Date of death: Monday 18 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant William Ifor Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowland Williams 317032Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peter Booth 51342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Armand Jean George Clement Duseigne 23641Canadian Railway Troops18/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grice 41068North Staffordshire Regiment18/03/1918
Labourer Suliman Loke 233Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Mate Suidduna 425Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Bombardier Ernest Stokes 137894Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Nicolson How 36245Northumberland Fusiliers18/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Andrew Clark 26052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John James Kitson 5712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918
Private Arthur Bernard Wells 36441Suffolk Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Dinnie S/3267Gordon Highlanders18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Lloyd 215875Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John William Hogg 104078Royal Flying Corps, 83rd Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Douglas Thompson 3162York and Lancaster Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Roberts M2/032885Army Service Corps18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Regimental Sergeant Major Smart 369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918
Sapper James Sockett 131808Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Crane 9/10129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/03/1918
Driver William John Hughes W/3512Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frank Christopher Kinge 780092Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Conrad Stephen Dalton 301010Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bulmer 266528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/03/1918
Gunner John Ismay Graham 74312Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Plater A/205566King's Royal Rifle Corps18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcadam S/40248Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/03/1918
Private James Harmon 19680New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion18/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Lambert 40008Durham Light Infantry18/03/1918
Private John Arthur Marchant 333919Highland Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Lynch 376205Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick Charles Westerdale 200833London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Turbridge CM/588South African Motor Cyclist Corps18/03/1918
Private Russell 6265Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/03/1918
Private William Henry Tofts 9119Royal Fusiliers18/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Glister R/36466King's Royal Rifle Corps18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Lodge Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Thomson 125417Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Private Harold Whitfield 267519Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Clarence Gorman Canadian Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Fletcher Nobbs 1260Australian Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Chalmers Macbride 152412Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Owen Parker 50489New Zealand Field Artillery18/03/1918
Lance Bombardier Percy Cawkwell 800457Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Garrett 19526Dorsetshire Regiment18/03/1918
Lieutenant George Oscar Mcdonell Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Herbert Walter Scholes 1171Australian Tunnelling Corps18/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Finn 34108The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Holland Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/03/1918
Private Hubert Charles Nash 37235Norfolk Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley 27443The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/03/1918
Private Faulkner 22791The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Bell 27551Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/03/1918
Private Cleary 7535Royal Irish Regiment18/03/1918
Private John Proctor 2639Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter George Smith 18161Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Private Andrews 5/17612Cameron Highlanders18/03/1918
Gunner Norman Hill 337643Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Hodgson 241993King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/03/1918
Private Alfred Arthur Warren 203332Hertfordshire Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain The Rev. Emlyn H Davies Young Men's Christian Association18/03/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Maiphupa 915Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Corporal Loveday 24673The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Peters The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest Joseph Butler 295907Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal George Garbutt 129875Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William George Phillips 42720Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/03/1918 (aged 32)
Brigadier General George Augustus Stewart Cape Royal Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 51)
Gunner Frederick Bailey 199030Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. E W Barker Army Chaplains' Department18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bell 241653Lincolnshire Regiment18/03/1918
Private Bevan 33163Leicestershire Regiment18/03/1918
Able Seaman Albert Simon Ormond Clyde Z/5842Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Malcolm Sworder Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Leyland Allison Royal Naval Air Service18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clapperton 47376Lancashire Fusiliers18/03/1918
Private Botterill 7956Coldstream Guards18/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hemmings 41464Royal Berkshire Regiment18/03/1918
Private Watkinson 33734Royal Berkshire Regiment18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Peregrine Pell Edmonds Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Anthony Mccudden Royal Flying Corps, 84th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Lionel Bolton Ransford Royal Naval Air Service18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Air Mechanic 1st Class George Smith F/4430Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Horace Abraham Payne Royal Flying Corps18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Skipper Taylor Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise18/03/1918 (aged 56)
Private Donald Campbell 235059Seaforth Highlanders18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Garnet Gilbert King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Chaudri Surayan 3055Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Labourer Dan Lal Bhujal 4147Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Private Bailey 2689British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Tomlinson 15369British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Albert Owen Montague 20708Gloucestershire Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 37)
Cadet Conrad Martin Lucas 9906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ernest Tapp 2421Devonshire Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Popham 15678Devonshire Regiment18/03/1918
Gunner Steer 239672Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edward Trevor Akrill-Jones Royal Flying Corps18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Garner Barnes 71816Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/03/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Lionel Thomas Dyson 131963Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot18/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gallivan 3131592Canadian Infantry18/03/1918
