Date of death: Friday 11 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Holdsworth 13/434York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private Hodson 512898London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Private Ban 697036Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Pottinger 17202Gloucestershire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John George William Wright London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mckay 7155Cheshire Regiment11/05/1917
Lieutenant William Evan Davies Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Sydney Lomas L/16117Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Frankish Barwood 43457West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George P. Webster S/14994Gordon Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Trusson 40181Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Felix George Remington Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Private Edon 13/268York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private Thomas Gale 35661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Francis Michael Mullins 13/641York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private Caleb Joseph Barnes 6203British West Indies Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ferguson 16547Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Rushton 48697Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Stephen Hepworth Dennett Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Steele 240256Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Albert Francis Pow 26623Somerset Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Griffen 25428Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/05/1917
Captain Harry Eustace Herrick Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917
Driver Campbell 66061Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Johnstone 66551Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cheetham 13/174York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private Belford Wellington Earl 3538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Newsham 6315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Goddard 849British West Indies Regiment11/05/1917
Private George Howson 49579Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Cunliffe 13/217York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Brooks 232448London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917
Private Edgar Mchugh 102437Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Barrett 301756London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Edward Hawkins London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Richard Walker 243323Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Reid 1511Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Nicholson 47142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Captain John Goldsmith Royal Marine Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cassidy 201773King's Own Scottish Borderers11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Lawrence Breary 531906London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gregoria Flores 3272British Honduras Territorial Force11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hoyle Norfolk Regiment11/05/1917
Private Anning TR7/14007Training Reserve11/05/1917
Private Snaith 3317British West Indies Regiment11/05/1917
Private Laurence George Henry Lee 11257Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Griffiths RMA/15459Royal Marine Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Cook 66235Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1917
Private Wilson Dunlop 5573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilkins 3046Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Kenneth George Shackles East Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917
Sapper Hugh Leslie Birkett 9/1777New Zealand Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Collier Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Henry Mcneilly 125528Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Greaves 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Driver James William Hart 2493Australian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Le Cerf 2936/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen John Barry May 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Shaw 242636North Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Balmer 552478London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/05/1917
Private Ellen 23312Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Helmund 3304Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Arthur William Hitchen G/53065Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Francis Hutchison 29502Essex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin G/52299Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Rifleman Thomas Frederick Nye 452553London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Quy B/19661Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Phillip Rumbold G/23800Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alec Leslie Strachan 553229London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Strange 39606Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Trash G/53056Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Wright 452899London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Hyde 203512East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Arthur Smith 6254Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Thorpe Smith 36625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edward James Styles 2553Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 43400Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917
Rifleman Weller 565013London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur George Wilson 67055Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis William Rostron 242082East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertram George Ryder 17079Devonshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Taylor CH/S/387ALIAS11/05/1917
Corporal Frederick Percival Tucker CH/S/387Royal Marine Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Richard Kavanagh PLY/15943Royal Marine Light Infantry11/05/1917
Gunner William Harry Bolitho 65330Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beaumont 40774West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Wilson Dent 26868Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Baldwin 22043Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Elderfield G/12760The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Beasley 252417Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Major Belcher Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Bowie 434399Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Bowyer 472616Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bertie George Funnell 129369Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Selby Hemsworth 887518Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mclennan 160839Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/05/1917
Lieutenant James Richard Sharp Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Robson 36552Durham Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hoyle 352496Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William George Gladman 4095175th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcmullen 302419Canadian Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Arthur Wilson Burke 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Gunner Benjamin Lawrence Birchall 76646Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Isaac Orme 8172Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Thompson 45201Machine Gun Corps11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Colin Mcdonald Gill S/17600Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Herbert Adams 252003Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andersen 703230Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private George Henry Anderson 1010064Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Egan 737227Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Allan Hume 703515Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Petre 707152Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Reilly 787615Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Scotland 161084Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Swanson 703409Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taggart 760520Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Joseph Thomas 703482Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Angus 290751Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Albert Gladman 50421Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mccleskey 29068Essex Regiment11/05/1917
