Date of death: Tuesday 1 February 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Southby 2521Welsh Regiment01/02/1916
Private William Allen 05398Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1916
Private Kearley 2651Hampshire Regiment01/02/1916
Private Archibald Oliver Jarvis 1887London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/02/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reginald Francis Prime 67071Canadian Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Guthrie 11947Durham Light Infantry01/02/1916
Private Charles Herbert Cobbold 8276Suffolk Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Jones 88558Royal Engineers01/02/1916
Private Brown 5918Middlesex Regiment01/02/1916
Private Robert Cecil Ware 2738East Surrey Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 20)
Driver James Roberts L/22125Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916
Private David Haxton M2/082403Army Service Corps01/02/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Maw 10988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/02/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Wicks F/1032Middlesex Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Stevenson 16972Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/02/1916
Private George Nelson Crowther 440960Canadian Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lally 3/3437Leinster Regiment01/02/1916
Private James John Henry Potter 2852Middlesex Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private White 3286Middlesex Regiment01/02/1916
Driver Wilderspin 1747Royal Engineers01/02/1916
Corporal Briggs 68Australian Army Medical Corps01/02/1916
Private James Harold Richmond 2000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barrett 9354King's Own Malta Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Blair S/2673Seaforth Highlanders01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Foord M2/131023Army Service Corps01/02/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Barkat 30Bullock Corps01/02/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Edwin Hunter 16279Essex Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Kelly 1977King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1916
Private Arthur Wilkinson 1883East Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allison 4/9473Durham Light Infantry01/02/1916
Private Johnston S/8205Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/02/1916
Private Fife Bryson 64875th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Thomas Fowles 968115th (The King's) Hussars01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Perry 25174Royal Engineers01/02/1916
Private Burton 22513Worcestershire Regiment01/02/1916
Private Alfred Thomas Curd 9805Worcestershire Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Smith 9805ALIAS01/02/1916
Private Tinsley 6334Middlesex Regiment01/02/1916
Private Arthur Tonge 8450Army Cyclist Corps01/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Smith Young SS/12642Army Service Corps01/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Robert Baillie 15515Highland Light Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Vincent Richard Dench 2125Middlesex Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Looker 1236Bedfordshire Yeomanry01/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Thomas Turner 946919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars01/02/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Louis Pagnier 16098Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Nicholas Joseph Jordan 7299Irish Guards01/02/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Thompson 3/7263East Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1916
Lance Corporal Chick 23225Welsh Regiment01/02/1916
Corporal Webster 15727King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Moody 13202Coldstream Guards01/02/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Shaikh Nathu 144Mule Corps01/02/1916
Private Thomas Middleton 25977Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Pritchard 128040Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Alfred Bacon 11827King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1916 (aged 19)
Signal Boy Simons J/28483Royal Navy01/02/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Paterson 427381Canadian Infantry01/02/1916
Pioneer John Davey 110408Royal Engineers01/02/1916
Private Wilfrid Wilson Thompson S/1590Seaforth Highlanders01/02/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Bellew 4590Royal Engineers01/02/1916 (aged 54)
Senior Reserve Attendant James Edward Mitchell M/9439 (CH)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve01/02/1916
Major Fred Henry Pomeroy O'connor Army Ordnance Department01/02/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Colonel James Stanley Newton Boyd Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1916 (aged 59)
Corporal Gascoine 1382Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916
Private Naven 4263South Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Clarke 23099Lancashire Fusiliers01/02/1916
Private William Wright 12181Grenadier Guards01/02/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Hulance K/28036(Dev)Royal Navy01/02/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Wallace Samuel Hunter Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Brown 147043Canadian Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Edwards 17466Norfolk Regiment01/02/1916
Private Smith 18328Suffolk Regiment01/02/1916
Rifleman Thomas Mcdonald 4453West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Cheer Robinson 1797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/02/1916 (aged 29)
Company Sergeant Major James Leslie Saunders 182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lee 3067Durham Light Infantry01/02/1916
