Date of death: Saturday 14 April 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Edward Cecil Allott 15954East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Charles Hatherill 20278Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Mullins 50560Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private John Emmerson 38570Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Harper Betteridge Border Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Arnold 42530Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Alonzo Eddy 2384ALIAS14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bernard Carroll 1903Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Rothen 551843London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Morgan 8114Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1917
Gunner Joseph Scoley Moulton Uffen 173942Royal Navy, HMS M1814/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sykes 250708Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Captain Alfred Lawrence Brock Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain William Morris West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Burns 203896Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Charles Lawrence Clancy S/20494Rifle Brigade14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hawker 4507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Valentine Inwood Wicks East Surrey Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Bernard William Theodore Wickham South Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick L. Trewin 551372London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Private John James Tampkins 30583Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Montague William Thomas 301910London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wallace Henry Taylor 78254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Stratton 2715Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jabez Stead 2487Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Samuel R. Smith Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Rowsell 1466Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Charles Pennell 1428Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Lieutenant Norman A. Outerbridge Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Levi Normore 2425Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bernard James Matthams 34186Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal Alfred Manuel 721Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Leonard 2865Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Lionel Alfred Langrish 552784London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John King 2430Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Keats 203Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Aubrey Holmes 2551Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Palfrey Holloway Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Hollett 1799Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Wallace Harvey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank G. Glaisher 552349London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Francis 2918Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Harold John Brittain Foster Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Follett 2920Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Herbert Flinn Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Eller 13180Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Daniel Dempsey Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Elijah Cumming 202254Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter J. Clarke 2574Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Booth 2405Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Oswald Merton Blake 41649Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Edgar Blackmore 1578Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Bennett 1071Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hector Bennett 910Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Augustus Alcock Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Erskine 200476Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Greener Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Kinnersley 27771Border Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick George King 41277King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George James Horace Alderman 19533Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edwin Billinge 6718Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Hodgson 2316Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarence William Carter 34212Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Funnell 22549Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Frederick Clare G/52054Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Beevers 201074King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Rudall 553540London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Ernest Albert Daking 553200London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Fletcher 37374Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alonzo Adey 2384Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Seton Rodney Carter Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Hosher Kent 31424Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Sydenham Herbert Dunn 678305Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private William John Spiller G/52031Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant James William Payne Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Leonard Alexander Mcmillan 442907Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Graver 12553Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hammond 9011Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Serjeant Herbert Goodby 578Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Meeson 11421Royal Scots14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Lockyer 17294Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Christmas Holmes 41663Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Henry Marsh 7342South Wales Borderers14/04/1917
Private Job Munford 41636Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Ernest Tyas 38512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Campbell 32076Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Francis Albert Curson 41612Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest A. Cook 250639Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Serjeant Albert Amos 9222Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Adams 18364Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Hemming 9948Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Serjeant Robert Henry Batchelder 200119The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Stevens 443089Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Gunner Price 74359Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Turnbull 250301Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Rifleman Eric Charles Brunton Wright 552729London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jones 552484London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Mullins 553551London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwards 242258Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private David Duncan Buik 21520Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barwick 20206Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Arculus 267481Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Allan 20178Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hatcher 55147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Percy Norman Cobb 65585Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Watson Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Mallin 305966Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clay 40419th (Queen's Royal) Lancers14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Stephens 6635Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Emmerson 33342King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Stoney 12592Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Agustus Tucker 9634British West Indies Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Scarlett 9629British West Indies Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal Bowett 568441Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Douglas Cameron. Foster Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Major Hillerns Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Mckenzie Mcintyre 200260Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Gowers 20745Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William John Rest 392417London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard William Poole 9598South Wales Borderers14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William George Parkins 33045Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William James Forsdyke 3/1813Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Edgar 250982Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Francis Starbuck 32922Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wilfred Barlow 34002Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Aeneas Henry Barrenger 6256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Peter William Blackwell 4379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Bladin 148Australian Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hector Burns 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Sidney Harrison Everitt 19067Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hollis 2931AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Sergeant Alexander Mclellan 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 31773Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Taylor 16741Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Isaac J. Chaulk 2271Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Arthur Maidment 2910Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Felix Portway Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Burns G/897The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1917
Gunner Jones 310133Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Barnett 393097London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Edwin Benstead London Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Nathaniel Bernstein 393106London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chipperfield G/63487Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Conroy 8723King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1917
Serjeant Currie 17576King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1917
Rifleman Davis 393378London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Davison 33832Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Martin Hancock 390375London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harding 40631South Wales Borderers14/04/1917