Gunner Herbert Lyttleton Packer 85775Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jack Fenwick Martin 27035King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Rerden 5079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Slater 35065Lancashire Fusiliers11/05/1917
Sergeant Major Thomas Frederick Tant 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Joseph Tse 19143Military Labour Corps11/05/1917
Private Turner M2/O/8933Army Service Corps11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oelofse 13606South African Infantry11/05/1917
Private Thomas Estcourt Rowles 3509South African Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 51)
Gunner Jones 169Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Carrier Yakubu 84Nigeria Carrier Corps11/05/1917
Private Bland 201423King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Fox 3101King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Holt 203868Lancashire Fusiliers11/05/1917
Gunner Schofield 45885Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Thomas 15222Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Arthur Tucker 265654Hertfordshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Evans 26322Wiltshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Wardle 261378Royal Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 48)
Private Irwin Bunyan 4673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Arthur Donovan 3506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Roy Theodore Hayes 733843Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Atkins 18979Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Mayfield Bradshaw 23195Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Breckenridge 58695The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edward Burke S/11614Rifle Brigade11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Collins 50463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917
Gunner Day 96362Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Donoghue 33498Royal Scots Fusiliers11/05/1917
Serjeant Richard Leslie Downing 8503Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dunnett 423Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917
Bombardier Forsyth 104587Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Gentle 202091Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917
Corporal Gould 12821Essex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hacking 38057York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private John Hayes 1485Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John King 46853Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boon 13026Somerset Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clements 332896Highland Light Infantry11/05/1917
Gunner George Jones 93077Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Walter King 95348Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Knights 32104Norfolk Regiment11/05/1917
Gunner Marshall 117882Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ephraim Meads 63687Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Oliver 59731Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Rossall L/8359Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Thomas William Smith 141887Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas James Songhurst 14129Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Wicks 102417Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Sidney Robert Armitage Army Service Corps11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mather 202230Lancashire Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adams 251094Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1917
Gunner Russell 41804Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Alfred Burgess 202594Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner John Coffey 696332Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Horton 241202South Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Gunner Thomas Herbert Pugh 202505Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick John Costello 12/901Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/05/1917
Private Grimwood 53450The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Rifleman Peers 242682South Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Rifleman Wilson 243843The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Mark Keenan 300790Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morgan 242012East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Tom Parkinson 241740East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Morgan R/13819King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917
Private Gilbert Oates 38227West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Wanklyn Household Battalion11/05/1917
Private Watkinson 32896West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917
Gunner Charles Kemp 22301Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Private Walter Orton 16464York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pettit 23659York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Acting Bombardier John Robert Antcliffe 42381Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Markin 80421Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Fred Crees 30070Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Mellor 31720York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Hickson Henry Skinner 19664Australian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Edward Hodnett 218265Royal Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cameron 47308Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1917
Private Frederick William Cooke 14963Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fuller 253333London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917
Rifleman Lee R/11731King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917
Rifleman Mason R/27664King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917
Private Owens 12078The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Frederick Sampson 63878Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Taylor R/22275King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917
Rifleman Turner R/13140King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917
Gunner Batty 103797Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Gunner Heal 32199Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Corporal Jones 348246Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Gunner Mitchell 62267Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Gunner Frank Plumpton 93417Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Smith 101305Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Corporal John Aloysius Wallace 36533Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bailey 22989Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/05/1917
Sergeant Arthur Archibald Buller 4758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duggan 3733Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/05/1917
Private Herbert Roy Gardner 5691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Edward Garthwaite 5838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Holmes 78097Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Millward 70801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Samuel Rollinson 242965The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William George Ash 29968Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Fitter Corporal Frank Clark 775205Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Edwards 11062Devonshire Regiment11/05/1917
Rifleman William Harrison 306813West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Robert William Melluish 64412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thompson 12070Border Regiment11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Pye 26191Norfolk Regiment11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Mason Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Faulkner 50640Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harris 50606Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917
Private John Sydney Hoath 27185Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hogg 50259Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pettingale 40722Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917
Private Robert Henry Robinson 50629Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Thom 19934Royal Scots11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fred Curtis Wright 50634Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Powell 14402Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Rice Household Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 2722Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917
