Date of death: Monday 8 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Arthur Nicholson 235563Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Burton 48197Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Santer 127147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Henry Eustace Morgan 59765Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Crowther 266098Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Henry Chetter 22754Grenadier Guards08/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dransfield 38554South Wales Borderers08/04/1918
Gunner Barker 126852Royal Horse Artillery08/04/1918
Private Cecil Lawrence Fitness 2425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Watson 69845Royal Horse Artillery08/04/1918
Private John Hugh Kerr 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Kinloch 5358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Ryan 2000190Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/04/1918
Private Hans Jurie Badenhorst 16813South African Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Beck 22657Leicestershire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Abraham David Abrahams 69352Royal Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Basil Eatle Fraser Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Knowles G/14809Royal Sussex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Letherbarrow 29437Grenadier Guards08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Morgan 3214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Munnoch 8/4182Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Parry 14650Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Arthur Stoddart Clyde 1/2618Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert Claud Wootton 9716Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward James Goodwin 1932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Marney 158900Royal Horse Artillery08/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Gordon Miller S/28250Rifle Brigade08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Overall 200806London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Penlington M2/050196Army Service Corps08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Rasco 121711Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harold Edward Higgins 107405Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwards 17I7AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Corporal John Dronsfield Holt 9175Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Salisbury Jones 4437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Oliver Kennewell 4827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Arthur Milner 4781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private William O'neill 6361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Dyke Symes 6388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Jolley 718059London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh John Charles Dodds 2020223Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Greer Simpson 2137487Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Edward Pearson Blyth Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Osborne Foad 105878Royal Horse Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Haines 12721Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hammond 21473Essex Regiment08/04/1918
Signaller Stanley Waldron Madge 2282Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Arthur George David Maynard 11486Hampshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Glen Murray 3507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Charles James Smith 4771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew James Soley 13Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private William Alexander Woods 891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Leslie Bertram Piper 608565London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner German 308869Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918
Gunner Wilfred Holliday 152011Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Bilbie 1080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Bower 21354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/04/1918
Serjeant Cox 53063rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/04/1918
Private Flint M2/168140Army Service Corps08/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Holmes 780193Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Bertram James Potter 1293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Stack 4516Royal Munster Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Frank James Stokes 40912Hertfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Wilfred Wilmott 826126Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Allen 493162London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 817021Canadian Infantry08/04/1918
Private George Atkinson Chicken 493920London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick James Dimes 491816London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Drummer Arthur Robert Hancock 490407London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John James Seagram 841313Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Drummer Francis William Stroud 491510London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Edmund Tomlins 493414London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Johnson G/5298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Charles Trewin G/12938The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edward Arthur William Wellman P/5546Military Police Corps08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Thomas Woodman G/13180The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Ernest William Arthur 31455Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private John Clifford Barnard 41466Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Blundell CMT/3463Army Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest William Bruton 202636Essex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cater 718048London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Edward Goodchild 534223Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Gordon Green 53077Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gregory Deal/4289(S)Royal Marines08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gregory 9501Royal Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lyons 41406New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Samuel Walter Munns 595936London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Rothwell 26915Grenadier Guards08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sharkey 201942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/04/1918
Bombardier Thomas Southworth 676276Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Nelson Temple West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John White 32960Border Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major William James Wildgoose MS/3382Army Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sidney Arthur Wright 631452London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Pitt 11482York and Lancaster Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Hubert Roe 41147Royal Irish Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Joseph Whitehead 16729Lancashire Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Catlin 103480Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rose 203030West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918
Private William Fishleigh 42703Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Charles Edgar Andrew Wilson Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Daniel Briant 46515Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Lacy Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William John Campbell 13/2308New Zealand Field Artillery08/04/1918
Gunner Reginald Hunter Ward Lockstone 10620New Zealand Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Mallinson 46117Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Albert Walker 6442Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Joseph Smith 104469Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Private Webster 21131South Lancashire Regiment08/04/1918
