Date of death: Thursday 14 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alfred Thorpe Genner 37169Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Beckett 40542York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private Huison 37440West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Frank Gilbert Kilner 79128Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper George William Fletcher 474642Royal Engineers14/06/1917
Private Ben Saddington 50630Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brett 31321East Yorkshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Johnson 28437East Yorkshire Regiment14/06/1917
Corporal Farnworth 300755Manchester Regiment14/06/1917
Private Lowe 202070Manchester Regiment14/06/1917
Lance Corporal Maltman 277669Manchester Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Whalley 302148Manchester Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Ewart Williams 302918Manchester Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Maskery Bristol/Z/51111Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Mills 35630Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Oliver 19885Royal Scots14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Sanderson S/15453Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Baxter Scott 16939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Sparrow 40894Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Taylor 8741Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ward 25801York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Allen 374407London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duncan 12/30269Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Kenneth Mckenzie 2107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private George Roughsedge 40025Highland Light Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Benton 31366South Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gray 20009Royal Scots14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Louis Beanland 21236West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Alexander Hibbert 5527British West Indies Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Hillard 163593Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Serjeant Alexander Caldwell 325266Durham Light Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Mclean Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Riley 410389Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Private O'brien 266313The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917
Corporal Frederick Owens 201574The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Ridgway 167174Royal Engineers14/06/1917
Private Robert Hope 36866Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Edgar Shannon Knight 36985Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Charles Mcgrath 39867Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Arthur Henry Turner 24/1218Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private William Beaumont 16029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Henry Hill 50889Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William Lewis Mandle 56105Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Andrews 20774Wiltshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arkell 18982Wiltshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Gracie 250953Royal Scots14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Moorcroft 83429Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Maund 14920East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Willie Klaas 13139South African Native Labour Corps14/06/1917
Private Wewege 15382South African Infantry14/06/1917
Private Bowden 3895South African Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John W. Fryer 16120East Surrey Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Montague Dunning G/16392Royal Sussex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick Gammon 34256Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917
Private Hornby 70380Machine Gun Corps14/06/1917
Gunner William Jackson 79875Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Leigh 200640South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Gunner George Alfred Williamson 106683Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest James Ellinor G/20461Royal Sussex Regiment14/06/1917
Rifleman Fox 56485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/06/1917
Private George Gallagher 21404South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Robert Greaves 54249Welsh Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Scholes Porter G/12557The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reynolds 21688The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Simner 23234Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917
Private Frederick James Sparshott 21089Hampshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Brown 31457Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jones 37510Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Rifleman George Albert Alexander 31796New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Herbert Edward Davies 26061New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Rifleman George Henry Frandsen 32315New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Wills 29957New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Private Frank Lawley 241792South Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert William Atkinson 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner William Henry Boulton 196155Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Chilton 28145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1917
Private Claudius Norman Carstens 149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Corporal Lea 332091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bratton 31257South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Brooks 242551York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private Clarence Walter Brown 5056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bunting 25919Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Albert William Burrows 34198South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Davies 23188Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Victor Valentine Hetherington 1863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Clague Lowe 29875East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Arnold Wilfred Paget 4/2118New Zealand Engineers14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pattinson 18490Border Regiment14/06/1917
Private Henry Pearlman 29876East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John James Soady 2398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Frederick Taylor 26/696New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Private Tonge 46213Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Donald Ward 32811York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private Addinall 6808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Andrews 1893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Private John Eric Craig 38494Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Albert James Donovan 2063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Private James Middleton 36466Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Serjeant Eugene Francis Sullivan 25/240Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Sergeant Bernard Mundy 197Australian Pioneers14/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Fellone 40769Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917
Private Harvey 40751Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lowe 15443Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917
Lieutenant Speyer Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917
Corporal Reeves 9666King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/06/1917
Private Francis James Williams 12024King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sowar Hira Singh 128420th Deccan Horse14/06/1917
Sowar Kishn Lal 127120th Deccan Horse14/06/1917
Sowar Nathu Singh 36857th Hariana Lancers14/06/1917
