Date of death: Sunday 3 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Mordecai Williams 15948Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Coe 7656Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Daniel Archibald 26501Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Alfonso William Vince 17368Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert John Fisher 9026Coldstream Guards03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Lace 25324Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Marcus Mcgregor Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Robert Avison 8658Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Ralph Portland Akerman London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/10/1915
Private Alfred Charles Hart Renney 26028Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Lieutenant Jerome Joseph Fane De Salis Middlesex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Arthur Alton 1738London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Loom Gersham Taylor 9112Norfolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Reid S/8276Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Guardsman Wood 12059Scots Guards03/10/1915
Corporal Hobbs 13749Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Horace Gordon Holmes 5092Middlesex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Adam Jackson 11582Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Edward Littlefield 15766Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Fredrick John Allen L/10072Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Suther Sam Corbett 13094King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Herbert Francis Edwards 3/7059Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1915
Lieutenant Archibald Stafford Allen Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Francis Reginald Abbott 12723Coldstream Guards03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Richard Haines 3911Middlesex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Pipe 10279Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant James John Turner 9331East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Waspe 17475Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private George Alan Benwell 1531London Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Harold Brindley 13445Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Captain Sydney Fraser Mcalpine Cesari Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Forsyth 1872London Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Drummer Kenney 11539Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Paterson S/2110Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1915
Private Martin 12668Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Daniel Rice S/10281Cameron Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert Roberts 10851Devonshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Small 68031Canadian Infantry03/10/1915
Private Durrand 55831Canadian Infantry03/10/1915
Private Davies 23016Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Jacques 19027Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Priestley 11050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/10/1915
Private Robert Rees 31608Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private John James Tees PLY/16447Royal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1915
Trooper Hugh Adair 11/959Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Alfred Archibald 558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915
Major William Aberdein Malcolm Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1915 (aged 54)
Lance Corporal David Mercer 482Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private Frederick James Smith 14770Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 4173Norfolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Winter 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915
Private James Henry Eastham 11485Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Graham 13458Cameron Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Haxton 1588London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Mckean 12728Cameron Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Marshall 16841Welsh Regiment03/10/1915
Private Benjamin Gilles Ferguson Robertson S/2557Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Arthur Beeson Z/2137Rifle Brigade03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Evans 1928North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred Jones Z/1004Rifle Brigade03/10/1915
Private John Moran 16966Royal Scots03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ino Laurence Kennedy Nuttall 79867Canadian Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Anstruther 7812Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Walter Benson Bell 14135Essex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Thomas Cryer 4413The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gillman 19065Bedfordshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Imrie S/6472Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1915
Gunner Mcallister 41438Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Private Marsden 28423Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Sidney Valentine Putois 8759Welsh Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Reuben Wheeler 12053Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Wooley 10239Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Thomas Clark 17596Wiltshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Eugene De La Haye Duponsel G/4387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Heeley 8046Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Stallard 16535Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1915
Driver Davidge 66639Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Corporal Louis Ackroyd 106514Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal William James Crosbie 106513Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Arthur Evans 60653Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert Herbert Farrow 5335Coldstream Guards03/10/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fowler 849Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1915
Private Lane 79Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1915
Private Mcbride 3004Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Corporal Cecil Frederick Marriott 106501Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Moore 118Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles O'donnell 106534Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lewis John Page 747Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Powell 106044Royal Engineers03/10/1915
Sapper Herbert Llewellyn Williams 62352Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Arthur James Irish S/9560Rifle Brigade03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Arthur Lee S/9560ALIAS03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Smith S/9405Rifle Brigade03/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Cornwell 12226Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Enoch Smith 16509Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Walker 14210Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Kenneth James Balgay Addy King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Barry 25551Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Ernest Hammond Bentall King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Burgess 9982Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Bombardier Thomas Francis Elliott 46372Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Evans 1133Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Percy George Everitt 2996Hertfordshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Frank William Garrett 12732Coldstream Guards03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James William Johnston 2322King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas Jones Latham Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1915 (aged 36)
