Date of death: Friday 5 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Greenbank 36562East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918
Major Gerald Nolekin Horlick Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel William Bovet Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Sidney Thomas Giles 3769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private George Sylvester Hurn 1960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Rice 3512Leinster Regiment05/07/1918
Driver Ernest Smith 83472Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur James Snell 116740Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Stabbins 203042Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Tronfaroli 3439AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Gunner Christopher Collison 281588Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Edgar Ronald Lindsay 6106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Corporal Porter 2711Australian Engineers05/07/1918
Private Ambrose Radburn 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Corporal Edward Herbert Charles Brereton 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Peter Roach 5850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert James Robinson 3117/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Rifleman Andrews B/200938Rifle Brigade05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cox 46609Rifle Brigade05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Daniel Strudwick 6672The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Milton Oldham R/29957King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Pollard 300839London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Percy Wilson 706163Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcmillan 4430402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/07/1918
Private Charles Percy May 9161902nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Lord 63857Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Gunner Pearson 76397Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Lieutenant Noel Rawstorne Wilkinson Kay Royal Horse Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wellesley Donald Charles Jarvis 67444The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Ablett 323453London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Brennan 29325East Surrey Regiment05/07/1918
Rifleman Hooper 473232London Regiment (The Rangers)05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Frederick Melmoth 68566The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Turnham 203423Northamptonshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil John Byrnes 2617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Benjamin Dixon 4677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Christopher Hollands 52231Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred Middleton 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Lieutenant James Gerald Rawson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Thomas Whittaker 2514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Sapper Andrew Kirkland Mcintyre 4170Australian Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Andrews 11/980East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harold Alexander Triggs S/8Australian Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barber 295481Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1918
Private Richard Difford 295279Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Munday 204245Norfolk Regiment05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Walner Robins 295077Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Herbert Stone 17970Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilfrid West 295408Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Japp 238104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pearson 30704Cameron Highlanders05/07/1918
Private White 5217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Sergeant Charlie Howell 3936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Allison 301626Tank Corps05/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Allport 3456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John James Barrass 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Beckman 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Michael Ambrose Byrne 3246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Gunner Francis William Carey 1216Australian Field Artillery05/07/1918
Private Patrick Crowley 7614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Robert John Grant 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Victor Holman 2112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Lieutenant Benjamin Wright Hulton Tank Corps05/07/1918
Private Mcmurran 11894Royal Scots Fusiliers05/07/1918
Private Frank Nolan 4241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Serjeant William Norman 91731Tank Corps05/07/1918
Private O'shea 6331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Francis Robert Penny 2265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Michael Joseph Roach 7063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Roy 1258Australian Field Artillery05/07/1918
Driver Willie Percy Scott 950549Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sterling 7221British West Indies Regiment05/07/1918
Private Alfred Willoughby Ward 6351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gouldstone 77001Royal Fusiliers05/07/1918
Driver Greenwood 90251Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Jeffs 3584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Daniel Box 4382Australian Pioneers05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Joseph Clement Cossins 950475Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Whonam Pigdon 2696Australian Pioneers05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Sidney Bell 210327Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robertson S/43917Gordon Highlanders05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Cecil Walker 47525Manchester Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanley Frederick Adams S/290503Army Service Corps05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Beavan 610131London Regiment05/07/1918
Private Thomas Windridge 3379Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry05/07/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 335293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army05/07/1918
Private Walker 11680Border Regiment05/07/1918
Rifleman William Alfred Burns 766509London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Smith 44958Manchester Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Ernest Grant 386825Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur King 417185Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Mackay 182456Royal Horse Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harold Twaites 110295Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Shiels 4006East African Service Corps05/07/1918
Serjeant Alfred Allman Hodson C/1181King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Zalmona Murray Watson 3610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Sidney Charles Alfred Plucknett 3565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Boon 44388Royal Scots05/07/1918
Driver Proctor 304465Canadian Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shiels 53610Highland Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Walter Nash Essex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Farries 6800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Augustus Mackie 5638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Charles Peacock 7824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Errol Ray Wheeldon 7841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bruce Sinclair Hillis Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gaish 43864Essex Regiment05/07/1918
Private Martin 268937Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1918
Labourer Chang Shih Ch'ing 25374Chinese Labour Corps05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Hockley 17755The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/07/1918