Captain John Atkinson Tuzo Royal Sussex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Charles Edmund Thomas Evans 118941Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dellar G/42000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/04/1918
Private Wright 23343Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Fredrick Thomas Herd 675862Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Daniel Harold Keleher 817761Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Earle Marsh 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Robert Stewart Rifle Brigade08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aldworth 19501Coldstream Guards08/04/1918
Private Albert Banks 22115Coldstream Guards08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Matthew Hitch 20698Coldstream Guards08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shelton 201749Royal Berkshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Samuel John Pinney CH/2186(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Albert Southgate Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 203208Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Hawkins 196442Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stephen Oxenham 612990London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Willie Castling 45750Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dobson 60491Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Milford Jones 56265Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oswald Seddous Dent 38046Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fairholme 36224Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Scholes 40979Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Shelley 56208Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Boyers 139422Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Sergeant John Edmund Buttsworth 3765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Holden P/1502Military Police Corps08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sidney Robert Mackander 4188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Robert Papworth 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Porter 291840Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Benjamin Crook 534500London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bob Dokolwana 19844South African Native Labour Corps08/04/1918
Private Thomas Polman 16504South African Native Labour Corps08/04/1918
Private Albert Alexander Barling 4358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Bell 3770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Francois Heym 4243East Surrey Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Claude Ferdinand Johnstone 5603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Naylor 3850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Potter 4249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Evans 5884South African Infantry08/04/1918
Private Scholes 27179Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Samuel Cain G/5142Middlesex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Anderson 50014Royal Scots08/04/1918
Corporal Chance 22447Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Wilfred Garside 12477Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gray 276073Royal Scots08/04/1918
Driver Thomas William Jones 775850Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Lawson 266215Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 251074Royal Scots08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sidney George Sims 306216West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Garfield Walsh 242923Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Watson 9550Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wood 302381Royal Scots08/04/1918
Major Bell 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sanderson 236059Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Thomas Walter Willis 46153Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/04/1918
Sapper Harding 212795Royal Engineers08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Long 35205Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Hill 64601Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Newbon 60716Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Serjeant Cowan 22820Highland Light Infantry08/04/1918
Private Proctor 40177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918
Private Featonby 25156Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Hill 376565Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sutton 42753Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918
Lieutenant Albert Cecil Cutting Bloomfield 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mccartney 2556371st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Dorsett S/37709Rifle Brigade08/04/1918
Private Roe 40486Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Herman Dickinson 48443Northamptonshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Applegarth Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Hubbard 42534Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pickles 325151Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Scott 200640Gordon Highlanders08/04/1918
Private Wallace Pennie 19/1308Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Turner 28573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918
Private Rennie 5614British West Indies Regiment08/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Gerald Russell Tanner Wiltshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Harry Coppock Bird 26581Hampshire Regiment08/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Stanley James Isaiah Westaway K/32189Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris 18678Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private John George Gill 19382Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Hedley Goldsmith Browne Royal Air Force08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davis 506740Labour Corps08/04/1918
Private Alexander Kelly D/22008Reserve Cavalry Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Norman Perrin 225468London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Mouat 801/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III08/04/1918
Private Grundy 201121Manchester Regiment08/04/1918
Driver Frank Hodgson 70192Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis George Colyer 11258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/04/1918
Private Redford 35475Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/04/1918
Captain Archibald Henry Douglass East Surrey Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Randolph Stacey Royal Air Force08/04/1918
Private Shaw 30315Northamptonshire Regiment08/04/1918
Sapper Martin 94125Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Private Cracknell TR10/27686Middlesex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert Everett SS/1871AArmy Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Thomas Couling 26848Royal Berkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Percival M/279604Army Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William James Shepherd 300452Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Shepherd 32155Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rowland Rowsley Briggs 22464Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rawnsley 43071King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/04/1918
Private Tidy 42578York and Lancaster Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Ali Kanjarga A/2130Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/04/1918
Private Atangwa Kanjarga A/2528Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/04/1918
Private Seidu Moshi 7914Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/04/1918
Carrier Momo Ngewama 10626Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/04/1918
Carrier Morsai Kommendi 10657Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/04/1918