Captain Arthur Leigh-Bennett Coldstream Guards03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Guardsman Middleton 14164Grenadier Guards03/10/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Gerald Patrick De Baillou Monk Welsh Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Cecil Richard Moreland 19763Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William O'connell 10250Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Albert Henry Plows 959Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Aubrey Blackwood Porter Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Shakespeare 19888Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Winter 8619East Surrey Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal Quinn 3160Royal Irish Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Bush 12816East Lancashire Regiment03/10/1915
Captain Andrew Ferguson Chance Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Denyer 94895Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Corporal Archibald John Elvidge 36920Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Floyd 83554Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Driver James Gannon 12357Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Bombardier Garside 92175Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Abraham Rhodes Hebblethwaite Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Frank Underwood 14949Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clement Mossop 1194Border Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Arkwright 26100Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Coles 17187South Wales Borderers03/10/1915
Private Trotter 1445Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Lennie 811Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private David Aberdeen 1167Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Spence 9955West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1915
Piper Rennie 9454Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Prescott 18185Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Mccurrach 1326Gordon Highlanders03/10/1915
Guardsman George Pearce 12486Coldstream Guards03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Bugler Bhadu Sing Pawar 177439th Garhwal Rifles03/10/1915
Private Barclay 2687Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1915
Brigadier General Frank Wormald General Staff03/10/1915 (aged 47)
Corporal John Macdonald 258Lovat Scouts03/10/1915 (aged 40)
Rifleman Ephraim James Barker R/9332King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Edwards 15806Manchester Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rock 16308Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Boy Ernest Albert Thorne Devon/ONJ/24946Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bone 2173Essex Regiment03/10/1915
Private Ernest Chaff S/396The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Miles 13833Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1915
Serjeant William Charles Davis 3302The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 49)
Private Gledhill 6843Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Armitage 1998Manchester Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Gibbons 698Manchester Regiment03/10/1915
Private James Avis Bertie 2461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Hammond 11916Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Stephen Spurrell Groom 87003Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Legg S4/056866Army Service Corps03/10/1915
Captain Archibald Craig Miller Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Dunn 4/9619Durham Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Cecil Bowyer 59086Canadian Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Plant 11856South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sergeant Reid 27846Canadian Infantry03/10/1915
Private Milligan 11259Canadian Infantry03/10/1915
Rifleman Mouzer S/13217Rifle Brigade03/10/1915
Private Brook 15322West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1915
Private Edward Kenefec 11328Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Manning S/10545The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1915
Serjeant John Mcgrath 4594Irish Guards03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Thomas Fry Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1915 (aged 52)
Private Selby 4541Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ernest George Howard S/3318Seaforth Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Clarkson 17345East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private John Dunwell 3/7028East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Robert Hulme 11840East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Clegg 15058Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Edward Winterbotham Fletcher 7190Wiltshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Fraser 4018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1915
Private Gilchrist 17612Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Serjeant Harry John Hobbs 17693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Horton B/1976Rifle Brigade03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Lewis Edward Hughes 2933Lincolnshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Kerr 18079Cameron Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Philip S/8977Gordon Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ramsbottom 11575King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Brunton 18346Royal Scots03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles Grantham S/3402Middlesex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Robert Alexander Haggart 9179Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Jeffreys 1189Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Private Charles Bailey 20816Grenadier Guards03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Davies 1199Welsh Guards03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Charles Harley 9594Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bryant 2084Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Gatcum 1485Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Captain Humphrey De Butts Grant Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Russell 11026Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Private Wright 12524Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Anderson 332Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1915
Private Stone 20071Border Regiment03/10/1915
Serjeant Woolvin L/9944Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1915
Lieutenant Arthur Louis Gullick The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Riseborough 98474Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Private George Henry Taylor 17011Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Snelson 2347The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Havildar Nika Singh 29182nd Punjabis03/10/1915
Private Moore 4208East Surrey Regiment03/10/1915
Private O'brien 32830Welsh Regiment03/10/1915
Private Palmer G/2829The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1915
Private Robert Simnor 15928Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frank Westall 7497Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Percy Cox 9817Connaught Rangers03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas Fields 8232Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Fredrick Harris G/1853East Surrey Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Heapey 26398Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Luke 13053Royal Scots03/10/1915
Private Chapman 15863Devonshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Mayhew 17771Wiltshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Osmond 14614Devonshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Hills 4410Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Frederick Prewer 12752Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Rhys Davies S/1026Rifle Brigade03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hall R/66King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Corporal Wallis B/1878Rifle Brigade03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Hale 14688The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Rathbone A/3323King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Bamford 1221Manchester Regiment03/10/1915
