Date of death: Sunday 20 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Wilde 25007Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Albert Clissold 20594Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Smith 275Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/02/1916
Lance Corporal William Arrowsmith Cook 8026Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Newman 6799Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1916
Serjeant Taffinder 23117Welsh Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Peter Hornung Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Edward George Gatacre Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Fern 156Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Goodwin 2703York and Lancaster Regiment20/02/1916
Private James Cummings 25716Durham Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Cassidy 9213Royal Irish Regiment20/02/1916
Private Frederick Horace Barton 15538Bedfordshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Trow 19617South Wales Borderers20/02/1916
Serjeant Frank Henry Bourne 6926South Wales Borderers20/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Reuben William Billington 22138Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private John Wallace Griffiths 830543Canadian Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Pell 646Royal Horse Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Edwards 132383Royal Engineers20/02/1916
Lance Corporal George Alfred Field 10664South Wales Borderers20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Quartermaster Serjeant Cox 3937Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1916
Private Pollitt 6921Manchester Regiment20/02/1916
Sapper Cooper 82772Royal Engineers20/02/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Corrall 9977Worcestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Nankivell 132361Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Harrison 66583Royal Engineers20/02/1916
Private Coughlin 9067Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Parkin 486King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1916
Private William George Smith G/2459The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mccready 17945Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smith 18219Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1916
Serjeant Cooper 8352Royal Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bartlett 171030Canadian Infantry20/02/1916
Private Charbonneau 62254Canadian Infantry20/02/1916
Lance Corporal Omer Dubois 61758Canadian Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Nault 61779Canadian Infantry20/02/1916
Private Tremblay 61294Canadian Infantry20/02/1916
Private Saunders 16756Essex Regiment20/02/1916
Private Taylor S/12473Gordon Highlanders20/02/1916
Private Harold Haines 119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private John O'reilly 1365Australian Remount Unit20/02/1916
Private Norman Edwin Pike 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1916
Private Wilfred James Head 2968Royal Berkshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Wright 9777The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1916
Rifleman James Albert Howell Z/2128Rifle Brigade20/02/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper John William Hurrell 61751Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant James Francis Morrison 8827Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Shuttleworth 18499Border Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Stanton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/02/1916
Private Thomas George Taylor 11929East Yorkshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Meldrum 6994Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1916
Private Myers 20210South Lancashire Regiment20/02/1916
Serjeant Angus 16/194Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Ayton 16/819Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Langford 9549Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Rooney 20429Worcestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Mahoney 3215Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Williams 16979Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Clements 6/17068South Wales Borderers20/02/1916
Sergeant John Cockerill 545Royal Canadian Dragoons20/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Dagenais 61685Canadian Infantry20/02/1916
Gunner Fielding 51786Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1916
Serjeant Quinn 15362Royal Scots Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Tessier 61748Canadian Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Cooper 80718Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916
Corporal Harry Rodgers 33591Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Arthur Garlick Royal Flying Corps20/02/1916 (aged 28)
Captain William Knox Royal Flying Corps20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Cullimore South Wales Borderers20/02/1916
Private Sidney Dare 23716Welsh Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Lemon 14795Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Proctor 22328Welsh Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 40)
Captain Christopher Bethell King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private David Thacker Marriott Blackburn 10043Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Eley 55751Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916
Private William Catton 17/1352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Clarke 33009Welsh Regiment20/02/1916
Private Summerskill 8678The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1916
Driver Frank Bowen 12635Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 20/1393Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private David Nolan 24609The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Nutley 8783Wiltshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Cowen 23/541Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Alexander Graham 12840Royal Irish Rifles20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mundell 21060Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/02/1916
Driver Rahmat 1587Mule Corps20/02/1916
Boy 2nd Class Wilfred Grey Westlake J/49392Royal Navy20/02/1916 (aged 16)
Private Frederick Lewis 31114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/02/1916
Private Henry Williamson 20/173Durham Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 28)
Pioneer Robert Spence 11577Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 51)
Stoker 1st Class George Bell SS/100318Royal Navy20/02/1916
Private Albert Govier 6409Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Saddler Harry Stanley Dowdeswell 2429Warwickshire Yeomanry20/02/1916 (aged 48)
Rifleman Oliver David Roberts 1957London Regiment (The Rangers)20/02/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Baker 19724South Wales Borderers20/02/1916
Private Walker 22032Manchester Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Stanley Dixon 4818The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Joseph Thompson L/777Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916
Corporal James Philip Clelland 1436Royal Scots20/02/1916 (aged 19)
Saddler Horace Tripp 42756Royal Field Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederic Robert Pretty 10424Middlesex Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Radcliffe Royal Flying Corps20/02/1916
Serjeant John Hunter 1179Northamptonshire Yeomanry20/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Griffiths 21670The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1916
Drummer Humphrey 2290The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Horace Evans L/16432Middlesex Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Ward 1212Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/02/1916