Corporal Head 393905London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Hindley 18682South Wales Borderers14/04/1917
Private Jackson 250274Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Rifleman Kirkby 393245London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Captain Robert William Mcewan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mackay King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Mclaren 20837Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Matterson 552652London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Meecham 201335Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Newton Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Lieutenant William Harold Richardson Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sartaine 304328London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/04/1917
Rifleman Sheppard 393551London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Serjeant Smith 200437Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Ratcliffe Streeton 553314London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Tasker 393912London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Douglas Thomas 23235South Wales Borderers14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Warwicker 393588London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman William West 393105London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wooler 20667Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Heaton 202533Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Russell Wade 202368Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allcock 37042Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Victor Edward Deakin 31264Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Horwell 240870Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private William Henry Ward 242288Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Weekes 19622Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcfarquhar S/12747Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917
Private Mallinson 22946King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Isaac William Nelson 40586Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Nelson 18540Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Reginald Nichols 9589Suffolk Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 11/1645Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Victor Riley 39746Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 15824Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1917
Corporal Colin Alexander Selkirk 13728York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jeffrey Summers S/26190Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Lewis Thorne 1629Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Henry William Turner G/61865Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Burdett Walker 50125Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Whitfield 43159West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Bombardier Saunders 51186Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private John Mcgeoghegan 1203018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Ashworth L/24474Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Babdy 19316Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Beaumont 18969Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Beeby 8772Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Boxall 1156Household Battalion14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Gerrard Bray 23880Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Close 201002Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Grice William Crawford 140923Royal Horse Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Delaney 21940Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private George Thomas Eade 41153Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ensor 9707Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Serjeant Fairweather 9951Royal Scots14/04/1917
Private Ferguson 43668Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Galloway 2946Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick John Gooch 9910Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gray 43285Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henderson 40689Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Victor Harold Hulley 8724South African Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Jackson 36586East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Jenkins Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Maltby Blackburn 24418West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hubert Hyde Buckley King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Franklin G/12683The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Johnson 23609West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Private Brian Allan Cassidy 129937Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Emmott 4912984th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/04/1917
Corporal King 148647Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Lake 737142Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Powell 13145Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private John George Rayworth 418839Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richardson 375553Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Turner 800155Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Johan St. Jerme Clemmensen 794233Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 16405West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Gunner Bartholomew Quinn 701561Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Ramsden 21898East Surrey Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Strange 15844Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Ervine Lester Barteaux 67655Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Boddington 90209Canadian Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Irish 886472Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Mcsporran 292082Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Lancelot William Hart Mason West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Rickson T4/143685Army Service Corps14/04/1917
Private Archibald Sneddon S/18912Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fisher 29677Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1917
Serjeant Goodwin 11574King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Alexander Stuart Mcgregor 779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin Smith 1191Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Campbell 6956South African Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank Cramp 4597South African Infantry14/04/1917
Private Gilmore 3930Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1917
Corporal Sidney Hood 4556South African Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mcculloch 16374Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stafford Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Bowden 25692Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Harold Burrows 420264Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Edwin Fawke 14/1730Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 446269Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1917
Captain George Barclay Lockhart Royal Flying Corps14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Maki 409504Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Philip Wilson Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Thomas Blake 105125Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Manson Simpson 267404Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Whitehouse 70163Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 760945Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private David Mathieson 326314Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Almond 32149King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Batchelor 204056London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/04/1917
Private John Pearson Cecil Verney Binner 325791Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Bramham 53439Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chant 16495Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Ernest Coupland 10857East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal William Dean 23773Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stanley Finch R/32061King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gallagher 48367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917
Private Walter Henry Platt 31892Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Rodwell 472692London Regiment (The Rangers)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sheppard 33206Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Smith 32100Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Starr 28667Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1917
Major George Holbrook Patterson Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Hill 5130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Robinson 1893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leonard William Smith 23/1814New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Edward Ralph 200572Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James Denison Parry 735253Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Mclaren 470370London Regiment (The Rangers)14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Oswald Sydney Wilson Mahon The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rush 61759Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Fitter Sedgwick 17784Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Stewart 292969Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Driver Stephens 555South African Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Vivian Ernest John Bristowe 84South African Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Douglas 2188394Canadian Railway Troops14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Shanly 24322Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1917
Private Ewers 32233York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Greenwood 34788York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1917
Private John William Cundiff 377341Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Robert Welch 70552Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gordon Macdonald 6109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Donald 193286Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Noel Edward James Dow 161006Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Arthur Gaudion 177921Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Frank William Goossens Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Edmond Hayter 234839Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Honyust 190212Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Johnson 715471Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Kilty 141712Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Ribchester 201681Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Corporal William Henry Baker 1305Royal Horse Guards14/04/1917
