberg S/28576Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Charles Dennis Grimes 250724London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Gunner Albert Tom Gunning 141673Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Corporal Benjamin Hailes 96521Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private James Albert Hall 68948Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Arthur George Hammond 70458Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Hancock 204858Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Herbert George Harris 472284London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private Frederick William Hart 82671Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Arthur Hartley 29453East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Hawker 30953Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Victor Hawkins TF/203877Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Hayward 54136Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private James Healey 241489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence Smallwood Hebbert 59823West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Joshua Hemingway 60843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Higgs TF/315313Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Henry Higham 83015Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert Hill 3/2022King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private John Bottomley Hill 306328West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private John William Hilton 30949East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sidney Leonard Hine 49182Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Hogg G/19424Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Howard Holdstock 75884Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Holland 108811Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George John Hollington 282455London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harry Walter Holmes 472004London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private William Holmes 39334West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Howard 109098Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Howard Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Alexander Howarth 286111East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Archibald J. Hughes 50235Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edwin Hughes 86357Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Herbert Stanley Hughes 394401London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arthur Huguenet G/57433Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Edwin Humphries 46709Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Hunt 242422Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal George Thomas Hunt 14574Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Hunt 225741London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Sydney Edgar Hunt 82815Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Driver James Hunter 7419Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Major Horace Ingham West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ebenezer William Ireland 225583London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Captain Arthur Lloyd Jackson Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Jackson 10332Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Jackson 225585London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Anthony Jacob 21827Welsh Regiment24/04/1918
Captain Henry Harris Jago Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis George Jago 69049Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Leonard James Jakeway 12438Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Jameson 31315East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Jenkins G/30548Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Horace J. Jenner 49238Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Albert Alexander Jenner 201853Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frederick John Jewells 16976Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Job 30774Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Johnson 31321East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Ernest Johnson G/96952Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Johnson 375286London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George William Johnson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Stanley Jones 83151Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Jones 474415London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Jones 23432Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Clifford Jones 82728Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thomas Keirl 13140Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Robert Kew 41362Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Kibbler F/2185Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Edgar King 71242Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Oliver Kingdon Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Dave Kleiner 395147London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Stuart Wallace Knott London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private William George Kohler 250720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Wilfred Land 124930Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Frederick Lane 46370King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Alfred Lawrence Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Ledson 83102Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Serjeant Philip Alfred Lee 201325London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph Leslie West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Lewindon 81413Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Christopher Lewis G/30943Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Lewis G/30550Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Lewis 40746Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private James Lindsay 132175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Arthur John Thomas Ling 75895Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Linken 493977London Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner Thomas James Litchfield 218887Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Arthur Lee Lockwood G/52488Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Reginald Walter Lynds G/24508Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Mcgee Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Alfred Mcrae 102109Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Maidment G/57454Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Herbert Dalton Manley G/21428Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Victor E. Mannion 31861Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Marcham TF/205139Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Martin 421390London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry William Kirkland Mason G/24570Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal Warren Levick Sims Massey 205330Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Joseph Maughan 59589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Wallace Maund 41099Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Spencer May G/57819Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Robert Meadows 11049Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Merrills 306665Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Percy Charles Mettem 415175London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Middleton 67916Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Patrick Miller 233636London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Mills G/96971Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Milton 75905Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Edwin Minter 21068Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Alexander Mitchell 132185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Moor 267473West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Bernard Moore 62163West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Morley 82609Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Duncan Fraser Morrison 473712London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jesse Ernest Mundy Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frank William Murlis 205009Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William J. Neale 10879Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Norman Alois Oram Neville G/20546Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Newall 35518King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Webbell Nicholls 203213Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Richard Stanley Norton G/96981Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Nuttall 205394Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Oatridge G/5130Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Odell 32944Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Alfred George Offord G/42990Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William T. Orrow 423634London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Marcus Stuart Osborne 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant John B. J. Osmond 15141Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Oyston 82855Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Harry Palister 306942West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private David William Edwin Parker 122594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Herbert Reginald Parker G/57844Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Parker 30783Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sydney L. Parker 50238Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Victor Parker 49728Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Maurice Parker G/89426Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private William J. Parker 425864London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Bertram Parry 72519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Paxton 204609Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private William Payne 420494London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Payton 16089Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles William Pearce 473130London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private Ernest Pearce 282465London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Richard Foster Pegg 49791Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private James Edward Penwill G/28078Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Arthur James Perrett 225641London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frank Burgess