Date of death: Wednesday 24 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant David Evans 18610Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Davies 21306Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Watkinson 33134York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918
Private Richard Forrest 4480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Loxton 2067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Rifleman Coles 374542London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918
Driver Thomas Halliwell 214865Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Rees 204750Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perry 202124Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Woollin 1087King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Graham Achurch Royal Air Force24/04/1918
Private Humberstone 204995Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Dickman 265989Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Clarence Owen Thacker 52142Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harry Dale Tank Corps24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Peart 2545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Nursing Sister Agnes Florien Forneri Canadian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Captain John Patrick Francis Kennedy Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Herron Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/04/1918
Private Drew 700787London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Broughton 68114Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Huyton 358946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christian Munro 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick Cecil Stovin Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George A. Thompson 371584London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918
Serjeant James Edward Needs PW/6730Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sidney Leonard Hine 49182Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Lifely Golding 43098Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Arthur Victor Dibden 30926Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hubert Darley 235647East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Sidney Charles Patrick Connolly 7383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Driver Ormond Clarkson 267572Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Private George Candelent 36604Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Bush G/28710Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rennie Brown 203994East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner Robert Torrance 222389Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wheeler 3712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Matthews 49778Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodwin 307020Tank Corps24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Joshua Strong 422532Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Swinburn 189045Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Major Jane Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Private Joseph Kitching 20845Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Hunt 242422Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private James Gray 57980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Rifleman George Herbert Clark 40885Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private James Thornton 40689Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Walter Frederick Webb 86557Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Taylor 9213Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Fred Lilley Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fred Ashworth 358338The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wickham PO/18806Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Donald Merralls 14610Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gallop 391956London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Private William Roberts 40646Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Henry Wyatt 132655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Arthur Holmes 106730Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lane PO/9337Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Wilfred Leslie Hales 163139Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Rifleman Cooke 533912London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Brewer 228439Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Shackleton 703277London Regiment24/04/1918
Private Arthur Lenard Burnell PO/18773Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rondeau 520202Canadian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Maurice Charles Humphrey Lloyd Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Harold Jones J/35564Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Lilley 43623New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Billing 64773Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Lizzie Dora Stephens 20110Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jerrom 53Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Lucas K/4460Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918
Able Seaman George Mason Willmore J/30159Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Taylor SS/4751Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Jesse Matthew Culmer J/3816Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Alfred Thomas Nicholls K/33101Royal Navy, HMS Intreped24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Halton 30956Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman Daniel Allan Bowthorpe J/18711Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Floyd Thomas 27536King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Davies 31264Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Cleal SS/114982Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918
Private Harry Taylor 575AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal John Melrose 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Thompson 1899Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Pickbourne 19451Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Reuben William House 3774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Richard Cornelius Arthur Cardew Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kilby 532022London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/04/1918
Private James Weir 38018East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Edwin Leslie Flexman 205341Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Chilton Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Harry Ottey 268964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lewis Bertrand Saunders 203583Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Richard Taswell 68799Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James H. Pullen 41581Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Morley 82609Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Leonard James Jakeway 12438Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Howarth 286111East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Dennis Grimes 250724London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Corporal Samuel Evans 12609East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Albert Eames 51383Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel John Davidson 3970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Hugh Lyons 8014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private John William Rainbird 3435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Ronald Holmes Oliver 2223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Cuthbert Murray Wheeldon 3969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Gamble Thomson 2679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Shelton Clark 24665West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goodswen 5014Leinster Regiment24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Cyril Choat South African Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Cunniffe 18291Royal Munster Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant John Clyde Allison 1432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Martin Anderson 752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John James Jones 1150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Maddaford 2949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Outen 4187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Horace Alexander Ernest Styles 4664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private James Scott Mortimer 132530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Richardson L/10638Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Moore 172374Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Shepherd 97341Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Robert Young 158137Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Thomas Archer 203030Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander Armstrong 7442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Attenborough 19407Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Avery 71143Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Baker 6502Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Baldrey 271192Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Beck 51451Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 109156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beswetherick 51198Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bint 122606Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private John Boyd 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brewin 62293West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Saxby Brinicombe 68083Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Britnor 44172Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Horace Britten 29466Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Browne 46436Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Brunsdon 204908Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Bryant 25583Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant George Buick 120625Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bullock 71166Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lieutenant Francis Sinclair Burt Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Butland 11807Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carter 205401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Driver Carvell 43651Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Horace Catchpole 41585Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alfred Challis 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chamberlain 3/6161Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Alfred Peter Chandler 