Private Frederick C. Howes 21386472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Howe 868189Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Firth 14/992York and Lancaster Regiment08/04/1918
Trooper Bird 3350Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/04/1918
Private William Baxter S/15989Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nesbitt 20884Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Robinson G/37835Royal Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Turner 19034West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Maxwell Douglas Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Peter O'neill 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Albert Bangay 862959Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Carter 820182Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harvey Beare 63816Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Stap Lyngdoh 544Indian Labour Corps08/04/1918
Rifleman James Anderson A/201620King's Royal Rifle Corps08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Balment 20285Essex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brindley 41830Royal Berkshire Regiment08/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Cairns 11049Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918
Private Clague 31486King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert James Clarke 11798The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Derbyshire 29513Grenadier Guards08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Evan Edwards 60461Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Robert Elgar Jackson 200352Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jeffery 36394Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Jervis 31021Essex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Johnson 240439Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918
Private George Robert Jones 203068Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matkin 266548Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Pridden 117669Machine Gun Corps08/04/1918
Private Richards 648168London Regiment08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Herbert Sellers 8397East Surrey Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sissons 351174Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant David Bruce Small 275961Royal Scots08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Davis Buxton 70399Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Cleveland 201519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Dimond 47030Lancashire Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Charles Service Law 31080East Lancashire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Robert Hancock 534087Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Whinnett 182855Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918
Captain John Edric Russell Allen 16th (The Queen's) Lancers08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Philip Laurence Kington Blair-Oliphant Royal Irish Rifles08/04/1918 (aged 50)
Captain George Chapman Cuthbertson Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn. 22nd Wing08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Allen 18343Gloucestershire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Box 371940London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Callcut R/34529King's Royal Rifle Corps08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carlton 18027Connaught Rangers08/04/1918
Private Cullen D/82236th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)08/04/1918
Serjeant William H. Fisher 242195Gloucestershire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fowden 91288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Benjamin Hardy 108233Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Claude Howard Hook S/5611Rifle Brigade08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hopper 301098Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918
Driver Knibb 31409Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918
Private Larter 24456Northamptonshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Linnell 87659The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Lowry 20259Royal Irish Rifles08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ludlow 140109Royal Horse Artillery08/04/1918
Rifleman George Edward Pullen 553593London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Riley 320870London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/04/1918
Rifleman Roney 181Rifle Brigade08/04/1918
Rifleman Walter Stowe A/202860King's Royal Rifle Corps08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Turnbull D/129622nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wadsworth 139428Royal Navy, 63rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.08/04/1918
Gunner Whittick 309228Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918
Private Thomas Walter John Wooldridge 204910Hampshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brock 29550Grenadier Guards08/04/1918
Able Seaman Robert Newton Frame Tyneside Z/8973Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Walter Charles Mercer G/71748Royal Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mitchell 322400London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Rowland Peake 52268New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis George Pearce 718069London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert George Tuttle 1001247Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Miller Emerson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ketley 36667East Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Battery Serjeant Major Watt 37470Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Walter Scott Memes 2442AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert Vincent Churchland 3629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Leslie Claude Dallas 3387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Lieutenant William Thomas Raymond Green Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rupert Clyde Mckeon 4854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Shaw 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Rifleman Barker 57219West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918
Private Bennett 27595Hampshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Espar Jones 295085London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private King 201837Northamptonshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Robert Ernest Pope 52491Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Gunner John Hale 202280Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Herbert Vyles 291817Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918
Private Clare 144708th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars08/04/1918
Private Hancock 204388Somerset Light Infantry08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 9190Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Breen 12047Royal Irish Regiment08/04/1918
Lieutenant George William Young Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Bassett O/408Rifle Brigade08/04/1918
Private Osborne 50745Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918
Private Cheshire 60490Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Holroyd 167292Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918
Gunner Edwin Graham Aust 826547Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Donald Russell 93557Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918
Driver Frederick George Bint 291541Army Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Armes 41667Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Alfred Binns Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 270830Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Forward 39559Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Herbert Charles Fuller 41513Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Higgs 12120Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private John Lomax 41029Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sam Dulson Lord 39576Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lane 269632Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Smith Riley 307102Lancashire Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Harold Ross Lancashire Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jones 36960Gloucestershire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Yang Fu Yu 8336Chinese Labour Corps08/04/1918