Private John Alexander Linfoot 257262Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Tomasson Michie 3205338Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Tilbury Royal Flying Corps, 95th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Healey 11279Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Preece 12533King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/03/1918
Lieutenant Barlow Royal Flying Corps18/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcgrath 2419Australian Army Service Corps18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Harper 767168Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Lowe Burrows 357996The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Pantry Steward Sutton Mercantile Marine18/03/1918
Gunner Stephen Cockshutt 161975Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Vincent 241548Leicestershire Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Collins 185078Royal Navy, HMS Tarpon18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Veraguth Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Serjeant Alexander Horsman Brown 265109The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Richard George Strickett 65821New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hofen 363Australian Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stopher G/69984Royal Fusiliers18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 1333Royal Army Medical Corps18/03/1918
Rifleman John Henry Henley 54682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Green 111448Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Smith 134179Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 36)
Probationary Flight Officer Eustace William Harland Royal Naval Air Service18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilson Bedlington Stonehouse 483505Training Reserve18/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Speight 2593York and Lancaster Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Price 49633Suffolk Regiment18/03/1918
Private Albert S. Hughes 3081163Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bates 200299Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Henry Charles Aries 114136Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ryder 216454Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Private John Henry Devan 350315Highland Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Radcliffe 686950Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Whiting WR/30811Royal Engineers18/03/1918
Private Dunn 29082King's Own Scottish Borderers18/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private William John Rutherford 29006King's Own Scottish Borderers18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sumner 745248Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Captain Edward Adams Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918
Private Edward Samuel Bridgement 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Royal Theodore Yeomans 3068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Reid 4362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918
Private Thomas Henry Tolley 307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918
Private Ernest Bell 201636Border Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Mcnaught 23018Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rushforth 201812Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/03/1918
Private Aitkin 37797Somerset Light Infantry18/03/1918
Rifleman Myers A/201285King's Royal Rifle Corps18/03/1918
Gunner Harold Taylor 152037Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Lea 201428Rifle Brigade18/03/1918
Private Rowan 11476Royal Irish Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph 6954British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Toussaint 6754British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Wilfrid Smith 300136Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Barefield 185578Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918
Lance Corporal Digby 28171Bedfordshire Regiment18/03/1918
Lieutenant Leonard A. Edens Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Neale Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.18/03/1918
Private Gordon Wood 1290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John 82267Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Stubbs Tyneside Z/2707Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.18/03/1918
Private Lewis Grummett 64654Royal Army Medical Corps18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdermott 306268Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1918
Private Albert Wilde 81034Royal Army Medical Corps18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harrup 253991London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/03/1918
Private Kendall 203866Royal Fusiliers18/03/1918
Private Watson 253425London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/03/1918
Flight Lieutenant Norman Clark Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Glen Russell Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Herbert Lewis Bithell 21028Welsh Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Robishaw 60081Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Edward Ward 675585Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Spears 1060129Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Saunders 220101Royal Berkshire Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Stanley Morgan WR/280541Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eastwood 268451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Feeney 269247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/03/1918
Lance Corporal Liggins 426046Royal Engineers18/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mcleod 307706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/03/1918
Private Sheppard 31533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ernest Williams 200307King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Morris 13590Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Croucher 23485Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/03/1918
Rifleman Arthur William Elflett 331527Hampshire Regiment18/03/1918
Gunner Townsley 59108Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918
Private Seth Wilde 25520Durham Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Howie 2/233New Zealand Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bunting 11611Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/03/1918
Private Douglas Roland Edkins 34141King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marnell 4/3845Royal Irish Fusiliers18/03/1918
Private Alexander Walker 19692King's Own Scottish Borderers18/03/1918
Private James Reid 38051Royal Scots18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillips 29933South Wales Borderers18/03/1918
Rifleman Harold Oliver Allpress 304596London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Fred Henry Cantlon Canadian Infantry18/03/1918
Private Martin Farmer 10193Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Richard Austwick 44559Lincolnshire Regiment18/03/1918
Private Duncan Gray 38213Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/03/1918
Pioneer Frederick Scadden 406563Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Scrimgeour 38159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/03/1918
Private Leonard Talbot 47657Lancashire Fusiliers18/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert William Green 265902Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Barrett 26132Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Atha 24484Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/03/1918
Private Hedley Baker 1328Royal Guernsey Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frank Wright 180610Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Muhammad Zaman MTCD/10276Supply and Transport Corps18/03/1918
Private Lake 11951Royal Sussex Regiment18/03/1918
Private Springfield 6534Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Engineer Littlejohns Mercantile Marine18/03/1918