44175Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Chapman 926406Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charge 42922Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Chilton 242124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher 70417Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Claydon 51365Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Claypole 200918Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clements 49227Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cleminson 225733Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Cobb 945711Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Albert Collis Colbran 315038Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Oswald Elvin Connell 3548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Clive Ernest Alexander Cooke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cecil Walter Cooney 926354Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cotton 44354Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cowan 3737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lieutenant Donald Campbell Crerar Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cross Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Crowle 43634Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Cumner London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Dallimore 31134East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Stanley Stephen Dalton 931098Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Darlington 91953Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Private Archibald Davies 31295East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Derrick 290766Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Wilbert Devine 5371East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Dewhurst 23760East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Dick 5077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Douglas 3146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Serjeant George Henry Down 37438Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Downey 13185Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dunn 68791Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eady 48633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Edwards 11033West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Samuel Elliott 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Emery 2162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ensor 49161Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Bramwell Farmer 62084West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Evan Farr 2172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Hugh Field 70438Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 31783Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Anthony Fooks 71191Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward William John Foster 49166Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Freeman 140534Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Gunner Fuller 60200Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Gill 44130Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Goldsworthy 52321Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Goodhew G/30911Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Griffin 70451Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Frank Herbert Hancock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Anthony William Hare 2673AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harris 352053London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harris 242252Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Charles Harrison 3876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Edward Roy Harvey 3392AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haswell 140612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Herbert 31357Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Malcolm Phipps Higham 3870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Higham 40204Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hill 40205Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Hubert Keane Hitchcock 2421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hogan 29433ALIAS24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Howarth 242782East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Hunter 91111Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Irons 22757Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Irvine 3721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Jackson 30973East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Jennings 57996West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Raymond Albert Johnson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Owen King 6974East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lane 27367Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Stephen Grey Latham Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Henry Charles Ledbrooke 52372Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ashton Lee 3656AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lethbridge Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Thomson Lockhart 3873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lowe 31137East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Jeremiah Mccarthy 29433Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mace 59656West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Michael Joseph Mcinerney 2943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maidment 3/7053Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Martin 97404Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Mead 2696AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Millgate 89787Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Richard Mills 3346AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Moore 71977Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Tremeer Moore 203004Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mundy 202255West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norris 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Nuttall 50233Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Owen 205385Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Parry 10241Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Alfred Price 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Pye 2235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ramsden 29826East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cyril Conyers Robinson 95519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Robson 926345Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private William Henry Rose 205033Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Rundle 30443Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Seldon 26061Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Everard Henry Shepherd 16699Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Clifford Sheppard 1733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sizer 25650Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant Skeath 205413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Smith 109076Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Sergeant George William Smith 3929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 9970East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Smith 3689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Oliver Smith 3207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smithson 43236Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Snowden 741397Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Solomon 2500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stuttard 20844Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private George Colin Sumerfield 109077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Tallentire 31008East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Taylor 203620Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lionel Ashburner Thomas 3517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 19459Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal John Garfield Thompson 5402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert William Thompson 7803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Robert Hume Thomson 3992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thorley 94636Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Tibble 8900Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tomsett 49862Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Tooke 43492Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Goodfellow Tweddle 91701Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Leslie Vincent 2825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wadman 2756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Waller 49092Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Walsh 13007Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Watson 4929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Robert Webber 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Edward Wheeler 1193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wheeler 31827Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Wiggs 45513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Wilkins 49873Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luther James Willcocks 28025Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 51575Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Wood 316093Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodcraft 41415Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wright Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Leo Emile Wroblewski 6771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Baird 2274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bruce 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Sunny Moore 16/555New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/04/1918