Perry Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Pescod 72463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Phillips 31338Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Christopher Phillips 72465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Harry Phillips 22384Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Pierce 204621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Albert Pigott 202810West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William John Pike 15596Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Pope 203003Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal William Edward Poulter 31274East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Powell 109062Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Henry Joseph Powell 16216Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Alfred George Pratt G/23142Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Daniel Proudfoot 59507West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James H. Pullen 41581Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal James Radmore 9099Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Randall 472084London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private Harry Rann 15150Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Edwin Ratcliffe 37468East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Israel Leonard Reckler 40524Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Reece 130582Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Alfred Reynolds 54651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Arthur John Richards 203627Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Richards 49808Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Thomas George Riley 493725London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick J. Rivers 49197Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Herbert Roberts 7935Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Adam Rodgers 17880Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Rose 59015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Rothwell 136033Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Frederick John Rowe 10734Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Percy Alfred Rowland 49277Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry William Rudlen 82710Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Charles Salt 59525West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Sambrook 235051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Ernest Sanders 40780Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George William Sansum PW/6566Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Robert Sawyer L/9349Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Victor Scraggs 82689Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percy Francis Scriven 473177London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Sharpe 72523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Arthur Shaw 59167West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Walter Sheffield G/29547Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Albert Shelley 97428Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Kenneth Short 23358King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private William Stonebank Simpson 72468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Sims East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Stanley Skelton G/57851Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Walter Slip 206247Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Smith 15850Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Charles Smith 20076Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Smith 75926Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick John Smith 470288London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private George D. Smith 43162Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sidney Smith 53342West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Smith R/40564King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918
Private William Albert Smith G/57852Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private William James Smith 205336Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Sydney Sorrell 17558Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Sowerbutts 63985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Spencer 25143East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Spendlove 19503King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Rifleman William Alfred Spiller 452624London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stancliffe 305890West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George John Stanley 204000London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Steele 75932Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private William David Stent 40086Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Fred Orlando Stephens West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Albert Stevens G/9207Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Stevenson 248057London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Rifleman Harold Summers 471105London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Sutcliffe S/36560Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Symons 69714Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Stephen Syrett 204552London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private John Richard Taswell 68799Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Ernest Taylor TF/200567Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Taylor 266268West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Thomas Tetlow 29845East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frank Cecil Theobald G/97014Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lewis Thomas Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Ward Thomas 50037Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Thomas G/7273Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Joseph Thompson 204384Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley H. Thompson 31350East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Thorn 82719Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Thurgood 248110London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George T. Tidy 41405Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Tierney 445029London Regiment24/04/1918
Private Albert Tilbury G/96854Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Albert Todd 25578Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Todd 200980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private William Jewison Todhunter 31353East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Tongue 425579London Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Mulliner Tunwell S/32445Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Twinn 125604Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Spencer Owen Chenery 63407Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George Ramsay Coathup 446553Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alex Dobson 132140Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Thomas William Hudson 36663Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Charles William Jones L/22546Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Serjeant William Micklewright 51393King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Reginald Walter Pilsworth G/24450Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Alban Carrott 61613West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Newman 9473Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private George Manley 275853Essex Regiment24/04/1918
Fireman Sheikh Ahmad 57853Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Lance Naik Shiu Dat Rao 231787th Punjabis24/04/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Cecil Stovin Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Durjan Singh 4258119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/04/1918
Follower Ram Parsad 36th Sikhs24/04/1918
Sepoy Devi 366342nd Deoli Regiment24/04/1918
Driver Bharat Singh 2174Supply and Transport Corps24/04/1918
Pointsman Mansukh 40252Indian Railway Department24/04/1918
Labourer Rahmat Ali 51793Indian Railway Department24/04/1918
Labourer Velu 49428Indian Railway Department24/04/1918
Follower Sukhdeo MT/11218Followers Central Depot24/04/1918
Private Frederick Gilbert 56628Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur C. Godwin 3165Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis Gorin 31403Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald W.s. Grist 19315Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Valentine Hambly 200360Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Harry Hankins 42825Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Myson 202263Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Page 12181South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal William F. S. Pearce 265250Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Harold Phillips 201955Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward J. H. Pook 44452Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert George Pullin 44456Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joel Reynolds 360293The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Roach 358451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Rowing 11811Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Leonard Rowland 302549Tank Corps24/04/1918
Private Lewis Bertrand Saunders 203583Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Scorey 44466Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sidney Scriven 34580Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Maurice Shore 44485Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Smith 51614Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanley A. Speed 266077Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Henry Gordon Spenley 359492The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Arthur H. Sprague 202804Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William J. Stevens 265341Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Kennings Thurlow The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William L. Townsend 266128Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Riseley K/50518Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Henry Graham Achurch Royal Air Force24/04/1918