Sowar Rup Chand 114120th Deccan Horse14/06/1917
Sowar Sukh Lal 112920th Deccan Horse14/06/1917
Gunner Dyer 110194Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Gunner Gardiner 135427Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Loudwick Mcmorran 6894South African Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wagstaff 4981South African Infantry14/06/1917
Driver Adams 110765Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Gunner George Conway 112258Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Owen 3807Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private Barnes 241079Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1917
Gunner Joseph Shirley 695797Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcnaught 29837King's Own Scottish Borderers14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whitehead 52766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Wood 14117King's Own Scottish Borderers14/06/1917
Gunner Balls 101277Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917
Private Leonard Richard Barnfield 269656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner White 174964Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Corporal Guy 325103Durham Light Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Bays 35612Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dicks 196574Royal Horse Artillery14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant James Brendan Lane-Mullins Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Rifleman Frank Godfrey Bullivant R/14715King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harris B/200281Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Driver Banyard 199772Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private Denby 422513London Regiment14/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney James Evenden 282640London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Everett 202664Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Fitch 422505London Regiment14/06/1917
Private Hemingway 62874Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917
Serjeant Johnson 14766Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Grady 242971Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Hall 24382Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Wilfrid Hills London Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hall 70506Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Driver Arthur Wakenell 39929Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry William Bannister Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Robson 202688Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Gibson Speedie Royal Scots14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alcock 201876North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Lance Corporal Joe Cockroft 202456Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private May 202763Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Pritchard 85148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Staines 202678North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Winman 57385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917
Private Robert Niven 303355Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Findlay Royal Flying Corps14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alexander Macpherson 393705London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Daniel Thomas Tudor 1365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Lordon 204931Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Private Dickson GS/220041st (King's) Dragoon Guards14/06/1917
Private Houghton 23120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917
Corporal John Donald Anderson 9667Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Rest Bates 61309Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Collins S1/SR/410Army Service Corps14/06/1917
Corporal William Henry Greeno 415307Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Murphy Royal Flying Corps14/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Townshend 39704Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Herbert Moore K/37881Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rhodes 45361The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917
Private George Harold Wilkinson 200099Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Raybould 16655King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Garner 20144Wiltshire Regiment14/06/1917
Gunner William Charles Potter 293388Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George William Smith S/20993Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Stringer Royal Flying Corps14/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Keith Barnes 2820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 40437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Jones 52894Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917
Private Corin 2524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Private Mcleod 6796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917
Private Robert Collins G/22134The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Oliver Hickmott S/3822Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis Hulland G/18896Middlesex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Horobin 202282Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harper 38741Royal Flying Corps14/06/1917 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Mitchell 522/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Port George14/06/1917
Deck Hand James Thomas Peters 110/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fort George14/06/1917
Labourer Lappa 1903Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Private William Lyon 150476Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Horace Thompson 121426Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick Charles Hubbard 59343Royal Horse Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Brain 70589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Carter 21925The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Lance Corporal Willie Crowther 57636The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bennett 39731King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/06/1917
Private Martin Henry Dodd 21606Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Hughes 202632The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Cheek 90453Royal Engineers14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Mackin 126202Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Menzies Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Ernest Richard Pring 64889Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 33)
Captain William John Whale Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Alfred Cole 427Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Alfred Arthur Davis 3751Australian Siege Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Martin Henry Farrington 21298Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Gore 391Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver John Hassall 3790Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Stanley James Hillis 22195Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Ernest Hunt 21227Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Arthur Mcdonald 19119Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917
Sapper Mang 258783Canadian Railway Troops14/06/1917
Driver William Thomas Mantall 932Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sidney Griffin Mead 46676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Charles Joseph Moore 1184Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917
Driver Jack Plush 427ALIAS14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Roberts 264691Canadian Railway Troops14/06/1917
Driver Roy Edward Francis Sadler 1516Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Wealand 1731Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917
Corporal Lawrence Oby Willans 19158Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917