Private Hope 42848Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1918
Private Phillimore 38793Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1918
Rifleman John W. Thorpe R/27010King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mount 204584Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/07/1918
Able Seaman White R/2634Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/07/1918
Driver Sohan 31461Indian Royal Artillery05/07/1918
Flight Cadet Weaver Royal Air Force05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Cross 4591British West Indies Regiment05/07/1918
Serjeant W Mach. Graham 365561Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joss Travis 43282Royal Irish Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morley 17946Norfolk Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Charles Sturgeon L/27324Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Harry James Caplin 15705Royal Engineers05/07/1918
Private Allen 45118Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/07/1918
Boy 1st Class Frederick Hubert Braddon S/62709(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Bellerophon05/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Pillman 4008Devonshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Richard Veale Hard K/52211Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robson 9645Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1918
Lieutenant James George Moore Royal Air Force05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John George Casson 96074Durham Light Infantry05/07/1918
Private Chilton 367157Labour Corps05/07/1918
Private Marks J/3912Royal Fusiliers05/07/1918
Private James Smith Davenport 772956Canadian Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Symes 137608Army Service Corps05/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sidney J. Jackson 44230Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gunter 594553Labour Corps05/07/1918 (aged 36)
Boy 2nd Class Andrew Redvers Chance J/89449Royal Navy, HMS Powerful05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Albert John Pearce 46941King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edward Woodley Bedford-Pim Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Cheeseman 20406The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 53)
Private Felix Henry Knell TR/138140Royal Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Charles James Howson Royal Air Force, 95th Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Cadet Alexander Harrison 100046Royal Air Force, No.1 Sch. of Nav. and Bomb dropping05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Bowker 301266Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1918
Private John Bracegirdle 18625South Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas P. Barrett 15508Royal Defence Corps05/07/1918
Private Barnes 11302King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/07/1918
Private John Henry Corkish 265061King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Devine 201798East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918
Gunner Patrick O'malley L/17217Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mccaffrey 202336East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918
Private James William Hatfield 47746Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bentley 35433Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Green 57027Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Ardern 75680Manchester Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hawes 42009Royal Fusiliers05/07/1918
Private Alfred John Charman S4/086930Army Service Corps05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Bertie Arthur Bish WR/325936Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Theodore Sherrington 29776Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Edwards K/32128(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Landrail05/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Cochrane 84154Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Jones K/14751Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Toop 56554Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Simpson 75561Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Hogg 22030New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant Patrick Geraghty 8807North Staffordshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas William Dixon 56133The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918
Leading Seaman Barge J/124Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.05/07/1918
Private Albert Victor Cooke G/34277Middlesex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Mohring 73458The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Martin 17894New Zealand Cyclist Battalion05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Gosling 232000Royal Air Force, Aircraft Repair Depot (Edmonton)05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Arthur Burree Royal Air Force, 16th Training Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Richard Laurence Cotter Barwick Royal Air Force, 93rd Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Hubbard 33146Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Walter Pollard Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ernest Portman T/363906Army Service Corps05/07/1918
Gunner Larkman 278553Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Gunner Hewitt 300535Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Private Partridge 32859Royal Defence Corps05/07/1918
Private Norman Stuart DM2/155348Army Service Corps05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cocking 18379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Sharpe Labour Corps05/07/1918
Private Atia Frafra A/2121Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/07/1918
Private James Thomey 457402Canadian Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Farrar 44746Durham Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Bailey 7742Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederic Charles Brotherton 263114Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Carter 40230Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ronald Ludwig Eichler 174624Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ewen 301526Essex Regiment05/07/1918
Gunner Guthrie 143441Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918
Private Thomas Larkin 20856Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Stephenson 51190Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 12746Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Townsend 52131Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 7226Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1918
Private William Alfred Halley 18983Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mechan 20903King's Own Scottish Borderers05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Joseph Cullen 12195Royal Irish Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Percy Fisher 8095Suffolk Regiment05/07/1918
Private John Terrio 141568Canadian Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Herbert James Stewart 115219Canadian Corps Gas Services05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Thomas Walter Clark 17428Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Thomas Gardiner Davidson Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Supply Depot05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Henry James Dungey A/367957Army Service Corps (Canteens)05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eldridge 166012th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Harold Nelson 2312Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Quinn 200628Royal Scots Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Harold Leaver 213415Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Stewart Macdonald London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Haig Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horwood PO/1882(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/07/1918