Private John Thomas Barrett 31908The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Beckett 11453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bowker S/25055Rifle Brigade14/04/1917
Private Brayshaw 29887Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred William Carter S/27081Rifle Brigade14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joe Chamberlain 44269South Wales Borderers14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Chinnick T/27395Rifle Brigade14/04/1917
Private Frank Nelson Croft 24100Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Curry 35884The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles William Day 21226Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dick Elderkin 658916th (The Queen's) Lancers14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fisher 200398Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917
Private David Forbes 200270Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Mclaren Forbes S/16319Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hall 38424Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917
Serjeant Henderson 319020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Private Edward Jackson 270002Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 44292Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private John Kilgallon 10/10918West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Cushingham 201384Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Irving G/49419Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baker 24961Welsh Regiment14/04/1917
Private Shaw 49564Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Ernest Painter Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant England 241018North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Philip Norgrove 241661North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman 27269North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Newton Treadgold 1139Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Knox Birkett 27607Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broadway 26122Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Serjeant Callaghan 9378Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Gill 21647Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Haydon 7606Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Frederick Hedger 45533Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lamble 21288Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Larcombe 15988Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Perry Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Priddis 25869Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sidney Albert Rowe 33215Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Sanders 3/6797Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Lyman Sohier 9848Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Stanley Tempest Bullen Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Norman Bell Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred E. Cake 2463Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 16)
Private Herbert Ledrew 2633Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Mercer 2374Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander 202232Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Bell 202114Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Benson 238052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Captain Kenneth Ashby Brown Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Duthie 201024Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Maurice Gillies 200351Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Greenhow 241386Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ingerson G/53209Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Ireland 202521Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Agnew Dickson Latimer 203296Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Le Fevre 3/2229Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Mcfarlane 22728Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private William Macfarlane 41394Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mclean 27748Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Marshall 240793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Potter 43053Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rooney 7967Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Smith 203309Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Thomas Millar Stephen 265462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Allan Sweet 5480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Alston 24340Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Beaghan S/2447Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Butler 24492Royal Horse Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Eaton 71175Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Driver Faulkner 62950Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Field 884596Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Foster Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grierson S/5753Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917
Corporal Arthur Llewelyn Tregenza Jones 884555Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Marsh 18583Royal Horse Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Francis Alan Rollins 884595Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Skeet 884503Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Sloan 623Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917
Private Chamberlain 4762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Private Samuel Stace Fogg 25659Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Peel 39582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Burns 22975Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Levi Whitehead 357525The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 141559Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Pascoe Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Peter Preece 979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Private Weilding 874769Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ernest Samuel Gaylor S/26366Rifle Brigade14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Angus 393728London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Corporal Chesney James Mifflin 2963Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Peachey 415065London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ivor Richens London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Downer 19637Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Howe 41003Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Hughes 28633Manchester Regiment14/04/1917
Private Joseph Tetley Hurst 10823Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kitson 27773Border Regiment14/04/1917
Sapper Stewart 93166Royal Engineers14/04/1917
Private Robert Sutherland 42339Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Fred Mills 241534Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Eric William Benjafield 29919Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917
Sergeant Byrne 1511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Clarkson Hamill 5113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Jack Harold Bryant 785990Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Davidson 1890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Battery Serjeant Major Hampson 15440Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Woodroff Mccarty 4880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brandwood 241693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wright 241886The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Thomas Barron 201609Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Avery 106912Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Serjeant Barrett 8339Border Regiment14/04/1917
Private Carey 4130Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Crone 8157Border Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Francis Howard Goulstone 154360Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hogan 40066South Wales Borderers14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Jobbins 19881South Wales Borderers14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcshane 4627Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Maddock 32508Border Regiment14/04/1917
Private Marsh 21014Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Newing G/40887Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Scott 13728Border Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 44645Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Glasscock 808906Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Lieutenant William Wilson Cowan Royal Flying Corps14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Goode 241288Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Thomas William Wallace Baynes 202761Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Clark 16058Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Sidney Golding G/62828Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Scott Munro 200803Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry John Palmer 392482London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frederick William Sutcliffe PS/5718Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Newbon 9169Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sammons 45950Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Ashford 16911Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Batty 38659King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Goodfellow 34761Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Abel Haliday 1885Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Samuel Hamer Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Hughes R/35574King's Royal Rifle Corps14/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Price 66133Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Ryan 123Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Lieutenant Cleweth Thomas Lee Donaldson Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Herbert Cock Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gee 240437Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Musgrave 266639West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Gunner Joseph Jacob 35853Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier George Joseph James Pearce 65679Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Francis Lockard 260377Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Albert Dorsett 417266Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Newman Carr Cranwell 70963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nicholls 269948Hertfordshire Regiment14/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class Sidney George Harris K/27370(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Jessamine14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Linton Albert Ramsey Fennell 765361London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Penfold TR/8/1936Training Reserve14/04/1917