Private Hedley 4/866Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1916
Lance Serjeant Bowers 1963Hampshire Regiment01/02/1916
Lance Corporal Chapple 17836Welsh Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private John J. Doran 4729Irish Guards01/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Barnfield 16/505Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1916
Private Pegg 13465Coldstream Guards01/02/1916
Private Edwin Mountain Shepherd 2501111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars01/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Corps 18854Grenadier Guards01/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Egan 20618Grenadier Guards01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Patrick Bond 60868Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Percival Charles Dearnley 3514Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1916 (aged 38)
Brigadier General William James St. John Harvey General Staff01/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private Hillary 8790Connaught Rangers01/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Tobin 1800Newfoundland Regiment01/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Yapp 20096Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private Henry Clarke S/6678Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/02/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Howie 1310Highland Light Infantry01/02/1916
Private Joseph Glass 22982Royal Irish Fusiliers01/02/1916
Follower Rahmat 2180Indian Labour Corps01/02/1916
Driver William Lawlor 115428Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916
Sowar Achal Singh 204828th Indian Light Cavalry01/02/1916
Naik Habib Khan 4713130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)01/02/1916
Sepoy Ishaq 298130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)01/02/1916
Follower Puran Mhow/36Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1916
Sepoy Rakhmat Shah 266130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)01/02/1916
Follower Sitaram Bala PNA/191Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1916
Rifleman James William Reynolds R/10585King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sinclair 12126Highland Light Infantry01/02/1916
Lieutenant Ralph Harry Burlton 34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse01/02/1916 (aged 24)
Naik Din Muhammad 4542Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1916
Driver Razmat Ali 18411Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1916
Follower Banasi 3527th Hariana Lancers01/02/1916
Sepoy Pahlad Singh 182362nd Punjabis01/02/1916
Sepoy Bhur Singh 216466th Punjabis01/02/1916
Sepoy Nadar Khan 117367th Punjabis01/02/1916
Sepoy Sis Ram 163276th Punjabis01/02/1916
Naik Balajirao Sinde 3038103rd Mahratta Light Infantry01/02/1916
Private Bhau Thange 2370103rd Mahratta Light Infantry01/02/1916
Private Gopalrao Palande 3121103rd Mahratta Light Infantry01/02/1916
Rifleman Chandra Ram 1402104th Wellesley's Rifles01/02/1916
Rifleman Dhanna Ram 2527104th Wellesley's Rifles01/02/1916
Rifleman Udai Ram 1628104th Wellesley's Rifles01/02/1916
Sepoy Dajirao Sawant 3106105th Mahratta Light Infantry01/02/1916
Sepoy Kahn Singh 28502nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry01/02/1916
Sepoy Bhagwati Singh 11447th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/02/1916
Sepoy Rambali Singh 14297th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/02/1916
Sepoy Samrath Singh 17207th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/02/1916
Sepoy Surajpal Singh 11357th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/02/1916
Sepoy Tunnu Singh 16267th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/02/1916
Sepoy Girdhari Singh 3546119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/02/1916
Sepoy Gulsher Khan 4600119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/02/1916
Sepoy Johra 3221119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/02/1916
Sepoy Ramhet 2311120th Rajputana Infantry01/02/1916
Lance Naik Kansi Ram 167123rd Outram's Rifles01/02/1916
Rifleman Mandhu Khan 1639123rd Outram's Rifles01/02/1916
Rifleman Gopalsing Bhandari 28131st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)01/02/1916
Sepoy Hajpal Singh 296816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)01/02/1916
Sepoy Kehar Singh 93228th Punjabis01/02/1916
Follower Shiu Chand 48th Indian Pioneers01/02/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 405694th Russell's Infantry01/02/1916
Clerk Kaikobad Dorabji Khambata Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1916
Treasurer Khambata Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1916
Lance Naik Diya 472Mule Corps01/02/1916
Driver Mathura 755Mule Corps01/02/1916
Follower Narayan Followers Central Depot01/02/1916
Bearer Sailendra Krishna Bhose 42Army Bearer Corps01/02/1916
Follower Khyali 185Indian Ordnance Department01/02/1916
Sepoy Jagat Singh 411814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs01/02/1916
Second Lieutenant John Robert Bowden Roberts Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1916
Sapper Henry Carvill Australian Mining and Boring Company01/02/1916
Private Sydney Erling Morley 19006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/02/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Bennett 936Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916
Private Anzel V. Mackay 470403Canadian Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 1319Glamorgan Yeomanry01/02/1916
Gunner Robert Theodore Keeler 39061Royal Field Artillery01/02/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker Michael Cosgrove 6880SRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Belo Ibi 4910Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/02/1916