Captain Eric Barton Thompson Royal Air Force08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Carter 47632Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simpson 240559Gordon Highlanders08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buckingham 117999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Charles James 652766London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Welch 651139London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/04/1918
Private John William Cox 10657Royal Berkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Francis Alfred Mills 43319Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles William Bosley 241560Somerset Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Charles Cleaver 203455Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Rossiter Lawrie London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Waker 21902Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Milligan 34988Royal Scots Fusiliers08/04/1918
Lieutenant Frank Ephraim Ball Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aerial Fighting08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Robert Elesmere Brooks Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker Robert John Pearson Calder 297979Royal Navy, HMS Gaddesden08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mulroy 46481Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert William Grew 44724Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Levi John Gutteridge 201930Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Armitt 49309Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Skillicorn Wilson 46984Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1918
Rifleman William Henry Beecham 307474West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Thomas Bowles 678040London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/04/1918
Porter Maung Au Gyi Insein/800Indian Labour Corps08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Phillip Hine 8870Dorsetshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert William Thirtle 43641Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918
Private John Thomas 36691Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lawrence Cyril Woodman 64685Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Wynne 60676Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private William H. Robson 36698Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sessions Sheldrake 59470Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Stevens 59018Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Thomas Stonehouse 38970Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Thomas Tarbutt 27795Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hubert Lowe 60460Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Mclarney 42146Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Miles 60457Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horace Rudolph Monson 44176Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private John Hardy 5612Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harrison 23091Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Corporal Paul Higson 238109Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Jones 53295Cheshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Emson 42470Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Raymond Frankland 40885Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Goundrill 203063Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Heathcote Habershon Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918
Private Robert Hailes 51361Royal Scots08/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Reginald Hall 41057Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evelyn Blake 60481Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Allan Bowns 64751Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Briggs 238099Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cowan Brown 51278Royal Scots08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert James Barnes 59325Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bosher 36184Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Fred Gilliatt 12/1252East Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ross 203090Cameron Highlanders08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mars T/23487Army Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bernard Reilly 22462Royal Irish Rifles08/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Clarke 27717Border Regiment08/04/1918
Corporal Hubert Edward Harold Hartill 39050South Staffordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert O'kane 266933Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Parish 8354Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ennis Alexander Mcallister G/3480Royal Irish Fusiliers08/04/1918
Pointsman Abdul Shaikhdar 25379Indian Railways08/04/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 1971Supply and Transport Corps08/04/1918
Driver Balkishan 2398Mule Corps08/04/1918
Rifleman Kharakbahadur Karki 38125th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)08/04/1918
Private George Rogerson 9041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Shib Dutt 323Indian Labour Corps08/04/1918
Follower Manbodh Tiwari 273Indian Labour Corps08/04/1918
Follower Baldeo 26Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/04/1918
Private John Augustus Edmiston 205743Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Swift 2019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick Tomkins Williams 5939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Reynolds 4253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private David Robert Dunn 5322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Lawrence Gallen 4123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles William Hay Australian Flying Corps08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney William Carter CH/2137(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/04/1918
Private Frederick William Caton 47388Northamptonshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Elam 127427Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Singleton Jackson G/66807Royal Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harold James Powell 60204Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Corporal John Frederick Pye 28166Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Pymer R/1119Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Rodway 20299Essex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Stafford 61095Welsh Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Charles Turner 41895Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Johnson 44746Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haydn Lomas Marsden 44760Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bugg 41954Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Louis Burns 59067Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Fred Dalton 238110Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Serjeant John Alfred Palliser 60773Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Pape 60587Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Parsons 203053Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Hermon Preston 50307Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Thomas Pringle 21/813Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Rhodes 34145Northumberland Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Joseph Ison 63970Welsh Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Clinton WR/553366Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Driver Sarban 24064Indian Royal Artillery08/04/1918