Serjeant Fred March G/81401Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Wilfred Roy Eaton 437952Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dobbs 2681The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Hawker 13650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major James Hewitson Atkinson 18284The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 49)
Serjeant Samuel Stanton Smith 2559The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Wignall 203194Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dixon 31811Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Charles Lamb 205968Royal Horse Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Godfrey Brooks 203924Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917
Private John Thomas Britton 200886South Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Joseph Green 486571Royal Engineers14/04/1917
Private Arthur Wilde M/302798Army Service Corps14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private St. Clair Elderkin 902232Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Selby Graham 420166Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walker 203914Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Ruston 24061King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Sergeant Savage 442528Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James N. Fennell 791115Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Jules L. Guerette 3476Canadian Garrison Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Euclide Plante 2002116Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private James R. Anderson 1024565Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Ellard 24148Welsh Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Harry William Benzey 131200Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Brown 267006Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Davies 322790London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Fred Hough 16571Welsh Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Ernest Pearce 60187Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William King 24/1704Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Kirk 24374Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1917
Private Thomas Lee 24022Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Hubert Peebles 24399Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1917
Private Percival Edward John Balaam 354363London Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Kingsley Brereton 28390Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Crawford 26713Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Charles Harry Dinsdale 44517Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Henry Millar 27530Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Birkenhead 17644East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Lovick 12419East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Murray 21283East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Worsley 36828East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Sapper Smith 147590Royal Engineers14/04/1917
Private Thomas Ellard 8538Leinster Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Howard 34415Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cochrane 910128Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Edmond Croteau 629014Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Douglas Dickson 220230Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dodgson 811158Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Sydney Herbert Goodwin 59377Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Moore A/34266Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Joseph Ricketts 138684Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alexis Daly North Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Robert Mason 291127Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Shepherd 345736Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Private Leggett 36855South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Henry Bird 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Bertram Trestrail 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Findlay 650795London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Stannard 682206London Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Walsh 682526London Regiment14/04/1917
Sapper Albert Buckley 62077Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Royle Shawcross 41992Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Mcalpine 464661Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Duncan Mcphee 755019Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Howard Brown 228119Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Rolfe Fox 467619Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fredrick George King 406342Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold William Mcdiarmid 414605Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Trott 724050Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private William Soames 659South African Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Walter Robert Winter 9799South African Infantry14/04/1917
Private Bowman 285001Gordon Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Wilson Brown S/40859Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Burnett 42643The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Chapman 17876East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cochrane 64792nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)14/04/1917
Private Coulson 28803Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cunningham 26353Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Captain George Parsons Denham Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Donechie 28168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Drennan 22820Royal Irish Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Fay 27/231Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917
Corporal John Noel Forster 54423Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Goodchild 15040Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hamilton 8959Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917
Private William Harold Hinton 17540Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Hamilton Hobson Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lugton 40801Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Alexander Lyell 42470Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Mcauley 28701Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Maclean 300314Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Cameron Mcleod 28027Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Pearson 278985Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Pioneer Pratt 220859Royal Engineers14/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Shires 266710Gordon Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edwin Stanley 598812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hogg Storey 277180Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Ironsides Stringer 47935Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Syme 12470Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Welbourne 12/18210The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917
Driver Williams 66120Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Edwin John Brown 2168941st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Chadwick G/1393Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Dorian 198148Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Sergeant Charles Herbert Grove 687054Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Irwin 3/7164Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Davies 17569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Powell 202277Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stratford 203854Royal Berkshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Treloar 10423Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Charlie Byrne 10288Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Canavan 8301York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Edward Clark G/12902The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nicholls S/8677Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1917
Private Ayre 23033South Staffordshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Rundle G/55781The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1917
Private Sterndale 7705Manchester Regiment14/04/1917
Gunner Daley 725839Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Marshall 24569Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1917
Private Turner 29368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Private Joseph Olsen 313Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matt Thourgood Akers 250577Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Ash 250658Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Albert Cook 392974London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Dobson 250891Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hambleton 301998Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Rifleman Frank Hyde Harrison 550935London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jordan 250902Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Charles Michael Mcfarlane 301826Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Morley 300389Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Mustard 295122Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Taylor 302008Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Rifleman Batten 553721London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bradbury 551422London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Ernest James Bridges 553983London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Butcher 551910London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cocks 553760London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Davis 552835London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Daws 552028London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Dodd 553659London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Serjeant Druett 350209London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Clement Dunn 552651London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Flake 554540London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred Henry Salter Gibson 