Trooper Townsend 887Household Battalion11/05/1917
Serjeant William Dadson L/9329The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Kitchen 19426Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Appleyard 29966King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/05/1917
Driver Cleary 63565Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Wheeler Robert Edwards 17278Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Fisher 20500Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Driver Gabb 156899Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Gibson 35215East Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917
Driver Mcquade 60828Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Driver Andrew Main 82488Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Gunner Smith 77794Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Turner 34315Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Richard Arthur Potter 16681Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Theodore Ross Anderson Clyde Z/5826Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Archie Randolph Peachey 511386London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James William Allison 1869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Collins 5672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clyde Hollingsworth 2424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Edward Dalton Moran 3431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Morgan 3588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private James Slater 2980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Tod 5457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Hartley 116379Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Gunner Wilcox 141886Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Waterworth 268336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Blackmore 24299East Surrey Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Harris G/65034Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Serjeant Frederick Larrington 18906Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Richard Roe Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Buchan TR/5061Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1917
Private Coyle 29387Royal Scots Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Bernard Tom Nott 305399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Archibald Tyrrell Robinson East Surrey Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Wright 5997Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Geary 9804East Surrey Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mccabe 4397Leinster Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Smith 457439Royal Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith 12696South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Hall 39649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917
Private Brierley 58477Cheshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Probationary Flight Officer Seed Royal Naval Air Service11/05/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Brown M/25971Royal Navy11/05/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Grantley Gasser K/42174Royal Navy11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Norris 198152Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Rogers 845164Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Edgar Thomas Alfred Vaughan 681053Canadian Army Service Corps11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Carpenter's Crew Herbert Alfred Willsteed M/21587Royal Navy11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Deebank 3/39415The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Obee 201721Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1917
Private Kent TR/4/26641Training Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Chippindale 18261East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Frederick William Hall 10636Army Cyclist Corps11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thompson Wallace 82188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Spinks 51429Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Tebbutt 20359Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Jack Allen 202844Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwin Bumpus G/2046Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Herbert Richards 61560Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick John Etty 11409Army Pay Corps11/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner George Chapman 5863Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917
Private Kimber TR7/13498Training Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lee 18869Coldstream Guards11/05/1917
Flight Lieutenant Lewis Morgan Royal Naval Air Service11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Joseph Mayer 88185Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 39)
Deck Hand William Walter Colby 6207/DARoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Skipper Archibald Radmore Royal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Pittock 201118Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Casey 7096375th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/05/1917
Rifleman Frank Webb TR13/52246King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Marshall 4433Royal Defence Corps11/05/1917 (aged 62)
Private Victor Harold Meade 6292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Fraser Impey 17444Army Cyclist Corps11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Burton 203606Devonshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gauntlett 52597Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cuff TR/8/9643Dorsetshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Carter 1041Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reid 8770Highland Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Henry Bransom 115Canadian Railway Service Guard11/05/1917
Private Barkley 16520Welsh Regiment11/05/1917
Serjeant Maslin 54953Welsh Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 16284Welsh Regiment11/05/1917
Serjeant Turner 31091Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Joseph Eldred 15494Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Leslie Arrowsmith 210043Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dionne 445998Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Adrien Duperre 416028Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fenton 126721Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Greenhalgh 766384Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Richard Frederick Albert Kelly 20324Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Lusted 24415Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal John Edwin Pinkney 58303Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bridges 27408Worcestershire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Elvey Arthur Day 201337Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nelson 240192Royal Scots Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Reilly 300803Royal Scots11/05/1917
Private Edgar 241025Royal Scots Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Garrett 50370Devonshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Friar Malloy 265877Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Richards 6501British West Indies Regiment11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Ralph Robertson Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917
Private Vernham 24813Suffolk Regiment11/05/1917
Private Chipperfield 460695Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Ernest Matthew Gould 219111Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Ernest Schofield 688270Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Cecil Bertram Valentine Peck 9962Australian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Edgar Wheaton Payson 733935Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bates 5871Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Black S/40423Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Brown Honourable Artillery Company11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Philip Brown 781190Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Bush 4519Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cameron 10847Cameron Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Percy Duffield 39993South Wales Borderers11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Elson 62188Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Enright Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Goldie 260065Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917