Follower Muhammad Zaman 10276Indian Railways18/03/1918
Sepoy Umar Din 620214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs18/03/1918
Rifleman Manilal Rai 12432nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)18/03/1918
Havildar Teja Singh 25622nd Punjabis18/03/1918
Labourer Mehanar Singh 2165Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Gunner Frederick Ivor Murphy 656962Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred Poole S/26304Rifle Brigade18/03/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Leslie W. P. Finch 300744London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Canavan 104775Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Muller 3677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Smithson 23064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Artisan Bhagwan Das 50756Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/03/1918
Artisan Waryam Singh 46119Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/03/1918
Sepoy Raghubir Singh 22252nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry18/03/1918
Sepoy Ahazdin Tiwari 803rd Brahmans18/03/1918
Sepoy Sanwat Ram 7783113th Indian Infantry18/03/1918
Sepoy Chandika Singh 293011th Rajputs18/03/1918
Labourer Sundar Ali 47644Indian Railway Department18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Joseph Wyatt 40172New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Thomas Davies 97951Royal Flying Corps18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Greenwood 25038Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Pumpman George Henry Saunders 563369Mercantile Marine Reserve18/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Hardy 11870Grenadier Guards18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles H. Durkee 283469Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Partridge 2681Welsh Regiment18/03/1918
Lieutenant Ernest William Tregarthen Royal Flying Corps18/03/1918
Ordinary Seaman Lawrence Charles Jones VR/3150Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III18/03/1918 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Telegraphist William Henry Froude 192980Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/03/1918
Pioneer Sargeant 321903Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cole 16675British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Bartholomew Edwards 8950British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Atkin 34053York and Lancaster Regiment18/03/1918
Private Thomas Richard Austin 48903Welsh Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Clarke 53522Welsh Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Douglas Hay 205383York and Lancaster Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Moss 85767Royal Engineers18/03/1918
Private Cornelius Smith 1353Welsh Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Valentine 22030Royal Berkshire Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Musa Ibadan 4117Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/03/1918
Private Awudu Tassawa 7493Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/03/1918
Private Hammasoso 8576Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/03/1918
Gun Carrier Imoru Goroso 506Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/03/1918
Carrier Audu 1410Nigeria Carrier Corps18/03/1918
Boatswain Edward Hodgson Mercantile Marine18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Fourth Engineer Officer Harold John Chinn Mercantile Marine18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Master Robert Coates Mercantile Marine18/03/1918 (aged 39)
Sailor Hubert Billings Mercantile Marine18/03/1918 (aged 25)
First Mate Frederick Rudolph Richards Mercantile Marine18/03/1918 (aged 32)
Steward 2nd Class Thomas Snelling Mackinney L/6017Royal Navy, HMS Northesk18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Tindal Abdul Ghani Sardat Ali Indian Merchant Service18/03/1918
Fireman Ahmad Ali Indian Merchant Service18/03/1918
Fireman Ejaz Ali Atiqullah Indian Merchant Service18/03/1918
Trimmer Karam Husain Indian Merchant Service18/03/1918
Fireman Muhammad Ali Azim Indian Merchant Service18/03/1918
Fireman Ramazanullah Hashmatullah Indian Merchant Service18/03/1918
Captain Alan Pratt Maclean Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Herbert Manton 219723Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Bernard Deppen German Army18/03/1918
Soldier Gawrillow Russian Army18/03/1918
Private Thomas Jonathan Bigbie 4421British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Sapper Herbert Gladstone Ridge 915Royal Engineers18/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Stirton 18289King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Leader Sam Moyagothle 3194Military Labour Corps18/03/1918
Private Anthony Burgess 4355Connaught Rangers18/03/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance840
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium740
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance610
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium530
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom520
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance400
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LYTHE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium200
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
AWOINGT CHURCHYARDFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance211
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAFIKENG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT TORRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKENHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLSOVER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIMFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEATON ROSS (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARLTON-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORSBROUGH DALE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBROOKE (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly110
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDAY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PONTYGLAZIER (BETHABARA) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ALSAGER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
CILLE CHOIRILL (KILLICHURREL) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HATHERLOW UNITED REFORMED CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT MAITLAND (BEAVER RIVER) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Royal Engineers10
Canadian Infantry9
Mercantile Marine7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
British West Indies Regiment7
Indian Merchant Service6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Flying Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Welsh Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Naval Air Service3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Royal Fusiliers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Highland Light Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Rifle Brigade2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Northesk1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Artillery1
Royal Scots1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Railways1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Border Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Enterprise1
South Wales Borderers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarpon1
Cameron Highlanders1
Coldstream Guards1
German Army1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Canadian Engineers1
3rd Brahmans1
Gordon Highlanders1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Russian Army1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn1
Military Labour Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 95th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Flying Corps, 83rd Sqdn.1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Flying Corps, 84th Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Australian Army Service Corps1