Date of death: Saturday 15 September 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Albert Saunders 19189Coldstream Guards15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Eccleshall 26133Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Sapper Pegler 496456Royal Engineers15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Earnfaunce Woodhouse East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Wilfred Clements Hanson Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Brotherhood Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Norman Groves Dann Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Greene 331546Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Holland 69279Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Saunders G/6067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1917
Staff Serjeant Lacey T/832Army Ordnance Corps15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Bradbury 8910British Red Cross Society15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hamilton 1015449Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joines 261146Canadian Infantry15/09/1917
Private George Lomax 43848Suffolk Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Greenslade 235174Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Tait 15040Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Canfield Brewster Fuller 222943Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Abdel Aal Mohamed 12150Egyptian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Private William M. Johnson 264247Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Clayton Morgan 814900Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry William Martin 830042Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Thomas Henry Ellis Miles 2106Australian Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Myatt 725936Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner George Robert Sumner 292421Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Barron 355397Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Bilton 143434Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Caw 43192Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Irwin 350162Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal William Mcgibbon 350188Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Mayes 337859Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Paterson 22606Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917
Private William Ingram Paul 355461Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stephen 355498Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Tevendale 355434Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin James Ridgway 31003Devonshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Burns 30930Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clark S/4588Seaforth Highlanders15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper George Donchuk 279010Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Sapper Trefon Donly 279019Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Rifleman Jackson 34470King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant William Percy Reed Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harrison 25531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kirby 28220Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oulds 722342London Regiment15/09/1917
Corporal Smith 350522Manchester Regiment15/09/1917
Private Lockwood 203475Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1917
Serjeant Notley RMA/14201Royal Marine Artillery15/09/1917
Private Douglas Nairn Orr DM2/170211Army Service Corps15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Colin William Rae 250281Manchester Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Whalley 200082Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1917
Gunner Haven 53537Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Hicks 106272Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Private Speakman 9161Irish Guards15/09/1917
Private Robert William Taylor 15611Scots Guards15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Matthew Arnold Lonsdale 4537Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Whitesmith 50183Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Hugh Berry 45931Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Bowness 51962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boyes 25315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1917
Private Alexander Cairnie 58Middlesex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner David John Davies 166472Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner William David Dow 54494Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Wilfred Lawford 155197Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Meader 144546Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Walter Rawson 93721Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Rifleman Mangh Khan 3346123rd Outram's Rifles15/09/1917
Captain Walter Saunders Thomas Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 44)
Private James Alexander Merryweather 5482South African Horse15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Stanford 1171South African Heavy Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant John William Ashworth 240128East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Godfrey Jackson East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper William Reynolds Simpson Riddell 406371Royal Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Regimental Serjeant Major Walker 9194Gordon Highlanders15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Watson 200319Gordon Highlanders15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archer 242664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Brukman 14339South African Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Carlisle London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Digby Clarke Army Service Corps15/09/1917
Private Dawson 40668South Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Ford 825876Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Edward Godson 29329South Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Markie 241131Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Marshall 90928Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 41)
Bombardier Thomas Overend 821045Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Allan Park TF/240738Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Roland George Parry 825410Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Godfrey Parsons 825877Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Parsons 825872Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Driver Robert Henry Potter 695424Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Stockbridge 4632Army Cyclist Corps15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Storey 49602Manchester Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Sutton 826192Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Sweatman 240309Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Teague 202687Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Towler 14370Army Cyclist Corps15/09/1917
Corporal Ralph Walters 821043Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Magnus Adolf Williamson 755898Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wood 240216Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1917
Rifleman Edmonds 571923London Regiment15/09/1917
Gunner Henry Arthur Fitzhugh 701094Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward William Garner 632899London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ginns 28824South Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1917
Private Harry H. Gordon 28832ALIAS15/09/1917
Private Kearns 79214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Langstreth 240334King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Humphrey Taylor Lewis 18540Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Mccue 216878Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Mason 572759London Regiment15/09/1917
Driver Mitchell 35463Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Gordon Morley 28832South Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Harold Pritchard 533465London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Rose 633872London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper John Wallace Victor Merchant 778743Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Powney Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Ritchie 365036Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wadey 200499Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1917