Gunner Partridge 87075Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Williams 43879Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Hounsell 31031Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Jackson 91097Royal Air Force, 3rd Bde.05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mclauchlan 39602Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1918
Private James Edward Mcneice 105680Canadian Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gurney 20995Suffolk Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Anderson 3794Australian Pioneers05/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edgar William Armour 4956Australian Pioneers05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Thomas Clark 1896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Ford Kent 2894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Willie Moyle 3394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Claude Edison Thomas 12626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 7789AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Private Claverhouse Young 2003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George James Rigden 41180Norfolk Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ross 33094West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Halsey 51631Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Grimwood R/37713King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Geoffrey Hall Quinton 475312Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Shepherd 86607Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Wright 224756Royal Engineers05/07/1918
Private Bailey 202193Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Campbell 200355Highland Light Infantry05/07/1918
Private Munro 257576Labour Corps05/07/1918
Corporal Barwood Josiah Finbow T/24031Army Service Corps05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Charles Frederick Rogers T4/263837Army Service Corps05/07/1918
Labourer Huang San Chiang 100208Chinese Labour Corps05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas Charles Belcher 545999Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Warburton 33366Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Gangman Moses 49159Indian Railway Department05/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Keen Indian Army Reserve of Officers05/07/1918
Private George Thomson Galbraith S/41763Gordon Highlanders05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Jacob George Grimmer 5028Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Jones 266440Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hanlon G/763Royal Munster Fusiliers05/07/1918
Private Harry Stephens 20726Manchester Regiment05/07/1918
Serjeant Cromwell 5704Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Lloyd Dash 79735New Zealand Training Unit05/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Stanley Furner 536545Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ernest Goddard 213823Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Read 27954Norfolk Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Guardsman Miller 22512Coldstream Guards05/07/1918
Serjeant Clements 14302Royal Irish Rifles05/07/1918
Private James Mcmullan 2005036Canadian Army Medical Corps05/07/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper Martin WR/310237Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Shaxton 25399Devonshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Nisill 12173Reserve Cavalry Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Major James Dykes Black Highland Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hughes 34705Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/07/1918
Private Noble TR/4152371Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918
Private Lawrence Isaac Gaskell SE/33853Army Veterinary Corps05/07/1918
Private Wilfred Sowerby 25721Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1918
Private Harvey Cecil Alfred Folwell 3055Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lee 203002Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Perkins 101841East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Plumley 201503Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Clarke 332931Highland Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Haynes L/27324ALIAS05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baum 8351Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918
Rifleman Pryke R/34304King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918
Serjeant Doran 13/77East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fallow 47579Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1918
Bombardier Frank Hilton 66299Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ray 473413Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1918
Private Richmond 18651Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1918
Rifleman Sadler P/1314Rifle Brigade05/07/1918
Private Robert Nicholas Yeoman 202816London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Cassidy RC/96South African Road Corps05/07/1918 (aged 60)
Sapper Harold Edmund Helm 436186Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Milne 79585Machine Gun Corps (Motors)05/07/1918
Private Smith 730613Canadian Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Albert E. Virgo 77534Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Walsh 810643Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Sakhia 722111th Mahars05/07/1918
Sepoy Nazar Din 353Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)05/07/1918
Private Frederick Archer Sadler 1821Australian Pioneers05/07/1918
Private Robert Charles Sellars 3223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Edwin Charles Skinner 4642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Vivian George Taylor 2811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin James Tredgett 3321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Frank Henry Tyler 3274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Oliver Bowness 2383Australian Pioneers05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillip Dynes 2857Australian Pioneers05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edward Felton 1533Australian Pioneers05/07/1918
Private William Duxberry 14765East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918
Private Benjamin Walsh 204140East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Henry Abraham 7345Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Kalliya Pillai 492181st Pioneers05/07/1918
Rifleman Arthur Ferrar 304754London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/07/1918
Serjeant Stanley James Pratt 100029Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Boilermaker Chunni Lal 1538Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/07/1918
Rifleman Narbahadur Karki 53769th Gurkha Rifles05/07/1918
Rifleman Bisambar Gharti 41341st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)05/07/1918
Subadar Sis Ram 94th Russell's Infantry05/07/1918
Lance Naik Ghulam Muhammad 1273Mule Corps05/07/1918
Driver Ranjit 87330Mule Corps05/07/1918
Artisan Buta Singh 35923Indian Railway Department05/07/1918
Khalasi Nathu 24874Indian Railway Department05/07/1918
Private George Garton 3253East Yorkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 54)
Private Cornelius Thornton Hargreaves 20313Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Robert Holden 60532South Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Robert Hall 250Australian Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Goddard WR/321477Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Swaap 4927Army Cyclist Corps05/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Musgrove 158644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Emrys Jenkins TR5/182014Training Reserve05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Franklin Thomas Brandon 259524Canadian Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Wycliffe Thompson 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/07/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Robert Nelson Wallace Royal Army Medical Corps05/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percival George Stannard 3/3155Essex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Wisken 32348Essex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur Evelyn Alexander 26115Dorsetshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stanley D. Bole 2293806Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private London 328175Cambridgeshire Regiment05/07/1918