Private Wilson 1358Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Robert Drysdale Clyde Z/1880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Goodman 93933Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Cassidy 8905Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1915
Serjeant Cooke 8672Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Lenthall 11085Hampshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Simpson Royal Scots03/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Percy Osborne 1999City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles George Hubbard Hampson 743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Beckett 98580Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Thomas Murphy 683Australian Light Horse03/10/1915
Private John Alexandra Montgomery 2410Lovat Scouts03/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Wiles TF/1939Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ray Wilfred Dunn 836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915
Private Henry Nightingale Bennett 13160South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ely 2587London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/10/1915
Private Tunnah 4154Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1915
Gunner Louis Stephen Crawforth 3214Australian Field Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Needley 15344Royal Engineers03/10/1915
Private Smith CH/444/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Leahy 15299Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Alfred William Thomas Price 7389Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edmunds 1611Royal Engineers03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Duffy 6757Royal Scots Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Mclean L/6940Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Private Lewis Patrick Henry 17444Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alec Victor Ellis 4324Norfolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert Ernest Ward 13073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Whitehead 2939Manchester Regiment03/10/1915
Private James Sinclair 3/8882Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private John Frederick Paramor 2089Essex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Malcolm Macleod 468Lovat Scouts03/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private S. Leonard Hughes 10050South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Day 1984Essex Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Barnsley 1016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Lionel Churchill 1789Australian Field Artillery03/10/1915
Private Thomas Henry Lyons 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Mcnamara 994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Allen 25153Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Serjeant Frank Atherton 9102Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Leonard Bailey 10226Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Baines 28084Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major John Henry Barlow 8918Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private James Barrell 17458Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Barrow 25482Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal James Baxter 25736Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Bell 10383Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Sidney Bendall 318956Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private Bert Horatio Berry 684416th (The Queen's) Lancers03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Capel Bird 6526Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Birtles 11035Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Thomas Blackburn 28081Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Robert Blackshaw 28082Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal Frederick Blythe 9723Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Bowen 28120Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Jos Boyd R/12777King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Private Nicholas Boyle 10051Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Edward Britain 618Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Albert Harold Bryan 16408Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Wilmot Buckley 25893Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Francis Patrick Callaghan 9415Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private John Callaghan 9945Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Richard Andrew Campbell 25526Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Capper 9697Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Thoday Carrier 25637Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Cartlidge 10296Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Caulfield 11675Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 44)
Private Harry Cherlton 9959Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Robert Clutterbuck 25490Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Leslie Stewart Cole Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Augustine Cook 5627East Surrey Regiment03/10/1915
Lance Corporal George Harold Cooper 25853Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal William Cox 11040Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Cross 10792Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Harry Arthur Dance 9193Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Ernest Darley 18418Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private Rodger Davenport 10452Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Davies 9944Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harold Dawson 26431Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Edgar Dewey 12505Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Vincent Froud Haskell 9831Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dick Hawkes 18452Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Healey 25871Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private William Hearne 8946Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Ernest Walter Henderson 20372Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Hewett 18624Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private David Hewitt 16460Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Lewis Heywood 10767Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Robert Heywood 25547Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 43)
Private Clarence Hickson 26097Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Major Arthur Rowland Hill Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Albert Horne 3/8918Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Hynes 26723Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Walter Ibbetson 25489Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private John Maurice Nicholls Impey 92Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private George Jack 17765Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private Alfred Walter James G/2937The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Arthur George Johnson 8449Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Johnson 6684King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Private Alfred Jones 25521Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harry Jones 25872Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Mark Kelly 12139Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Enoch Kemp 17396Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private George Albert King 28042Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Kirkham 25891Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Latham 26913Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Gideon Law 25726Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Lee 8685Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Job Lewis 28107Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Harry