Private Harry Ramsden 34200Lincolnshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private W Thomas Twigg 8952North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Barratt 49372Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Box 157011Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Brown 148734Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Sapper Alec Chernuck 279602Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Private John Collins 353413London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edwards 66842Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Driver Leslie John Harvey 11953Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Parkes 340684Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rivers 15685Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Smith 113908Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner William David Stephens 156560Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Walker 113943Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Archbold 377959Manchester Regiment15/09/1917
Lieutenant Nathaniel Charles Hardwick Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Bridge 2626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Cecil Hoy 40871Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private O'regan 20423Royal Irish Fusiliers15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Albury Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.15/09/1917
Private Hunter 204148The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1917
Lieutenant John Herbert Jump The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sparkes 26924Wiltshire Regiment15/09/1917
Private Frank Ernest Woodall 2605Middlesex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas Taylor 28791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jack Manala 4122South African Native Labour Corps15/09/1917
Private Don 31457Royal Scots15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Marshall 41560West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Jones 908173Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mallinson 907096Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Wilson 267956Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Edwin Ainsworth 243410The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Allen 32793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lewis Dixon Harkness 405484Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cosgrove 273083Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917
Lieutenant George Alfred Senior Craven Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dennis 22/1110Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917
Pioneer Copson 130682Royal Engineers15/09/1917
Lieutenant James Hope-Wallace Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Streener 290748Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1917
Fireman Chung Cheong Mercantile Marine15/09/1917
Fireman Chan Sung Mercantile Marine15/09/1917
Fireman Leong Kow Mercantile Marine15/09/1917
Driver Thomson T4/213862Army Service Corps15/09/1917
Private Nightingale 32492Hampshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Adams 13045Army Cyclist Corps15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tom Arnold 40031Suffolk Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mills 35005Suffolk Regiment15/09/1917
Labourer Khusu 2223Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Private William Henry Dooley 410263Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Turner 1927Essex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harry Seldon S/20755Rifle Brigade15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Pioneer Patrick Keys 296156Royal Engineers15/09/1917
Gunner (Signaller) Arthur Francis Cull 153826Royal Horse Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Hand George Judge 2322/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Stephen Furness15/09/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Wood 8802South Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1917
Private Charles Perry Gorden 25132The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mitchell 290577Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1917
Private Guest 19456The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917
Corporal Mccauley 496Rifle Brigade15/09/1917
Private Edwin Salisbury 7421Essex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Mordaunt Luther 2601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Murray Hulme Paterson Canadian Army Medical Corps15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Samuel Hudson Palmer Royal Flying Corps15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Henry Parker 6/2460Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Hall 17859Training Reserve15/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Samuel Smith T/274633Army Service Corps15/09/1917 (aged 35)
Carrier Abdulai 743Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/09/1917
Carrier Boima 11938Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/09/1917
Carrier Keffa 11934Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/09/1917
Carrier Moibah 11875Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/09/1917
Private Buckley 171048Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gordon Stewart 72579Royal Flying Corps15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Sergy Drobaha 279374Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Private Kiernan 905153Canadian Railway Troops15/09/1917
Private Allen 202880The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Francis Shannon 3327Irish Guards15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Smythson 154011Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Hubert Winchester 82873Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Waddell Clark 260165Gordon Highlanders15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Orr Fitch 4733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hughes 25861Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bond L/26982Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Root 70079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wakefield 30370Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Serjeant Cameron 93125Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Henry James Damp 141048Royal Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Hattam 13486Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Claude John Hoadley 44580Royal Flying Corps15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Mccallum 63937Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Stenton 337183Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Private Clements 31984Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1917
Private Arnold 51084Manchester Regiment15/09/1917
Private John Rowe 353572London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Driver George Thomas Stratton 945840Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Colgate 556515Royal Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Denis Byrne 143962Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Arthur Wilkinson 123542Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Harold George Ivan Giddings 28179Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Ernest James Poole 2512AAustralian Pioneers15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Redford 375690Manchester Regiment15/09/1917
Bombardier Thomas Seeley 748Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Willis 19078Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917
Private George Bartram 633668London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Eric Robert Garriock 11480Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert John Hoyle 1167Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Swanston Martin 11586Australian Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ewart Spottiswood Cockrell 93988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Edward Ebbs 93993Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fenn 94425Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917
Private Bernard Humphrey 76394Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Humpston 81571Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Craven 353286London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Joseph Aaron George Staines 353120London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gordon 129204Canadian Infantry15/09/1917
Private Holo 267814Canadian Infantry15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Charles Nutter Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Cockburn Lauder 21385Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fay 202431Cheshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private Smith 202431ALIAS15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Allston B/2523Rifle Brigade15/09/1917
Rifleman Buck R/28561King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1917
Rifleman George Edward Powell R/38105King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Tilley R/18107King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1917
Private Blanchard 633101Canadian Infantry15/09/1917
Gunner Archer 75384Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Barker 836330Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Driver Frank Collins 835899Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Fred Cook M2/178522Army Service Corps15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold Dunbar 251120Manchester Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Harry Evans 10207The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rhodes M2/184228Army Service Corps15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Boughen 23514Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private James Elkerton 11662Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Nanak Singh 309192nd Punjabis15/09/1917