Private James Henry Bishop 42769Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Cleal SS/114982Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Davies 31264Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Floyd Thomas 27536King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Daniel Allan Bowthorpe J/18711Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Gregory Geerlum Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Private Calver 16067Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Brunskill 45343Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Smith G/10766Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Dolman 266797Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Duckett 266020Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy R. Estcourt 203552Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Eustace Everett 46459Essex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Battista Robert Eyles 56613Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Duncan 3145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lieutenant George Percival Heppenstall Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward Adkins 24574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Musa Bauchi 7806Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/04/1918
Second Engineer James Thomson Mercantile Marine24/04/1918 (aged 62)
Able Seaman Axel Tysell Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Second Officer James Harrow Mercantile Marine24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Master Hudson Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Chief Steward Thomas Kerr Mercantile Marine24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Assistant Steward Thomas Kerr Mercantile Marine24/04/1918 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Keshell Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Chief Engineer George Smart Adams Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Donkeyman Sperio Anami Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Leading Seaman William Henry Round Bristol/Z/9344Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Agnete24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Alfred Thomas Nicholls K/33101Royal Navy, HMS Intreped24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Jesse Matthew Culmer J/3816Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Taylor SS/4751Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George Mason Willmore J/30159Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918
Able Seaman George Menaias Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Gunner James Smellie 650281Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Alfred Armroyd 38027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Harry Pether Burton 22018Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Holdaway 461516Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas William Stordy 168012Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Major Jane Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Rifleman Cooke 533912London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Alexander Cameron 1623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Wilfred Leslie Hales 163139Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gefreiter Hans Borchardt German Army24/04/1918
Musketier Gottlieb Ebert German Army24/04/1918
Unteroffizier Bernhard Hedrich German Army24/04/1918
Unteroffizier Albert Helbig German Army24/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Michael Karau German Army24/04/1918
Kanonier Eduard Kehlert German Army24/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Koeper German Army24/04/1918
Unteroffizier Emil Kulsch German Army24/04/1918
Pionier Karl Pech German Army24/04/1918
Musketier Richard Schiedeck German Army24/04/1918
Kanonier Otto Schickenberg German Army24/04/1918
Kanonier Hermann Strich German Army24/04/1918
Landsturmmann Louis Surau German Army24/04/1918
Musketier Julius Vatterodt German Army24/04/1918
Unteroffizier Weinmann German Army24/04/1918
Private John Mcmahon 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Henry Green 22462Manchester Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Chew 202671East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Colin George Mcmaster 3253ALIAS24/04/1918
Rifleman George Edgar Nicholson 2004South African Mounted Rifles24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance4691614
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance175560
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance9400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance70420
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance66241
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance3880
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance3620
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance3500
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium25132
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1880
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1570
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1580
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1570
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1550
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1540
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1430
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1480
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance1340
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance1270
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance1111
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1030
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1091
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1010
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1072
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1020
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance930
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance930
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance900
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance810
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance730
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance780
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance780
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance700
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance700
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance640
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance640
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany610
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance401
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance410
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium420
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance420
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LAVIEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance320
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium310
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance300
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France210
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance210
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance120
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLINCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RONCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece111
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENSIDE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SILKSWORTH (ST. LEONARD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
THUNDERSLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCUNTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW FISHBOURNE (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BOWES AND GILMONBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MAGOG (ST. PATRICE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
NUTLEY (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILLEESHIL (ST. PAUL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DINGWALL (MITCHELL HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria111
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAVENHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GYFEILLON (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PONT-DE-METZ CHURCHYARDFrance100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OBOBOGOROP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.267
Devonshire Regiment90
Royal Field Artillery82
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)77
Middlesex Regiment75
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)64
Bedfordshire Regiment57
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)57
Northamptonshire Regiment52
East Lancashire Regiment49
Royal Fusiliers47
Gloucestershire Regiment43
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)40
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)37
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Australian Field Artillery33
London Regiment (The Rangers)27
Lancashire Fusiliers27
Rifle Brigade23
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21
Worcestershire Regiment20
London Regiment19
Canadian Infantry19
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17
Welsh Regiment15
Royal Welsh Fusiliers15
German Army15
Royal Engineers14
Army Service Corps13
Mercantile Marine12
Essex Regiment11
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)11
Cheshire Regiment10
Indian Labour Corps9
Hampshire Regiment8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Machine Gun Corps7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
Cameron Highlanders5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Scots5
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Manchester Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Tank Corps4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
ALIAS3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Canadian Field Artillery3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Australian Army Service Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
Norfolk Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Air Force2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
South African Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Australian Heavy Artillery2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Canastota.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Irish Guards1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 72nd Training Sqdn.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Grenadier Guards1
Special List1
36th Sikhs1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Lancashire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, (Cranwell).1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Agnete1
Australian Brigade1
Gordon Highlanders1
Indore Transport Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Intreped1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 44th Wing1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mallina1
Followers Central Depot1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
Indian Royal Artillery1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1