Private William Andrew Hodges 19135Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willie Waddington Holdsworth 27086Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcdonald 712469Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Private John Casey 3632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leo Charles Dineen 6276AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Osborne Henry Douglas 5876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Corbett Cain 3033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Coombs 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harold Aaron Hawkes 7499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Patrick Lawrence Husband 6494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank James 5273AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Kirkham King 1368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private George Thomas Martin 6284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Serjeant Cuthbert Shale Sarjeant 60519Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Gilbert Smith 16594East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Walker 10307Irish Guards24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Mctaggart 7540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant George Albert Cruickshank 7543Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Edwin Curtis 113015Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Housley 74408Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Raymond Marsh King R/493Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Little Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Duncan Mchutchison 5856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald James Marshall 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Paterson 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Pilbeam 64145Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Private Edward Tootell 5152Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Francis Verinder 27847Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Price 21444Welsh Regiment24/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Barker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Edmund Colhoun 4675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Hugh Webb Rundle 6374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Parsons 40962North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Rogers 242238York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Reginald Tonge 45102Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Thomas Trevor Treharne 63045Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Walsh 56039Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Gammack 203555Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Alfred Victor Hallatt 50098Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Johnson 202727The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Frederick Jones 24188Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lockwood 57278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Macdonald 671Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Orgill 205095York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arnott Cape 11903Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Booth Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cahill 270191Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Private Allport 30730York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boa S/26986Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duskin 8486Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private John Gorton 356994The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Graham 21634Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman William Francis Edward Jenkins S/26832Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roger Herbert Millin 29048King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Pickles 13718Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Driver James Price 38196Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Silence Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Stacey 28566Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tolson 241882South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Frank Herbert Topp 15325Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wiggins 25607Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Young 19216Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Mccrovie Dickie 56529Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fergus Duers 16412Border Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Grantham 55350Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Thomas Jones 45476Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Laird 67778Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Private Fred Macdonald 201685Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Xavier St. Pierre 847044Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Williams 37465Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Aldred 3005Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Sapper Nathaniel Dedden 6672Australian Tunnelling Corps24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jack Frederick Dolgner 2064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Fankhauser 335Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Humphries 4229AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Hugh Jardine 2398Australian Pioneers24/04/1918
Private John Sutherland Petrie 2036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Ernest Rolfe 124131Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Willmott 6735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Woodhall 4890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Dottie 647Australian Trench Mortar Battery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Dansay Espenett 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Frederick Johnson 5596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner William Memmott 294165Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Moloney 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Blease 116491Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Brockbank 20727Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Hummer 60572Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Drummer Ernesto Luigi Lorenzoni 40172Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Nicklen 18876Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wrigley 25108Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Dacey 267449Monmouthshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Walter Clarence Allan 7442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Walton Blezard 3994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John James Russell Gardiner 6740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Lansdell 7505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Charles Robert William Peake T/909Army Ordnance Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Gunner George Sinclair 129313Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Henry Brittain 472963London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Wilfrid Frank Harris 2049Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Johnson 26977Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Charles Manchester 471100London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Paton 665653Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Pearson 111610Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Robertson 182759Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bennett 116284Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William G. Clark L/15113Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson Clay 53167West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Cooper 1047Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Cox Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hill 554101Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Private Archie Holt 108813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Saddler Hotchiss 831834Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Kneller 425489London Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner William Stenhouse Seith 120773Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel William Frederick John Symonds London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner John Trainor 43935Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ceiriog Walters 165431Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Woffindin 185923Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Peter Alleman 470899London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Ruscoe 1715Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Tofield 471334London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edward Wales 391408London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bishop 56737Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hughes 35485Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wing 132690Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Gunner Steads 118359Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper George Barker 5704Australian Tunnelling Corps24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Arthur Watts Clinch 21975Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Patrick Dignam 2438Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Victor Lygo Graves 177300Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bertram Nigel Hartwell 1884Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Rodrick Reginald James 16032Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Roy Septimus Todhunter 26515Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Leopold Turner 3650Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Sergeant Cuthbert William Urwin 12454Australian Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raymond William Barr 2615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Beck 14076Australian Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Arthur Herbert Carleton 1555Australian Light Horse24/04/1918
Private Edward Comet Chapman 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Spencer Bruce Cooper Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1918
Gunner Michael James Cox 662Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Henry Hodgkinson 4797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Alfred Ingleby M2/114234Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Mcgregor 4001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner Leonard William Preen 209367Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Francis Weir Lawrence Richardson 127Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Percy Rowett White 13998Australian Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Robert William Young 8284Australian Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leland Kelly Willson Barrett Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bernard Chessher 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Austin Procter Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Spenn 233004London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Arthur Dore Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Herbert Grimshaw 510184Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Radnor Hodge G/92544Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Redfern G/53118Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Gordon Arthur Sellar G/33328Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Frank White G/40603Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allaway 55777Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Blake 47234Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crowe 59327Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwards 56935Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Midgley 62620Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Stenson 18238Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Cameron M2/073549Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Edward Woollard Penistone Lamb Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bertie Joseph Maisey 407072Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mewton 696617Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Simpson 52745Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hart Simpson 64671Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Skelton M2/176082Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edgar Wormington M2/018649Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Frederick Joseph Morley Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Yarwood 26234Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Latham 29382Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Frank Russell 35449Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Taylor T3/025089Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd 43806Essex Regiment24/04/1918