552363London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Harold Hall 553276London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Charles William Harding 553718London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sidney William Harris 550638London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ronald Hawker 552159London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Holeyman 553236London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Francis John Hosking 554470London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jeffries 551989London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Jennings 553439London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Henry Arthur Keywood 551885London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Arthur Horace Newman 553138London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Ernest Oram 553744London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Pert 552426London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Allan Petzsche 553271London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Henry Phillips 553096London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Albert George Richards 554552London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Sainsbury 554467London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman James Scowcroft 553740London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Horace Kingsley Stedeford 551896London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Step 550385London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Goodwin Streeton 553313London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Bertram Theodore Tassell 553684London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Christopher Taylor 553729London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert (Bert) Treuge 553493London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Rollo Waldron Walker 553205London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frank Holland Wright 553601London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Percy Herbert Yewer 554564London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert John Zeims 7107London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Dangerfield 552790London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Deason 301429London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/04/1917
Rifleman Dockery 393098London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Egan 251066Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Francis 551553London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Lawson 250174Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman May 391737London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Miller 250864Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Morland 250533Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Rifleman Neill 304879London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/04/1917
Private Payne 42922Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Singleton 552796London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Stoneman 250967Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Rifleman Tunbridge 392501London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Veitch 300227Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred George Bonham 392471London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert William Bower 392906London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Adolph Friday 393369London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lane 392721London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Scarfe 393581London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Schofield 392883London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Smith 393823London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Tunnell 392872London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Eldridge 9171Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Edward Hood Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Short 31815Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clark 43143Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Earl 3648Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Layton L/10482Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Roy Smith G/2192London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Tourangeau 417286Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Gunner Casson 141056Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Corbett 94599Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Captain Charles Roydon Brown Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper James Dow 2048Household Battalion14/04/1917
Private Albert Blades 306999Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leon David Goldseller Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blockley G/14494Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Doody 27601Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Endersby 200942King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Oldroyd 201312King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Routledge G/14788Leicestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Weighell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Bucknall 22404Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1917
Private William Armitage 35381Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Henry Barr 9081Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917
Drummer Berford 7995Manchester Regiment14/04/1917
Private Clulow 3/7134Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Druggitt 6294King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henderson 30213Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Inglis 19451Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Albert Eric Hilderbrand Devine Jones 15424Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kay 8319King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Laverton 35072Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Herbert Lock 3/7784Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcghee 14744Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Macgregor 42336Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Mcvey 35675Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Baillie Stewart 14283Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Walker 275731Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pollard G/51063Middlesex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Whitehead 20503Border Regiment14/04/1917
Private Gent 19872Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Lawrence Morley 13224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 31756Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 34171Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Josiah Edward Clifford 14478Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Joiner 19379Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner William Brook 465Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Francis Mcglynn 3417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bromley 7868South African Infantry14/04/1917
Gunner Carberry 59327Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Frederick Bowring 280897Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Mcnaught 2983Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain George Hendley Staveley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant James Thomas Moody 712Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Holliday 33044King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanley Ernest Boulting Suffolk Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William James Rolph 325051Cambridgeshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Bassett 603027Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Hayes 760037Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private King 748954Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Margetson G/52044Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Rowland 624234Canadian Infantry14/04/1917
Private Suckling 116944Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest William Walters 760170Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver David Cameron 143661Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hallam 10439Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Garrity 74302Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Goulding 30052Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917
Private Moore 13305East Yorkshire Regiment14/04/1917
Gunner Woodley 40320Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Corporal Percy David Gilliland 9658Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private George Robert Gills 47135West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917
Private John Goddard 20957Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Goodhew 10437Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jeffrey Goodhind 391195London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Goodier 58265Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private George William Goodson 46127Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Thomas Goodson 41545Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Goodwin 393466London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private William Goodwin 20074Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Fred Govan 201104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lawrence Gower 393600London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Granby 233509London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cyrus Keswick Gray London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Greavison 250393Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Henry William Greenway 10387Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Duncan Greig 202552Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Gulston 33044Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Walter Gunn 18908Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Hall 20221Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick James Halls 393468London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner England 895996Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private William John Howard 456Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Knight 364307Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Joseph Thomas 366303Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private White 456020Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Arthur Williams 362074Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alexander Mcindoe 15/1001Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Clarke 225985(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Actaeon14/04/1917