Labourer Ezaruddi 36526Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Sepoy Lalman Singh 33684th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs08/04/1918
Driver Karam Din 2233Mule Corps08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Beattie 22919New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/04/1918
Rifleman William Mcintosh Tobin 42724New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner De Lecq John Richard Le Montais 182521Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reggie Charles Wren 235260Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Twomey 70642Royal Defence Corps08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner William Bird W/4444Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Avard Forsyth Smith 51687The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Smeeton 47338Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles H. Shaw 2605854Canadian Army Medical Corps08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Noel Parry Davies Royal Air Force08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Benjamin Edwards 24712Suffolk Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph 15623British West Indies Regiment08/04/1918
Private Zachariah Morgan 16204British West Indies Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Major David Nelson Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Stanley Lyon Bridgford Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frances Geoffrey Sinkinson Tank Corps08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Carrier Apranozie 3218Nigeria Carrier Corps08/04/1918
Carrier Audu Kurya 3979Nigeria Carrier Corps08/04/1918
Carrier Poni 3803Nigeria Carrier Corps08/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Godfrey PLY/13138Royal Marine Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Leonard Stanley White CH/11796Royal Marine Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wellard CH/7484Royal Marine Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman John Henry Kenyon J/69732Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Quartermaster Serjeant Wheeler Seth Blewitt 17116Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 40)
Cadet Milo William Kirwan 152392Royal Air Force08/04/1918
Private James Henry Wells 4786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Ernest Eddy 750695Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick Donald Harding 16375Royal Sussex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 29)
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Gockenbach German Army08/04/1918
Pionier Jakob Hillesheim German Army08/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Machowina German Navy08/04/1918
Musketier Karl Riegger German Army08/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Winkelmann German Army08/04/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Graumann German Army08/04/1918
Rifleman Peter O'reilly 22462ALIAS08/04/1918 (aged 17)
Sergeant Alexander Gerrard 853South African Military Constabulary08/04/1918
Private Patrick Tully 13021Scots Guards08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Currie 11990Royal Irish Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium38253
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2790
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26150
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1880
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1450
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1130
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1150
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance850
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance850
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance700
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance630
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance610
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium660
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance500
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance500
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance420
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance400
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance300
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance320
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany341
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance330
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance230
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France210
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom220
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium220
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania120
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE (SS. GILES AND PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMLINGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARLDON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON (MEADOWFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HATFIELD HYDE (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STAPLEFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTLETON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AYSGARTH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RASKELF (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEADON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
BEAVERTON (STONE CHURCH) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLISY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly111
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STRATFIELD MORTIMER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUCHINLECK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TROON CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DURHAM (ST. OSWALD'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
MEOPHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT WORTH (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KESWICK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers45
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.41
Royal Field Artillery15
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Canadian Infantry13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
London Regiment12
Suffolk Regiment9
Army Service Corps8
Lincolnshire Regiment8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Durham Light Infantry8
Manchester Regiment8
Royal Scots7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Engineers7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Air Force5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Essex Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Royal Horse Artillery5
German Army5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Grenadier Guards5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Hampshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
British West Indies Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Coldstream Guards3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
East Surrey Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Middlesex Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Gordon Highlanders2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
Military Police Corps2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
South African Native Labour Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Navy, HMS Gaddesden1
Indian Royal Artillery1
East Lancashire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Marines1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Labour Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
German Navy1
Cameron Highlanders1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn. 22nd Wing1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
ALIAS1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South African Military Constabulary1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, 63rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Railways1
Tank Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aerial Fighting1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Machine Gun Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1