Gunner Henry Greenhough L/5859Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Henry Hudson TynesideZ/7144Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hughes 371118Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jones 16826King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/05/1917
Private Martin Lafferty 310370Gordon Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Mcgarry 7248Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Robert Gordon Millar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1917
Private Miller S/11845Gordon Highlanders11/05/1917
Corporal Mole 145021Northamptonshire Yeomanry11/05/1917
Private Matthew John Steele Nangle 40815Cameron Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Olford 61311Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Perry 18436Essex Regiment11/05/1917
Able Seaman Josiah Scaife Tyneside Z/4651Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/05/1917
Private Irving Scott 13573Royal Scots11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Stewart 277540Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles James Stuart S/40520Gordon Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tewson 27302Hampshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tickner 29427Essex Regiment11/05/1917
Gunner Samuel Tromans 50999Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wagstaff 8/43126South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Edward Lawrence Wescott 9580Lincolnshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant Woodley G/656Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Carter Gilder 62198Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bishop 25763Wiltshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Edward Bell 33488Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Phillip William Cole 54332Welsh Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harris 37916The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Pioneer James Lindsay 143058Royal Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 24092King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Page 9791Honourable Artillery Company11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brown 306909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Alfred Hensby 242394Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nicholls 70679Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Boisseau 448383Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Gunner Bolton 331605Canadian Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Brewster 678777Canadian Pioneers11/05/1917
Driver Gordon Harmer Catchpole 75327Canadian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Joseph Richardson Johnston 55Canadian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Marriott 42173Canadian Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Horace John Stewart Paul 180114Canadian Pioneers11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Staples 83934Canadian Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Turcotte 748632Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Way 41609Canadian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Charles Henry O'connor 89564Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Arthur Townsend 62143Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Grundy 3624York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Captain Charles Harold Robin Royal Jersey Militia11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper Beall 1774Household Battalion11/05/1917
Private Beveridge S/40588Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Dilnot 2376Rifle Brigade11/05/1917
Private Drabwell 11109Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917
Trooper William Henry Holman 39Household Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Horne 1072Household Battalion11/05/1917
Trooper Charles Sidney Lewis 798Household Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mcclelland 18542Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Notley 24837Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Pitt 1567Household Battalion11/05/1917
Trooper Robinson 2080Household Battalion11/05/1917
Private Holmes 32969King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Brown 511367London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Private Philip Geoffrey Butler Lawton 511299London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Captain William Mackinnon London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mason 512718London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Serjeant Elam 76024Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davenport 240145South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Groves 241850South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gardner 420776London Regiment11/05/1917
Private Harris 421395London Regiment11/05/1917
Private John Henry Hollands 423184London Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harris 5113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Gunner Ernest John Dudley 44727Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fry 200716London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917
Bombardier Greenwood 73117Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Gunner Hopwood 112275Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private James 200092London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Ryder Kershaw Lancashire Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Mason 77633Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Ovenden 322809Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Sackett Pain 24392Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Rodgers 476041Royal Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Augustus Standfield 203185London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Whitehorn 26351Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Williams 58618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Worms 201794London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917
Private Bailey 3/21450East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Joseph Boland 268437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Carey 26237Essex Regiment11/05/1917
Private Gooch 30996Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Johnson 24488Essex Regiment11/05/1917
Private Partridge 21/160West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomson 420238Royal Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Borthwick S/15501Gordon Highlanders11/05/1917
Gunner Albert Owen Brady 123928Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Jewett 796728Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Roy 43053Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1917
Private John Pringle 27/588Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Frame 63224Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Corporal Pearce 69182Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Tucker 33865Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Curwen Darbey 84874Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leslie James Herd 2186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Stanley Maxwell Bennett Crewes 955135Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Longley 26820Norfolk Regiment11/05/1917
Private Roach 26292Norfolk Regiment11/05/1917
Private Joseph Orr 32735The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Butler 1315SDRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917
Private Neil Graham S/3967Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Barnard Monks 14255East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stokes 36223Cheshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Guest 11515East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Hill 27002Welsh Regiment11/05/1917
Sapper Thomas W. B. Graham 470559Royal Engineers11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Albert Gymer R/38189King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas Haines 265244West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Henry Quinn 3/859New Zealand Medical Corps11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Percy Barrow Moss Mersey Z/1477Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Mathie 15715King's Own Scottish Borderers11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Williams Butterfield North Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Ainsworth 49553Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Ainsworth 49571Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Lemington Aldous 513787London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Allen 283774London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Reginald Arnold 22726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917
Private Harry Baldwinson 25311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917