Lomax 28047Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Joseph Long 8856Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry Longworth 18101Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Ernest Lowe 9675Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Charles William Lucas 17467Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Lynch 6046Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Edward Joseph Mcbride 91625Royal Engineers03/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Harry Mccarty 25854Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Thomas Macdonald 18229Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Robert Edward Mchard 8595Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Edward Mckee 12000Norfolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Manley 9946Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Albert Matley 17469Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal Harry Mellors 28422Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private George Merrills 28429Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Hartley Mills 28095Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Waldram 28469Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Walker 25507Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Percy James Walker 25469Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private John Wallace 8119Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Private Walter Watkin 25436Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Watson 18634Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private John Henderson Weatherly 25766Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred Welsh 9119Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Wheeldon 25424Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Thomas Walter Whitehill 25503Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Wilbraham 26571Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Williams 25558Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Winkle 25824Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Nelson Wissenden 9306Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Lieutenant Oswald Ireland Wood Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private George Henry Woodcock 9510Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Maurice Lester Wortley Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Young 17632Wiltshire Regiment03/10/1915
Rifleman Christopher Godman R/9497King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Alfred Pembrey Y/1733King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Private John Ernest Tindall 4473Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Victor Chinn 3159Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman William Weir S/6084Rifle Brigade03/10/1915
Private Bedford Tattersdill 12316Border Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Sepoy Viraswami 299873rd Carnatic Infantry03/10/1915
Private Alfred Edmond Hall 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1915
Driver Dula 1932Mule Corps03/10/1915
Sepoy Buta Singh 266647th Sikhs03/10/1915
Driver Richard Horley 55771Royal Field Artillery03/10/1915
Sepoy Gujar Singh 201087th Punjabis03/10/1915
Driver Doola 1932Mule Corps03/10/1915
Rifleman Pahalmansing Gurung 49365th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)03/10/1915
Lance Daffadar Shamat Ali 3Indore Transport Corps03/10/1915
Rifleman Sukhan Singh 4854Burma Military Police03/10/1915
Private William John Gadd 8381Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Alden Gallagher 25860Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Arthur James Gamble 8964Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Gardiner 244Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Arthur Gardner 10419Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Robert Gaskell 12288Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Percy Miles Gay 19480Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Bert Godrich 9124Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Serjeant John James Goley 8170Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Gowans 12747Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Grass R/10559King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Greatbanks 25924Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Greatbatch 1644Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Edward Gregg 19387Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Griffin 12098Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private George Hall 3445The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1915
Rifleman Charles Daniel Halsey R/10548King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Rifleman Albert Edward Hamilton R/10364King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Private George Harding 25888Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Mitchell 6958Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Company Serjeant Major Charles Monger 8598Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert Matthew Morgan 8633Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Murray 25541Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Albert Mutter 26884Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Harry Nadin 25656Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Joseph Norton 28432Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Samuel Cain Parker 28438Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Parratt 9497Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Pearse 6073Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Pickering 28132Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Joseph Pinder 26030Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Victor John Pittock 18624Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal Thomas Place 7544Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private James Joseph Plover 28070Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private John Seth Pluck 18422Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Thomas Potter 11164Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Edward Prince 11601Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Punter 350East Surrey Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Randall 25760Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Thomas Randle 28440Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Rathbone 26216Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal William Rawlinson 6988Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Ferdinand Reynolds 28441Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Percy Richmond 28439Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Peter Roberts 13473Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Roberts 7009Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Charles Edward Robinson 10142Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Ernest Robinson 17386Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Robinson 11753Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal Walter Edward Root 18138Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Rose 177East Surrey Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private George Routledge 10965Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private Jesse Rowlands 25843Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 42)
Private Oswald Sansom 28453Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Oscar Woods Sant 26826Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Sargeant 9011Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Scott 12394Norfolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private James A. Scott 28099Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Arthur W. Searle 18143Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Percy Seldon 12679Norfolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private George Sharples 9896Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Bandsman William Henry Sheppard 6534York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1915