Private Donald Bennett 1990Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dove 3571Yorkshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Proctor 440093Canadian Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sherman E. Peet 148587Canadian Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Knox 706550Canadian Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wood 11713Canadian Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Frank Banks G/3603Royal Sussex Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Davies 15470Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Goodfellow Connaught Rangers20/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Faulkner 3612York and Lancaster Regiment20/02/1916
Private Winder 20564York and Lancaster Regiment20/02/1916
Rifleman Matley R/2210King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1916
Private Armson 21052Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/02/1916
Corporal Gill M/27683Army Service Corps20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Beckett 13050King's Own Scottish Borderers20/02/1916
Private Berry 9609Suffolk Regiment20/02/1916
Gunner Henry Grime 51242Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Spencer 13499Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Wiseman-Clarke Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1916
Lieutenant Atkinson Durham Light Infantry20/02/1916
Sapper Harris 98244Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hopwood R/4895King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1916
Private Charles Young Bell 3798Gordon Highlanders20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Fitzsimons 14177Royal Irish Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Alick Pounds 15221Royal Berkshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Munday 2332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 2330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1916
Private Tate 2285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1916
Private Massey 14563Suffolk Regiment20/02/1916
Private Henry 5982Royal Sussex Regiment20/02/1916
Private Mccarthy 1287Welsh Regiment20/02/1916
Private Saunders 1495Welsh Regiment20/02/1916
Private Reed 26/593Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Walker 26/710Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Duffy 7/8395Royal Irish Rifles20/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major John William Edmondson 450Royal Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Matthews B/7793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1916
Driver Adams 18546Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Ernest George Neal 19012Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Procter Royal Flying Corps20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Kelly 22031Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/02/1916
Sapper Andrew Black 121628Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dugald Campbell S/7231Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Campbell S/7267Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/02/1916
Private Patrick Mccarte 3607Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/02/1916
Private George Mcwilliam 3/7817Seaforth Highlanders20/02/1916
Private Alfred Dalby 2987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1916 (aged 15)
Private William E. Westall 19736Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916
Private Thomas Mills 15109South Wales Borderers20/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private David Hayes 23149Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alick Hawkins 24212Lancashire Fusiliers20/02/1916
Private Joe Welsh 6859Connaught Rangers20/02/1916
Private Whelan 22898The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1916
Private Alfred Chalmers S/2510Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gregory 9998Cheshire Regiment20/02/1916
Private Robert Charles Martin G/9516Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Harper 17339South Staffordshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Arthur White 16011Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Percy Whitehouse G/5354Royal Sussex Regiment20/02/1916
Private Smith 10927Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1916
Private Frank Mullins 11560Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Bell 23227Durham Light Infantry20/02/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Blake R/10301King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1916
Rifleman George Bramley R/9149King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1916
Follower Hubab Gul Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/02/1916
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Gurung 3048th Gurkha Rifles20/02/1916
Rifleman Bhanu Rana 22203rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/02/1916
Private Hubert Henry Moyser 2320West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/02/1916
Private William G. Jackson 16356Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richard Peploe 11860South Wales Borderers20/02/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Ray 151412Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Oliver G/5557Royal Sussex Regiment20/02/1916
Private Francis C. Ruck 21492Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1916
Private William Bush 17901Leicestershire Regiment20/02/1916
Lance Corporal James Leonard Graham Cobley 11479Leicestershire Regiment20/02/1916
Lieutenant Kenneth Hugh Pegg Leicestershire Regiment20/02/1916
Driver Bhawani Singh 18499Indian Royal Artillery20/02/1916
Driver Rama Din 17Indian Royal Artillery20/02/1916
Sapper Surat Ram 470Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps20/02/1916
Sepoy Niyaz Ali 222966th Punjabis20/02/1916
Sepoy Yusuf Sharif 374673rd Carnatic Infantry20/02/1916
Private Babaji Parab 4390103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1916
Follower Bandu Shedge 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1916
Private Mahadeo Naik Satam 4279103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1916
Private Saiyid Wazir 3374103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1916
Private Tatyaba Deshmukh 2845103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1916
Rifleman Mamchand Ram 3244104th Wellesley's Rifles20/02/1916
Sepoy Mahadeo Satam 2274105th Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1916
Sepoy Parbati Gaikwad 2331105th Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1916
Sepoy Bapu Chavan 2880117th Mahrattas20/02/1916
Sepoy Gulsher Khan 4294119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)20/02/1916
Jemadar Uma Rawat 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)20/02/1916
Sepoy Kishan Singh 1105120th Rajputana Infantry20/02/1916
Sepoy Mamle Khan 3384121st Indian Pioneers20/02/1916
Sepoy Amar Singh 249351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Dula Singh 70351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Fateh Khan 260751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Havildar Gainda Singh 120551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Ghasita Singh 232151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 269051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Kala Singh 231751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Subadar Khushal Singh 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Kundal Khan 193451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Labh Singh 226151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Miraj Khan 260451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Mota Singh 238151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Puran Singh 198551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Santa Singh 254851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Saudagar Singh 254451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Surayan Singh 225251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 201551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Naik Wazir Azam 57451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Gulab Shah 27154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Mir Ahmad Shah 26854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1916