Driver David Williams 1762AAustralian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver George Nixon Williamson 19153Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Harold William Williamson 1840Australian Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Andrew Hanlon 15392South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 28888Manchester Regiment14/06/1917
Private Archie Gladstone Middlemass 29933Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Gunner Gilbert Victor Moller 13/2857New Zealand Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private Morton 29607South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Sergeant Robert Douglas Patterson 512829Canadian Army Service Corps14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Penlington 16764South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pope 22207Manchester Regiment14/06/1917
Sapper Alfred Frank Smith 266259Royal Engineers14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilding 49653Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Fred Barnes 10012Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ernest Stafford Carlos The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Beckett 36123York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stanley Oliver Brand York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 203763York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Coyne 31381York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private James 235156York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private Charles J. Farquharson 3/8839Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private James Cavanagh 33202West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Townsend 14020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1917
Private Finch 24033Manchester Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lawson Charles Newman 7/382New Zealand Field Artillery14/06/1917
Driver Smith 1922/AAustralian Field Artillery14/06/1917
Driver John Brian Ward 2/3117New Zealand Field Artillery14/06/1917
Gunner Griffiths 44951Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Corporal Hill 17554York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Herbert Cecil Reed 41334Royal Irish Rifles14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick William Brunt G/25413East Surrey Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Richards 25788Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917
Private Thomas Griffith Davies 69250Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Flower 202586North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Samuel Price 446775Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Hodgson 782350Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Wilfrid Allison Smith 282240Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pollard 201395Royal Sussex Regiment14/06/1917
Private King 19648Devonshire Regiment14/06/1917
Lieutenant Charles Lewis Army Service Corps14/06/1917
Lieutenant Gerard Owen Lydekker Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Arundel Bell Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Parrish 36390Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Russell T/206045The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Private William Frank Waite 27998Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Burton 192137Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Lance Bombardier Dale 52743Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Gunner George Frederick Easton 960901Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Sidney Ernest Edwards 960430Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Griffiths 5476Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Gunner Harding 109618Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Harrison 39801Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant Pope 36872Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Lieutenant Donald William Renwick North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Preston Sackville West Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Woods 21252South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Gunner Ernest Arthur Wray 961049Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Sergeant Joseph White Cornick 103005Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Ronald Bedford 38501Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Clarence Billingham 9029Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cain 308291Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Ernest Carne 27637Devonshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Coe 21911Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Eric Ernest Cook 533158London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Garrett 23606Royal Berkshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Molloy 39340South Wales Borderers14/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gustav Henry Stechmann 31194Middlesex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major William Joseph Richard Swann 1313Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Turner 846429Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wood 65170Machine Gun Corps14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Ellery 42119Royal Irish Rifles14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Lear 27878The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Goulding Ballard G/73636Middlesex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lewis 5422King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/06/1917
Private William John Austin 59066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Coles 87159Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fuller 202106North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Gee 241850North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Goodhead 240964North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Ernest Lowton 34722Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Royle 21862Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Talbot 260037North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Tunstall 21866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Linnell Houghton (Lin) Bliss 785164Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Graham 125968Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private Patterson 814105Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Gunner Frederick Johnson Slater 681468Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percival 231991London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Stevens 200921London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Willis Hart 474572Royal Engineers14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Reed 203814London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Senior 18197King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917
Gunner Mccafferty 170687Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917
Private Hyman Revensky 40854Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Raymond Trotskey 34327Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mckenna 223327Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Sergeant Whitney 410227Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Private Connor 32974Royal Scots14/06/1917
Private De Young 282155Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Private Pollard 40871The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Charles Reaney 260028York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Brown R/34158King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Private William Victor Wickens 10087Leicestershire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Mcdonald 214060Royal Engineers14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Powell DM2/178912Army Service Corps14/06/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Colthup 300005Essex Regiment14/06/1917