Driver Thomas Phillip Bennett 80Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Simpson Bradford 28116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John Stanley Edwards Lancashire Hussars24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grace 44462Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 7789Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Bernard Hockin 39652East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Jones 35641Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Moncrieff Laurie 40185Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Luck 124530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Arthur Quinby 98865Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reynolds 38054Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Pioneer John Macphail Stewart 267904Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tane 307529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Serjeant Keith Munro Weir 2/2564New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Creecy 272844Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Colour Serjeant Mansfield 7987Grenadier Guards24/04/1918
Lance Naik Kubhi Ram 1896Mule Corps24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Dent 235725Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wait 56999Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Woodard 56949Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Vernard Clifton Liddell 2/2667New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Edward Sparrow 970268Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Kenneth Murray Gilmour 2/312New Zealand Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Henry Evan Roche L/26867Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ross Andrew 291374Gordon Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brett 1100555th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1918
Corporal Brown 12879Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Coote 46870Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Robert Leslie Cox 41229Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Neil 20674Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Walsh 27059Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lynham RX4/126576Army Service Corps24/04/1918
Private Molife Sikotle 11537South African Native Labour Corps24/04/1918
Private Sandeman 2500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sapper Albert Bowyer 322997Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Cecil Richard Farrant 147664Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Edward Vincent Marshall 33233Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Reginald Somers-Cocks Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Stewart 30940King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sutherland 40471Royal Scots24/04/1918
Private Robert Jackson 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Mclean 20208New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Walter Reid Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Blainey 376083Manchester Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ivins 235866Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Richard Lindsay Gadd 29945Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Ernest James Sammons 3227Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Watson 1932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Bede Avery 3005AAustralian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Winton Bassman 2525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bernhard Bendiksen 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private David Colin Black 672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Driver Carlyle Eugene Blackburne 19778Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Irving Boon 19955Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant James Leslie Bowling 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Browning 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Andrew Douglas Clark 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley James Crosbie 4790Australian Cyclist Corps24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robert Ambrose Dobson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Francis Wilfred Holt Dyson 1373Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Stanley Easther 280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner John Edward Flanagan 36213Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Mark Gant 302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Head 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Gunner James Holton 3411Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Vincent Houston 19681Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Hutchinson 3052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Knight L/24605Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Sergeant Gordon Brice Lillecrapp 1784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Litzow 682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Clifton Alwin Livingstone 416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Carl John Lurssen 5740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Francis Michael Moy 2093Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Frederick Sorensen Neilson 750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Michael Patrick O'toole 7849Australian Tunnelling Corps24/04/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Rawe Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver John Read 3423Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private James Daniel Richardson 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Rudd 58167Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Herbert Shaw 970Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Robert Sutton 720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest William Walker 3506Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Charles Wallace 33940Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Sydney White 2179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Cook 30355Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Andrew 271289Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Yuill Wilson 50737Royal Scots24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kettle 10933Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Secombe 203849Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooke 357215The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918
Private King 116516Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Amies 56746Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Crook 14092Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Gilbert Joseph Harrisson 56715Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mortlock 56740Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private William Morris 32099Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert Christain Banton 188929Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Booth 140999Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Evin Irons 35433Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Samuel Joseph Reginald Ivey 84928Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier George Meffan 125654Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Harold Pockett Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rest 75537Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Corporal Charles Herbert Rogers 26724Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Charles Swan 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ward 7535Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant James Webb 1459Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leonard Sidney Andrews 451946London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Healing S/36432Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Rifleman Hill B/201027Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Rifleman Lawrence S/36459Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Rifleman William Menzies Love 392389London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Andrew Best Mcbride Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Martin Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy Cecil Sewell P/339London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Valentine Arthur Butler Cranwill East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Major Gaston Pierre Peter Kurten Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Wills Redding East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Donnelly T4/123858Army Service Corps24/04/1918
Private Simon Motibedi 16720South African Native Labour Corps24/04/1918