Rifleman Stephen Ball R/11336King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Barber 40633Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter George Bargman 513563London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Trooper Charles Edward Barnaby 1616Household Battalion11/05/1917
Trooper George Ernest Barnes 2151Household Battalion11/05/1917
Rifleman Henry William Barnes S/30702Rifle Brigade11/05/1917
Private Alfred Beaumont 31965York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private Frederick Belcher 42876Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917
Rifleman Reuben William Bowles 472707London Regiment (The Rangers)11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William James Bradbury 485035London Regiment (The Rangers)11/05/1917
Private George Brett 17409Somerset Light Infantry11/05/1917
Lieutenant Humphrey Herbert Orlando Bridgeman Household Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Bridges 513113London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fredrick George Brockman 3603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Brown 49550Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Brown 281698ALIAS11/05/1917
Rifleman John Burns S/28107Rifle Brigade11/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Bush 17614Royal Berkshire Regiment11/05/1917
Trooper Henry Thomas Carrier 1737Household Battalion11/05/1917
Private Robert Chadwick 49556Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Chown G/12952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Claughan 56535Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Cocking 18522East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Albert Hamer Collinge 48621Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Private Frederick Collins 22470Hampshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Charles Cooper 33902Essex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Craig 8973Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917
Captain Arthur Tulloch Cull Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917
Trooper Frederick Rupert Curtis 1466Household Battalion11/05/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Daily 505065London Regiment11/05/1917
Corporal Stanley Danby 3661Household Battalion11/05/1917
Private John William Davie 43479Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Private Edwin Davies 30250Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hugh Davies 291212Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Day 26817Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Cecil Williams 512908London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edwin Wright 7608Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Ernest Wytcherley 50540West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Walsh 17521Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edward Walton 514209London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Private Harry Warburton 202636Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Private Sydney Warne 24470Dorsetshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Westcombe 38455Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jack Whitrod 282403London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Tew 32359South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Frederick Thorn 282403ALIAS11/05/1917
Lance Serjeant John Henderson Thwaites 43528Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Harold Tibbalds G/40246The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Henry Turner 11021Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Turner 36746Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sam Wadsworth 35629Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Private William Munro S/10487Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper Frederick Musselle 1448Household Battalion11/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major Timothy O'malley 5367Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private George Manning G/16141Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Sidney Thomas Mansell 201301London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917
Private Thomas Harvey March S/6485The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan W. Marks S/43113Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Martin G/53156Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper Thomas Lewis Frank Miller 2136Household Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Alfred Kilbride Tyneside Z/4500Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Arthur Kirby Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Kyle 420127Royal Engineers11/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Lakey G/21231The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Corporal Richard Langham 18808East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Private John William Ling G/21388The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Arthur Bertie Little L/11028The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Sidney George High 35306Essex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Hill 2669Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Stephen Hill 514328London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Holmes 21/112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Arthur Charles Howe 21370Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/05/1917
Rifleman Edward Samuel Hughes S/21084Rifle Brigade11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Hulme 26780Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas John Harnetty 10738Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/05/1917
Private Harry Edward Harper 22884Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Henry Thomas Leslie Harris G/21378The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Joseph Hartley 49569Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Hawke Hampshire Regiment11/05/1917
Trooper John Hawthorne 1850Household Battalion11/05/1917
Private William Hayes 49560Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Heasman G/40230The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Heel 474119London Regiment (The Rangers)11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Hendy 17217Dorsetshire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Francis William Henman 202485London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917
Private Richard James Henning 317862Dorsetshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Vernon Herriott G/21408The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Tonge 202789Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Follower Venkataswami KRKCD/739Indian Labour Corps11/05/1917
Private Peter Taylor 36764Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Private Walter Wilks 33061West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman King 331132Hampshire Regiment11/05/1917
Pioneer Dines 49729Royal Engineers11/05/1917
Corporal Schuin 669South African Infantry11/05/1917
Private Thomas White Burns 43447Royal Scots11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Greenshields 22858King's Own Scottish Borderers11/05/1917
Private John Silver Mcgregor 6059South African Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Stanley Slade 2518South African Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Frederick Smith 35475Essex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Warren 6941Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Follower Atu MTCD/4716Followers Central Depot11/05/1917
Carrier Felix Adrienne 717049Seychelles Carrier Corps11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Carrier Felicien Maillet 717081Seychelles Carrier Corps11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Ali Mardan 222976th Punjabis11/05/1917
Rifleman Maniraj Thapa 31083rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/05/1917
Private Albert William Walker 2796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Edward Wallace 2993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Harold John White 2734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Robert Morgan Worth 2699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Charles Augustus Purssell 666Australian Machine Gun Corps11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Rankin 2415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Claude Ayre 5328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Edward Boyce 3485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Donald William Calder 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Donald Chisholm 2872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private John Nicol Easton 2892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Dalzell Glaister 785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Sergeant Albert Edward Howard 3115Australian Machine Gun Corps11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Goldsack T/201157The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Robert Mckay 35705East Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Havildar Pir Bakhsh 4285124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry11/05/1917