Rifleman Shimbu Ram 3910125th Napier's Rifles15/09/1917
Gunner Ernest Arthur 10859Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Abraham O'neil 41601West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wood 50673Cheshire Regiment15/09/1917
Private Hudson 33944Essex Regiment15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Kenneth William James Moore Essex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alessondretti 797094Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Bombardier George Hubert Broom 797093Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brownless 325113Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hugh Hall Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Wilfred Ernest Harris Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Francis William Hodgson 786034Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Huzzey 786493Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Walter Miller 325676Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sergeant 301712Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917
Gunner Harold Clark Varey 771786Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Westwood 348034Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917
Private Winchester 325137Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Miskell 10699South Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917
Serjeant Martin 14719Essex Regiment15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Delaney Tyzack Royal Flying Corps15/09/1917
Squadron Commander Vernon Royal Naval Air Service15/09/1917
Gunner Grafton 95796Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcgrath 24/1118Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Rex Hurden Noss Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stevenson 43956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1917
Labourer Tso Lien Chi 1554Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1917
Private Austin Barraclough 22063Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur James Bird 172955Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Bond 76618Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Cowan 96398Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Pioneer Walter Davies 221309Royal Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Deakin 59982Cheshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Don 278904Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1917
Gunner John Duthie 276998Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Horace Gwynn Harding 810760Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fred Higinbotham 10733Coldstream Guards15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Jack Hinchliffe L/25686Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Jarvis 15061Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Kenny 8320Irish Guards15/09/1917
Private King G/67145Royal Fusiliers15/09/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Alfred Hilary Le Page 15835Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Stephen Dix 24005Manchester Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 44)
Private Torpey 34931East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1917
Driver Cleverley 116649Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Follower D'souza Bom/24461Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/09/1917
Corporal Thomas Henry Bird 330330Essex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mouse 300814Essex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Reginald Alfred Rayner 301702Essex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Henry Tomlinson 107868Royal Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Mills 123216Royal Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 45)
Sepoy Bhag Singh 153823rd Sikh Pioneers15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Michael Hynes 8205King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Patrick Grimes 13391Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mulholland 52803Royal Defence Corps15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Piper 241459Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman David Hanlan 206086Royal Navy, (R.F.R.LPO/B/7136.). SS Ravensworth15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Green 203417Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Cameron 203245Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major John Anderson 965Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jones 1347Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bradbury 102105Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Colgan 325155Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917
Private John Francis Fogerty 5014London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Abel Williams 325820Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner James Harman 155452Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard Hibbs 325245Durham Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Walter Hitchings 33406Middlesex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Watts 895280Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private George Stanley Tomlinson 50489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Waterhouse G/67213Royal Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Ross 89565Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier John Price 45341Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917
Lance Corporal William Moran 200992East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private William O'may 300843Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Francis Lobley 235322York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Thomas Henry William Lock 119960Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Enoch Lumley 12863York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lachlan Mccoag 16199Scots Guards15/09/1917
Private James Mclay 15992Scots Guards15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Keppel 9095Irish Guards15/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Walter Hosker 240199Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Hall 23904Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Fraser 11652Scots Guards15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Britton 241359Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Bhaia Tudu Alipore/1168Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Follower Kadiyala Narasimham Madras/155Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Porter Ram Parsad Lahore/1762Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Private Charles Wills 37921Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1917
Corporal Alfred Percival Priestley 231195London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Baigent G/6616East Surrey Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer Rais Darwesh Mustapha Mahas 13429Egyptian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Awadu Zaria 2609Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1917
Private Campbell 14612Royal Scots15/09/1917
Private Hugh Grant Moffatt 295042London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Wingrove 573671London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Richard George Wood 353057London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman William E. Spencer 572703London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William P. Sullivan 574702London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Willmar Smith 572821London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman George Ekins Nicholson 572636London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Mcclure Northam London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Rymer 351821London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Johnson Sandwell 245191London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917
Sergeant Thomas Henry Fraser 2111Australian Pioneers15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Francis Hourihan 6426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman James A.r Adams 574015London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Clifford Banks 225669London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Charles Belcher 571386London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter J. Bowra 573547London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Walter Evershed Gardner 230911London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917
Follower Karm Ilahi 4455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)15/09/1917
Follower Nur Muhammad Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport15/09/1917
Gunner Fateh Khan 1383Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/09/1917