Private Rowden 27042Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Edward Atkinson 48303Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Baird 213349Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Annakin G/19406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Samuel Bater G/18733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edward Charles Bean 75976Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bickham 45762Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private George Biddle 62289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Bond 7612Australian Pioneers24/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private Booth G/28702Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Boots 75935London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel William Joseph Bowles 634282London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Boxall F/2679Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Brooks 49218Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burgess 265780Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Serjeant John Buttwell G/1421Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal Chandler 15198Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Charge 42029Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clark G/30888Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Claydon 30784Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cornell G/57766Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Crabtree West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Doe G/30895Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Sidney Arthur Eady 268909West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Element G/89489Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant George Fittock L/13239Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Robert Marshall Goodwin 15185Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Graham 140651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private George Thomas Grout 425519London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Edward Harrison 60394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Hattersley 49258Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hatton G/30920Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Christopher Vincent Hepworth 205334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson G/19430Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Leech 31283East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Levy S/20736Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Robert Francis Linton 5135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Little 204607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal John Mackay 204436Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Morey 634248London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Moscrop 91202Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Frank Edward Steadman Murrell 49240Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Stephen Partridge 3235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Payne L/12749Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Payne 240389Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Powell 205347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Rance 19100Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Rowe 242109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Sawkins 23205Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Searle G/20178Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Seed R/40966Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shenstone L/13203Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private John Slattery 3289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 204597Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Corporal Taylor B/203165Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Tozer 242470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Stanley Charles Turner 1128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Rifleman Percy Walker S/34939Rifle Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ritchie Watchman 82063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 49254Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private White G/89781Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Williams G/24765Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Evan Peter Williams 203037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Worsfold 69295Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Wylder G/7873Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private Ambrose G/18333Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private George Avery G/30531Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vaclav Bastecky G/27834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Beeson G/30867Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Rifleman Blackburn 471911London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Private Bowden 250976London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Bower G/30873Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Rifleman James Stanley Brooman 473314London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bullock 24543Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Cocks G/30891Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Cosham 205331Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Dyer 30540Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Flood TF/202154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gough 64067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Rifleman Greenland 394174London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Private Grimwood G/30913Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Serjeant Hoare 231148London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private William Davis Hopkins G/30930Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hoyle 248079London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hyde 28124Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Kierce 50567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Charles Morrison 7655Cheshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Mort 697291Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Napper 251957London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Marten Neal 472100London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Newton 22496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Peacock TF/266945Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Serjeant Peggs 248092London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Prentice 21754Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rivett 202983Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Robinson G/83028Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Henry Thomas Sheppard 201504London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Swift 240692King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918
Rifleman George Henry Warren 472633London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Webb 12175Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Wyatt G/75958Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Leonard Laxton Acason 6475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Harold Archibald 2783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Beatty 2729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Boase 4607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Arthur Stewart Munro Bridson 5987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Patrick Carn 5832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Clark 6001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Findlay 7579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Herbert Ramsay Forrest 6246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private William Thomas Frame 7090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hansen 5501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal James Henry Hennessy 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis John Hicks 5291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Holloway 5377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Horner 5121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Albert Heyward Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant William Jamieson 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William James Longmore 1974Australian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918
Corporal John Mott Marion 4640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Moore 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Raymond Francis Morris 6793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter John Clinton Nelson 3843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Percival Francis Reed Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Francis Robinson 2214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Alexander Shields 7528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Sprott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Gordon Stuart 7794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 5220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Staff Sergeant George William Wyville Thomson 915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Montague Tickle 7328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Edward Turner 7561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Hippolyte Voumard 7116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johanis Ernest Warnest 7565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Weatherspoon 7119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Robert Wemyss 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Peter Baldwin 16671Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Bannister 251200London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918
Private Clyde 82849Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Emblem 82857Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Horace Holyoak 82853Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mashford 75902Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private William Douglas Smith 82752Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Rouse Underdown 248103London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private West 82783Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Balls 801316Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Dawson 49980North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918
Bombardier Edwards 715288Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Major Allan Gordon Hall Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Mcgann 116648Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur W. Marr 223Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/04/1918
Bombardier Maurice William Harding L/32081Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Hopwood 117329Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Richard Hill 91980Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Francis Aloysius Ligouiri Hatwell 4/132Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmund Sarre 983Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/04/1918
Private Wright 44664Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Armstrong 73153Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wildman 236062Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private D'arcy Sadler Fergusson 37569King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Faraday Crocker 44497Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holdsworth 44498Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Carter 114605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Evason 73361Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private John William Hopkins 123160Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918