Private Frederick Dunn G/22317The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Cecil Duxbury Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Earnshaw 33889Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John J. Farthing 40114Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Albert James Ferguson 514269London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Private Gilbert Filer 20188Somerset Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Fitzsimmons 9461Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Burke Forster 66624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917
Private Frederick Ben Foxwell 18414Dorsetshire Regiment11/05/1917
Rifleman Joseph Gamble B/203476Rifle Brigade11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Jack Gargini R/29101King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917
Private Kenneth Smith Anderson 291122Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private James Young Bowie 808913Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private West Brown 832067Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Robert Palmer Bryson 760178Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert James Bull 234613Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John James Clark 292342Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Gordon Clubb 830427Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Crichton 126483Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Delaronde 859174Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Joseph Henry Denoyer 811674Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Louis Denoyer 811673Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Alexander Garden 696849Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Healey 292359Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Edward Hunt 435373Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Llewelyn Jones 830115Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Franklin Robert Kelly 871110Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Clarence Kinnear 830125Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Lee 291703Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Zoel Legris 178109Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Easson Dewar Lindsay 229348Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Stanley Mole 234440Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Moses Oliver Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank O'meara 145704Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Page 718427Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Joseph Henri Page 449176Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Parfitt 328950Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Newham Pritchard 782123Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Alexander Robertson Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Terrance Levi Rosebush 636234Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Ingham 40178York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Jenkins G/24441Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Jones 54735Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Horace Josey 26338Royal Berkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Sadler 830592Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private William Cecil Smith 2920931st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Turner 696940Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Adolphus Turpin 8357194th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Waite 696128Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private Wiscarson 696759Canadian Infantry11/05/1917
Private William Richard Yates 292435Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Cooper Paracca S/19033Rifle Brigade11/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Henry Parkinson 39953Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney William Partridge 11969Dorsetshire Regiment11/05/1917
Rifleman Reginald Argent Pearson R/21315King's Royal Rifle Corps11/05/1917
Corporal Charles William Perry 28270King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/05/1917
Private Charles Philpot 36742Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Pilling 49944Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Clarke 240483The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Fox 241043King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Stanley Leigh 241651The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Prince B/20076Rifle Brigade11/05/1917
Private William Rainford 43497Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry Ray 40196Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Thomas Relf 19699Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Rhodes 29337East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Thomas Riley 514248London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman David Albert Tyson 241876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Roue 512895London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Private Thomas Samson 13/874York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private John Sawyer 493161London Regiment11/05/1917
Private Harry Semaine 281698London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Arthur Chambers 300978Essex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Sloan 200780Essex Regiment11/05/1917
Private Francis Edward Shaw 24836Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Frederick William Shephard 17705Dorsetshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Harold Sheppard 24072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Oswald Simons 11602East Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Sindall 492054London Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Singleton 37423Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Smith G/17019Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Charles Smith 27075King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Garrett Smith The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Joseph William Smith 18875Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Gordon Snelling 30316Norfolk Regiment11/05/1917
Follower Dula Singh Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/05/1917
Naik Shiudarsan Singh 26043rd Sappers and Miners11/05/1917
Private George William Stackhouse 31580South Staffordshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Albert Stott 41222Northumberland Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert William Sumner G/12983The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Sword 513308London Regiment (London Scottish)11/05/1917
Private John Henry Tasker 40661Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Private James William Taylor 49946Manchester Regiment11/05/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 2416th Jat Light Infantry11/05/1917
Sepoy Bharta 5487119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)11/05/1917
Sepoy Jang Khan 99253rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)11/05/1917
Sepoy Gaddi 249456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)11/05/1917
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 470135th Sikhs11/05/1917
Driver Firoz Din 1990Mule Corps11/05/1917
Follower Dava Jora 4183Indian Railway Department11/05/1917
Bearer Kasiram 16151Army Bearer Corps11/05/1917
Private Edward James Healey M2/052573Army Service Corps11/05/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Purdam 268165Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/05/1917
Private William Turner 18379East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Lofdahl 4699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Sykes 32603West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fenton 47090Royal Scots11/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Fraser 150712Scottish Horse11/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Oliver 7295Seaforth Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Vaughan Piper 56024Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Simeon Dupuis 2228357Canadian Forestry Corps11/05/1917
Saddler John Henriksen 3527Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Hook 2884AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daly 293258Middlesex Regiment11/05/1917
Private Bellamy 165618North Somerset Yeomanry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Barton 58114Cheshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Cowgill 34324East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1917