Private William Lusk S/10920Gordon Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Adams 2306Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Chesley Gladstone Arnold 1386Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Francis Bennett 770Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Benoit 2683Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Patrick Beson 2232Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Caleb Golding Bishop 2524Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George E. Bollard 2334Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alphonso Boyd 2745Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private George Lewis Burton 2415Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James J. Butler 1289Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Edward Butt 1623Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Chuck 2497Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private William Clark 2268Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Beadon S. Colbourne 1675Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George W. Collins 2448Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Collins 567Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Francis Connors 649Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Alfred Stanley Cook 876Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Louis Coughlan 2256Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Joseph Crane 2313Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Nathaniel Crane 363Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James F. Cranford 2221Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Job Crocker 2418Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Matthew Cron 1585Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Lettle Cuff 630Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Curtis 2449Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Denty 2598Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Dicks 2828Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Donnelly 2162Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Doran 1551Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Dowden 2326Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmond L. Dunphy 2967Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private John T. Ellsworth 2469Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Joseph Fitzgerald 1645Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Fortune 1194Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Frampton 2198Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Mackintosh Frew 2246Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jeremiah Fudge 2839Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Gardner Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant James J. Gear 695Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Goss 1907Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Gosse 1051Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Groves 1724Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Harding 2949Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Harvey 2336Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Healey 2748Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Augustine Hearn 1024Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Armenius Hewlett 2333Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stewart Hodder 2976Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Ludwig D. Hoddinott 2234Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hussey 2255Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Thomas Hussey 356Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Lemuel Edward Hynes 806Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Patrick Hynes 2726Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Cox Ivany 1201Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal Arthur Joseph Jackman 533Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Johnson 1930Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Kavanagh 2548Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wallace Kean 2599Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Aloysius Keefe 1971Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James G. Keeping 2917Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur King 2764Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William A. Knowling 1693Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Madore 1458Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Levi Marks 2961Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard B. Martin 2936Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Allan Mercer 994Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Mercer 2615Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles A. Mesher 1727Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Moulton 2899Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bennett Mudford 2521Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Murray 2733Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard J. Neville 1080Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Neville 376Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Kenneth S. Newell 1692Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James John O'brien 1378Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John O'neill 2493Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal John O'rourke 1975Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Palfrey 2582Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private William W. Patey 1857Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Hector Pearce 1394Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel R. Pearce 2835Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Penney 2696Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Joseph Penny 6Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William H. Penny 941Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Ignatius Penton 2589Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Philip Petite 2059Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Berkeley Piercey 421Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Manuel Edward Pike 2666Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Pitcher 2319Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Francis Power 2652Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Pretty 2276Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph H. Reid 2414Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Reilly 2902Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private David Richards 1082Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Rideout 2455Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Garland Ridout 1595Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Thomas J. Ring 2364Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Rose 2919Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Rose 2474Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Captain Reginald S. Rowsell Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sylvester Sinnott 2089Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William H. Smith 2868Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Sydney Stephenson Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Henry Stone 2099Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Elias Tarran 2446Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Eugene Fred Taylor 2525Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Hayward Taylor 1973Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick Gordon Thomas 1784Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Tilley 307Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joshua Tucker 2684Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Vaughan 800Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Patrick Voisey 1462Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917
Private Herbert Vokey 2614Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Way 2883Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Wells 2681Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Robert Woolridge 1993Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Waring 21114York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Thomas Adams 28680Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Harold Agate London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Alford 20229Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal Alfred Ernest William Ali 41650Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Annas Anderson 202245Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Foster Andrews 17085Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Roland Ansell 393591London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Antingham 41513Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Henry Carpenter Arnold 20100Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Arnold 393558London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Ashfield 11731Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Albert William Avis 392388London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Baggaley 202018Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Baines 16346Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Baird 200311Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy William Baker 12247Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Sidney Baker London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Albert Balls 41517Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Edward Bareham 29332Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Barker 32159Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Bertie Barnard 41651Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Barnes 392741London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Barnes 250749Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Henry Barnes 393593London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Barnes 70422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917
Private Alfred William Barr 18214Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Charles James Barrett 15441Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Bartley 13018Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Bartrup 3/4589Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Charles William Bassett 29533Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur George Bateman 392829London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Lieutenant George William Baxter Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private William Baxter 29534Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Beeching 553054London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Donald Arthur Bennett SP/2593Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Arthur Charles Benzing 232804London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Bird 20758Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Percy Bishop 393454London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private James Black 11709ALIAS14/04/1917