Labourer Daso Santhal Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Rifleman Michael Healy G/574Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1917 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Henry Collins 25588Essex Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner William A. Ingram 133606Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Inscoe 31730Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Gunner Edward Kerrigan 786544Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Allan 5307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Vernon Llewellyn Bovell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Tuckett 5421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry W. Carr 570545London Regiment15/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Noel Cryer London Regiment15/09/1917
Private John Edgar William Hill 248007London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Charles Jackson 353651London Regiment15/09/1917
Private Arthur William Jacobs 295050London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Jennings 722311London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Horace Alex Ling 282664London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/09/1917
Corporal Arthur Edgar Orson 350846London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John T. Payne 573746London Regiment15/09/1917
Private Alma John Porter 351434London Regiment15/09/1917
Corporal Thomas W. Vickress 570112London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Wade 633913London Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Callaghan 7711Irish Guards15/09/1917
Private William J. Doherty 8449Irish Guards15/09/1917
Private Edmund Philip Duffield 17062York and Lancaster Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Duffy 10814Irish Guards15/09/1917
Private Owen Thomas Jones 30057The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1917
Private Denis Martin 8167Irish Guards15/09/1917
Acting Bombardier Walter Mitchell 132829Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Woodburn 201012East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Artisan Ganpat Anandiya 55702Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/09/1917
Artisan Pancham Ghosh 67867Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/09/1917
Lance Daffadar Prag Singh 18848th Indian Cavalry15/09/1917
Sepoy Madaswami 486683rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry15/09/1917
Sepoy Veda Swami 416683rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry15/09/1917
Sepoy Harjit 4716119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/09/1917
Driver Amir Khan SO/853Supply and Transport Corps15/09/1917
Follower Chandan 8271Army Hospital Corps15/09/1917
Bearer Surjan Kami 88499Army Bearer Corps15/09/1917
Private John Rushton Howarth 36953East Lancashire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 26)
Engineer George Henry Trengove Mercantile Marine15/09/1917 (aged 58)
Private Wilkinson 3/6278East Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Bourke 5410Leinster Regiment15/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major Olbin Houghton 5303Cheshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Aaron Sides Tyneside Z/1531Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.15/09/1917
Gunner Charlie Stephen King 116267Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Crossland 70128Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcdonald 23245Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Charles Reeves 108482Canadian Mounted Rifles15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Reginald Walter Le Gallais Royal Flying Corps15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Jacobs 10283Middlesex Regiment15/09/1917
Lance Corporal Tairu Zaria 1696Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/09/1917
Carrier Azokuru 2860Nigeria Carrier Corps15/09/1917
Carrier Eobogie 3637Nigeria Carrier Corps15/09/1917
Carrier Esununtua 3798Nigeria Carrier Corps15/09/1917
Carrier Maboracha 3234Nigeria Carrier Corps15/09/1917
Junior Engineer George Henry Dudleston Mercantile Marine15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Oswald Alfred Peart Bristol Z/9401Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ravensworth15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Signal Boy George Parker J/44234Royal Navy, HMS Clio15/09/1917 (aged 18)
Cadet Winfield George Wheadrick 74159Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing15/09/1917
Lieutenant George Henry Wright Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Fordy G/26676Middlesex Regiment15/09/1917
Private Samuel Dunning 3/6011Border Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 52)
Internierter Paul Karp German Civilian15/09/1917
Private Michael Hughes 16374Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Conway 7/8531Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Ox Driver Fanyana Ndaba 17276Military Labour Corps15/09/1917
Private William John Devlin 28901Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 18)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium32160
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium25100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium24150
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20141
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1780
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium1270
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1280
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium10100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium910
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium952
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance740
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium630
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium620
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq620
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium510
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium500
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance400
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium410
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium321
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance330
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance300
CUIDHIR (OR BARRA PARISH) CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom300
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium250
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium221
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom210
BALLANTRAE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERTINGFORDBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HELMDON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWMILNS (OR LOUDOUN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANGEINWEN (ST. CEINWEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DYSERTH (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEARHAM CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBY LONSDALE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAHERCIVEEN (KILLAVARNOGUE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
EAST RETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHAFTESBURY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (CAMP HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
ST. SAVIOUR CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
VERONA MILLS RATHBUNVILLE CEMETERYUnited States of America100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery51
Royal Garrison Artillery33
London Regiment29
Canadian Infantry15
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
Durham Light Infantry13
Highland Light Infantry11
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Royal Engineers9
Essex Regiment9
Manchester Regiment8
Irish Guards8
Australian Field Artillery7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
East Lancashire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Army Service Corps6
Mercantile Marine5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps5
Scots Guards4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
Suffolk Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Gordon Highlanders3
Rifle Brigade3
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
ALIAS2
Royal Scots2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
92nd Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Stephen Furness1
South African Heavy Artillery1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Devonshire Regiment1
125th Napier's Rifles1
German Civilian1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R.LPO/B/7136.). SS Ravensworth1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Military Labour Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ravensworth1
Royal Marine Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Clio1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Training Reserve1
Army Bearer Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Leinster Regiment1
South African Infantry1
British Red Cross Society1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
8th Indian Cavalry1
South African Horse1