Lieutenant Christopher Revell British West Indies Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Martin 535126Labour Corps05/07/1918
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Blofield 270204Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/07/1918
Private Frederick Wilbur Cannon G/18011Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie 201484Gordon Highlanders05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walmsley 28774East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Amos Walker 31259East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Charles Geoffrey Claye Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macpherson M/288508Army Service Corps05/07/1918
Sapper Samuel Bee Hardy 2499575Canadian Railway Troops05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Edward Field 24693Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Anderson 344046Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Cracknell 169211Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Lance Bombardier James Cruickshank 344026Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Alexander Cutt 368049Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sidebottom 80215Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Rifleman Laurie R/42860King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Richard Dunning 41323Leicestershire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Artisan Fung Ah Ching 43317Royal Engineers05/07/1918
Private Gooden 8399British West Indies Regiment05/07/1918
Driver Hukam Singh 18969Indian Royal Artillery05/07/1918
Sapper James Gissane 31390Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Allen 28736Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Percy Beeby 43117Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin John Joseph Burke 7747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Earle 17/1460Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Albert Engley 6646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Enock 183221Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Corporal Eyre 5075Rifle Brigade05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Louis Galvin 149745Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Izatt M2/099263Army Service Corps05/07/1918
Bombardier Alfred Marchant 65741Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Plummer 28621Hampshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Sidgwick 224047Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Weavill 89648Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918
Rifleman Whelan 10514Royal Irish Rifles05/07/1918
Private Wise 38095Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Liu Ch'un Ch'eng 8178Chinese Labour Corps05/07/1918
Trainsoldat Engelbert Feichtner German Army05/07/1918
Musketier Richard Hellmich German Army05/07/1918
Musketier Robert Iwan German Army05/07/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Knobloch German Army05/07/1918
Gefreiter Artur Laabs German Army05/07/1918
Landsturmmann Sally Lorch German Army05/07/1918
Gefreiter Franz Milewszick German Navy05/07/1918
Vizefeldwebel Georg Mueller German Air Force05/07/1918
Gefreiter Anton Scheele German Army05/07/1918
Musketier Friedrich Schroder German Army05/07/1918
Kanonier Georg Stroeher German Army05/07/1918
Gefreiter Fritjof Waldaestel German Army05/07/1918
Internierter Arthur Lorenz German Civilian05/07/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance24200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance15100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1150
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance750
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany740
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance750
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance630
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance520
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany521
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium540
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance450
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance420
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance310
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance330
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance211
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance200
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia210
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance120
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
HELSTON (PORTHLEVEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLAND (OR STOKE ST. NECTAN) (ST. NECTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH BRENT (ST. PETROCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISHOP AUCKLAND (ESCOMB) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUGWARDINE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IRELETH-WITH-ASKAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATBURN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TOTTINGTON METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CEFN-Y-CRIB BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SPARKFORD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH ANSTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BUXTED (ST. MARGARET THE QUEEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRAWSFYNYDD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROYSTON CHURCH ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAFFRON WALDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
DRAYTON (VICTORIA) CEMETERYCanada110
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE WALTHAM (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
MARTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
PURANDHAR CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.47
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Engineers14
German Army10
Army Service Corps9
Australian Pioneers8
Cheshire Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Canadian Infantry6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Labour Corps5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
British West Indies Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Norfolk Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Tank Corps3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Devonshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Indian Royal Artillery2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Air Force2
Mule Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Durham Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
81st Pioneers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Leinster Regiment1
ALIAS1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Middlesex Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Landrail1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Bde.1
Royal Navy, HMS Bellerophon1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Worcestershire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur1
Cameron Highlanders1
German Navy1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
South African Road Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Canadian Corps Gas Services1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
German Air Force1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Repair Depot (Edmonton)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Supply Depot1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 95th Sqdn.1
94th Russell's Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
East African Service Corps1
111th Mahars1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force, 16th Training Sqdn.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
London Regiment1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Sch. of Nav. and Bomb dropping1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Scots1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 93rd Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1