Rifleman John Edward Blackburn 394276London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Blackman 11709Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Ralph Samuel Blyth 29340Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Edward Baker Bodman 9107Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest W. Bone 250660Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Victor Edward Bouldstridge 392691London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Robert Morris Bowden 392988London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Boyd 240238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bray 41653Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private William Brazier 32976Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Bridges 16881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Sidney Brignull 9528Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Brister 41523Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Thomas Brittin 29535Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Brooker 29339Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Stanley Brooks 240392Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Brown 392248London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private George Frederick Brown 49323Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Harry Mark Brown 23218Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles James Brunning 393764London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman George A. Bryen 550988London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Thomas Buller 5820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Bullock 41026Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Corporal Henry Francis Bund 17110Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert Burfoot 393561London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Burrows 19749South Wales Borderers14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Travis Percival Bussell 553091London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William H. Butterworth 251102Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Campbell 202586Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Lieutenant Edward Walter Capper Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.14/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Carr 41533Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Harry L. Carter 551756London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Matthew Carter 391659London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Frank William Cattermoul 393442London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Chalk 7857Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Joseph Chalk Canadian Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Sydney Challis 26705Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman Edgar Arthur Chapman 393857London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Jack Courtenay Chapman 392180London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Thomas Chapman 250585Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917
Private Frederick Clark 63480Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Reginald Clements 241241Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Arnold Coats 240961Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Dennis Coleman 26629Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Collins 233054London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph George Compton 10561Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Samuel Connelly 13154Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Cecil Cook 3/2342Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Harry Field Cook 390446London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Albert Edgar Cooling 40377Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Douglas Coombs Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Claude Cooper 28830Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private George William Elms Cooper 32179Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Frederick Copeman 250635Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Archibald James Coppen 393033London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman James Cork 393459London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Corker 273087Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Cornell 29305Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Costello SP/2360Royal Fusiliers14/04/1917
Private Alfred G. Cotton 273085Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Cousins Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private Alexander Coutts 18838King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Coventry 70Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Pollock Craig 27807Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private George Craik 202499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Private David Crawford 202701Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917
Rifleman Leonard Crawford 552338London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Walter Creasey 807Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Cresswell 3/3433Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter William Crook 390943London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Charles Cross 30601Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Serjeant William Charles Cruys 49012Devonshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Curtis 250649Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Daintree 393539London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Reuben Dann 35530Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Archibald Davis 392383London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Davis 9353Essex Regiment14/04/1917
Private George Davis 64299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frank Day 392819London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Vivian Day 393379London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private William Dayman 26173Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Dean 266596Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Serjeant Herbert Denham 252251Durham Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Frederick Dennis 393858London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private Walter Denny 28916Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Dickson S/23148Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917
Private Cecil Dodd 45943Cheshire Regiment14/04/1917
Rifleman John Stanley Doggrell 393463London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/04/1917
Private John Doherty 34298Lancashire Fusiliers14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wallace Arthur Gidlow 40637King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Archibald Goddard 35945Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ernest Fox 15057Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance53328133
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance14011323
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance133709
BOOTHAM CEMETERY, HENINELFrance44375
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance43231
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance42365
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance39334
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance34194
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2851
VIMY MEMORIALFrance24121
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance20111
CHERISY ROAD EAST CEMETERY, HENINELFrance1621
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1660
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1600
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance15101
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1391
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance1390
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1390
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1350
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1393
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1291
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance12101
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance1072
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance1043
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance960
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
CUCKOO PASSAGE CEMETERY, HENINELFrance830
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance732
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance720
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance751
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance742
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq612
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance550
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance552
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance521
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance400
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium431
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance420
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance460
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium485
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance430
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance340
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance330
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance330
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance320
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance331
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance231
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance212
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance202
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
HOUDAIN LANE CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance210
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France230
HOUTKERQUE CHURCHYARDFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom212
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance232
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance230
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance120
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance120
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
IZEL-LES-EQUERCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
BEAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece111
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHLEY BAPTIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MADELEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HATZIC CEMETERYCanada110
SOREL (SAINTS ANGES) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORMISTON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