Private Arthur Simmonds 474Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Lance Corporal James Simmons 28191Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Rifleman James Smith 5/3265King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Private Joseph Smith 28363Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Smith 12588Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Smith 29727Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private William James Stafford 15612Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Horace Charles Starr 8764Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Lawrence Sullivan 25849Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Sweeney 25548Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private George V. S. Swift 25807Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick George Thomas 12021Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Thomas 28465Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private James Albert Thomason 12396Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal William Edward Thomason 13916Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Henry Thompson 10441Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Jack Thompson 25861Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Tom Thompson 5438Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Thompson 11959Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant James Toole 12402Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Frederick William Trundley 25850Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Zacharia Harry Underwood 8181Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private William Vallance 7856Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Gunner John Wade Plain Sinclair 2165Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Frankis 4554Leinster Regiment03/10/1915
Private Patrick Morgan 6395Royal Munster Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private John Isaac Eagleton Australian Infantry Base Depot03/10/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Symes 310701Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire03/10/1915
Colour Serjeant Whelband 7575Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1915
Serjeant Cawte 2350King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Private William Cannon H/23023Cavalry Depot03/10/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Whitmore-Searle South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Arthur Hall Dimmock 10019Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Private Edwin Dodd 11828Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Thomas Dowling 5977Highland Light Infantry03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Eli Durrant 3/8071Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Private Christopher Graham Easey 13123Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Albert Eastup 18181Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Edwards 26587Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private Robert James Elliott 28156Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Rifleman Christopher John Etches R/10249King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1915
Private George Ernest Evans 26669Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Private William Fallows 17173Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Arthur Fensom 7777Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Foley 8406Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Forshaw 10881Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Cyril Bruton 3038Hertfordshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Harvey 21506King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Pearce 15640Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Tarrant 1480Royal Fusiliers03/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Welch 561Middlesex Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Young 25456Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Iderisu Bauchi 7333Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/10/1915
Carrier Momma Adamu Damagheran 118Nigeria Carrier Corps03/10/1915
Able Seaman George Watson Clyde Z/4181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Warren 9332Rifle Brigade03/10/1915
First Engineer John Fleming Baird Mercantile Marine Reserve03/10/1915
Able Seaman Isaac Osselton Tyneside/Z/802Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 248089th Punjabis03/10/1915
Corporal Frank Allman 9536Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hesketh 10587Cheshire Regiment03/10/1915
Captain Arthur Cecil Hamel Rothera Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1915 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance213918
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19160
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1390
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1230
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1060
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1040
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1050
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance830
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance650
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta640
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance520
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance520
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance430
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)420
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance310
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance320
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance320
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance200
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq210
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance230
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
ROSIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEDONCHEL CHURCHYARDFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THUNDERSLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance120
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
WOLLONGONG GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
GRAIGFARGOED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BRADFORD ABBAS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARRINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAIR OAK (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARFORD (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
KILMUIR BURIAL GROUND, NORTH UISTUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cheshire Regiment154
Suffolk Regiment34
Royal Fusiliers19
Royal Field Artillery18
King's Royal Rifle Corps16
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Royal Engineers12
Highland Light Infantry11
Rifle Brigade10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
East Surrey Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Coldstream Guards6
Norfolk Regiment6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Middlesex Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
Essex Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
Royal Scots4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Lovat Scouts3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment3
London Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Grenadier Guards2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Yorkshire Regiment1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
ALIAS1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Scots Guards1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Indore Transport Corps1
82nd Punjabis1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Irish Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Army Service Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
General Staff1
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire1
Leicestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
89th Punjabis1
Cavalry Depot1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
47th Sikhs1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South Wales Borderers1
Hampshire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1