Private Hurst 73416Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Thomas Phillips 139924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Percy James Barclay 6728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Marvin G/24306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Murrell G/25122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Pepper 235296Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Cowell 57403Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilfrid Herbert Smith 204643Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Aldred 28847Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Beaton 40763Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918
Lieutenant Macgregor Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mallina24/04/1918
Private John Henry Savage 242517Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Swain 51642Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Balmer 41158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Drudge 24459Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Saligram 11993Indian Royal Artillery24/04/1918
Private Henry Birch 9793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richardson 6092Durham Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Henry Lowes 24665Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Richards 169192Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Davis CH/17520Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1918
Serjeant W. H. Frank March 16893Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.24/04/1918
Driver Colin Lachlan Cameron 334115Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant William John Savage 22169Suffolk Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bert Ledger DM2/162377Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Lord Webb 15967The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Norman Carr 705363Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Large 179591Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Private William Edward Ward 18596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Montague Bates Royal Air Force, (Cranwell).24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frank Churcher Brown 58815Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alfred Charles Truste 139631st (Royal) Dragoons24/04/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Serjeant Small 36980Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marriott 31269Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper George John Cater 530216Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur John Barker 5674The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roderick Brown 47309Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis George Warrington 14514Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George James Howe 291252Suffolk Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson G/6667Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Harold Lawrence Evans 371343London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Holloway MT/304397Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Linden Richardson 7794Royal Air Force, 72nd Training Sqdn.24/04/1918
Bombardier William Osborne Taylor 765723Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gaskill 50442Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Alexander Brown Royal Air Force24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Sani Bazabarimi MT/574Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/04/1918
Private William Sharp B/346Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Cadet John Malcolm Stewart 154535Royal Air Force, 44th Wing24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paul Perrier 1043036Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Dudley Henry Barton 689Australian Heavy Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Rupert Henry Gornall 916Australian Heavy Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Klug 720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Black S/10301Cameron Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Cheetham 2483Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Loftus 200760West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private Charles Cooke 14310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Stanley Dawson 285096Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Learo Aylmer Henry Hackett Royal Irish Rifles24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Stephen Browne S/13870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Hickey 69290Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcfarlane 202171Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Macfarlane 267829Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Groves 31254East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Cunningham 33013King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Godbold 20821East Surrey Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harry Cyril Lacey 240982Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Charles Smith 267066Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gerald Smith 34288Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Welland 241487Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trevenen 525553Canadian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918
Private William Wilson S/42155Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 201840Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Jamieson 16932South African Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Harry Shepard 10804Coldstream Guards24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thain 88215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Trew 60566Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Broad G/76492Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Goldstone C/9029King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Henry Moore 94447The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lewis Robb 16701King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Reginald How 16475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fred Charles Struthers 523880Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Roy Allen 325186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Baylis Suffolk Regiment24/04/1918
Corporal Cyril Stanley Buckles 33849Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harold James Cave 358121Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Dutchman 29361King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Evans W/4530Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evenson 25081Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hampson 63939Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Serjeant Fred Heath 275254Manchester Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Silvester Johnson 12971South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin George Mason 132714Machine Gun Corps24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald William Menham 201691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neil 331402Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robertson 15825Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Russell 42057South Wales Borderers24/04/1918
Gunner Edmund George Sharratt 944111Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John David Buckwell 46641Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Evan Harris 57910Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kirkby 143Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Gunn 202498The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Sharland 55678Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Robert Adams 573374London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashton 25321Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal Basham A/200971King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918
Private Brooker 30907Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Herbert Elliott 141066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edgar Garner 10313Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Golden SD/1766Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 267093Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Edward Hilton 57448Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Norford 350031London Regiment24/04/1918
Private Priestley 29643Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Rifleman Williams 325091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1918
Private George Dunbar Read 55792Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick John Whitaker 47537Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Easdale 661041Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Harland Balcom 282892Canadian Railway Troops24/04/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Atkinson 9183Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Grafton Gale Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hudson 201908Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Jones 14087Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Miller Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Webb 241971Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edgar Woodman 260214Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Edward Sherburne Blanchard 334418Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edwards 30033Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 36116Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 106793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918
Gunner Allsop 153871Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard William Busst 799565Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Erskine 317897Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Private Ame`dee M. Labre 166569Canadian Pioneers24/04/1918
Corporal Mcauliffe 214376Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Melvin Taylor 712322Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Thompson 799084Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goodmen 101680Canadian Infantry24/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Conrad Hughes 136597Canadian Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Beadle 201538Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Stanley Bull 4020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Clark 49151Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kingsley Seymour Franklin 128339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Hunter 2667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Morgan 5423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Pluck 2227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Captain Philip Beauchamp Sewell Australian Army Medical Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Smith 4893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant John Mcdonald Stewart 1743AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Williams 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Charles 31382East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Chamberlain Edward Birch 1622AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Driver Jerry Boyle 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harry William Campbell 3364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles James Dillon 2642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Walter Edward Kirkham 3160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edgar Hartzenberg Bain Rex 3907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Harold Ward 3736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold White 900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Everard Wills 6741Australian Brigade24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Reed 25881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Garner 242077South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bedford G/9562Royal Fusiliers24/04/1918