HANSLOPE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROWLEY REGIS (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ARTOLSHEIM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
LLANTWIT MAJOR (TABERNACLE) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUNNY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CORNISH HALL END CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance101
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
OSMINGTON (ST. OSMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Essex Regiment191
Newfoundland Regiment151
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)121
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)89
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)89
Canadian Infantry85
Durham Light Infantry75
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry60
Royal Field Artillery42
Mercantile Marine33
Royal Fusiliers30
Highland Light Infantry30
Lancashire Fusiliers26
Devonshire Regiment26
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21
Northumberland Fusiliers19
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Royal Scots17
Border Regiment17
Middlesex Regiment16
Military Labour Corps16
Manchester Regiment15
Dorsetshire Regiment15
Cheshire Regiment14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Hampshire Regiment12
North Staffordshire Regiment11
Lincolnshire Regiment11
Worcestershire Regiment11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Royal Engineers10
South African Infantry10
South Wales Borderers9
Seaforth Highlanders9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Cameron Highlanders8
Leicestershire Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Rifle Brigade7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
East Lancashire Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Supply and Transport Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Australian Field Artillery6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Royal Horse Artillery5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
German Army4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
ALIAS4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Wiltshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)3
Royal Flying Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Household Battalion3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
German Navy2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service, 3 Wing.2
Indian Merchant Service2
British West Indies Regiment2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Lena2
Indian Military Works Services2
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.2
Russian Army2
Essex Yeomanry2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
East Surrey Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Indian Marine1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
South African Field Artillery1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Jessamine1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
South African Medical Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Horse Guards1
Scots Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS M181
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Mule Corps1
28th Punjabis1
Somerset Light Infantry1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Training Reserve1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 221
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 221
37th Dogras1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Actaeon1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh27231
Glasgow16162
Govan10101
RamsgateThanet320
HeybridgeMaldon331
FelstedUttlesford330
Old Monkland330
KeighleyBradford220
Paisley220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Kilbarchan210
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
Kinross220
BarnstapleNorth Devon221
Blantyre220
BurtonEast Staffordshire220
Dundee221
Mid Calder220
Croxton KerrialMelton220
Cambusnethan220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
CrowboroughWealden221
ExmouthEast Devon220
HarwichTendring220
Old Kilpatrick210
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
WareEast Hertfordshire220
Perth211
MalvernMalvern Hills221
Bothwell220
NelsonPendle220
MorleyLeeds110
Castle CampsSouth Cambridgeshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire100
Scoonie100
CopfordColchester120
StokeBromsgrove110
Stirling110
DealDover110
Llangollen RuralWrexham110
Branston and MereNorth Kesteven110
Old Cumnock110
SandiacreErewash101
Carlton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
West Calder110
RayleighRochford110
PeltonCounty Durham111
Aston cum AughtonRotherham110
PenrithEden110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
East StokeDorset111
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Hawick110
StebbingUttlesford100
EdingtonWiltshire110
BeachamptonAylesbury Vale111
WarhamNorth Norfolk111
Cadder110
Helions BumpsteadBraintree110
GraffhamChichester110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
OffleyNorth Hertfordshire110
HalsteadBraintree110
Kirkby StephenEden110
Clapham cum NewbyCraven110
Barry111
Theydon BoisEpping Forest110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
FreckletonFylde110
Bere RegisDorset111
MelbourneEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Kilwinning100
KentisbeareMid Devon110
TellisfordMendip110
Dunfermline111
TendringTendring100
HexhamNorthumberland100
Long WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
RoathCardiff100
DuntonNorth Norfolk111
OsmingtonDorset110
HintleshamBabergh110
Kirkcudbright110
ChipperfieldDacorum110
WymingtonBedford110
Swaffham PriorEast Cambridgeshire110
KilsbyDaventry110
BoxtedColchester100
Bentley PauncefootBromsgrove110
Tulliallan110
NoningtonDover111
GrimoldbyEast Lindsey110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
Harworth BircotesBassetlaw110
Nairn110
RochfordRochford100
OustonCounty Durham111
Holme ValleyKirklees111
IlkleyBradford110
RuabonWrexham110
TetburyCotswold110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
LlanellyMonmouthshire100
StrumpshawBroadland110
StalbridgeDorset110
Ormiston110
Little CanfieldUttlesford110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall110
FarndonNewark and Sherwood110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
SculthorpeNorth Norfolk110
New Monkland110
BradwellBraintree110
ArundelArun110
Wick110
CodicoteNorth Hertfordshire110
BidefordTorridge110
Great StricklandEden110
Bradleys BothCraven100
High OngarEpping Forest100
MuncasterCopeland110
Torosay110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf100
MartonWest Lindsey100
Mauchline110
BradninchMid Devon110
FromeMendip110
LawfordTendring111
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
Wimborne MinsterDorset100
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
GabalfaCardiff100
CromerNorth Norfolk110
Eastwood110
DorchesterDorset110
BildestonBabergh110
Old Luce110
Kings SomborneTest Valley111
WoottonBedford110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
WreninghamSouth Norfolk110
Wemyss110
BroomfieldChelmsford110
Turners HillMid Sussex110
Sandwick100
ThaningtonCanterbury110
SouthwaterHorsham111
WindleyAmber Valley110
East DraytonBassetlaw120
Inverness and Bona110
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
LamesleyGateshead110
BuckleyFlintshire110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
DinedorHerefordshire, County of111
LlanarthMonmouthshire111
Postwick with WittonBroadland110
Bere FerrersWest Devon110
MilvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
Hatfield HeathUttlesford110
St. BuryanCornwall110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester111
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
HicklingNorth Norfolk110
Bidford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Gretna110
WaresideEast Hertfordshire110
NorthamTorridge100
ThriplowSouth Cambridgeshire110
PattishallSouth Northamptonshire110
Tibbermore111
Layer-de-la-HayeColchester110
EveshamWychavon110
Kilninian and Kilmore110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling110
NormantonWakefield122
MaestegBridgend110
Market RasenWest Lindsey100
Moffat100
AshburyVale of White Horse110
Linlithgow110
StanleyCounty Durham111
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
KenilworthWarwick110
Great SheffordWest Berkshire100
CastleCardiff110
BrintonNorth Norfolk100
Cathcart110
CharmouthDorset110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
Dunbar110
Hurstbourne TarrantTest Valley110
Milton ErnestBedford110
LowestoftEast Suffolk100
Burrough GreenEast Cambridgeshire110
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
Steeple BumpsteadBraintree100
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Campbeltown110
Wye with HinxhillAshford110
HothersallRibble Valley110
WithamBraintree110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
FileyScarborough110
Aberdeen110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
ThetfordBreckland110
Hamilton110
SalcombeSouth Hams111
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Aberdour (Fife)110
ShrewsburyShropshire111
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
HanslopeMilton Keynes110
Field DallingNorth Norfolk110
Salehurst and RobertsbridgeRother110
BecclesEast Suffolk100
Annan110
AlconburyHuntingdonshire110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
KislingburySouth Northamptonshire110
Great HorkesleyColchester110
Duirinish100
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
AckworthWakefield100
AberystwythCeredigion100
StamfordSouth Kesteven120
Crieff110
HonitonEast Devon100
AslocktonRushcliffe110
Whitburn111
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
StanhopeCounty Durham120
ThryberghRotherham110
WhitehavenCopeland110
BuckleburyWest Berkshire110
ShaftesburyNewport110
Winterton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
BridportDorset110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
Gladsmuir110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
Sutton MandevilleWiltshire111
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
MarlowWycombe100
DissSouth Norfolk110
Inverkip100
KelvedonBraintree110
Burgess HillMid Sussex100
Southend100
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire100
The SalingsBraintree110
ArnsideSouth Lakeland101
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Brechin110
ChigwellEpping Forest110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
TrefriwConwy111
RaundsEast Northamptonshire100
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
SwaffhamBreckland110
Stewarton110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
IlminsterSouth Somerset110
ElsenhamUttlesford110
BurwardsleyCheshire West and Chester110
Marsh BaldonSouth Oxfordshire111
WinnershWokingham110
EdgefieldNorth Norfolk110
SeafordLewes111
PeasenhallEast Suffolk110
Dumfries110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire100