Date of death: Saturday 23 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Edward Clinton Munro 507541Canadian Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Cuthbert Patrick Bell Devonshire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Alfred Oxtoby T4/249586Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Lawrie Paterson Roberts Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.23/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Couston S/29654Cameron Highlanders23/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mccurrach 290333Gordon Highlanders23/02/1918
Private Park 16807Scots Guards23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert Oscar Macdonald 2941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1918
Private Mark Carmel 393300Labour Corps23/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pickersgill 241291Lancashire Fusiliers23/02/1918
Private John Wilson M2/175106Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Martin Jeffries 23992Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/02/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Alfred Mills 71556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/02/1918
Private Forshaw 2667Lancashire Fusiliers23/02/1918
Gunner Alfred Pollen 19690Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Edwards M2/115250Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sherrington 17194Royal Irish Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Noor Khan 252951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)23/02/1918
Second Hand Henry Tarbitton 2347/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion23/02/1918
Private Ramsden 50660North Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Samuel Aaron M2/077183Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ernest Samuel Berryman 184868Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Awudu Dangana 4916Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/02/1918
Private Awudu Gaia 8899Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/02/1918
Private Simon Ibi 456Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/02/1918
Private Morape Sebetwan 9569South African Native Labour Corps23/02/1918
Private George T. Robson Australian Infantry Base Depot23/02/1918
Private Archibald Livingston 201587Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Major Richard Day Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Napier 41096Royal Scots23/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bushell 69075Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918
Private William Alexander Ledingham S/18888Gordon Highlanders23/02/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Nesbit Vivian Ollis 295Australian Field Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hilary Charles Gilbert 54236Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langan 26223Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/02/1918
Lance Corporal James Frederick Miller 80219Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Woodcock 66309Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Bee G/1723Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918
Corporal Charles James Holcomb K/1271Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Orton 43180South Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1918
Private Louis Victor Sutton 68799Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones G/341East Surrey Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 45)
Private Quinn 5897Royal Munster Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Russell S/3497Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/02/1918
Private Earl Laroy Lacey 189458Canadian Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Tennent Methven 905114Canadian Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Suffield 143566Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1918
Private Milne 37440Highland Light Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Grant T4/242125Army Service Corps23/02/1918
Private Kader Squires 2055Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Chobi Lal Joshi 1559Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Labourer Santosh Lugun 430Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Private Aaron Aldred 93629Royal Army Medical Corps23/02/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Andrew Stephenson 174653Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private A. John Owen 265141Gloucestershire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 10/20849South Wales Borderers23/02/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Percy Herbert Delamere Royal Army Medical Corps23/02/1918
Private John William Wright PO/9541Royal Marine Light Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edgar Tuckey 357018Hampshire Regiment23/02/1918
Private George William White G/12297The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/02/1918
Sapper Free WR/314839Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ratcliffe 332236The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/02/1918
Private Frederick James Taylor 25460Royal Defence Corps23/02/1918 (aged 56)
Private Samuel George Hopgood 8096Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private William John Foster 2280Royal Defence Corps23/02/1918 (aged 52)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Knight 104012Royal Flying Corps23/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Colwell Royal Flying Corps23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Comber 205419The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Cozens 28103Devonshire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Taylor TR/8/26655Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/02/1918
Private Moss 493238Labour Corps23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Shakespeare 45026Royal Defence Corps23/02/1918
Private Sidney Butcher 12197Suffolk Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Murphy 9255Irish Guards23/02/1918
Private Alfred Richard Jewell 319London Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 51)
Rifleman Mousier TR13/54239King's Royal Rifle Corps23/02/1918
Driver Ernest Cox 85160Canadian Field Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Claude Charles Langford 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/02/1918
Gunner Walter Mayer 192297Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918
Private Michael Flannery 63324Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Andrew Mccracken 64657Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/02/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Musa Tarrawali 248Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.23/02/1918
Private Nicholas Farrell 2476488Canadian Army Medical Corps23/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private George L. Spires 1341Welland Canal Force23/02/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Watson Hutchison 25/927New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coombs 24562Dorsetshire Regiment23/02/1918
Private Noakes TF/204766Middlesex Regiment23/02/1918
Private Watson 45225Essex Regiment23/02/1918
Private Walter Daniel 841200Canadian Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Alfred James Wright 326857Canadian Field Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Lloyd 19793Essex Regiment23/02/1918
Private King 47164Lancashire Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mulroy 464426Canadian Infantry23/02/1918
Private James Alvin Van Alstyne 2273320Canadian Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Dodd 89205Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918
Gunner Greenham 177897Royal Field Artillery23/02/1918
Private James Nelson 31935Royal Scots Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry Wilson 6182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/02/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Bryant O/202Rifle Brigade23/02/1918
Private Henry Bryden 11453Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/02/1918
Private Juniper 43398Manchester Regiment23/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Anderson Proudfoot Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.23/02/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Lokhon Shen 463Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Labourer Ma Hung Hsiang 12602Chinese Labour Corps23/02/1918
Labourer P'an K'ai Yu 80Chinese Labour Corps23/02/1918
Labourer Wu Ch'un Sheng 51859Chinese Labour Corps23/02/1918
Driver Claxton T4/045209Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Arthur Fearnley 428113Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William Mason 75965Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Quartermaster Serjeant Ball S2/SR/02994Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Max Rudolph Evelin 200439East Surrey Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Vey 306513Hampshire Regiment23/02/1918