Serjeant Bower 390007London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cooper 391741London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Rifleman Lynch 472238London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Rifleman William Painter 474098London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Holland 18210Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918
Gunner Miles Calvert 76751Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Cartmell 114353Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Bombardier Coady 42300Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Rifleman Freeman 474114London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918
Serjeant Hardware 64113Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Alfred Harper 97821Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Lewis 103337Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Minors 160662Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Plummer London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918
Gunner Rochester 59340Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Rifleman William Denman Russell 392012London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Aubrey Fairer Smith Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Stevens 124089Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Richard George John Carsberg 21056Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Alexander Grant 4031Australian Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Louis Gerald Leyland 21142Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Driver Cecil Rhodes Phillpot 7425Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Platten 2430AAustralian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner George Benson Todd 4306Australian Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Bentley 53300Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Major Hubert Piers Beresford-Poer Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burns 307286Tank Corps24/04/1918
Private Norman Charlton 3276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Morgans 83556Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Gunner Edward Frank Pulley 70465Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Wilkinson 116226Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Bennett 518413Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Harry Pearce Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Edward Boswell 41986Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Victor Rollins London Regiment (The Rangers)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell TF/205331Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918
Labourer Chou Ch'ing 11277Chinese Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Li Wen Chin 43883Chinese Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Yu Ch'eng 12542Chinese Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Kadro Paul 19821Indian Railway Department24/04/1918
Private Walsh 10143Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Worden 37387Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private James Murphy 28064Manchester Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Cater 233589Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman Jamieson 640LRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Canastota.24/04/1918
Storekeeper Savage Mercantile Marine24/04/1918
Trooper William James Learmonth 2816Australian Light Horse24/04/1918
Gunner George Lowman 136217Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Oscar Russell 203781Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hodge Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.24/04/1918
Private Robert Lee S/2590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chubb I/344105Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Mellis 321478Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Rifleman David Anderson S/2283Rifle Brigade24/04/1918
Private Thomas Baker 360258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Frank Barker 358851The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Norman Boore 20218Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Norman Bridge 202113Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ramsay Brown 39063Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Solomon Brown 14736South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Brown 267518Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Brownhill 26370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Adamson Bywater 359906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Fred T. Carter 267005Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Amos Caunt 38209Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Thomas Albert Cooper 40348Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Dudley Leonard Bloom Copsey 42711Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oliver Henry Cormack 359260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Cramphorn 38214Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charley Dean 359397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Delaney 15170Essex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William G. Haskins 37805Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918
Private William Hornby 48287Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private John Jardine 89063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred E. Jarman 14704Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Jewell 102725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Johnson 45408Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1918
Private Walter Jones 24814Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis F. Lane 44428Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance46820523
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1751075
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance94787
LOOS MEMORIALFrance70474
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance66396
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance38142
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance36380
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance35390
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium25152
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20192
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance18115
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance15140
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1581
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15111
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15134
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1501
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance14152
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance14131
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance13142
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance12121
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance11101
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1080
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1092
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10131
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1092
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1070
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance950
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance950
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance9100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance831
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance750
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance761
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance780
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance781
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance752
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance700
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance660
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance650
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany630
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance442
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance410
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium420
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance450
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
LAVIEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt301
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance330
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance311
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium330
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance311
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom303
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance210
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance221
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance230
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France210
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance232
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance210
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta111
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance120
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLINCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RONCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance101
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece111
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENSIDE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SILKSWORTH (ST. LEONARD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
THUNDERSLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SCUNTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT BRINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEW FISHBOURNE (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BOWES AND GILMONBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MAGOG (ST. PATRICE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