Sepoy Alah Ditta 119522nd Punjabis20/02/1916
Sepoy Durjan Singh 307342nd Deoli Regiment20/02/1916
Sepoy Bura 199344th Merwara Infantry20/02/1916
Sepoy Shamshera 216044th Merwara Infantry20/02/1916
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Lahore/80Mule Corps20/02/1916
Follower Ram Das 40392Military Accounts Department, India20/02/1916
Sapper Henry Ramage 120780Royal Engineers20/02/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Sharples 19975Highland Light Infantry20/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas Richard Beamish Lloyd Army Service Corps20/02/1916
Private Thomas Francis Mcgrath Australian Infantry Base Depot20/02/1916
Able Seaman Smith Tyneside Z/6486Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/02/1916
Private Sidney George Oates 16355Dorsetshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Baggley 33634Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Verity PW/3646Middlesex Regiment20/02/1916
Private Betts 16399Norfolk Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Claud Young 1457SDRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916
Second Hand Henry Steel Blair 983SARoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 51)
Stoker John Cope 3661SRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Edgar Mercantile Marine20/02/1916
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Francis Hamilton G Toms Royal Naval Air Service20/02/1916
Private Herbert Richard Holmes Pycock 6259London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/02/1916 (aged 47)
Driver Khan Zaman 1226Mule Corps20/02/1916
Private Adeyemi Oshogbo 6801Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/02/1916
Private Baba Maimadi 1397Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.20/02/1916
Chief Engineer Daniel Troland Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 40)
Fireman James Troland Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Stephen O'hare Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Kerr Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 19)
Pantryman Patrick Dullighan Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 34)
Engineman Francis Hendry 1832ESRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 34)
Engineman William Reid Kermack 3315ESRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916
Leading Seaman William David Leask 4589BRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 26)
Skipper William Lyall Royal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 51)
Deck Hand Alexander Mckay 3371DARoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Trimmer James Milne 3248TSRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 34)
Trimmer Cook George Reid 423TCRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Deck Hand James Colburn Ritchie 3107DARoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 27)
Trimmer Robert Simpson 4334TSRoyal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Collingwood Watchman Royal Naval Reserve20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Talbot CH/7(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1916
Private Richard Cornelius Cherry G/11061Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Mate Michael Leary Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 25)
Master John Leckie Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 40)
Second Mate Charles Sloan Mercantile Marine20/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Michael Byrne 21933Royal Irish Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Owen Hughes 21261Royal Irish Fusiliers20/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Spinks 4211Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/02/1916
Private Eusebius Middleton 2113Northamptonshire Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Ariss 1059Canadian Infantry20/02/1916
Labourer James Masingevini 4405South African Labour Corps20/02/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4900
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1255
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1150
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1040
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
LOOS MEMORIALFrance720
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance620
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance541
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance401
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance421
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium421
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance320
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance310
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance310
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance300
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance340
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance301
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AIZECOURT-LE-BAS CHURCHYARDFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
WHALLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada221
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance231
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of211
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France122
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium122
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance122
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DODDERHILL (ST. AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EVESHAM (BENGEWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHAM FERRERS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OUNDLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLETCHINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHILLIWACK (I.O.O.F.) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
NIAGARA FALLS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium130
LA BELLE ALLIANCE CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance101
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, PLYMOUTHUnited Kingdom110
WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLANDAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARDCANNY CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BUCKHORN WESTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BULWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM (ST. THOMAS OF CANTERBURY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HUMPHREY AND ROSSEAU CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)18
Royal Naval Reserve13
Canadian Infantry13
Royal Engineers12
Mercantile Marine9
Gloucestershire Regiment8
South Wales Borderers8
Royal Field Artillery7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Welsh Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
Mule Corps3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Army Service Corps2
44th Merwara Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Navy2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Manchester Regiment2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Fusiliers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Scots1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Military Accounts Department, India1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Highland Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Remount Unit1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South African Labour Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1