Deck Hand William Frederick Mccourt 14030DARoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Engineman Robert William Mitchinson 870ESRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 44)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Samuel Perlmal L/9394Royal Navy11/05/1917
Trimmer Magnus Adamson 2847TSRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Trimmer James Thomas Alden 3874TSRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 40)
Second Hand Robert Bailey 1424SARoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 62)
Deck Hand James David Hewett 4544DARoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Lillington Rudd Royal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Engineman John Newby Saunders 3664ESRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Trimmer Cook Percival Munnings Stace 743/TCRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Stevedore Lum Ah Yee 34Royal Engineers11/05/1917
Labourer Wong Mow 742Chinese Porter Corps11/05/1917
Driver Arthur Lund 681837Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Private Ernest Leonard Mccoughie 21890East Surrey Regiment11/05/1917
Trooper Francis Mcsharry 1836Household Battalion11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Wesley Kerr 853573Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Wehrmann Heinrich Blume German Army11/05/1917
Gefreiter Ernst Daniel German Army11/05/1917
Reservist Paul Grolik German Army11/05/1917
Soldat Christoph Albrecht German Army11/05/1917
Soldat Otto Bunz German Army11/05/1917
Soldier Bajonoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Barskoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Bulanoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Burach Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Paul Bureniew Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Fokin Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Franzow Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Gabrowski Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Iwanoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Kesschmann Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Ljubow Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Mauiadinoff Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Paradin Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Safraschkin Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Seresjanko Russian Army11/05/1917
Soldier Skugarow Russian Army11/05/1917
Private William Wilks 41466West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William George Hunt 206031Rifle Brigade11/05/1917 (aged 56)
Labourer John Sejoan 1082Military Labour Corps11/05/1917
Labourer Johannes Moolman 17199Military Labour Corps11/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Cook 2884AALIAS11/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance153628
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance39255
VIMY MEMORIALFrance36230
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance2281
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1920
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance1552
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1451
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance13111
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1380
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1270
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1181
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance1140
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1082
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1060
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1060
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance830
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance872
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance870
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance881
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance851
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance710
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt742
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance612
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance543
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance521
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium432
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance421
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance410
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium410
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance330
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance301
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance320
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance300
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium310
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance310
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance341
BEUGNATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania301
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance301
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance200
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance210
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom220
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance200
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece201
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
JANSENVILLE CEMETERYSouth Africa100
QUEENSTOWN CEMETERY, EASTERN CAPESouth Africa100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance120
ISBERGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
HEM-LENGLET COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ELLON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
KENTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERKELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTLETHORPE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEADINGTON QUARRY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAMPFORD ARUNDEL (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAPEL ST. MARY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEALE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON BAVANT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize111
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium111
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAWCOTT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
STOKESLEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
METHILMILL CEMETERY, WEMYSSUnited Kingdom100
PITLOCHRY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HALSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARLOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NAMPONT-ST. FIRMIN CHURCHYARDFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
BAREILLY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry69
Royal Field Artillery51
Manchester Regiment38
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.36
Royal Garrison Artillery29
Royal Fusiliers21
Household Battalion19
London Regiment (London Scottish)17
Russian Army16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Suffolk Regiment13
East Lancashire Regiment13
York and Lancaster Regiment13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
Essex Regiment12
Royal Naval Reserve12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Royal Engineers10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Rifle Brigade9
Middlesex Regiment9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
Royal Flying Corps8
Seaforth Highlanders7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Canadian Field Artillery7
Norfolk Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
London Regiment6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
South African Infantry5
German Army5
Royal Scots5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
ALIAS4
Royal Navy4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
British West Indies Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Army Service Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Training Reserve3
Military Labour Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Canadian Pioneers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Mule Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Railway Department1
Border Regiment1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Jersey Militia1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
Scottish Horse1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Labour Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
New Zealand Engineers1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Army Pay Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Coldstream Guards1
76th Punjabis1