Private Moma Yola 6801Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/02/1916
Donkeyman Emmanuele Vidolich Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 42)
Mess Room Steward Abraham Noble Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 59)
Able Seaman Henry Patterson Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 42)
Second Engineer Henry Alexander Powell Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 36)
Fireman William Prior Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Albert Hillier Mercantile Marine01/02/1916
Second Mate William Inkster Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 56)
Fireman David Bevan Jenkins Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Alfred William Rogers Charlton Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 28)
Master John L. Davies Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 59)
Deck Hand William Crisp 480DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Thomas Peberdy 158193Royal Navy01/02/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Lewis 209261Royal Navy01/02/1916
Fireman John Kyriakos Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lamps Christopher Charles Lennard Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 54)
Trimmer Abdullah Husain Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Cassab Ali Ahmad Khan Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Boy Fernandes Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Fireman Ghulam Hasain Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Chief Cook Gonsalves Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Fireman Ismail Nur Muhammad Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Cassab Jaafar Muhammad Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Seacunny Kaliya Jammo Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Second Tindal Karam Ali Faiz Ali Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Lascar Kedarnath Samel Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Donkeyman Muhammad Adbur Rahman Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Carpenter Jose Pereira Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Fireman Rahimullah Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Second Cook Rodriques Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Bhandary Shaik Abdullah Faqir Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Fireman Shaikh Adbur Rahman Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Trimmer Shaikh Ahmad Shaikh Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Fireman Shaikh Husain Ghulam Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Serang Shaikh Vazir Ahmad Indian Merchant Service01/02/1916
Labourer Lee Pang 119Chinese Porter Corps01/02/1916
Able Seaman Victor Holmes Z/96Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/02/1916 (aged 18)
Mate George Skimin Mercantile Marine01/02/1916 (aged 48)
Rifleman Young 5323Royal Irish Rifles01/02/1916
Stoker John Connolly 85975Royal Navy01/02/1916 (aged 28)
Farrier John David Jones 4026Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry01/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Cooper S/8949Gordon Highlanders01/02/1916
Internierter Richard Walter Conrad German Civilian01/02/1916
Private John Leslie Lewis 733527Canadian Infantry01/02/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker John Campbell 85975ALIAS01/02/1916
Driver John Adams 468South African Service Corps01/02/1916 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1900
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance510
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium201
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium230
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance111
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
MAKTAU INDIAN CEMETERYKenya100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
NEW MILLS (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEWKESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLENHALL (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULLAVINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
HYSSINGTON (ST. ETHELDREDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRURO (ROBIE STREET) CEMETERYCanada110
NEW CANADA (LAKE SIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Merchant Service19
Mercantile Marine13
Royal Field Artillery8
Canadian Infantry6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Engineers5
Royal Navy5
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs5
Supply and Transport Corps4
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
Grenadier Guards3
Welsh Regiment3
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)3
Army Service Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Suffolk Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Irish Guards2
ALIAS2
Army Ordnance Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Coldstream Guards2
King's Own Malta Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Army Ordnance Department1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
76th Punjabis1
94th Russell's Infantry1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Bullock Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
7th Hariana Lancers1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Gordon Highlanders1
Leinster Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Indian Labour Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Indian Ordnance Department1
62nd Punjabis1
German Civilian1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
General Staff1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
66th Punjabis1
South African Service Corps1
28th Punjabis1
Norfolk Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
67th Punjabis1