Private Knowles T/448119Army Service Corps (Canteens)14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Gordon S/10662Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private William Fleming Gove S/43398Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Frank Griffin 88170Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Mathewson 414094Royal Engineers14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mitchell 12/1771Royal Irish Rifles14/06/1917
Private Forrester 34820North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Petty Officer Telegraphist Joseph Harris (Dev).220479Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William S. Abel 290638Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jacob Albert 420773London Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edgar Arrandale S/13270Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Robert Henry Thomas Arter 60224Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Victor Bagnall 201818North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Corbet Banks S/10980Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private R. William Barnett S/6637Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Bateman Brierley 88218Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917
Private William Buchan S/43669Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Byers S/13168Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Walter Cadman 201754North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George Calder 265944Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Carle S/43315Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private William G. Chappell 420876London Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Chilcott 13500Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917
Private Ernest Clarke 86766Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bernard Conlan 5685Royal Irish Fusiliers14/06/1917
Corporal William Edward Conway 13883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Cecil Cook 66674Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Cope 67786Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917
Private James Cornwell 421224London Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Cowie S/11756Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private William Crow S/11645Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Cunningham S/5215Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Captain Archibald Randall Davidson Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Evan Davies 49028Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private William R. Wilby 423115London Regiment14/06/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Young. Wilson Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Woodward Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Young S/11536Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Alan Thomson 87124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Christopher Cowan Thorburn Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Arthur Trafford 1426Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Trew 423335London Regiment14/06/1917
Private Ernest William Turrell 55085Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Leslie Vidler 231167London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1917
Serjeant Albert Wagstaff 421233London Regiment14/06/1917
Private Cecil William Morris S/10030Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank H. Morris 421294London Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Moir Taylor Murdoch S/15574Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Broughton Newell S/12260Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Randall Newsome 291677Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Oliver S/1694Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Cyrus John Markham 44278Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private William Meiklejohn S/40778Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Serjeant George N. Mitchell 3/6954Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Corporal James Moir S/40181Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private John S. Lawrence S/40167Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private George Horne 1137Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Herbert Harris S/11010Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Leonard Thomas Hatt 506102Royal Engineers14/06/1917
Private Thomas Haworth 33240King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917
Private William Henderson S/13462Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Hewett 60340Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Higgins 55052Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Robert David Jones 60322Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Follower Husain Khan Lahore/314Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Private Bruce 19364King's Own Scottish Borderers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Marchant 31182South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Serjeant Harold Mason 14330South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Maund 34187South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Mead G/19277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Moody G/12159Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Gregory 17723Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter John Gregory G/11969The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917
Private James Grimshaw 25002East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eric Burton Haigh 19909Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Daniel Halls A/200844King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Vyvyan Lodwick Hamilton King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cook 22597South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Forman G/47682Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private James Litherland 15483King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Arthur Widdup 235079South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Frederick Wilson G/19360Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Herbert Victor Wraight 7602Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilfrid Wright 31548South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald J. Wye G/22300The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wynne 113213Labour Corps14/06/1917
Corporal James Fred Walker 20599Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Walsh 19399Border Regiment14/06/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Warren G/14835The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Frederick Waterman T/201144The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Watson 32315South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private John Watts 113214Labour Corps14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Webb 12859Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Webling 5032Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert James White 52243Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace George Whitfield 10034South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Stewart 26177South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private John Stone 32893West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Sturgeon 22623Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Frederick Summers R/33219King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Rifleman Benjamin Sweeney R/33220King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Private Frederick Tasker G/7032The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Edward Taylor G/18525Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917