NUTLEY (ST. JAMES THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KILLEESHIL (ST. PAUL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DINGWALL (MITCHELL HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria111
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance111
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom120
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance111
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAVENHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GYFEILLON (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
PONT-DE-METZ CHURCHYARDFrance100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AVOLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OBOBOGOROP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.267
Devonshire Regiment90
Royal Field Artillery82
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)77
Middlesex Regiment75
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)64
Bedfordshire Regiment57
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)57
Northamptonshire Regiment52
East Lancashire Regiment49
Royal Fusiliers47
Gloucestershire Regiment43
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)40
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)38
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Australian Field Artillery33
London Regiment (The Rangers)27
Lancashire Fusiliers27
Rifle Brigade23
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21
Worcestershire Regiment20
London Regiment19
Canadian Infantry19
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers15
German Army15
Welsh Regiment15
Royal Engineers14
Army Service Corps13
Mercantile Marine12
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)11
Essex Regiment11
Cheshire Regiment10
Indian Labour Corps9
Hampshire Regiment8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Machine Gun Corps7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Cameron Highlanders5
Royal Scots5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Tank Corps4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Indian Railway Department4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
ALIAS3
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
King's African Rifles3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Australian Army Service Corps3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Australian Heavy Artillery2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.2
Australian Light Horse2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Australian Engineers2
South African Infantry2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Indore Transport Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Air Force, 72nd Training Sqdn.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Followers Central Depot1
89th Punjabis1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Intreped1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, (Cranwell).1
Australian Brigade1
Irish Guards1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Lancashire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
36th Sikhs1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Mule Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Pioneers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mallina1
Leinster Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 44th Wing1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
South Wales Borderers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
87th Punjabis1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Canastota.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Grenadier Guards1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.1
Border Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Special List1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Agnete1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh640
Dundee540
Glasgow550
Old Monkland420
Govan430
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester330
RhylDenbighshire221
Greenock210
KilsbyDaventry220
WhitehavenCopeland220
TreverbynCornwall220
East BridgfordRushcliffe220
HalsteadBraintree220
Kilsyth210
LedburyHerefordshire, County of200
NelsonPendle220
Falkirk220
Shaw and CromptonOldham230
Aberdeen210
FelphamArun111
Bothel and ThreaplandAllerdale110
Wellesbourne and WaltonStratford-on-Avon110
Cockburnspath110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest100
TruroCornwall110
SplottCardiff110
Dickleburgh and RushallSouth Norfolk110
AxminsterEast Devon110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
HydeNew Forest110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
BanburyCherwell110
BarstonSolihull110
BabworthBassetlaw110
Forgan110
ShaldonTeignbridge110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
UlcombeMaidstone100
CirencesterCotswold111
WitchamptonDorset110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Stonham AspalMid Suffolk110
PortlandDorset110
Much WenlockShropshire100
ButetownCardiff111
BarrowfordPendle110
SheernessSwale110
CheshamChiltern120
Alva100
Great StricklandEden110
Broadbridge HeathHorsham110
SouthropCotswold110
Carlton and ChellingtonBedford100
Kirkintilloch111
ChulmleighNorth Devon110
TridentBradford110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire120
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield100
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Toot BaldonSouth Oxfordshire110
Fetteresso110
AlderholtDorset110
NantwichCheshire East110
BargoedCaerphilly110
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
WherwellTest Valley110
WinnershWokingham110
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
MeldrethSouth Cambridgeshire110
BurstowTandridge110
St Boswells110
RoxwellChelmsford110
RiversideCardiff110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
SouthwaterHorsham110
Rutherglen110
RipleyAmber Valley110
EveshamWychavon110
PorthmadogGwynedd100
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood111
High HoylandBarnsley110
HawesRichmondshire110
Perth110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
BelfordNorthumberland110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
DoverDover110
ElslackCraven110
NewmarketWest Suffolk100
BathfordBath and North East Somerset110
Long SuttonSouth Somerset110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
Firth101
Winterbourne SteepletonDorset110
MinsterleyShropshire110
VictoriaNewport110
CantsfieldLancaster100
WithamBraintree110
EdlesboroughAylesbury Vale110
Kirriemuir110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
SelseyChichester111
Thurso110
Bourton-on-the-HillCotswold110
Ogbourne St. GeorgeWiltshire100
Tai-bachNeath Port Talbot110
BringtonDaventry110
New Monkland110
TivertonMid Devon100
Church with Chapel BramptonDaventry110
LlanddowrorCarmarthenshire110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk120
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Tannadice110
WinkleighTorridge110
WarkNorthumberland110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly111
QueenboroughSwale110
OtfordSevenoaks110
WellowTest Valley111
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire111
BalshamSouth Cambridgeshire110
KessinglandEast Suffolk110
Hobkirk100
MaresfieldWealden111
SaltashCornwall100
CastleSwansea110
HellesdonBroadland110
West RowWest Suffolk110
Hamilton120
IronvilleAmber Valley110
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
LlanrugGwynedd110
NailsworthStroud122
PavenhamBedford110
BromptonHambleton101
Larbert110
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
AlwintonNorthumberland110
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf110
DealDover110
Broughton AstleyHarborough110
ExningWest Suffolk101
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of110
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset110
GrindonStaffordshire Moorlands100
Inverness and Bona110
Langton MatraversDorset110
Market DraytonShropshire110
PillgwenllyNewport100
CoppullChorley110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Callander110
MaryportAllerdale110
PetworthChichester111
Stornoway110
Great SampfordUttlesford110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot111
HaddiscoeSouth Norfolk110
HemyockMid Devon110
Weedon BecDaventry110
LlangorsPowys110
BraughingEast Hertfordshire110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
South ElmsallWakefield110
WalkeringhamBassetlaw110
High BickingtonTorridge110
OvinghamNorthumberland110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil111
OareSwale110
HartleySevenoaks100
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
Norton FitzwarrenSomerset West and Taunton100
Great StaughtonHuntingdonshire110
BlythburghEast Suffolk110
Auchterderran110
East Hoathly with HallandWealden101
PenzanceCornwall110
Stackpole and CastlemartinPembrokeshire110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
Monkton and Prestwick110
UrswickSouth Lakeland110
CrowleWychavon111
LlanegrynGwynedd111
DursleyStroud110
OakleyBedford110
Bank NewtonCraven110
Satterleigh and WarkleighNorth Devon110
SeahamCounty Durham110
PorthcawlBridgend111
TenterdenAshford110
CreweCheshire East110
MorleyLeeds110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
Inveravon110
Tarrant HintonDorset110
SuttonCheshire East110
LlanellyMonmouthshire100
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
MacclesfieldCheshire East120
BlythNorthumberland110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
KeswickAllerdale122
CockermouthAllerdale110
FishbourneChichester110
Dumfries110
RayleighRochford110
WadebridgeCornwall110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf111
DissSouth Norfolk111
HonitonEast Devon110
MoultonDaventry100
KnightonPowys100
FlamsteadDacorum100
RamseyHuntingdonshire100
Central Swindon SouthSwindon100
NormantonWakefield110
CarburtonBassetlaw110
Scone110
ClovellyTorridge110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
TetburyCotswold110
AndoverTest Valley110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
West CokerSouth Somerset110
StantonWest Suffolk110
Aberdour (Fife)110
SedlescombeRother110
NewquayCornwall110
CantonCardiff110
ChisletCanterbury101
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
Morton100
LakesSouth Lakeland111
BredonWychavon110
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey110
West DeanForest of Dean110
KempstonBedford120
DaventryDaventry110
East WorlingtonNorth Devon110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham111
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
RuckingeAshford110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SalfordWest Oxfordshire110
GillinghamDorset110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East100
New TredegarCaerphilly110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Thurcaston and CropstonCharnwood110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
GnosallStafford110