Serjeant Thomas William Clarke 49449Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Moore 130492Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1918
Pioneer Horace Ward 107001Royal Engineers23/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charlot 20880Border Regiment23/02/1918
Private Macgregor 225495Cameron Highlanders23/02/1918
Rifleman Jones 242639South Lancashire Regiment23/02/1918
Rifleman John Allerton Eaton 608445London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Lewis Parsons G/49288Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918
Private Herbert Seaward K/673Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Amos Ward 29468Manchester Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Benjamin Thomas 156533Royal Engineers23/02/1918
Private James Mckenna 60609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/02/1918
Private Frederick Charles Lewis 69048Devonshire Regiment23/02/1918
Private William John Hobbs 291839Devonshire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Broadhurst 265889West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/02/1918
Private James Abbott 205203West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Austin Charles Axell 46423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/02/1918
Private Cromack M/39063Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey DM2/137668Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rose WSC/128South African Water Supply Corps23/02/1918
Lieutenant Robert Ronald Tate-Smith East African Road Corps23/02/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Michael Kenealy 350168London Regiment23/02/1918
Private Jozef Daimones 6942Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/02/1918
Labourer Jhaisho Jhaioho 445Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Labourer Madho Singh 549Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Private James O'brien M/305484Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Robert Clark 29798Manchester Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Mihun 25199Indian Royal Artillery23/02/1918
Lance Daffadar Rajan Singh 146227th Indian Light Cavalry23/02/1918
Follower Prem Das Lucknow/3774Supply and Transport Corps23/02/1918
Serjeant Fred Darlington 3295Royal Flying Corps23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Monteith S/2252Seaforth Highlanders23/02/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant H. Mck. Reid Royal Naval Air Service23/02/1918
Private Bowes 18484Norfolk Regiment23/02/1918
Lieutenant Harold Augustus Laws Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/02/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Regester S/26746Rifle Brigade23/02/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Hawkins K/31714Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/02/1918
Gunner Henry Robertshaw 2309Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private Loveridge 202276Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/02/1918
Labourer Bariar 146Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Private Pierre 11549British West Indies Regiment23/02/1918
Private Frederick Bostock 307152Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Benson Lane 16333Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Awudu Dangana 8945Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/02/1918
Gun Carrier Imoru Ibi 546Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/02/1918
Second Engineer Joseph Wraight Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 51)
Fireman Martin Morrisroe Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 47)
Fireman George Paterson Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman John William Pierson Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman George Houghton Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 41)
Fourth Engineer Officer Samuel Percy Jones Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 33)
Second Mate Thomas Herbert Kitwood Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 31)
First Engineer Harry Clarke Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 27)
Mess Room Steward Thomas Hoban Cowin Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Jose De Silva Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 22)
Ship's Cook James Alexander Allan Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 53)
2nd Steward Walter Arthur Atkins Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 17)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Robert Edwin Chedgey L/7249Royal Navy, HMS Norman23/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieut-Commander Joseph R. King Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion23/02/1918
Deck Hand Thomas Gordon Searle 16253DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Glencross23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer Samuel Deeble Tonkin 4801TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion23/02/1918
Deck Hand James George Fisk 308DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion23/02/1918 (aged 27)
Signalman Robert Tetley TynesideZ/3978Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Marion23/02/1918
Deck Hand William Edward Warman 1940DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion23/02/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Richard Gordon Arrowsmith F/45199Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus23/02/1918 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 1st Class Brady F/45201Royal Naval Air Service, Eastchurch Air Station23/02/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant Charles Hamilton Murray Chapman Royal Naval Air Service23/02/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Winchester Long Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 26)
Second Cook Harold Lymer Mercantile Marine23/02/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Frank Simpkins 31826Devonshire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard 16921South African Native Labour Corps23/02/1918
Lance Corporal James Webb L/11431Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hamilton S/16945Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1440
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1040
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly452
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania430
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
EASTCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BURWOOD GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
TURRIFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, INVERNESS-SHIREUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD FELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBOROUGH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PYRTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
GEORGETOWN (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BLAIRVILLE CHURCHYARDFrance120
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
RHOSESMOR (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MUTARE CEMETERYZimbabwe100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALLOA (GREENSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELSING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWAFFHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KAMPALA (NAKAWA ROAD) CEMETERYUganda110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance100
MARTIGNY-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine14
Army Service Corps10
Royal Engineers9
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Field Artillery6
Indian Labour Corps6
Canadian Infantry5
Devonshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Marion5
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Flying Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Defence Corps3
Gordon Highlanders2
London Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
East Surrey Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Cameron Highlanders2
Indian Royal Artillery1
Welland Canal Force1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus1
South Lancashire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service, Eastchurch Air Station1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Middlesex Regiment1
South African Water Supply Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Scots1
Royal Navy, HMS Norman1
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.1
Canadian Engineers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
East African Road Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Glencross1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Marion1
Border Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1