Private John William Seed 23506South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Arthur Owen Simpson 24693Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Simpson 45321Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Smith 15519South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Sylvester Nathan Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Colvin Richman 31908South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Albert Riley 31886South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Riley 12591South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Thomson Roberts 10795York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Joseph Rose 11105South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Frederick Saddleton G/18509Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Sarjant L/10623The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Henry Hamilton 886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private William John Alder G/13700The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Malcolm Almond 16903King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Richard Armitage 202818Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Armitt 28005South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Roger Ayres G/10636The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Samuel Baldock 9543Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Herbert George Balkham G/6632Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Bamber 36456East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Charles Barry 40530York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Ayrton Bayly Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Frederick Beardsworth 40529York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private William Bellett 28807South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private James William Blackburn 26382Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Willie Blower 204347York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Boote 22446South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas Ernest Brimble R/32522King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Private Albert J. Brown 112898Labour Corps14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Frederick Gordon Fraser Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Edgar Freeman 44739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry John Fuller G/12308The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Arthur Gardiner R/24410King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Goodall 26086Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private William Goodier 31550South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stephen Goulden 31490South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Francis Gerhardus Johannes Opperman 14288South African Infantry14/06/1917
Follower Mohanlal Dayaram Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/06/1917
Sepoy Racha Singh 382894th Russell's Infantry14/06/1917
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 35414th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs14/06/1917
Private Harwood T/202483The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Milton Shorrock 33662Royal Flying Corps, 31st Sqdn.14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Harmu Hemram 119/121Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Labourer Manjit Hemram 1160Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Acting Lance Daffadar Rala Singh 229029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)14/06/1917
Sowar Sada Ram 105320th Deccan Horse14/06/1917
Labourer Hafizullah 104Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Labourer Harmu 121Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Labourer Manjihi Hembron 1160Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Labourer Chongsana 1341Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Sowar Dasaundha Singh 142916th Indian Cavalry14/06/1917
Serjeant Reginald J. Jones 22114Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917
Lieutenant Patrick Edward Dove Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Duncan S/40193Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Henry Charles Edmonds 54462Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Edwards 40902Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917
Corporal Christopher E. Feldon 370851London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)14/06/1917
Private Thomas Fraser S/40340Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Hugh Irving S/11729Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Gilbert James 230557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Jamieson S/8268Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private William Johnson 200956North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant John Johnston S/3501Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Andrew Johnstone S/14476Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private James Jones S/12926Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Overton 423026London Regiment14/06/1917
Private Albert H. Page 422302London Regiment14/06/1917
Private Joseph Page 7507Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Hunter Parker Royal Naval Air Service, 10 (Naval) Sqdn.14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tom Parkington S/13824Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Horace Patrick 32524North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Pawsey 65105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sydney John Bullen G/21590The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Henry Bullen R/21112King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cecil Burchett 62137Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clarence Frederick Burton R/19034King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur William Butler R/30111King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Private Fred Butterfield 15088Border Regiment14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Calder King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917
Private Harold Theodore Casey G/11131The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Walter Chapman 37195South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Chillingworth 14854Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Isaac Cooper 31790South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Coulson 22509South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Rifleman Wilfred Henry Coulthurst C/7128King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert James Daniels G/21928The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Benjamin Darlington 28062South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Davenport 39245South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Davies 16095South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Alfred Dellaway G/12139The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Henry Dillistone 225098London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Don 23344Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Douch G/18412Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Anthony Peter Doyle 29860Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Duncan G/9445The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Michael Durkin 202803South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Edmunds 10941Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private John Endsor 235036South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Fallon 17772Border Regiment14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edward Fenton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/06/1917
Rifleman William Ferris R/32357King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Fisher G/12611The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Jesse Fleming R/32445King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Fletcher 32153South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Reginald Foad G/20138The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917
Private James Hugh Forrest 12487King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edward Fox G/12721The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Leslie Robert Abbot Hasketh G/14837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Richardson Hetherington 26425Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edward Hewitt 11927South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Hill 39102South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Bert Alan Hills 31052South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Hobson 36006South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Howle 112814Labour Corps14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hull 39889York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private Arthur Ingham 32293South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private John Keegan 20832York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Killick G/18243The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917
Serjeant George Herbert Langley G/2042The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John William Lilley C/7734King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Logan 21/157Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Arthur Louth 14328Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Bernard Lowery 12802South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Benjamin Harold Rayner North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Frank Handsley Reed 19042Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917
Private Robert Thomas Reeves 241717Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Rennie 202350Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Richardson 37285Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Samuel Lynwood 32018South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Rifleman Samuel Thomas Onions R/17501King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Ormerod 36860East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Montague Oswald G/24139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Jack Brian Paige The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Pavitt 22932Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis William Payne 37332South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Pettitt 16096York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal George James Powell 18128South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Thomas Edward Pursley 1028Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Quaife G/9198The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Reeves 37333South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Telfer 240580Border Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Charles Toms 10926Dorsetshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Thomas Joseph Tresidder 62136Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Turner G/12712The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Robertson 430Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Robert Rowand 3/3108Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Joseph Slater 36581Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Richard Smalley 72028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Reginald Smee 40748Suffolk Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Naik Faqir Muhammad 35443rd Sappers and Miners14/06/1917
Private William Stant 56766Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William F. Steel 423042London Regiment14/06/1917
Private James Stephen S/43307Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald Stevenson S/40376Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Stewart S/13652Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Lance Serjeant William Jabez Stone 43341Essex Regiment14/06/1917
Private William Stott S/43068Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private George A. Sutherland S/40384Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private William C. M. Sutherland S/40375Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Ismail Khan 334392nd Punjabis14/06/1917
Rifleman Lachhiram Burathoki 9332nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)14/06/1917
Sepoy Shah Muhammad 299051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/06/1917
Follower Nantu 25th Punjabis14/06/1917
Sepoy Ram Lal 52795th Russell's Infantry14/06/1917
Lance Naik Nathu Ram 18526Army Bearer Corps14/06/1917
Corporal George Ernest Allington 8/2402Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Leslie Avery 23/1930Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private William Banwell 8/2530Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Ivor George Bassett 28416New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Charles Broomfield 31460Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Patrick James Brown 14056New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman William James Butler 18958New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Segar Catlow 7/1829Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Edwin Collings 21656Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private George William Cook 6/3662Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private George Herbert Cross 29226Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Joseph Daly 29150Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Sydney Reid Dodson 613683Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Thomas Elvin 25/1719New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest Matthews Fraser 26/667New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Isaac Gibbs 6/3710Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Ernest Hopetoun Guthrie 8/2430Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Huntley Hay 14020Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Inglis 15547Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clement Kean 26274Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private George William Mackay 7/1877Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Napier 15587Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Timothy Joseph O'leary 15017Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Dalziel Reese 36248Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Rennie 27423Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Freeman Roberts 15417New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Robertshaw 29300Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Ronan 7/1281Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Francis James Ryan 24/2561Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Robert Sands 84493Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Serjeant Ralph Scrimgeour 6/3863Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private William George Stewart 21900Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Arthur Sidney Graham Taylor 28559New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Gordon Tilson 14168Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Lincoln Mcdonald Vincent 15049Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Watson 14171Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917
Private Kenneth David Wilson 28929Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper John Thomas Healy 552602Royal Engineers14/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Agar C/12492King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Reginald James Dewdney 49135Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer Cook James Bowie 461TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Morning Star IV14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Engineman John Bowie 3155ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Morning Star IV14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Barton 40757Manchester Regiment14/06/1917
Private Lloyd W/180Cheshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George William Botham 16464Royal Defence Corps14/06/1917 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Donald Douglas Mcrae 2532Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Heald 127210Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Wakley 330290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 48)
Corporal Murdock Mcdonald Brown 696318Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman Arthur Lennard Whitcombe 26/1759New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Private Matthews 33228King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 37)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Henry West J/68997Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable14/06/1917 (aged 15)
Fireman Niels Hansen Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Law 110877Army Service Corps14/06/1917
Private Rastall 19572The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917
Corporal John Brouard 774Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Scott 23014Wiltshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private Frank Oswald Sangwin 352618Manchester Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Williams 201314North Staffordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Maikandalla 1206Nigeria Carrier Corps14/06/1917
Carrier Momadu Bornu 1121Nigeria Carrier Corps14/06/1917
Carrier Oko Eze 2376Nigeria Carrier Corps14/06/1917
Third Engineer Samuel Armstrong Thompson Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman John Tollo Mercantile Marine14/06/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Van Shelven Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Engineer William Walton Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 53)
Fireman Theophile Wauters Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 28)
First Mate Alfred Ernest Williams Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 48)
Second Engineer Richard Henry Williamson Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Steward Thomas Wright Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer Nurnimen Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Harold Albert Victor Oliver Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Pauwels Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 17)
Carpenter Henriksen Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 53)
Able Seaman Frederick John Clark Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Donkeyman John Clark Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 55)
Fireman Arthur Llewellyn Clarke Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman John George Copeman Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman James Davidson Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Axel Andersen Mercantile Marine14/06/1917
Greaser David Kerr A/53753Mercantile Marine Reserve14/06/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman Joseph Mclean Mercantile Marine14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Lorimer 3/6415Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private Francis Mcclymont 9276Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private William Mcdonald S/43222Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Mcfadyen S/2528Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Macintyre S/6554Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Mclean S/11488Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917
Private James West Mcleod S/40151Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Mallaby 37330Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Sinclair 14573The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917
Private Frank Gordon Simmons 226120Labour Corps14/06/1917 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Henry Lawson L/5936Royal Sussex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Woolf Stecklyn 91371Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Soldat Max Lang German Army14/06/1917
Grenadier Emil Leschke German Army14/06/1917
Landsturmmann Otto Sebastian German Army14/06/1917
Grenadier Johann Fischer German Army14/06/1917
Internierter Wilhelm Paul Neppe German Civilian14/06/1917
Internierter Hugo J W Fernholz German Civilian14/06/1917
Sergeant Figg 432371Canadian Infantry14/06/1917
Gunner Robert Mills 187412Royal Field Artillery14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Piet Mali Nake 17094Military Labour Corps14/06/1917
Driver Elifas Mashake 17099Military Labour Corps14/06/1917
Ox Driver Glaas Maguie 13986Military Labour Corps14/06/1917
Labourer Jacob Moletlane 14588Military Labour Corps14/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium141670
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance106381
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium3800
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium2030
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2000
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1630
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1350
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1270
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1070
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance970
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium940
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium871
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance700
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance620
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium640
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium631
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance610
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance530
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium400
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance410
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance400
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance410
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium321
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance310
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance330
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium311
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance320
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance220
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance220
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KILGARIFFE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of220
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ALICE CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUTHIL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
CARNEGIE ZION CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DUNLUCE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LLANSANTFFRAED-IN-ELWELL (ST. BRIDGET'S) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER PORT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders55
South Lancashire Regiment47
Royal Field Artillery31
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21
Mercantile Marine20
York and Lancaster Regiment18
Canadian Infantry18
King's Royal Rifle Corps18
Australian Field Artillery16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
North Staffordshire Regiment15
New Zealand Rifle Brigade13
Suffolk Regiment13
Royal Fusiliers13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
London Regiment13
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12
Border Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Manchester Regiment10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Royal Engineers9
Indian Labour Corps8
Cheshire Regiment8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Scots5
Labour Corps5
20th Deccan Horse5
South African Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
German Army4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Flying Corps4
Rifle Brigade4
Military Labour Corps4
New Zealand Field Artillery3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Middlesex Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Morning Star IV2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
German Civilian2
Devonshire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Essex Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
ALIAS1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fort George1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 31st Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
92nd Punjabis1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Defence Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Siege Artillery1
Leicestershire Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service, 10 (Naval) Sqdn.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Port George1
7th Hariana Lancers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1